Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to University of Chicago Track & Field
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2009 10:15 PM
           Chicago "Penultimate" Invitational - 5/8/2009 to 5/9/2009           
                           The University of Chicago                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 10.44  1936        Jesse Owens                                 
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 10.55                                                          
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 10.78                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Obuchowski, Blake            U of Chicago           10.89      11.02q  0.6  4 
  2 Majors, Jonathon             Chicago Stat           10.70      11.03q  0.6  4 
  3 Hollingsworth, Anthony       Calumet Coll           10.90      11.06q  0.6  4 
  4 Cheng, Bill                  U of Chicago           10.99      11.08q  0.6  4 
  5 Petersen, Max                Augustana              10.97      11.10q  0.6  4 
  6 Thornton, Jerrel             Chicago Stat           11.02      11.15q  1.1  3 
  7 Reeves, Herman               U of Chicago           11.11      11.17q  1.1  3 
  8 Offner, Patrick              U of Chicago           11.30      11.27q  1.1  3 
  9 Jones, Phil                  Unattached             10.95      11.30   0.6  4 
 10 Shomali, Daniel              Olivet Nazar           11.18      11.35   1.1  3 
 11 Shine, Wesley                Unattached             11.20      11.37   1.1  3 
 12 Braun, Pete                  Greater Milw           11.35      11.39   0.2  2 
 13 Kline, Joel                  Olivet Nazar           11.21      11.52   1.1  3 
 14 Bailey, Austin               Lewis Univ.            10.84      11.56   0.6  4 
 15 Baccus, Brandon              Unattached             11.42      11.76   0.2  2 
 16 Holschbach, Evan             Augustana              11.22      11.78   1.1  3 
 16 Harlan, Greg                 Chicago Stat           11.45      11.78   0.2  2 
 18 Jones, Nick                  Augustana              11.75      11.83   0.2  2 
 19 Hartz, Alex                  Augustana              11.89      11.96  +0.0  1 
 20 Wojtas, Maciek               Augustana              11.99      11.97  +0.0  1 
 21 Annunziata, James            Augustana              11.79      12.08   0.2  2 
 22 Sabadosa, Bryn               Augustana              11.71      12.20   0.2  2 
 23 Gilbert, Brandon             Calumet Coll           11.86      12.21  +0.0  1 
 24 Etheridge, David             Augustana              12.18      12.25  +0.0  1 
 25 Muha, Andrew                 Calumet Coll           11.24      12.29   1.1  3 
 -- Harris, Larry                Chicago Stat           11.55        SCR   0.2  2 
 -- McKay, Derek                 U of Chicago           11.43        SCR   0.2  2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 10.44  1936        Jesse Owens                                 
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 10.55                                                          
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 10.78                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Majors, Jonathon             Chicago Stat           11.03      10.99   1.2 
  2 Thornton, Jerrel             Chicago Stat           11.15      11.01   1.2 
  2 Hollingsworth, Anthony       Calumet Coll           11.06      11.01   1.2 
  4 Petersen, Max                Augustana              11.10      11.03   1.2 
  5 Obuchowski, Blake            U of Chicago           11.02      11.05   1.2 
  6 Cheng, Bill                  U of Chicago           11.08      11.07   1.2 
  7 Offner, Patrick              U of Chicago           11.27      11.18   1.2 
 -- Reeves, Herman               U of Chicago           11.17        SCR   1.2 
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 13.74  1962        Jerry Tarr                                  
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 14.42                                                          
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 14.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andreycak, Brian             U of Chicago           15.07      15.07q  0.1  2 
  2 Zaremba, Adam                Lewis Univ.            15.02      15.80q  0.1  2 
  2 Dubose, Jershawn             Chicago Stat           16.06      15.80q  0.1  2 
  4 Sixta, Andrew                Augustana              16.40      16.15q  1.0  1 
  5 Fleming, Daniel              Chicago Stat           15.34      16.90q  0.1  2 
  6 Calway, Tyler                U of Chicago           17.20      17.09q  1.0  1 
  7 Knaperek, James              Lewis Univ.            14.68      17.20q  0.1  2 
  8 Zeko, David                  Augustana              17.00      18.49q  1.0  1 
 -- Wildman, Todd                Trinity                14.16        SCR   0.1  2 
 -- Heun, Tom                    Valpo                  15.41        SCR   0.1  2 
 -- Jackson, Drew                U of Chicago           15.61        SCR   0.1  2 
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 13.74  1962        Jerry Tarr                                  
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 14.42                                                          
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 14.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Knaperek, James              Lewis Univ.            17.20      15.21   1.2 
  2 Andreycak, Brian             U of Chicago           15.07      15.26   1.2 
  3 Zaremba, Adam                Lewis Univ.            15.80      15.51   1.2 
  4 Dubose, Jershawn             Chicago Stat           15.80      16.29   1.2 
  5 Calway, Tyler                U of Chicago           17.09      17.10   1.2 
  6 Fleming, Daniel              Chicago Stat           16.90      17.16   1.2 
  7 Zeko, David                  Augustana              18.49      20.05   1.2 
 -- Sixta, Andrew                Augustana              16.15        SCR   1.2 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 20.87  1976        Joe Franklin                                
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 21.31                                                          
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 21.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Peters, Brennen              Trinity                22.00      22.08   NWI  5 
  2 Harris, Gabe                 DePaul Unive           21.70      22.32   NWI  5 
  3 Hollingsworth, Anthony       Calumet Coll           22.32      22.51   NWI  5 
  4 Braun, Pete                  Greater Milw           22.49      22.56   NWI  4 
  5 Muha, Andrew                 Calumet Coll           22.94      22.61   NWI  4 
  6 Kuroyo, Uri                  Chicago Stat           22.31      22.62   NWI  5 
  7 Bailey, Austin               Lewis Univ.            22.07      22.79   NWI  5 
  8 Ticknor, Nathan              Olivet Nazar           22.71      22.86   NWI  4 
  9 Shine, Wesley                Unattached             23.11      22.90   NWI  3 
 10 Knaperek, James              Lewis Univ.            22.89      22.93   NWI  4 
 11 Shomali, Daniel              Olivet Nazar           22.83      23.03   NWI  4 
 12 Kline, Joel                  Olivet Nazar           22.97      23.06   NWI  3 
 13 Fleming, Daniel              Chicago Stat           23.03      23.09   NWI  3 
 14 Campbell, Joshua             Chicago Stat           23.52      23.38   NWI  3 
 15 Wojtas, Maciek               Augustana              23.66      23.84   NWI  3 
 16 Jones, Nick                  Augustana              23.44      23.96   NWI  3 
 17 Baccus, Brandon              Unattached             23.82      23.99   NWI  2 
 18 Annunziata, James            Augustana              24.00      24.27   NWI  2 
 19 Gilbert, Brandon             Calumet Coll           24.20      24.68   NWI  2 
 20 Etheridge, David             Augustana              25.01      25.18   NWI  1 
 21 Radzik, Iggy                 Illinois Tec           28.97      29.16   NWI  1 
 -- McKay, Derek                 U of Chicago           23.63        SCR   NWI  3 
 -- Burmeister, Dane             Augustana              23.77        SCR   NWI  2 
 -- Jones, Phil                  Unattached             22.75        SCR   NWI  4 
 -- Leibrand, Chris              Lewis Univ.            22.00        SCR   NWI  5 
 -- Olopo, Segun                 Unattached             21.22        SCR   NWI  5 
 -- Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana              23.24        SCR   NWI  3 
 -- Holschbach, Evan             Augustana              22.90        SCR   NWI  4 
 -- Petersen, Max                Augustana              22.31        SCR   NWI  5 
 -- Dubose, Jershawn             Chicago Stat           24.44        SCR   NWI  2 
 -- Andreycak, Brian             U of Chicago           23.70        SCR   NWI  2 
 -- Majors, Jonathon             Chicago Stat           22.50        SCR   NWI  4 
 -- Harlan, Greg                 Chicago Stat           24.09        SCR   NWI  2 
 -- Harris, Larry                Chicago Stat           25.02        SCR   NWI  1 
 -- Sabadosa, Bryn               Augustana              23.99        SCR   NWI  2 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 46.34  1936        Archie Williams                             
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 47.40                                                          
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 48.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Inanga, Larry                Unattached             47.01      48.56   2 
  2 Kuroyo, Uri                  Chicago Stat           50.84      50.05   2 
  3 Braun, Pete                  Greater Milw           50.81      50.77   2 
  4 Muha, Andrew                 Calumet Coll           52.52      50.89   1 
  5 Stein, Z                     Unattached             49.70      51.07   2 
  6 Laabs, Mike                  Greater Milw           51.78      51.83   1 
  7 Chammas, Jamil               DePaul Unive           50.97      51.85   2 
  8 Holland, Matt                DePaul Unive           51.85      51.91   1 
  9 Sharif-Sidi, Khalid          U of Chicago           53.12      53.45   1 
 10 Hatchett, Steve              Chicago Track Cl       49.00      55.06   2 
 -- Leibrand, Chris              Lewis Univ.            48.45        SCR   2 
 -- Humphries, John Eric         U of Chicago           49.89        SCR   2 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 50.64  1963        Bob Steele                                  
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 52.65                                                          
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 54.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zaremba, Adam                Lewis Univ.            54.99      56.14  
  2 Avocato, Phil                Trinity                54.33      56.32  
  3 Campbell, Joshua             Chicago Stat           57.07    1:00.19  
  4 Calway, Tyler                U of Chicago         1:01.09    1:03.39  
  5 Zeko, David                  Augustana            1:00.01    1:07.77  
 -- Probst, Nathan               Unattached             57.79        SCR  
 -- Sixta, Andrew                Augustana              59.90        SCR  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 1:46.74  1975        Rick Wolhuter                             
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 1:51.10                                                        
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 1:53.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brush, Zach                  Trinity              1:51.91    1:53.75   3 
  2 Wells-Qu, Andrew             U of Chicago         1:53.69    1:54.07   3 
  3 Jones, Justin                Olivet Nazar         1:53.60    1:55.62   3 
  4 Terrell, Randy               Olivet Nazar         1:56.27    1:56.57   3 
  5 Morgan, Robert               DePaul Unive         1:54.50    1:56.72   3 
  6 Williamson, Kyle             Olivet Nazar         1:57.88    1:58.86   2 
  7 Koch, Jerad                  Olivet Nazar         1:54.19    1:59.45   3 
  8 Langslet, Jason              Augustana            1:57.21    1:59.66   2 
  9 Blattler, Tobias             U of Chicago         1:57.79    2:00.37   2 
 10 Kane, Patrick                U of Chicago         1:59.22    2:00.87   2 
 11 Sweeney, Steven              U of Chicago         2:01.90    2:01.41   1 
 12 Steinfels, Daniel            DePaul Unive         2:00.10    2:01.77   1 
 13 Brewner, Jordan              Augustana            2:00.01    2:02.27   1 
 14 Weigand, Greg                Augustana            1:55.56    2:03.38   3 
 15 Kessel, Jarrett              Augustana            1:58.90    2:04.06   2 
 16 Murphy, Kenny                Illinois Tec         2:01.00    2:04.32   1 
 17 Villalobos, Wes              Illinois Tec         2:02.00    2:04.78   1 
 18 Hartley, Morgan              U of Chicago         2:05.31    2:04.97   1 
 19 Davis, Anthony               Chicago Stat         2:06.55    2:20.22   1 
 -- Duncan, Rob                  Unattached           1:54.00        SCR   3 
 -- Powers, Thomas               Olivet Nazar         1:56.82        SCR   2 
 -- Thoburn, James               U of Chicago                        SCR   1 
 -- Fulton, Matt                 Augustana            1:57.89        SCR   2 
 -- Graham, Matthew              DePaul Unive         2:00.20        SCR   1 
 -- Gasick, Alex                 Unattached           1:58.45        SCR   2 
 -- Cupples, Zach                Augustana            1:57.99        SCR   2 
 
Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 3:46.84              John Clark                                
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 3:50.60                                                        
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 3:55.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Backlund, Harry              U of Chicago         3:55.08    3:54.20P 
  2 Armstrong, Chass             Trinity              3:54.82    3:54.45P 
  3 Bojanov, Emil                Unattached           3:55.00    4:00.15  
  4 Garbier, Alex                U of Chicago         4:00.73    4:01.65  
  5 Schlick, Brian               U of Chicago         4:03.00    4:02.71  
  6 Tisza, Mike                  Augustana            3:57.59    4:05.50  
  7 Graham, Matthew              DePaul Unive         3:59.10    4:06.87  
  8 Fdc, Felipe                  U of Chicago         4:06.84    4:07.21  
  9 Fay, Ben                     Olivet Nazar         3:57.66    4:08.18  
 10 MacDonough, Kenny            Olivet Nazar         4:07.57    4:09.28  
 11 Mendez, Chris                U of Chicago         4:12.84    4:13.68  
 12 Kupisch, Andy                Augustana            4:14.99    4:15.05  
 13 Winnie, Seth                 U of Chicago         4:16.03    4:16.42  
 14 Lumnitzer, Matt              Illinois Tec         4:10.00    4:17.70  
 15 Vincent, Ob                  Illinois Tec         4:12.00    4:18.63  
 16 Gittleman, Brandon           Augustana            4:11.12    4:19.90  
 17 Baliga, Dennis               DePaul Unive         4:10.00    4:20.22  
 18 Bowman, Brian                Calumet Coll         4:10.49    4:20.33  
 19 Gallardo, Chris              DePaul Unive         4:10.00    4:21.69  
 20 Fritsch, Pat                 Augustana            4:18.00    4:23.59  
 21 Erspamer, Eric               Augustana                       4:32.59  
 22 Nagel, Mqtt                  Augustana            4:39.88    4:41.45  
 23 Torrey, Josh                 Greater Milw         4:40.00    4:49.95  
 -- Hart, Brian                  Augustana            3:58.33        SCR  
 -- Duncan, Rob                  Unattached           3:55.00        SCR  
 -- Thoburn, James               U of Chicago         4:58.87        SCR  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 8:57.44  1961        George Young                              
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 9:08.00                                                        
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 9:23.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erway, Caleb                 Olivet Nazar        10:02.55   10:01.09  
  2 Wille, Brian                 U of Chicago                   10:24.43  
  3 Theisen, Phil                Illinois Tec        10:15.00   10:28.28  
  4 Westblade, Lucas             Augustana           10:51.24   10:34.23  
 -- Leyendecker, Joseph          Chicago Stat        10:55.24        SCR  
 -- Slocum, Kenny                Augustana            9:50.04        SCR  
 -- Probst, Nathan               Unattached          10:34.00        SCR  
 -- Anderson, Kyle               Chicago Stat        10:42.75        SCR  
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 14:00.04  1962        Kryshowiak                               
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 14:28.00                                                       
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 14:45.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Collette, Drew               Olivet Nazar        15:02.78   15:03.42  
  2 Kolacz, Jakub                DePaul Unive        15:03.00   15:22.68  
  3 Mumford, Jim                 U of Chicago        15:24.93   15:23.11  
  4 Nunez, Nick                  U of Chicago        15:21.18   15:31.32  
  5 Yu, David                    U of Chicago        15:48.23   15:36.27  
  6 Tharaud, Jerome              Unattached          15:15.00   15:36.90  
  7 Begalke, Brian               DePaul Unive        15:41.00   15:59.26  
  8 Gardner, Dan                 U of Chicago        16:39.97   16:16.33  
  9 Loop, Robbie                 Calumet Coll        16:10.00   16:25.34  
 10 Williams, Brock              Illinois Tec        16:20.00   16:27.35  
 11 Kobayashi, Eugene            U of Chicago        16:58.70   16:41.86  
 12 Wan, Matt                    U of Chicago        18:11.44   16:44.19  
 13 Acacio, Kevin                Illinois Tec        16:20.00   16:49.13  
 14 Wong, Andrew                 U of Chicago        16:46.80   16:51.43  
 15 Haas, Brendan                U of Chicago        17:25.68   17:11.34  
 16 Puttick, Alexandre           U of Chicago        17:36.97   17:22.54  
 -- Tyndale, Matt                U of Chicago        18:04.10        SCR  
 -- Schultz, Leandro             Valpo               15:01.01        SCR  
 -- Robbins, Brian               Illinois Tec        16:30.00        SCR  
 -- Gittleman, Brandon           Augustana           15:48.00        SCR  
 
Event 20  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 29:46.54  1969        Tom Hoffman                              
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 30:20.00                                                       
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 31:10.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peverada, Chris              U of Chicago        31:41.42   31:57.51  
  2 Cooper, Robert               U of Chicago        33:15.71   33:38.55  
  3 Carlson, Jesse               Olivet Nazar        36:25.00   36:01.62  
  4 Wheeler, Houston             Olivet Nazar        37:35.00   36:19.20  
 -- Bahrani, Moe                 U of Chicago        32:00.00        SCR  
 -- Guinness, Joe                Unattached          31:50.00        SCR  
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 41.50  1976        Southern University                         
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 41.00                                                          
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 41.90                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 University of Chicago  'A'                          41.88      41.74P 
  2 Olivet Nazarene Univ  'A'                           42.31      42.38  
  3 Chicago State Univ.  'A'                            43.06      43.16  
  4 Augustana  'B'                                      43.99      44.48  
  5 Augustana  'A'                                      44.21      46.59  
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 3:10.94  1966        Kentucky State                            
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 3:13.00                                                        
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 3:16.80                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Trinity University (Tx)  'A'                      3:18.00    3:22.58   2 
  2 University of Chicago  'A'                        3:18.00    3:22.89   2 
  3 Augustana  'A'                                    3:24.00    3:25.85   2 
  4 Olivet Nazarene Univ  'A'                         3:22.41    3:32.79   2 
  5 University of Chicago  'C'                        3:34.00    3:36.63   1 
  6 Augustana  'B'                                    3:32.00    3:39.01   1 
  7 Greater Milwaukee TC  'A'                         3:41.00    3:48.44   1 
 -- University of Chicago  'D'                                       SCR   1 
 -- Olivet Nazarene Univ  'B'                         3:31.45        SCR   1 
 -- Augustana  'C'                                    3:34.00        SCR   1 
 -- University of Chicago  'B'                        3:25.00        SCR   2 
 -- Illinois Tech  'A'                                3:40.00        SCR   1 
 -- DePaul University  'A'                            3:25.20        SCR   2 
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 7.90m  1936        Jesse Owens                                 
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 7.30m                                                          
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 7.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Strawder, Joe                DePaul Unive           7.32m      6.80m   2.4  22-03.75 
  2 Curley, Martin               Northwest Missou       7.01m      6.75m   1.7  22-01.75 
  3 Fleming, Daniel              Chicago Stat           6.74m      6.69m   3.4  21-11.50 
  4 Lockridge, Cory              Uw-Whitewate           6.88m      6.64m   1.6  21-09.50 
  5 Eller, Mike                  Olivet Nazar           6.76m      6.61m   2.1  21-08.25 
  6 Campbell, Joshua             Chicago Stat           6.42m      6.18m   2.5  20-03.50 
  7 Hartz, Alex                  Augustana              6.19m      5.88m   1.4  19-03.50 
  8 Sabadosa, Bryn               Augustana              5.60m      5.78m   2.8  18-11.75 
  9 McKay, Derek                 U of Chicago           5.74m      5.46m   1.3  17-11.00 
 10 Radzik, Iggy                 Illinois Tec           4.42m      4.90m   2.8  16-01.00 
 -- Robertson, Terrence          U of Chicago           6.89m       FOUL                 
 -- Wildman, Todd                Trinity                6.97m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Annunziata, James            Augustana              6.19m        SCR   NWI           
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 15.77m  1974        Charlton Ihizuelen                         
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 14.80m                                                         
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 14.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Strawder, Joe                DePaul Unive          15.18m     14.88mA  0.3  48-10.00 
  2 Majors, Jonathon             Chicago Stat          13.58m     14.06m   1.6  46-01.50 
  3 Curley, Martin               Northwest Missou      14.47m     14.00m   2.4  45-11.25 
  4 Jackson, Drew                U of Chicago          14.11m     13.81m   1.4  45-03.75 
  5 Solus, Jacob                 U of Chicago          14.26m     13.58m   2.0  44-06.75 
  6 Robertson, Terrence          U of Chicago          13.50m     13.32m   2.7  43-08.50 
  7 Zeko, David                  Augustana             11.40m     11.68m   0.6  38-04.00 
 -- Richards, Jason              Olivet Nazar          12.32m        SCR   NWI           
 
Event 30  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Opening height will be 1.79 meters (5-10.5)
 We will increase by 5cm
Haydon Track: $ 2.23m  1975        Pat Matzdorf                                
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 2.11m                                                          
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 2.02m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Buchholz, Luke               Uw-Whitewate           2.00m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  2 Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana              1.76m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 -- Smith, Derrick               Chicago Stat           2.05m         NH            
 -- Fleming, Daniel              Chicago Stat           1.87m         NH            
 -- Zeko, David                  Augustana              1.80m         NH            
 -- Wildman, Todd                Trinity                2.11m        SCR            
 -- Baron, Mark                  Augustana              1.91m        SCR            
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Opening height will be 3.54 meters (11-7.5)
 Second height will be 3.84 meters (12-7.5)
 Third height will be at 4.14 meters (13-7)
 We will then increase by 15cm.
Haydon Track: $ 5.00m  1966        C. Roger                                    
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 5.04m                                                          
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 4.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sulfridge, Steve             Augustana              4.40m      4.59m   15-00.75 
  2 Schultz, Matt                Lewis Univ.            4.60m      4.44m   14-06.75 
  2 Zoellick, Jeff               Lewis Univ.            4.40m      4.44m   14-06.75  actually chance eike
  4 Eller, Mike                  Olivet Nazar           4.35m     J4.44m   14-06.75 
  5 Stake, Alex                  Augustana              4.37m      4.29m   14-00.75 
  5 Cox, Ian                     Augustana              4.30m      4.29m   14-00.75 
  7 Alvey, Dustin                Olivet Nazar           4.15m     J4.29m   14-00.75 
  7 Satterlee, Seth              U of Chicago           4.40m     J4.29m   14-00.75 
  9 Schupbach, Josh              Western Illinois       4.64m     J4.29m   14-00.75 
 10 Nice, A.J.                   Augustana              4.45m      4.14m   13-07.00 
 11 Pribik, John                 U of Chicago           4.44m     J4.14m   13-07.00 
 12 Brands, Erik                 Calvin Colle           3.92m     J4.14m   13-07.00 
 13 Mikos, Alex                  Augustana              4.25m      3.84m   12-07.25 
 13 Torres, Robert               Calumet Coll           3.95m      3.84m   12-07.25 
 13 Bernatowicz, Brett           Augustana              3.58m      3.84m   12-07.25 
 13 Komoroski, Aaron             Illinois Tec           3.95m      3.84m   12-07.25 
 17 Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana              3.95m      3.54m   11-07.25 
 -- Fleming, Daniel              Chicago Stat           3.52m         NH            
 -- Johnston, Chris              DePaul Unive           3.96m         NH            
 -- Biesterfeld, Ryan            Augustana              4.00m         NH            
 -- Michel, Eric                 Calvin Colle           4.65m         NH            
 -- Crowley, Josh                Olivet Nazar           4.70m        SCR            
 -- Larson, David                Wheaton Coll           4.73m        SCR            
 -- Anciaux, Don                 Augustana              3.60m        SCR            
 -- Leon, Francisco              Unattached             4.74m        SCR            
 -- Chalus, Eric                 Augustana              4.55m        SCR            
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 A scratch line will be set at 12 meters.
 First legal throw will be measured.
 Top 9 Collegiates will advance to finals.
Haydon Track: $ 19.46m  1975        Rick Bilder                                
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 17.00m                                                         
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 15.45m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Barnas, Scott                Lewis Univ.           16.27m     16.04mP  52-07.50 
  2 Hernandez, Erik              Loyola                16.74m     15.66mP  51-04.50 
  3 Reisinger, Joe               Olivet Nazar          15.94m     15.63mP  51-03.50 
  4 Wheiland, Pete               UW Oshkosh            15.63m     14.72m   48-03.50 
  5 Cherryholmes, Scott          St. Ambrose           15.28m     14.65m   48-00.75 
  6 Benning, Brian               Augustana             14.60m     14.22m   46-08.00 
  7 Theologes, Jim               DePaul Unive          15.51m     14.14m   46-04.75 
  8 Constantine, Mark            Augustana             13.40m     12.75m   41-10.00 
  9 Croumlich, Robert            Olivet Nazar          14.01m     12.60m   41-04.25 
 10 Hibner, Luke                 Uw-Whitewate          14.57m     12.53m   41-01.50 
 11 Nero, Tom                    U of Chicago          12.85m     12.44m   40-09.75 
 12 Heuermann, Nick              St. Ambrose           12.91m     12.32m   40-05.00 
 13 Kirsch, Joe                  Illinois Tec          12.49m     11.91m   39-01.00 
 14 Sabacinski, John             U of Chicago          12.10m     11.89m   39-00.25 
 15 Eilers, Jake                 St. Francis           12.48m     11.73m   38-06.00 
 16 Serven, Michael              U of Chicago          11.92m     11.72m   38-05.50 
 17 Rockwell, Nick               U of Chicago          11.32m     11.23m   36-10.25 
 18 Heck, Daniel                 U of Chicago          10.41m     10.53m   34-06.75 
 19 Clarke, Brian                U of Chicago          10.60m      9.84m   32-03.50 
 20 Dubose, Jershawn             Chicago Stat           9.92m      9.54m   31-03.75 
 -- Decker, Darin                Augustana             14.87m       FOUL            
 -- Walsh, Joe                   U of Chicago          13.36m       FOUL            
 -- Hammond, Brandon             Illinois Tec           9.24m        SCR            
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 A scratch line will be set at 35 meters.
 First legal throw will be measured.
 Top 9 Collegiates will advance to finals.
Haydon Track: $ 62.46m  1962        Al Oerter                                  
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 51.50m                                                         
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 47.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Baker, Tony                  UW Oshkosh            49.39m     50.51mP    165-08 
  2 Campbell, Justin             Trinity               49.72m     50.40mP    165-04 
  3 Prior, Lewis                 UW Oshkosh            47.37m     48.78mP    160-00 
  4 Christensen, Phil            Augustana             48.26m     47.24mP    155-00 
  5 Hoefle, Pat                  Augustana             45.83m     46.03m     151-00 
  6 Dekoekoek, Bryan             Hope College          43.99m     44.79m     146-11 
  7 Clark, Aaron                 Calvin Colle          44.08m     44.29m     145-04 
  8 Schneider, Joe               Uw-Whitewate          43.88m     43.32m     142-01 
  9 Holmes, Robert               Chicago Stat          39.90m     41.35m     135-08 
 10 Waller, James                DePaul Unive          40.00m     41.02m     134-07 
 11 Sabacinski, John             U of Chicago          42.06m     38.67m     126-10 
 12 Walsh, Joe                   U of Chicago          37.50m     37.82m     124-01 
 13 Wonzer, Matt                 U of Chicago          37.64m     37.18m     122-00 
 14 Nero, Tom                    U of Chicago          39.08m     37.03m     121-06 
 15 Myers, Adam                  Augustana             37.67m     35.98m     118-00 
 16 Nykaza, Matt                 Augustana             38.53m     35.63m     116-11 
 17 Serven, Michael              U of Chicago          32.61m     35.03m     114-11 
 18 Reisinger, Joe               Olivet Nazar          43.39m     34.96m     114-08 
 19 Bishop, Michael              Olivet Nazar          39.35m     34.63m     113-07 
 20 Kirsch, Joe                  Illinois Tec          37.85m     34.53m     113-03 
 21 Rockwell, Nick               U of Chicago          36.73m     34.51m     113-03 
 22 Heck, Daniel                 U of Chicago          32.78m     30.68m     100-08 
 23 Williams, Xavier             Chicago Stat          28.51m     27.88m      91-06 
 24 Dubose, Jershawn             Chicago Stat          26.51m     26.53m      87-00 
 25 Clarke, Brian                U of Chicago          27.60m     26.31m      86-04 
 26 Radzik, Iggy                 Illinois Tec          13.59m     17.70m      58-01 
 -- Eilers, Jake                 St. Francis           34.38m         ND            
 -- Hammond, Brandon             Illinois Tec          31.12m        SCR            
 -- Stringer, Ben                Uw-Whitewate          49.64m        SCR            
 -- Davis, Shaun                 Uw-Whitewate          51.97m        SCR            
 -- Probst, Dan                  Lewis Univ.           49.80m        SCR            
 -- Heuermann, Nick              St. Ambrose           42.51m        SCR            
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 A scratch line will be set at 40 meters.
 First legal throw will be measured.
 Top 9 Collegiates will advance to finals.
Haydon Track: $ 65.51m  1962        Al Hall                                    
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 57.00m                                                         
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 52.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Decker, Darin                Augustana             54.96m     55.61mP    182-05 
  2 Thomas, Kendall              Olivet Nazar          54.55m     53.15mP    174-04 
  3 Baker, Tony                  UW Oshkosh            51.61m     52.68mP    172-10 
  4 Ludtke, Ben                  UW Oshkosh            49.92m     49.51m     162-05 
  5 Stephany, Andrew             UW Oshkosh            51.87m     48.83m     160-02 
  6 Schneider, Joe               Uw-Whitewate          49.79m     48.82m     160-02 
  7 Wheiland, Pete               UW Oshkosh            49.20m     46.42m     152-03 
  8 Wonzer, Matt                 U of Chicago          45.96m     44.48m     145-11 
  9 Christensen, Phil            Augustana             48.89m     43.84m     143-10 
 10 Thompson, Andrew             U of Chicago          41.07m     43.19m     141-08 
 11 Sabacinski, John             U of Chicago          41.77m     42.20m     138-05 
 12 Walsh, Joe                   U of Chicago          40.48m     42.02m     137-10 
 13 Benning, Brian               Augustana             46.54m     41.47m     136-01 
 14 Nero, Tom                    U of Chicago                     37.20m     122-00 
 15 Bishop, Michael              Olivet Nazar          37.69m     36.46m     119-07 
 16 Barton, Justin               Let It Fly T          40.25m     36.15m     118-07 
 17 Myers, Adam                  Augustana             40.13m     36.04m     118-03 
 18 Croumlich, Robert            Olivet Nazar          35.51m     35.80m     117-05 
 19 Eilers, Jake                 St. Francis           34.47m     35.34m     115-11 
 20 Rockwell, Nick               U of Chicago          31.84m     34.62m     113-07 
 21 Nykaza, Matt                 Augustana             35.00m     33.95m     111-05 
 22 Clarke, Brian                U of Chicago          33.14m     32.87m     107-10 
 -- Heuermann, Nick              St. Ambrose           38.74m         ND            
 -- Reisinger, Joe               Olivet Nazar          46.51m         ND            
 -- Heck, Daniel                 U of Chicago          30.78m         ND            
 -- Serven, Michael              U of Chicago          42.73m         ND            
 -- Holmes, Robert               Chicago Stat          33.56m         ND            
 -- Davis, Shaun                 Uw-Whitewate          55.25m        SCR            
 -- Stringer, Ben                Uw-Whitewate          51.29m        SCR            
 -- Hoefle, Pat                  Augustana             40.64m        SCR            
 -- Howell, Ryan                 Uw-Whitewate          53.22m        SCR            
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 A scratch line will be set at 35 meters.
 First legal throw will be measured.
 Top 9 Collegiates will advance to finals.
Haydon Track: $ 56.41m  2008        Jake Wheeler                               
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 62.50m                                                         
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 57.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Baer, Chris                  Trinity               60.60m     54.54m     178-11 
  2 Paas, Michael                Hope College          53.70m     54.37m     178-04 
  3 Klingenberg, Joel            Calvin Colle          57.11m     52.82m     173-03 
  4 Cherryholmes, Scott          St. Ambrose           55.71m     52.14m     171-01 
  5 Pluger, Shane                Calvin Colle          50.11m     49.24m     161-06 
  6 Laabs, Mike                  Greater Milw          51.32m     48.66m     159-08 
  7 Kelley, Ryan                 Augustana             45.24m     45.41m     149-00 
  8 Kirsch, Joe                  Illinois Tec          42.01m     45.02m     147-08 
  9 Sozzi, Tom                   U of Chicago          44.43m     42.70m     140-01 
 10 Steinbach, Nick              St. Ambrose           44.28m     38.61m     126-08 
 11 Garbier, Alex                U of Chicago                     37.08m     121-08 
 12 Jones, Earnest               Chicago Stat          25.90m     34.26m     112-05 
 13 Dubose, Jershawn             Chicago Stat          23.13m     32.55m     106-09 
 14 Williams, Xavier             Chicago Stat          29.70m     30.27m      99-04 
 -- Radzik, Iggy                 Illinois Tec          24.98m         ND            
 -- Heuermann, Nick              St. Ambrose           42.49m         ND            
 -- Hammond, Brandon             Illinois Tec          33.70m        SCR            
 -- Maynard, Brett               Valpo                 54.31m        SCR            
 -- Anciaux, Don                 Augustana             37.00m        SCR            
 -- Buiten, Tim                  Calvin Colle          52.31m        SCR            
 
Event 42  Men Decathlon
================================================================================
Haydon Track: $  6378  2009        Mike Savengnago                             
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A  6100                                                          
 NCAA 3 PROV: P  6050                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Piklla, Casey                Trinity                            5140  
  2 Forster, Matt                Elmhurst Col            5000       4139  
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Piklla, Casey                Trinity                  11.99  -1.5    653
  2 Forster, Matt                Elmhurst Col             12.31  -1.5    591
  3 Norquist, Matt               Unattached               12.47  -1.5    562
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Piklla, Casey                Trinity                  6.13m   1.1  20-01.50    615
  2 Norquist, Matt               Unattached               5.87m   1.4  19-03.25    559
  3 Forster, Matt                Elmhurst Col             4.52m   0.3  14-10.00    294
 -- Walsh, Chris                 Valpo                      SCR   NWI           
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Norquist, Matt               Unattached              11.32m   37-01.75    565
  2 Piklla, Casey                Trinity                 11.00m   36-01.25    546
  3 Forster, Matt                Elmhurst Col             9.83m   32-03.00    475
 -- Walsh, Chris                 Valpo                      SCR            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Piklla, Casey                Trinity                  1.69m    5-06.50    536
  2 Norquist, Matt               Unattached               1.63m    5-04.25    488
  3 Forster, Matt                Elmhurst Col             1.54m    5-00.50    419
 -- Walsh, Chris                 Valpo                      SCR            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Forster, Matt                Elmhurst Col             54.43     622
  2 Piklla, Casey                Trinity                  55.51     578
 -- Norquist, Matt               Unattached                  DQ  
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Norquist, Matt               Unattached               17.38   1.8    585
  2 Forster, Matt                Elmhurst Col             18.66   1.8    463
  3 Piklla, Casey                Trinity                  19.49   1.8    391
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Norquist, Matt               Unattached              34.85m     114-04    561
  2 Piklla, Casey                Trinity                 23.48m      77-00    338
  3 Forster, Matt                Elmhurst Col            17.18m      56-04    220
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Piklla, Casey                Trinity                  3.97m   13-00.25    609
 -- Forster, Matt                Elmhurst Col                NH            
 -- Norquist, Matt               Unattached                  NH            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Piklla, Casey                Trinity                 51.41m     168-08    609
  2 Norquist, Matt               Unattached              48.35m     158-07    564
  3 Forster, Matt                Elmhurst Col            39.19m     128-07    430
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Forster, Matt                Elmhurst Col           4:48.98     625
  2 Piklla, Casey                Trinity                5:59.68     265