Augustana College printing logo

2009 NCAA Women's Championships

Marietta College, OH

May 21-23, 2009

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on men

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

HEP | Top | Scores


 

100 Meter Dash

Round 1, Heat 1

Wind = -1.5 m/s

��� 1 Callen Martin, Jr, Wilmington College������������ 12.13Q���������

��� 2 Stephanie Omueti, So, University of Chicago������ 12.29q���������

��� 3 Ashlynn Chavis, Fr, Methodist University��������� 12.32����������

��� 4 Shavantay Thomas, Fr, Illinois Wesleyan���������� 12.41����������

��� 5 JaLeesa Osborne, Jr, Roanoke College������������� 12.46����������

��� 6 Jessica Starks, Jr, Capital University����������� 12.50����������

��� 7 Quinesha Franklin, Sr, McMurry University�������� 12.52����������

Round 1, Heat 2

Wind = -1.8 m/s

��� 1 Judy Bataille, Jr, Heidelberg University��������� 12.17Q���������

��� 2 Brooke Bell, So, Wisconsin Whitewater������������ 12.24q���������

��� 3 Faith Burt, Fr, Wartburg College����������������� 12.28q���������

��� 4 Elizabeth Caine, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt�������� 12.41����������

��� 5 Monique Osigbeme, Fr, Emory University������ �����12.42����������

��� 6 Crystal Spence, Jr, Emory University������������� 12.48����������

��� 7 Abby Neigebauer, So, St. Benedict���������������� 12.50����������

Round 1, Heat 3

Wind = -1.1 m/s

��� 1 Amanda LaRocca, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan������������ 12.09Q���������

��� 2 Nora Kuiper, Sr, Hope College�������������������� 12.11q���������

��� 3 Megan Croatt, Jr, Minnesota Morris��������������� 12.30q���������

��� 4 Ashton May, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse�������������� 12.50����������

��� 5 Elise Johnson, Jr, Williams College�������������� 12.53����������

��� 6 Jessica Parrish, Sr, Hood College���������������� 12.69����������

����� Caitlin Schetter, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse����������� DQ����������

Final

Wind = -1.1 m/s

��� 1 Nora Kuiper, Sr, Hope College�������������������� 11.84����������

������������������������������������������ DIII season's best

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

������������ Was 12.06; Judith Bataille, Heidelberg, 4/4/2009

��� 2 Callen Martin, Jr, Wilmington College������������ 12.12����������

��� 3 Amanda LaRocca, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan������������ 12.13����������

��� 4 Faith Burt, Fr, Wartburg College����������������� 12.22����������

��� 5 Brooke Bell, So, Wisconsin Whitewater������������ 12.28������� ���

��� 6 Megan Croatt, Jr, Minnesota Morris��������������� 12.30����������

��� 7 Judy Bataille, Jr, Heidelberg University��������� 12.31����������

��� 8 Stephanie Omueti, So, University of Chicago������ 12.39����������

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

HEP | Top | Scores


 

200 Meter Dash

Round 1, Heat 1

Wind = +0.8 m/s

��� 1 Brooke Bell, So, Wisconsin Whitewater������������ 24.26Q���������

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

������������������� Was 24.49; Andrea Bader, Tiffin, 4/4/2009

��� 2 Nora Kuiper, Sr, Hope College�������������������� 24.41q ���������

��� 3 Marcia McCord, So, Ithaca College���������������� 24.70q���������

��� 4 Jessica Starks, Jr, Capital University����������� 24.78q���������

��� 5 Stephanie Omueti, So, University of Chicago������ 24.82����������

��� 6 Laura Simonis, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt���������� 25.49����������

��� 7 Courtney Hartman, Jr, Bridgewater (Virginia������ 25.80����������

Round 1, Heat 2

Wind = -0.5 m/s

��� 1 Amanda LaRocca, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan������������ 24.77Q���������

��� 2 Faith Burt, Fr, Wartburg College����������������� 24.79q���������

��� 3 Liz Kooistra, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire����������� 24.80q���������

��� 4 Ali McCoy, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan����������������� 24.89����������

��� 5 Crystal Spence, Jr, Emory University������������� 25.15������� ���

��� 6 Nikki Arola, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas�������������� 25.35����������

��� 7 Megan Croatt, Jr, Minnesota Morris��������������� 67.80����������

Round 1, Heat 3

Wind = -0.5 m/s

��� 1 Shavantay Thomas, Fr, Illinois Wesleyan���������� 24.74Q���������

�� 2 Robin Yerkes, Jr, Roanoke College���������������� 24.83����������

��� 3 Staci Jackson, Sr, Texas Lutheran���������������� 25.00����������

��� 4 Elizabeth Caine, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt�������� 25.23����������

��� 5 Callen Martin, Jr, Wilmington College������������ 25.25����������

��� 6 Shakeya Singleton-Ladso, Fr, Cabrini College����� 25.49����������

Final

Wind = -1.1 m/s

��� 1 Brooke Bell, So, Wisconsin Whitewater������������ 24.25����������

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

��� 2 Nora Kuiper, Sr, Hope College�������������������� 24.35����������

��� 3 Faith Burt, Fr, Wartburg College����������������� 24.80����������

��� 4 Liz Kooistra, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire����������� 24.90����������

��� 5 Marcia McCord, So, Ithaca College���������������� 24.95����������

��� 6 Amanda LaRocca, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan������������ 24.99����������

��� 7 Shavantay Thomas, Fr, Illinois Wesleyan���������� 25.02����������

��� 8 Jessica Starks, Jr, Capital University����������� 25.17��� �������

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

HEP | Top | Scores


 

400 Meter Dash

Round 1, Heat 1

��� 1 Staci Jackson, Sr, Texas Lutheran���������������� 55.74Q���������

��� 2 Cara Riffe, Sr, Thiel College�������������������� 56.10q���������

��� 3 Nevada Morrison, Fr, Wartburg College������������ 56.34q���������

��� 4 Kathleen Folbrecht, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt����� 56.53q�� �������

��� 5 Nikki Arola, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas�������������� 56.79����������

��� 6 Shionna Evans, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas������������ 57.16����������

Round 1, Heat 2

��� 1 Liz Kooistra, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire����������� 56.35Q���������

��� 2 Keelie Finnel, Fr, Coe College������������������� 56.93����������

��� 3 Chelsey Jacobs, Jr, Wartburg College������������� 57.09����������

��� 4 Lauren Brightmore, So, North Central College����� 57.38����������

��� 5 Claire McGroder, Jr, Pomona-Pitzer��������� ������57.67����������

��� 6 Laura Simonis, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt���������� 58.56����������

Round 1, Heat 3

��� 1 Robin Yerkes, Jr, Roanoke College���������������� 55.91Q���������

��� 2 Hannah Baker, Jr, Wartburg College��������������� 55.97q��������

��� 3 Marcia McCord, So, Ithaca College���������������� 56.26q���������

��� 4 Heather Koning, Jr, Calvin College��������������� 56.88����������

��� 5 Caitlin McGeehan, Jr, Hendrix College������������ 57.25����������

��� 6 Jenny Kordick, Jr, Wartburg College�������������� 57.57����������

Final

��� 1 Liz Kooistra, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire����������� 54.29����������

������������������������������������������ DIII season's best

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

�������������� ���Was 54.34; Davis, Christopher Newport, 1981

��� 2 Robin Yerkes, Jr, Roanoke College���������������� 54.78����������

������������������������������������������ DIII season's best

��� 3 Staci Jackson, Sr, Texas Lutheran���������������� 54.81����������

����������������������������������������� DIII season's best

��� 4 Nevada Morrison, Fr, Wartburg College������������ 55.05����������

��� 5 Hannah Baker, Jr, Wartburg College��������������� 55.17����������

��� 6 Cara Riffe, Sr, Thiel College������������� �������56.47����������

��� 7 Marcia McCord, So, Ithaca College���������������� 56.55����������

��� 8 Kathleen Folbrecht, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt����� 56.59����������

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

HEP | Top | Scores


 

800 Meter Run

Round 1, Heat 1

��� 1 Stephanie Herrick, Sr, College of New Jersey��� 2:12.84Q���������

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

������������ Was 2:18.68; Jessi Larrison, Marietta, 5/13/2006

��� 2 Ashley Graybill, Sr, St. Norbert College������� 2:12.84Q���������

��� 3 Mackenzie Clemens, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan������� 2:13.08����������

��� 4 Rebecca Fanning, Fr, Middlebury College�������� 2:13.32����������

��� 5 Catie Ellingson, So, Simpson College����������� 2:13.33����������

��� 6 Maria Peloquin, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire������� 2:16.05����������

��� 7 Raynee DeGrio, So, Univ of St. Thomas���������� 2:16.86����������

Round 1, Heat 2

��� 1 Kaitlynn Saldanha, So, Middlebury College������ 2:11.83Q���������

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

��� 2 Jianna Spadacinni, Jr, College of New Jersey��� 2:11.96Q���������

��� 3 Erin Sprangers, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas��������� 2:12.49����������

��� 4 Sandy Henin, So, Rhodes College���������������� 2:13.73����������

��� 5 Dani Meirick, Fr, Luther College��������������� 2:13.83����������

��� 6 Michelle Cameron, Sr, Wheaton College (Ill)���� 2:14.95������� ���

Round 1, Heat 3

��� 1 Jessica Scott, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville������� 2:11.23Q���������

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

��� 2 Lauren Reich, Jr, De Pauw University����������� 2:11.96Q���������

��� 3 Lizzy Danhakl, So, Williams College������������ 2:12.30q���������

��� 4 Lauren Bergstrom, Sr, Calvin College����������� 2:12.41q���������

��� 5 Ann Tank, Fr, Wisconsin Platteville������������ 2:13.27����������

��� 6 Meryl Wimberley, So, College of New Jersey����� 2:19.25��� �������

Final

��� 1 Ashley Graybill, Sr, St. Norbert College������� 2:09.18����������

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

��� 2 Jianna Spadacinni, Jr, College of New Jersey��� 2:09.37����������

��� 3 Jessica Scott, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville������� 2:09.83����������

��� 4 Lauren Bergstrom, Sr, Calvin College����������� 2:10.18����������

��� 5 Stephanie Herrick, Sr, College of New Jersey��� 2:10.30����������

��� 6 Lizzy Danhakl, So, Williams College������������ 2:13.30���������

��� 7 Lauren Reich, Jr, De Pauw University����������� 2:14.68����������

��� 8 Kaitlynn Saldanha, So, Middlebury College������ 2:18.53����������

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

HEP | Top | Scores


 

1500 Meter Run

Round 1, Heat 1

��� 1 Marie Borner, Jr, Bethel University(Mn)�������� 4:32.92Q���������

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

���� Was 4:38.09; Ashley Scullion, Baldwin-Wallace, 3/31/2007

��� 2 Ashley Schnell, So, Coe College���������������� 4:33.23Q���������

��� 3 Kelly Russ, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas������������� 4:33.53Q���������

��� 4 Catie Ellingson, So, Simpson College���������� 4:33.59Q���������

��� 5 Nicky Ouellet, Sr, Oberlin College������������� 4:35.19q���������

��� 6 Olga Kondratjeva, Jr, Williams College��������� 4:37.70q���������

��� 7 Beth Pisarik, Jr, Brandeis University���������� 4:38.27q���������

��� 8 Claire Roberts, Fr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt������� 4:39.06����������

Round 1, Heat 2

��� 1 Ayla Mitchell, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh����������� 4:37.32Q���������

��� 2 Maddie Coffman, Sr, Willamette University������ 4:37.37Q���������

��� 3 Heather Jelen, Sr, Bethel University(Mn)������� 4:37.40Q���������

��� 4 Lauren Reich, Jr, De Pauw University����������� 4:37.52Q���������

��� 5 Molly Schlamb, Jr, Washington (Missouri)������� 4:37.93q���������

��� 6 Amy Wilfert, So, Tufts University�������������� 4:38.41����������

��7 Margo Cramer, Fr, Middlebury College����������� 4:38.97����������

��� 8 Liz Phillips, Fr, Washington (Missouri)�������� 4:41.05����������

��� 9 Erica Jackey, Fr, Washington (Missouri)�������� 4:49.94����������

Final

��� 1 Marie Borner, Jr, Bethel University(Mn)�������� 4:27.41����������

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

��� 2 Ayla Mitchell, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh����������� 4:28.20����������

��� 3 Ashley Schnell, So, Coe College���������������� 4:28.59����������

��� 4 Maddie Coffman, Sr, Willamette University������ 4:30.58����������

��� 5 Catie Ellingson, So, Simpson College����������� 4:30.90����������

��� 6 Heather Jelen, Sr, Bethel University(Mn)������� 4:31.35����������

��� 7 Kelly Russ, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas���� ���������4:32.66����������

��� 8 Lauren Reich, Jr, De Pauw University����������� 4:33.29����������

��� 9 Beth Pisarik, Jr, Brandeis University���������� 4:39.36����������

�� 10 Molly Schlamb, Jr, Washington (Missouri)������� 4:42.65����������

�� 11 Nicky Ouellet, Sr, Oberlin College������������� 4:42.87����������

�� 12 Olga Kondratjeva, Jr, Williams College��������� 4:46.12����������

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

HEP | Top | Scores


 

5000 Meter Run

��� 1 Ayla Mitchell, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh���������� 17:14.52����������

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

������ Was 17:45.05; Ellie Fernandez, John Carroll, 5/13/2006

��� 2 Megan O'grady, Fr, CarrollUniversity(Wi)������ 17:19.83����������

��� 3 Simone Childs-Walker, Fr, Carleton College���� 17:22.45����������

��� 4 Jenny Scherer, Jr, St. Norbert College�������� 17:23.22����������

��� 5 Katalin Navarre, So, Denison University������� 17:23.76����������

��� 6 Taryn Surtees, So, Washington (Missouri)������ 17:24.12����������

��� 7 Anna Kraayenbrink, Jr, Wartburg College������� 17:27.85���� ������

��� 8 Lauren Philbrook, Sr, Williams College�������� 17:29.92����������

��� 9 Marci Klimek, Jr, Linfield College������������ 17:35.13����������

�� 10 Laura Paulsen, Jr, Johns Hopkins�������������� 17:37.55����������

�� 11 Darcy McDonald, Sr, Dickinson College��������� 17:37.61����������

�� 12 Kimber Mattox, Fr, Willamette University������ 17:44.12����������

�� 13 Lisa Baumert, Sr, Wheaton College (Ill)������� 18:06.45����������

�� 14 Maddie Coffman, Sr, Willamette University����� 18:16.05����������

�� 15 Jena Winger, Sr, Willamette University�������� 18:28.78����������

�� 16 Joan Kanarkiewicz, Fr, New York University���� 18:38.68����������

�� 17 Michele Callaway, Fr, Whittier College�������� 19:09.70����������

��� ��Ashley Schnell, So, Coe College�������������������� DNF����������

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

HEP | Top | Scores


 

10000 Meter Run

��� 1 Lauren Philbrook, Sr, Williams College�������� 35:24.78����������

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

���������� Was 38:36.40; Melinda Keesee, Otterbein, 5/12/2006

��� 2 Stephanie McNamara, So, Tufts University������ 35:46.62����������

��� 3 Taryn Surtees, So, Washington (Missouri)������ 35:46.94����������

��� 4 Jenny Scherer, Jr, St. Norbert College�������� 35:48.84����������

��� 5 Jessica Koster, Jr, Calvin College������������ 36:11.75����������

��� 6 Katalin Navarre, So, Denison University������� 36:16.97����������

��� 7 Joanna Johnson, So, Oberlin College����������� 36:18.20����������

��� 8 Simone Childs-Walker, Fr, Carleton College���� 36:18.45����������

��� 9 Marci Klimek, Jr, Linfield College������������ 37:14.56����������

�� 10 Margot Branigan, Jr, Hamline University������� 37:17.28����������

�� 11 Mary Palmer, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire��������� 37:25.80����������

�� 12 Martine McGrath, Sr, College of New Jersey���� 37:30.00����������

�� 13 Elizabeth Eder, Sr, Trinity U (Texas)��������� 37:37.16����������

�� 14 Anna Holt-Gosselin, So, Mass Inst Technology�� 38:03.75����������

�� 15 D'Ann Arthur, Sr, Trinity U (Texas)����������� 38:10.35����������

�� 16 Mia Symoniak, Jr, Allegheny College����������� 38:13.43����������

�� 17 Jennifer Doyle, Sr, Mass Inst Technology������ 38:24.11����������

����� Jennifer Schaffhouser, Jr, Plattsburgh S U N Y����� DNF����������

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

HEP | Top | Scores


 

100 Meter Hurdles

Round 1, Heat 1

Wind = -1.4 m/s

��� 1 Kristen Bates, Jr, Messiah College��������������� 14.14Q���������

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

����������� Was 14.41; Sumer Rohrs, Frostburg State, 4/4/2009

��� 2 Barb Kremer, Jr, Loras College������������������� 14.51q���������

��� 3 Heather Gilmore, Jr, Carthage College������������ 14.59����������

��� 4 Brittany Thomas, So, Wartburg College������������ 14.81����������

��� 5 Natalie Olorundami, Sr, Buena Vista Univ��������� 14.97����������

��� 6 Ashley Huston, Sr, Hardin-Simmons������������ ����15.18����������

Round 1, Heat 2

Wind = -1.5 m/s

��� 1 Lauren Bucklin, Jr, Simpson College�������������� 14.30Q���������

��� 2 Amy Magnuson, Jr, Mass Inst Technology����������� 14.50q���������

��� 3 Priscilla Senyah, Jr, College of New Jersey������ 14.75����������

��� 4 Kelsey Steffens, Sr, Wartburg College������������ 14.88����������

��� 5 Alexa Roman, Fr, McMurry University�������������� 14.97����������

��� 6 Sarah Witt, Fr, Roanoke College������������������ 15.04����������

��� 7 Amanda LaRocca, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan������������ 15.46����������

Round 1, Heat 3

Wind = -0.8 m/s

��� 1 Sumer Rohrs, Jr, Frostburg State����������������� 14.07Q���������

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

��� 2 Elise Johnson, Jr, Williams College�������������� 14.39q���������

��� 3 Shannon Turczyn, Sr, Monmouth College (Il)������� 14.40q���������

��� 4 Brandye Jackson, Jr, North Central College������� 14.54q���������

��� 5 Danielle Wadlington, Sr, Washington (Missouri)��� 14.65����������

��� 6 Irene Johnson, So, George Fox Univ��������������� 14.90����������

Final

Wind = -0.9 m/s

��� 1 Sumer Rohrs, Jr, Frostburg State����������������� 13.77����������

������������������������������������������ DIII season's best

������������������������� �����������Don Drumm Stadium record

��� 2 Kristen Bates, Jr, Messiah College��������������� 14.07����������

��� 3 Lauren Bucklin, Jr, Simpson College�������������� 14.27����������

��� 4 Amy Magnuson, Jr, Mass Inst Technology����������� 14.37����������

�� 5 Shannon Turczyn, Sr, Monmouth College (Il)������� 14.46����������

��� 6 Brandye Jackson, Jr, North Central College������� 14.48����������

��� 7 Elise Johnson, Jr, Williams College�������������� 14.51����������

��� 8 Barb Kremer, Jr, Loras College������������������15.66����������

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

HEP | Top | Scores


 

400 Meter Hurdles

Round 1, Heat 1

��� 1 Rachel Boerner, So, Calvin College��������������� 60.74Q���������

������������������������������������������ DIII season's best

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

����������� Was 61.91; Sumer Rohrs, Frostburg State, 4/4/2009

��� 2 Christiana Taylor, Jr, Cabrini College����������� 61.60q���������

��� 3 Portia Jones, Fr, Mass Inst Technology����������� 61.73q���������

��� 4 Elizabeth Mattila, So, Whitworth University������ 61.86q���������

��� 5 Lauren Bucklin, Jr, Simpson College�������������� 61.92q���������

��� 6 Alison Glendenning, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville���� 64.44����������

Round 1, Heat 2

��� 1 Sumer Rohrs, Jr, Frostburg State����������������� 60.72Q���������

�������������������� ����������������������DIII season's best

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

��� 2 Danielle Wadlington, Sr, Washington (Missouri)��� 60.94q���������

������������������������������ Betters old DIII season's best

��� 3 Mae Winchester, Sr, Mary Washington�������������� 63.05����������

��� 4 Alice Wisener, So, Middlebury College������������ 63.44����������

��� 5 Jamie Simmons, Fr, Mass Inst Technology���������� 63.68����������

��� 6 Laura Sibley, Sr, Linfield College�������������� 66.21����������

��� 7 Kaitlin Breed, Fr, Brockport S U N Y������������� 67.48����������

Round 1, Heat 3

��� 1 Izzy Alexander, Sr, Bates College���������������� 61.94Q���������

��� 2 Faven Araya, Sr, Pacific Lutheran���������������� 62.23����������

�� 3 Leslie Williams, Sr, Cabrini College������������� 62.34����������

��� 4 Dani Noe, Sr, Ohio Northern���������������������� 62.88����������

��� 5 Kelsey Steffens, Sr, Wartburg College������������ 63.29����������

��� 6 Andrea Fabiano, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh������������ 63.38����������

Final

��� 1 Sumer Rohrs, Jr, Frostburg State����������������� 60.05����������

������������������������������������������ DIII season's best

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

��� 2 Rachel Boerner, So, Calvin College��������������� 60.54����������

������������������������������ Betters old DIII season's best

��� 3 Danielle Wadlington, Sr, Washington (Missouri)��� 61.75����������

��� 4 Portia Jones, Fr, Mass Inst Technology����������� 61.76������ ����

��� 5 Elizabeth Mattila, So, Whitworth University������ 62.51����������

��� 6 Izzy Alexander, Sr, Bates College���������������� 62.55����������

��� 7 Christiana Taylor, Jr, Cabrini College����������� 63.78����������

��� 8 Lauren Bucklin, Jr, Simpson College�������������� 65.36����������

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

HEP | Top | Scores


 

3000m Steeplechase

��� 1 Stephanie Perleberg, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse�� 10:22.34����������

������������������������������������������ DIII season's best

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

�� ����Was 10:46.75; Ellie Fernandez, John Carroll, 5/13/2006

��� 2 Katie Theisen, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas��������� 10:27.58����������

������������������������������ Betters old DIII season's best

��� 3 Kerry Arouca, Jr, Westfield State������������� 10:31.71 ����������

������������������������������ Betters old DIII season's best

��� 4 Jacqui Wentz, Jr, Mass Inst Technology�������� 10:32.61����������

������������������������������ Betters old DIII season's best

��� 5 Hannah Humbach, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire�����10:33.46����������

��� 6 Kimber Mattox, Fr, Willamette University������ 10:41.32����������

��� 7 Evelyn Ross, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps��������� 10:41.83����������

��� 8 Emily Loeffler, Sr, Trinity U (Texas)��������� 10:45.45����������

��� 9 Meghan Shea, So, Williams College������������� 10:50.11����������

�� 10 Rachael Richards, Sr, Principia College������� 10:52.82����������

�� 11 Caitlin Mullarkey, Sr, Swarthmore College����� 10:54.09����������

�� 12 Greta Sieve, Jr, St. Catherine������������ ����10:56.78����������

�� 13 Janet Dobyns, Sr, Luther College�������������� 10:58.36����������

�� 14 Katie Dolan, Jr, Luther College��������������� 10:59.84����������

�� 15 Elizabeth Smit, Jr, Calvin College������������ 11:00.15����������

�� 16 Gretchen Braymer, So, Calvin College���������� 11:01.37����������

�� 17 Christa Johnson, Sr, Ursinus College���������� 11:13.75����������

�� 18 Rachel Venezia, Sr, University of Chicago����� 11:30.93����������

����� Jena Winger, Sr, Willamette University����� ��������DNF����������

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

HEP | Top | Scores


 

4x100 Meter Relay

Round 1, Heat 1

��� 1 Emory University (Jordan Beall, Monique Osigbeme, Alix

����� Dyer, Crystal Spence)���������������������������� 47.12Q���������

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

����������������������� Was 48.55; Baldwin-Wallace, 5/13/2006

��� 2 Roanoke College (JaLeesa Osborne, Candace Lewis,

����� Jazamine Stallings, Robin Yerkes)���������������� 47.26q���������

��� 3 College of New Jersey (Tiffany Etheridge, Kristen

����� Tricocci, Priscilla Senyah, Miriam Khan)��������� 47.44q���������

��� 4 Texas Lutheran (Sahara Bragner, Shyra Walker, Devin

����� Evans, Staci Jackson)���������������������������� 48.91����������

����� Cabrini College (Shakeya Singleton-Ladso, Dana

����� Nardello, Quiana Volney, Alexandra VanTuyl)�������� DNF����������

Round 1, Heat 2

��� 1 Wisconsin La Crosse (Kailey Charlton, Ashton May,

����� Katie Fondow, Caitlin Schetter)������������������ 47.15Q���������

��� 2 Capital University (Brittney Carter, Lizzy Stanton,

����� Kwesi Seabrook, Jessica Starks)������������������ 47.20q���������

��� 3 Moravian College (Symonne Scott, Sydni Wisniewski,

����� Jessica Posimo, Rachel Beck)��������������������� 47.52q���������

��� 4 Buffalo State (Anika Niles, Taniqua Hollinsworth,

����� LaToya D. Edwards, Najia McGee)������������������ 48.37����������

��� 5 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Amanda LaRocca, Lauren

����� Alpert, Shavantay Thomas)������������������������ 50.29����������

Round 1, Heat 3

��� 1 Wartburg College (Faith Burt, Nevada Morrison, Jenny

����� Kordick, Kelsey Steffens)�������������� ����������46.37Q���������

������������������������������������������ DIII season's best

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

��� 2 Wheaton College (Ma) (Mickey Jusme, Laurenmaria Smith,

����� Renee Thompson, Chizoba Ezeigwe)���� �������������47.34q���������

��� 3 Univ of St. Thomas (Shionna Evans, Nikki Arola, Molly

����� Demmer, Jenna Ewing)����������������������������� 47.70����������

��� 4 McMurry University (Alexa Roman, Quinesha Franklin,

����� Shelbe Hernandez, Breana Anderson)��������������� 47.79����������

��� 5 Wisconsin Eau Claire (Amy Bachinski, Liz Kooistra,

����� Jordanne Greenup, Talisa Emberts)���������������� 48.03����������

Final

��� 1 Wartburg College (Faith Burt, Nevada Morrison, Jenny

����� Kordick, Kelsey Steffens)������������������������ 46.21����������

������������������������������������������ DIII season's best

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

��� 2 Emory University (Jordan Beall, Monique Osigbeme, Alix

����� Dyer, Crystal Spence)���������������������������� 46.91����������

��� 3 Capital University (Brittney Carter, Lizzy Stanton,

����� Kwesi Seabrook, Jessica Starks)������������������ 46.97����������

��� 4 College of New Jersey (Tiffany Etheridge, Kristen

����� Tricocci, Priscilla Senyah, Miriam Khan)��������� 47.26����������

��� 5 Wisconsin La Crosse (Kailey Charlton, Ashton May,

����� Katie Fondow, Caitlin Schetter)������������������ 47.32����������

��� 6 Moravian College (Symonne Scott, Sydni Wisniewski,

���� Jessica Posimo, Rachel Beck)��������������������� 47.39����������

��� 7 Wheaton College (Ma) (Mickey Jusme, Laurenmaria Smith,

����� Renee Thompson, Chizoba Ezeigwe)����������������� 47.47����������

��� 8 Roanoke College (JaLeesa Osborne, Candace Lewis,

����� Jazamine Stallings, Robin Yerkes)���������������� 47.59����������

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

HEP | Top | Scores


 

4x400 Meter Relay

Round 1, Heat 1

��� 1 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Lauren Alpert, Jessica

����� Christy, Mackenzie Clemens)�������������������� 3:48.28Q���������

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

����������������� ����Was 3:58.86; Baldwin-Wallace, 5/13/2006

��� 2 Wheaton College (Ma) (Natana Jules, Renee Thompson,

����� Lauren Cardarelli, Chizoba Ezeigwe)������������ 3:49.37Q���������

��� 3 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Elizabeth Caine, Kathleen

����� Folbrecht, Kristin Kuber, Laura Simonis)������� 3:49.89q���������

��� 4 Univ of St. Thomas (Molly Demmer, Shionna Evans, Katie

����� Theisen, Nikki Arola)�������������������������� 3:50.64����������

��� 5 Mass Inst Technology (Jamie Simmons, Andrea Bradshaw,

����� Martha Gross, Portia Jones)�������������������� 3:51.68����������

Round 1, Heat 2

��� 1 Wartburg College (Nevada Morrison, Chelsey Jacobs,

����� Jenny Kordick, Hannah Baker)������������������� 3:43.74Q���������

����������������������������������������� DIII season's best

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

��� 2 College of New Jersey (Kristen Tricocci, Jianna

����� Spadacinni, Stephanie Herrick, Meryl Wimberley)

����������������������������������������������������� 3:49.04Q�� �������

��� 3 Washington (Missouri) (Erika Wade, Krystyn Stowe, Alli

����� Alberts, Danielle Wadlington)������������������ 3:49.79q���������

��� 4 Calvin College (Kristen Van Sickel, Katie Roelofs,

����� Rachel Boerner, Heather Koning)���������������� 3:50.23����������

��� 5 Heidelberg University (Angie Zellner, Jamie Depinet,

����� Shanice Mclellan, Jazmine Shaw)���������������� 3:53.85����������

Round 1, Heat 3

��� 1 Wisconsin Platteville (Liz Baker, Alison Glendenning,

����� Ann Tank, Jessica Scott)����������������������� 3:50.37Q���������

��� 2 Gustavus Adolphus (Danielle Burgmeier, Abby Karl,

����� Elizabeth Pringle, Kaelene Lundstrum)���������� 3:50.65Q���������

��� 3 Wisconsin La Crosse (Kelsey Katarow, Laurel Beck,

����� Lauren Seidl, Danica Schaefer)����������������� 3:50.92����������

��� 4 Cabrini College (Leslie Williams, Dana Nardello,

����� Christiana Taylor, Shakeya Singleton-Ladso)���� 3:53.51����������

��� 5 Wisconsin Eau Claire (Talisa Emberts, Laura Broner,

����� Hayley Suckow, Liz Kooistra)������������������� 3:55.36����������

Final

��� 1 Wartburg College (Nevada Morrison, Chelsey Jacobs,

����� Jenny Kordick, Hannah Baker)������������������� 3:43.48����������

������������������������������������������ DIII season's best

�� ����������������������������������Don Drumm Stadium record

��� 2 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Lauren Alpert, Jessica

����� Christy, Mackenzie Clemens)�������������������� 3:47.01����������

��� 3 Wheaton College (Ma) (Natana Jules, Renee Thompson,

���� Lauren Cardarelli, Chizoba Ezeigwe)������������ 3:48.27����������

��� 4 Washington (Missouri) (Erika Wade, Alli Alberts,

����� Krystyn Stowe, Danielle Wadlington)������������ 3:48.28����������

��� 5 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Elizabeth Caine, Kathleen

��� ��Folbrecht, Kristin Kuber, Laura Simonis)������� 3:48.53����������

��� 6 College of New Jersey (Kristen Tricocci, Jianna

����� Spadacinni, Stephanie Herrick, Meryl Wimberley)

����������������������������������������������������� 3:48.83����������

��� 7 Wisconsin Platteville (Liz Baker, Alison Glendenning,

����� Ann Tank, Jessica Scott)����������������������� 3:50.05����������

��� 8 Gustavus Adolphus (Danielle Burgmeier, Abby Karl,

����� Elizabeth Pringle, Kaelene Lundstrum)���������� 3:54.47�������� ��

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

HEP | Top | Scores


 

Long Jump

Round 1, Flight 1

��� 1 Katie Fondow, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse�� 19-1 3/4[-0.4w] (5.83m)q

��� 2 Lauren Alpert, Fr, Illinois Wesleyan������� 18-3[-0.8w] (5.56m)q

��� 3 Ashley Huston, Sr, Hardin-Simmons����� 18-1 1/2[-0.9w] (5.52m)q

��� 4 Symonne Scott, Jr, Moravian College���� 17-8 3/4[+0.4w] (5.40m)��

��� 5 Cherelle Allen, Fr, Springfield College

��������������������������������������������� 17-7 1/2[-0.3w] (5.37m)��

��� 6 Aubrey Loy, Jr, Mount Union College���� 17-6 3/4[-1.4w] (5.35m)��

��� 7 Anne Kersenbrock, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan

��������������������������������������������� 17-5 1/2[-1.1w] (5.32m)��

��� 8 Jordan Beall, Sr, Emory University����� 17-5 1/2[-0.8w] (5.32m)��

��� 9 Penny Grant, Fr, Greenville College���� 17-5 1/2[-0.5w] (5.32m)��

�� 10 Jessica Posimo, Jr, Moravian College������� 17-4[-0.4w] (5.28m)��

Round 1, Flight 2

��� 1 Caitlin Schetter, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse�� 19-0[+0.5w] (5.79m)q

��� 2 Ashlynn Chavis, Fr, Methodist University��� 18-9[+0.3w] (5.71m)q

��� 3 Ashton May, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse���� 18-7 3/4[-0.1w] (5.68m)q

��� 4 JaLeesa Osborne, Jr, Roanoke College��� 18-2 1/2[-0.3w] (5.55m)q

��� 5 Breana Anderson, So, McMurry University

������������������������������������ ��������17-10 3/4[-0.7w] (5.45m)q

��� 6 Kristen Tricocci, Jr, College of New Jersey

��������������������������������������������� 17-9 1/2[-0.1w] (5.42m)q

��� 7 Kelsey Buffenmyer, Sr, Juniata College17-6 3/4[-1.0w] (5.35m)��

��� 8 Marcia McCord, So, Ithaca College���������� 17-0[-0.6w] (5.18m)��

��� 9 Christiana Taylor, Jr, Cabrini College����� 16-5[-0.4w] (5.00m)��

�� 10 Alexa Roman, Fr, McMurry University���� 16-2 1/4[-0.4w] (4.93m)��

Final

��� 1 Caitlin Schetter, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse

������ ��������������������������������������19-10 1/4[-0.3w] (6.05m)��

������������������������ (5.79, 5.65, 5.60, 6.05, 5.94, 5.87)

������������������������������������������ DIII season's best

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

��� ��Was 19-2 (5.84m); Amanda Kolanz, Mount Union, 3/31/2007

��� 2 Katie Fondow, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse�� 19-2 1/2[-0.7w] (5.85m)��

��������������������������� (5.29, 5.83, 5.36, F, 5.85, 5.51)

��� 3 Ashlynn Chavis, Fr, Methodist University

��������������� ������������������������������18-8 3/4[+0.3w] (5.71m)��

��������������������������������� (F, 5.50, 5.71, 5.63, F, F)

��� 4 Ashton May, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse���� 18-7 3/4[-0.1w] (5.68m)��

������������������������ (5.65, 5.68, 5.66, 5.50, 5.43, 5.49)

��5 Lauren Alpert, Fr, Illinois Wesleyan���������� 18-5 3/4 (5.63m)��

��������������������������������� (F, 5.56, 5.37, F, F, 5.63)

��� 6 JaLeesa Osborne, Jr, Roanoke College��� 18-2 1/2[-0.3w] (5.55m)��

������������������������ (5.37, 5.40, 5.55, 5.31, 5.39, 5.43)

��� 7 Ashley Huston, Sr, Hardin-Simmons������ 18-1 3/4[-0.4w] (5.53m)��

������������������������ (5.37, 5.52, 5.51, 5.53, 5.48, 5.47)

��� 8 Breana Anderson, So, McMurry University

�������������������������������������������� 17-10 3/4[-0.7w] (5.45m)��

��������������������������� (5.31, 5.20, 5.45, 5.20, 5.38, F)

��� 9 Kristen Tricocci, Jr, College of New Jersey

��������������������������������������������� 17-9 1/2[-0.1w] (5.42m)��

��������������������������� (5.31, 5.42, 5.16, F, 4.84, 5.13)

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

HEP | Top | Scores


 

Triple Jump

Round 1, Flight 1

��� 1 Katie Fondow, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse������ 39-8[-1.4w] (12.09m)q

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

���� Was 37-2 1/2 (11.34m); Jen Kahn, John Carroll, 5/13/2006

��� 2 Nakeisha Jones, Fr, Tufts University��� 39-5 3/4[-1.3w] (12.03m)q

��� 3 Caitlin Schetter, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse

��������������������������������������������� 39-2 1/4[-1.9w] (11.94m)q

��� 4 Mickey Jusme, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma)

����������� ���������������������������������38-10 1/4[-1.2w] (11.84m)q

��� 5 Lauren Attiah, Fr, Emory University���� 37-2 1/4[-0.4w] (11.33m)

��� 6 Lauren Lourick, So, Lehman College����� 37-1 1/4[-0.9w] (11.31m)

��� 7 Emily Furr, So, Frostburg State�������� 37-0 1/4[-0.8w] (11.28m)

��� 8 Shannon O'Keeffe, Sr, Brockport S U N Y���� 36-7[-1.5w] (11.15m)

��� 9 Risa Allen, Sr, Pacific (Oregon)������� 36-0 3/4[-1.4w] (10.99m)

����� Breana Anderson, So, McMurry University������������� ND

Round 1, Flight 2

��� 1 Akeye Aimable, Sr, Wartburg College��� 39-10 3/4[-1.5w] (12.16m)q

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

��� 2 Nikki Hay, Jr, Springfield College��������� 39-5[-0.7w] (12.01m)q

��� 3 Chinny Ekwulugo, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan

���������������� ����������������������������38-10 1/4[-0.4w] (11.84m)q

��� 4 Kristen Bates, Jr, Messiah College����� 38-7 3/4[-0.6w] (11.78m)q

��� 5 Vanessa Pabon, Jr, Gettysburg College�� 38-7 1/2[-0.7w] (11.77m)q

��� 6 Kelley Coughlan, Sr, Middlebury College

���������� �����������������������������������37-1 1/4[-0.7w] (11.31m)

��� 7 Julie Bratt, Sr, Calvin College������� 36-10 1/2[-1.6w] (11.24m)

��� 8 Danielle Wadlington, Sr, Washington (Missouri)

������������������������������������������������� 36-5[-1.7w] (11.10m)

��� 9 Chelsea Becker, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire

��������������������������������������������� 36-4 1/4[-1.7w] (11.08m)

Final

��� 1 Akeye Aimable, Sr, Wartburg College��� 39-10 3/4[-1.5w] (12.16m)

���������������������� (11.31, 11.85, 12.16, 11.38, F, 12.06)

��� 2 Katie Fondow, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse������ 39-8[-1.4w] (12.09m)

���������������������������������� (11.18, F, 12.09, F, F, F)

��� 3 Nakeisha Jones, Fr, Tufts University��� 39-5 3/4[-0.5w] (12.03m)

������������������������������ (F, 11.81, 12.03, 12.03, F, F)

��� 4 Nikki Hay, Jr, Springfield College��������� 39-5[-0.7w] (12.01m)

�������������������������� (12.01, 11.99, 12.00, 12.00, F, F)

��� 5 Kristen Bates, Jr, Messiah College����� 39-3 3/4[-0.1w] (11.98m)

���������������������� (F, 11.78, 11.63, 11.98, 11.66, 11.97)

��� 6 Caitlin Schetter, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse

��������������������������������������������� 39-2 1/4[-1.9w] (11.94m)

�������������������������� (11.53, 11.40, 11.94, F, F, 11.58)

��� 7 Mickey Jusme, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma)

�������������������������������������������� 38-10 1/4[-1.2w] (11.84m)

���������������������� (11.78, F, 11.84, 11.65, 11.29, 11.27)

��� 8 Chinny Ekwulugo, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan

�������������������������������������������� 38-10 1/4[-0.4w] (11.84m)

���� ��������������(11.35, 11.60, 11.84, 11.26, 11.58, 11.69)

��� 9 Vanessa Pabon, Jr, Gettysburg College�� 38-7 1/2[-0.2w] (11.77m)

���������������������� (11.77, F, 11.28, 11.77, 11.23, 11.44)

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

HEP | Top | Scores


 

Shot Put

Round 1, Flight 1

��� 1 Monique Riddick, So, Montclair State�������������� 51-9 (15.77m)q

������������������������������������������ DIII season's best

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

������������ Was 44-6 (13.56m); Erin Lines, Findlay, 4/4/2009

��� 2 Alyssa Pirinelli, Jr, St. Lawrence���������������� 47-3 (14.40m)q

��� 3 Ellie Sitek, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh���������������� 43-5 (13.23m)q

��� 4 Sarah Reasoner, So, Calvin College������������ 43-2 1/4 (13.16m)q

��� 5 Vantiel Elizabeth Dunca, Jr, Bates College��� 42-11 3/4 (13.10m)q

��� 6 Holly Ozanich, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh���������� 42-5 1/2 (12.94m)

��� 7 Tanesha Hughes, Sr, Monmouth College (Il)����� 42-4 3/4 (12.92m)

��� 8 Marissa Banks, Jr, Augustana (Illinois)������� 41-9 1/4 (12.73m)

��� 9 Sarah Hoffmann, Fr, Wartburg College����� ���������41-8 (12.70m)

Round 1, Flight 2

��� 1 Heidi Baerenwald, Fr, Ripon College����������� 46-6 3/4 (14.19m)q

��� 2 Rachel Boeke, Sr, Central College (Ia)�������� 43-6 1/2 (13.27m)q

��� 3 Sam Broderius, So, Gustavus Adolphus�������������� 43-6 (13.26m)q

��� 4 Claire Ray, Jr, University of Chicago��������� 43-3 1/4 (13.19m)q

��� 5 Kim Altenhofen, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls���� 42-11 1/2 (13.09m)

��� 6 Christy Bohl, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse��������� 41-7 3/4 (12.69m)

��� 7 Nicole Murphy, Jr, University of Chicago����� 40-10 1/2 (12.46m)

��� 8 Lisa Brown, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus������������� 40-8 3/4 (12.41m)

��� 9 Jenna Lewis, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas��������������� 39-8 (12.09m)

Final

��� 1 Monique Riddick, So, Montclair State�������������� 51-9 (15.77m)

���������������������� (15.77, 14.54, 14.64, 15.23, F, 15.56)

������������������������������������������ DIII season's best

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

��� 2 Alyssa Pirinelli, Jr, St. Lawrence���������������� 47-3 (14.40m)

���������������������� (14.40, 13.54, F, 14.16, 13.99, 13.90)

��� 3 Heidi Baerenwald, Fr, Ripon College����������� 46-6 3/4 (14.19m)

������������������ (14.19, 13.93, 13.41, 14.13, 13.43, 13.50)

��� 4 Claire Ray, Jr, University of Chicago������������� 45-9 (13.94m)

������������������ (12.94, 13.19, 12.66, 13.94, 13.17, 13.04)

��� 5 Ellie Sitek, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh����������� 43-11 1/4 (13.39m)

������������������ (13.01, 13.23, 12.50, 13.39, 13.17, 13.03)

��� 6 Rachel Boeke, Sr, Central College (Ia)�������43-6 1/2 (13.27m)

���������������������� (12.94, 13.27, 12.81, 12.39, F, 12.88)

��� 7 Sam Broderius, So, Gustavus Adolphus�������������� 43-6 (13.26m)

������������������ (12.76, 13.03, 13.26, 12.68, 13.25, 12.93)

��� 8 Sarah Reasoner, So, Calvin College������������ 43-2 1/4 (13.16m)

������������������ (12.92, 13.16, 12.84, 11.92, 12.72, 12.72)

��� 9 Vantiel Elizabeth Dunca, Jr, Bates College��� 42-11 3/4 (13.10m)

������������������ (12.62, 13.10, 12.83, 12.81, 12.99, 12.73)

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

HEP | Top | Scores


 

Discus Throw

Round 1, Flight 1

��� 1 Ellie Sitek, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh��������������� 157-3 (47.95m)q

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

������������������������� Was 137-9 (41.98m); Megan McDannel,

���������������������������������� Baldwin-Wallace, 5/12/2006

��2 Marissa Banks, Jr, Augustana (Illinois)���������� 151-0 (46.03m)q

��� 3 Felisha Willaert, So, Univ of St. Thomas��������� 135-2 (41.20m)

��� 4 Elizabeth Ehrke, Sr, Case Western Reserve�������� 134-0 (40.85m)

��� 5 Heidi Tobin, So, Loras College����� ��������������133-7 (40.72m)

��� 6 Sarah Reasoner, So, Calvin College��������������� 133-3 (40.61m)

��� 7 Gloria Lehr, Jr, Monmouth College (Il)����������� 132-3 (40.31m)

��� 8 Sarah Hoffmann, Fr, Wartburg College������������� 131-6 (40.09m)

��� 9 Chelsea Anthony, Fr, Albion College�������������� 130-4 (39.72m)

�� 10 Nicole Murphy, Jr, University of Chicago��������� 123-4 (37.60m)

Round 1, Flight 2

��� 1 Brittany Frederick, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire����� 153-4 (46.74m)q

��� 2 Tanesha Hughes, Sr, Monmouth College (Il)�������� 149-8 (45.62m)q

��� 3 Claire Ray, Jr, University of Chicago������������ 148-9 (45.35m)q

��� 4 Amy Morse, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire�������������� 142-6 (43.44m)q

��� 5 Sam Broderius, So, Gustavus Adolphus������������ 140-11 (42.95m)q

��� 6 Rachel Boeke, Sr, Central College (Ia)����������� 137-3 (41.84m)q

��� 7 Chelsey Degen, So, Simpson College��������������� 136-2 (41.50m)q

��� 8 Dana Thompson, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater���������� 134-8 (41.04m)

��� 9 Sarah Anciaux, So, Coe College��� ����������������134-0 (40.84m)

�� 10 Danielle McNally, So, Loras College�������������� 128-2 (39.06m)

Final

��� 1 Ellie Sitek, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh��������������� 157-3 (47.95m)

�������������������������� (47.23, F, 47.95, 47.33, F, 45.62)

����������� �������������������������Don Drumm Stadium record

��� 2 Brittany Frederick, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire����� 153-4 (46.74m)

������������������������������ (42.29, 46.74, F, 46.38, F, F)

��� 3 Marissa Banks, Jr, Augustana (Illinois)���������� 151-0 (46.03m)

�������������������������� (32.28, 42.96, 46.03, F, 45.13, F)

��� 4 Tanesha Hughes, Sr, Monmouth College (Il)�������� 150-5 (45.85m)

������������������ (45.62, 38.00, 42.61, 45.85, 45.21, 44.33)

��� 5 Amy Morse, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire�������������� 149-4 (45.52m)

���������������������� (43.44, F, 40.93, 44.71, 45.52, 41.17)

��� 6 Claire Ray, Jr, University of Chicago������������ 148-9 (45.35m)

�������������������������� (39.93, 45.35, 42.76, 42.00, F, F)

��� 7 Sam Broderius, So, Gustavus Adolphus����� �������140-11 (42.95m)

���������������������� (40.72, 42.95, 41.20, F, 40.65, 40.97)

��� 8 Rachel Boeke, Sr, Central College (Ia)����������� 137-3 (41.84m)

���������������������� (39.45, F, 41.84, 41.14, 39.39, 40.72)

��� 9 Chelsey Degen, So, Simpson College��������������� 136-2 (41.50m)

�������������������������� (41.50, F, F, 37.86, 40.04, 37.22)

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

HEP | Top | Scores


 

Hammer Throw

Round 1, Flight 1

��� 1 Ellie Sitek, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh�������������� 175-10 (53.61m)q

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

Was 151-10 (46.28m); Tiffany Kovacevich, Marietta, 4/4/2009

��� 2 Taylor Hacker, Sr, Pacific Lutheran�������������� 171-9 (52.36m)q

��� 3 Vantiel Elizabeth Dunca, Jr, Bates College������� 171-6 (52.29m)q

��� 4 Claire Ray, Jr, University of Chicago�������� ���166-10 (50.85m)q

��� 5 Brianna Kondrat, Sr, Colby College��������������� 160-8 (48.98m)

��� 6 Brittany Frederick, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire����� 159-8 (48.67m)

��� 7 Amanda Brichacek, So, Nebraska Wesleyan���������� 156-2 (47.61m)

��� 8 Melissa Thies, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh������������� 155-7 (47.43m)

��� 9 Aubrey Edwards, Sr, Washington (Missouri)�������� 154-1 (46.97m)

Round 1, Flight 2

��� 1 Julia Hopson, Sr, Fredonia S U N Y��������������� 171-4 (52.23m)q

��� 2 Alyssa Pirinelli, Jr, St. Lawrence��������������168-6 (51.36m)q

��� 3 Susie Trzebiatowski, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh������� 166-5 (50.73m)q

��� 4 Emily Niehaus, Fr, Centre College���������������� 164-2 (50.04m)q

��� 5 Holly Ozanich, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh������������� 162-5 (49.51m)q

��� 6 Holly Rader, Sr, Coe College��������������������� 161-9 (49.31m)

��� 7 Christa Youngern, Jr, California Lutheran�������� 161-4 (49.19m)

��� 8 Mary Moore, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps������������ 157-11 (48.13m)

��� 9 Kelsey Bishop, Sr, Springfield College����� ������153-2 (46.68m)

����� Elizabeth Ehrke, Sr, Case Western Reserve����������� ND

Final

��� 1 Ellie Sitek, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh�������������� 175-10 (53.61m)

���������������������� (49.87, 53.57, 53.61, 50.37, F, 51.11)

������������������������������� �����Don Drumm Stadium record

��� 2 Susie Trzebiatowski, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh������� 173-5 (52.86m)

������������������������������ (F, 48.78, 50.73, 52.86, F, F)

��� 3 Julia Hopson, Sr, Fredonia S U N Y��������������� 172-9 (52.67m)

������������������� �����������(F, F, 52.23, 49.16, F, 52.67)

��� 4 Taylor Hacker, Sr, Pacific Lutheran�������������� 171-9 (52.36m)

������������������������������ (52.36, F, F, 49.44, F, 51.98)

��� 5 Vantiel Elizabeth Dunca, Jr, Bates College������� 171-6 (52.29m)

������� ���������������������������(52.29, F, 51.22, F, F, F)

��� 6 Alyssa Pirinelli, Jr, St. Lawrence��������������� 168-6 (51.36m)

������������������ (46.62, 46.71, 51.36, 50.01, 48.61, 48.78)

��� 7 Claire Ray, Jr, University of Chicago����������� 166-10 (50.85m)

���������������������� (50.85, 49.00, 45.48, 49.11, F, 48.99)

��� 8 Emily Niehaus, Fr, Centre College���������������� 164-2 (50.04m)

������������������ (50.04, 43.96, 45.67, 46.71, 44.58, 47.03)

��� 9 Holly Ozanich, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh������������� 162-5 (49.51m)

���������������������� (48.38, 49.51, 47.26, 49.47, 49.05, F)

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

HEP | Top | Scores


 

Javelin Throw

Round 1, Flight 1

��� 1 Lisa Brown, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus���������������� 157-3 (47.95m)q

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

Was 138-1 (42.08m); Courtney Lenart, Robert Morris, 4/6/2007

��� 2 Lauren Butler, Fr, Allegheny College������������ 137-10 (42.01m)q

��� 3 Kelly Lovett, So, Carleton College��������������� 137-8 (41.96m)q

��� 4 Brandi McNeil, Sr, Wheaton College (Ill)��������� 136-7 (41.65m)q

��� 5 Beth Stam, Fr, George Fox Univ������� �����������135-10 (41.40m)q

��� 6 Kelly Marineau, Fr, Linfield College������������� 135-4 (41.26m)

��� 7 Leah Kay, Jr, Concordia Moorhead���������������� 124-11 (38.07m)

��� 8 Stephanie Solari, Sr, Wheaton College (Ill)����� 119-10 (36.53m)

��� 9 Lauren Boleen, So, Luther College���������������� 109-6 (33.39m)

Round 1, Flight 2

��� 1 Mackenzie Smith, So, Univ of Redlands������������ 140-7 (42.87m)q

��� 2 Annie Patton, So, Mount Union College������������ 139-0 (42.37m)q

��� 3 Amanda Trieloff, Fr, CarrollUniversity(Wi)������� 137-2 (41.82m)q

��� 4 Sarah Ciarleglio, Fr, Trinity College (Ct)������ 135-11 (41.43m)q

��� 5 Elisha Jones, So, Waynesburg University��������� 132-11 (40.53m)

��� 6 Katie Peterson, So, Willamette University�������� 132-1 (40.27m)

��7 Kyley Crotty, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas������������� 123-7 (37.66m)

��� 8 Katrina Amsberry, Fr, Linfield College���������� 118-10 (36.23m)

��� 9 Lauren Forrest, Fr, Alma College����������������� 114-8 (34.97m)

�� 10 Samantha Hirsh, Sr, Keene State College���������� 101-3 (30.87m)

Final

��� 1 Lisa Brown, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus���������������� 158-0 (48.16m)

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

��� 2 Brandi McNeil, Sr, Wheaton College (Ill)��������� 151-2 (46.08m)

��� 3 Mackenzie Smith, So, Univ of Redlands������������ 140-7 (42.87m)

��� 4 Beth Stam, Fr, George Fox Univ������������������� 139-4 (42.48m)

��� 5 Annie Patton, So, Mount Union College������������ 139-0 (42.37m)

��� 6 Lauren Butler, Fr, Allegheny College����������� 137-10 (42.01m)

��� 7 Kelly Lovett, So, Carleton College��������������� 137-8 (41.96m)

��� 8 Amanda Trieloff, Fr, CarrollUniversity(Wi)������� 137-2 (41.82m)

��� 9 Sarah Ciarleglio, Fr, Trinity College (Ct)������ 135-11 (41.43m)

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

HEP | Top | Scores


 

High Jump

��� 1 Ashley Huston, Sr, Hardin-Simmons������������������ 5-7 (1.70m)��

��������������������������������� (1.59, 1.64, 1.67[2], 1.70)

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

�� Was 5-3 3/4 (1.62m); Amanda Kolanz, Mount Union, 3/31/2007

��� 2 Kaelene Lundstrum, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus��������� ��5-7 (1.70m)��

��������������������������������� (1.59, 1.64, 1.67, 1.70[3])

��� 3 Kristen Serikstad, Jr, Cortland S U N Y�������� 5-5 3/4 (1.67m)��

��������������������������������������� (1.59, 1.64[2], 1.67)

��� 3 Lisa Shepherd, Jr, Richard Stockton ������������5-5 3/4 (1.67m)��

��������������������������������������� (1.59, 1.64[2], 1.67)

��� 5 Jessica Belden, Sr, Haverford College���������� 5-5 3/4 (1.67m)��

��������������������������������������� (1.59, 1.64, 1.67[2])

��� 5 Erin Hollinger, Fr, Case Western Reserve������� 5-5 3/4 (1.67m)��

��������������������������������������� (1.59, 1.64, 1.67[2])

��� 7 Erin Neville, So, Wheaton College (Ma)��������� 5-4 1/2 (1.64m)��

������������������������������������������������ (1.59, 1.64)

��� 7 Emily Furr, So, Frostburg State���������������� 5-4 1/2 (1.64m)��

������������������������������������������������ (1.59, 1.64)

��� 9 Madeline Steininger, Jr, Lawrence University��� 5-4 1/2 (1.64m)��

��������������������������������������������� (1.59, 1.64[2])

�� 10 Kelsey Buffenmyer, Sr, Juniata College��������� 5-4 1/2 (1.64m)��

������������������������������������������ (1.59[2], 1.64[3])

�� 10 Meghan Donovan, Fr, Delaware Valley������������ 5-4 1/2 (1.64m)��

������������������������������������������ (1.59[2], 1.64[3])

�� 12 Kailey Honn, So, Manchester College������������ 5-2 1/2 (1.59m)��

������������������������������������������������������ (1.59)

�� 12 Marlee Berg, Sr, Westfield State��������������� 5-2 1/2 (1.59m)��

��������������������������������� ���������������������(1.59)

�� 12 Kayla Fleming, Sr, Rhode Island College�������� 5-2 1/2 (1.59m)��

������������������������������������������������������ (1.59)

�� 12 Gaby Johnson, So, Illinois Wesleyan������������ 5-2 1/2 (1.59m)��

������������������� �����������������������������������(1.59)

�� 12 Summer Baumgard, Sr, Washington& Jefferson����� 5-2 1/2 (1.59m)��

������������������������������������������������������ (1.59)

�� 12 Caitlin Handcock, Sr, Westfield State���������� 5-2 1/2 (1.59m)��

����� �������������������������������������������������(1.59)

�� 12 Vanessa Moore, Sr, Bethel University(Mn)������� 5-2 1/2 (1.59m)��

������������������������������������������������������ (1.59)

�� 12 Tomika Brown, Fr, Heidelberg University�������� 5-2 1/2 (1.59m)��

������������������������������������������������������ (1.59)

�� 12 Paige Peltzer, Fr, University of Chicago������� 5-2 1/2 (1.59m)��

������������������������������������������������������ (1.59)

�� 12 Emma Dewart, Fr, Ithaca College������������� ���5-2 1/2 (1.59m)��

������������������������������������������������������ (1.59)

�� 22 Kinsey Bak, Fr, Simpson College���������������� 5-2 1/2 (1.59m)��

��������������������������������������������������� (1.59[2])

�� 23 Michelle Crisione, So, North Central College��� 5-2 1/2 (1.59m)��

��������������������������������������������������� (1.59[3])

�� 23 Kaitlin Breed, Fr, Brockport S U N Y����������� 5-2 1/2 (1.59m)��

�������������������������������������������������� (1.59[3])

����� Alli Alberts, Sr, Washington (Missouri)������������� NH

������������������������������������������������� (1.59[XXP])

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

HEP | Top | Scores


 

Pole Vault

��� 1 Rachel Secrest, Jr, North Central College����� 13-2 1/4 (4.02m)��

��������������������������������� (3.72, 3.82, 3.92, 4.02[2])

����������������������������������� NCAA Championships record

���� Was 13-1 3/4 (4.01m); Kim Marino, Richard Stockton, 2003

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

Was 12-4 1/2 (3.77m); Ashley Johnson, Wilmington, 5/12/2006

��� 2 Anna Heim, Jr, Moravian College�������������� 12-10 1/4 (3.92m)��

������������������������������ (3.62, 3.72, 3.82[2], 3.92[2])

��� 3 Catherine Street, Fr, Linfield College������� 12-10 1/4 (3.92m)��

��������������� (3.47[2], 3.62[2], 3.72[2], 3.82[2], 3.92[2])

��� 4 Emily Hwang, Sr, Mass Inst Technology��������� 12-6 1/4 (3.82m)��

������������������������������������ (3.47, 3.62, 3.72, 3.82)

��� 5 Rebecca Grafenauer, Jr, CarrollUniversity(Wi)12-6 1/4 (3.82m)��

�������������������������� �������(3.47, 3.62, 3.72[2], 3.82)

��� 5 Hayley Suckow, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire������� 12-6 1/4 (3.82m)��

��������������������������� (3.32, 3.47, 3.62, 3.72[2], 3.82)

��� 7 Alexandra Faust, Jr, Muhlenberg College������� 12-6 1/4 (3.82m)��

������������ ������������(3.32, 3.47, 3.62, 3.72[3], 3.82[3])

��� 8 Etta Grover-Silva, Jr, Smith College���������� 12-2 1/2 (3.72m)��

������������������������������ (3.32[3], 3.47, 3.62, 3.72[2])

��� 9 Kera Bartlett, Sr, Occidental College��������� 12-2 1/2 (3.72m)��

��������������������������������������� (3.47, 3.62, 3.72[3])

�� 10 Sarah Kimball, Sr, Cortland S U N Y���������� 11-10 1/2 (3.62m)��

��������������������������������������� (3.32, 3.47[3], 3.62)

�� 11 Amie Fillmore, Jr, St. Olaf College���������� 11-10 1/2 (3.62m)��

��������������������������������������������� (3.47, 3.62[2])

�� 12 Holly Rollins, So, McMurry University�������� 11-10 1/2 (3.62m)��

������������������������������������������ (3.47[2], 3.62[2])

�� 13 Carolyn Kalafut, So, North Central College��� 11-10 1/2 (3.62m)��

������������������������������������������ (3.47[3], 3.62[2])

�� 14 Lisha Hanson, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh����������� 11-4 1/2 (3.47m)��

������������������������������������������������ (3.32, 3.47)

�� 14 Christina Rhodes, So, Bridgewater (Virginia��� 11-4 1/2 (3.47m)��

������������������������������������������������ (3.32, 3.47)

�� 14 Kaitlin Genthe, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse������� 11-4 1/2 (3.47m)��

������������������������������������������������������ (3.47)

�� 17 Danielle Carrigan, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh������ 11-4 1/2 (3.47m)��

��������������������������������������������������� (3.47[2])

�� 18 Meghan Court, Fr, North Central College������ 10-10 3/4 (3.32m)��

������������������������������������������������������ (3.32)

����Pam Sellberg, Sr, Wisconsin Stout������������������� NH

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

HEP | Top | Scores


 

Heptathlon

��� 1 Ashley Huston, Sr, Hardin-Simmons����������������� 5244

����������� (14.42, 1.70, 10.15, 26.06, 5.60, 38.52, 2:23.97)

������������������������������������������ DIII season's best

����������������������������������� NCAA Championships record

������������������� Was 5111; Amy Reed, Messiah College, 2008

��� 2 Alli Alberts, Sr, Washington (Missouri)����������� 4853

����������� (15.26, 1.52, 10.53, 27.60, 5.21, 41.21, 2:16.91)

��� 3 Jessica Belden, Sr, Haverford College������������� 4800

������������ (15.46, 1.67, 9.31, 26.51, 5.15, 32.81, 2:19.35)

��� 4 Stacy Doornbos, Sr, Washington & Lee�������������� 4764

����������� (14.82, 1.55, 10.38, 26.22, 5.24, 30.23, 2:23.15)

��� 5 Kaelene Lundstrum, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus���������� 4624

����������� (15.47, 1.67, 12.71, 26.99, 4.84, 26.39, 2:31.00)

��� 6 Courtney Hartman, Jr, Bridgewater (Virginia������� 4546

����������� (15.88, 1.49, 10.73, 25.72, 4.94, 35.60, 2:30.85)

��� 7 Candace Norville, Jr, Illinois College������������ 4540

����������� (15.98, 1.55, 10.36, 26.85, 5.01, 32.34, 2:22.85)

��� 8 Leah Kay, Jr, Concordia Moorhead������������������ 4538

����������� (16.50, 1.61, 10.58, 27.36, 4.75, 37.78, 2:23.96)

��� 9 Caitlin McGrane, Jr, Univ of Puget Sound���������� 4367

����������� (15.39, 1.43, 10.07, 26.84, 4.74, 31.07, 2:22.76)

�� 10 Emma Dewart, Fr, Ithaca College������������������� 4335

������������ (15.76, 1.58, 8.29, 26.65, 5.20, 23.74, 2:25.76)

�� 11 Rosario Rios-Aguilar, Sr, Whittier College�������� 4325

������������ (16.22, 1.49, 9.95, 27.26, 5.15, 27.72, 2:23.54)

�� 12 Melissa Leighty, So, George Fox Univ�������������� 4303

������������ (15.02, 1.49, 8.74, 26.10, 5.21, 25.55, 2:36.89)

�� 13 Dacy Ivy, Jr, Hardin-Simmons���������������������� 4269

������������ (16.93, 1.61, 8.65, 27.12, 4.70, 30.75, 2:21.38)

�� 14 Colleen Kopel, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls���������� 4264

����������� (15.10, 1.46, 10.43, 27.31, 5.08, 35.27, 2:50.66)

�� 15 Jill Ziskovsky, So, Central College (Ia)���������� 4244

������������ (16.92, 1.58, 9.39, 26.96, 5.11, 24.22, 2:24.42)

�� 16 Carissa Bentz, Jr, Central College (Ia)����������� 4243

����������� (17.17, 1.55, 11.91, 27.40, 4.46, 32.80, 2:28.99)

�� 17 Madeline Schultz, Jr, Oberlin College������������� 4179

������������ (15.95, 1.58, 8.35, 27.63, 4.51, 27.91, 2:21.94)

�� 18 Brooke Smith, Sr, Willamette University����������� 4173

����������� (15.66, 1.55, 10.24, 28.20, 4.54, 38.28, 2:45.88)

�� 19 Jenny Stein, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh���������������� 4119

����������� (16.14, 1.46, 11.76, 28.57, 4.70, 31.39, 2:35.02)

�� 20 Kara VandeGuchte, So, Hope College�� ��������������3964

������������ (15.47, 1.49, 9.07, 26.85, 4.47, 26.40, 2:42.00)

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

HEP | Top | Scores


 

TEAM SCORES

Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1

100 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run,

1500 Meter Run, 5000 Meter Run, 10000 Meter Run, 100 Meter Hurdles,

400 Meter Hurdles, 3000m Steeplechase, 4x100 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay,

Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Discus Throw, Hammer Throw, Javelin Throw,

High Jump, Pole Vault, Heptathlon

 

�� 1�� Wartburg College������ 52.0

�� 2�� Wisconsin Oshkosh����� 50.0

�� 3�� Wisconsin La Crosse��� 48.0

�� 4�� Wisconsin Eau Claire�� 34.5

�� 5�� Washington (Missouri)28.0

�� 6�� Gustavus Adolphus����� 27.0

�� 7�� Illinois Wesleyan����� 24.0

�� 8�� Hardin-Simmons�������� 22.0

�� 9�� Frostburg State������� 21.5

10=�� St. Norbert College��� 20.0

10=�� College of New Jersey20.0

10=�� Mass Inst Technology�� 20.0

13=�� Hope College���������� 18.0

13=�� Calvin College�������� 18.0

15�� Williams College������ 16.0

16=�� Wisconsin Whitewater�� 14.0

16=�� Tufts University������ 14.0

18=�� North Central College13.0

18=�� Bethel University(Mn)13.0

20�� CarrollUniversity(Wi)12.5

21=�� Roanoke College������� 12.0

21=�� Messiah College������� 12.0

23�� Wheaton College (Ma)�� 11.5

24=�� Simpson College������� 11.0

24=�� St. Lawrence���������� 11.0

24=�� Moravian College������ 11.0

24=�� University of Chicago11.0

28=�� Univ of St. Thomas���� 10.0

28=�� Montclair State������� 10.0

30�� Haverford College������ 9.5

31=�� Monmouth College (Il)�� 9.0

31=�� Carleton College������� 9.0

33=�� Wisconsin Platteville�� 8.0

33=�� Wilmington College����� 8.0

33=�� Willamette University�� 8.0

33=�� Wheaton College (Ill)�� 8.0

33=�� Emory University������� 8.0

38=�� Denison University����� 7.0

38=�� Capital University����� 7.0

38=�� Bates College�������� ��7.0

41=�� Westfield State�������� 6.0

41=�� Texas Lutheran��������� 6.0

41=�� Ripon College���������� 6.0

41=�� Univ of Redlands������� 6.0

41=�� Methodist University��� 6.0

41=�� Linfield College������� 6.0

41=�� Ithaca College��������� 6.0

41= ��Fredonia S U N Y������� 6.0

41=�� Coe College������������ 6.0

41=�� Augustana (Illinois)��� 6.0

51=�� Richard Stockton������� 5.5

51=�� Cortland S U N Y������� 5.5

53=�� Wisconsin Stevens Pt��� 5.0

53=�� Washington & Lee������� 5.0

53=�� Springfield College���� 5.0

53=�� Pacific Lutheran������� 5.0

53=�� George Fox Univ�������� 5.0

58=�� Whitworth University��� 4.0

58=�� Mount Union College���� 4.0

58=�� Central College (Ia)��� 4.0

61�� Case Western Reserve��� 3.5

62=�� Thiel College������ ����3.0

62=�� Minnesota Morris������� 3.0

62=�� De Pauw University����� 3.0

62=�� Bridgewater (Virginia�� 3.0

62=�� Allegheny College������ 3.0

67=�� Oberlin College�������� 2.0

67=�� Muhlenberg College����� 2.0

67=�� Illinois College������� 2.0

67=�� Heidelberg University�� 2.0

67=�� ClaremontMuddScripps��� 2.0

67=�� Cabrini College�������� 2.0

73=�� Trinity U (Texas)������ 1.0

73=�� Smith College���������� 1.0

73=�� Middlebury College����� 1.0

73=�� McMurry University����� 1.0

73=�� Loras College���������� 1.0

73=�� Concordia Moorhead����� 1.0

73=�� Centre College��������� 1.0