Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Illinois Wesleyan University
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/24/2009 04:16 PM
                   2009 Halloween Invitational - 10/24/2009                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Augustana College  'A'                                      5:07.89   10  
     1) Piper, Alex                     2) Clennon, Molly                 
     3) Cox, Emily                      4) Hlavin, Sara                   
                  27.19       54.90 (27.71)     1:25.60 (30.70)     1:54.88 (29.28)
        2:27.08 (32.20)     2:59.54 (32.46)     3:28.45 (28.91)     4:00.40 (31.95)
        4:33.98 (33.58)     5:07.89 (33.91)                                        
  2 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        5:10.11    6  
     1) Brinkmeier, Alex 18             2) Graffy, Melissa 18             
     3) Bell, Katie 19                  4) Hansen, Lauren 20              
                  27.13       53.73 (26.60)     1:24.03 (30.30)     1:54.48 (30.45)
        2:28.00 (33.52)     3:01.79 (33.79)     3:30.61 (28.82)     4:03.09 (32.48)
        4:36.80 (33.71)     5:10.11 (33.31)                                        
  3 North Central College Swimming-IL  'A'                      5:12.06    4  
     1) Moton, Madeline                 2) Sievers, Ariel                 
     3) Kruse, Katie                    4) Tumpane, Kelsey                
                  28.56       57.95 (29.39)     1:32.52 (34.57)     2:00.91 (28.39)
        2:32.72 (31.81)     3:04.71 (31.99)     3:32.90 (28.19)     4:04.72 (31.82)
        4:38.20 (33.48)     5:12.06 (33.86)                                        
  4 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                    5:15.00    2  
     1) Reese, Erica                    2) Robertson, Abby                
     3) Wittrock, Kaley                 4) Strimbu, Ashley                
                  29.14       57.58 (28.44)     1:28.84 (31.26)     1:56.76 (27.92)
        2:29.35 (32.59)     3:01.21 (31.86)     3:31.68 (30.47)     4:05.33 (33.65)
        4:40.31 (34.98)     5:15.00 (34.69)                                        
  5 Augustana College  'B'                                     x5:18.67  
     1) Naughton, Mary                  2) Vens, Ramsey                   
     3) Giedd, Alissa                   4) Timmons, Emily                 
                  27.88       55.74 (27.86)     1:27.28 (31.54)     1:56.12 (28.84)
        2:29.82 (33.70)     3:05.46 (35.64)     3:34.25 (28.79)     4:08.04 (33.79)
        4:43.34 (35.30)     5:18.67 (35.33)                                        
  6 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                       x5:31.19  
     1) Gradle, Amy 19                  2) Current, Claire 20             
     3) Hertel, Sydney 20               4) Riches, Brogan 18              
                  28.53       59.69 (31.16)     1:34.45 (34.76)     2:04.20 (29.75)
        2:39.10 (34.90)     3:13.42 (34.32)     3:45.27 (31.85)     4:19.97 (34.70)
        4:55.81 (35.84)     5:31.19 (35.38)                                        
 
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        4:33.74   10  
     1) Asmussen, Will 18               2) Werkema, Andrew 19             
     3) Held, Kendall 20                4) Gilbert, Tommy 20              
                  23.85       50.71 (26.86)     1:20.42 (29.71)     1:45.82 (25.40)
        2:13.97 (28.15)     2:41.99 (28.02)     3:06.61 (24.62)     3:34.78 (28.17)
        4:03.92 (29.14)     4:33.74 (29.82)                                        
  2 Augustana College  'A'                                      4:37.61    6  
     1) Zike, Eric                      2) Julian, Marcus                 
     3) Wind, Denny                     4) Greaves, Chris                 
                  24.33       48.85 (24.52)     1:16.77 (27.92)     1:42.62 (25.85)
        2:13.41 (30.79)     2:46.24 (32.83)     3:10.95 (24.71)     3:38.83 (27.88)
        4:08.18 (29.35)     4:37.61 (29.43)                                        
  3 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                    4:38.17    4  
     1) Smith, Jeff                     2) Jesionowski, Adam              
     3) Sykes, Chris                    4) Melcher, Matt                  
                  25.20       51.19 (25.99)     1:20.27 (29.08)     1:44.85 (24.58)
        2:13.39 (28.54)     2:42.99 (29.60)     3:09.04 (26.05)     3:38.67 (29.63)
        4:09.62 (30.95)     4:38.17 (28.55)                                        
  4 Augustana College  'C'                                     x5:13.48  
     1) Waller, Kyle                    2) Flynn, Robert                  
     3) Curtin, Bart                    4) Glimco, Jacob                  
                  24.14       51.04 (26.90)     1:20.37 (29.33)     1:49.89 (29.52)
        2:26.01 (36.12)     3:04.85 (38.84)     3:31.62 (26.77)     4:04.07 (32.45)
        4:38.84 (34.77)     5:13.48 (34.64)                                        
 
Event 3  Women 300 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        3:10.48   10  
     1) McHugh, Katie 18                2) Bittner, Melissa 19            
     3) Lugg, Angela 19                 4)                                
                  28.77     1:01.63 (32.86)     1:30.82 (29.19)     2:05.63 (34.81)
        2:35.22 (29.59)     3:10.48 (35.26)                                        
  2 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                    3:21.29    6  
     1) Wittrock, Kaley                 2) Reese, Erica                   
     3) Finley, Devan                   4)                                
                  29.87     1:03.45 (33.58)     1:34.82 (31.37)     2:13.35 (38.53)
        2:44.49 (31.14)     3:21.29 (36.80)                                        
  3 Augustana College  'A'                                      3:35.58    4  
     1) Regnier, Emma                   2) Moran, Emma                    
     3) Hlavin, Sara                    4)                                
                  30.14     1:08.11 (37.97)     1:42.27 (34.16)     2:23.75 (41.48)
        2:57.14 (33.39)     3:35.58 (38.44)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 300 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        2:51.34   10  
     1) Kozak, Michael 21               2) Betzle, Chris 22               
     3) Mitchell, Sam 19                4)                                
                  24.88       53.02 (28.14)     1:20.00 (26.98)     1:51.35 (31.35)
        2:18.62 (27.27)     2:51.34 (32.72)                                        
  2 Augustana College  'A'                                      3:04.46    6  
     1) Greaves, Chris                  2) Waldorf, Joseph                
     3) Clinton, Drew                   4)                                
                  28.02     1:03.93 (35.91)     1:30.01 (26.08)     2:04.55 (34.54)
        2:30.74 (26.19)     3:04.46 (33.72)                                        
  3 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                    3:12.15    4  
     1) Simpkins, Max                   2) Flesher, Les                   
     3) Hurst, Jean                     4)                                
                  27.50       58.79 (31.29)     1:27.80 (29.01)     2:01.06 (33.26)
        2:32.12 (31.06)     3:12.15 (40.03)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 300 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        3:12.92   10  
     1) Peterson, Andrea 20             2) Haynes, Kate 18                
     3) Sebens, Alex 18                 4)                                
                  30.34     1:02.79 (32.45)     1:34.06 (31.27)     2:10.20 (36.14)
        2:39.60 (29.40)     3:12.92 (33.32)                                        
  2 Augustana College  'A'                                      3:24.83    6  
     1) Vens, Ramsey                    2) Clennon, Molly                 
     3) Kabbe, Hollyann                 4)                                
                  30.89     1:04.56 (33.67)     1:19.00 (14.44)     1:36.17 (17.17)
      2:46.17 (1:10.00)     3:24.83 (38.66)                                        
  3 North Central College Swimming-IL  'A'                      3:35.81    4  
     1) Tumpane, Kelsey                 2) Kruse, Katie                   
     3) Sievers, Ariel                  4)                                
                  32.10     1:08.69 (36.59)     1:42.16 (33.47)     2:19.67 (37.51)
        2:55.31 (35.64)     3:35.81 (40.50)                                        
  4 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                    3:45.55    2  
     1) Finley, Devan                   2) Robertson, Abby                
     3) Sedlack, Kara                   4)                                
                  35.53     1:13.63 (38.10)     1:48.50 (34.87)     2:27.32 (38.82)
        3:04.16 (36.84)     3:45.55 (41.39)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 300 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        2:56.91   10  
     1) Firth, Mike 19                  2) Asmussen, Will 18              
     3) Barnish, Cameron 21             4)                                
                  26.96       55.08 (28.12)     1:25.37 (30.29)     1:59.97 (34.60)
        2:27.08 (27.11)     2:56.91 (29.83)                                        
  2 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                    3:10.18    6  
     1) Sykes, Chris                    2) Melcher, Matt                  
     3) Jesionowski, Adam               4)                                
                  29.84     1:01.96 (32.12)     1:32.33 (30.37)     2:04.65 (32.32)
        2:36.21 (31.56)     3:10.18 (33.97)                                        
 -- Augustana College  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Zike, Eric                      2) Waller, Kyle                   
     3) Fonseca, Edwin                  4)                                
                  30.73     1:03.20 (32.47)     1:33.27 (30.07)     2:07.99 (34.72)
        2:44.18 (36.19)          DQ (45.44)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clennon, Molly               Augie                            59.35    5  
                  28.45       59.35 (30.90)                                        
  2 Brinkmeier, Alex          18 Titans-IL                        59.41    3  
                  28.49       59.41 (30.92)                                        
  3 Robertson, Abby              MU                               59.81    2  
                  29.26       59.81 (30.55)                                        
  4 Cox, Emily                   Augie                           x59.91  
                  29.56       59.91 (30.35)                                        
  5 Regnier, Emma                Augie                           x59.96  
                  28.60       59.96 (31.36)                                        
  6 Kruse, Katie                 NCC-IL                         1:00.02    1  
                  29.37     1:00.02 (30.65)                                        
  7 Hansen, Lauren            20 Titans-IL                     x1:00.32  
                  29.18     1:00.32 (31.14)                                        
  8 Piper, Alex                  Augie                         x1:00.67  
                  29.01     1:00.67 (31.66)                                        
  9 Naughton, Mary               Augie                         x1:00.90  
                  29.45     1:00.90 (31.45)                                        
 10 Finley, Devan                MU                            x1:01.29  
                  29.64     1:01.29 (31.65)                                        
 11 Giedd, Alissa                Augie                         x1:02.09  
                  29.84     1:02.09 (32.25)                                        
 12 Timmons, Emily               Augie                         x1:02.27  
                  29.89     1:02.27 (32.38)                                        
 13 Moton, Madeline              NCC-IL                        x1:03.57  
                  30.79     1:03.57 (32.78)                                        
 14 Mans, Colleen                Augie                         x1:03.91  
                  30.06     1:03.91 (33.85)                                        
 15 Flentge, Jenna               MU                            x1:08.85  
                  33.29     1:08.85 (35.56)                                        
 16 Poor, Lainey                 MU                            x1:10.09  
                  33.57     1:10.09 (36.52)                                        
 17 Moran, Emma                  Augie                         x1:10.92  
                  33.70     1:10.92 (37.22)                                        
 18 Lundine, Anna                Augie                         x1:10.98  
                  33.05     1:10.98 (37.93)                                        
 19 Schaub, Emily                NCC-IL                        x1:22.07  
                  39.11     1:22.07 (42.96)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Held, Kendall             20 Titans-IL                        51.21    5  
                  25.50       51.21 (25.71)                                        
  2 Sykes, Chris                 MU                               51.28    3  
                  25.07       51.28 (26.21)                                        
  3 Greaves, Chris               Augie                            53.62    2  
                  25.66       53.62 (27.96)                                        
  4 Fewkes, Ben                  NCC-IL                           54.38    1  
                  26.48       54.38 (27.90)                                        
  5 Waldorf, Joseph              Augie                           x55.32  
                  26.05       55.32 (29.27)                                        
  6 Glimco, Jacob                Augie                           x55.71  
                  26.75       55.71 (28.96)                                        
  7 Wind, Denny                  Augie                           x56.84  
                  27.12       56.84 (29.72)                                        
  8 Cialdella, Kevin             Augie                           x56.97  
                  27.28       56.97 (29.69)                                        
  9 Clinton, Drew                Augie                           x57.17  
                  25.88       57.17 (31.29)                                        
 10 Flynn, Robert                Augie                           x57.37  
                  27.73       57.37 (29.64)                                        
 11 Jesionowski, Adam            MU                              x58.76  
                  27.59       58.76 (31.17)                                        
 12 Smith, Jeff                  MU                              x58.87  
                  28.24       58.87 (30.63)                                        
 13 Flesher, Les                 MU                            x1:01.28  
                  29.41     1:01.28 (31.87)                                        
 14 Hassler, Derek               MU                            x1:03.48  
                  30.44     1:03.48 (33.04)                                        
 15 Curtin, Bart                 Augie                         x1:06.27  
                  30.61     1:06.27 (35.66)                                        
 16 Tuinenga, Brian              Augie                         x1:06.95  
                  30.36     1:06.95 (36.59)                                        
 17 Fonseca, Edwin               Augie                         x1:21.54  
                  35.75     1:21.54 (45.79)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 300 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        3:43.95   10  
     1) Gracer, Tara 19                 2) Werries, Chelsea 18            
     3) Bell, Katie 19                  4)                                
                  34.76     1:15.30 (40.54)     1:50.25 (34.95)     2:30.79 (40.54)
        2:50.07 (19.28)     3:43.95 (53.88)                                        
  2 Augustana College  'A'                                      4:01.12    6  
     1) Regnier, Emma                   2) Timmons, Emily                 
     3) Piper, Alex                     4)                                
                  36.45     1:19.10 (42.65)     1:34.02 (14.92)     1:54.91 (20.89)
        2:45.23 (50.32)   4:01.12 (1:15.89)                                        
  3 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                    4:34.61    4  
     1) Strimbu, Ashley                 2) Poor, Lainey                   
     3) Flentge, Jenna                  4)                                
                  42.57     1:29.26 (46.69)     2:13.03 (43.77)     3:03.20 (50.17)
        3:45.68 (42.48)     4:34.61 (48.93)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 300 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        3:27.44   10  
     1) Gilbert, Tommy 20               2) Basu, Robin 19                 
     3) Betzle, Chris 22                4)                                
                  31.10     1:05.65 (34.55)     1:36.43 (30.78)     2:15.28 (38.85)
        2:49.32 (34.04)     3:27.44 (38.12)                                        
  2 Augustana College  'A'                                      3:40.75    6  
     1) Julian, Marcus                  2) Waller, Kyle                   
     3) Clinton, Drew                   4)                                
                  30.57     1:05.50 (34.93)     1:38.38 (32.88)     2:17.57 (39.19)
        2:54.76 (37.19)     3:40.75 (45.99)                                        
  3 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                    3:51.04    4  
     1) Flesher, Les                    2) Braden, Blake                  
     3) Smith, Jeff                     4)                                
                  33.34     1:12.58 (39.24)     1:27.07 (14.49)     1:49.29 (22.22)
      3:08.26 (1:18.97)     3:51.04 (42.78)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lugg, Angela              19 Titans-IL                      2:01.92    5  
                  28.66       59.79 (31.13)     1:31.10 (31.31)     2:01.92 (30.82)
  2 Wittrock, Kaley              MU                             2:08.95    3  
                  29.60     1:02.63 (33.03)     1:36.25 (33.62)     2:08.95 (32.70)
  3 Cox, Emily                   Augie                          2:11.50    2  
                  30.73     1:03.93 (33.20)     1:37.98 (34.05)     2:11.50 (33.52)
  4 Robertson, Abby              MU                            x2:11.82  
                  30.13     1:03.82 (33.69)     1:38.93 (35.11)     2:11.82 (32.89)
  5 Kruse, Katie                 NCC-IL                         2:13.30    1  
                  30.56     1:04.35 (33.79)     1:39.14 (34.79)     2:13.30 (34.16)
  6 Mans, Colleen                Augie                         x2:16.77  
                  30.88     1:04.82 (33.94)     1:40.85 (36.03)     2:16.77 (35.92)
  7 Strimbu, Ashley              MU                            x2:18.24  
                  32.98     1:08.77 (35.79)     1:43.87 (35.10)     2:18.24 (34.37)
  8 Naughton, Mary               Augie                         x2:19.82  
                  31.16     1:06.98 (35.82)     1:44.27 (37.29)     2:19.82 (35.55)
  9 Giedd, Alissa                Augie                         x2:23.17  
                  31.66     1:07.52 (35.86)     1:45.58 (38.06)     2:23.17 (37.59)
 10 Sedlack, Kara                MU                            x2:23.41  
                  33.59     1:09.57 (35.98)     1:47.44 (37.87)     2:23.41 (35.97)
 11 Kabbe, Hollyann              Augie                         x2:23.84  
                  31.36     1:08.43 (37.07)     1:47.44 (39.01)     2:23.84 (36.40)
 12 Reese, Erica                 MU                            x2:25.47  
                  32.30     1:09.68 (37.38)     1:48.68 (39.00)     2:25.47 (36.79)
 13 Sievers, Ariel               NCC-IL                        x2:26.46  
                  32.54     1:09.51 (36.97)     1:48.00 (38.49)     2:26.46 (38.46)
 14 Flentge, Jenna               MU                            x2:31.98  
                  35.15     1:13.45 (38.30)     1:53.14 (39.69)     2:31.98 (38.84)
 15 Poor, Lainey                 MU                            x2:34.06  
                  35.76     1:15.24 (39.48)     1:55.60 (40.36)     2:34.06 (38.46)
 16 Lundine, Anna                Augie                         x2:45.00  
                  36.13     1:17.02 (40.89)     2:02.02 (45.00)     2:45.00 (42.98)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kozak, Michael            21 Titans-IL                      1:49.00    5  
                  26.09       54.82 (28.73)     1:22.22 (27.40)     1:49.00 (26.78)
  2 Greaves, Chris               Augie                          1:57.93    3  
                  26.83       56.52 (29.69)     1:27.46 (30.94)     1:57.93 (30.47)
  3 Sykes, Chris                 MU                             1:58.36    2  
                  27.03       56.45 (29.42)     1:26.88 (30.43)     1:58.36 (31.48)
  4 Melcher, Matt                MU                            x2:02.64  
                  28.16       59.87 (31.71)     1:31.96 (32.09)     2:02.64 (30.68)
  5 Fewkes, Ben                  NCC-IL                         2:03.34    1  
                  28.33       59.50 (31.17)     1:31.27 (31.77)     2:03.34 (32.07)
  6 Werkema, Andrew           19 Titans-IL                     x2:04.72  
                  29.82     1:02.22 (32.40)     1:35.59 (33.37)     2:04.72 (29.13)
  7 Wind, Denny                  Augie                         x2:06.08  
                  27.83       59.64 (31.81)     1:32.93 (33.29)     2:06.08 (33.15)
  8 Hurst, Jean                  MU                            x2:14.44  
                  29.60     1:03.51 (33.91)     1:39.98 (36.47)     2:14.44 (34.46)
  9 Hassler, Derek               MU                            x2:22.57  
                  32.75     1:09.11 (36.36)     1:46.48 (37.37)     2:22.57 (36.09)
 10 Braden, Blake                MU                            x2:24.75  
                  33.21     1:09.90 (36.69)     1:48.13 (38.23)     2:24.75 (36.62)
 11 Curtin, Bart                 Augie                         x2:35.04  
                  32.81     1:11.63 (38.82)     1:53.47 (41.84)     2:35.04 (41.57)
 12 Fonseca, Edwin               Augie                         x3:05.92  
                  37.89     1:24.02 (46.13)     2:14.97 (50.95)     3:05.92 (50.95)
 
Event 13  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeSutter, Lindsey         20 Titans-IL                       164.40    5  
  2 Walter, Tanya                Augie                           157.90    3  
  3 Mccortney, Katy           19 Titans-IL                      x146.55  
  4 Cramer, Arielle           19 Titans-IL                      x126.95  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        1:56.49   10  
     1) Peterson, Andrea 20             2) Gracer, Tara 19                
     3) McHugh, Katie 18                4) Graffy, Melissa 18             
                  29.24     1:02.84 (33.60)     1:30.90 (28.06)     1:56.49 (25.59)
  2 Augustana College  'A'                                      2:02.58    6  
     1) Vens, Ramsey                    2) Regnier, Emma                  
     3) Hlavin, Sara                    4) Piper, Alex                    
                  29.68       44.34 (14.66)     1:03.98 (19.64)     2:02.58 (58.60)
  3 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                    2:07.74    4  
     1) Finley, Devan                   2) Wittrock, Kaley                
     3) Reese, Erica                    4) Robertson, Abby                
                  32.16     1:09.49 (37.33)     1:39.57 (30.08)     2:07.74 (28.17)
  4 North Central College Swimming-IL  'A'                      2:09.17    2  
     1) Tumpane, Kelsey                 2) Moton, Madeline                
     3) Sievers, Ariel                  4) Kruse, Katie                   
                  30.93     1:06.86 (35.93)     1:41.94 (35.08)     2:09.17 (27.23)
  5 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                       x2:12.69  
     1) Gradle, Amy 19                  2) Current, Claire 20             
     3) Hertel, Sydney 20               4) Riches, Brogan 18              
                  32.83     1:11.37 (38.54)     1:42.95 (31.58)     2:12.69 (29.74)
  6 Augustana College  'B'                                     x2:13.89  
     1) Mans, Colleen                   2) Timmons, Emily                 
     3) Moran, Emma                     4) Naughton, Mary                 
                  34.17     1:10.27 (36.10)     1:45.20 (34.93)     2:13.89 (28.69)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        1:44.55   10  
     1) Firth, Mike 19                  2) Gilbert, Tommy 20              
     3) Mitchell, Sam 19                4) Asmussen, Will 18              
                  25.53       55.20 (29.67)     1:21.65 (26.45)     1:44.55 (22.90)
  2 Augustana College  'A'                                      1:45.86    6  
     1) Zike, Eric                      2) Julian, Marcus                 
     3) Greaves, Chris                  4) Clinton, Drew                  
                  27.53       56.58 (29.05)     1:22.22 (25.64)     1:45.86 (23.64)
  3 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                    1:51.13    4  
     1) Sykes, Chris                    2) Flesher, Les                   
     3) Melcher, Matt                   4) Simpkins, Max                  
                  29.13     1:00.10 (30.97)     1:26.84 (26.74)     1:51.13 (24.29)
  4 Augustana College  'B'                                     x1:53.28  
     1) Waldorf, Joseph                 2) Waller, Kyle                   
     3) Cialdella, Kevin                4) Flynn, Robert                  
                  29.75     1:00.86 (31.11)     1:28.59 (27.73)     1:53.28 (24.69)
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wittrock, Kaley              MU                             2:19.79    5  
                  31.00     1:06.91 (35.91)     1:44.12 (37.21)     2:19.79 (35.67)
  2 Bittner, Melissa          19 Titans-IL                      2:30.29    3  
                  31.57     1:09.21 (37.64)     1:49.20 (39.99)     2:30.29 (41.09)
  3 Tumpane, Kelsey              NCC-IL                         2:34.20    2  
                  33.02     1:11.44 (38.42)     1:52.00 (40.56)     2:34.20 (42.20)
  4 Hlavin, Sara                 Augie                          2:35.80    1  
                  33.19     1:12.09 (38.90)     1:53.31 (41.22)     2:35.80 (42.49)
  5 Reese, Erica                 MU                            x2:41.39  
                  34.63     1:15.74 (41.11)     1:58.66 (42.92)     2:41.39 (42.73)
  6 Moran, Emma                  Augie                         x2:55.42  
                  37.32     1:20.56 (43.24)     2:07.39 (46.83)     2:55.42 (48.03)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kozak, Michael            21 Titans-IL                      1:58.24    5  
                  26.18       55.95 (29.77)     1:26.73 (30.78)     1:58.24 (31.51)
  2 Simpkins, Max                MU                             2:19.20    3  
                  30.79     1:05.75 (34.96)     1:41.68 (35.93)     2:19.20 (37.52)
  3 Wind, Denny                  Augie                          2:42.44    2  
                  31.91     1:11.00 (39.09)     1:55.53 (44.53)     2:42.44 (46.91)
  4 Cialdella, Kevin             Augie                         x2:43.47  
                  30.45     1:07.61 (37.16)     1:52.83 (45.22)     2:43.47 (50.64)
  5 Glimco, Jacob                Augie                         x2:45.26  
                  30.81     1:10.41 (39.60)     1:56.24 (45.83)     2:45.26 (49.02)
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sebens, Alex              18 Titans-IL                      2:21.73    5  
                  33.81     1:10.17 (36.36)     1:47.21 (37.04)     2:21.73 (34.52)
  2 Vens, Ramsey                 Augie                          2:22.57    3  
                  32.92     1:08.90 (35.98)     1:46.74 (37.84)     2:22.57 (35.83)
  3 Haynes, Kate              18 Titans-IL                     x2:26.95  
                  34.07     1:10.67 (36.60)     1:48.79 (38.12)     2:26.95 (38.16)
  4 Clennon, Molly               Augie                         x2:29.97  
                  34.62     1:12.44 (37.82)     1:51.36 (38.92)     2:29.97 (38.61)
  5 Finley, Devan                MU                             2:33.91    2  
                  35.95     1:15.53 (39.58)     1:55.44 (39.91)     2:33.91 (38.47)
  6 Tumpane, Kelsey              NCC-IL                         2:36.53    1  
                  37.36     1:16.39 (39.03)     1:56.74 (40.35)     2:36.53 (39.79)
  7 Cox, Emily                   Augie                         x2:37.00  
                  37.70     1:17.59 (39.89)     1:57.74 (40.15)     2:37.00 (39.26)
  8 Naughton, Mary               Augie                         x2:49.81  
                  39.24     1:22.52 (43.28)     2:07.01 (44.49)     2:49.81 (42.80)
  9 Kabbe, Hollyann              Augie                         x2:51.56  
                  38.92     1:22.04 (43.12)     2:07.77 (45.73)     2:51.56 (43.79)
 10 Sievers, Ariel               NCC-IL                        x2:53.93  
                  39.77     1:23.13 (43.36)     2:07.77 (44.64)     2:53.93 (46.16)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Firth, Mike               19 Titans-IL                      2:02.26    5  
                  28.68       59.71 (31.03)     1:31.29 (31.58)     2:02.26 (30.97)
  2 Zike, Eric                   Augie                          2:17.90    3  
                  32.52     1:07.42 (34.90)     1:43.11 (35.69)     2:17.90 (34.79)
  3 Fewkes, Ben                  NCC-IL                         2:20.36    2  
                  33.04     1:08.42 (35.38)     1:45.09 (36.67)     2:20.36 (35.27)
  4 Jesionowski, Adam            MU                             2:25.26    1  
                  35.29     1:11.49 (36.20)     1:49.58 (38.09)     2:25.26 (35.68)
  5 Waldorf, Joseph              Augie                         x2:28.03  
                  32.94     1:11.11 (38.17)     1:49.83 (38.72)     2:28.03 (38.20)
  6 Hurst, Jean                  MU                            x2:37.32  
                  35.79     1:16.05 (40.26)     1:58.41 (42.36)     2:37.32 (38.91)
  7 Glimco, Jacob                Augie                         x2:39.68  
                  37.05     1:17.40 (40.35)     1:58.65 (41.25)     2:39.68 (41.03)
  8 Smith, Jeff                  MU                            x2:39.86  
                  37.12     1:17.43 (40.31)     1:58.76 (41.33)     2:39.86 (41.10)
  9 Tuinenga, Brian              Augie                         x2:46.54  
                  37.26     1:18.81 (41.55)     2:02.27 (43.46)     2:46.54 (44.27)
 10 Curtin, Bart                 Augie                         x3:12.97  
                  41.39     1:30.58 (49.19)     2:22.97 (52.39)     3:12.97 (50.00)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Werries, Chelsea          18 Titans-IL                      2:43.09    5  
                  36.28     1:17.65 (41.37)     1:59.81 (42.16)     2:43.09 (43.28)
  2 Regnier, Emma                Augie                          2:46.64    3  
                  36.10     1:17.35 (41.25)     2:01.69 (44.34)     2:46.64 (44.95)
  3 Sievers, Ariel               NCC-IL                         3:04.15    2  
                  42.57     1:28.87 (46.30)     2:16.36 (47.49)     3:04.15 (47.79)
  4 Piper, Alex                  Augie                         x3:09.48  
                  39.31     1:26.19 (46.88)     2:17.55 (51.36)     3:09.48 (51.93)
  5 Kasman, Briana            19 Titans-IL                     x3:10.69  
                  39.62     1:26.50 (46.88)     2:18.14 (51.64)     3:10.69 (52.55)
  6 Current, Claire           20 Titans-IL                     x3:11.84  
                  41.17     1:31.75 (50.58)     2:23.70 (51.95)     3:11.84 (48.14)
  7 Lundine, Anna                Augie                         x3:22.42  
                  44.07     1:35.05 (50.98)     2:28.47 (53.42)     3:22.42 (53.95)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Julian, Marcus               Augie                          2:31.36    5  
                  31.00     1:09.58 (38.58)     1:50.50 (40.92)     2:31.36 (40.86)
  2 Basu, Robin               19 Titans-IL                      2:34.28    3  
                  33.92     1:13.84 (39.92)     1:54.62 (40.78)     2:34.28 (39.66)
  3 Flesher, Les                 MU                             2:40.51    2  
                  34.80     1:15.38 (40.58)     1:57.98 (42.60)     2:40.51 (42.53)
  4 Waller, Kyle                 Augie                         x2:51.57  
                  35.54     1:18.15 (42.61)     2:05.00 (46.85)     2:51.57 (46.57)
  5 Braden, Blake                MU                            x2:59.55  
                  39.21     1:24.56 (45.35)     2:12.01 (47.45)     2:59.55 (47.54)
  6 Tuinenga, Brian              Augie                         x3:30.38  
                  45.98     1:39.56 (53.58)     2:34.58 (55.02)     3:30.38 (55.80)
 -- Fonseca, Edwin               Augie                               DQ  
                  37.67     1:24.78 (47.11)     2:22.37 (57.59)          DQ (55.84)
 
Event 23  Women 300 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        3:23.01   10  
     1) Hansen, Lauren 20               2) Gracer, Tara 19                
     3) Peterson, Andrea 20             4)                                
                  32.23     1:09.52 (37.29)     1:40.47 (30.95)     2:17.30 (36.83)
        2:46.77 (29.47)     3:23.01 (36.24)                                        
  2 Augustana College  'A'                                      3:30.51    6  
     1) Vens, Ramsey                    2) Hlavin, Sara                   
     3) Timmons, Emily                  4)                                
                  32.04     1:10.87 (38.83)     1:43.79 (32.92)     2:21.17 (37.38)
        2:53.50 (32.33)     3:30.51 (37.01)                                        
  3 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                       x3:38.19  
     1) Gradle, Amy 19                  2) Sebens, Alex 18                
     3) Hertel, Sydney 20               4)                                
                  33.08     1:14.73 (41.65)     1:46.19 (31.46)     2:24.84 (38.65)
        2:59.32 (34.48)     3:38.19 (38.87)                                        
  4 North Central College Swimming-IL  'A'                      3:38.81    4  
     1) Tumpane, Kelsey                 2) Kruse, Katie                   
     3) Sievers, Ariel                  4)                                
                  31.69     1:08.76 (37.07)     1:42.05 (33.29)     2:20.48 (38.43)
        2:57.30 (36.82)     3:38.81 (41.51)                                        
  5 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                    3:41.08    2  
     1) Wittrock, Kaley                 2) Reese, Erica                   
     3) Poor, Lainey                    4)                                
                  30.52     1:08.50 (37.98)     1:40.87 (32.37)     2:20.05 (39.18)
        2:58.37 (38.32)     3:41.08 (42.71)                                        
  6 Augustana College  'B'                                     x4:05.76  
     1) Moran, Emma                     2) Lundine, Anna                  
     3) Mans, Colleen                   4)                                
                  36.82     1:20.47 (43.65)     1:59.17 (38.70)     2:49.11 (49.94)
        3:22.74 (33.63)     4:05.76 (43.02)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 300 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        2:58.75   10  
     1) Gilbert, Tommy 20               2) Betzle, Chris 22               
     3) Barnish, Cameron 21             4)                                
                  27.26       57.85 (30.59)     1:25.42 (27.57)     1:59.79 (34.37)
        2:26.14 (26.35)     2:58.75 (32.61)                                        
  2 Augustana College  'A'                                      3:05.68    6  
     1) Greaves, Chris                  2) Julian, Marcus                 
     3) Zike, Eric                      4)                                
                  27.74     1:00.21 (32.47)     1:29.22 (29.01)     2:03.21 (33.99)
        2:31.60 (28.39)     3:05.68 (34.08)                                        
  3 Augustana College  'B'                                     x3:20.59  
     1) Waller, Kyle                    2) Waldorf, Joseph                
     3) Clinton, Drew                   4)                                
                  31.68     1:10.04 (38.36)     1:24.97 (14.93)     1:40.06 (15.09)
        2:15.12 (35.06)   3:20.59 (1:05.47)                                        
  4 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                    3:27.13    4  
     1) Simpkins, Max                   2) Flesher, Les                   
     3) Braden, Blake                   4)                                
                  29.60     1:04.18 (34.58)     1:36.44 (32.26)     2:12.98 (36.54)
        2:46.38 (33.40)     3:27.13 (40.75)                                        
  5 Augustana College  'C'                                     x3:45.03  
     1) Flynn, Robert                   2) Cialdella, Kevin               
     3) Tuinenga, Brian                 4)                                
                  31.17     1:09.17 (38.00)     1:41.57 (32.40)     2:21.30 (39.73)
        2:58.60 (37.30)     3:45.03 (46.43)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Emily                   Augie                          5:52.87    5  
                  32.18     1:07.09 (34.91)     1:42.56 (35.47)     2:18.36 (35.80)
        2:54.77 (36.41)     3:31.34 (36.57)     4:07.82 (36.48)     4:43.71 (35.89)
        5:19.00 (35.29)     5:52.87 (33.87)                                        
  2 Bell, Katie               19 Titans-IL                      5:57.38    3  
                  33.09     1:08.37 (35.28)     1:44.58 (36.21)     2:21.02 (36.44)
        2:57.17 (36.15)     3:33.45 (36.28)     4:09.85 (36.40)     4:46.11 (36.26)
        5:22.19 (36.08)     5:57.38 (35.19)                                        
  3 Strimbu, Ashley              MU                             5:59.46    2  
                  33.15     1:08.90 (35.75)     1:45.87 (36.97)     2:23.34 (37.47)
        3:00.09 (36.75)     3:36.78 (36.69)     4:13.37 (36.59)     4:50.56 (37.19)
        5:25.46 (34.90)     5:59.46 (34.00)                                        
  4 Kruse, Katie                 NCC-IL                         6:01.40    1  
                  33.10     1:09.01 (35.91)     1:46.04 (37.03)     2:23.69 (37.65)
        3:01.36 (37.67)     3:38.76 (37.40)     4:15.04 (36.28)     4:50.87 (35.83)
        5:26.79 (35.92)     6:01.40 (34.61)                                        
  5 Tumpane, Kelsey              NCC-IL                        x6:09.07  
                  32.99     1:08.18 (35.19)     1:45.17 (36.99)     2:21.96 (36.79)
        2:58.74 (36.78)     3:36.61 (37.87)     4:14.71 (38.10)     4:52.07 (37.36)
        5:30.75 (38.68)     6:09.07 (38.32)                                        
  6 Giedd, Alissa                Augie                         x6:21.54  
                  32.28     1:08.66 (36.38)     1:47.15 (38.49)     2:26.55 (39.40)
        3:05.76 (39.21)     3:46.02 (40.26)     4:24.84 (38.82)     5:03.96 (39.12)
        5:43.09 (39.13)     6:21.54 (38.45)                                        
  7 Sedlack, Kara                MU                            x6:28.84  
                  34.71     1:12.45 (37.74)     1:51.37 (38.92)     2:31.14 (39.77)
        3:11.26 (40.12)     3:51.20 (39.94)     4:31.11 (39.91)     5:11.38 (40.27)
        5:50.70 (39.32)     6:28.84 (38.14)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Sam             19 Titans-IL                      5:20.53    5  
                  29.05     1:01.45 (32.40)     1:33.63 (32.18)     2:05.28 (31.65)
        2:37.21 (31.93)     3:09.49 (32.28)     3:42.06 (32.57)     4:14.93 (32.87)
        4:48.10 (33.17)     5:20.53 (32.43)                                        
  2 Melcher, Matt                MU                             5:20.76    3  
                  28.27       59.98 (31.71)     1:32.30 (32.32)     2:05.11 (32.81)
        2:38.24 (33.13)     3:11.78 (33.54)     3:45.08 (33.30)     4:18.50 (33.42)
        4:51.20 (32.70)     5:20.76 (29.56)                                        
  3 Simpkins, Max                MU                            x5:28.64  
                  29.62     1:02.30 (32.68)     1:35.15 (32.85)     2:08.62 (33.47)
        2:42.27 (33.65)     3:15.78 (33.51)     3:49.27 (33.49)     4:23.23 (33.96)
        4:56.53 (33.30)     5:28.64 (32.11)                                        
  4 Fewkes, Ben                  NCC-IL                         5:38.42    2  
                  29.01     1:01.73 (32.72)     1:35.57 (33.84)     2:10.48 (34.91)
        2:45.33 (34.85)     3:20.08 (34.75)     3:55.33 (35.25)     4:30.22 (34.89)
        5:04.93 (34.71)     5:38.42 (33.49)                                        
  5 Wind, Denny                  Augie                          5:52.13    1  
                  29.75     1:03.36 (33.61)     1:38.06 (34.70)     2:12.83 (34.77)
        2:48.81 (35.98)     3:25.55 (36.74)     4:02.10 (36.55)     4:39.39 (37.29)
        5:16.53 (37.14)     5:52.13 (35.60)                                        
  6 Glimco, Jacob                Augie                         x5:56.57  
                  28.72     1:01.79 (33.07)     1:37.09 (35.30)     2:14.23 (37.14)
        2:51.54 (37.31)     3:28.89 (37.35)     4:06.97 (38.08)     4:44.27 (37.30)
        5:21.40 (37.13)     5:56.57 (35.17)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        1:46.12   10  
     1) Graffy, Melissa 18              2) Brinkmeier, Alex 18            
     3) McHugh, Katie 18                4) Lugg, Angela 19                
                  26.17       53.34 (27.17)     1:19.93 (26.59)     1:46.12 (26.19)
  2 Augustana College  'A'                                      1:51.93    6  
     1) Clennon, Molly                  2) Piper, Alex                    
     3) Naughton, Mary                  4) Hlavin, Sara                   
                  27.70       56.00 (28.30)     1:23.86 (27.86)     1:51.93 (28.07)
  3 Augustana College  'B'                                     x1:52.10  
     1) Vens, Ramsey                    2) Timmons, Emily                 
     3) Regnier, Emma                   4) Giedd, Alissa                  
                  28.56       43.40 (14.84)     1:24.76 (41.36)     1:52.10 (27.34)
  4 North Central College Swimming-IL  'A'                      1:54.12    4  
     1) Kruse, Katie                    2) Sievers, Ariel                 
     3) Tumpane, Kelsey                 4) Moton, Madeline                
                  28.65       58.34 (29.69)     1:25.69 (27.35)     1:54.12 (28.43)
  5 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                       x1:57.31  
     1) Werries, Chelsea 18             2) Bittner, Melissa 19            
     3) Haynes, Kate 18                 4) Riches, Brogan 18              
                  28.26       56.14 (27.88)     1:25.52 (29.38)     1:57.31 (31.79)
  6 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                    2:04.43    2  
     1) Strimbu, Ashley                 2) Sedlack, Kara                  
     3) Poor, Lainey                    4) Flentge, Jenna                 
                  29.38     1:00.36 (30.98)     1:33.36 (33.00)     2:04.43 (31.07)
  7 Augustana College  'C'                                     x2:06.03  
     1) Mans, Colleen                   2) Lundine, Anna                  
     3) Moran, Emma                     4) Kabbe, Hollyann                
                  30.19     1:04.50 (34.31)     1:36.50 (32.00)     2:06.03 (29.53)
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        1:31.73   10  
     1) Kozak, Michael 21               2) Firth, Mike 19                 
     3) Asmussen, Will 18               4) Held, Kendall 20               
                  22.89       46.14 (23.25)     1:09.00 (22.86)     1:31.73 (22.73)
  2 Augustana College  'A'                                      1:36.04    6  
     1) Julian, Marcus                  2) Zike, Eric                     
     3) Clinton, Drew                   4) Greaves, Chris                 
                  24.40       49.05 (24.65)     1:13.07 (24.02)     1:36.04 (22.97)
  3 Millikin Universtiy  'B'                                    1:39.88    4  
     1) Smith, Jeff                     2) Sykes, Chris                   
     3) Jesionowski, Adam               4) Melcher, Matt                  
                  26.23       50.11 (23.88)     1:15.45 (25.34)     1:39.88 (24.43)
  4 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                       x1:40.02  
     1) Barnish, Cameron 21             2) Betzle, Chris 22               
     3) Basu, Robin 19                  4) Werkema, Andrew 19             
                  24.36       49.57 (25.21)     1:14.55 (24.98)     1:40.02 (25.47)
  4 Augustana College  'B'                                     x1:40.02  
     1) Flynn, Robert                   2) Waller, Kyle                   
     3) Wind, Denny                     4) Waldorf, Joseph                
                  25.86       50.56 (24.70)     1:15.92 (25.36)     1:40.02 (24.10)
  6 Millikin Universtiy  'C'                                   x1:50.07  
     1) Simpkins, Max                   2) Hurst, Jean                    
     3) Braden, Blake                   4) Hassler, Derek                 
                  25.14       52.61 (27.47)     1:20.99 (28.38)     1:50.07 (29.08)
  7 Augustana College  'C'                                     x1:57.92  
     1) Cialdella, Kevin                2) Curtin, Bart                   
     3) Fonseca, Edwin                  4) Tuinenga, Brian                
                  26.76       57.84 (31.08)     1:25.91 (28.07)     1:57.92 (32.01)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Illinois Wesleyan University         95   2. Augustana College                    66
  3. Millikin Universtiy                  36   4. North Central College Swimming       26
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Illinois Wesleyan University         98   2. Augustana College                    52
  3. Millikin Universtiy                  44   4. North Central College Swimming        6