Augustana College printing logo

2009 LUTHER JV CUP

Decorah, Iowa

November 6, 2009

 

WOMEN�S RESULTS

�����������������������������������

Place TmPl Tea/TotName������������������� Yr Team���������� Time��� Pace

��� 1��� 1�� 1/19�� Ellie Neubauer��������� Jr Luther�������� 23:30.06:19

��� 2��� 2�� 1/13�� Theresa Coverick������� Fr Augustana����� 23:41.56:22

��� 3��� 3�� 2/19�� Anne McKay������������� Jr Luther�������� 23:46.46:23

��� 4��� 4�� 3/19�� Leah Jensen������������ Jr Luther�������� 23:46.86:23

��� 5��� 5�� 1/14�� Teresa Coughlin�������� So UW-Eau Claire23:47.96:23

��� 6��� 6�� 2/14�� Molly Woodford��������� Jr UW-Eau Claire23:52.16:25

��� 7��� 7�� 4/19�� Samantha McAllister���� So Luther ��������23:58.36:26

��� 8��� 8�� 5/19�� Anna Murray������������ So Luther�������� 24:00.36:27

��� 9��� 9�� 3/14�� Nicole Blahnik��������� Fr UW-Eau Claire24:03.36:28

�� 10�� 10�� 6/19�� Julia Schiefelbein����� Jr Luther�������� 24:07.06:29

11�� 11�� 7/19�� Anna Wikan������������� Sr Luther�������� 24:08.76:29

�� 12�� 12�� 4/14�� Kelly Palmer����������� Sr UW-Eau Claire24:23.56:33

�� 13������� 8/19�� Nicole Wilson���������� Jr Luther�������� 24:25.06:33

�� 14�� 13�� 5/14�� Charissa Drake��������� So UW-Eau Claire24:26.76:34

�� 15�� 14�� 6/14�� Michelle Brunshidle���� Fr UW-Eau Claire24:28.16:34

�� 16�� 15�� 7/14�� Ashlyn Mauer����������� Fr UW-Eau Claire24:41.96:38

�� 17������� 8/14�� Maria Peloquin��������� Jr UW-Eau Claire24:49.16:40

�� 18������� 9/19�� Lisa Wegman������������ So Luther�������� 24:49.76:40

�� 19������� 9/14�� Michaela Miller�������� So UW-Eau Claire24:52.36:41

�� 20������ 10/19�� Kristin Westby��������� So Luther�������� 24:54.16:41

�� 21������ 10/14�� Erica Tiffany���������� So UW-Eau Claire24:56.66:42

�� 22������ 11/14�� Nickey Pietila��������� So UW-Eau Claire25:00.06:43

�� 23������ 11/19�� Michelle Boursier������ So Luther�������� 25:06.36:44

�� 24�� 16�� 2/13�� Sarah Johnson���������� So Augustana����� 25:09.06:45

�� 25������ 12/19�� Christina Storlie������ Fr Luther�������� 25:21.56:49

�� 26�� 17�� 3/13�� Kristin Sattizahn������ Jr Augustana����� 25:24.66:49

�� 27������ 13/19�� Katherine McDonald����� Jr Luther�������� 25:29.06:51

�� 28������ 12/14�� Maria Kopecky���������� Jr UW-Eau Claire25:33.26:52

�� 29������ 14/19�� Sharon Heyer����������� Jr Luther�������� 25:34.76:52

�� 30������ 15/19�� Lauren Stokke���������� Fr Luther�������� 25:42.36:54

�� 31������ 13/14�� Ilse Renner������������ Fr UW-Eau Claire25:50.76:56

�� 32�� 18�� 4/13�� Kirstillyn Pohlman����� Fr Augustana����� 25:59.76:59

�� 33�� 19�� 5/13�� Samantha Pancamo������� Sr Augustana����� 26:11.77:02

�� 34�� 20�� 6/13�� Brittany Prazak�������� Jr Augustana����� 26:18.27:04

�� 35������ 16/19�� Leah Jurgensen��������� Fr Luther�������� 26:31.47:07

�� 36�� 21�� 7/13�� Hannah Schneider������� Jr Augustana����� 26:33.07:08

�� 37������ 17/19�� Samantha Stykel�������� So Luther�������� 26:38.57:09

�� 38������� 8/13�� Jennifer Prazak�������� Fr Augustana����� 26:53.27:13

�� 39������ 14/14�� Deana Petersen��������� Fr UW-Eau Claire27:01.57:15

�� 40������� 9/13�� Emily Byars������������ Fr Augustana����� 27:15.87:19

�� 41������ 10/13�� Anita Maurer����������� Jr Augustana����� 27:17.37:20

�� 42������ 11/13�� Chassidy Mangers������� Fr Augustana����� 28:03.27:32

�� 43������ 18/19�� Abigail Gould���������� Fr Luther�������� 28:07.47:33

�� 44������ 12/13�� Niki Eckdahl����������� Sr Augustana����� 29:08.17:49

�� 45������ 19/19�� Cally Simanski��������� So Luther�������� 31:26.98:27

�� 46������ 13/13�� Nicole Babbini��������� Fr Augustana����� 32:14.38:39

�������������������� *********** TEAM SCORE **********

 

1.��� 23Luther College����������������������� (23:48.4119:01.8)

1����� 1Ellie Neubauer���������� Jr 23:30.0

2����� 3Anne McKay��������������� Jr 23:46.4

3����� 4Leah Jensen�������������� Jr 23:46.8

4����� 7Samantha McAllister������ So 23:58.3

5����� 8Anna Murray�������������� So 24:00.3

6�� ( 10) Julia Schiefelbein������� Jr 24:07.0

7�� ( 11) Anna Wikan��������������� Sr 24:08.7

 

2.��� 45University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire(24:06.7120:33.5)

1����� 5Teresa Coughlin���������� So 23:47.9

2����� 6Molly Woodford������ �����Jr 23:52.1

3����� 9Nicole Blahnik����������� Fr 24:03.3

4���� 12Kelly Palmer������������� Sr 24:23.5

5���� 13Charissa Drake����������� So 24:26.7

6�� ( 14) Michelle Brunshidle������ Fr 24:28.1

7�� ( 15) Ashlyn Mauer������������� Fr 24:41.9

 

3.��� 72Augustana College�������������������� (25:17.3126:26.5)

1����� 2Theresa Coverick��������� Fr 23:41.5

2���� 16Sarah Johnson������������ So 25:09.0

3���� 17Kristin Sattizahn�������� Jr 25:24.6

4���� 18Kirstillyn Pohlman������� Fr 25:59.7

5���� 19Samantha Pancamo��������� Sr 26:11.7

6�� ( 20) Brittany Prazak���������� Jr 26:18.2

7�� ( 21) Hannah Schneider��������� Jr 26:33.0

 

 

��������