Augustana College printing logo

2009 NCAA Men's Outdoor Championships

Marietta College, OH

May 21-23, 2009

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on women

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

DEC | Top | Scores


 

100 Meter Dash

Round 1, Heat 1

Wind = -1.0 m/s

��� 1 Delannie Spriggs, Jr, Salisbury University������� 10.67Q���������

��� 2 Eric Bertelsen, Sr, Buena Vista Univ������������� 10.78q���������

��� 3 Jayshon Irvin, Fr, Marietta College�������������� 10.88q���������

��� 4 Mark Mitchell, Jr, Greenville College������������ 10.96����������

��� 5 Gavan Bass, Fr, McMurry University��������������� 11.06����������

��� 6 Ryan Fleming, So, Ohio Northern������������������ 11.28����������

��� 7 Deoante' Rivers, Jr, Mississippi College��������� 11.54����������

Round 1, Heat 2

Wind = -1.2 m/s

��� 1 Tazz Petty, Sr, Methodist University������������� 10.75Q���������

��� 2 Eric Woodruff, So, Moravian College�������������� 10.83q���������

��� 3 Michael Hill, Sr, Methodist University�� ���������10.85q���������

��� 4 Leroy Harper Jr, Sr, Christopher Newport��������� 10.89����������

��� 5 Michael Wright, Sr, Wheaton College (Ma)��������� 10.98����������

��� 6 James Ewer, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas��������������� 10.98����������

��� 7 Davivorn Dowe, Fr, University of Dubuque��������� 11.12����������

Round 1, Heat 3

Wind = -1.2 m/s

��� 1 Stephen Headley, Jr, Springfield College��������� 10.68Q���������

��� 2 Dak Kongela, Jr, George Fox Univ����������������� 10.79q���������

��� 3 Jean Metezier, Sr, University of Dubuque��������� 10.95����������

��� 4 Cailean Robinson, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma)������� 11.01����������

��� 5 D J. Jackson, Sr, Illinois College��������������� 11.06����������

��� 6 Brent Jude, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh������ ����������11.34����������

����� Willie Hordge, Sr, Buffalo State������������������� DNC����������

Final

Wind = -1.4 m/s

��� 1 Stephen Headley, Jr, Springfield College��������� 10.51����������

��� 2 Delannie Spriggs, Jr, Salisbury University������� 10.70����������

��� 3 Tazz Petty, Sr, Methodist University������������� 10.76����������

��� 4 Eric Bertelsen, Sr, Buena Vista Univ������������� 10.81����������

��� 5 Eric Woodruff, So, Moravian College�������������� 10.87����������

��� 6 Jayshon Irvin, Fr, Marietta College�������������� 10.88����������

��� 7 Michael Hill, Sr, Methodist University����������� 12.09����������

��� 8 Dak Kongela, Jr, George Fox Univ����������������� 12.58����������

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

DEC | Top | Scores


 

200 Meter Dash

Round 1, Heat 1

Wind = -0.5 m/s

��� 1 Stephen Headley, Jr, Springfield College��������� 21.37Q���������

��� 2 Leroy Harper Jr, Sr, Christopher Newport��������� 21.40q���������

��� 3 Joe Reed, Sr, Oneonta S U N Y�������������������� 21.77q���������

��� 4 Davivorn Dowe, Fr, University of Dubuque��������� 21.94����������

��� 5 Mark Mitchell, Jr, Greenville College������������ 22.20����������

��� 6 Max Orenstein, So, Ithaca College���������������22.66����������

Round 1, Heat 2

Wind = -0.5 m/s

��� 1 Hanneus Ollison, Sr, McMurry University���������� 21.36Q���������

��� 2 Greg Bailey, So, Methodist University������������ 21.71q���������

��� 3 Joe DeFrance, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas��� ����������21.95����������

��� 4 Keith Ingram, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt����������� 22.12����������

��� 5 Michael Wright, Sr, Wheaton College (Ma)��������� 22.32����������

Round 1, Heat 3

Wind = -0.9 m/s

��� 1 Eric Woodruff, So, Moravian College��������� �����21.29Q���������

��� 2 Matt Glasnapp, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan������������� 21.69q���������

��� 3 Michael Hill, Sr, Methodist University����������� 21.70q���������

��� 4 Eric Bertelsen, Sr, Buena Vista Univ������������� 21.78����������

��� 5 D J. Jackson, Sr, Illinois College��������������� 22.09����������

��� 6 Jeff Wetmore, So, Ithaca College����������������� 22.42����������

Final

Wind = -0.8 m/s

��� 1 Eric Woodruff, So, Moravian College�������������� 21.06����������

����������������������������� �������Don Drumm Stadium record

����������� Was 21.18; John Biacofsky, Mount Union, 5/13/2006

��� 2 Hanneus Ollison, Sr, McMurry University���������� 21.26����������

��� 3 Stephen Headley, Jr, Springfield College��������� 21.31����������

��� 4 Leroy Harper Jr, Sr, Christopher Newport��������� 21.40����������

��� 5 Matt Glasnapp, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan������������� 21.52����������

��� 6 Joe Reed, Sr, Oneonta S U N Y�������������������� 21.84����������

��� 7 Greg Bailey, So, Methodist University��������� ���21.86����������

��� 8 Michael Hill, Sr, Methodist University����������� 24.44����������

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

DEC | Top | Scores


 

400 Meter Dash

Round 1, Heat 1

��� 1 Korey Bucher, Jr, Manchester College������������� 47.89Q���������

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

���������������� Was 48.18; Greg Tyson, Heidelberg, 5/13/2006

�� 2 Derek Carson, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan�������������� 48.00q���������

��� 3 Patrick Jager, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas������������ 48.02q���������

��� 4 Bryan Buckner, Fr, New Jersey City U������������� 48.15����������

��� 5 Christon Calley, Sr, Adrian College�������������� 49.03����������

��� 6 Paul Yerhot, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse������������� 49.11����������

Round 1, Heat 2

��� 1 Hanneus Ollison, Sr, McMurry University���������� 47.57Q���������

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

��� 2 Alex Eaton, Jr, Thiel College�������������������� 47.87q���������

��� 3 Taylor Fitzgerald, So, Williams College���������� 47.89q���������

��� 4 Dan Dunkleberger, Fr, Gwynedd-Mercy College������ 47.95q���������

��� 5 Mark Williamson, So, Wheaton College (Ma)�������� 48.18����������

Round 1, Heat 3

��� 1 Dann Schneider, So, St. Norbert College���������� 48.05Q���������

��� 2 Isiah Gray, Fr, Wisconsin Whitewater������������� 48.18����������

��� 3 Greg Jackson, Sr, North Central College���������� 48.34����������

��� 4 Cole Carlson, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus�������������� 48.36����������

��� 5 Wes Hendricks, So, Heidelberg University��������� 49.03����������

��� 6 Pat Leonard, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt������������ 49.51�������� ��

Final

��� 1 Hanneus Ollison, Sr, McMurry University���������� 46.65����������

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

��� 2 Alex Eaton, Jr, Thiel College�������������������� 47.56����������

��� 3 Korey Bucher, Jr, Manchester College������������� 47.68����������

��� 4 Taylor Fitzgerald, So, Williams College���������� 47.97����������

��� 5 Patrick Jager, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas������������ 47.98����������

��� 6 Dann Schneider, So, St. Norbert College���������� 48.60����������

�� 7 Dan Dunkleberger, Fr, Gwynedd-Mercy College������ 48.92����������

��� 8 Derek Carson, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan�������������� 49.47����������

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

DEC | Top | Scores


 

800 Meter Run

Round 1, Heat 1

��� 1 Jimmy O'Brien, Sr, Ohio Northern��������������� 1:50.88Q���������

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

�������� Was 1:51.79; James O'Brien, Ohio Northern, 5/13/2006

��� 2 Nick Zeien, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls���������� 1:51.08Q���������

��� 3 Jake Baechle, Jr, Univ of Redlands������������� 1:51.38����������

��� 4 Dylan Rulander, Sr, Elizabethtown College������ 1:52.58�� ��������

��� 5 Bernier Lauredan, Sr, New York University������ 1:53.14����������

Round 1, Heat 2

��� 1 Brian Sames, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas������������ 1:51.63Q���������

��� 2 Patrick Roach, Sr, Messiah College������������� 1:51.76Q���������

��� 3 Peter Najem, Jr, Keene State College����������� 1:52.14����������

��� 4 Frank Redmond, So, Misericordia Universi������� 1:52.14����������

��� 5 Matt Kovnesky, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater�������� 1:52.88����������

��� 6 Mike Hutton, Fr, Univ of St. Thomas������� �����1:53.29����������

Round 1, Heat 3

��� 1 Emmanuel Bofa, Jr, Whitworth University�������� 1:50.71Q���������

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

��� 2 Wes Fischer, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire���������� 1:50.75Q���������

��� 3 Brian Leiter, Sr, Frostburg State�������������� 1:50.79q���������

��� 4 Adam Lang, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt������������ 1:51.31q���������

��� 5 David Litsheim, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt������� 1:51.75����������

��� 6 Ben Donnan, Jr, Texas Tyler����������� ���������1:53.28����������

Final

��� 1 Emmanuel Bofa, Jr, Whitworth University�������� 1:48.77����������

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

��� 2 Patrick Roach, Sr, Messiah College������������� 1:49.51����������

��� 3 Brian Sames, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas������������ 1:51.69����������

��� 4 Adam Lang, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt������������ 1:51.77����������

��� 5 Jimmy O'Brien, Sr, Ohio Northern��������������� 1:51.83����������

��� 6 Brian Leiter, Sr, Frostburg State�������������1:51.85����������

��� 7 Wes Fischer, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire���������� 1:52.03����������

��� 8 Nick Zeien, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls���������� 1:52.33����������

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

DEC | Top | Scores


 

1500 Meter Run

Round 1, Heat 1

��� 1 Macklin Chaffee, Sr, Williams College���������� 3:54.25Q���������

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

�������������������� Was 3:55.94; Brad Fawley, Marietta, 1976

��� 2 Jimmy O'Brien, Sr, Ohio Northern��������������� 3:54.48Q���������

��� 3 Brian Leiter, Sr, Frostburg State�������������� 3:54.91Q���������

��� 4 Tyler Hinrichs, Sr, Bethel University(Mn)������ 3:55.82Q���������

��� 5 Michael Hardbarger, Sr, Rochester Inst Tech���� 3:57.04����������

��� 6 Cullen O'Neill, Sr, St. Olaf College����������� 3:57.56����������

��� 7 Dominic Maio, Sr, Milwaukee Engineering�������� 4:00.42����������

��� 8 Dan O'Toole, Sr, Haverford College������������� 4:01.84����������

Round 1, Heat 2

��� 1 Dallas Vincent, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse�������� 3:53.64Q���������

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

��� 2 Ty Griffin, So, Mount Union College������������ 3:53.64Q���������

��� 3 Wade Ekstrom, Jr, Macalester College����������� 3:53.64Q���������

��� 4 Brandon Gleason, Sr, Hamline University�������� 3:53.65Q���������

��� 5 Jeramie Parker, So, Allegheny College���������� 3:53.74q���������

��� 6 Kyle Brandon, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas����������� 3:53.74q���������

��� 7 Matt Turlip, So, New York University����������� 3:53.85q���������

��� 8 Paul Zdroik, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse����������� 3:53.94q���������

Final

��� 1 Ty Griffin, So, Mount Union College������������ 3:53.41����������

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

��� 2 Macklin Chaffee, Sr, Williams College���������� 3:53.50����������

��� 3 Brian Leiter, Sr, Frostburg State�������������� 3:53.68����������

��� 4 Brandon Gleason, Sr, Hamline University�������� 3:53.86����������

��� 5 Kyle Brandon, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas����������� 3:54.44����������

��� 6 Jimmy O'Brien, Sr, Ohio Northern��������������� 3:54.56����������

��� 7 Jeramie Parker, So, Allegheny College���������� 3:54.64����������

��� 8 Tyler Hinrichs, Sr, Bethel University(Mn)������ 3:55.29����������

��� 9 Dallas Vincent, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse�������� 3:56.08����������

�� 10 Paul Zdroik, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse����������� 3:59.51����������

�� 11 Matt Turlip, So, New York University����������� 3:59.78����������

�� 12 Wade Ekstrom, Jr, Macalester College����������� 4:01.32����������

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

DEC | Top | Scores


 

5000 Meter Run

��� 1 Peter Kosgei, Jr, Hamilton College������������ 14:39.03����������

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

������ Was 15:04.10; Brad Schroeder, Ohio Northern, 5/13/2006

��� 2 Brian Harvey, Sr, Carnegie Mellon������������� 14:40.02����������

��� 3 Brian Chenoweth, Sr, Wartburg College��������� 14:42.62����������

��� 4 William Kaul, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh����������� 14:46.38����������

��� 5 Ricky Flynn, Sr, Lynchburg College��� ���������14:49.46����������

��� 6 Kyle Brady, Jr, North Central College��������� 14:50.20����������

��� 7 Chris Marker, So, Allegheny College����������� 14:51.28����������

��� 8 Jed Christiansen, Sr, Calvin College���������� 14:51.73����������

��� 9 Mike Spain, So, North Central College��������� 14:58.81����������

�� 10 Mike Heymann, So, Plattsburgh S U N Y��������� 15:00.73����������

�� 11 Jesse Faller, Jr, Tufts University������������ 15:08.98����������

�� 12 Jesse Schneider, Sr, New York University������ 15:11.06����������

�� 13 Micah Lorenzen, Sr, Concordia (Wisconsin)����� 15:15.88����������

�� 14 Daniel Murner, Jr, Amherst College������������ 15:35.34����������

�� 15 Zach Wilhelmy, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse�������� 16:15.98����������

����� Dallas Vincent, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse������������ DNF����������

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

DEC | Top | Scores


 

10000 Meter Run

��� 1 William Kaul, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh����������� 30:54.56����������

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

��������� Was 31:25.74; Michael Sawicki, Otterbein, 5/12/2006

��� 2 Ricky Flynn, Sr, Lynchburg College������������ 30:57.71����������

��� 3 Brian Chenoweth, Sr, Wartburg College��������� 30:58.62����������

��� 4 Jed Christiansen, Sr, Calvin College���������� 30:59.33����������

��� 5 Kyle Brady, Jr, North Central College��������� 31:03.91������� ���

��� 6 Mike Spain, So, North Central College��������� 31:05.73����������

��� 7 Jesse Schneider, Sr, New York University������ 31:21.81����������

��� 8 Micah Lorenzen, Sr, Concordia (Wisconsin)����� 31:29.12����������

��� 9 Seth DuBois, Jr, Cortland S U N Y������������� 31:34.88����������

�� 10 Erik VanKampen, Sr, Calvin College������������ 31:35.63����������

�� 11 Mike Heymann, So, Plattsburgh S U N Y��������� 31:44.16����������

�� 12 Josh Henry, Sr, Cortland S U N Y�������������� 31:50.29�������� ��

�� 13 Paul Norton, So, Brandeis University���������� 31:52.55����������

�� 14 Brendan Christian, Sr, Williams College������� 31:52.94����������

�� 15 Dom Meyer, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt����������� 31:56.98����������

�� 16 Shamus Nally, Sr, Cortland S U N Y������������ 32:47.40����������

�� 17 Cory Towle, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt���������� 33:05.01����������

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

DEC | Top | Scores


 

110 Meter Hurdles

Round 1, Heat 1

Wind = -1.0 m/s

��� 1 Edgar Townsend, Sr, Greenville College����������� 14.39Q���������

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

����� �����������������Was 14.64; Retherford, Otterbein, 1973

��� 2 Shawn Olorundami, Sr, Buena Vista Univ����������� 14.59q���������

��� 3 William Brown, So, Montclair State��������������� 14.67q���������

��� 4 Russell Harris, Jr, Wartburg College����������� ��14.76q���������

��� 5 Kevin Gauntt, Jr, Rowan University��������������� 14.94����������

����� Howard Powell, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma)������������ DNF����������

Round 1, Heat 2

Wind = -1.1 m/s

��� 1 Tyler Geyen, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus��������������� 14.68Q���������

��� 2 Nathaniel Tussey, Sr, Moravian College����������� 14.81����������

��� 3 Adenford Jean-Philippe, Jr, Montclair State������ 14.95����������

��� 4 Steve Brown, Jr, Ohio Wesleyan������������������� 14.99����������

��� 5 Al Winsley, Sr, Mississippi College�������������� 15.20����������

Round 1, Heat 3

Wind = -1.7 m/s

��� 1 Todd Wildman, Sr, Trinity U (Texas)�������������� 14.50Q���������

��� 2 Dorran Coley, Sr, Thiel College������������������ 14.55q���������

��� 3 Taylor Ferda, Jr, Bethel University(Mn)���������� 14.72q���������

��� 4 Andy Melby, Fr, Wisconsin Platteville������������ 14.85����������

��� 5 Emmanuel Aouad, Jr, Wabash College��������������� 15.16����������

��� 6 Mike Dellemann, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt��������� 15.54��� �������

Final

Wind = -0.8 m/s

��� 1 Edgar Townsend, Sr, Greenville College����������� 14.24����������

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

��� 2 Todd Wildman, Sr, Trinity U (Texas)�������������� 14.29����������

��� 3 Shawn Olorundami, Sr, Buena Vista Univ����������� 14.48����������

��� 4 Tyler Geyen, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus��������������� 14.53����������

��� 5 Taylor Ferda, Jr, Bethel University(Mn)���������� 14.60����������

��� 6 Dorran Coley, Sr, Thiel College����������������� 14.60����������

��� 7 William Brown, So, Montclair State��������������� 14.69����������

��� 8 Russell Harris, Jr, Wartburg College������������� 14.81����������

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

DEC | Top | Scores


 

400 Meter Hurdles

Round 1, Heat 1

��� 1 Cory Beebe, Jr, Salisbury University������������� 51.44Q���������

������������������������������������������ DIII season's best

��������������������������������� ���Don Drumm Stadium record

���������������� Was 53.24; Cory Beebe, Heidelberg, 5/13/2006

��� 2 Logan Hohl, Fr, Monmouth College (Il)������������ 52.69q���������

��� 3 Nathaniel Tussey, Sr, Moravian College����������� 52.95����������

��� 4 Brad Peterson, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse����������� 53.20����������

��� 5 Matt Marion, So, Rochester Inst Tech������������� 53.38����������

��� 6 Kyle Hansen, Sr, California Lutheran������������� 53.42����������

Round 1, Heat 2

��� 1 Ben Zill, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh������������������ 52.24Q���������

������������������������������ Betters old DIII season's best

��� 2 Al Wonesh, Jr, College of New Jersey������������� 52.66q���������

��� 3 Tom Ballinger, Sr, Carleton College�������������� 52.76q���������

��� 4 Ted McMillan, Sr, Augustana (Illinois)����������� 54.59����������

��� 5 Jonathan Mervine, So, Rhodes College������������� 55.06����������

Round 1, Heat 3

��� 1 Tanner Coghill, Sr, Washington (Missouri)�������� 52.42Q���������

��� 2 Matt Griswold, So, Univ of St. Thomas������������ 52.78q���������

��� 3 Sutton Coleman, Fr, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech�������� 52.86q���������

��� 4 Todd Wildman, Sr, Trinity U (Texas)�������������� 52.95����������

��� 5 David Hickey, So, John Carroll������������������� 53.54����������

Final

��� 1 Cory Beebe, Jr, Salisbury University������������� 51.28����������

������������������������������������������ DIII season's best

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

��� 2 Ben Zill, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh ������������������52.07����������

������������������������������ Betters old DIII season's best

��� 3 Tom Ballinger, Sr, Carleton College�������������� 52.23����������

������������������������������ Betters old DIII season's best

��� 4 Matt Griswold, So, Univ of St. Thomas������������ 52.57����������

��� 5 Al Wonesh, Jr, College of New Jersey������������� 52.79����������

��� 6 Logan Hohl, Fr, Monmouth College (Il)������������ 53.66����������

��� 7 Tanner Coghill, Sr, Washington (Missouri)�������� 53.87����������

��� 8 Sutton Coleman, Fr, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech�������� 53.94����������

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

DEC | Top | Scores


 

3000m Steeplechase

��� 1 Peter Kosgei, Jr, Hamilton College��������� ����8:56.67����������

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

���������� Was 9:15.64; Michael Sawicki, Otterbein, 5/13/2006

��� 2 Paul Zdroik, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse����������� 8:57.87����������

��� 3 Kyle O'Brien, Jr, Cortland S U N Y������������� 8:57.96����������

��� 4 Chris Wirtz, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire���������� 9:03.95����������

��� 5 Andy Kubiak, Sr, Augustana (Illinois)���������� 9:05.36����������

��� 6 Nate DeHaan, Sr, Calvin College���������������� 9:06.00����������

��� 7 Kent Pecora, So, Dickinson College������������� 9:07.81����������

��� 8 Brian Murtagh, Sr, Connecticut College��������� 9:08.41����������

��� 9 Andrew McGuire, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh���������� 9:09.71����������

�� 10 Aaron Goodman, Jr, Calvin College�������������� 9:16.65����������

�� 11 Carl Gladitsch, Sr, Bethel University(Mn)������ 9:22.55����������

�� 12 David Chorney, Sr, Muhlenberg College���������� 9:23.15����������

�� 13 Ryan Anderson, Sr, Carnegie Mellon������������� 9:25.22����������

14 Calvin Lee, Jr, New York University������������ 9:28.77����������

�� 15 Paul Thistle, Jr, SusquehannaUniversity�������� 9:35.61����������

�� 16 Robert Bailey, Sr, Hope College���������������� 9:51.86����������

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

DEC | Top | Scores


 

4x100 Meter Relay

Round 1, Heat 1

��� 1 Methodist University (Tazz Petty, Michael Hill, Cedric

����� McGill, Greg Bailey)����������������������������� 40.81Q���������

��� 2 Nebraska Wesleyan (Dan Bittner, Matt Glasnapp, Derek

����� Carson, Andy Coppersmith)������������������������ 40.97q���������

��� 3 Wisconsin La Crosse (Zach Lee, Paul Yerhot, Matt

����� Gordy, Alex Rooker)������������������������������ 41.25q���������

��� 4 Wisconsin Oshkosh (A J Hollanquest, Brent Jude, Dean

����� Jensen, Chad Churchill)�������������������������� 41.43q���������

��� 5 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Brad Koback, Pat Leonard, Ernest

����� Edmond, Keith Ingram)���������������������������� 41.52q���������

Round 1, Heat 2

��� 1 Wisconsin Stout (Sam Flood, Daniel Drewek, Dan Strong,

����� Kendall Wade)������������������������������������ 41.21Q���������

�� 2 Ohio Northern (Justin Linzy, Ryan Fleming, Evan

����� Heyman, Travis Althouse)������������������������� 41.55����������

��� 3 Buena Vista Univ (Justin Bauer, Shawn Olorundami,

����� Kenneth Nichols, Eric Bertelsen)����������������� 42.05����������

�� 4 Mississippi College (Joel Garrison, Al Winsley,

����� Kendall Fletcher, Deoante' Rivers)��������������� 42.07����������

����� Wheaton College (Ma) (Mark Cimino, Merzudin Ibric,

����� Cailean Robinson, Michael Wright)������������������� DQ���������

Round 1, Heat 3

��� 1 Univ of St. Thomas (James Ewer, Sam Moen, Joe

����� DeFrance, Patrick Jager)������������������������� 40.96Q���������

��� 2 Springfield College (Matt Amendola, Tom Brognano,

����� Nickel Hay, Stephen Headley)�������������������� 41.47q���������

��� 3 McMurry University (Javarious Tatum, Keith Booth,

����� Gavan Bass, Hanneus Ollison)��������������������� 41.54����������

��� 4 Wisconsin Platteville (Alex Switzky, Mitch Spees, Matt

����� Bischoff, Lynn Oyawiri)���������������� ����������41.73����������

����� Buffalo State (Clarke Hinds, Keith Henry, Ray Peoples,

����� Xavier Mateen)������������������������������������� DNF����������

Final

��� 1 Univ of St. Thomas (James Ewer, Sam Moen, Joe

����� DeFrance, Patrick Jager)���� ���������������������40.76����������

��� 2 Nebraska Wesleyan (Dan Bittner, Matt Glasnapp, Derek

����� Carson, Andy Coppersmith)������������������������ 40.89����������

��� 3 Wisconsin Stout (Sam Flood, Daniel Drewek, Dan Strong,

����� Kendall Wade)��� ���������������������������������41.18����������

��� 4 Wisconsin Oshkosh (A J Hollanquest, Brent Jude, Dean

����� Jensen, Chad Churchill)�������������������������� 41.19����������

��� 5 Methodist University (Tazz Petty, Michael Hill, Cedric

����� McGill, Greg Bailey)����������������������������� 41.31����������

��� 6 Springfield College (Matt Amendola, Tom Brognano,

����� Nickel Hay, Stephen Headley)��������������������� 41.36����������

��� 7 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Brad Koback, Pat Leonard, Ernest

����Edmond, Keith Ingram)���������������������������� 41.94����������

����� Wisconsin La Crosse (Zach Lee, Paul Yerhot, Matt

����� Gordy, Alex Rooker)��������������������������������� DQ����������

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

DEC | Top | Scores


 

4x400 Meter Relay

Round 1, Heat 1

��� 1 Univ of St. Thomas (Phil Bastron, James Ewer, Joe

����� DeFrance, Patrick Jager)����������������������� 3:11.83Q���������

������������������������������������������ DIII season's best

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

�������������������������� Was 3:17.21; Heidelberg, 5/13/2006

��� 2 Bethel University(Mn) (Taylor Ferda, Joel Quick, Zach

����� Schlegel, Eric Rhode)�������������������������� 3:12.47Q���������

������������������������������ Betters old DIII season's best

��� 3 Gustavus Adolphus (Matt Leeb, Tyler Geyen, Colby

����� Citrowske, Cole Carlson)����������������������� 3:12.48q���������

������������������������������ Betters old DIII season's best

��� 4 Wisconsin Eau Claire (Tim Braunschweig, Chris Kupfer,

����� Josh Prince, Patrick Mackin)������������������� 3:14.39q���������

��� 5 Wheaton College (Ma) (Howard Powell, Merzudin Ibric,

����� Kyle Ricci, Mark Williamson)������������������� 3:15.69����������

Round 1, Heat 2

��� 1 Williams College (Taylor Fitzgerald, Alex Hoerman,

����� Viktor Nagy, Deividas Seferis)����������������� 3:13.41Q���������

��� 2 College of New Jersey (DeShard Stevens, Pasquale

����� Digioaccino, Jule Brooks, Steve Murray)�������� 3:14.99Q���������

��� 3 McMurry University (Jeremy Wilson, Brendon Bounds,

����� Marcus Thompson, Bryce Williamson)��������� ����3:15.52����������

��� 4 Lynchburg College (Rashard Adams, Chris Word, Brandon

����� Edwards, Earl Graves)�������������������������� 3:16.13����������

��� 5 Wisconsin Oshkosh (A J Hollanquest, Chad Churchill,

����� Chris Lipke, Ben Zill)����������� ��������������3:16.58����������

Round 1, Heat 3

��� 1 Nebraska Wesleyan (Andy Coppersmith, Matt Glasnapp,

����� Josh Wall, Derek Carson)����������������������� 3:14.18Q���������

��� 2 Hamline University (Andy Marnach, Brant Luehman, Tyson

����� Molitor, Brent Nelson)������������������������� 3:14.26Q���������

��� 3 Wisconsin La Crosse (Alex Rooker, Brad Peterson, Ryan

����� Mendez, Paul Yerhot)��������������������������� 3:15.24����������

��� 4 Ohio Northern (Shane Huntley, Joe Amstutz, Evan

����� Heyman, Jimmy O'Brien)������������������������� 3:15.32����������

��� 5 Heidelberg University (Seth Robertson, Mark Childs,

����� Terrence Horton, Wes Hendricks)���������������� 3:16.53����������

Final

��� 1 Univ of St. Thomas (Matt Griswold, James Ewer, Joe

����� DeFrance, Patrick Jager)����������������������� 3:10.60����������

������������������������������������������ DIII season's best

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

��� 2 Bethel University(Mn) (Taylor Ferda, Joel Quick, Zach

����� Schlegel, Eric Rhode)�������������������������� 3:11.18����������

������������������������������ Betters old DIII season's best

��� 3 Nebraska Wesleyan (Andy Coppersmith, Matt Glasnapp,

����� Josh Wall, Derek Carson)����������������������� 3:12.55����������

������������������������������ Betters old DIII season's best

��� 4 Hamline University (Andy Marnach, Brant Luehman, Tyson

����� Molitor, Brent Nelson)������������������������� 3:12.66����������

������������������������������ Betters old DIII season's best

��� 5 Gustavus Adolphus (Matt Leeb, Tyler Geyen, Colby

����� Citrowske, Cole Carlson)����������������������� 3:12.72����������

������������������������������ Betters old DIII season's best

��� 6 Williams College (Taylor Fitzgerald, Deividas Seferis,

����� Viktor Nagy, Alex Hoerman)��������������������� 3:13.24����������

��� 7 Wisconsin Eau Claire (Tim Braunschweig, Chris Kupfer,

����� Josh Prince, Patrick Mackin)������������������� 3:14.25����������

��� 8 College of New Jersey (Steve Murray, Pasquale

����� Digioaccino, DeShard Stevens, Rob McGowan)����� 3:14.81����������

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

DEC | Top | Scores


 

Long Jump

Round 1, Flight 1

��� 1 Kyle Hayes, So, Rowan University������� 23-0 3/4[+0.1w] (7.03m)q

��� 2 Todd Wildman, Sr, Trinity U (Texas)������� 22-11[-0.4w] (6.98m)q

��� 3 Al Winsley, Sr, Mississippi College��� 22-8 1/4[-0.1w] (6.91m)q

��� 4 Gavan Bass, Fr, McMurry University����� 22-8 1/4[+0.6w] (6.91m)q

��� 5 Stephen Morton, Jr, Mass Inst Technology

��������������������������������������������� 22-6 1/2[-0.8w] (6.87m)q

��� 6 Mark Lisa, Fr, Rowan University�������� 22-3 3/4[-0.7w] (6.80m)��

��� 7 James Ewer, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas����� 22-3 1/2[-1.5w] (6.79m)��

��� 8 Buzzy Brown, Jr, Carthage College������ 22-3 1/2[-0.5w] (6.79m)��

��� 9 Deoante' Rivers, Jr, Mississippi College

��������������������������������������������� 21-1 1/2[-0.8w] (6.44m)��

Round 1, Flight 2

��� 1 Chaz Thomas, Sr, Haverford College����� 23-1 1/4[-0.3w] (7.04m)q

��� 2 Chris Donisi, So, Wesley College������� 22-8 1/4[+0.2w] (6.91m)q

��� 3 Carl Luxhoj, So, Coast Guard Academy��� 22-6 1/2[+0.6w] (6.87m)q

��� 4 Eric Bertelsen, Sr, Buena Vista Univ���������� 22-5 1/4 (6.84m)q

��� 5 D J. Jackson, Sr, Illinois College����� 22-4 1/2[+0.4w] (6.82m)��

��� 6 Michael Allen, Fr, Eastern Mennonite��� 22-2 1/4[-0.4w] (6.76m)��

��� 7 Hanneus Ollison, Sr, McMurry University������ 21-11 1/2 (6.69m)��

��� 8 Kyle Devins, So, Ithaca College�������� 21-6 3/4[+0.5w] (6.57m)��

Final

��� 1 Eric Bertelsen, Sr, Buena Vista Univ��� 24-2 1/2[+1.4w] (7.38m)��

������� ��������������������������(F, F, 6.84, 7.07, 7.38, F)

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

�������������� Was 24-1 (7.34m); Snodgrass, Mount Union, 1975

��� 2 Gavan Bass, Fr, McMurry University��������� 23-4[-1.1w] (7.11m)��

���� ��������������������(6.81, 6.91, 6.44, 5.23, 6.97, 7.11)

��� 3 Carl Luxhoj, So, Coast Guard Academy������� 23-4[+1.0w] (7.11m)��

������������������������������������ (F, F, 6.87, F, 7.11, F)

��� 4 Kyle Hayes, So, Rowan University������� 23-2 3/4[+0.5w] (7.08m)��

��������������������������� (F, 7.03, 6.69, 7.08, 6.42, 6.75)

��� 5 Chaz Thomas, Sr, Haverford College����� 23-1 1/4[-0.3w] (7.04m)��

������������������������ (6.55, 6.76, 7.04, 6.60, 6.52, 6.28)

��� 6 Todd Wildman, Sr, Trinity U (Texas)��� 22-10 3/4[-0.4w] (6.98m)��

������������������������ (6.58, 6.98, 6.58, 6.84, 6.37, 6.90)

��� 7 Al Winsley, Sr, Mississippi College�������� 22-8[-0.1w] (6.91m)��

��������������������������� (6.21, 6.83, 6.91, F, 6.85, 5.50)

��� 8 Chris Donisi, So, Wesley College����������� 22-8[+0.2w] (6.91m)��

��������������������������� (F, 6.63, 6.91, 6.72, 6.40, 6.52)

��� 9 Stephen Morton, Jr, Mass Inst Technology

��������������������������������������������� 22-6 1/2[-0.8w] (6.87m)��

������������������������������� �����(6.84, 6.87, F, F, F, F)

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

DEC | Top | Scores


 

Triple Jump

Round 1, Flight 1

��� 1 Carl Luxhoj, So, Coast Guard Academy��� 48-4 3/4[+0.8w] (14.75m)q

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

��� Was 46-10 1/4 (14.28m); Greg Tyson, Heidelberg, 5/13/2006

��� 2 Eric Buss, Sr, St. John's (Minn)������� 48-4 1/2[+0.5w] (14.74m)q

��� 3 Dominique Johnson, Jr, Wisconsin Lutheran

�������������������������������������������� 47-10 1/2[+0.9w] (14.59m)q

��� 4 Tommie Lark, So, Wesleyan University��� 47-9 1/4[+0.3w] (14.56m)

��� 5 Al Winsley, Sr, Mississippi College���� 47-2 1/2[+0.7w] (14.39m)

��� 6 Michael Allen, Fr, Eastern Mennonite��� 46-4 3/4[+0.5w] (14.14m)

��� 7 Demetrius Bailey, So, Muskingum College

��������������������������������������������� 46-3 1/4[+1.1w] (14.10m)

��� 8 Eric Dyer, Jr, College of Wooster���������� 45-1[+0.7w] (13.74m)

Round 1, Flight 2

��� 1 Chrys Jones, So, Centre College�������� 50-3 1/4[+0.7w] (15.32m)q

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

��� 2 Pete Charles, Sr, Lehman College������� 50-0 1/2[+1.3w] (15.25m)q

��� 3 James Simms, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh����� 49-0 3/4[+0.8w] (14.95m)q

��� 4 Isaac Bell, Sr, Christopher Newport���� 48-9 1/2[+0.9w] (14.87m)q

��� 5 Stephen Morton, Jr, Mass Inst Technology

��������������������������������������������� 48-8 1/4[+0.7w] (14.84m)q

��� 6 Alex Samma, Jr, Connecticut College���� 48-5 1/4[+0.9w] (14.76m)q

��� 7 Brandon Edwards, Sr, Lynchburg College

�������������������������������������������� 46-10 1/4[+0.9w] (14.28m)

��� 8 Joe McMahon, Sr, Allegheny College��������� 46-9[+1.6w] (14.25m)

��� 9 Marcus Smith, Fr, Wisconsin Whitewater46-6 3/4[+0.1w] (14.19m)

Final

��� 1 Chrys Jones, So, Centre College�������� 50-3 1/4[+0.7w] (15.32m)

������������������������������ (14.82, 15.32, F, F, 15.23, F)

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

��� 2 Pete Charles, Sr, Lehman College������� 50-0 1/2[+1.3w] (15.25m)

���������������������������������� (15.25, F, P, F, 14.89, P)

��� 3 Isaac Bell, Sr, Christopher Newport��� 49-11 3/4[+1.0w] (15.23m)

���������������������� (14.87, 14.65, F, 14.24, 14.45, 15.23)

��� 4 Stephen Morton, Jr, Mass Inst Technology

��������������������������������������������� 49-7 3/4[+1.2w] (15.13m)

������������������ (14.84, 14.65, 14.34, 14.49, 15.13, 14.81)

��� 5 James Simms, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh����� 49-0 3/4[+0.8w] (14.95m)

������������������ (14.95, 14.79, 14.64, 14.82, 14.79, 13.54)

��� 6 Eric Buss, Sr, St. John's (Minn)����������� 48-6[+1.4w] (14.78m)

������������������ (13.95, 14.04, 14.74, 14.51, 14.31, 14.78)

��� 7 Alex Samma, Jr, Connecticut College���� 48-5 1/4[+0.9w] (14.76m)

������������������������������ (14.65, 14.76, F, 14.28, F, F)

��� 8 Carl Luxhoj, So, Coast Guard Academy��� 48-4 3/4[+0.8w] (14.75m)

���������������������� (14.75, 13.33, 14.41, 14.66, 14.61, F)

��� 9 Dominique Johnson, Jr, Wisconsin Lutheran

��������������������������������������������� 48-0 1/2[+0.1w] (14.64m)

���������������������� (F, 14.59, 14.30, 14.64, 14.43, 14.31)

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

DEC | Top | Scores


 

Shot Put

Round 1, Flight 1

��� 1 Brandon Fugett, Jr, Salisbury University����� 58-10 1/4 (17.94m)q

������������������������������������������ DIII season's best

����������������������������� �������Don Drumm Stadium record

���� Was 55-1 (16.79m); Justin Archer, Mount Union, 5/13/2006

��� 2 John Schantzen, Jr, St. Olaf College���������� 57-6 1/2 (17.54m)q

��� 3 Greg Patrick, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace������������� 53-0 3/4 (16.17m)q

��� 4 Jun ho Ham, Sr, Union College (N Y)����������� 52-3 1/4 (15.93m)

��� 5 Andy Novak, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse���������� 50-10 1/4 (15.50m)

��� 6 James Hulley, Jr, Carnegie Mellon������������� 49-6 1/2 (15.10m)

��� 7 Peter Wheiland, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh��������� 49-1 1/2 (14.97m)

��� 8 Danjuma Quarless, Jr, Whitworth University���� 48-6 3/4 (14.80m)

Round 1, Flight 2

��� 1 Bobby Riley, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse���������� 58-9 1/4 (17.91m)q

������������������������������ Betters old DIII season's best

��� 2 Jeff Kintner, Jr, Whitworth University�������� 56-9 1/4 (17.30m)q

��� 3 Judd Lutz, Jr, Mount Union College���������������� 54-6 (16.61m)q

��� 4 Tom Sroka, Jr, Aurora University������������������ 53-7 (16.33m)q

��� 5 Adrian Kibiersza, Jr, Aurora University������� ���52-10 (16.10m)q

��� 6 Kyle Scofield, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt����������� 52-4 (15.95m)q

��� 7 Michael Nahl, Jr, Whitworth University�������� 52-1 3/4 (15.89m)

��� 8 Derall King, So, Hamline University����������� 50-9 1/4 (15.47m)

Final

��� 1 Brandon Fugett, Jr, Salisbury University����� 58-10 1/4 (17.94m)

�������������������������� (F, 17.64, 17.94, 17.68, F, 16.66)

������������������������������������������ DIII season's best

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

��� 2 Bobby Riley, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse���������� 58-9 1/4 (17.91m)

������������������������������ (17.47, F, 17.91, F, 17.54, F)

������������������������������ Betters old DIII season's best

��� 3 John Schantzen, Jr, St. Olaf College���������� 57-6 1/2 (17.54m)

����������������� (16.72, 17.05, 17.54, 16.38, 17.43, 16.99)

��� 4 Jeff Kintner, Jr, Whitworth University�������� 56-9 1/4 (17.30m)

�������������������������� (17.30, 16.49, 17.11, F, 16.75, F)

��� 5 Kyle Scofield, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt������� 55-0 1/4 (16.77m)

���������������������� (15.53, 15.95, F, 16.58, 16.34, 16.77)

��� 6 Judd Lutz, Jr, Mount Union College���������������� 54-6 (16.61m)

���������������������������������� (F, F, 16.61, F, F, 16.36)

��� 7 Tom Sroka, Jr, Aurora University���������� ��������53-7 (16.33m)

������������������������������ (15.32, 16.33, 15.41, F, F, F)

��� 8 Greg Patrick, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace������������� 53-1 1/2 (16.19m)

�������������������������� (15.74, 15.91, 16.17, F, F, 16.19)

��� 9 Adrian Kibiersza, Jr, Aurora University���������� 52-10 (16.10m)

���������������������� (16.10, 15.38, 15.32, 15.80, F, 16.10)

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

DEC | Top | Scores


 

Discus Throw

Round 1, Flight 1

��� 1 Phil Christensen, Fr, Augustana (Illinois)������� 162-5 (49.51m)q

��� 2 Luke Crowley, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse������������ 160-4 (48.89m)q

��� 3 Shaun Davis, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater������������ 160-4 (48.86m)q

��� 4 Adrian Kibiersza, Jr, Aurora University���������� 158-5 (48.30m)q

��� 5 Ben Stringer, So, Wisconsin Whitewater����������� 156-1 (47.59m)q

��� 6 Brandon Fugett, Jr, Salisbury University��������� 156-0 (47.54m)

��� 7 Judd Lutz, Jr, Mount Union College�������������� 155-10 (47.50m)

��� 8 Tyler Crouse, Fr, Central College (Ia)����������� 142-9 (43.51m)

Round 1, Flight 2

��� 1 Tony Baker, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh���������������� 165-8 (50.51m)q

��� 2 Bobby Riley, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse������������� 164-4 (50.10m)q

��� 3 Justin Campbell, Fr, Trinity U (Texas)����������� 158-7 (48.34m)q

��� 4 Kevin Phipps, So, Baldwin-Wallace���������������� 157-7 (48.05m)q

��� 5 Griffin Hayes, So, St. John's (Minn)������������� 154-5 (47.06m)

��� 6 Greg Patrick, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace��������������� 150-10 (45.97m)

��� 7 Randall Mitchell, Jr, Mount St. Joseph����������� 148-1 (45.15m)

��� 8 Corey Digman, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville���������� 137-3 (41.83m)

Final

��� 1 Tony Baker, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh���������������� 165-8 (50.51m)

���������������������� (49.32, 50.51, 47.84, 48.82, F, 45.78)

��� 2 Shaun Davis, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater������������ 165-4 (50.39m)

��������������� �����������(48.56, 48.86, F, 48.70, F, 50.39)

��� 3 Justin Campbell, Fr, Trinity U (Texas)����������� 164-7 (50.18m)

�������������������������� (48.34, F, F, 46.56, 50.18, 47.28)

��� 4 Bobby Riley, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse������������� 164-4 (50.10m)

��� �������������������������������(F, 47.34, 50.10, F, F, F)

��� 5 Ben Stringer, So, Wisconsin Whitewater����������� 163-6 (49.83m)

������������������������������ (F, F, 47.59, 47.92, 49.83, F)

��� 6 Phil Christensen, Fr, Augustana (Illinois)������� 162-5 (49.51m)

���������������������� (49.51, 42.32, 48.11, 48.66, F, 47.05)

��� 7 Kevin Phipps, So, Baldwin-Wallace��������������� 160-11 (49.06m)

������������������������������ (F, 48.05, F, 49.06, F, 45.86)

��� 8 Luke Crowley, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse�������� ����160-4 (48.89m)

�������������������������� (F, 48.89, 48.34, F, 46.47, 47.05)

��� 9 Adrian Kibiersza, Jr, Aurora University���������� 158-5 (48.30m)

������������������ (44.17, 48.30, 43.55, 47.85, 47.63, 45.33)

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

DEC | Top | Scores


 

Hammer Throw

Round 1, Flight 1

��� 1 Shaun Davis, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater������������ 185-8 (56.61m)q

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

������� Was 166-7 (50.79m); Brian Pallini, Marietta, 4/4/2009

��� 2 Sam Johnson, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire������������ 176-9 (53.87m)q

��� 3 Jarrett Arredondo, Jr, Worcester Poly Inst������ 173-11 (53.02m)q

��� 4 Jon Kochmit, Sr, Carthage College���������������� 172-2 (52.49m)q

��� 5 Jake Monroe, Sr, Willamette University����������� 168-8 (51.42m)

��� 6 Greg Bailey, Sr, Univ of Puget Sound������������� 167-4 (51.01m)

��� 7 Eric Jones, Jr, St. Lawrence��������������������� 167-2 (50.97m)

��� 8 Jerry Prusinski, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt�������� 160-1 (48.80m)

Round 1, Flight 2

��� 1 Bryan Kolacz, So, Keene State College������������ 201-8 (61.48m)q

��������������� ���������������������������DIII season's best

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

��� 2 Taylor Berliant, So, ClaremontMuddScripps�������� 181-4 (55.27m)q

��� 3 Tony Baker, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh���������������� 176-1 (53.68m)q

��� 4 Dom Gonzalez, Sr, Brockport S U N Y�������������� 175-7 (53.53m)q

��� 5 Rich McNeil, Jr, Bates College������������������� 171-3 (52.20m)q

��� 6 Andrew Brueggen, So, Univ of St. Thomas���������� 169-7 (51.69m)

��� 7 Darin Decker, Jr, Augustana (Illinois)����������� 166-6 (50.74m)

��� 8 Ja'mar Watson, So, Rensselaer Poly Inst���������� 162-4 (49.48m)

��� 9 Brian Westemeier, Sr, Loras College������������� 146-10 (44.75m)

Final

��� 1 Bryan Kolacz, So, Keene State College������������ 201-8 (61.48m)

����� ���������������������(F, 56.62, 61.48, F, 55.01, 59.11)

������������������������������������������ DIII season's best

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

��� 2 Shaun Davis, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater������������ 185-8 (56.61m)

��� ���������������(53.86, 56.61, 52.63, 55.02, 54.43, 55.18)

��� 3 Taylor Berliant, So, ClaremontMuddScripps�������� 183-1 (55.80m)

������������������ (53.97, 55.27, 53.81, 53.12, 54.23, 55.80)

��� 4 Sam Johnson, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire������������ 181-0 (55.17m)

������������������������������ (F, F, 53.87, 55.17, F, 54.06)

��� 5 Tony Baker, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh���������������� 176-1 (53.68m)

���������������������� (51.81, 52.58, 53.68, 52.86, 53.19, F)

��� 6 Dom Gonzalez, Sr, Brockport S U N Y���������� ����175-7 (53.53m)

������������������ (50.89, 53.53, 50.24, 51.19, 52.47, 53.22)

��� 7 Jarrett Arredondo, Jr, Worcester Poly Inst������ 173-11 (53.02m)

������������������������������ (F, 53.02, F, 49.06, F, 52.12)

��� 8 Rich McNeil, Jr, Bates College��� ���������������172-11 (52.72m)

���������������������� (52.20, 51.97, 51.34, 52.07, F, 52.72)

��� 9 Jon Kochmit, Sr, Carthage College���������������� 172-2 (52.49m)

���������������������� (51.77, 51.30, 52.49, 51.50, 50.73, F)

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

DEC | Top | Scores


 

Javelin Throw

Round 1, Flight 1

��� 1 Brock Solveson, Jr, Concordia (Wisconsin)����� ���208-5 (63.52m)q

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

�� Was 204-10 (62.43m); Larmont Lawson, Wilmington, 5/12/2006

��� 2 Sean Biehn, Jr, Rowan University����������������� 200-1 (60.98m)q

��� 3 Joel Krebs, Sr, George Fox Univ��� ���������������194-4 (59.25m)q

��� 4 Joseph VanHoomissen, Sr, Whitworth University���� 193-7 (59.01m)q

��� 5 Kyle Mazur, Sr, Juniata College������������������ 192-7 (58.71m)q

��� 6 Gary Zack, Fr, Moravian College������������������ 191-2 (58.26m)q

��� 7 Cory Petermann, Sr, Ithaca College��������������� 187-1 (57.03m)

��� 8 Dustin Drake, Fr, Juniata College���������������� 181-2 (55.23m)

��� 9 Brendan Kelso, Jr, Hardin-Simmons���������������� 154-3 (47.03m)

Round 1, Flight 2

��� 1 Chris Baer, Sr, Trinity U (Texas)���������������� 201-0 (61.27m)q

��� 2 Alexander Hymel, So, Whitworth University�������� 200-0 (60.96m)q

��� 3 Grant Piros, Sr, Willamette University����������� 195-2 (59.49m)q

��� 4 Curt Jones, Sr, Washington& Jefferson������������ 189-8 (57.81m)

��� 5 Dylan Aylward, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan������������� 189-0 (57.62m)

��� 6 Jeff Baker, So, Worcester Poly Inst�������������� 186-4 (56.79m)

��� 7 Dan Colina, Jr, Keene State College������������� 183-11 (56.06m)

��� 8 Lars Tenglin, So, North Park University���������� 181-5 (55.30m)

Final

��� 1 Brock Solveson, Jr, Concordia (Wisconsin)�������� 208-5 (63.52m)

�������������������������� (62.22, 63.52, P, F, 57.78, 63.51)

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

��� 2 Kyle Mazur, Sr, Juniata College����������������� 203-10 (62.14m)

������������������ (53.95, 56.42, 58.71, 60.34, 62.14, 55.04)

��� 3 Chris Baer, Sr, Trinity U (Texas)���������������� 201-0 (61.27m)

���������������������� (54.65, 61.27, 55.42, F, 54.18, 53.95)

��� 4 Sean Biehn, Jr, Rowan University����������������� 200-1 (60.98m)

���������������������� (60.98, 56.23, 59.96, 55.81, 57.60, F)

��� 5 Alexander Hymel, So, Whitworth University�������� 200-0 (60.96m)

������������������ (60.96, 58.91, 54.19, 54.92, 58.00, 55.52)

��� 6 Joel Krebs, Sr, George Fox Univ������������������ 196-8 (59.94m)

�������������������������� (59.25, 58.21, F, 57.19, 59.94, F)

��� 7 Grant Piros, Sr, Willamette University����������� 195-2 (59.49m)

�������������������������� (59.49, 57.51, 58.18, F, F, 56.42)

��� 8 Joseph VanHoomissen, Sr, Whitworth University���� 193-7 (59.01m)

������������������������������ (59.01, 55.97, F, F, F, 53.40)

��� 9 Gary Zack, Fr, Moravian College������������������ 191-2 (58.26m)

���������������������� (50.56, 57.96, 58.26, 57.88, 54.92, F)

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

DEC | Top | Scores


 

High Jump

��� 1 John Kimmel, Jr, Manchester College����������� 6-11 1/2 (2.12m)��

��������������������������� (1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.06, 2.12[2])

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

���������� Was 6-8 3/4 (2.05m); Jeff Stafford, Marietta, 1980

��� 2 Zach Shew, Sr, McMurry University������������� 6-10 1/4 (2.09m)��

��������������������� (1.93, 1.98[2], 2.03[3], 2.06[3], 2.09)

��� 3 John Donkersloot, So, Hope College����������������� 6-9 (2.06m)��

������������������������������������ (1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.06)

��4 Ethan Miller, Fr, Central College (Ia)������������� 6-9 (2.06m)��

��������������������������������� (1.93[2], 1.98, 2.03, 2.06)

��� 5 David Stauder, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse������������� 6-9 (2.06m)��

������������������������������ (1.93, 1.98, 2.03[2], 2.06[2])

��� 6 Cody Stelzer, Jr, Whitworth University������������� 6-9 (2.06m)��

������������������������������������ (1.98[3], 2.03, 2.06[2])

��� 7 Al Winsley, Sr, Mississippi College���������������� 6-9 (2.06m)��

����������������������������������� ����������(1.98, 2.06[3])

��� 8 Zach Gay, Jr, Marietta College��������������������� 6-8 (2.03m)��

������������������������������������������ (1.93, 1.98, 2.03)

��� 8 Braden McMonigle, Fr, Wilmington College����������� 6-8 (2.03m)��

��������������������� ���������������������(1.93, 1.98, 2.03)

�� 10 Jay Quick, So, Bethel University(Mn)��������������� 6-8 (2.03m)��

��������������������������������������� (1.93, 1.98, 2.03[2])

�� 11 Brad Zarembski, Jr, Defiance College��������������� 6-8 (2.03m)��

������� ��������������������������������(1.93, 1.98, 2.03[3])

�� 12 Jeff Clark, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps��������������� 6-6 (1.98m)��

������������������������������������������������ (1.93, 1.98)

�� 12 Todd Wildman, Sr, Trinity U (Texas)���������������� 6-6 (1.98m)��

������������������������������������������������ (1.93, 1.98)

�� 14 Mike McManus, Jr, Geneseo S U N Y������������������ 6-6 (1.98m)��

��������������������������������������������� (1.93, 1.98[2])

�� 15 Aaron Wielfaert, Fr, Adrian College����������� �����6-4 (1.93m)��

������������������������������������������������������ (1.93)

�� 16 Bryson Hartzler, So, Penn State Erie��������������� 6-4 (1.93m)��

��������������������������������������������������� (1.93[2])

�� 17 Jordan Sathoff, Fr, Wartburg College��������������� 6-4 (1.93m)��

��������������������������������������������������� (1.93[3])

����� Ted McMillan, Sr, Augustana (Illinois)�������������� NH

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

DEC | Top | Scores


 

Pole Vault

��� 1 Jake Zanetti, Sr, Cortland S U N Y������������ 16-7 1/4 (5.06m)��

������������������������ (4.66, 4.76[3], 4.86, 4.96[2], 5.06)

������������������������������������ Don Drumm Stadium record

������������ Was 15-7 (4.75m); Keith Reiter, Tiffin, 4/4/2009

��� 2 Daniel Drewek, So, Wisconsin Stout������������ 16-7 1/4 (5.06m)��

��������������������������������� (4.76, 4.86, 4.96, 5.06[2])

��� 3 Thomas Dimitri, Jr, McMurry University�������� 16-7 1/4 (5.06m)��

��������������������������������������� (4.86, 4.96, 5.06[3])

��� 4 Greg Tao, Jr, Mass Inst Technology����������� 15-11 1/4 (4.86m)��

������������������������������� �����������(4.66, 4.76, 4.86)

��� 5 Doug Gibbons, Sr, Capital University��������� 15-11 1/4 (4.86m)��

��������������������������������������������� (4.76, 4.86[2])

��� 6 David Larson, Sr, Wheaton College (Ill)������ 15-11 1/4 (4.86m)��

����������������� �������������������������(4.76[2], 4.86[2])

��� 7 Stephen Hendrix, Sr, Dickinson College������� 15-11 1/4 (4.86m)��

������������������������������������ (4.66, 4.76[3], 4.86[3])

��� 8 Brayden Wagner, Sr, St. John's (Minn)��������� 15-7 1/4 (4.76m)��

��� ������������������������������������������(4.66[2], 4.76)

��� 9 Ryan Petersen, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan���������� 15-7 1/4 (4.76m)��

��������������������������������������������� (4.66[3], 4.76)

�� 10 Andy Lammers, So, Ohio Northern��������������� 15-7 1/4 (4.76m)��

��������������������������������������������� (4.66, 4.76[2])

�� 11 Warren Brown-Pounds, Jr, ClaremontMuddScripps15-7 1/4 (4.76m)��

������������������������������������������ (4.66[2], 4.76[2])

�� 12 Eric Michel, So, Calvin College����������� ����15-7 1/4 (4.76m)��

������������������������������������������ (4.66[3], 4.76[2])

�� 13 John Wood, Fr, North Central College���������� 15-3 1/2 (4.66m)��

������������������������������������������������������ (4.66)

����� Jake Winder, Jr, North Central College�������������� NH

����� Craig Van Leeuwen, Fr, Ramapo College��������������� NH

����� James Bell, Fr, Lynchburg College������������������� NH

������������������������������������������������� (4.66[XXP])

����� Mark Cufaude, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt�������������� NH

������������������������������������������������� (4.66[XXP])

 

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

DEC | Top | Scores


 

Decathlon

��� 1 Josh Lovell, Jr, Linfield College����������������� 7080

(11.11, 6.74, 11.72, 2.00, 49.43, 15.53, 34.71, 4.25, 51.92, 4:51.70)

������������������������������������������ DIII season's best

��� 2 Jeremy Lovell, Jr, Linfield College��������������� 6857

(11.16, 6.88, 11.23, 1.88, 50.06, 16.42, 35.15, 4.05, 52.46, 4:41.65)

��� 3 Jared Engelking, Jr, Tufts University������������� 6834

(11.48, 6.23, 11.99, 1.85, 50.59, 15.07, 39.08, 4.15, 51.15, 4:49.13)

��� 4 Ben Harmon, So, Washington (Missouri)������������� 6811

(11.36, 7.11, 9.27, 1.97, 50.02, 16.22, 29.61, 4.65, 42.89, 4:36.23)

��� 5 Kurtis Brondyke, So, Central College (Ia)��������� 6809

(11.29, 6.95, 11.87, 1.97, 50.39, 15.47, 36.89, 3.55, 47.12, 4:53.15)

��� 6 Brayden Wagner, Sr, St. John's (Minn)������������� 6680

(11.49, 6.32, 11.36, 1.85, 50.80, 16.75, 31.84, 4.55, 48.46, 4:27.80)

��� 7 James Spaulding, Sr, Southern Maine��������������� 6650

(11.55, 6.68, 13.97, 1.82, 52.08, 16.53, 31.93, 4.05, 48.71, 4:37.04)

��� 8 Obinna Nwanna, Jr, Case Western Reserve����������� 6649

(11.41, 6.77, 14.68, 1.91, 52.97, 15.65, 37.16, 4.15, 39.24, 5:15.77)

��� 9 Matt Joseph, Sr, Rochester Inst Tech�������������� 6614

(11.63, 5.92, 11.87, 1.76, 51.04, 15.23, 34.54, 4.05, 51.79, 4:30.89)

�� 10 Brock Solveson, Jr, Concordia (Wisconsin)��������� 6606

(11.45, 6.60, 12.15, 1.70, 51.22, 16.73, 37.29, 3.55, 65.53, 4:49.11)

�� 11 Ryan Forbes, Sr, George Fox Univ������������������ 6501

(11.51, 6.26, 11.99, 1.73, 51.74, 15.97, 36.48, 4.45, 43.68, 4:48.89)

12 Steve Price, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace������������������ 6497

(11.37, 6.57, 11.72, 1.97, 53.06, 15.92, 32.39, 4.05, 50.85, 5:15.51)

�� 13 Ethan Miller, Fr, Central College (Ia)������������ 6414

(11.38, 6.85, 11.02, 2.03, 51.79, 15.72, 28.45, 3.55, 41.76, 4:55.95)

�� 14 Adam Waddell, Sr, Johns Hopkins������������������� 6389

(11.49, 6.09, 13.14, 1.85, 51.77, 16.90, 35.02, 3.95, 46.94, 4:52.86)

�� 15 Paul Westmark, Sr, Concordia Moorhead������������� 6221

(11.89, 6.10, 11.30, 1.79, 50.35, 15.68, 28.89, 3.95, 37.99, 4:32.30)

�� 16 Mike Dellemann, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt���������� 6125

(11.37, 6.22, 11.50, 1.76, 51.35, 15.21, 29.56, 3.75, 42.21, 5:13.36)

����� Fielding Pagel, Sr, Tufts University����������� �����ND

������������ (11.38, 5.58, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC)

 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP

4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV

DEC | Top | Scores


 

TEAM SCORES

Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1

100 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run,

1500 Meter Run, 5000 Meter Run, 10000 Meter Run, 110 Meter Hurdles,

400 Meter Hurdles, 3000m Steeplechase, 4x100 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay,

Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Discus Throw, Hammer Throw, Javelin Throw,

High Jump, Pole Vault, Decathlon

 

�� 1�� Wisconsin Oshkosh����� 46.0

�� 2�� McMurry University���� 40.0

�� 3�� Univ of St. Thomas���� 39.0

�� 4�� Salisbury University�� 28.0

�� 5�� Wisconsin La Crosse��� 26.0

6=�� Whitworth University�� 23.0

6=�� Trinity U (Texas)����� 23.0

�� 8�� Buena Vista Univ������ 21.0

9=�� Wisconsin Whitewater�� 20.0

9=�� Hamilton College������ 20.0

11=�� Springfield College��� 19.0

11=�� Nebraska Wesleyan����� 19.0

13�� Linfield College������ 18.0

14=�� Williams College������ 16.0

14=�� Manchester College���� 16.0

14=�� Cortland S U N Y������ 16.0

17�� Methodist University�� 15.0

18=�� Wisconsin Stout������� 14.0

18=�� Wisconsin Eau Claire�� 14.0

18=�� Moravian College������ 14.0

21=�� Wartburg College������ 13.0

21=�� Mount Union College��� 13.0

21=�� Bethel University(Mn)13.0

24�� Lynchburg College����� 12.0

25=�� Wisconsin Stevens Pt�� 11.0

25=�� Thiel College��������� 11.0

25=�� Concordia (Wisconsin) 11.0

25=�� Christopher Newport��� 11.0

29=�� Rowan University������ 10.0

29=�� North Central College10.0

29=�� Mass Inst Technology�� 10.0

29=�� Keene State College��� 10.0

29=�� Hamline University���� 10.0

29=�� Greenville College���� 10.0

29= ��Centre College�������� 10.0

36=�� Gustavus Adolphus������ 9.0

36=�� Frostburg State�������� 9.0

36=�� Central College (Ia)��� 9.0

36=�� Calvin College��������� 9.0

40=�� Messiah College�������� 8.0

40=�� Lehman College��������� 8.0

40=�� Juniata College�������� 8.0

40=�� Carnegie Mellon�������� 8.0

44=�� Washington (Missouri)�� 7.0

44=�� St. John's (Minn)������ 7.0

44=�� Ohio Northern���������� 7.0

44=�� Coast Guard Academy���� 7.0

44=�� Augustana (Illinois)��� 7.0

49=�� Tufts University������� 6.0

49=�� St. Olaf College������� 6.0

49=�� Hope College����������� 6.0

49=�� ClaremontMuddScripps��� 6.0

49=�� Carleton College������� 6.0

54�� College of New Jersey�� 5.0

55=�� Mississippi College���� 4.0

55=�� Haverford College���� ��4.0

55=�� George Fox Univ�������� 4.0

55=�� Dickinson College������ 4.0

55=�� Capital University����� 4.0

55=�� Allegheny College������ 4.0

61�� Marietta College������� 3.5

62=�� Wheaton College (Ill)�� 3.0

62=�� St. Norbert College���� 3.0

62= ��Oneonta S U N Y�������� 3.0

62=�� Monmouth College (Il)�� 3.0

62=�� Connecticut College���� 3.0

62=�� Brockport S U N Y������ 3.0

62=�� Baldwin-Wallace�������� 3.0

69=�� Worcester Poly Inst���� 2.0

69=�� Willamette University�� 2.0

69=�� Southern Maine��������� 2.0

69=�� New York University���� 2.0

69=�� Montclair State�������� 2.0

69=�� Gwynedd-Mercy College�� 2.0

69=�� Aurora University������ 2.0

76=�� Wisconsin River Falls�� 1.0

76=�� Wesley College��������� 1.0

76=�� Rose-Hulman Inst Tech�� 1.0

76=�� Case Western Reserve��� 1.0

76=�� Bates College���������� 1.0

81�� Wilmington College����� 0.5