Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2009 01:16 AM
                  Augustana Twilight - 5/14/2009 to 5/15/2009                  
                               Augustana College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
  NCAA Provo: # 12.34                                                          
   NCAA Auto: $ 11.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burt, Faith                  Wartburg                 12.35q -1.0  2 
  2 Thomas, Brittany             Wartburg                 12.76q -1.0  2 
  3 Coleman, Keli                Augustana                12.84q -1.0  2 
  4 Fedler, Ainsley              Augustana                13.05q -1.0  2 
  5 Burchfield, Liz              Augustana                13.58q -0.6  1 
  6 Gale, Morgan                 Augustana                13.84q -0.6  1 
  7 Bedene, Katie                Augustana                13.97q -1.0  2 
  8 lovelace, rayneshia          Fontbonne                14.03q -1.0  2 
  9 Shomo, Rebecca               Iowa Central             14.59q -0.6  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 12.34                                                          
   NCAA Auto: $ 11.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Burt, Faith                  Wartburg                                
  2 Thomas, Brittany             Wartburg                                
  3 Coleman, Keli                Augustana                               
  4 Fedler, Ainsley              Augustana                               
  5 Burchfield, Liz              Augustana                               
  6 Gale, Morgan                 Augustana                               
  7 Bedene, Katie                Augustana                               
  8 lovelace, rayneshia          Fontbonne                               
  9 Shomo, Rebecca               Iowa Central                            
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 25.34                                                          
   NCAA Auto: $ 24.48                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Burt, Faith                  Wartburg                 24.97#  1.3  2 
  2 Jacobs, Chelsey              Wartburg                 25.40   1.3  2 
  3 Morrison, Nevada             Wartburg                 25.78   1.3  2 
  4 Burchfield, Liz              Augustana                27.76   1.3  2 
  5 lovelace, rayneshia          Fontbonne                28.46   1.3  2 
  5 Crooks, Kendra               Iowa Central             28.46   1.3  2 
  7 Bedene, Katie                Augustana                28.98   1.4  1 
  8 Shomo, Rebecca               Iowa Central             30.47   1.4  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 57.60                                                          
   NCAA Auto: $ 55.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kordick, Jenny               Wartburg                 58.65  
  2 Dayton, Krista               Augustana                60.69  
  3 Baumgartner, Angela          Augustana                61.92  
  4 briney, brittany             Lincoln                  65.79  
  5 Deike, Paige                 Augustana                66.56  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 2:15.90                                                        
   NCAA Auto: $ 2:12.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baker, Hannah                Wartburg               2:14.85# 
  2 Calabrese, Nicole            Wartburg               2:15.03# 
  3 Regenfuss, Bekah             Olivet Nazar           2:20.78  
  4 Thompson, Susan              Augustana              2:32.56  
  5 Blyth, Sarah                 Augustana              3:02.35  
  6 Counter, Kristy              Augustana              3:07.12  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 4:42.00                                                        
   NCAA Auto: $ 4:34.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laskowski, Sammi             Augustana              5:08.37  
  2 Rigert, Jillian              Augustana              5:13.89  
  3 Lehpamer, Melissa            Augustana              5:21.80  
  4 Pancamo, Sam                 Augustana              5:25.82  
  5 Schneider, Hannah            Augustana              5:29.37  
  6 Pisani, Angela               Augustana              5:29.67  
  7 Eckdahl, Niki                Augustana              6:00.06  
  8 McGreer, Melissa             Augustana              6:02.86  
  9 Jarrell, Angela              Augustana              6:08.65  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 17:48.00                                                       
   NCAA Auto: $ 17:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grimes, Mishona              Greenville C          20:47.95  
  2 hanson, rachel               Fontbonne             21:22.30  
  3 lez, seely                   Fontbonne             21:23.24  
  4 cox, marcey                  Fontbonne             21:37.96  
  5 Dillett, Lisa                Greater Milw          21:44.36  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
  NCAA Provo: # 15.10                                                          
   NCAA Auto: $ 14.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Brittany             Wartburg               # 14.77q -1.1  2 
  2 Kleingartner, Alexa          Concordia Co             15.62q -1.1  2 
  3 Steffens, Kelsey             Wartburg                 15.75q -1.1  2 
  4 Homfeldt, Lindsey            Augustana                16.24q -1.1  2 
  5 Carroll, Steph               Wartburg                 16.99q -1.1  2 
  6 Sturomski, Sam               Wisconsin Lu             17.18q -1.1  2 
  7 Crooks, Kendra               Iowa Central             17.48q -0.6  1 
  8 Bennett, Brittney            Augustana                17.68q -0.6  1 
  9 Williamson, Krista           Wisconsin Lu             17.89q -0.6  1 
 10 Kay, Leah                    Concordia Co             18.67  -1.1  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 15.10                                                          
   NCAA Auto: $ 14.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Brittany             Wartburg                                
  2 Kleingartner, Alexa          Concordia Co                            
  3 Steffens, Kelsey             Wartburg                                
  4 Homfeldt, Lindsey            Augustana                               
  5 Carroll, Steph               Wartburg                                
  6 Sturomski, Sam               Wisconsin Lu                            
  7 Crooks, Kendra               Iowa Central                            
  8 Bennett, Brittney            Augustana                               
  9 Williamson, Krista           Wisconsin Lu                            
 10 Kay, Leah                    Concordia Co                            
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 64.30                                                          
   NCAA Auto: $ 61.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Melloy, Brittany             Wartburg                 65.34  
  2 Schaley, Allison             Augustana                65.38  
  3 Carroll, Steph               Wartburg                 67.17  
  4 Clayton, Kayla               Wisconsin Lu             71.58  
  5 Bennett, Brittney            Augustana                77.52  
  6 Johnson, Sarah               Augustana              1:20.35  
  7 Maurer, Anita                Augustana              1:23.85  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 11:23.00                                                       
   NCAA Auto: $ 10:44.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hottle, Hannah               Augustana             11:36.80  
  2 Fox, Karlene                 Augustana             12:53.10  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 49.10                                                          
   NCAA Auto: $ 47.30                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wartburg  'A'                                         47.40# 
  2 Augustana  'A'                                        48.33# 
  3 Greenville College  'A'                               48.96# 
  4 Augustana  'B'                                        51.57  
  5 Wisconsin Lutheran  'A'                               54.16  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 3:58.00                                                        
   NCAA Auto: $ 3:49.20                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Augustana  'B'                                      4:19.21  
  2 Augustana  'C'                                      5:00.38  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 1.64m                                                          
   NCAA Auto: $ 1.73m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Axon, Amber                  Wartburg                 1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Schuelke, Alicia             Uw-Eau Clair             1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Hull, Heather                Monmouth Col             1.57m    5-01.75 
  4 Ford, Alicia                 Wartburg                 1.52m    4-11.75 
  4 Kay, Leah                    Concordia Co             1.52m    4-11.75 
  6 Klouda, Kristy               Augustana                1.52m    4-11.75 
  7 Lecander, Megan              Augustana                1.47m    4-09.75 
  8 Garvey, Meggie               Augustana                1.42m    4-07.75 
  9 Timmerman, Megan             Augustana                1.42m    4-07.75 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 3.30m                                                          
   NCAA Auto: $ 3.76m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Suckow, Hayley               Uw-Eau Clair             3.72m#  12-02.50 
  2 Becker, Chelsea              Uw-Eau Clair             3.57m#  11-08.50 
  2 Fozkos, Ashley               Olivet Nazar             3.57m#  11-08.50 
  4 McKenna, Megan               Monmouth Col             3.42m#  11-02.50 
  5 Geison, Libby                Augustana                3.27m   10-08.75 
  6 Quinn, Caitlin               Augustana                3.12m   10-02.75 
  7 Klouda, Kristy               Augustana                2.97m    9-09.00 
  8 Maciag, Michelle             St. Ambrose              2.82m    9-03.00 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 5.50m                                                          
   NCAA Auto: $ 5.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Penny                 Greenville C             5.38m   NWI  17-08.00 
  2 Morrison, Skye               Wartburg                 5.20m   NWI  17-00.75 
  3 Duhai, Kelsey                Augustana                5.12m   NWI  16-09.75 
  4 Anderson, Jaclyn             Knox                     5.09m   NWI  16-08.50 
  5 Bruns, Kristina              Concordia Co             4.83m   NWI  15-10.25 
  6 Frey, Amy                    Greater Milw             4.82m   NWI  15-09.75 
  7 Herriges, Hailey             Wisconsin Lu             4.72m   NWI  15-06.00 
  8 Crooks, Kendra               Iowa Central             3.87m   NWI  12-08.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 11.25m                                                         
   NCAA Auto: $ 12.10m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Frey, Amy                    Greater Milw            10.69m   NWI  35-01.00 
  2 Bruns, Kristina              Concordia Co            10.59m   NWI  34-09.00 
  3 Morrison, Skye               Wartburg                10.54m   NWI  34-07.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 12.86m                                                         
   NCAA Auto: $ 14.28m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hoffmann, Sarah              Wartburg                12.79m   41-11.50 
  2 Lehr, Gloria                 Monmouth Col            12.66m   41-06.50 
  3 Thompson, Dana               Uw-Whitewate            12.63m   41-05.25 
  4 Banks, Marissa               Augustana               12.62m   41-05.00 
  5 Warren, Kristen              Concordia Co            11.91m   39-01.00 
  6 Luebke, Jessa                Uw-Whitewate            11.86m   38-11.00 
  7 paitient, alissia            Lincoln                 11.77m   38-07.50 
  8 Altenberger, Emilie          Millikin Uni            11.62m   38-01.50 
  9 Meyer, Molly                 Wartburg                11.36m   37-03.25 
 10 Streeter, Amanda             Monmouth Col            11.17m   36-07.75 
 11 Conrad, Amanda               Wartburg                11.06m   36-03.50 
 12 May, Allison                 Millikin Uni            10.92m   35-10.00 
 13 Profita, KK                  Augustana                4.84m   15-10.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 41.50m                                                         
   NCAA Auto: $ 46.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Dana               Uw-Whitewate            46.37m#    152-01 
  2 Tobin, Heidi                 Loras Colleg            43.57m#    142-11 
  3 Hughes, Tanesha              Monmouth Col            43.53m#    142-10 
  4 McNally, Danielle            Loras Colleg            42.71m#    140-01 
  5 Hoffmann, Sarah              Wartburg                40.87m     134-01 
  6 Conrad, Amanda               Wartburg                40.22m     131-11 
  7 Anthony, Chelsea             Albion Colle            40.21m     131-11 
  8 Hanson, Julia                Cornell Coll            39.98m     131-02 
  9 Gordon, Katie                Carthage Col            39.67m     130-02 
 10 Davis, Emily                 Concordia Co            39.34m     129-01 
 11 Banks, Marissa               Augustana               39.26m     128-10 
 12 Lehr, Gloria                 Monmouth Col            38.89m     127-07 
 13 Fevold, Jess                 Iowa Central            37.46m     122-11 
 14 Meyer, Molly                 Wartburg                36.17m     118-08 
 15 Hudson, Sarah                Wisconsin Lu            29.01m      95-02 
 16 Goss, Emily                  Wisconsin Lu            27.04m      88-08 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 45.70m                                                         
   NCAA Auto: $ 52.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 May, Allison                 Millikin Uni            48.52m#    159-02 
  2 Luebke, Jessa                Uw-Whitewate            46.56m#    152-09 
  3 Rendino, Julie               Carthage Col            45.82m#    150-04 
  4 Lehr, Gloria                 Monmouth Col            45.39m     148-11 
  5 Neiweem, Paula               Augustana               45.25m     148-05 
  6 Davis, Emily                 Concordia Co            41.47m     136-01 
  7 Streeter, Amanda             Monmouth Col            40.02m     131-03 
  8 Tobin, Heidi                 Loras Colleg            40.00m     131-03 
  9 McNally, Danielle            Loras Colleg            37.93m     124-05 
 10 Hudson, Sarah                Wisconsin Lu            33.91m     111-03 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 38.50m                                                         
   NCAA Auto: $ 43.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kay, Leah                    Concordia Co            34.97m     114-09 
  2 Warren, Kristen              Concordia Co            34.55m     113-04 
  3 Schutte, Kristen             Greenville C            33.44m     109-08 
  4 Foreman, Cat                 Augustana               32.08m     105-03 
  5 Sturomski, Sam               Wisconsin Lu            30.02m      98-06 
  6 Furlong, Maggie              Augustana               29.38m      96-05 
  7 Szulc-Cieplicki, Nicole      Augustana               28.00m      91-10 
  8 Kilberry, Danielle           Augustana               18.00m      59-01 
  9 Rigert, Jillian              Augustana               11.53m      37-10 
 10 Prazak, Brittany             Augustana               11.05m      36-03 
 11 Profita, KK                  Augustana               10.61m      34-10 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ivy, Dacy                    Hardin-Simmo             26.50   NWI    754
  2 Homfeldt, Lindsey            Augustana                26.97   NWI    714
  3 Reagan, Stephanie            St. Ambrose              27.04   NWI    708
  4 Allen, Haylee                Hardin-Simmo             27.43   NWI    676
  5 Baird, Kyle                  Augustana                28.57   NWI    587
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ivy, Dacy                    Hardin-Simmo           2:22.04     796
  2 Allen, Haylee                Hardin-Simmo           2:22.41     791
  3 Reagan, Stephanie            St. Ambrose            2:41.22     559
  4 Homfeldt, Lindsey            Augustana              2:42.99     539
  5 Baird, Kyle                  Augustana              2:44.54     522
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Homfeldt, Lindsey            Augustana                15.38   NWI    792
  2 Allen, Haylee                Hardin-Simmo             16.12   NWI    700
  3 Reagan, Stephanie            St. Ambrose              16.32   NWI    676
  4 Ivy, Dacy                    Hardin-Simmo             16.96   NWI    601
  5 Baird, Kyle                  Augustana                17.85   NWI    504
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ivy, Dacy                    Hardin-Simmo             1.51m    4-11.50    632
  2 Allen, Haylee                Hardin-Simmo             1.48m    4-10.25    599
  3 Baird, Kyle                  Augustana                1.45m    4-09.00    566
  3 Homfeldt, Lindsey            Augustana                1.45m    4-09.00    566
  5 Reagan, Stephanie            St. Ambrose              1.39m    4-06.75    502
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ivy, Dacy                    Hardin-Simmo             4.83m   NWI  15-10.25    514
  2 Allen, Haylee                Hardin-Simmo             4.73m   NWI  15-06.25    487
  3 Reagan, Stephanie            St. Ambrose              4.49m   NWI  14-08.75    426
  4 Homfeldt, Lindsey            Augustana                4.29m   NWI  14-01.00    376
  5 Baird, Kyle                  Augustana                3.90m   NWI  12-09.50    285
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ivy, Dacy                    Hardin-Simmo             9.84m   32-03.50    519
  2 Allen, Haylee                Hardin-Simmo             9.20m   30-02.25    477
  3 Homfeldt, Lindsey            Augustana                8.80m   28-10.50    451
  4 Reagan, Stephanie            St. Ambrose              8.63m   28-03.75    440
  5 Baird, Kyle                  Augustana                7.97m   26-01.75    397
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allen, Haylee                Hardin-Simmo            34.12m     111-11    555
  2 Ivy, Dacy                    Hardin-Simmo            32.32m     106-00    521
  3 Baird, Kyle                  Augustana               22.43m      73-07    334
  4 Reagan, Stephanie            St. Ambrose             21.89m      71-10    324
  5 Homfeldt, Lindsey            Augustana               17.61m      57-09    245
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ivy, Dacy                    Hardin-Simmo              4337  
  2 Allen, Haylee                Hardin-Simmo              4285  
  3 Homfeldt, Lindsey            Augustana                 3683  
  4 Reagan, Stephanie            St. Ambrose               3635  
  5 Baird, Kyle                  Augustana                 3195  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
  NCAA Provo: # 10.81                                                          
   NCAA Auto: $ 10.53                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sikorski, David              Uw-Lacrosse              10.91q -1.5  3 
  2 Dowe, Daviviorn              University o             10.96q -1.5  3 
  3 Gordy, Matt                  Uw-Lacrosse              10.97q -1.5  3 
  4 Metezier, Jeanriles          University o             10.98q -1.5  3 
  5 Digney, Zach                 Unattached               10.99q -1.5  3 
  6 Johnson, Dominique           Wisconsin Lu             11.15q -1.5  2 
  7 Janke, Justin                Uw-Eau Clair             11.18q -1.5  3 
  8 Petersen, Max                Augustana                11.20q -1.5  3 
  9 Eller, Mike                  Olivet Nazar             11.31q -1.5  2 
 10 Rooker, Alex                 Uw-Lacrosse              11.37  -1.5  3 
 11 Shomali, Daniel              Olivet Nazar             11.45  -1.5  2 
 12 Ticknor, Nathan              Olivet Nazar             11.56  -1.5  2 
 13 Kline, Joel                  Olivet Nazar             11.59  -1.5  2 
 13 Cewe, Toby                   St. Ambrose              11.59  -1.2  1 
 15 Parish, Rollan               Greater Milw             11.80  -1.5  2 
 16 Jones, Nick                  Augustana                11.94  -1.2  1 
 17 Hartz, Alex                  Augustana                11.95  -1.2  1 
 18 Fix, Nick                    Greater Milw             12.27  -1.2  1 
 19 Etheridge, David             Augustana                12.28  -1.2  1 
 20 Woodall, Ken                 Greater Milw             12.93  -1.2  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 10.81                                                          
   NCAA Auto: $ 10.53                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sikorski, David              Uw-Lacrosse                             
  2 Dowe, Daviviorn              University o                            
  3 Gordy, Matt                  Uw-Lacrosse                             
  4 Metezier, Jeanriles          University o                            
  5 Digney, Zach                 Unattached                              
  6 Johnson, Dominique           Wisconsin Lu                            
  7 Janke, Justin                Uw-Eau Clair                            
  8 Petersen, Max                Augustana                               
  9 Eller, Mike                  Olivet Nazar                            
 10 Rooker, Alex                 Uw-Lacrosse                             
 11 Shomali, Daniel              Olivet Nazar                            
 12 Ticknor, Nathan              Olivet Nazar                            
 13 Kline, Joel                  Olivet Nazar                            
 13 Cewe, Toby                   St. Ambrose                             
 15 Parish, Rollan               Greater Milw                            
 16 Jones, Nick                  Augustana                               
 17 Hartz, Alex                  Augustana                               
 18 Fix, Nick                    Greater Milw                            
 19 Etheridge, David             Augustana                               
 20 Woodall, Ken                 Greater Milw                            
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 21.80                                                          
   NCAA Auto: $ 21.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dowe, Daviviorn              University o             21.80#  0.5  3 
  2 Metezier, Jeanriles          University o             21.94   0.5  3 
  3 Digney, Zach                 Unattached               22.29   0.5  3 
  4 Johnson, Drew                Wartburg                 22.34   3.0  1 
  5 Braun, Pete                  Greater Milw             22.47   0.5  3 
  6 Holschbach, Evan             Augustana                22.91   0.5  3 
  7 Cewe, Toby                   St. Ambrose              23.06   1.2  2 
  8 Sunday, Palngji              Wartburg                 23.30   3.0  1 
  9 Sather, Jason                Concordia Co             23.76   1.2  2 
 10 lewis, brandell              Unattached               23.88   1.2  2 
 11 Parish, Rollan               Greater Milw             24.13   3.0  1 
 12 Hall, Dan                    St. Ambrose              24.44   1.2  2 
 13 Etheridge, David             Augustana                25.04   3.0  1 
 14 Riley, Craig                 Augustana                25.58   3.0  1 
 15 Woodall, Ken                 Greater Milw             25.99   3.0  1 
 16 Gillhouse, Mike              Augustana                27.23   3.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 48.50                                                          
   NCAA Auto: $ 47.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ekberg, Kyle                 Augustana                48.96   2 
  2 Braun, Pete                  Greater Milw             50.39   2 
  3 Jones, Justin                Olivet Nazar             51.08   1 
  4 Weigand, Greg                Augustana                51.50   1 
  5 Dunn, Michael                Concordia Co             51.62   2 
  6 Sunday, Palngji              Wartburg                 51.76   2 
  7 Powers, Thomas               Olivet Nazar             51.93   1 
  8 Terrell, Randy               Olivet Nazar             52.46   1 
  9 Williamson, Kyle             Olivet Nazar             53.54   1 
 10 Johnson, Colin               Augustana                57.32   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 1:53.60                                                        
   NCAA Auto: $ 1:51.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koch, Jerad                  Olivet Nazar           1:54.48  
  2 Jackson, Everett             Fontbonne              1:55.08  
  3 Lynch-Klarup, Kyle           Grinnell Col           1:55.47  
  4 Craddick, Michael            Northern Iow           1:55.58  
  5 staley, greg                 Lincoln                1:57.70  
  6 Langslet, Jason              Augustana              1:58.04  
  7 Fenn, Creston                Unattached             1:58.18  
  8 Fulton, Matt                 Augustana              1:59.09  
  9 Cupples, Zach                Augustana              1:59.33  
 10 shelton, derek               Lincoln                1:59.87  
 11 Brewner, Jordan              Augustana              2:01.15  
 12 Kessel, Jarrett              Augustana              2:01.97  
 13 Plath, Tate                  Wisconsin Lu           2:02.06  
 14 Shiels, Zach                 Wisconsin Lu           2:03.06  
 15 Perine, Jason                Augustana              2:06.39  
 16 Miller, Blake                Wisconsin Lu           2:08.00  
 17 Schroeder, Tyler             Wisconsin Lu           2:10.17  
 18 Strickland, Matt             Augustana              2:11.51  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 3:56.00                                                        
   NCAA Auto: $ 3:50.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darmody, John                St. Ambrose            3:57.47  
  2 Tisza, Mike                  Augustana              4:01.78  
  3 Kubiak, Andrew               Augustana              4:02.68  
  4 Hart, Brian                  Augustana              4:03.73  
  5 Fay, Ben                     Olivet Nazar           4:07.67  
  6 huber, stefan                Lincoln                4:10.29  
  7 Kupisch, Andrew              Augustana              4:10.87  
  8 ehrhardt, evan               Lincoln                4:18.21  
  9 Dunn, Michael                Concordia Co           4:25.30  
 10 Tisue, Adam                  Augustana              4:28.34  
 11 Erspamer, Eric               Augustana              4:31.55  
 12 Gillhouse, Mike              Augustana              4:38.89  
 13 Miller, Jeff                 Unattached             4:41.59  
 14 Shaver, Brandon              Augustana              4:46.27  
 15 Torrey, Josh                 Greater Milw           4:46.73  
 16 Cooley, Luke                 Unattached             4:49.72  
 17 Hearne, Dan                  Augustana              5:02.11  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 14:50.00                                                       
   NCAA Auto: $ 14:26.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zook, Chris                  Augustana             15:40.70  
  2 Gittleman, Brandon           Augustana             16:12.88  
  3 schulte, todd                Fontbonne             16:16.45  
  4 horn, mike                   Fontbonne             16:32.96  
  5 Brewner, Jordan              Augustana             16:41.43  
  6 Spencer, John                Greenville C          16:52.18  
  7 Fankhauser, Seth             Greenville C          17:00.75  
  8 albert, matt                 Lincoln               17:19.74  
  9 kehoe, chris                 Unattached            17:24.91  
 10 Williams, Ian                Augustana             18:32.96  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
  NCAA Provo: # 14.90                                                          
   NCAA Auto: $ 14.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Tasman                Unattached             # 14.89q  1.0  2 
  2 Harris, Russell              Wartburg                 14.93q  1.0  2 
  3 Davis, Greg                  Augustana                15.30q  1.0  2 
  4 Simmons, Marly               Concordia Co             15.66q  1.0  2 
  5 King, Marty                  Augustana                15.70q  1.0  2 
  6 Pettis, Mike                 Augustana                16.13q  1.0  2 
  7 Sixta, Andrew                Augustana                16.21q  1.0  2 
  8 Bradley, Brendan             Augustana                16.40q  1.0  2 
  9 Devenney, Danny              St. Ambrose              16.91q  1.0  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 14.90                                                          
   NCAA Auto: $ 14.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Evans, Tasman                Unattached                              
  2 Harris, Russell              Wartburg                                
  3 Davis, Greg                  Augustana                               
  4 Simmons, Marly               Concordia Co                            
  5 King, Marty                  Augustana                               
  6 Pettis, Mike                 Augustana                               
  7 Sixta, Andrew                Augustana                               
  8 Bradley, Brendan             Augustana                               
  9 Devenney, Danny              St. Ambrose                             
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 54.00                                                          
   NCAA Auto: $ 52.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Tasman                Unattached               55.31   2 
  2 walker, quinn                Lincoln                  56.00   2 
  2 Koehler, Mike                Wartburg                 56.00   2 
  4 Bradley, Brendan             Augustana                57.29   1 
  5 King, Marty                  Augustana                57.33   2 
  6 Pettis, Mike                 Augustana                59.31   1 
  7 Sixta, Andrew                Augustana                61.74   1 
  8 Hermanas, Phil               Unattached               73.79   1 
 -- Peth, Derek                  Wartburg                    DQ   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 9:23.50                                                        
   NCAA Auto: $ 9:06.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 kassman, zack                Fontbonne              9:46.70  
  2 Fritsch, Pat                 Augustana             10:13.70  
  3 Westblade, Lucas             Augustana             10:31.60  
  4 Bertram, Ryan                Augustana             11:02.20  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 42.00                                                          
   NCAA Auto: $ 41.10                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uw-Lacrosse  'A'                                      41.59# 
  2 Wartburg  'A'                                         41.96# 
  3 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                    41.99# 
  4 Olivet Nazarene  'A'                                  42.24  
  5 Augustana  'A'                                        42.70  
  6 Augustana  'B'                                        44.68  
  7 Augustana  'C'                                        45.83  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 3:17.50                                                        
   NCAA Auto: $ 3:13.70                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Augustana  'A'                                      3:15.32#  2 
  2 Lincoln  'A'                                        3:16.68#  2 
  3 Augustana  'B'                                      3:21.21   2 
  4 Augustana  'C'                                      3:27.90   2 
  5 Concordia College-Moorhead  'A'                     3:28.12   2 
  6 Augustana  'F'                                      3:32.81   2 
  7 Augustana  'E'                                      3:35.93   2 
  8 Augustana  'D'                                      3:42.14   2 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 2.01m                                                          
   NCAA Auto: $ 2.12m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 hardin, lawrence             Lincoln                  2.19m$   7-02.25 
  2 Sathoff, Jordan              Wartburg                 2.05m#   6-08.75 
  3 Hannam, Tyler                Monmouth Col             2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Putz, Ryan                   Wartburg                 2.00m    6-06.75 
  5 Baron, Mark                  Augustana                1.90m    6-02.75 
  6 Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana                1.80m    5-10.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 4.63m                                                          
   NCAA Auto: $ 5.03m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Larson, David                Wheaton Coll             4.83m#  15-10.00 
  2 Sulfridge, Steven            Augustana                4.68m#  15-04.25 
  3 Buresh, Chris                Loras Colleg             4.68m#  15-04.25 
  4 Jackson, Wes                 Unattached               4.68m#  15-04.25 
  5 Lindenberg, David            Unattached               4.68m#  15-04.25 
  6 Friberg, Jacob               Uw-Plattevil             4.53m   14-10.25 
  6 Burish, Jeremiah             Uw-Lacrosse              4.53m   14-10.25 
  6 Nice, A.J.                   Augustana                4.53m   14-10.25 
  9 Balciar, Jon                 Uw-Plattevil             4.53m   14-10.25 
 10 Chalus, Eric                 Augustana                4.38m   14-04.50 
 11 Shaw, Jeremy                 Augustana                4.23m   13-10.50 
 11 Westmark, Paul               Concordia Co             4.23m   13-10.50 
 13 Mikos, Alex                  Augustana                4.08m   13-04.50 
 13 Shol, Paul                   Concordia Co             4.08m   13-04.50 
 13 Biesterfeld, Ryan            Augustana                4.08m   13-04.50 
 16 celletti, eric               Lincoln                  3.93m   12-10.75 
 17 Anciaux, Don                 Augustana                3.48m   11-05.00 
 17 Cox, Ian                     Augustana                3.48m   11-05.00 
 -- Bernatowicz, Brett           Augustana                   NH            
 -- Stake, Alex                  Augustana                   NH            
 -- Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana                   NH            
 -- Prochnow, Jason              Uw-Lacrosse                 NH            
 -- Maturo, Dan                  Unattached                  NH            
 -- Howard, Scott                Uw-Plattevil                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 6.90m                                                          
   NCAA Auto: $ 7.28m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Dominique           Wisconsin Lu             6.64m   NWI  21-09.50 
  2 Okoth, Felix                 Concordia Co             6.39m   NWI  20-11.75 
  3 Hartz, Alex                  Augustana                6.11m   NWI  20-00.50 
  4 Jones, Nick                  Augustana                5.82m   NWI  19-01.25 
  5 Nagel, Matt                  Augustana                5.00m   NWI  16-05.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 14.10m                                                         
   NCAA Auto: $ 14.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Zeunik, Pat                  Augustana               14.23m#  NWI  46-08.25 
  2 Johnson, Dominique           Wisconsin Lu            13.95m   NWI  45-09.25 
  3 Okoth, Felix                 Concordia Co            13.46m   NWI  44-02.00 
  4 Lott, Damoan                 Wartburg                13.21m   NWI  43-04.25 
  5 Keninger, Chris              Wartburg                12.89m   NWI  42-03.50 
  6 Sather, Jason                Concordia Co            11.55m   NWI  37-10.75 
  7 Johnson, Colin               Augustana               11.20m   NWI  36-09.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 15.45m                                                         
   NCAA Auto: $ 17.11m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sroka, Tom                   Aurora Unive            16.09m#  52-09.50 
  2 Reisinger, Joey              Olivet Nazar            15.52m#  50-11.00 
  3 Williams, Spencer            Carthage Col            15.42m   50-07.25 
  4 Oehlers, Billy               Concordia Co            15.36m   50-04.75 
  5 Cokinos, Sam                 Monmouth Col            14.82m   48-07.50 
  6 Birchem, Nick                Concordia Co            14.75m   48-04.75 
  7 Lilek, Joe                   Uw-Eau Clair            14.43m   47-04.25 
  8 Fortney, Brad                Carthage Col            13.89m   45-07.00 
  9 Lumzy, Peyton                Monmouth Col            13.65m   44-09.50 
 10 Benning, Brian               Augustana               13.22m   43-04.50 
 11 Gurius, Mike                 Wartburg                12.64m   41-05.75 
 12 Constantine, Mark            Augustana               12.36m   40-06.75 
 13 Terpening, Paul              Monmouth Col            12.35m   40-06.25 
 14 Westmark, Paul               Concordia Co            10.82m   35-06.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 47.47m                                                         
   NCAA Auto: $ 53.21m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Turner, Floyd                Shore Athlet            54.83m$    179-11 
  2 Rolfs, Jeremiah              Unattached              52.13m#    171-00 
  3 Christensen, Phil            Augustana               52.01m#    170-08 
  4 Digman, Corey                Uw-Plattevil            46.69m     153-02 
  5 Westemeier, Brian            Loras Colleg            46.53m     152-08 
  6 Kalsow, Josh                 Uw-Plattevil            45.85m     150-05 
  7 Grosso, Nick                 Iowa Central            45.78m     150-02 
  8 Hoefle, Pat                  Augustana               45.62m     149-08 
  9 Oldenburg, Matt              Concordia Un            44.24m     145-02 
 10 Gurius, Mike                 Wartburg                44.09m     144-08 
 11 Henry, Giles                 Concordia Co            42.59m     139-09 
 12 Birchem, Nick                Concordia Co            41.17m     135-01 
 13 McAllister, Elliot           Loras Colleg            39.66m     130-01 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 50.60m                                                         
   NCAA Auto: $ 57.55m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kochmit, Jon                 Carthage Col            54.20m#    177-10 
  2 Dahlin, Jon                  Unattached              53.82m#    176-07 
  3 Westemeier, Brian            Loras Colleg            52.37m#    171-10 
  4 Thomas, Kendall              Olivet Nazar            52.10m#    170-11 
  5 Maloney, Matt                Loras Colleg            51.93m#    170-04 
  6 Brennan, Josh                Carthage Col            51.68m#    169-07 
  7 Decker, Darin                Augustana               51.66m#    169-06 
  8 Howell, Ryan                 Uw-Whitewate            51.40m#    168-08 
  9 Digman, Corey                Uw-Plattevil            50.80m#    166-08 
 10 Hartman, Herm                Unattached              49.57m     162-07 
 11 Sroka, Tom                   Aurora Unive            48.26m     158-04 
 12 McAllister, Elliot           Loras Colleg            48.13m     157-11 
 13 La Fleur, Rick               Wisconsin Lu            46.47m     152-05 
 14 Friederick, Tom              Uw-Plattevil            45.49m     149-03 
 15 Meyer, Dan                   Uw-Plattevil            44.94m     147-05 
 16 Benning, Brian               Augustana               44.05m     144-06 
 17 Bunchek, Ross                Carthage Col            42.20m     138-05 
 18 Vens, Tyler                  Augustana               42.19m     138-05 
 18 Hoefle, Pat                  Augustana               42.19m     138-05 
 20 Myers, Adam                  Augustana               37.03m     121-06 
 21 Tangen, Mason                St. Ambrose             27.45m      90-01 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  NCAA Provo: # 57.40m                                                         
   NCAA Auto: $ 63.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hughes, Nate                 Carthage Col            53.82m     176-07 
  2 Salinas, Steve               Wartburg                52.98m     173-10 
  3 Birchem, Nick                Concordia Co            49.11m     161-01 
  4 Laabs, Mike                  Greater Milw            48.93m     160-06 
  5 Raske, Andrew                Concordia Co            47.71m     156-06 
  6 Bakke, Jeff                  Concordia Co            46.41m     152-03 
  7 Lackaff, Jeff                Augustana               46.27m     151-10 
  8 Sather, Jason                Concordia Co            42.52m     139-06 
  9 Kelley, Ryan                 Augustana               41.41m     135-10 
 10 Kraker, Marshall             Cornell Coll            40.98m     134-05 
 11 Maass, Nate                  Augustana               33.70m     110-07 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hackbarth, Evan              Aurora Unive             11.27   NWI  2    801
  2 Timm, Ryan                   Wisconsin Lu             11.35   NWI  1    784
  3 Stake, Alex                  Augustana                11.56   NWI  1    740
  4 Foote, Greg                  Central Coll             11.57   NWI  2    738
  5 Fellers, Jeff                Aurora Unive             11.65   NWI  1    721
  6 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             11.84   NWI  2    683
  7 Westmark, Paul               Concordia Co             11.93   NWI  2    665
  8 Shol, Paul                   Concordia Co             11.97   NWI  2    657
  9 Nice, A.J.                   Augustana                12.05   NWI  2    641
 10 Zeko, David                  Augustana                12.09   NWI  1    633
 11 Timm, Daniel                 Unattached               12.51   NWI  2    554
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zeko, David                  Augustana                48.56   2    882
  2 Westmark, Paul               Concordia Co             50.65   2    785
  3 Foote, Greg                  Central Coll             51.85   2    731
  4 Timm, Ryan                   Wisconsin Lu             51.87   2    730
  5 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             52.68   2    695
  6 Nice, A.J.                   Augustana                53.65   1    654
  7 Hackbarth, Evan              Aurora Unive             54.40   1    623
  8 Fellers, Jeff                Aurora Unive             54.42   2    622
  9 Timm, Daniel                 Unattached               61.59   1    361
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Timm, Ryan                   Wisconsin Lu           4:54.59     591
  2 Zeko, David                  Augustana              5:29.14     404
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hackbarth, Evan              Aurora Unive             15.47   NWI  1    766
  2 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             16.89   NWI  3    611
  3 Zeko, David                  Augustana                17.33   NWI  2    566
  4 Fellers, Jeff                Aurora Unive             17.47   NWI  1    552
  5 Westmark, Paul               Concordia Co             17.89   NWI  3    512
  6 Timm, Ryan                   Wisconsin Lu             18.23   NWI  3    480
  7 Nice, A.J.                   Augustana                20.78   NWI  1    273
 -- Timm, Daniel                 Unattached                 DNF   NWI  2 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hackbarth, Evan              Aurora Unive             1.84m    6-00.50    661
  2 Zeko, David                  Augustana                1.81m    5-11.25    636
  3 Foote, Greg                  Central Coll             1.80m    5-10.75    627
  4 Westmark, Paul               Concordia Co             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  5 Shol, Paul                   Concordia Co             1.72m    5-07.75    560
  6 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             1.71m    5-07.25    552
  7 Nice, A.J.                   Augustana                1.68m    5-06.00    528
  8 Fellers, Jeff                Aurora Unive             1.59m    5-02.50    457
  8 Timm, Daniel                 Unattached               1.59m    5-02.50    457
 10 Timm, Ryan                   Wisconsin Lu             1.43m    4-08.25    338
 -- Stake, Alex                  Augustana                   NH            
 -- Simmons, Marly               Concordia Co                NH            
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nice, A.J.                   Augustana                4.50m   14-09.00    760
  2 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             4.40m   14-05.25    731
  3 Fellers, Jeff                Aurora Unive             4.20m   13-09.25    673
  3 Westmark, Paul               Concordia Co             4.20m   13-09.25    673
  5 Hackbarth, Evan              Aurora Unive             3.80m   12-05.50    562
  5 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central Coll             3.80m   12-05.50    562
  7 Foote, Greg                  Central Coll             3.70m   12-01.50    535
  8 Timm, Ryan                   Wisconsin Lu             3.00m    9-10.00    357
  9 Timm, Daniel                 Unattached               2.70m    8-10.25    286
 10 Zeko, David                  Augustana                2.60m    8-06.25    264
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hackbarth, Evan              Aurora Unive             6.45m   NWI  21-02.00    686
  2 Stake, Alex                  Augustana                6.38m   NWI  20-11.25    670
  3 Westmark, Paul               Concordia Co             6.14m   NWI  20-01.75    617
  4 Zeko, David                  Augustana                5.87m   NWI  19-03.25    559
  5 Foote, Greg                  Central Coll             5.85m   NWI  19-02.50    554
  6 Fellers, Jeff                Aurora Unive             5.76m   NWI  18-10.75    535
  7 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             5.74m   NWI  18-10.00    531
  8 Nice, A.J.                   Augustana                5.57m   NWI  18-03.25    496
  9 Timm, Ryan                   Wisconsin Lu             5.54m   NWI  18-02.25    490
 10 Shol, Paul                   Concordia Co             5.51m   NWI  18-01.00    483
 11 Timm, Daniel                 Unattached               4.76m   NWI  15-07.50    337
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Timm, Daniel                 Unattached              11.65m   38-02.75    585
  2 Hackbarth, Evan              Aurora Unive            11.57m   37-11.50    580
  3 Timm, Ryan                   Wisconsin Lu            11.36m   37-03.25    568
  4 Shol, Paul                   Concordia Co            11.28m   37-00.25    563
  5 Westmark, Paul               Concordia Co            10.66m   34-11.75    525
  6 Stake, Alex                  Augustana               10.63m   34-10.50    524
  7 Fellers, Jeff                Aurora Unive            10.29m   33-09.25    503
  8 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate            10.01m   32-10.25    486
  9 Foote, Greg                  Central Coll             9.91m   32-06.25    480
 10 Nice, A.J.                   Augustana                9.52m   31-03.00    457
 11 Zeko, David                  Augustana                7.23m   23-08.75    321
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central Coll            37.46m     122-11    613
  2 Shol, Paul                   Concordia Co            33.18m     108-10    527
  3 Westmark, Paul               Concordia Co            32.69m     107-03    518
  4 Timm, Daniel                 Unattached              32.15m     105-06    507
  5 Hackbarth, Evan              Aurora Unive            30.45m      99-11    473
  6 Fellers, Jeff                Aurora Unive            28.97m      95-00    444
  7 Timm, Ryan                   Wisconsin Lu            24.93m      81-09    366
  8 Nice, A.J.                   Augustana               21.16m      69-05    294
  9 Zeko, David                  Augustana               18.82m      61-09    250
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shol, Paul                   Concordia Co            48.42m     158-10    565
  2 Westmark, Paul               Concordia Co            44.61m     146-04    509
  3 Timm, Ryan                   Wisconsin Lu            39.92m     131-00    441
  4 Hackbarth, Evan              Aurora Unive            37.01m     121-05    399
  5 Fellers, Jeff                Aurora Unive            32.28m     105-11    331
  6 Zeko, David                  Augustana               28.50m      93-06    278
  7 Timm, Daniel                 Unattached              27.92m      91-07    270
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Timm, Ryan                   Wisconsin Lu              5145  
  2 Zeko, David                  Augustana                 4793  
 
Mixed 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bird, Geoff                M Monmouth Col          33:27.8h  
  2 lindquist, ian             M Fontbonne             34:38.5h  
  3 Sattizahn, Kristin         W Augustana             43:23.9h