Augustana College printing logo

2009 Fighting Bee Invite

Saturday, October 24, 2009

Crow Creek Park � Bettendorf, Iowa

 

TEAM SCORES

1 - Ill. Institute of Technology 1 5 6 7 9 (15) (17) 28

2 - Augustana 2 10 12 13 14 (19) (21) 51

3 - St. Ambrose 3 8 11 18 23 (25) (26) 63

4 - Sauk Valley CC 4 16 20 22 24 (27) (30) 86

5 - BEE Track Club 28 29 31 32 33 153

6 - Incomplete Teams: Clarke College, Iowa Welsyan College

 

Note: Top 4 runners ran 5K, rest of field ran 5.4K

 

PL��� Name ����������� School ���������� ����������� Time

1 ���� Stephanie Lucas ���� Illinois Institute of Technology 20:07

2 ���� Theresa Coverick ��� Augustana College ��������������� 20:30

3 ���� Brooke Ashcraft ���� St. Ambrose University ���������� ������ 20:39

4 ���� Victoria Castaneda Sauk Valley CC ������������������ ������ 20:42

5 ���� Maddy Jensen ������� Illinois Institute of Technology 23:12

6 ���� Guadalupe Cortes ��� Illinois Institute of Technology 23:22

7 ���� Lisa Nielsen ������� Illinois Institute of Technology 23:30

8 ���� Abby Parsons ������� St. Ambrose University ���������� ������ 23:36

9 ���� Beth Nielsen ������� Illinois Institute of Technology 23:38

10 ��� Samantha Pancamo ��� Augustana College ��������������� 23:39

11 ��� Lauren Cleary ������������ St. Ambrose University ���������� ������ 23:44

12 ��� Kirstillyn Pohlman Augustana College ��������������� 23:58

13 ��� Kristin Sattizahn �� Augustana College ��������������� 24:04

14 ��� Sarahbeth Jones ���� Augustana College ��������������� 24:08

15 ��� Erin Skvorc �������� Illinois Institute of Technology 24:13

16 ��� Carley Freund ������������ Clarke College ������������������ ������ 24:16

17 ��� Brooke Smith ������� Sauk Valley CC ������������������ ������ 24:17

18 ��� Claudia Garcia ����� ������ Illinois Institute of Technology 24:21

19 ��� Dana Maier ��������� St. Ambrose University ���������� ������ 24:22

20 ��� Emily Byars �������� Augustana College ��������������� 24:33

21 ��� Abby Wheeler ������� Sauk Valley CC ������������������ ������ 23:38

22 ��� Chassidy Mangers ��� Augustana College ��������������� 23:39

23 ��� Britany Prazak ����� ������ Augustana College ��������������� 23:39

24 ��� Lizzie Lefelstein �� Augustana College ��������������� 24:53

25 ��� Breanne Hunter ����� ������ Sauk Valley CC ������������������ ������ 24:53

26 ��� Hannah Schneider ��� Augustana College ��������������� 24:54

27 ��� Niki Eckdahl ������� Augustana College ��������������� 24:55

28 ��� Jennifer Prazzak ��� Augustana College ��������������� 24:58

29 ��� Camille Mason ������������ St. Ambrose University ���������� ������ 24:58

30 ��� Teresita Pineda ���� Sauk Valley CC ������������������ ������ 25:03

31 ��� Emily Ryan ��������� Illinois Institute of Technology 25:08

32 ��� Teresa Popp �������� St. Ambrose University ���������� ������ 25:10

33 ��� Anita Maurer ������� Augustana College ��������������� 25:13

34 ��� Ashley Thibadeau ��� Clarke College ������������������ ������ 25:14

35 ��� Danielle Feldhaus �� Augustana College ��������������� 25:19

36 ��� Kristen Syring ����� ������ St. Ambrose University ���������� ������ 25:21

37 ��� Amber Engelhardt ��� Clarke College ������������������ ������ 25:35

38 ��� Rachel Niederer ���� St. Ambrose University ���������� ������ 25:40

39 ��� Kerstyn Richard ���� Sauk Valley CC ������������������ ������ 25:42

40 ��� Chelsee Lisk ������� St. Ambrose University ���������� ������ 25:47

41 ��� Katharina Schwoy ��� Augustana College ��������������� 25:49

42 ��� Kelly Fecht �������� BEE TRACK CLUB ������������������ ������ 25:51

43 ��� Rachel Hendricks ��� Illinois Institute of Technology 25:53

44 ��� Catherine Berger ��� St. Ambrose University ���������� ������ 25:55

45 ��� Tina Eden ���������� St. Ambrose University ���������� ������ 25:56

46 ��� Megan Maroon ������� BEE TRACK CLUB ������������������ ������ 26:04

47 ��� Sarah Jacob �������� St. Ambrose University ���������� ������ 26:13

48 ��� Erica Nicholson ���� Clarke College ������������������ ������ 26:17

49 ��� Natalie King ������� St. Ambrose University ���������� ������ 26:19

50 ��� Kaitlin Profita ���� Augustana College ��������������� 26:24

51 ��� Lexie Ronconi ������������ St. Ambrose University ���������� ������ 26:28

52 ��� Emilie King �������� St. Ambrose University ���������� ������ 26:31

53 ��� Lauren Banda ������� Augustana College ��������������� 26:36

54 ��� Lauren Vasicek ����� ������ Augustana College ��������������� 26:50

55 ��� Angela Pisani ������������ Augustana College ��������������� 26:51

56 ��� Katie Simones ������������ St. Ambrose University ���������� ������ 26:51

57 ��� Stephanie Hernandez Sauk Valley CC ������������������ ������ 27:13

58 ��� Nicole Babbini ����� ������ Augustana College �������� ������ 27:16

59 ��� Kati Krzystofiak ��� Iowa Wesleyan College ������������������ 27:43

60 ��� Kristy Counter ����� ������ Augustana College ��������������� 27:53

61 ��� Jessica Sergeant ��� Sauk Valley CC ������������������ ������ 29:02

62 ��� Meg McKenna �������� St. Ambrose University ���������� ������ 29:20

63 ��� Rachel Luehrs ������������ BEE TRACK CLUB ������������������ ������ 30:20

64 ��� Brea Christiansen �� BEE TRACK CLUB ������������������ ������ 30:20

65 ��� Ellie Kloberdanz ��� BEE TRACK CLUB ������������������ ������ 30:20