Augustana College printing logo

2009-2010 Season - Roster

#NamePos.Ht.Wt.Yr.HometownHigh School
Jacob AdamsFr.Palos Heights, IllinoisStagg
Don Anciaux*Jr.Iowa City, IowaCity High
Luke AndersonFr.Lemont, IllinoisLemont
James AnnunziataSoph.Lombard, IllinoisWillowbrook
Dan Bailey***(C)Sr.Deerfield, IllinoisDeerfield
Brett BeckerFr.Cuba City, WisconsinCuba City
Brian Benning*Soph.Winnebago, IllinoisWinnebago
Brett BernatowiczSoph.Downers Grove, IllinoisDowners Grove North
Ryan BertramSoph.Bolingbrook, IllinoisNeuqua Valley
Ryan BiesterfieldJr.Elmhurst, IllinoisYork
Nick Borchert***(C)Sr.Ankeny, IowaAnkeny
Matt Bowman**Jr.Elburn, IllinoisGeneva
Brendan Bradley**Jr.Mundelein, IllinoisMundelein
Ryan BrownFr.Shelbyville, IllinoisShelbyville
Ryan BrummetFr.Port Byron, IllinoisRiverdale
Austin BrunsFr.Palatine, IllinoisFremd
Dane Burmeister**Jr.Crystal Lake, IllinoisCentral
Dean BurrierSoph.Stow, OhioWestern Reserve Academy
Patrick CallanFr.Libertyville, IllinoisLibertyville
Sean Carmody**Jr.Rockford, IllinoisWinnebago
Eric Chalus**Jr.Rochelle, IllinoisRochelle
Phil Christensen*Soph.Maple Park, IllinoisKaneland
Thomas Christian*Soph.Port Angeles, WashingtonPort Angeles
Chad CollinsFr.Dolton, IllinoisThornridge High
Mark Constantine*Jr.Naperville, IllinoisWaubonsie Valley
Nicholas Danzy*Soph.Naperville, IllinoisNaperville Central
Greg Davis*Soph.Carlinville, IllinoisCarlinville
Darin Decker***(C)Sr.Moline, IllinoisMoline
Matt Deets*Soph.Polo, IllinoisPolo Community
Matt DobronicsFr.Mokena, IllinoisLincoln Way East
Daniel DoubetFr.Galesburg, IllinoisGalesburg
Neil DriscollJr.LaGrange, IllinoisLyons Township
Terence  EndersFr.Yorkville, IllinoisYorkville
Eric ErspamerJr.Bartlett, IllinoisBartlett
David EtheridgeJr.South Holland, IllinoisThornwood
Tim Faith-Rosley*Jr.Glenview, IllinoisGlenbrook South
Pat  Fritsch**Sr.Bensenville, IllinoisFenton
Ethan GaleFr.Oregon, IllinoisOregon
Mike GillhouseSr.Wheaton, IllinoisBenet Academy
Brandon Gittelman*Soph.Naperville, IllinoisNaperville Central
B.J. GraysonFr.Waterloo, IllinoisWaterloo
Daniel HalleckFr.Naperville, IllinoisNaperville Central
Edmund HamiltonFr.Moline, IllinoisMoline
Thomas HarrisFr.Davenport, IllinoisAssumption
Brian Hart**Sr.St. Louis, MissouriUniversity City
Daniel HearneSoph.Mokena, IllinoisLincoln Way East
Kris Hinchley*Jr.Elmhurst, IllinoisYork
Patrick Hoefle**Jr.Lena, IllinoisLena - Winslow
Paul HurdFr.Wilton, IowaWilton
Colin JohnsonSoph.Deerfield, IllinoisDeerfield
Nick Jones***Sr.Chicago Heights, IllinoisHomewood Flossmoor
Rickey JordanFr.Palo Alta, CaliforniaCarlmont
Brad Keating**Jr.Cary, IllinoisCary Grove
Jarrett Kessel**Jr.Sublette, IllinoisAmboy
Marty King*Soph.Oswego, IllinoisOswego
Tim KollSr.Lake Zurich, IllinoisLake Zurich
Daniel KwasigrochFr.Park Ridge, IllinoisMaine South
Jeff Lackaff**Sr.Downers Grove, IllinoisDowners Grove North
Jason Langslet**Jr.Mundelein, IllinoisMundelein
Henry  LapkaJr.Naperville, IllinoisWaubonsie Valley
Randy LightfootFr.Minooka, IllinoisMinooka
Nathan Maass***(C)Sr.Naperville, IllinoisNaperville Central
Kevin MacekFr.Orland Park, IllinoisCarl Sandburg
Patrick ManserSoph.Elburn, IllinoisSt. Charles North
Kyle McNicholasFr.Orland Park, IllinoisCarl Sandburg
Alex Mikos**Jr.Wood Dale, IllinoisFenton
Jeff MillerSr.Algonquin, IllinoisDundee Crown
Ryan Miller*Jr.Crystal Lake, IllinoisCrystal Lake Central
Joe MurphySr.Naperville, IllinoisNeuqua Valley
Adam Myers*Soph.Dixon, IllinoisDixon
Matt NagelSr.Lake Zurich, IllinoisLake Zurich
Trung NguyenSoph.Hanoi, VietnamDavenport West
Andrew Nice*Soph.Caledonia, IllinoisChristian Life
Vladislav NovikovFr.Palatine, IllinoisPalatine
Matt  NykazaJr.Oak Lawn, IllinoisBrother Rice
Dennis O'FlahertyFr.Orland Park, IllinoisCarl Sandburg
Jacob O'RourkeFr.Bettendorf, IowaDavenport Assumption
Devon PaceFr.Byron, IllinoisByron
Greg PattonFr.Bloomington, IllinoisBloomington
Carl PetersFr.LaGrange, IllinoisLyons Township
Max Petersen***(C)Sr.Mundelein, IllinoisMundelein
Brian PollastriniFr.Elmhurst, IllinoisYork
Tom Ries*Sr.Iowa City, IowaIowa City Regina
Taylor Riley*Jr.Winnebago, IllinoisWinnebago
Zach Riley**Sr.Winnebago, IllinoisWinnebago
Alex RindoneFr.Geneva, IllinoisMarimon Academy
Steven RogersFr.Crystal Lake, IllinoisCrystal Lake South
Bryn SabadosaSoph.Oak Lawn, IllinoisRichards
Chris SallySoph.Deerfield, IllinoisDeerfield
Joe ScheckSr.Lake Zurich, IllinoisLake Zurich
Ben SharkoJr.Elmhurst, IllinoisYork
Brandon ShaverJr.Bloomington, IllinoisNormal University
Nathan SmithFr.Bensenville, IllinoisFenton
Justin SmithFr.Bensenville, IllinoisFenton
Jonathan SmithFr.Moline, IllinoisMoline
Matt Somers**Jr.Naperville, IllinoisNaperville Central
Jimmy  SpidleFr.Waukegan, IllinoisWaukegan
Alex Stake**Jr.Sherman, IllinoisWilliamsville
Matt StricklandSoph.Glendale Heights, IllinoisDriscoll Catholic
Billy TenBusch*Soph.Cary, IllinoisPrairie Ridge
Mike Tisza*Soph.Prospect Heights, IllinoisHersey
Michael TovarSoph.Chicago, IllinoisMooseheart
Colton VankirkFr.Rochelle, IllinoisRochelle
Greg Weigand**Jr.Wheaton, IllinoisWheaton Warrenville South
Mike WeinerSr.Naperville, Illinois
Lucas WestbladeJr.Hillsdale, MichiganWill Carleton Academy
Tim  Whisler*Jr.Des Plaines, IllinoisMaine West
Ryan WilliamsFr.Homer Glen, IllinoisLockport High
Kyle WilliamsFr.Lake Zurich, IllinoisLake Zurich
Ian  WilliamsSoph.Moline, IllinoisMoline
Billy  WisserSoph.Mount Prospect, IllinoisHersey
James Wood*Soph.St. Charles, IllinoisSt. Charles North
Joseph ZahnFr.Moline, IllinoisMoline
Jimmy  Zars*Soph.Elmhurst, IllinoisYork
David  Zeko***Sr.Sheridan, IllinoisSomonauk
Patrick Zeunik**Jr.Bloomington, IllinoisBloomington Central Catholic
Chris Zook***(C)Sr.Normal, IllinoisNormal Community