Augustana College printing logo

NCAA DIII Midwest Regional Championship

NCAA DIII Midwest Regional Championship

November 14, 2009

Lake Breeze Golf Course Winneconne, Wisconsin

 

========== WOMEN'S TEAM SCORE ==========

1. 52 Wis.-Eau Claire ( 21:52 1:49:17)

1 6 Beth Easker 21:42

2 8 Alyssa Sybilrud 21:43

3 10 Margaret Ho 21:47

4 12 Hannah Humbach 21:56

5 16 Elizabeth Prunty 22:09

6 ( 26) Jenna Smith 22:33

7 ( 29) Kacey Rindy 22:39

 

2. 72 Washington U. ( 21:57 1:49:43)

1 2 Taryn Surtees 21:07

2 7 Elizabeth Phillips 21:42

3 13 Molly Schlamb 22:00

4 15 Jessica Londeree 22:06

5 35 Sangeeta Hardy 22:48

6 ( 40) Bronwyn Bedrick 22:54

7 ( 55) Erica Jackey 23:15

 

3. 98 Wis.-La Crosse ( 22:15 1:51:15)

1 4 Stephanie Perleberg 21:36

2 11 Katelyn Williams 21:48

3 18 Alison Kolinski 22:22

4 27 Zoe Browne 22:35

5 38 Meghan Dugan 22:54

6 ( 56) Kriston Siemianowski 23:16

7 ( 68) Rachel Boldt 23:27

 

4. 139 Wis.-Oshkosh ( 22:22 1:51:49)

1 1 Ayla Mitchell 20:52

2 23 Jenny Piskor 22:27

3 25 McKenzie Kelly 22:32

4 41 Cassie Petersen 22:54

5 49 Mallory Burk 23:04

6 ( 72) Brittany Haas 23:29

7 ( 81) Allison Gehl 23:37

 

5. 208 North Central (Ill.) ( 22:53 1:54:25)

1 19 Lauren Hooks 22:23

2 20 Amanda Laesch 22:23

3 37 Alicia Zimmerman 22:53

4 54 Kate Lueders 23:10

5 78 Krista Cota 23:36

6 (119) Amy Schwent 24:32

7 (153) Kala Bingham 25:15

 

6. 237 U. of Chicago ( 23:03 1:55:14)

1 33 Lizzie Bright 22:43

2 44 Jane Simpson 22:59

3 47 Molly Peverada 23:04

4 53 Erin Cary 23:10

5 60 Rachel Ohman 23:18

6 ( 96) Julia Sizek 23:55

7 (105) Ali Klooster 24:07

 

7. 251 Wheaton (Ill.) ( 23:03 1:55:13)

1 17 Jennifer Parisi 22:15

2 36 Sara Greeley 22:49

3 48 Jennifer Bowles 23:04

4 70 Sarah Beasley 23:28

5 80 Jennifer Anderson 23:37

6 ( 86) Martha Bentz 23:43

7 (123) Annie Shults 24:34

 

8. 263 Illinois Wesleyan ( 23:01 1:55:01)

1 9 Kerry Devitt 21:46

2 22 Liz Ave Maria 22:26

3 61 Elise Anderson 23:18

4 71 Katelyn Draths 23:28

5 100 Kirsten Pufahl 24:03

6 (104) Mandy Kompanowski 24:05

7 (106) Lorin Biosca 24:08

 

9. 272 Wis.-Platteville ( 23:08 1:55:40)

1 28 Alli Tank 22:36

2 32 Eileen McGuine 22:42

3 51 Molli Springer 23:05

4 79 Emily Flood 23:37

5 82 Lacey Curtis 23:40

6 (122) Gina Smith 24:34

7 (137) Carin Lowe 24:49

 

10. 278 Wis.-Stevens Point ( 23:13 1:56:01)

1 31 Claire Roberts 22:41

2 50 Sarah Glunn 23:05

3 62 Sandy Hause 23:21

4 66 Shawnie Krueger 23:26

5 69 Allison Wolter 23:28

6 ( 74) April Sadogierski 23:31

7 ( 98) Nikki Bruhn 23:58

 

11. 298 Elmhurst ( 23:16 1:56:20)

1 24 Katlyn Bednarski 22:30

2 58 Hannah Williams 23:16

3 65 Shauna Potrawski 23:26

4 75 Mariola Grzybowska 23:34

5 76 Megan Johnson 23:34

6 ( 85) Lauren Williams 23:41

7 (130) Amanda Andersen 24:43

 

12. 326 Wis.-Whitewater ( 23:22 1:56:48)

1 30 Maddy Roznos 22:41

2 63 Alyssa Duncan 23:23

3 73 Katie McCabe 23:29

4 77 Eileen Hyland 23:35

5 83 Andrea Newman 23:40

6 ( 97) Jackie Nett 23:58

7 (128) Wendy Wise 24:41

 

13. 397 Monmouth (Ill.) ( 23:37 1:58:01)

1 14 Mary Kate Beyer 22:04

2 21 Katie Staab 22:25

3 103 Rachel Bowden 24:04

4 108 Amy Aghababian 24:14

5 151 Whitney Didier 25:14

6 (160) Brittney Frazier 25:30

7 (179) Tori Beaty 26:04

 

14. 404 St. Norbert ( 23:37 1:58:04)

1 3 Jenny Scherer 21:32

2 45 Amanda Whipple 23:03

3 110 Kim Keil 24:19

4 112 Brianna Skrypczak 24:23

5 134 Erika Quinn 24:47

6 (147) Kali Reierson 25:11

7 (212) Melissa Menne 27:06

 

15. 426 Carroll ( 23:40 1:58:19)

1 5 Megan O'Grady 21:38

2 91 Jessica Laurin 23:45

3 93 Kaitlin Daugherty 23:51

4 117 Amy Killian 24:32

5 120 Michelle Weber 24:33

6 (136) Lauren Rein 24:49

7 (148) Jenny Garcia 25:13

 

16. 454 Augustana (Ill.) ( 23:52 1:59:18)

1 67 Hannah Hottle 23:26

2 84 Theresa Coverick 23:41

3 90 Annie Heifner 23:45

4 95 Meaghan Reaney 23:54

5 118 Tara Bistry 24:32

6 (139) Sarahbeth Jones 24:57

7 (158) Samantha Laskowski 25:24

 

17. 492 Greenville ( 24:07 2:00:34)

1 43 Michelle Sutton 22:58

2 59 Shanna Ambuehl 23:18

3 114 Jennifer Sutton 24:27

4 126 Sara Schlink 24:38

5 150 Lili Castillo 25:13

6 (180) Alissa Kirsteatter 26:05

7 (202) Katie Stouffer 26:48

 

18. 517 Wis.-Stout ( 24:12 2:00:56)

1 46 Alexa Ahler 23:04

2 102 Emily Stenzel 24:03

3 109 Stephanie Libby 24:14

4 111 Karla Kultgen 24:22

5 149 Leah Hauck 25:13

6 (167) Angie Raasch 25:40

7 (174) Becca Hamm 25:53

 

19. 567 Carthage ( 24:20 2:01:38)

1 92 Karen Jackson 23:48

2 99 Morgan Wiechmann 24:01

3 107 Karin Wirth 24:09

4 129 Heather Crowe 24:43

5 140 Lauren Sible 24:57

6 (176) Kaylyn Haberland 25:57

7 (181) Alyssa Proembra 26:09

 

20. 571 Wis.-River Falls ( 24:28 2:02:20)

1 34 Carly Eggert 22:44

2 64 Leah Korf 23:23

3 152 katie rydeen 25:15

4 157 Diana Moe 25:22

5 164 Lindsay Knoebel 25:36

6 (170) Bayli Maliszewski 25:46

 

21. 576 Concordia (WI) ( 24:27 2:02:15)

1 42 Samantha Gries 22:57

2 101 Lindsay Wayne 24:03

3 127 Emily Biederwolf 24:39

4 141 Bethany Doerr 24:59

5 165 Jade Senger 25:37

6 (190) Katie Boudro 26:24

7 (215) Holly Peterson 27:12

 

22. 640 Ripon ( 24:53 2:04:23)

1 52 Michelle Matter 23:09

2 57 Jessica Davey 23:16

3 171 Nikki Weichbrod 25:46

4 173 Katie Williams 25:50

5 187 Laura Reuling 26:22

6 (194) Brooke Zank 26:30

7 (195) Rebecca Ostrowski 26:30

 

23. 714 Beloit ( 25:05 2:05:25)

1 94 Julie Stutzbach 23:52

2 124 Shelley Quade 24:37

3 156 Geneva Schulz-Welo 25:21

4 162 Ellen Kearney 25:33

5 178 Lauren Hall 26:02

6 (201) Karen Baumann 26:47

7 (229) Anne Bayerle 28:12

 

24. 746 Edgewood ( 25:20 2:06:36)

1 89 Erica Johnson 23:43

2 121 Corrin Koslowski 24:34

3 135 Christy Heintz 24:47

4 188 Carrie Radel 26:23

5 213 Mya Kass 27:09

6 (224) Katie Wendt 27:50

 

25. 791 Lake Forest ( 25:28 2:07:18)

1 131 Amanda Glasgow 24:44

2 146 Sarah Peluse 25:08

3 155 Ryann Freeman 25:21

4 163 Grace Schlafly 25:34

5 196 Brecklind Golovich-Kei 26:31

6 (197) Carolyn Miller 26:36

7 (214) Claire Garrett 27:12

 

26. 824 Wisconsin Lutheran ( 25:52 2:09:20)

1 88 Katie Schommer 23:43

2 125 Gabbie Shiels 24:37

3 185 Laura Konop 26:17

4 198 Brianna Stein 26:36

5 228 Katie Kolander 28:07

 

27. 830 Principia ( 25:59 2:09:52)

1 39 Casey Powell 22:54

2 161 Kateland Oakes 25:32

3 203 Amanda Dunlap 26:49

4 208 Stacey Bird 27:00

5 219 Heather Libbe 27:37

6 (226) Ana Liuzzi 28:00

7 (231) Jodie Maurer 28:15

 

28. 842 Lawrence ( 25:56 2:09:39)

1 115 Renee Kargleder 24:28

2 154 Guerin Platte 25:20

3 166 Annie Sullivan 25:38

4 175 Sarah Bruemmer 25:53

5 232 Elizabeth Hoffman 28:20

6 (247) Amanda Dwyer 30:08

 

29. 871 Aurora ( 26:14 2:11:06)

1 87 Briana Deckard 23:43

2 142 Brittany Paller 25:03

3 191 Megan Cinto 26:25

4 211 Lisa Guzman 27:05

5 240 Stephanie Bateman 28:50

6 (253) Jacki Roden 31:42

 

30. 874 Wis.-Superior ( 26:20 2:11:36)

1 133 Jenna Halverson 24:47

2 145 Kristen Jasperson 25:07

3 169 Natasha Hinzmann 25:45

4 182 Cassey Hoffmann 26:12

5 245 Amy Hasbargen 29:45

6 (251) Stacie Kirchoff 30:40

 

31. 924 Concordia (Ill.) ( 26:27 2:12:14)

1 116 Rachel Riske 24:29

2 172 Alex Schmidt 25:49

3 200 Nicole Fearrin 26:47

4 206 Katelyn Sievert 26:56

5 230 Lindsay Halawith 28:13

6 (238) Amy Grieashamer 28:39

 

32. 929 Fontbonne ( 26:18 2:11:27)

1 144 Monica Ellenbracht 25:06

2 177 Erica Garcia 25:59

3 199 Anita Kren 26:39

4 204 Marcey Cox 26:50

5 205 Kaliea Hamilton 26:53

6 (223) Tricia Morris 27:45

7 (250) Anne Marx 30:38

 

33. 938 Benedictine (Ill.) ( 26:35 2:12:52)

1 113 Jennifer Murray 24:23

2 184 Penny Bournas 26:16

3 193 Joy Holowicki 26:30

4 221 Jordan Cart 27:41

5 227 Kathy Kupinska 28:02

6 (233) Kelsey Burrows 28:21

7 (235) Megan Kunesh 28:32

 

34. 1027 Millikin ( 27:19 2:16:35)

1 143 Ashley Thomasma 25:05

2 183 Kelsey Borchelt 26:14

3 225 Marissa Duffey 27:55

4 237 Arianna Lawson 28:38

5 239 Dana Kaminski 28:43

6 (242) Skylar Sparks 29:10

7 (243) Roni Dixon 29:11

 

35. 1046 Northland ( 27:35 2:17:55)

1 138 Hannah Fanney 24:53

2 210 Bonnie Johnson 27:03

3 216 Katherine Boyk 27:20

4 234 Samantha Lucheck 28:26

5 248 Aubree Meyer 30:13

6 (258) Anna Rix 34:56

 

36. 1048 Alverno ( 28:49 2:24:02)

1 168 Katie Renteria 25:43

2 186 Sarah Olson 26:22

3 189 Kelly Schmidt 26:23

4 246 Anastasia Hampel 29:58

5 259 Heather Bort 35:36

 

37. 1049 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng ( 27:54 2:19:27)

1 132 Amanda Heller 24:44

2 207 Erin Haefs 26:57

3 217 Emily Schmeling 27:27

4 241 Laura Rosenberg 29:08

5 252 Linnea Elliott 31:11

6 (256) Lauren Backhaus 33:41

7 (257) Hannah Holcomb 34:40

 

38. 1095 North Park ( 29:17 2:26:22)

1 159 Laura Sorg 25:27

2 209 Jacque Fisher 27:01

3 218 Bree McLuen 27:31

4 254 Christina Pappadis 32:46

5 255 Erin Hegarty 33:37

 

39. 1114 Knox ( 27:57 2:19:41)

1 192 Tanya Novotnak 26:28

2 220 Zoey Kudla 27:38

3 222 Anna Novikova 27:42

4 236 Laura Mills 28:35

5 244 Mary Purrazzo 29:18

6 (249) Sara Koehnke 30:19

 

Women's 6k Race

Place TmPl Name Year School Time Pace

===== ==== ================== ==== ===================== ======= =====

1 1 Ayla Mitchell SR Wis.-Oshkosh 20:51.6 5:36

2 2 Taryn Surtees JR Washington U. 21:06.2 5:40

3 3 Jenny Scherer SR St. Norbert 21:31.1 5:47

4 4 Stephanie Perleber SR Wis.-La Crosse 21:35.5 5:48

5 5 Megan O'Grady SO Carroll 21:37.7 5:49

6 6 Beth Easker JR Wis.-Eau Claire 21:41.2 5:50

7 7 Elizabeth Phillips SO Washington U. 21:41.4 5:50

8 8 Alyssa Sybilrud SO Wis.-Eau Claire 21:42.5 5:50

9 9 Kerry Devitt SR Illinois Wesleyan 21:45.2 5:51

10 10 Margaret Ho JR Wis.-Eau Claire 21:46.8 5:51

11 11 Katelyn Williams SR Wis.-La Crosse 21:47.6 5:51

12 12 Hannah Humbach SR Wis.-Eau Claire 21:56.0 5:53

13 13 Molly Schlamb SR Washington U. 21:59.9 5:55

14 14 Mary Kate Beyer JR Monmouth (Ill.) 22:03.4 5:55

15 15 Jessica Londeree JR Washington U. 22:05.2 5:56

16 16 Elizabeth Prunty JR Wis.-Eau Claire 22:08.4 5:57

17 17 Jennifer Parisi JR Wheaton (Ill.) 22:14.6 5:58

18 18 Alison Kolinski SR Wis.-La Crosse 22:21.2 6:00

19 19 Lauren Hooks FR North Central (Ill.) 22:22.4 6:01

20 20 Amanda Laesch SR North Central (Ill.) 22:23.0 6:01

21 21 Katie Staab SR Monmouth (Ill.) 22:24.9 6:01

22 22 Liz Ave Maria JR Illinois Wesleyan 22:25.7 6:01

23 23 Jenny Piskor JR Wis.-Oshkosh 22:26.8 6:02

24 24 Katlyn Bednarski SR Elmhurst 22:29.5 6:02

25 25 McKenzie Kelly FR Wis.-Oshkosh 22:31.6 6:03

26 26 Jenna Smith SR Wis.-Eau Claire 22:32.6 6:03

27 27 Zoe Browne SR Wis.-La Crosse 22:34.4 6:04

28 28 Alli Tank JR Wis.-Platteville 22:35.9 6:04

29 29 Kacey Rindy SO Wis.-Eau Claire 22:38.6 6:05

30 30 Maddy Roznos SO Wis.-Whitewater 22:40.5 6:05

31 31 Claire Roberts SO Wis.-Stevens Point 22:40.9 6:06

32 32 Eileen McGuine JR Wis.-Platteville 22:41.2 6:06

33 33 Lizzie Bright JR U. of Chicago 22:42.9 6:06

34 34 Carly Eggert SR Wis.-River Falls 22:43.9 6:06

35 35 Sangeeta Hardy JR Washington U. 22:47.6 6:07

36 36 Sara Greeley JR Wheaton (Ill.) 22:48.9 6:08

37 37 Alicia Zimmerman SO North Central (Ill.) 22:52.2 6:09

38 38 Meghan Dugan SR Wis.-La Crosse 22:53.7 6:09

39 39 Casey Powell FR Principia 22:54.0 6:09

40 40 Bronwyn Bedrick FR Washington U. 22:54.0 6:09

41 41 Cassie Petersen JR Wis.-Oshkosh 22:54.0 6:09

42 42 Samantha Gries JR Concordia (WI) 22:56.1 6:10

43 43 Michelle Sutton SR Greenville 22:57.5 6:10

44 44 Jane Simpson SO U. of Chicago 22:58.5 6:10

45 45 Amanda Whipple FR St. Norbert 23:02.8 6:11

46 46 Alexa Ahler SO Wis.-Stout 23:03.5 6:12

47 47 Molly Peverada JR U. of Chicago 23:03.8 6:12

48 48 Jennifer Bowles SR Wheaton (Ill.) 23:03.8 6:12

49 49 Mallory Burk JR Wis.-Oshkosh 23:03.8 6:12

50 50 Sarah Glunn JR Wis.-Stevens Point 23:04.2 6:12

51 51 Molli Springer SR Wis.-Platteville 23:04.8 6:12

52 52 Michelle Matter FR Ripon 23:08.5 6:13

53 53 Erin Cary JR U. of Chicago 23:09.1 6:13

54 54 Kate Lueders SO North Central (Ill.) 23:09.9 6:13

55 55 Erica Jackey SO Washington U. 23:14.7 6:15

56 56 Kriston Siemianows SO Wis.-La Crosse 23:15.5 6:15

57 57 Jessica Davey SR Ripon 23:15.7 6:15

58 58 Hannah Williams FR Elmhurst 23:15.9 6:15

59 59 Shanna Ambuehl SR Greenville 23:17.5 6:15

60 60 Rachel Ohman SO U. of Chicago 23:17.6 6:15

61 61 Elise Anderson FR Illinois Wesleyan 23:18.0 6:15

62 62 Sandy Hause SR Wis.-Stevens Point 23:20.1 6:16

63 63 Alyssa Duncan FR Wis.-Whitewater 23:22.4 6:17

64 64 Leah Korf SR Wis.-River Falls 23:22.8 6:17

65 65 Shauna Potrawski SR Elmhurst 23:25.1 6:17

66 66 Shawnie Krueger JR Wis.-Stevens Point 23:25.1 6:17

67 67 Hannah Hottle JR Augustana (Ill.) 23:26.0 6:18

68 68 Rachel Boldt JR Wis.-La Crosse 23:26.5 6:18

69 69 Allison Wolter SR Wis.-Stevens Point 23:27.4 6:18

70 70 Sarah Beasley SR Wheaton (Ill.) 23:27.9 6:18

71 71 Katelyn Draths SR Illinois Wesleyan 23:27.9 6:18

72 72 Brittany Haas JR Wis.-Oshkosh 23:28.6 6:18

73 73 Katie McCabe SR Wis.-Whitewater 23:28.9 6:18

74 74 April Sadogierski FR Wis.-Stevens Point 23:30.4 6:19

75 Megan Vaccaro SR Dominican (Ill.) 23:30.7 6:19

76 75 Mariola Grzybowska FR Elmhurst 23:33.2 6:20

77 76 Megan Johnson JR Elmhurst 23:34.0 6:20

78 77 Eileen Hyland JR Wis.-Whitewater 23:34.9 6:20

79 78 Krista Cota FR North Central (Ill.) 23:35.9 6:20

80 79 Emily Flood JR Wis.-Platteville 23:36.3 6:20

81 80 Jennifer Anderson SO Wheaton (Ill.) 23:36.7 6:20

82 81 Allison Gehl JR Wis.-Oshkosh 23:37.0 6:21

83 82 Lacey Curtis SR Wis.-Platteville 23:39.5 6:21

84 83 Andrea Newman SR Wis.-Whitewater 23:40.0 6:21

85 84 Theresa Coverick FR Augustana (Ill.) 23:40.2 6:21

86 85 Lauren Williams FR Elmhurst 23:40.5 6:22

87 86 Martha Bentz SO Wheaton (Ill.) 23:42.1 6:22

88 87 Briana Deckard FR Aurora 23:42.2 6:22

89 88 Katie Schommer SO Wisconsin Lutheran 23:42.4 6:22

90 89 Erica Johnson SO Edgewood 23:42.9 6:22

91 90 Annie Heifner FR Augustana (Ill.) 23:44.8 6:23

92 91 Jessica Laurin JR Carroll 23:44.8 6:23

93 92 Karen Jackson SR Carthage 23:47.3 6:23

94 93 Kaitlin Daugherty SR Carroll 23:50.6 6:24

95 94 Julie Stutzbach SR Beloit 23:52.0 6:25

96 95 Meaghan Reaney JR Augustana (Ill.) 23:53.1 6:25

97 96 Julia Sizek FR U. of Chicago 23:54.8 6:25

98 97 Jackie Nett SR Wis.-Whitewater 23:57.6 6:26

99 98 Nikki Bruhn SO Wis.-Stevens Point 23:57.7 6:26

100 99 Morgan Wiechmann SO Carthage 24:00.7 6:27

101 100 Kirsten Pufahl SR Illinois Wesleyan 24:02.6 6:27

102 101 Lindsay Wayne JR Concordia (WI) 24:02.8 6:27

103 102 Emily Stenzel JR Wis.-Stout 24:03.0 6:28

104 103 Rachel Bowden FR Monmouth (Ill.) 24:04.0 6:28

105 104 Mandy Kompanowski FR Illinois Wesleyan 24:05.0 6:28

106 105 Ali Klooster SO U. of Chicago 24:06.7 6:29

107 106 Lorin Biosca JR Illinois Wesleyan 24:07.9 6:29

108 107 Karin Wirth FR Carthage 24:09.0 6:29

109 108 Amy Aghababian SR Monmouth (Ill.) 24:13.5 6:30

110 109 Stephanie Libby JR Wis.-Stout 24:13.8 6:30

111 110 Kim Keil SR St. Norbert 24:18.6 6:32

112 111 Karla Kultgen SR Wis.-Stout 24:21.1 6:32

113 112 Brianna Skrypczak FR St. Norbert 24:22.4 6:33

114 113 Jennifer Murray SR Benedictine (Ill.) 24:22.7 6:33

115 114 Jennifer Sutton SR Greenville 24:26.2 6:34

116 115 Renee Kargleder FR Lawrence 24:27.9 6:34

117 116 Rachel Riske SR Concordia (Ill.) 24:28.7 6:34

118 117 Amy Killian JR Carroll 24:31.2 6:35

119 118 Tara Bistry FR Augustana (Ill.) 24:31.6 6:35

120 119 Amy Schwent SO North Central (Ill.) 24:32.0 6:35

121 120 Michelle Weber SR Carroll 24:32.4 6:35

122 121 Corrin Koslowski SO Edgewood 24:33.4 6:36

123 122 Gina Smith JR Wis.-Platteville 24:33.7 6:36

124 123 Annie Shults FR Wheaton (Ill.) 24:33.8 6:36

125 124 Shelley Quade SR Beloit 24:36.6 6:37

126 125 Gabbie Shiels SO Wisconsin Lutheran 24:36.8 6:37

127 126 Sara Schlink SR Greenville 24:37.2 6:37

128 127 Emily Biederwolf JR Concordia (WI) 24:38.9 6:37

129 128 Wendy Wise FR Wis.-Whitewater 24:40.3 6:38

130 Audra Carlson JR Rockford 24:40.9 6:38

131 129 Heather Crowe FR Carthage 24:42.3 6:38

132 130 Amanda Andersen JR Elmhurst 24:42.9 6:38

133 131 Amanda Glasgow SO Lake Forest 24:43.1 6:38

134 132 Amanda Heller SO Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 24:43.9 6:39

135 133 Jenna Halverson SR Wis.-Superior 24:46.5 6:39

136 134 Erika Quinn FR St. Norbert 24:46.7 6:39

137 135 Christy Heintz SR Edgewood 24:46.9 6:39

138 136 Lauren Rein SR Carroll 24:48.6 6:40

139 137 Carin Lowe FR Wis.-Platteville 24:48.8 6:40

140 138 Hannah Fanney FR Northland 24:52.8 6:41

141 Jeanine Bentley SR Dominican (Ill.) 24:53.4 6:41

142 139 Sarahbeth Jones FR Augustana (Ill.) 24:56.5 6:42

143 140 Lauren Sible SO Carthage 24:56.9 6:42

144 141 Bethany Doerr FR Concordia (WI) 24:59.0 6:43

145 142 Brittany Paller SO Aurora 25:02.9 6:44

146 143 Ashley Thomasma JR Millikin 25:05.0 6:44

147 144 Monica Ellenbracht SR Fontbonne 25:05.1 6:44

148 145 Kristen Jasperson FR Wis.-Superior 25:06.2 6:44

149 146 Sarah Peluse FR Lake Forest 25:08.0 6:45

150 Jasmine Hall FR Dominican (Ill.) 25:10.2 6:46

151 147 Kali Reierson FR St. Norbert 25:10.3 6:46

152 148 Jenny Garcia JR Carroll 25:12.4 6:46

153 149 Leah Hauck SO Wis.-Stout 25:13.0 6:46

154 150 Lili Castillo FR Greenville 25:13.0 6:46

155 151 Whitney Didier JR Monmouth (Ill.) 25:13.6 6:46

156 152 Katie Rydeen FR Wis.-River Falls 25:14.5 6:47

157 153 Kala Bingham SO North Central (Ill.) 25:14.8 6:47

158 Jane McKibben FR Webster 25:15.5 6:47

159 Jessica Parkman FR Webster 25:18.6 6:48

160 154 Guerin Platte FR Lawrence 25:19.9 6:48

161 155 Ryann Freeman JR Lake Forest 25:20.5 6:48

162 156 Geneva Schulz-Welo FR Beloit 25:20.9 6:48

163 157 Diana Moe FR Wis.-River Falls 25:21.9 6:49

164 Emily Barker FR Mount Mary 25:23.6 6:49

165 158 Samantha Laskowski SR Augustana (Ill.) 25:23.7 6:49

166 159 Laura Sorg FR North Park 25:26.5 6:50

167 160 Brittney Frazier FR Monmouth (Ill.) 25:29.7 6:51

168 161 Kateland Oakes SR Principia 25:31.7 6:51

169 162 Ellen Kearney SR Beloit 25:32.8 6:52

170 163 Grace Schlafly SR Lake Forest 25:33.4 6:52

171 164 Lindsay Knoebel FR Wis.-River Falls 25:35.6 6:52

172 165 Jade Senger SO Concordia (WI) 25:36.6 6:53

173 166 Annie Sullivan JR Lawrence 25:37.9 6:53

174 167 Angie Raasch JR Wis.-Stout 25:39.5 6:53

175 168 Katie Renteria FR Alverno 25:42.2 6:54

176 169 Natasha Hinzmann JR Wis.-Superior 25:44.3 6:55

177 170 Bayli Maliszewski FR Wis.-River Falls 25:45.2 6:55

178 171 Nikki Weichbrod SO Ripon 25:45.4 6:55

179 172 Alex Schmidt FR Concordia (Ill.) 25:48.8 6:56

180 173 Katie Williams FR Ripon 25:49.3 6:56

181 174 Becca Hamm FR Wis.-Stout 25:52.5 6:57

182 175 Sarah Bruemmer SR Lawrence 25:52.5 6:57

183 176 Kaylyn Haberland JR Carthage 25:56.9 6:58

184 177 Erica Garcia FR Fontbonne 25:59.0 6:59

185 178 Lauren Hall SO Beloit 26:01.7 6:59

186 179 Tori Beaty FR Monmouth (Ill.) 26:03.5 7:00

187 180 Alissa Kirsteatter SR Greenville 26:04.7 7:00

188 181 Alyssa Proembra FR Carthage 26:08.6 7:01

189 182 Cassey Hoffmann JR Wis.-Superior 26:11.1 7:02

190 183 Kelsey Borchelt FR Millikin 26:13.9 7:03

191 184 Penny Bournas SR Benedictine (Ill.) 26:15.7 7:03

192 185 Laura Konop JR Wisconsin Lutheran 26:16.7 7:03

193 186 Sarah Olson JR Alverno 26:21.2 7:05

194 187 Laura Reuling JR Ripon 26:21.3 7:05

195 188 Carrie Radel FR Edgewood 26:22.7 7:05

196 189 Kelly Schmidt SR Alverno 26:23.0 7:05

197 190 Katie Boudro SR Concordia (WI) 26:23.5 7:05

198 191 Megan Cinto SR Aurora 26:25.0 7:06

199 192 Tanya Novotnak JR Knox 26:27.8 7:06

200 193 Joy Holowicki SR Benedictine (Ill.) 26:29.2 7:07

201 194 Brooke Zank JR Ripon 26:29.8 7:07

202 195 Rebecca Ostrowski FR Ripon 26:29.9 7:07

203 196 Brecklind Golovich JR Lake Forest 26:31.0 7:07

204 197 Carolyn Miller SO Lake Forest 26:35.1 7:08

205 198 Brianna Stein JR Wisconsin Lutheran 26:35.5 7:08

206 199 Anita Kren FR Fontbonne 26:38.9 7:09

207 200 Nicole Fearrin FR Concordia (Ill.) 26:46.1 7:11

208 201 Karen Baumann SR Beloit 26:47.0 7:12

209 202 Katie Stouffer SR Greenville 26:47.3 7:12

210 203 Amanda Dunlap JR Principia 26:48.6 7:12

211 204 Marcey Cox JR Fontbonne 26:49.7 7:12

212 205 Kaliea Hamilton FR Fontbonne 26:52.5 7:13

213 206 Katelyn Sievert FR Concordia (Ill.) 26:55.5 7:14

214 207 Erin Haefs JR Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 26:56.3 7:14

215 208 Stacey Bird SR Principia 26:59.6 7:15

216 209 Jacque Fisher JR North Park 27:00.8 7:15

217 210 Bonnie Johnson SO Northland 27:02.9 7:16

218 211 Lisa Guzman SR Aurora 27:04.1 7:16

219 212 Melissa Menne SO St. Norbert 27:05.4 7:16

220 213 Mya Kass FR Edgewood 27:09.0 7:17

221 214 Claire Garrett JR Lake Forest 27:11.9 7:18

222 215 Holly Peterson FR Concordia (WI) 27:12.0 7:18

223 216 Katherine Boyk FR Northland 27:19.9 7:20

224 217 Emily Schmeling JR Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 27:26.2 7:22

225 218 Bree McLuen SR North Park 27:30.8 7:23

226 219 Heather Libbe JR Principia 27:36.9 7:25

227 220 Zoey Kudla FR Knox 27:37.1 7:25

228 221 Jordan Cart FR Benedictine (Ill.) 27:40.6 7:26

229 222 Anna Novikova FR Knox 27:41.9 7:26

230 223 Tricia Morris JR Fontbonne 27:44.8 7:27

231 224 Katie Wendt SO Edgewood 27:49.1 7:28

232 225 Marissa Duffey JR Millikin 27:54.7 7:30

233 226 Ana Liuzzi SO Principia 28:00.0 7:31

234 227 Kathy Kupinska SR Benedictine (Ill.) 28:02.0 7:32

235 228 Katie Kolander FR Wisconsin Lutheran 28:06.6 7:33

236 229 Anne Bayerle JR Beloit 28:11.2 7:34

237 230 Lindsay Halawith JR Concordia (Ill.) 28:12.7 7:35

238 231 Jodie Maurer JR Principia 28:14.5 7:35

239 232 Elizabeth Hoffman JR Lawrence 28:19.6 7:36

240 233 Kelsey Burrows FR Benedictine (Ill.) 28:20.7 7:37

241 234 Samantha Lucheck FR Northland 28:25.9 7:38

242 235 Megan Kunesh SO Benedictine (Ill.) 28:31.5 7:40

243 236 Laura Mills SO Knox 28:34.8 7:40

244 237 Arianna Lawson FR Millikin 28:37.8 7:41

245 238 Amy Grieashamer SO Concordia (Ill.) 28:38.9 7:42

246 239 Dana Kaminski SR Millikin 28:42.4 7:42

247 240 Stephanie Bateman SO Aurora 28:49.7 7:44

248 Atinuke Isola JR Dominican (Ill.) 28:56.8 7:46

249 Sarah Voelker SO Marian (Wis.) 29:02.0 7:48

250 241 Laura Rosenberg SR Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 29:07.7 7:49

251 242 Skylar Sparks JR Millikin 29:09.8 7:50

252 243 Roni Dixon SR Millikin 29:10.8 7:50

253 Amanda Pavlicek SO Illinois College 29:12.7 7:51

254 244 Mary Purrazzo SR Knox 29:18.0 7:52

255 245 Amy Hasbargen FR Wis.-Superior 29:45.0 7:59

256 Angela Sanfelipo SO Mount Mary 29:57.7 8:03

257 246 Anastasia Hampel SR Alverno 29:57.8 8:03

258 247 Amanda Dwyer FR Lawrence 30:07.6 8:05

259 248 Aubree Meyer SO Northland 30:12.4 8:07

260 249 Sara Koehnke SO Knox 30:18.8 8:08

261 250 Anne Marx SO Fontbonne 30:37.7 8:13

262 251 Stacie Kirchoff FR Wis.-Superior 30:39.9 8:14

263 252 Linnea Elliott SO Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 31:10.1 8:22

264 Brittany Barker JR Mount Mary 31:19.8 8:25

265 Mayra Yanez SR Rockford 31:40.4 8:30

266 253 Jacki Roden SR Aurora 31:41.9 8:31

267 254 Christina Pappadis SO North Park 32:45.3 8:48

268 255 Erin Hegarty SO North Park 33:37.0 9:01

269 256 Lauren Backhaus FR Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 33:40.1 9:02

270 257 Hannah Holcomb JR Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 34:39.1 9:18

271 258 Anna Rix SO Northland 34:56.0 9:23

272 259 Heather Bort SO Alverno 35:35.2 9:33

273 Lara Lijewski JR Mount Mary 36:03.5 9:41

Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC.

www.pttiming.com