Augustana College printing logo

LUTHER JV CUP

Friday, November 6, 2009

Decorah, Iowa

 

MEN�S RESULTS

�����������������������������������

Place TmPl Tea/TotName������������������� Yr Team���������� Time��� Pace

��� 1��� 1�� 1/17�� Nathan Smith����������� Fr Augustana����� 26:57.55:26

��� 2��� 2�� 2/17�� Kyle McNicholas�������� Fr Augustana����� 27:03.45:27

��� 3��� 3�� 1/27�� Alex Rigdon������������ Fr Luther�������� 27:06.45:28

��� 4��� 4�� 1/13�� Kevin Weber������������ So UW-Eau Claire27:11.35:29

��� 5��� 5�� 2/27�� Evan Neubauer���������� Fr Luther�������� 27:11.95:29

��� 6��� 6�� 3/27�� Logan Langley���������� Fr Luther�������� 27:23.35:31

��� 7��� 7�� 2/13�� Jeremy Kieser���������� So UW-Eau Claire27:23.55:31

��� 8��� 8�� 3/13�� Philip Schommer�������� Fr UW-Eau Claire27:30.15:32

��� 9��� 9�� 4/27�� Marty Mitchell��������� Fr Luther�������� 27:30.45:32

�� 10�� 10�� 4/13�� Charlie Daehler�������� So UW-Eau Claire27:31.55:33

11�� 11�� 3/17�� Brandon Gittelman������ So Augustana����� 27:31.75:33

�� 12�� 12�� 4/17�� Ryan Miller������������ Jr Augustana����� 27:41.05:35

�� 13�� 13�� 5/27�� Peter Kraus������������ So Luther�������� 27:44.45:35

�� 14�� 14�� 5/13�� Mike Blank������������� So UW-Eau Claire27:46.65:36

�� 15�� 15�� 6/13�� Aaron Easker����������� Fr UW-Eau Claire27:50.65:37

�� 16�� 16�� 7/13�� Jake Ring�������������� Jr UW-Eau Claire27:55.65:38

�� 17�� 17�� 6/27�� Brock Laue������������� Fr Luther�������� 27:56.55:38

�� 18�� 18�� 7/27�� Matt Rubins������������ Fr Luther�������� 27:59.75:38

�� 19������� 8/27�� Joel Dotseth����������� So Luther�������� 28:01.35:39

�� 20������� 9/27�� Andrew Papke-Larson���� So Luther�������� 28:21.55:43

�� 21������� 8/13�� Michael Borden��������� So UW-Eau Claire28:25.05:43

�� 22������ 10/27�� Tom Blattner����������� Sr Luther�������� 28:26.65:44

�� 23������� 9/13�� Aric Runzheimer�������� Fr UW-Eau Claire28:33.15:45

�� 24������ 10/13�� Jay Birkholz����������� So UW-Eau Claire28:35.55:46

�� 25������ 11/27�� Max Molzahn������������ So Luther�������� 28:37.65:46

�� 26������ 11/13�� Jake Zander������������ Fr UW-Eau Claire28:38.45:46

�� 27�� 19�� 5/17�� Tommy Harris����������� Fr Augustana����� 28:42.45:47

�� 28������ 12/13�� Michael Borglin�������� So UW-Eau Claire28:52.05:49

�� 29�� 20�� 6/17�� Dennis O Flaherty������ Fr Augustana����� 28:55.75:50

�� 30������ 12/27�� Dan Offerdahl���������� Sr Luther�������� 28:58.75:50

�� 31�� 21�� 7/17�� Jason Langslet��������� Jr Augustana����� 29:16.85:54

�� 32������ 13/27�� Josh Gerber������������ Sr Luther�������� 29:21.05:55

�� 33������ 14/27�� Sam Donlan������������� Sr Luther�������� 29:26.85:56

�� 34������ 15/27�� Eric Krueger����������� Sr Luther�������� 29:27.45:56

�� 35������ 16/27�� Andrew Bentz����������� Fr Luther�������� 29:29.65:56

�� 36������ 17/27�� Karl Gesch������������� So Luther�������� 29:52.66:01

�� 37������ 18/27�� David Pedrick���������� Fr Luther�������� 30:05.76:04

�� 38������� 8/17�� Ryan Bertram����������� So Augustana����� 30:09.66:05

�� 39������ 19/27�� Tyler Stevenson�������� So Luther�������� 30:15.06:06

�� 40������ 13/13�� Kyle Kopidlansky������� Sr UW-Eau Claire30:18.76:06

�� 41������ 20/27�� Jacob Hellman���������� Sr Luther�������� 30:23.06:07

�� 42������ 21/27�� Nick Andresen���������� Fr Luther�������� 30:23.86:07

�� 43������ 22/27�� Stephen Uhl������������ Fr Luther�������� 30:25.56:08

�� 44������� 9/17�� Ian Williams����������� So Augustana����� 30:39.06:10

�� 45������ 10/17�� Jeff Miller������������ Sr Augustana����� 30:45.36:12

�� 46������ 11/17�� Eric Erspamer���������� Jr Augustana����� 30:45.76:12

�� 47������ 23/27�� Evan Meyer������������� Fr Luther�������� 30:55.06:14

�� 48������ 24/27�� Calvin Simmons��������� Fr Luther�������� 30:56.36:14

�� 49������ 12/17�� Paul Hurd�������������� Fr Augustana����� 31:13.66:17

�� 50������ 25/27�� Tom Wagner������������� Jr Luther�������� 31:25.86:20

�� 51������ 13/17�� Colin Johnson���������� So Augustana����� 31:27.26:20

�� 52������ 14/17�� Brandon Shaver��������� Jr Augustana����� 31:39.66:23

�� 53������ 15/17�� Josh Bayles������������ Sr Augustana����� 31:46.26:24

�� 54������ 16/17�� Mike Gillhouse��������� Sr Augustana����� 32:37.76:34

�� 55������ 26/27�� Andrew Finanger�������� So Luther�������� 32:46.56:36

�� 56������ 17/17�� Matt Nagel������������� Sr Augustana����� 33:00.36:39

�� 57������ 27/27�� Matt Christensen������� Fr Luther�������� 34:23.76:56

 

******** TEAM SCORE **********

 

1.��� 36Luther College����������������������� (27:23.3136:56.4)

1����� 3Alex Rigdon�������������� Fr 27:06.4

2����� 5Evan Neubauer������������ Fr 27:11.9

3����� 6Logan Langley������������ Fr 27:23.3

4�� ���9Marty Mitchell����������� Fr 27:30.4

5���� 13Peter Kraus�������������� So 27:44.4

6�� ( 17) Brock Laue��������������� Fr 27:56.5

7�� ( 18) Matt Rubins�������������� Fr 27:59.7

 

2.��� 43University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire(27:28.6137:23.0)

1����� 4Kevin Weber�������������� So 27:11.3

2����� 7Jeremy Kieser������������ So 27:23.5

3����� 8Philip Schommer������� ���Fr 27:30.1

4���� 10Charlie Daehler���������� So 27:31.5

5���� 14Mike Blank��������������� So 27:46.6

6�� ( 15) Aaron Easker������������� Fr 27:50.6

7�� ( 16) Jake Ring���������������� Jr 27:55.6

 

3.��� 45Augustana College��������������� �����(27:35.2137:56.0)

1����� 1Nathan Smith������������� Fr 26:57.5

2����� 2Kyle McNicholas���������� Fr 27:03.4

3���� 11Brandon Gittelman�������� So 27:31.7

4���� 12Ryan Miller������� �������Jr 27:41.0

5���� 19Tommy Harris������������� Fr 28:42.4

6�� ( 20) Dennis O Flaherty�������� Fr 28:55.7

7�� ( 21) Jason Langslet����������� Jr 29:16.8

 

 

��������