Augustana College printing logo

NCAA DIII Midwest Regional Championship

NCAA DIII Midwest Regional Championship

November 14, 2009

Lake Breeze Golf Course Winneconne, Wisconsin

 

========== MEN'S TEAM SCORE ==========

1. 21 North Central (Ill.) ( 24:31 2:02:34)

====================================

1 1 Michael Spain 24:18

2 2 Ryan Carrigan 24:24

3 5 Neal Klein 24:34

4 6 Kyle Brady 24:36

5 7 Nathaniel Hird 24:42

6 ( 12) Sean Carlson 24:51

7 ( 17) Nathan Rutz 24:55

 

2. 105 Wis.-La Crosse ( 25:00 2:04:59)

====================================

1 4 Connor Lonning 24:30

2 10 Paul Moran 24:47

3 14 Dallas Vincent 24:52

4 31 Zach Wilhelmy 25:15

5 46 Kyle Coghlan 25:35

6 ( 50) Scott Hayden 25:39

7 ( 78) Brian Shonat 26:15

 

3. 118 Washington U. ( 25:05 2:05:21)

====================================

1 16 Michael Burnstein 24:53

2 20 Dave Spandorfer 24:58

3 21 Matt Schwab 25:02

4 26 Kwin Keuter 25:08

5 35 Malik Nabulsi 25:20

6 ( 43) David Hamm 25:31

7 ( 94) Alex Bearden 26:29

 

4. 124 Wis.-Platteville ( 25:05 2:05:21)

====================================

1 3 Jason Garvens 24:26

2 15 Patrick Klein 24:52

3 30 Tony Kilburg 25:13

4 36 Nathan Petesch 25:22

5 40 Aaron Whalen 25:28

6 ( 57) Matt Hoefs 25:45

7 (112) Shane Lacy 26:44

 

5. 169 Wis.-Eau Claire ( 25:18 2:06:28)

====================================

1 9 Christopher Wirtz 24:46

2 19 Thomas Breitbach 24:56

3 38 Josh Wieland 25:26

4 49 Benjamin Pearson 25:38

5 54 Brent Kann 25:42

6 ( 81) Mark Sanders 26:19

7 ( 82) Otto Renner 26:19

 

6. 173 Wis.-Stevens Point ( 25:21 2:06:42)

====================================

1 23 Nick Schaefer 25:04

2 29 Joel Heroux 25:11

3 32 Brandon Dworak 25:18

4 42 Mark Mitchell 25:31

5 47 Sean Hasenstein 25:38

6 ( 61) Spencer Houk 25:52

7 ( 75) Tim Thornburg 26:12

 

7. 175 Augustana (Ill.) ( 25:19 2:06:35)

====================================

1 8 Chris Zook 24:43

2 34 Jonathan Smith 25:18

3 37 Mike Tisza 25:23

4 44 Dan Bailey 25:31

5 52 Billy TenBusch 25:40

6 ( 64) Billy Wisser 25:59

7 ( 79) Brian Hart 26:15

 

8. 181 Wis.-Whitewater ( 25:22 2:06:48)

====================================

1 22 Aron Kehoe 25:04

2 25 Dan Machmueller 25:08

3 33 Mathias Werve 25:18

4 45 Jarrod Schwictenber 25:34

5 56 Joe Dixon 25:44

6 ( 59) Jon Fink 25:48

7 ( 97) Jordan Truttschel 26:31

 

9. 300 Wis.-River Falls ( 25:51 2:09:15)

====================================

1 28 Abdi Hassan 25:10

2 41 Chad Ernst 25:30

3 66 Rich Mark 26:00

4 77 Scott Bowman 26:13

5 88 Nick Zeien 26:22

6 (116) Scott Degner 26:49

7 (126) Jose Rojas 27:02

 

10. 330 U. of Chicago ( 25:59 2:09:54)

====================================

1 27 Moe Bahrani 25:09

2 63 Billy Whitmore 25:58

3 74 Alex Garbier 26:10

4 80 Arthur Baptist 26:16

5 86 Nick Nunez 26:21

6 (100) Jim Mumford 26:36

7 (130) Adam Kaye 27:07

 

11. 337 Wis.-Oshkosh ( 25:59 2:09:52)

====================================

1 11 Nate Stymiest 24:50

2 48 Josh Hoff 25:38

3 62 Mark Allen 25:58

4 106 Ben Wizner 26:42

5 110 John Dewitt 26:44

6 (121) Dusty Dorshorst 26:54

7 (141) Mike Jarchow 27:13

 

12. 367 Illinois Wesleyan ( 26:08 2:10:39)

====================================

1 39 Wally Farris 25:26

2 76 Max Lustick 26:12

3 83 TJ Luby 26:20

4 84 Jim Fahey 26:20

5 85 Paul Kwak 26:21

6 (142) Keith Lehuta 27:15

7 (197) Tyler Saunders 28:38

 

13. 369 Wheaton (Ill.) ( 26:04 2:10:19)

====================================

1 18 Brian Wurtz 24:56

2 58 Collin Christensen 25:47

3 69 Mark Phillips 26:03

4 107 Todd Vankerkhoff 26:43

5 117 Nate Hatton 26:50

6 (150) Jimmy Greene 27:23

7 (189) Dave McHale 28:25

 

14. 472 Edgewood ( 26:29 2:12:24)

====================================

1 24 Josh Williams 25:06

2 51 Andrew Garvey 25:40

3 90 Connor Boushon 26:23

4 124 Nathan Richardson 26:59

5 183 Nathan Campbell 28:16

6 (205) Chris Frey 28:57

7 (265) Alex Weinard 32:45

 

15. 483 St. Norbert ( 26:31 2:12:35)

====================================

1 67 Jon O'Brien 26:00

2 68 Alex DeVillers 26:03

3 96 John Barrett 26:31

4 123 Aaron Roden 26:56

5 129 Mackenzie Laska 27:05

6 (137) Seth Hawkins 27:10

7 (174) Benji Wetli 28:00

 

16. 504 Carthage ( 26:35 2:12:53)

====================================

1 72 Jake Mahaffey 26:06

2 91 Josh Kech 26:26

3 98 Justin Sebens 26:32

4 118 Tyler Wishau 26:50

5 125 Tom Baran 26:59

6 (134) Derek Hall 27:09

7 (166) Paul Smith 27:45

 

17. 552 Greenville ( 26:45 2:13:44)

====================================

1 71 Rodney Oyler 26:04

2 95 Cole Prins 26:30

3 113 Leo Pathy 26:45

4 114 Xavier Ortiz 26:46

5 159 John Spencer 27:39

6 (179) Alex Robertson 28:10

7 (250) Ross Baker 30:49

 

18. 569 Wis.-Superior ( 26:46 2:13:46)

====================================

1 13 Jason Lindelof 24:52

2 89 Scott Behling 26:22

3 144 Jordan Peterson 27:16

4 152 Seth Neumann 27:25

5 171 Taylor Gombos 27:51

6 (206) Monte Stewart 29:01

7 (266) Jake Guello 32:45

 

19. 575 Ripon ( 26:51 2:14:13)

====================================

1 53 Jason Smith 25:41

2 92 Ben Worcester 26:26

3 101 AJ Thew 26:37

4 162 Cory Zimmerman 27:42

5 167 Michael Dussault 27:47

6 (225) Cody Jolin 29:38

7 (260) Derek Wallace 31:54

 

20. 606 Concordia (WI) ( 26:55 2:14:33)

====================================

1 60 Andy Ashenden 25:49

2 119 Tyler Biederwolf 26:51

3 128 Danny Fecht 27:04

4 143 Ben Pape 27:15

5 156 Richard Thompson 27:34

6 (160) Andrew Braun 27:41

7 (175) Kevin Gries 28:01

 

21. 609 Rockford ( 26:58 2:14:46)

====================================

1 65 Matt Lindgren 25:59

2 87 Seth Lagerhausen 26:21

3 138 Randy Ebert 27:11

4 154 Victor Reyes 27:30

5 165 Tyler Mendenhall 27:45

6 (255) David Gray 31:18

 

22. 614 Wis.-Stout ( 27:00 2:14:57)

====================================

1 55 Tim Nelson 25:43

2 104 Mitch Easker 26:41

3 131 Matt Babcock 27:08

4 147 Joey Merrill 27:18

5 177 Sam Rabideau 28:07

6 (196) Jake Kuhse 28:37

 

23. 639 Elmhurst ( 27:04 2:15:18)

====================================

1 93 Jake Austin 26:29

2 103 Tom McGrath 26:41

3 135 Nathan Selling 27:09

4 153 Ken Ptack 27:28

5 155 Jeff Camp 27:31

6 (184) Danny Decleene 28:16

7 (186) Andrew Dunham 28:18

 

24. 642 Fontbonne ( 27:03 2:15:14)

====================================

1 102 Todd Schulte 26:39

2 122 Ethan Blakley 26:54

3 133 Zack Kassman 27:08

4 136 Mike Horn 27:10

5 149 Ian Lindquist 27:23

6 (239) bill boxdorfer 30:00

7 (261) John Augusti 31:58

 

25. 654 Monmouth (Ill.) ( 27:05 2:15:24)

====================================

1 111 Jake Barr 26:44

2 115 Geoff Bird 26:46

3 120 Paul Davies 26:52

4 151 Alan Rosquiez 27:24

5 157 Connor Shields 27:38

6 (181) Tim Bentz 28:15

7 (234) Damon Bautista 29:48

 

26. 749 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng ( 27:32 2:17:37)

====================================

1 70 Zachary Lutz 26:04

2 163 Jay Stasiak 27:43

3 164 Matt Jungers 27:44

4 172 Mike Olk 27:55

5 180 Keen Unangst 28:11

6 (204) Ben Peterson 28:55

7 (243) Matt Coursey 30:14

 

27. 822 Carroll ( 27:48 2:18:59)

====================================

1 132 Joe Pliner 27:08

2 158 Matt Hoffman 27:39

3 168 Joe Zambetti 27:48

4 173 Noah Bernhardt 27:57

5 191 Lucian Rothe 28:27

6 (199) Jay Sparks 28:40

7 (221) Justin Koepsell 29:31

 

28. 852 Principia ( 28:15 2:21:14)

====================================

1 73 Drew Clark 26:09

2 139 Jeff Strickland 27:12

3 207 Austin Kingsbery 29:07

4 211 Duncan Wilder 29:13

5 222 Nathan Sharp 29:33

6 (259) Shawn Morton 31:38

7 (263) Ian Strauss 32:12

 

29. 863 Beloit ( 28:07 2:20:35)

====================================

1 105 Eric Koenig 26:42

2 169 Josh Davendonis 27:49

3 170 Travis Holtby 27:51

4 195 Nestor Zavala 28:36

5 224 Matt Johannsen 29:37

6 (232) Ian Jarvis 29:46

7 (248) Jason Bureta 30:40

 

30. 883 Benedictine (Ill.) ( 28:25 2:22:02)

====================================

1 108 Danny Graham 26:43

2 127 Alex Arman 27:02

3 185 Tyler Zachary 28:18

4 216 Jason Hantak 29:22

5 247 Clark Poro 30:37

6 (249) Tony Hernandez 30:45

7 (253) Ryan Serafino 31:05

 

31. 889 Lawrence ( 28:12 2:20:59)

====================================

1 140 Sam Stevens 27:13

2 148 Sam Estrem 27:21

3 187 Tom Coben 28:20

4 201 Mark Sprtel 28:47

5 213 Matt Eddy 29:18

6 (235) Mike McCain 29:51

7 (242) Daniel Moeller 30:12

 

32. 890 North Park ( 28:19 2:21:33)

====================================

1 109 Chris Roe 26:44

2 146 Bryan Foland 27:17

3 176 James Williams 28:05

4 228 Matthew Kim 29:41

5 231 Nick Jefferson 29:46

6 (238) Miguel Medina 29:58

7 (257) Rick Sindt 31:26

 

33. 925 Knox ( 28:41 2:23:25)

====================================

1 99 Ryan Maniscalco 26:33

2 145 Kevin Box 27:16

3 194 Sean Choate 28:35

4 233 Dave Brankin 29:47

5 254 Avi Segaloff 31:14

6 (258) Tom Thorsett 31:37

 

34. 932 Aurora ( 28:22 2:21:49)

====================================

1 161 Sidney Guitierrez 27:41

2 178 Keith Burke 28:10

3 190 Jake Schlueter 28:25

4 200 Morgan Goetschel 28:42

5 203 Tommy Ferguson 28:51

6 (229) Dale Bolthouse 29:42

 

35. 1040 Concordia (Ill.) ( 29:05 2:25:23)

====================================

1 182 Ethan McBee 28:16

2 188 Derek Kieninger 28:24

3 214 Daron Wiley 29:19

4 226 Chris Root 29:39

5 230 Jamal Taylor 29:45

6 (245) Eric David 30:26

7 (246) Cody Shambo 30:31

 

36. 1053 Northland ( 29:08 2:25:36)

====================================

1 192 Joseph Zant 28:28

2 202 Bryce Henry 28:47

3 209 Christopher Goscinak 29:08

4 223 Kelsey Barra 29:34

5 227 John Grunde 29:39

6 (252) Thomas Lamppa 30:54

7 (267) Jared Ursin 34:02

 

37. 1057 Millikin ( 29:13 2:26:04)

====================================

1 193 Alex Kluchki 28:30

2 212 Mike Gurney 29:17

3 215 Jeremy Blondin 29:21

4 218 Jordan Trump 29:27

5 219 Chad Linhart 29:29

6 (236) Matt DeCosse 29:55

7 (240) Matt Taylor 30:03

 

38. 1123 Lake Forest ( 29:41 2:28:21)

====================================

1 208 Evan Piermont 29:07

2 210 Peter Sullivan 29:11

3 220 Kelsey Small 29:30

4 241 JD Randol 30:09

5 244 David Ehrenreich 30:24

6 (256) Max Koenen 31:23

7 (262) Michael Frederick 32:10

 

39. 1167 Wisconsin Lutheran ( 30:14 2:31:09)

====================================

1 198 Mike Huemefner 28:38

2 217 Tyler Schroeder 29:23

3 237 Blake Miller 29:56

4 251 Sean Gogerty 30:53

5 264 Jake Jaehnke 32:19

 

 

 

 

 

Men's 8k Race

Place TmPl Name Year School Time Pace

===== ==== ================== ==== ===================== ======= =====

1 1 Michael Spain JR North Central (Ill.) 24:17.9 4:54

2 2 Ryan Carrigan SR North Central (Ill.) 24:23.2 4:55

3 3 Jason Garvens JR Wis.-Platteville 24:25.8 4:55

4 4 Connor Lonning SR Wis.-La Crosse 24:29.6 4:56

5 5 Neal Klein SO North Central (Ill.) 24:33.7 4:57

6 6 Kyle Brady SR North Central (Ill.) 24:35.9 4:57

7 7 Nathaniel Hird SR North Central (Ill.) 24:41.8 4:59

8 8 Chris Zook SR Augustana (Ill.) 24:42.4 4:59

9 9 Christopher Wirtz SR Wis.-Eau Claire 24:45.8 4:59

10 10 Paul Moran SR Wis.-La Crosse 24:46.6 5:00

11 11 Nate Stymiest SO Wis.-Oshkosh 24:49.6 5:00

12 12 Sean Carlson SR North Central (Ill.) 24:50.7 5:00

13 13 Jason Lindelof JR Wis.-Superior 24:51.1 5:00

14 14 Dallas Vincent SR Wis.-La Crosse 24:51.3 5:00

15 15 Patrick Klein JR Wis.-Platteville 24:52.0 5:01

16 16 Michael Burnstein SO Washington U. 24:52.4 5:01

17 17 Nathan Rutz SO North Central (Ill.) 24:54.4 5:01

18 18 Brian Wurtz SR Wheaton (Ill.) 24:55.1 5:01

19 19 Thomas Breitbach JR Wis.-Eau Claire 24:55.2 5:01

20 20 Dave Spandorfer JR Washington U. 24:57.4 5:02

21 21 Matt Schwab SO Washington U. 25:01.4 5:03

22 22 Aron Kehoe SO Wis.-Whitewater 25:03.4 5:03

23 23 Nick Schaefer SR Wis.-Stevens Point 25:03.9 5:03

24 24 Josh Williams FR Edgewood 25:05.3 5:03

25 25 Dan Machmueller JR Wis.-Whitewater 25:07.7 5:04

26 26 Kwin Keuter JR Washington U. 25:07.8 5:04

27 27 Moe Bahrani SO U. of Chicago 25:09.0 5:04

28 28 Abdi Hassan FR Wis.-River Falls 25:09.7 5:04

29 29 Joel Heroux JR Wis.-Stevens Point 25:10.4 5:04

30 30 Tony Kilburg SR Wis.-Platteville 25:12.5 5:05

31 31 Zach Wilhelmy FR Wis.-La Crosse 25:14.8 5:05

32 32 Brandon Dworak SR Wis.-Stevens Point 25:17.3 5:06

33 33 Mathias Werve JR Wis.-Whitewater 25:17.6 5:06

34 34 Jonathan Smith FR Augustana (Ill.) 25:17.7 5:06

35 35 Malik Nabulsi SO Washington U. 25:19.3 5:06

36 36 Nathan Petesch JR Wis.-Platteville 25:21.7 5:07

37 37 Mike Tisza SO Augustana (Ill.) 25:22.8 5:07

38 38 Josh Wieland JR Wis.-Eau Claire 25:25.7 5:07

39 39 Wally Farris SR Illinois Wesleyan 25:26.0 5:07

40 40 Aaron Whalen SR Wis.-Platteville 25:27.6 5:08

41 41 Chad Ernst SR Wis.-River Falls 25:29.9 5:08

42 42 Mark Mitchell SR Wis.-Stevens Point 25:30.1 5:08

43 43 David Hamm FR Washington U. 25:30.5 5:08

44 44 Dan Bailey SR Augustana (Ill.) 25:30.7 5:08

45 45 Jarrod Schwictenbe JR Wis.-Whitewater 25:33.1 5:09

46 46 Kyle Coghlan SR Wis.-La Crosse 25:34.1 5:09

47 47 Sean Hasenstein JR Wis.-Stevens Point 25:37.1 5:10

48 48 Josh Hoff SR Wis.-Oshkosh 25:37.7 5:10

49 49 Benjamin Pearson SR Wis.-Eau Claire 25:37.8 5:10

50 50 Scott Hayden SR Wis.-La Crosse 25:38.9 5:10

51 51 Andrew Garvey JR Edgewood 25:39.2 5:10

52 52 Billy Tenbusch SO Augustana (Ill.) 25:39.3 5:10

53 53 Jason Smith JR Ripon 25:40.3 5:10

54 54 Brent Kann SR Wis.-Eau Claire 25:41.2 5:11

55 55 Tim Nelson FR Wis.-Stout 25:42.9 5:11

56 56 Joe Dixon SO Wis.-Whitewater 25:43.8 5:11

57 57 Matt Hoefs SR Wis.-Platteville 25:44.9 5:11

58 58 Collin Christensen SO Wheaton (Ill.) 25:46.1 5:12

59 59 Jon Fink JR Wis.-Whitewater 25:47.9 5:12

60 60 Andy Ashenden JR Concordia (WI) 25:49.0 5:12

61 61 Spencer Houk FR Wis.-Stevens Point 25:51.7 5:13

62 62 Mark Allen FR Wis.-Oshkosh 25:57.3 5:14

63 63 Billy Whitmore FR U. of Chicago 25:58.0 5:14

64 64 Billy Wisser SO Augustana (Ill.) 25:58.2 5:14

65 65 Matt Lindgren SR Rockford 25:58.7 5:14

66 66 Rich Mark JR Wis.-River Falls 25:59.7 5:14

67 67 Jon O'Brien SR St. Norbert 25:59.9 5:14

68 68 Alex Devillers JR St. Norbert 26:02.2 5:15

69 69 Mark Phillips FR Wheaton (Ill.) 26:02.5 5:15

70 70 Zachary Lutz SR Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 26:03.3 5:15

71 71 Rodney Oyler SR Greenville 26:04.0 5:15

72 72 Jake Mahaffey FR Carthage 26:05.6 5:15

73 73 Drew Clark SO Principia 26:08.9 5:16

74 74 Alex Garbier SR U. of Chicago 26:09.8 5:16

75 75 Tim Thornburg JR Wis.-Stevens Point 26:11.4 5:17

76 76 Max Lustick SO Illinois Wesleyan 26:12.0 5:17

77 77 Scott Bowman JR Wis.-River Falls 26:12.2 5:17

78 78 Brian Shonat SO Wis.-La Crosse 26:14.2 5:17

79 79 Brian Hart SR Augustana (Ill.) 26:14.6 5:17

80 80 Arthur Baptist JR U. of Chicago 26:15.2 5:17

81 81 Mark Sanders SR Wis.-Eau Claire 26:18.4 5:18

82 82 Otto Renner JR Wis.-Eau Claire 26:18.6 5:18

83 83 Tj Luby SO Illinois Wesleyan 26:19.4 5:18

84 84 Jim Fahey SO Illinois Wesleyan 26:19.6 5:18

85 85 Paul Kwak SO Illinois Wesleyan 26:20.2 5:18

86 86 Nick Nunez JR U. of Chicago 26:20.7 5:18

87 87 Seth Lagerhausen SR Rockford 26:21.0 5:19

88 88 Nick Zeien JR Wis.-River Falls 26:21.5 5:19

89 89 Scott Behling FR Wis.-Superior 26:22.0 5:19

90 90 Connor Boushon SO Edgewood 26:22.3 5:19

91 91 Josh Kech FR Carthage 26:25.6 5:19

92 92 Ben Worcester JR Ripon 26:25.6 5:19

93 93 Jake Austin FR Elmhurst 26:28.6 5:20

94 94 Alex Bearden SR Washington U. 26:28.8 5:20

95 95 Cole Prins JR Greenville 26:29.1 5:20

96 96 John Barrett SR St. Norbert 26:30.4 5:20

97 97 Jordan Truttschel JR Wis.-Whitewater 26:30.4 5:20

98 98 Justin Sebens JR Carthage 26:31.5 5:21

99 99 Ryan Maniscalco SR Knox 26:32.1 5:21

100 100 Jim Mumford JR U. of Chicago 26:35.9 5:22

101 101 Aj Thew SO Ripon 26:36.3 5:22

102 102 Todd Schulte SO Fontbonne 26:38.7 5:22

103 103 Tom McGrath FR Elmhurst 26:40.2 5:22

104 104 Mitch Easker FR Wis.-Stout 26:40.7 5:22

105 105 Eric Koenig JR Beloit 26:41.3 5:23

106 106 Ben Wizner SR Wis.-Oshkosh 26:41.3 5:23

107 107 Todd Vankerkhoff FR Wheaton (Ill.) 26:42.6 5:23

108 108 Danny Graham SO Benedictine (Ill.) 26:42.8 5:23

109 109 Chris Roe JR North Park 26:43.1 5:23

110 110 John Dewitt FR Wis.-Oshkosh 26:43.3 5:23

111 111 Jake Barr FR Monmouth (Ill.) 26:43.3 5:23

112 112 Shane Lacy SO Wis.-Platteville 26:43.5 5:23

113 113 Leo Pathy SO Greenville 26:44.1 5:23

114 114 Xavier Ortiz SO Greenville 26:45.5 5:23

115 115 Geoff Bird JR Monmouth (Ill.) 26:45.8 5:24

116 116 Scott Degner SR Wis.-River Falls 26:48.3 5:24

117 Jordan Williams SO Marian (Wis.) 26:48.5 5:24

118 117 Nate Hatton FR Wheaton (Ill.) 26:49.3 5:24

119 118 Tyler Wishau SR Carthage 26:49.8 5:24

120 119 Tyler Biederwolf SR Concordia (WI) 26:50.1 5:24

121 120 Paul Davies FR Monmouth (Ill.) 26:51.8 5:25

122 121 Dusty Dorshorst SR Wis.-Oshkosh 26:53.3 5:25

123 122 Ethan Blakley SO Fontbonne 26:53.9 5:25

124 123 Aaron Roden SR St. Norbert 26:55.3 5:25

125 124 Nathan Richardson FR Edgewood 26:58.5 5:26

126 125 Tom Baran FR Carthage 26:58.7 5:26

127 126 Jose Rojas SR Wis.-River Falls 27:01.2 5:27

128 127 Alex Arman SR Benedictine (Ill.) 27:01.5 5:27

129 128 Danny Fecht SO Concordia (WI) 27:03.1 5:27

130 129 Mackenzie Laska SR St. Norbert 27:04.9 5:27

131 130 Adam Kaye SR U. of Chicago 27:06.3 5:28

132 131 Matt Babcock FR Wis.-Stout 27:07.8 5:28

133 132 Joe Pliner SO Carroll 27:07.9 5:28

134 133 Zack Kassman JR Fontbonne 27:07.9 5:28

135 134 Derek Hall SO Carthage 27:08.2 5:28

136 135 Nathan Selling SO Elmhurst 27:08.3 5:28

137 136 Mike Horn SO Fontbonne 27:09.2 5:28

138 137 Seth Hawkins FR St. Norbert 27:09.4 5:28

139 138 Randy Ebert JR Rockford 27:11.0 5:29

140 139 Jeff Strickland JR Principia 27:11.5 5:29

141 140 Sam Stevens FR Lawrence 27:12.2 5:29

142 141 Mike Jarchow SO Wis.-Oshkosh 27:12.8 5:29

143 142 Keith Lehuta JR Illinois Wesleyan 27:14.3 5:29

144 143 Ben Pape SO Concordia (WI) 27:14.9 5:29

145 144 Jordan Peterson SO Wis.-Superior 27:15.5 5:30

146 145 Kevin Box SO Knox 27:15.8 5:30

147 146 Bryan Foland FR North Park 27:16.8 5:30

148 147 Joey Merrill SR Wis.-Stout 27:17.8 5:30

149 148 Sam Estrem SO Lawrence 27:20.3 5:30

150 149 Ian Lindquist SO Fontbonne 27:22.1 5:31

151 150 Jimmy Greene SO Wheaton (Ill.) 27:23.0 5:31

152 151 Alan Rosquiez JR Monmouth (Ill.) 27:23.8 5:31

153 152 Seth Neumann JR Wis.-Superior 27:25.0 5:31

154 153 Ken Ptack SR Elmhurst 27:27.9 5:32

155 154 Victor Reyes SO Rockford 27:29.5 5:32

156 155 Jeff Camp SO Elmhurst 27:30.9 5:33

157 156 Richard Thompson JR Concordia (WI) 27:33.3 5:33

158 157 Connor Shields FR Monmouth (Ill.) 27:37.8 5:34

159 158 Matt Hoffman JR Carroll 27:38.3 5:34

160 159 John Spencer JR Greenville 27:39.0 5:34

161 Ryan Bishop SR Illinois College 27:39.8 5:34

162 160 Andrew Braun JR Concordia (WI) 27:40.1 5:34

163 161 Sidney Guitierrez SR Aurora 27:40.5 5:35

164 162 Cory Zimmerman FR Ripon 27:41.4 5:35

165 163 Jay Stasiak SR Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 27:42.7 5:35

166 164 Matt Jungers JR Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 27:43.7 5:35

167 165 Tyler Mendenhall SO Rockford 27:44.3 5:35

168 166 Paul Smith FR Carthage 27:44.7 5:35

169 167 Michael Dussault JR Ripon 27:46.8 5:36

170 168 Joe Zambetti SO Carroll 27:47.8 5:36

171 169 Josh Davendonis SR Beloit 27:48.2 5:36

172 170 Travis Holtby SR Beloit 27:50.4 5:37

173 171 Taylor Gombos JR Wis.-Superior 27:50.5 5:37

174 172 Mike Olk SO Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 27:54.5 5:37

175 173 Noah Bernhardt SR Carroll 27:56.5 5:38

176 Robert Koors SR Dominican (Ill.) 27:56.9 5:38

177 174 Benji Wetli SR St. Norbert 27:59.5 5:38

178 175 Kevin Gries FR Concordia (WI) 28:01.0 5:39

179 176 James Williams SR North Park 28:05.0 5:39

180 177 Sam Rabideau JR Wis.-Stout 28:07.0 5:40

181 178 Keith Burke JR Aurora 28:09.1 5:40

182 179 Alex Robertson SR Greenville 28:09.4 5:40

183 180 Keen Unangst SO Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 28:10.1 5:40

184 181 Tim Bentz SR Monmouth (Ill.) 28:14.6 5:41

185 182 Ethan McBee FR Concordia (Ill.) 28:15.1 5:41

186 183 Nathan Campbell SO Edgewood 28:15.5 5:42

187 184 Danny Decleene SR Elmhurst 28:15.8 5:42

188 185 Tyler Zachary FR Benedictine (Ill.) 28:17.5 5:42

189 186 Andrew Dunham SR Elmhurst 28:18.0 5:42

190 187 Tom Coben SO Lawrence 28:19.5 5:42

191 188 Derek Kieninger SR Concordia (Ill.) 28:23.9 5:43

192 189 Dave McHale SO Wheaton (Ill.) 28:24.5 5:43

193 190 Jake Schlueter SR Aurora 28:24.5 5:43

194 191 Lucian Rothe SO Carroll 28:26.8 5:44

195 192 Joseph Zant FR Northland 28:27.2 5:44

196 193 Alex Kluchki FR Millikin 28:29.3 5:44

197 Joe Heidbreder JR Illinois College 28:31.6 5:45

198 Blake Harris FR Webster 28:32.1 5:45

199 194 Sean Choate FR Knox 28:34.2 5:45

200 195 Nestor Zavala FR Beloit 28:35.1 5:46

201 196 Jake Kuhse FR Wis.-Stout 28:36.1 5:46

202 197 Tyler Saunders SO Illinois Wesleyan 28:37.1 5:46

203 198 Mike Huemefner FR Wisconsin Lutheran 28:37.4 5:46

204 199 Jay Sparks FR Carroll 28:39.8 5:46

205 200 Morgan Goetschel FR Aurora 28:41.6 5:47

206 201 Mark Sprtel SR Lawrence 28:46.5 5:48

207 202 Bryce Henry SR Northland 28:46.6 5:48

208 203 Tommy Ferguson SR Aurora 28:50.5 5:49

209 204 Ben Peterson FR Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 28:54.1 5:49

210 205 Chris Frey JR Edgewood 28:56.7 5:50

211 Michael Lessor FR Marian (Wis.) 28:58.5 5:50

212 206 Monte Stewart FR Wis.-Superior 29:01.0 5:51

213 207 Austin Kingsbery SO Principia 29:06.3 5:52

214 208 Evan Piermont JR Lake Forest 29:06.6 5:52

215 209 Christopher Goscin SR Northland 29:07.6 5:52

216 210 Peter Sullivan SO Lake Forest 29:11.0 5:53

217 211 Duncan Wilder SO Principia 29:12.6 5:53

218 Ernesto Ramirez SR Dominican (Ill.) 29:16.1 5:54

219 212 Mike Gurney SR Millikin 29:16.6 5:54

220 213 Matt Eddy JR Lawrence 29:17.1 5:54

221 214 Daron Wiley FR Concordia (Ill.) 29:18.2 5:54

222 215 Jeremy Blondin JR Millikin 29:20.6 5:55

223 216 Jason Hantak SO Benedictine (Ill.) 29:21.3 5:55

224 217 Tyler Schroeder SR Wisconsin Lutheran 29:22.1 5:55

225 Kyle Garrett JR Illinois College 29:23.9 5:55

226 218 Jordan Trump SR Millikin 29:26.7 5:56

227 219 Chad Linhart FR Millikin 29:29.0 5:56

228 220 Kelsey Small SO Lake Forest 29:29.9 5:57

229 221 Justin Koepsell SR Carroll 29:30.9 5:57

230 222 Nathan Sharp SR Principia 29:32.1 5:57

231 223 Kelsey Barra FR Northland 29:33.8 5:57

232 Victor Stichnot FR Westminster (Mo.) 29:34.9 5:58

233 224 Matt Johannsen SR Beloit 29:36.1 5:58

234 225 Cody Jolin JR Ripon 29:37.4 5:58

235 226 Chris Root FR Concordia (Ill.) 29:38.9 5:58

236 227 John Grunde FR Northland 29:39.0 5:58

237 228 Matthew Kim SR North Park 29:40.6 5:59

238 229 Dale Bolthouse FR Aurora 29:41.3 5:59

239 230 Jamal Taylor FR Concordia (Ill.) 29:44.9 6:00

240 231 Nick Jefferson SO North Park 29:45.5 6:00

241 232 Ian Jarvis JR Beloit 29:45.5 6:00

242 233 Dave Brankin SO Knox 29:46.4 6:00

243 234 Damon Bautista SR Monmouth (Ill.) 29:48.0 6:00

244 235 Mike McCain SR Lawrence 29:50.2 6:01

245 236 Matt Decosse SO Millikin 29:54.5 6:01

246 237 Blake Miller JR Wisconsin Lutheran 29:55.6 6:02

247 David Koppelmann FR Webster 29:56.1 6:02

248 238 Miguel Medina FR North Park 29:58.0 6:02

249 239 Bill Boxdorfer SO Fontbonne 29:59.5 6:02

250 240 Matt Taylor SO Millikin 30:02.4 6:03

251 241 Jd Randol SO Lake Forest 30:08.4 6:04

252 John Hardin SR Westminster (Mo.) 30:09.9 6:05

253 242 Daniel Moeller JR Lawrence 30:11.1 6:05

254 243 Matt Coursey SO Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 30:13.1 6:05

255 244 David Ehrenreich JR Lake Forest 30:23.1 6:07

256 245 Eric David JR Concordia (Ill.) 30:26.0 6:08

257 246 Cody Shambo FR Concordia (Ill.) 30:30.4 6:09

258 247 Clark Poro JR Benedictine (Ill.) 30:36.2 6:10

259 248 Jason Bureta FR Beloit 30:39.6 6:11

260 249 Tony Hernandez FR Benedictine (Ill.) 30:44.3 6:11

261 250 Ross Baker FR Greenville 30:48.9 6:12

262 251 Sean Gogerty JR Wisconsin Lutheran 30:52.2 6:13

263 252 Thomas Lamppa JR Northland 30:54.0 6:13

264 253 Ryan Serafino FR Benedictine (Ill.) 31:04.8 6:16

265 254 Avi Segaloff JR Knox 31:14.0 6:17

266 255 David Gray JR Rockford 31:17.2 6:18

267 256 Max Koenen JR Lake Forest 31:22.6 6:19

268 257 Rick Sindt FR North Park 31:25.2 6:20

269 258 Tom Thorsett FR Knox 31:36.3 6:22

270 259 Shawn Morton SR Principia 31:37.8 6:22

271 James Koester FR Dominican (Ill.) 31:43.0 6:23

272 260 Derek Wallace SO Ripon 31:53.3 6:25

273 261 John Augusti SO Fontbonne 31:57.4 6:26

274 262 Michael Frederick JR Lake Forest 32:09.6 6:29

275 263 Ian Strauss FR Principia 32:11.5 6:29

276 264 Jake Jaehnke SR Wisconsin Lutheran 32:18.7 6:30

277 Paul Gawlas SR Dominican (Ill.) 32:25.7 6:32

278 265 Alex Weinard FR Edgewood 32:44.7 6:36

279 266 Jake Guello FR Wis.-Superior 32:44.8 6:36

280 Michael Castillo SO Marian (Wis.) 33:52.4 6:49

281 267 Jared Ursin SO Northland 34:01.7 6:51

282 Devin Baker FR Westminster (Mo.) 34:33.8 6:58

Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC.

www.pttiming.com