Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2009 04:55 PM
                2009 CCIW Championships - 5/1/2009 to 5/2/2009                 
                                  Kenosha, WI                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   385 Oratowski, Mike        Carthage Col           15.30      15.37Q  1.4  2 
  2   331 McMillan, Ted          Augustana              14.81      15.53Q  0.2  1 
  3   306 Davis, Greg            Augustana              15.37      15.51q  1.4  2 
  4   455 Maloney, John          Illinois Wes           15.56      15.54q  0.2  1 
  5   516 Inskeep, Jordan        North Centra           15.84      15.94q  0.2  1 
  6   445 Harrison, Adam         Illinois Wes           16.22      16.00q  0.2  1 
  7   490 Borchardt, Matt        North Centra           16.43      16.08q  1.4  2 
  8   338 Pettis, Mike           Augustana              16.13      16.18q  1.4  2 
  9   293 Bradley, Brendan       Augustana              16.30      16.36   1.4  2 
 10   324 King, Marty            Augustana              15.96      16.59   1.4  2 
 11   511 Helberg, Jeff          North Centra           16.83      16.63   0.2  1 
 12   503 Golota, Ted            North Centra           16.69      16.94   0.2  1 
 13   501 Galanes, Nick          North Centra           16.15      16.97   0.2  1 
 14   409 Bonk, Neil             Elmhurst Col           17.44      17.75   1.4  2 
 
Event 1  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   331 McMillan, Ted          Augustana              15.53      15.05  -0.2 
  2   385 Oratowski, Mike        Carthage Col           15.37      15.11  -0.2 
  3   306 Davis, Greg            Augustana              15.51      15.57  -0.2 
  4   490 Borchardt, Matt        North Centra           16.08      15.98  -0.2 
  5   338 Pettis, Mike           Augustana              16.18      16.02  -0.2 
  6   445 Harrison, Adam         Illinois Wes           16.00      16.27  -0.2 
  7   516 Inskeep, Jordan        North Centra           15.94      16.56  -0.2 
 --   455 Maloney, John          Illinois Wes           15.54        DNS  -0.2 
 
Event 2  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   157 LaRocca, Amanda        Illinois Wes           14.51      14.71Q  0.1  1 
  2   205 Jackson, Brandye       North Centra           14.67      14.79Q -0.6  2 
  3    79 Gilmore, Heather       Carthage Col           14.84      14.85q -0.6  2 
  4   216 Savino, Missy          North Centra           15.51      15.80q  0.1  1 
  5    32 Homfeldt, Lindsey      Augustana Co           15.79      16.18q  0.1  1 
  6   264 Hutson, Lauren         Wheaton Coll           15.92      16.33q -0.6  2 
  7   109 Thompson, Sarah        Carthage Col           17.27      16.40q  0.1  1 
  8    59 Schaley, Allison       Augustana Co           16.71      16.58q  0.1  1 
  9   220 Secrest, Rachel        North Centra           17.43      16.64  -0.6  2 
 10   116 Brtis, Tracy           Elmhurst Col           16.57      17.13  -0.6  2 
 11   103 Ramos, Rachelle        Carthage Col           17.50      17.81  -0.6  2 
 12   233 Zizis, Kristine        North Centra           18.07      18.03   0.1  1 
 13   118 Connelly, Mary         Elmhurst Col                      19.63   0.1  1 
 
Event 2  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    79 Gilmore, Heather       Carthage Col           14.85      14.45   1.1 
  2   157 LaRocca, Amanda        Illinois Wes           14.71      14.61   1.1 
  3   205 Jackson, Brandye       North Centra           14.79      15.23   1.1 
  4    32 Homfeldt, Lindsey      Augustana Co           16.18      15.59   1.1 
  5   216 Savino, Missy          North Centra           15.80      15.92   1.1 
  6   264 Hutson, Lauren         Wheaton Coll           16.33      16.46   1.1 
  7    59 Schaley, Allison       Augustana Co           16.58      16.49   1.1 
  8   109 Thompson, Sarah        Carthage Col           16.40      16.66   1.1 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   517 Jackson, Greg          North Centra           48.18      49.48Q  1 
  2   310 Ekberg, Kyle           Augustana              48.84      49.54Q  2 
  3   359 Wood, James            Augustana              49.57      49.74Q  3 
  4   498 Culpepper, Cam         North Centra           50.52      49.99q  2 
  5   291 Borchert, Nick         Augustana              49.65      50.43q  2 
  6   412 D'Angelo, Mark         Elmhurst Col           50.26      50.59q  1 
  7   413 D'Angelo, Matt         Elmhurst Col           50.54      51.00q  3 
  8   610 van Putten, Michae     Wheaton Coll           50.25      51.23q  1 
  9   436 Conti, Mike            Illinois Wes           50.91      51.32   1 
 10   346 Somers, Matt           Augustana              49.54      51.55   3 
 11   395 Stewart, Marshall      Carthage Col           50.65      51.88   2 
 12   518 James, Theotis         North Centra           52.08      51.89   1 
 13   608 Stearns, Pete          Wheaton Coll           50.65      51.96   3 
 14   296 Burmeister, Dane       Augustana              52.12      52.64   2 
 15   431 Burgess, Mike          Illinois Wes                      52.92   3 
 16   548 Sheehan, Tyler         North Centra           52.38      53.15   3 
 17   581 Cutherell, Caleb       Wheaton Coll           52.42      53.56   3 
 18   390 Robertson, Clay        Carthage Col           53.41      53.69   2 
 19   439 Cribben, Curtis        Illinois Wes           53.73      53.96   1 
 20   419 Fries, Mike            Elmhurst Col           55.92      54.96   1 
 --   586 Hardt, Dan             Wheaton Coll                        DNS   2 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   517 Jackson, Greg          North Centra           49.48      47.94  
  2   310 Ekberg, Kyle           Augustana              49.54      48.79  
  3   359 Wood, James            Augustana              49.74      49.13  
  4   291 Borchert, Nick         Augustana              50.43      49.28  
  5   498 Culpepper, Cam         North Centra           49.99      49.36  
  6   413 D'Angelo, Matt         Elmhurst Col           51.00      49.55  
  7   412 D'Angelo, Mark         Elmhurst Col           50.59      49.99  
  8   610 van Putten, Michae     Wheaton Coll           51.23      50.69  
 
Event 4  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   193 Brightmore, Lauren     North Centra           57.02      57.52Q  1 
  2   158 McCoy, Ali             Illinois Wes                      57.95Q  3 
  3   130 Alpert, Lauren         Illinois Wes           57.92      58.56Q  2 
  4   137 Christy, Jessica       Illinois Wes           59.37      59.29q  3 
  5    77 Gaines, Shacuana       Carthage Col         1:01.43      59.37q  1 
  6   229 Walsh, Sheila          North Centra         1:00.60      59.44q  3 
  7   111 Watson, Teresina       Carthage Col         1:01.28    1:00.19q  2 
  8   167 Sawyer, Alex           Illinois Wes         1:02.22    1:01.48q  2 
  9   132 Bernardoni, Brooke     Illinois Wes         1:02.49    1:02.31   2 
 10   281 Thorson, Tristan       Wheaton Coll         1:02.29    1:02.39   3 
 11    64 Thompson, Susan        Augustana Co         1:02.32    1:03.53   3 
 12     5 Baumgartner, Angel     Augustana Co         1:02.72    1:03.56   1 
 13    74 Chlum, Molly           Carthage Col                    1:03.57   2 
 14   207 Jones, Brittany        North Centra         1:04.00    1:03.95   1 
 15   274 Rahman, Pam            Wheaton Coll                    1:04.12   1 
 16   240 Ittner, Cicci          North Park           1:04.80    1:05.26   3 
 17   197 Coffman, Kirsten       North Centra         1:05.70    1:05.36   2 
 18    27 Gale, Morgan           Augustana Co         1:06.14    1:05.52   1 
 19    17 Deike, Paige           Augustana Co         1:05.96    1:06.18   1 
 20    94 LeHew, Colby           Carthage Col         1:04.57    1:06.59   2 
 21   215 Sauer, Emilie          North Centra         1:05.45    1:07.10   3 
 22    76 Fox, Becca             Carthage Col         1:09.12    1:07.59   2 
 23   122 Kisiolek, Emily        Elmhurst Col         1:14.24    1:13.13   3 
 --    16 Dayton, Krista         Augustana Co         1:01.57        DNS   1 
 
Event 4  Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   158 McCoy, Ali             Illinois Wes           57.95      56.24  
  2   193 Brightmore, Lauren     North Centra           57.52      56.37  
  3   130 Alpert, Lauren         Illinois Wes           58.56      57.70  
  4    77 Gaines, Shacuana       Carthage Col           59.37      57.98  
  5   229 Walsh, Sheila          North Centra           59.44      58.89  
  6   137 Christy, Jessica       Illinois Wes           59.29      59.10  
  7   111 Watson, Teresina       Carthage Col         1:00.19      59.90  
  8   167 Sawyer, Alex           Illinois Wes         1:01.48    1:03.46  
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   337 Petersen, Max          Augustana              11.04      11.11q -0.2  1 
  2   544 Robertson, Tommy       North Centra           11.13      11.22q  0.4  3 
  3   366 Brown, Buzzy           Carthage Col           11.08      11.23q -0.5  2 
  4   553 Turner, Tremaine       North Centra           11.37      11.26q -0.2  1 
  5   596 Norem, Jason           Wheaton Coll           11.36      11.29q -0.5  2 
  6   429 Ball, Aaron            Illinois Wes                      11.31q -0.2  1 
  7   472 Boyd, Kieron           Millikin Uni           11.17      11.36q  0.4  3 
  8   375 Hrvatin, Dan           Carthage Col           11.58      11.36q -0.5  2 
  9   487 Bartel, Andrew         North Centra           11.38      11.45  -0.2  1 
 10   563 Grempka, Patrick       North Park             11.45      11.49  -0.5  2 
 11   541 Phillips, Brandon      North Centra           11.51      11.53   0.4  3 
 12   319 Holschbach, Evan       Augustana                         11.66  -0.5  2 
 13   465 Uy, Anthony            Illinois Wes           11.81      11.72   0.4  3 
 14   484 Anderson, Patrick      North Centra           11.48      11.82   0.4  3 
 15   342 Sabadosa, Bryn         Augustana              11.71      11.91  -0.2  1 
 16   320 Jones, Nick            Augustana              11.75      11.93  -0.5  2 
 17   284 Annunziata, James      Augustana              11.79      11.97   0.4  3 
 18   399 Volante, Keith         Carthage Col           12.90      12.78  -0.2  1 
 19   426 Tabor, Aaron           Elmhurst Col           12.77      12.98  -0.5  2 
 --   376 Hughes, Nate           Carthage Col           11.73        DNS  -0.2  1 
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   337 Petersen, Max          Augustana              11.11      10.97  +0.0 
  2   366 Brown, Buzzy           Carthage Col           11.23      11.12  +0.0 
  3   472 Boyd, Kieron           Millikin Uni           11.36      11.16  +0.0 
  4   544 Robertson, Tommy       North Centra           11.22      11.28  +0.0 
  5   596 Norem, Jason           Wheaton Coll           11.29      11.34  +0.0 
  6   429 Ball, Aaron            Illinois Wes           11.31      11.35  +0.0 
  7   375 Hrvatin, Dan           Carthage Col           11.36      11.37  +0.0 
  8   553 Turner, Tremaine       North Centra           11.26      11.41  +0.0 
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   157 LaRocca, Amanda        Illinois Wes           11.91      12.21Q  1.4  1 
  2   170 Thomas, Shavantay      Illinois Wes           11.98      12.29Q  0.8  2 
  3   158 McCoy, Ali             Illinois Wes           12.43      12.33Q -0.2  4 
  4    13 Coleman, Keli          Augustana Co           12.67      12.58Q  0.1  3 
  5    86 Jenkins, Ashura        Carthage Col           12.57      12.43q -0.2  4 
  6   205 Jackson, Brandye       North Centra           12.70      12.55q  0.8  2 
  7    25 Fraizer, Kai           Augustana Co           12.86      12.66q  1.4  1 
  8   256 Bettinger, Renee       Wheaton Coll           12.30      12.69q  0.1  3 
  9   220 Secrest, Rachel        North Centra           13.19      12.78   0.1  3 
 10    95 McHale, Kelly          Carthage Col           13.23      12.87  -0.2  4 
 11    21 Fedler, Ainsley        Augustana Co           12.88      12.90   1.4  1 
 12   276 Schwaller, Carolyn     Wheaton Coll           13.19      13.24   0.8  2 
 13   198 Collins, Dominque      North Centra           13.35      13.41  -0.2  4 
 14   277 Shelley, Kelsey        Wheaton Coll           13.38      13.43   0.1  3 
 15   230 Waramit, Natashia      North Centra                      13.45   1.4  1 
 16     6 Bedene, Katie          Augustana Co           13.49      13.47   1.4  1 
 17    10 Burchfield, Liz        Augustana Co           13.69      13.63   1.4  1 
 18   258 Bradley, Caroline      Wheaton Coll           13.41      13.74   0.8  2 
 19   190 Bennett, Krystal       North Centra           13.74      13.77   0.8  2 
 20   113 Wilson, Ny-Eida        Carthage Col                      13.92   1.4  1 
 21   128 Thomson, Stephanie     Elmhurst Col           13.74      14.06   0.1  3 
 22   105 Schlieve, Emily        Carthage Col           14.86      14.33  -0.2  4 
 23   110 Underwood, Jessica     Carthage Col           14.79      14.66  -0.2  4 
 --   147 Eskew, Caitlin         Illinois Wes                        DNS   0.8  2 
 --   120 Hughes, Nora           Elmhurst Col           17.64        DNS   0.1  3 
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   157 LaRocca, Amanda        Illinois Wes           12.21      12.12  -1.3 
  2   170 Thomas, Shavantay      Illinois Wes           12.29      12.28  -1.3 
  3    86 Jenkins, Ashura        Carthage Col           12.43      12.33  -1.3 
  4   205 Jackson, Brandye       North Centra           12.55      12.52  -1.3 
  5    13 Coleman, Keli          Augustana Co           12.58      12.56  -1.3 
  6    25 Fraizer, Kai           Augustana Co           12.66      12.62  -1.3 
  7   256 Bettinger, Renee       Wheaton Coll           12.69      12.71  -1.3 
  8   158 McCoy, Ali             Illinois Wes           12.33      14.01  -1.3 
 
Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   420 McConnell, Brian       Elmhurst Col                    1:55.29Q 
  2   367 Brunner, Joel          Carthage Col         1:57.77    1:56.76Q 
  3   486 Austin, Jacob          North Centra         1:55.30    1:57.08Q 
  4   525 Kaufmann, Jon          North Centra         2:01.42    1:56.24Q 
  5   371 Flores, Jose           Carthage Col         1:56.70    1:57.25Q 
  6   588 Kunz, Kyle             Wheaton Coll         1:56.96    1:57.32Q 
  7   489 Biancardi, Jon         North Centra         1:56.44    1:56.43q 
  8   500 Foley, Scott           North Centra         1:58.35    1:57.03q 
  9   522 Kane, Nick             North Centra         1:59.71    1:57.43q 
 10   356 Weigand, Greg          Augustana            1:55.41    1:57.62  
 11   298 Carmody, Sean          Augustana            1:55.81    1:57.99  
 12   374 Hall, Derek            Carthage Col         1:56.73    1:58.15  
 13   441 Dunham, Noah           Illinois Wes         1:58.67    1:58.43  
 14   328 Langslet, Jason        Augustana            1:57.93    1:59.04  
 15   454 Lustick, Max           Illinois Wes         2:02.35    1:59.41  
 16   396 Straz, Roger           Carthage Col         2:01.57    2:01.64  
 17   566 Khan, Ahsan            North Park           2:01.52    2:02.31  
 18   442 Fahey, Jim             Illinois Wes         2:05.39    2:02.65  
 19   295 Brewner, Jordan        Augustana            2:00.18    2:04.11  
 20   389 Reed, Klayton          Carthage Col         1:58.91    2:05.13  
 21   430 Brown, Alfred          Illinois Wes         2:08.29    2:05.26  
 22   570 Moczisko, Dan          North Park           2:05.52    2:06.03  
 23   323 Kessel, Jarrett        Augustana            2:00.20    2:08.01  
 24   481 Trump, Jordan          Millikin Uni         2:13.19    2:12.73  
 25   479 Taylor, Matt           Millikin Uni         2:09.72    2:13.96  
 26   604 Smith, Graham          Wheaton Coll         2:14.45    2:15.66  
 --   463 Seske, Kevin           Illinois Wes                        DNS  
 
Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   420 McConnell, Brian       Elmhurst Col         1:55.29    1:55.69  
  2   486 Austin, Jacob          North Centra         1:57.08    1:55.81  
  3   525 Kaufmann, Jon          North Centra         1:56.24    1:56.73  
  4   489 Biancardi, Jon         North Centra         1:56.43    1:56.87  
  5   588 Kunz, Kyle             Wheaton Coll         1:57.32    1:57.16  
  6   500 Foley, Scott           North Centra         1:57.03    1:57.63  
  7   371 Flores, Jose           Carthage Col         1:57.25    1:58.01  
  8   522 Kane, Nick             North Centra         1:57.43    1:58.99  
  9   367 Brunner, Joel          Carthage Col         1:56.76    2:00.70  
 
Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   138 Clemens, Mackenzie     Illinois Wes         2:14.33    2:18.01Q 
  2    33 Hottle, Hannah         Augustana Co         2:19.62    2:20.58Q 
  3   259 Cameron, Michelle      Wheaton Coll         2:15.97    2:21.70Q 
  4   261 Eastburg, Britta       Wheaton Coll         2:19.98    2:19.99Q 
  5   150 Heilengoetter, Ash     Illinois Wes         2:24.82    2:21.19Q 
  6   270 Page, Hannah           Wheaton Coll         2:19.79    2:21.74Q 
  7   192 Bingham, Kala          North Centra         2:28.10    2:20.57q 
  8    39 Laskowski, Sammi       Augustana Co         2:26.09    2:22.65q 
  9   267 Mitchell, Abby         Wheaton Coll         2:23.85    2:23.66q 
 10   189 Bartos, Heather        North Centra         2:29.10    2:25.67  
 11    15 Damiano, Krystal       Augustana Co         2:24.86    2:25.78  
 12   106 Schmidt, Katie         Carthage Col         2:32.37    2:29.47  
 13   164 Polzin, Mary Kate      Illinois Wes         2:29.74    2:30.17  
 14    87 Johnson, Ashley        Carthage Col         2:17.67    2:32.23  
 15   273 Parker, Karis          Wheaton Coll         2:33.75    2:33.41  
 16   124 McTeague, Maggie       Elmhurst Col         2:38.18    2:35.50  
 17   206 Jacobs, Michelle       North Centra         2:38.22    2:36.80  
 18    49 Pisani, Angela         Augustana Co                    2:37.87  
 19   178 Duffey, Marissa        Millikin Uni         2:39.23    2:38.14  
 20   119 Grabowski, Laura       Elmhurst Col         2:45.80    2:43.39  
 21   177 Dixon, Roni            Millikin Uni         2:53.89    2:57.86  
 --   134 Bird, Brandy           Illinois Wes         2:27.91         DQ   Lane Violation
 --    40 Latham, Rachael        Augustana Co         2:24.56        DNS  
 --   211 Mattis, Tracy          North Centra         2:37.49        DNS  
 
Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   138 Clemens, Mackenzie     Illinois Wes         2:18.01    2:15.70  
  2    33 Hottle, Hannah         Augustana Co         2:20.58    2:17.29  
  3   259 Cameron, Michelle      Wheaton Coll         2:21.70    2:17.76  
  4    39 Laskowski, Sammi       Augustana Co         2:22.65    2:18.89  
  5   261 Eastburg, Britta       Wheaton Coll         2:19.99    2:19.48  
  6   270 Page, Hannah           Wheaton Coll         2:21.74    2:19.80  
  7   150 Heilengoetter, Ash     Illinois Wes         2:21.19    2:20.10  
  8   192 Bingham, Kala          North Centra         2:20.57    2:21.17  
  9   267 Mitchell, Abby         Wheaton Coll         2:23.66    2:24.03  
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   306 Davis, Greg            Augustana              55.71      56.46Q  3 
  2   603 Schirman, Jordan       Wheaton Coll           55.34      56.72Q  2 
  3   331 McMillan, Ted          Augustana              52.84      57.12Q  1 
  4   324 King, Marty            Augustana              56.98      56.50q  3 
  5   293 Bradley, Brendan       Augustana              57.25      57.16q  2 
  6   445 Harrison, Adam         Illinois Wes           58.09      57.57q  1 
  7   385 Oratowski, Mike        Carthage Col           58.36      57.95q  3 
  8   514 Hoffman, James         North Centra           58.12      58.16q  2 
  9   418 Forster, Matt          Elmhurst Col           58.99      58.21   3 
 10   501 Galanes, Nick          North Centra           58.06      58.66   1 
 11   338 Pettis, Mike           Augustana              59.40      59.88   1 
 12   519 Johnson, Adam          North Centra         1:01.69    1:00.87   2 
 13   587 Herman, Brian          Wheaton Coll           59.22    1:01.52   1 
 14   602 Sales, Joshua          Wheaton Coll         1:03.48    1:02.94   3 
 15   409 Bonk, Neil             Elmhurst Col         1:03.52    1:03.97   2 
 16   598 Palumbo, Lucas         Wheaton Coll         1:02.70    1:04.56   3 
 --   455 Maloney, John          Illinois Wes           59.03        DNS   2 
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   306 Davis, Greg            Augustana              56.46      54.99  
  2   331 McMillan, Ted          Augustana              57.12      55.56  
  3   324 King, Marty            Augustana              56.50      55.74  
  4   385 Oratowski, Mike        Carthage Col           57.95      55.77  
  5   293 Bradley, Brendan       Augustana              57.16      57.07  
  6   445 Harrison, Adam         Illinois Wes           57.57      57.24  
  7   514 Hoffman, James         North Centra           58.16      57.57  
 --   603 Schirman, Jordan       Wheaton Coll           56.72        DNS  
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   183 Starwalt, Bridgett     Millikin Uni         1:07.46    1:07.44Q  1 
  2    59 Schaley, Allison       Augustana Co         1:04.95    1:08.64Q  2 
  3    83 Hiett, Julia           Carthage Col         1:10.02    1:07.65q  1 
  4   269 Overlien, Tiffany      Wheaton Coll         1:04.92    1:07.78q  1 
  5   194 Bunsen, Sam            North Centra         1:07.79    1:07.97q  1 
  6   229 Walsh, Sheila          North Centra         1:07.95    1:09.60q  2 
  7    32 Homfeldt, Lindsey      Augustana Co         1:07.01    1:10.07q  2 
  8   190 Bennett, Krystal       North Centra         1:10.53    1:10.11q  2 
  9   116 Brtis, Tracy           Elmhurst Col         1:09.34    1:11.28   2 
 10   176 Daykin, Kirsten        Millikin Uni         1:11.09    1:13.66   2 
 11   144 Durcholz, Paige        Illinois Wes         1:10.15    1:15.14   1 
 12   250 Anderson, Jessica      Wheaton Coll         1:13.51    1:16.40   1 
 13   103 Ramos, Rachelle        Carthage Col         1:20.81    1:17.18   2 
 14    11 Bustle, Valerie        Augustana Co         1:17.65    1:17.65   1 
 15   228 VandenBerg, Jessi      North Centra         1:21.63    1:18.81   2 
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    59 Schaley, Allison       Augustana Co         1:08.64    1:05.62  
  2   269 Overlien, Tiffany      Wheaton Coll         1:07.78    1:06.39  
  3   183 Starwalt, Bridgett     Millikin Uni         1:07.44    1:07.13  
  4   229 Walsh, Sheila          North Centra         1:09.60    1:07.94  
  5   194 Bunsen, Sam            North Centra         1:07.97    1:08.14  
  6    32 Homfeldt, Lindsey      Augustana Co         1:10.07    1:10.03  
  7   190 Bennett, Krystal       North Centra         1:10.11    1:12.52  
 --    83 Hiett, Julia           Carthage Col         1:07.65         DQ   Hurdle Violation
 
Event 11  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   517 Jackson, Greg          North Centra           22.25      22.29Q  1.4  2 
  2   337 Petersen, Max          Augustana              22.43      22.40Q +0.0  4 
  3   359 Wood, James            Augustana              22.88      22.41Q  1.0  3 
  4   498 Culpepper, Cam         North Centra                      22.56Q  2.9  1 
  5   366 Brown, Buzzy           Carthage Col           22.40      22.41q +0.0  4 
  6   544 Robertson, Tommy       North Centra           22.37      22.46q  1.0  3 
  7   596 Norem, Jason           Wheaton Coll           22.59      22.54q  1.4  2 
  8   429 Ball, Aaron            Illinois Wes           22.64      22.58q  2.9  1 
  9   310 Ekberg, Kyle           Augustana              22.59      22.71   2.9  1 
 10   472 Boyd, Kieron           Millikin Uni           22.46      22.85   1.0  3 
 11   412 D'Angelo, Mark         Elmhurst Col           22.72      22.95   1.4  2 
 12   552 Sweatman, Robert       North Centra           23.01      23.00  +0.0  4 
 13   541 Phillips, Brandon      North Centra           22.99      23.16  +0.0  4 
 14   436 Conti, Mike            Illinois Wes           23.35      23.27   2.9  1 
 15   319 Holschbach, Evan       Augustana              22.15      23.36   2.9  1 
 16   413 D'Angelo, Matt         Elmhurst Col           23.23      23.42   1.0  3 
 17   563 Grempka, Patrick       North Park             23.31      23.44   1.4  2 
 18   465 Uy, Anthony            Illinois Wes           23.72      23.82   1.4  2 
 19   358 Wojtas, Maciek         Augustana              23.64      24.06   2.9  1 
 20   439 Cribben, Curtis        Illinois Wes           24.50      24.45   1.0  3 
 21   364 Boelkes, Garrett       Carthage Col                      24.92   2.9  1 
 22   419 Fries, Mike            Elmhurst Col           24.92      25.12  +0.0  4 
 23   417 Dwyer, Daniel          Elmhurst Col           25.41      25.39  +0.0  4 
 24   399 Volante, Keith         Carthage Col           26.39      26.15   1.0  3 
 25   426 Tabor, Aaron           Elmhurst Col           27.12      26.63   1.4  2 
 
Event 11  Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   337 Petersen, Max          Augustana              22.40      22.42   2.5 
  2   366 Brown, Buzzy           Carthage Col           22.41      22.45   2.5 
  3   517 Jackson, Greg          North Centra           22.29      22.52   2.5 
  4   544 Robertson, Tommy       North Centra           22.46      22.54   2.5 
  5   359 Wood, James            Augustana              22.41      22.63   2.5 
  6   429 Ball, Aaron            Illinois Wes           22.58      22.75   2.5 
  7   596 Norem, Jason           Wheaton Coll           22.54      22.82   2.5 
  8   498 Culpepper, Cam         North Centra           22.56      23.33   2.5 
 
Event 12  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   170 Thomas, Shavantay      Illinois Wes           25.00      25.17Q  1.0  2 
  2   158 McCoy, Ali             Illinois Wes           24.90      25.39Q  1.4  1 
  3   157 LaRocca, Amanda        Illinois Wes           25.65      25.45Q +0.0  4 
  4   130 Alpert, Lauren         Illinois Wes           25.32      25.52Q +0.0  3 
  5   205 Jackson, Brandye       North Centra           26.01      25.65q +0.0  3 
  6    86 Jenkins, Ashura        Carthage Col           27.04      25.71q +0.0  4 
  7   193 Brightmore, Lauren     North Centra           25.93      25.87q +0.0  4 
  8    25 Fraizer, Kai           Augustana Co           26.02      26.21q  1.0  2 
  9    13 Coleman, Keli          Augustana Co                      26.27  +0.0  4 
 10   137 Christy, Jessica       Illinois Wes           26.11      26.47   1.4  1 
 11    95 McHale, Kelly          Carthage Col           26.85      26.86  +0.0  3 
 12    77 Gaines, Shacuana       Carthage Col           26.73      27.02   1.0  2 
 13    16 Dayton, Krista         Augustana Co           27.16      27.06  +0.0  4 
 14   256 Bettinger, Renee       Wheaton Coll           26.62      27.11   1.4  1 
 15   276 Schwaller, Carolyn     Wheaton Coll           27.23      27.44  +0.0  3 
 16    21 Fedler, Ainsley        Augustana Co           27.24      27.63   1.0  2 
 17   277 Shelley, Kelsey        Wheaton Coll           27.82      27.72   1.4  1 
 18   116 Brtis, Tracy           Elmhurst Col                      27.96  +0.0  3 
 19   230 Waramit, Natashia      North Centra           28.10      28.06  +0.0  4 
 20   198 Collins, Dominque      North Centra           28.03      28.24   1.0  2 
 21   207 Jones, Brittany        North Centra           27.78      28.32   1.4  1 
 22    10 Burchfield, Liz        Augustana Co           28.08      28.51  +0.0  3 
 23   258 Bradley, Caroline      Wheaton Coll           28.33      28.55  +0.0  4 
 24   245 Rees, Erika            North Park             29.44      28.85   1.0  2 
 25   128 Thomson, Stephanie     Elmhurst Col           28.63      29.07  +0.0  3 
 26   105 Schlieve, Emily        Carthage Col           30.86      29.73   1.4  1 
 27   110 Underwood, Jessica     Carthage Col           31.26      30.55   1.4  1 
 --   147 Eskew, Caitlin         Illinois Wes                        DNS  +0.0  4 
 --   120 Hughes, Nora           Elmhurst Col           38.31        DNS   1.0  2 
 
Event 12  Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   157 LaRocca, Amanda        Illinois Wes           25.45      24.94   1.3 
  2   170 Thomas, Shavantay      Illinois Wes           25.17      25.12   1.3 
  3   158 McCoy, Ali             Illinois Wes           25.39      25.39   1.3 
  4   205 Jackson, Brandye       North Centra           25.65      25.56   1.3 
  5    86 Jenkins, Ashura        Carthage Col           25.71      25.72   1.3 
  6   130 Alpert, Lauren         Illinois Wes           25.52      25.80   1.3 
  7    25 Fraizer, Kai           Augustana Co           26.21      25.82   1.3 
  8   193 Brightmore, Lauren     North Centra           25.87      26.21   1.3 
 
Event 13  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   325 Kubiak, Andy           Augustana            9:19.50    9:24.30  
  2   521 Kane, Chris            North Centra         9:49.51    9:34.30  
  3   493 Buys, Dan              North Centra         9:39.97    9:35.20  
  4   494 Carlson, Sean          North Centra         9:32.42    9:35.90  
  5   488 Beer, Jason            North Centra         9:47.20    9:36.10  
  6   545 Rutz, Nathan           North Centra         9:52.60    9:36.20  
  7   406 Wishau, Tyler          Carthage Col         9:47.30    9:41.70  
  8   351 TenBusch, Billy        Augustana            9:32.20    9:46.20  
  9   393 Sebens, Justin         Carthage Col         9:49.30    9:46.40  
 10   601 Redmann, Andrew        Wheaton Coll         9:45.51    9:49.90  
 11   301 Christian, Thomas      Augustana           10:09.60   10:05.50  
 12   450 Lehuta, Keith          Illinois Wes        10:17.71   10:13.60  
 13   341 Riley, Zach            Augustana           10:32.07   10:19.80  
 14   421 Ptack, Ken             Elmhurst Col        10:24.50   10:27.20  
 15   312 Fritsch, Pat           Augustana           10:25.50   10:31.10  
 16   477 Marino, Ryan           Millikin Uni        10:46.99   10:31.70  
 17   423 Selling, Nathan        Elmhurst Col        10:51.22   10:35.80  
 18   576 Williams, James        North Park          10:31.77   10:37.00  
 19   414 DeCleene, Danny        Elmhurst Col        10:39.05   10:48.80  
 20   578 Burt, Joel             Wheaton Coll        10:40.30   10:52.20  
 21   415 DeJarnette, Drew       Elmhurst Col        10:55.92   11:04.40  
 22   401 Weber, Ryan            Carthage Col        11:24.90   11:07.50  
 23   473 DeCosse, Matt          Millikin Uni        11:56.46   11:44.40  
 
Event 14  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   271 Parisi, Jennifer       Wheaton Coll        11:28.90   11:25.70  
  2   172 Willenbring, Emily     Illinois Wes        11:37.40   11:29.76  
  3   254 Beasley, Sarah         Wheaton Coll        12:01.30   11:38.36  
  4   126 Smith, Michelle        Elmhurst Col        11:48.42   11:54.08  
  5   135 Burns, Amy             Illinois Wes        12:18.13   11:54.29  
  6    88 Johnson, Meg           Carthage Col        12:20.10   12:03.14  
  7   278 Smith, Maria           Wheaton Coll        12:20.60   12:14.53  
  8   249 Anderson, Jennifer     Wheaton Coll        12:39.90   12:15.78  
  9   217 Scanlin, Sarah         North Centra        12:46.92   12:16.09  
 10   107 Sible, Lauren          Carthage Col        12:40.86   12:26.40  
 11    35 Johnson, Sarah         Augustana Co        12:47.24   12:40.09  
 12   184 Thomasma, Ashley       Millikin Uni        12:45.56   12:43.32  
 13    45 Maurer, Anita          Augustana Co        13:13.34   12:58.17  
 14    24 Fox, Karlene           Augustana Co        13:10.24   13:15.00  
 15   199 Contreras, Andrea      North Centra        13:27.51   13:25.15  
 16   196 Cebulko, Hilary        North Centra        13:41.72   13:32.63  
 17     7 Belle, Jessica         Augustana Co        14:11.84   13:41.64  
 --    50 Prazak, Brittany       Augustana Co                        DNS  
 
Event 15  Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   491 Brady, Kyle            North Centra        30:28.95   30:58.32  
  2   550 Spain, Michael         North Centra        30:19.96   30:58.36  
  3   513 Hird, Nathaniel        North Centra        30:53.42   31:06.19  
  4   526 Klein, Neal            North Centra        31:36.11   31:40.84  
  5   528 Lancaster, John        North Centra        31:18.75   31:43.01  
  6   285 Bailey, Dan            Augustana           31:05.83   31:51.77  
  7   383 O'Connor, Sean         Carthage Col        31:36.59   32:13.47  
  8   579 Christensen, Colli     Wheaton Coll        32:20.81   32:40.53  
  9   363 Zook, Chris            Augustana           32:47.94   32:59.17  
 10   425 Spelich, Bob           Elmhurst Col        33:09.45   33:12.92  
 11   314 Gittleman, Brandon     Augustana           33:59.20   33:46.31  
 12   411 Camp, Jeff             Elmhurst Col        34:19.96   33:48.03  
 13   339 Ries, Tom              Augustana           34:16.69   33:56.61  
 14   424 Shepherd, Travis       Elmhurst Col                   33:57.59  
 15   448 Kwak, Paul             Illinois Wes        34:34.37   34:00.16  
 16   394 Solorio, Josh          Carthage Col        33:44.85   35:16.20  
 17   369 Colona, Nick           Carthage Col                   36:45.48  
 --   357 Wisser, Billy          Augustana                           DNS  
 
Event 16  Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   253 Baumert, Lisa          Wheaton Coll                   37:53.06  
  2   131 Ave Maria, Liz         Illinois Wes                   37:59.62  
  3   282 Zeller, Brooke         Wheaton Coll        39:22.29   38:25.56  
  4    55 Rigert, Jillian        Augustana Co        39:31.62   38:30.43  
  5   187 Andracki, Megan        North Centra                   38:57.96  
  6   142 Draths, Katelyn        Illinois Wes        40:03.64   39:02.08  
  7   212 Mitchell, Lauren       North Centra                   39:23.79  
  8    85 Jackson, Karen         Carthage Col                   39:24.95  
  9   244 Papageorgiou, Laur     North Park          39:20.52   39:39.18  
 10   210 Lueders, Kate          North Centra        40:00.22   39:51.80  
 11   165 Pufahl, Kirtsten       Illinois Wes        40:21.80   39:55.49  
 12   252 Bard, Torie            Wheaton Coll        40:31.45   40:21.77  
 13   148 Gleason, Megan         Illinois Wes        40:55.61   41:02.66  
 14    58 Sattizahn, Kristin     Augustana Co        41:55.39   42:15.41  
 15   221 Smith, Becca           North Centra        41:47.67   42:34.77  
 16    48 Pancamo, Sam           Augustana Co        42:00.56   42:47.25  
 17   280 Sorensen, Laurel       Wheaton Coll                   44:42.16  
 18    71 Adams, Rosy            Carthage Col                   45:24.78  
 19    12 Calderone, April       Augustana Co        45:35.25   46:43.61  
 20    97 Munce, Nicky           Carthage Col                   47:08.07  
 21   180 Kaminksi, Dana         Millikin Uni        49:30.83   51:04.00  
 --    51 Profita, KK Kaitli     Augustana Co        46:17.53        DNS  
 
Event 17  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Augustana  'A'                                      42.29      42.61  
  2 North Central Colleg  'A'                           42.73      43.10  
  3 Carthage College  'A'                               43.90      43.47  
  4 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                              43.78      43.61  
  5 Wheaton College  'A'                                           44.11  
  6 Elmhurst College  'A'                               44.51      44.88  
  7 North Park  'A'                                     46.48      45.99  
  8 Millikin University  'A'                                       49.77  
 
Event 18  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                              47.51      48.24  
  2 North Central Colleg  'A'                           49.49      48.86  
  3 Augustana College  'A'                              49.43      49.38  
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                                50.39      50.30  
  5 North Park  'A'                                     52.99      53.31  
  6 Millikin University  'A'                                       54.35  
  7 Elmhurst College  'A'                             1:00.72      56.18  
 -- Carthage College  'A'                               50.08         DQ   Out of Zone 3rd Exch
 
Event 19  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   420 McConnell, Brian       Elmhurst Col         3:52.84    3:56.91  
  2   527 Knobloch, Alex         North Centra         3:57.38    3:59.24  
  3   515 Horst, Kyle            North Centra         4:00.22    3:59.35  
  4   486 Austin, Jacob          North Centra         3:57.05    3:59.38  
  5   488 Beer, Jason            North Centra         3:58.33    3:59.61  
  6   321 Keating, Brad          Augustana            4:01.98    4:02.12  
  7   590 Loy, Clayton           Wheaton Coll         4:00.60    4:02.43  
  8   367 Brunner, Joel          Carthage Col         4:01.72    4:03.88  
  9   353 Tisza, Mike            Augustana            3:58.00    4:04.30  
 10   287 Beausoleil, Logan      Augustana            4:05.08    4:04.36  
 11   554 Urani, Andrew          North Centra         4:05.85    4:07.13  
 12   304 Cupples, Zach          Augustana            4:03.16    4:08.22  
 13   460 Saunders, Tyler        Illinois Wes         4:10.49    4:08.50  
 14   373 Fuller, BJ             Carthage Col         4:10.48    4:10.54  
 15   313 Fulton, Matt           Augustana            4:01.90    4:13.40  
 16   454 Lustick, Max           Illinois Wes         4:16.13    4:13.53  
 17   591 McHale, Dave           Wheaton Coll         4:17.78    4:13.56  
 18   386 Quade, Bill            Carthage Col         4:14.26    4:16.00  
 19   580 Coster, Dylan          Wheaton Coll         4:22.20    4:17.36  
 20   468 Welch, Sam             Illinois Wes         4:21.07    4:17.41  
 21   442 Fahey, Jim             Illinois Wes         4:20.40    4:19.11  
 22   423 Selling, Nathan        Elmhurst Col         4:23.57    4:20.68  
 23   576 Williams, James        North Park           4:31.40    4:22.92  
 24   430 Brown, Alfred          Illinois Wes         4:29.68    4:25.83  
 25   597 Otten, Kristian        Wheaton Coll         4:32.83    4:26.19  
 26   593 Neihart, Bryan         Wheaton Coll         4:19.74    4:27.42  
 27   476 Gurney, Mike           Millikin Uni         4:31.65    4:28.89  
 28   410 Byrne, Todd            Elmhurst Col         4:25.10    4:30.91  
 29   479 Taylor, Matt           Millikin Uni         4:36.16    4:33.38  
 30   411 Camp, Jeff             Elmhurst Col         4:17.01    4:33.48  
 31   571 Nyquist, Kaleb         North Park           4:26.16    4:37.11  
 32   477 Marino, Ryan           Millikin Uni         4:32.31    4:39.53  
 33   391 Rood, Phillip          Carthage Col                    4:40.94  
 34   481 Trump, Jordan          Millikin Uni         4:41.67    4:43.03  
 35   408 Beck, Kris             Elmhurst Col         5:01.45    5:08.76  
 
Event 20  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   140 Devitt, Kerry          Illinois Wes         4:47.42    4:44.28  
  2   138 Clemens, Mackenzie     Illinois Wes         4:50.52    4:45.29  
  3   257 Bowles, Jennifer       Wheaton Coll         5:02.40    4:50.10  
  4    33 Hottle, Hannah         Augustana Co         4:52.19    4:51.21  
  5   263 Greeley, Sara          Wheaton Coll         4:51.90    4:52.28  
  6   253 Baumert, Lisa          Wheaton Coll         4:45.99    4:53.02  
  7    99 Pearson, Laura         Carthage Col         4:52.16    4:57.77  
  8   135 Burns, Amy             Illinois Wes         4:54.45    4:58.89  
  9   112 Wiechmann, Morgan      Carthage Col         5:09.20    5:00.42  
 10   133 Biosca, Lorin          Illinois Wes         5:06.30    5:03.60  
 11    15 Damiano, Krystal       Augustana Co         5:15.45    5:03.62  
 12    88 Johnson, Meg           Carthage Col         5:12.14    5:04.75  
 13   217 Scanlin, Sarah         North Centra         5:16.31    5:07.92  
 14   251 Anderson, Melissa      Wheaton Coll         5:11.82    5:10.66  
 15   124 McTeague, Maggie       Elmhurst Col         5:30.17    5:12.65  
 16   189 Bartos, Heather        North Centra         5:09.52    5:12.80  
 17   184 Thomasma, Ashley       Millikin Uni         5:12.94    5:12.97  
 18   107 Sible, Lauren          Carthage Col         5:14.59    5:14.60  
 19    60 Schneider, Hannah      Augustana Co         5:23.79    5:25.08  
 20   268 Mull, Jennifer         Wheaton Coll         5:25.87    5:25.43  
 21    43 Lehpamer, Melissa      Augustana Co         5:26.19    5:26.39  
 22   119 Grabowski, Laura       Elmhurst Col         5:31.12    5:29.84  
 23    92 Lawrence, Molly        Carthage Col                    5:38.31  
 24   237 Fisher, Jacque         North Park           5:41.01    5:42.18  
 25    70 Wleklinski, Dana       Augustana Co         5:37.03    5:45.94  
 26   177 Dixon, Roni            Millikin Uni         6:09.55    6:10.78  
 27   180 Kaminksi, Dana         Millikin Uni         6:38.70    6:54.45  
 --   192 Bingham, Kala          North Centra         5:07.47        DNF  
 
Event 21  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   550 Spain, Michael         North Centra        14:50.75   14:52.76  
  2   491 Brady, Kyle            North Centra        14:30.69   14:53.13  
  3   325 Kubiak, Andy           Augustana                      15:03.61  
  4   614 Wurtz, Brian           Wheaton Coll        14:51.00   15:05.80  
  5   513 Hird, Nathaniel        North Centra        14:56.76   15:07.48  
  6   528 Lancaster, John        North Centra        15:15.49   15:13.74  
  7   407 Austin, Pat            Elmhurst Col        15:17.05   15:15.52  
  8   527 Knobloch, Alex         North Centra        14:54.13   15:18.04  
  9   285 Bailey, Dan            Augustana           15:08.58   15:23.05  
 10   383 O'Connor, Sean         Carthage Col        15:34.06   15:23.96  
 11   584 Goertz, Jacob          Wheaton Coll        15:36.56   15:51.64  
 12   292 Bowman, Matt           Augustana           15:58.33   16:07.60  
 13   315 Hart, Brian            Augustana           15:37.48   16:11.01  
 14   585 Greene, Jimmy          Wheaton Coll        16:03.36   16:20.18  
 15   345 Slocum, Kenny          Augustana           15:34.50   16:23.10  
 16   425 Spelich, Bob           Elmhurst Col        16:07.74   16:25.00  
 17   424 Shepherd, Travis       Elmhurst Col        16:33.23   16:53.99  
 18   416 Dunham, Andrew         Elmhurst Col        17:09.56   17:25.86  
 19   397 Stubenvoll, Joe        Carthage Col        17:21.87   17:36.72  
 20   567 Kim, Matthew           North Park          17:36.77   17:40.42  
 21   564 Jefferson, Nick        North Park          17:37.52   18:22.82  
 --   579 Christensen, Colli     Wheaton Coll        15:35.62        DNS  
 
Event 22  Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   115 Bednarski, Katlyn      Elmhurst Col        17:52.90   18:06.17  
  2   140 Devitt, Kerry          Illinois Wes        17:49.57   18:11.58  
  3     1 Adams, Ellen           Augustana Co        18:36.01   18:17.51  
  4   131 Ave Maria, Liz         Illinois Wes        18:31.78   18:32.28  
  5   271 Parisi, Jennifer       Wheaton Coll        18:27.29   18:38.16  
  6   172 Willenbring, Emily     Illinois Wes        18:53.75   18:44.15  
  7   255 Bentz, Martha          Wheaton Coll        19:15.97   18:48.22  
  8   282 Zeller, Brooke         Wheaton Coll        18:56.31   18:57.36  
  9   117 Clark, Rebekah         Elmhurst Col        19:09.81   18:59.53  
 10   213 Oakes, Colleen         North Centra        19:37.45   19:00.10  
 11    55 Rigert, Jillian        Augustana Co        18:42.96   19:02.31  
 12   142 Draths, Katelyn        Illinois Wes        18:51.14   19:11.65  
 13   212 Mitchell, Lauren       North Centra        18:51.01   19:26.37  
 14   210 Lueders, Kate          North Centra        19:53.67   19:32.65  
 15   187 Andracki, Megan        North Centra        19:07.32   19:38.45  
 16   244 Papageorgiou, Laur     North Park          19:01.85   19:41.22  
 17    99 Pearson, Laura         Carthage Col                   19:41.44  
 18   262 Gary, Parker           Wheaton Coll        19:59.87   19:44.39  
 19   121 Johnson, Megan         Elmhurst Col        19:27.03   19:47.32  
 20    91 Lanning, Liz           Carthage Col                   19:55.71  
 21   165 Pufahl, Kirtsten       Illinois Wes        19:26.72   19:59.79  
 22    35 Johnson, Sarah         Augustana Co        19:49.86   20:04.53  
 23   221 Smith, Becca           North Centra        20:32.80   20:15.33  
 24    53 Reaney, Meaghan        Augustana Co                   20:22.18  
 25   112 Wiechmann, Morgan      Carthage Col                   20:34.88  
 26    78 Garringer, Katie       Carthage Col        19:53.56   20:53.93  
 27    24 Fox, Karlene           Augustana Co        20:47.35   21:18.77  
 --   266 Michaels, Hollyn       Wheaton Coll        20:16.78        DNS  
 
Event 23  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Augustana  'A'                                    3:16.56    3:18.09  
  2 North Central Colleg  'A'                         3:18.17    3:18.40  
  3 Wheaton College  'A'                              3:18.17    3:20.34  
  4 Carthage College  'A'                             3:21.29    3:21.01  
  5 Elmhurst College  'A'                             3:31.70    3:24.64  
  6 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                            3:23.27    3:25.23  
  7 North Park  'A'                                   3:37.14    3:34.38  
  8 Millikin University  'A'                          3:52.21    3:47.21  
 
Event 24  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 North Central Colleg  'A'                         3:59.56    3:58.39  
  2 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                            3:54.33    3:59.60  
  3 Wheaton College  'A'                              3:59.51    3:59.71  
  4 Carthage College  'A'                             4:03.01    4:00.15  
  5 Augustana College  'A'                            4:00.20    4:02.20  
  6 North Park  'A'                                   4:28.32    4:17.86  
  7 Millikin University  'A'                          4:24.86    4:18.49  
  8 Elmhurst College  'A'                             4:39.92    4:44.07  
 
Event 25  Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   307 Decker, Darin          Augustana             51.39m     54.96m     180-04 
      54.37m  48.90m  52.24m  52.60m  52.50m  54.96m
  2   365 Brennan, Josh          Carthage Col          51.87m     52.35m     171-09 
      49.84m  52.35m  49.89m  49.62m  FOUL  50.79m
  2   379 Kochmit, Jon           Carthage Col          54.01m     52.35m     171-09 
      FOUL  52.35m  52.27m  FOUL  51.49m  51.18m
  4   469 West, Darien           Illinois Wes          49.67m     50.28m     164-11 
      FOUL  47.68m  FOUL  FOUL  50.28m  FOUL
  5   562 De Jong, Lucas         North Park            48.00m     49.49m     162-04 
      FOUL  49.49m  FOUL  FOUL  46.42m  FOUL
  6   300 Christensen, Phil      Augustana             45.81m     48.89m     160-05 
      FOUL  46.34m  FOUL  47.08m  48.58m  48.89m
  7   496 Champion, Robert       North Centra          44.81m     48.26m     158-04 
      44.93m  47.18m  43.52m  46.30m  48.26m  FOUL
  8   368 Bunchek, Ross          Carthage Col          46.81m     46.88m     153-10 
      46.24m  45.28m  FOUL  44.85m  46.88m  46.12m
  9   485 Armstrong, Ryan        North Centra          47.13m     46.50m     152-07 
      FOUL  46.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   437 Cook, Kindred          Illinois Wes          43.71m     44.90m     147-04 
      44.90m  42.97m  41.66m            
 11   288 Benning, Brian         Augustana             46.54m     44.66m     146-06 
      44.19m  39.75m  44.66m         
 12   480 Trofimuk, Peter        Millikin Uni          44.15m     42.70m     140-01 
      FOUL  42.70m  41.65m         
 13   523 Kapustka, Robert       North Centra          41.47m     42.61m     139-09 
      38.85m  42.61m  FOUL         
 14   446 Horsch, Mick           Illinois Wes          43.55m     41.83m     137-03 
      FOUL  41.83m  39.26m         
 15   572 Orsini, Joe            North Park            39.89m     41.72m     136-10 
      41.07m  41.72m  40.44m          
 16   483 Woods, Mark            Millikin Uni          39.67m     41.69m     136-09 
      38.43m  41.69m  FOUL         
 17   377 Hutchinson, Dennis     Carthage Col          42.75m     38.55m     126-06 
      38.55m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18   478 Taylor, Kyle           Millikin Uni          40.20m     38.52m     126-04 
      38.52m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19   573 Schilling, Matthew     North Park            38.22m     38.05m     124-10 
      FOUL  37.48m  38.05m         
 20   605 Southern, Adam         Wheaton Coll          41.16m     37.85m     124-02 
      FOUL  34.84m  37.85m         
 21   475 Eddleman, Tommy        Millikin Uni          40.31m     37.25m     122-02 
      36.45m  34.26m  37.25m         
 22   333 Myers, Adam            Augustana             40.13m     36.24m     118-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.24m           
 23   387 Raimondi, Greg         Carthage Col          37.31m     34.94m     114-07 
      34.54m  FOUL  34.94m         
 24   427 Wasilewski, Ryan       Elmhurst Col          35.93m     34.23m     112-04 
      34.23m  32.66m  FOUL         
 25   600 Perrino, Jon           Wheaton Coll          30.92m     33.28m     109-02 
      32.55m  32.78m  33.28m         
 26   560 Arenga, Marvin         North Park            29.97m     30.52m     100-01 
      FOUL  28.32m  30.52m            
 27   612 Watts, Daniel          Wheaton Coll          27.81m     30.33m      99-06 
      26.56m  28.62m  30.33m         
 28   422 Pufundt, Mark          Elmhurst Col          21.43m     25.19m      82-08 
      24.74m  25.19m  FOUL         
 --   583 Gibson, Ben            Wheaton Coll          36.30m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   549 Silsby, Greg           North Centra          42.40m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   354 Vens, Tyler            Augustana             43.71m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 26  Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    47 Neiweem, Paula         Augustana Co          44.76m     47.16m     154-09 
      44.29m  44.30m  FOUL  43.49m  46.72m  47.16m
  2   279 Solari, Stephanie      Wheaton Coll          46.63m     46.56m     152-09 
      44.32m  44.60m  46.56m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3   104 Rendino, Julie         Carthage Col          43.17m     45.95m     150-09 
      45.95m  FOUL  44.10m  45.95m  44.80m  FOUL
  4   181 May, Allison           Millikin Uni          48.11m     45.88m     150-06 
      44.06m  43.03m  45.88m  39.47m  44.41m  FOUL
  5     3 Banks, Marissa         Augustana Co          46.16m     45.72m     150-00 
      44.31m  FOUL  45.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6    81 Greene, Ahvia          Carthage Col          38.84m     44.52m     146-01 
      44.52m  42.35m  FOUL  42.09m  43.61m  41.60m
  7    82 Harrington, Mindy      Carthage Col          43.83m     44.13m     144-09 
      43.28m  41.28m  44.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   265 McNeil, Brandi         Wheaton Coll          38.97m     43.75m     143-06 
      39.29m  39.65m  43.75m  40.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   223 Theissing, Tristan     North Centra          45.70m     43.28m     142-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.28m  FOUL  39.89m  FOUL
 10   174 Altenberger, Emili     Millikin Uni          45.55m     41.41m     135-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.41m           
 11   227 Utterback, Cathy       North Centra          35.75m     36.46m     119-07 
      36.46m  FOUL  36.30m           
 12   182 Sherron, Brittany      Millikin Uni          36.09m     35.00m     114-10 
      FOUL  34.70m  35.00m           
 13   241 Jemine, Katherine      North Park            36.65m     34.72m     113-11 
      34.72m  34.52m               
 14    84 Inkinen, Amanda        Carthage Col          32.34m     34.44m     113-00 
      34.44m  29.85m  31.36m           
 15   127 Thompson, Erin         Elmhurst Col          32.84m     33.95m     111-05 
      33.95m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16   123 Leahu, Margie          Elmhurst Col          32.87m     33.04m     108-05 
      FOUL  33.04m  31.60m           
 17   234 Anderson, Alyssa       North Park            34.33m     31.19m     102-04 
      31.19m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18   272 Park, Kendall          Wheaton Coll          31.20m     29.45m      96-07 
      25.74m  25.90m  29.45m           
 19    62 Stoker, Patricia       Augustana Co          28.38m     29.44m      96-07 
      28.76m  25.91m  29.44m           
 20    30 Gruber, Amber          Augustana Co          30.86m     28.56m      93-08 
      28.56m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21     4 Battistoni, Melani     Augustana Co          27.70m     27.65m      90-08 
      FOUL  25.58m  27.65m           
 22   125 Pilson, Kate           Elmhurst Col          21.35m     23.90m      78-05 
      FOUL  23.90m  FOUL           
 --   161 Motz, Ky               Illinois Wes          43.47m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --    75 Donner, Alisha         Carthage Col          29.30m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   188 Armstrong, Chelsea     North Centra          30.78m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   149 Hagen, Emily           Illinois Wes          38.40m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 27  Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   574 Tenglin, Lars          North Park            60.85m     56.47m     185-03 
      53.26m  56.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   376 Hughes, Nate           Carthage Col          59.21m     52.86m     173-05 
      47.34m  52.86m  50.02m  52.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   499 DuPlessis, Alex        North Centra          57.89m     52.67m     172-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.43m  52.38m  52.34m  52.67m
  4   534 McQuality, Justin      North Centra          51.81m     51.76m     169-10 
      FOUL  49.10m  FOUL  44.52m  51.76m  49.97m
  5   400 Walton, Chas           Carthage Col          46.56m     50.71m     166-04 
      50.71m  FOUL  FOUL  47.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   478 Taylor, Kyle           Millikin Uni          51.10m     50.65m     166-02 
      47.10m  50.65m  44.14m  47.52m  48.15m  48.49m
  7   330 Maass, Nate            Augustana             54.08m     50.47m     165-07 
      50.47m  47.35m  49.56m  FOUL  46.91m  FOUL
  8   327 Lackaff, Jeff          Augustana             56.84m     48.46m     159-00 
      48.46m  41.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   508 Hamilton, Adam         North Centra          47.88m     46.54m     152-08 
      46.44m  45.67m  46.54m  45.78m  45.38m  45.71m
 10   388 Rauwerdink, Kenton     Carthage Col          48.75m     45.25m     148-05 
      44.28m  45.25m  FOUL           
 11   322 Kelley, Ryan           Augustana             45.24m     45.10m     147-11 
      45.10m  44.68m  FOUL            
 12   558 Adams, Kevin           North Park            55.04m     44.79m     146-11 
      44.79m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13   475 Eddleman, Tommy        Millikin Uni          47.37m     44.59m     146-03 
      36.66m  FOUL  44.59m           
 14   562 De Jong, Lucas         North Park            55.78m     43.61m     143-01 
      43.61m  41.73m  36.41m           
 15   438 Cooprider, Nick        Illinois Wes          47.75m     41.88m     137-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.88m           
 16   497 Cisowski, Jeffrey      North Centra          44.08m     41.60m     136-06 
      41.60m  40.68m  FOUL           
 17   573 Schilling, Matthew     North Park            43.08m     38.98m     127-11 
      37.71m  FOUL  38.98m           
 18   392 Sandberg, Alex         Carthage Col          36.03m     37.76m     123-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.76m           
 19   418 Forster, Matt          Elmhurst Col          44.86m     37.34m     122-06 
      FOUL  37.34m  FOUL           
 20   382 Neylan, James          Carthage Col          37.22m     34.73m     113-11 
      25.37m  FOUL  34.73m           
 
Event 28  Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   265 McNeil, Brandi         Wheaton Coll          50.40m     42.35m     138-11 
      39.32m  42.35m  FOUL  39.38m  FOUL  39.96m
  2   136 Butson, Katie          Illinois Wes          38.74m     38.33m     125-09 
      38.33m  32.80m  35.98m  32.55m  36.55m  36.38m
  3   279 Solari, Stephanie      Wheaton Coll          41.31m     37.52m     123-01 
      35.38m  FOUL  FOUL  37.52m  33.70m  FOUL
  4   162 Oltman, Angela         Illinois Wes          33.64m     36.91m     121-01 
      33.40m  35.98m  36.91m  34.68m  33.67m  FOUL
  5    89 Kilen, Laura           Carthage Col          39.81m     36.31m     119-01 
      FOUL  35.67m  35.15m  FOUL  31.32m  36.31m
  6   224 Tolliver, Bri          North Centra          34.49m     36.16m     118-08 
      31.68m  27.78m  33.50m  34.43m  36.16m  31.41m
  7   104 Rendino, Julie         Carthage Col          36.91m     33.41m     109-07 
      FOUL  33.19m  33.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   202 Deters, Sam            North Centra          29.91m     30.83m     101-02 
      30.32m  30.83m  FOUL  FOUL  26.70m  25.33m
  9    26 Furlong, Maggie        Augustana Co          33.85m     29.97m      98-04 
      28.10m  FOUL  29.97m  27.77m  FOUL  27.70m
 10   149 Hagen, Emily           Illinois Wes          35.29m     29.81m      97-10 
      FOUL  15.88m  29.81m           
 11    98 Nelson, Christine      Carthage Col          31.53m     29.46m      96-08 
      24.61m  29.46m  28.95m          
 12   248 Williams, Lauren       North Park            31.21m     29.30m      96-01 
      29.29m  29.30m  25.43m            
 13    22 Foreman, Cat           Augustana Co          33.82m     29.00m      95-02 
      FOUL  29.00m  FOUL           
 14    12 Calderone, April       Augustana Co          29.58m     28.27m      92-09 
      28.13m  23.27m  28.27m            
 15   233 Zizis, Kristine        North Centra          30.23m     27.92m      91-07 
      27.92m  FOUL  26.76m            
 16   153 Kessel, Amanda         Illinois Wes          28.14m     27.82m      91-03 
      25.15m  27.82m  27.43m            
 17   198 Collins, Dominque      North Centra          25.57m     26.86m      88-01 
      26.86m  23.58m  26.73m            
 18   100 Peterson, Jackie       Carthage Col          30.94m     25.78m      84-07 
      23.44m  25.78m  FOUL           
 19    63 Szulc-Cieplicki, N     Augustana Co          28.37m     24.22m      79-05 
      24.22m  22.56m  22.28m           
 20   185 Adamson, Annie         North Centra          27.79m     23.28m      76-04 
      23.28m  21.70m  23.28m           
 21   125 Pilson, Kate           Elmhurst Col          24.85m     22.15m      72-08 
      22.15m  20.88m  21.96m            
 22    61 Sebek, Brooke          Augustana Co          20.96m     20.40m      66-11 
      19.61m  20.40m  19.60m          
 
Event 29  Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   366 Brown, Buzzy           Carthage Col           6.83m      7.04m   0.2  23-01.25 
     6.80m(NWI) 7.04m(NWI) PASS      6.43m(NWI) 6.69m(NWI) 6.73m(NWI)
  2   347 Stake, Alex            Augustana              6.84m      6.74m   2.8  22-01.50 
     6.27m(NWI) 6.74m(NWI) 6.42m(NWI) 6.24m(NWI) FOUL      PASS     
  3   403 Wilbourn, Prentis      Carthage Col           6.66m      6.69m   3.9  21-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.69m(NWI) 6.33m(NWI) FOUL      6.69m(NWI)
  4   510 Haste, Kyle            North Centra                      6.67m   1.4  21-10.75 
     6.67m(NWI) 6.29m(NWI) 6.59m(NWI) 6.41m(NWI) 6.40m(NWI) FOUL     
  5   504 Grant, Howard          North Centra           6.17m      6.66m   0.8  21-10.25 
     FOUL      6.66m(NWI) FOUL      6.44m(NWI) 6.55m(NWI) FOUL     
  6   592 Musick, David          Wheaton Coll           6.61m      6.54m   2.3  21-05.50 
     6.51m(NWI) 6.54m(NWI) 6.33m(NWI) 6.24m(NWI) FOUL      6.29m(NWI)
  7   482 Waller, Russell        Millikin Uni           6.33m      6.52m   0.7  21-04.75 
     6.32m(NWI) 6.33m(NWI) FOUL      5.95m(NWI) 6.30m(NWI) 6.52m(NWI)
  8   534 McQuality, Justin      North Centra           6.40m      6.51m   1.1  21-04.25 
     6.32m(NWI) 6.51m(NWI) FOUL      6.26m(NWI) 6.38m(NWI) FOUL     
  9   362 Zeunik, Patrick        Augustana              6.53m      6.50m   0.1  21-04.00 
     6.30m(NWI) 6.50m(NWI) 6.49m(NWI) 6.13m(NWI) 5.96m(NWI) FOUL     
 10   456 Massey, Aaron          Illinois Wes           6.20m      6.23m   0.2  20-05.25 
     6.23m(NWI) FOUL      5.78m(NWI)         
 11   330 Maass, Nate            Augustana              6.24m      6.21m   0.8  20-04.50 
     FOUL      6.21m(NWI) FOUL                
 12   316 Hartz, Alex            Augustana              5.88m      6.19m   1.6  20-03.75 
     6.01m(NWI) FOUL      6.19m(NWI)            
 13   609 Van Dyke, Danny        Wheaton Coll           5.90m      6.12m   2.2  20-01.00 
     5.91m(NWI) 5.89m(NWI) 6.12m(NWI)            
 14   495 Cervantes, Brandon     North Centra           5.89m      6.11m   0.2  20-00.50 
     PASS      6.11m(NWI) 5.74m(NWI)            
 15   381 Neylan, Brett          Carthage Col           5.76m      6.00m   1.3  19-08.25 
     6.00m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 16   509 Hartman, Jared         North Centra           5.56m      5.97m   0.4  19-07.00 
     PASS      5.97m(NWI) 5.71m(NWI)         
 17   561 Belizaire, Huxley      North Park             5.53m      5.62m  +0.0  18-05.25 
     5.62m(NWI) PASS      4.86m(NWI)            
 18   472 Boyd, Kieron           Millikin Uni           6.21m      5.05m   0.7  16-07.00 
     FOUL      4.56m(NWI) 5.05m(NWI)            
 19   606 St. Cyr, David         Wheaton Coll           5.25m      4.72m   1.6  15-06.00 
     4.72m(NWI) PASS      FOUL                
 
Event 30  Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   130 Alpert, Lauren         Illinois Wes           5.36m      5.56m   0.5  18-03.00 
     FOUL      5.08m(NWI) 5.56m(NWI) 5.20m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI) FOUL     
  2    19 Duhai, Kelsey          Augustana Co           5.28m      5.51m   0.6  18-01.00 
     5.35m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI) 5.38m(NWI) FOUL      5.36m(NWI) 5.51m(NWI)
  3   220 Secrest, Rachel        North Centra           5.31m      5.50m   1.0  18-00.50 
     FOUL      5.47m(NWI) FOUL      5.49m(NWI) 5.50m(NWI) FOUL     
  4   157 LaRocca, Amanda        Illinois Wes           5.48m      5.40m   1.1  17-08.75 
     5.20m(NWI) 5.29m(NWI) FOUL      5.38m(NWI) FOUL      5.40m(NWI)
  5   216 Savino, Missy          North Centra           5.32m      5.29m   0.6  17-04.25 
     5.07m(NWI) 5.07m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI) 4.83m(NWI) 5.29m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI)
  6   176 Daykin, Kirsten        Millikin Uni           5.27m      5.21m   0.8  17-01.25 
     5.12m(NWI) 5.21m(NWI) 4.96m(NWI) FOUL      4.88m(NWI) 4.88m(NWI)
  7    79 Gilmore, Heather       Carthage Col           5.21m      5.19m   1.6  17-00.50 
     5.07m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI) FOUL      4.96m(NWI) 5.13m(NWI) 5.15m(NWI)
  8   166 Richardson, Alex       Illinois Wes           4.95m     J5.19m   0.1  17-00.50 
     5.00m(NWI) 5.00m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.19m(NWI)
  9   101 Pfarr, Michelle        Carthage Col           4.73m      5.01m   1.4  16-05.25 
     FOUL      5.01m(NWI) 4.86m(NWI) 5.01m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
 10   185 Adamson, Annie         North Centra           4.75m      4.87m   1.6  15-11.75 
     4.87m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      4.87m(NWI)        
 11   224 Tolliver, Bri          North Centra           4.79m      4.85m  +0.0  15-11.00 
     4.65m(NWI) 4.63m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI)        
 12    98 Nelson, Christine      Carthage Col           4.90m      4.84m   0.4  15-10.50 
     4.84m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI) FOUL               
 13   247 Walker, Amber          North Park             5.01m      4.77m   1.1  15-07.75 
     4.43m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI)            
 14   183 Starwalt, Bridgett     Millikin Uni           4.85m      4.70m   0.1  15-05.00 
     4.70m(NWI) FOUL      4.63m(NWI) 4.70m(NWI)        
 15   239 Hansen, Sarah          North Park             4.95m      4.68m   1.5  15-04.25 
     4.68m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI)               
 16    72 Basile, Daryn          Carthage Col           4.74m      4.62m   0.2  15-02.00 
     4.44m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI) 4.52m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI)      
 17   169 Slagel, Julie          Illinois Wes           4.87m      4.57m   1.2  15-00.00 
     4.57m(NWI) 4.36m(NWI) FOUL      4.57m(NWI)        
 18   209 Loos, Shanna           North Centra           4.72m      4.28m   1.3  14-00.50 
     4.06m(NWI) 4.28m(NWI) FOUL      4.28m(NWI)        
 19    41 Lecander, Megan        Augustana Co           4.52m      4.26m   1.0  13-11.75 
     4.19m(NWI) 4.26m(NWI) 4.09m(NWI) 4.26m(NWI)        
 20   141 Diubek, Liz            Illinois Wes           4.24m      4.01m   1.1  13-02.00 
     3.99m(NWI) FOUL      4.01m(NWI) 4.01m(NWI)        
 21    27 Gale, Morgan           Augustana Co           4.11m      4.00m   1.4  13-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.00m(NWI) 4.00m(NWI)      
 22    57 Rowland, Katie         Augustana Co           3.53m      3.90m   2.4  12-09.50 
     FOUL      3.71m(NWI) 3.90m(NWI) 3.90m(NWI)      
 
Event 31  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   556 Winder, Jake           North Centra           5.04m      5.04m   16-06.50 
  2   557 Wood, John             North Centra           4.75m      4.88m   16-00.00 
  3   589 Larson, David          Wheaton Coll           4.70m      4.73m   15-06.25 
  4   449 Lambert, Alex          Illinois Wes           4.60m      4.58m   15-00.25 
  5   551 Stack, Steven          North Centra           4.60m     J4.58m   15-00.25 
  6   299 Chalus, Eric           Augustana              4.55m      4.43m   14-06.25 
  7   334 Nice, A.J.             Augustana              4.45m      4.28m   14-00.50 
  7   350 Sulfridge, Steve       Augustana              4.40m      4.28m   14-00.50 
  9   451 Lessaris, Steve        Illinois Wes           4.30m     J4.28m   14-00.50 
 10   303 Cox, Ian               Augustana              4.30m      4.13m   13-06.50 
 11   400 Walton, Chas           Carthage Col                      3.98m   13-00.75 
 11   470 Willett, Alex          Illinois Wes           4.10m      3.98m   13-00.75 
 --   332 Mikos, Alex            Augustana              4.25m         NH            
 --   392 Sandberg, Alex         Carthage Col                         NH            
 
Event 32  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   220 Secrest, Rachel        North Centra           3.82m      3.90m   12-09.50 
  2   208 Kalafut, Carolyn       North Centra           3.67m      3.75m   12-03.50 
  3   200 Court, Meghan          North Centra           3.37m      3.62m   11-10.50 
  4   114 Zigman, Sarah          Carthage Col           3.37m      3.45m   11-03.75 
  4    96 Moy, Stephanie         Carthage Col           3.53m      3.45m   11-03.75 
  6    52 Quinn, Caitlin         Augustana Co           3.12m      3.30m   10-10.00 
  7   232 Zimmerman, Alicia      North Centra           3.20m     J3.30m   10-10.00 
  8   214 Palmer, Yvonne         North Centra           3.50m      3.00m    9-10.00 
  9    37 Klouda, Kristin        Augustana Co           2.90m     J3.00m    9-10.00 
  9   102 Purta, Melissa         Carthage Col           3.18m     J3.00m    9-10.00 
  9    29 Geison, Libby          Augustana Co           2.97m     J3.00m    9-10.00 
 --   235 Bielfeldt, Colleen     North Park             2.30m         NH            
 --   160 Moran, Erin            Illinois Wes           3.35m         NH            
 
Event 33  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   405 Williams, Spencer      Carthage Col          14.98m     15.45m   50-08.25 
      FOUL  15.19m  FOUL  FOUL  14.83m  15.45m
  2   307 Decker, Darin          Augustana             13.62m     14.87m   48-09.50 
      FOUL  13.93m  FOUL  14.61m  14.87m  FOUL
  3   372 Fortney, Brad          Carthage Col          13.52m     14.76m   48-05.25 
      14.76m  14.75m  14.31m  14.36m  FOUL  14.19m
  4   523 Kapustka, Robert       North Centra          14.88m     14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.45m  14.63m  FOUL  14.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   288 Benning, Brian         Augustana             14.54m     14.60m   47-11.00 
      13.79m  14.28m  14.16m  13.57m  14.60m  FOUL
  6   485 Armstrong, Ryan        North Centra          14.65m     14.49m   47-06.50 
      13.75m  14.09m  14.20m  14.10m  FOUL  14.49m
  7   365 Brennan, Josh          Carthage Col          13.05m     14.12m   46-04.00 
      12.24m  13.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.12m
  8   300 Christensen, Phil      Augustana             13.02m     13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.70m  FOUL  13.74m           
  9   562 De Jong, Lucas         North Park            13.66m     13.48m   44-02.75 
      12.65m  13.48m  13.14m  FOUL  13.16m  FOUL
 10   540 Perez, Juan            North Centra          13.82m     12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.85m  FOUL  12.45m            
 11   549 Silsby, Greg           North Centra          13.17m     12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.72m  FOUL  12.84m         
 12   302 Constantine, Mark      Augustana             13.39m     12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.66m  FOUL  12.59m         
 13   459 Petro, Andrew          Illinois Wes          13.04m     12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.27m  12.56m  12.36m         
 14   480 Trofimuk, Peter        Millikin Uni          12.87m     12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.49m  12.41m  12.47m         
 14   483 Woods, Mark            Millikin Uni          12.85m     12.49m   40-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.49m         
 16   382 Neylan, James          Carthage Col          12.19m     12.28m   40-03.50 
      11.63m  12.28m  12.19m         
 17   464 Smart, Josh            Illinois Wes          13.54m     12.27m   40-03.25 
      12.27m  FOUL  11.91m            
 18   572 Orsini, Joe            North Park            11.70m     12.02m   39-05.25 
      11.87m  11.83m  12.02m         
 19   605 Southern, Adam         Wheaton Coll          12.51m     11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.79m  FOUL  11.99m         
 20   475 Eddleman, Tommy        Millikin Uni          12.30m     11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.98m  11.98m  FOUL           
 21   427 Wasilewski, Ryan       Elmhurst Col          12.60m     11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.79m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22   437 Cook, Kindred          Illinois Wes          12.56m     11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.74m  FOUL  11.60m            
 23   583 Gibson, Ben            Wheaton Coll          12.02m     11.35m   37-03.00 
      11.09m  11.35m  FOUL         
 24   560 Arenga, Marvin         North Park            11.13m     11.18m   36-08.25 
      11.18m  10.55m  10.91m         
 25   422 Pufundt, Mark          Elmhurst Col          11.32m     10.70m   35-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.70m         
 26   577 Baker, Ben             Wheaton Coll          10.56m     10.42m   34-02.25 
      9.85m  10.04m  10.42m         
 27   340 Riley, Craig           Augustana             11.50m     10.10m   33-01.75 
      FOUL  10.10m  FOUL         
 --   505 Gray, Stephan          North Centra          13.77m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 34  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1     3 Banks, Marissa         Augustana Co          13.23m     13.08m   42-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.08m  12.18m  11.91m  FOUL
  2   161 Motz, Ky               Illinois Wes          12.83m     12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.25m  12.60m  12.69m  FOUL  FOUL  12.62m
  2    82 Harrington, Mindy      Carthage Col          12.24m     12.69m   41-07.75 
      11.76m  11.72m  11.76m  12.18m  11.10m  12.69m
  4   265 McNeil, Brandi         Wheaton Coll          12.33m     12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.14m  12.28m  12.14m  12.19m  12.16m  FOUL
  5   223 Theissing, Tristan     North Centra          12.36m     12.22m   40-01.25 
      12.22m  FOUL  12.15m  11.62m  12.15m  11.48m
  6   174 Altenberger, Emili     Millikin Uni          12.28m     12.11m   39-08.75 
      11.36m  12.08m  12.11m  11.68m  11.66m  11.59m
  7    47 Neiweem, Paula         Augustana Co          11.53m     12.07m   39-07.25 
      11.91m  12.07m  11.96m  11.77m  12.03m  11.83m
  8   182 Sherron, Brittany      Millikin Uni          11.36m     11.35m   37-03.00 
      11.35m  10.78m  11.27m  10.82m  10.91m  10.68m
  9    75 Donner, Alisha         Carthage Col          10.87m     11.31m   37-01.25 
      10.17m  11.19m  11.31m  FOUL  10.61m  FOUL
 10    81 Greene, Ahvia          Carthage Col          11.19m     10.85m   35-07.25 
      FOUL  10.85m  FOUL         
 11   125 Pilson, Kate           Elmhurst Col          11.12m     10.82m   35-06.00 
      10.63m  10.49m  10.82m         
 11   181 May, Allison           Millikin Uni          11.26m     10.82m   35-06.00 
      10.71m  10.82m  10.76m         
 13    80 Gordon, Katie          Carthage Col          11.05m     10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.06m  10.73m  10.41m           
 14   104 Rendino, Julie         Carthage Col          12.40m     10.72m   35-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.72m         
 15   279 Solari, Stephanie      Wheaton Coll          11.41m     10.51m   34-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.51m         
 16   202 Deters, Sam            North Centra          10.65m     10.45m   34-03.50 
      10.17m  10.45m  9.38m         
 17   227 Utterback, Cathy       North Centra          10.61m     10.35m   33-11.50 
      FOUL  10.35m  FOUL         
 18   123 Leahu, Margie          Elmhurst Col          10.91m     10.15m   33-03.75 
      9.50m  9.58m  10.15m         
 19     4 Battistoni, Melani     Augustana Co           9.72m      9.56m   31-04.50 
      8.56m  9.56m  9.20m         
 20   234 Anderson, Alyssa       North Park             9.94m      9.55m   31-04.00 
      9.19m  9.55m  9.41m         
 21   127 Thompson, Erin         Elmhurst Col           9.55m      9.17m   30-01.00 
      8.96m  9.17m  8.15m            
 22    30 Gruber, Amber          Augustana Co           9.78m      9.06m   29-08.75 
      8.88m  8.93m  9.06m         
 23    62 Stoker, Patricia       Augustana Co           9.08m      8.91m   29-02.75 
      8.91m  8.71m  8.68m         
 24   175 Aus-Der-Au, Madonn     Millikin Uni           8.34m      8.35m   27-04.75 
      7.12m  7.96m  8.35m           
 --   188 Armstrong, Chelsea     North Centra          10.75m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 35  Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   403 Wilbourn, Prentis      Carthage Col          14.11m     14.02m  -1.4  46-00.00 
     13.08m(NWI) FOUL      14.02m(NWI) 13.13m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  2   490 Borchardt, Matt        North Centra          13.63m     13.77m   NWI  45-02.25 
     FOUL      13.10m(NWI) 13.77m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3   472 Boyd, Kieron           Millikin Uni                     13.45m  -0.9  44-01.50 
     FOUL      13.16m(NWI) FOUL      13.34m(NWI) 13.45m(NWI) 13.20m(NWI)
  4   456 Massey, Aaron          Illinois Wes          13.46m     13.44m   0.7  44-01.25 
     12.85m(NWI) 13.34m(NWI) 12.72m(NWI) 12.90m(NWI) 13.37m(NWI) 13.44m(NWI)
  5   330 Maass, Nate            Augustana             13.51m     13.38m  -0.9  43-10.75 
     13.38m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      13.00m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  6   534 McQuality, Justin      North Centra                     13.27m  +0.0  43-06.50 
     13.19m(NWI) FOUL      13.27m(NWI) FOUL      12.99m(NWI) FOUL     
  7   504 Grant, Howard          North Centra          13.70m     13.18m   1.2  43-03.00 
     FOUL      13.18m(NWI) FOUL      13.13m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  8   595 Nienaber, Drew         Wheaton Coll          12.96m     13.05m   1.0  42-09.75 
     11.49m(NWI) 12.83m(NWI) 13.05m(NWI) 12.54m(NWI) 12.75m(NWI) 12.96m(NWI)
  9   294 Branch, Josh           Augustana             12.59m     13.04m   1.1  42-09.50 
     FOUL      13.04m(NWI) 12.91m(NWI) 12.85m(NWI) 12.93m(NWI) 12.83m(NWI)
 10   482 Waller, Russell        Millikin Uni          13.21m     13.00m   NWI  42-08.00 
     13.00m(NWI) 12.85m(NWI) 12.84m(NWI)           
 11   366 Brown, Buzzy           Carthage Col          12.17m     12.71m   0.5  41-08.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.71m(NWI)           
 12   384 Olinger, Andrew        Carthage Col          12.37m     12.66m  -1.2  41-06.50 
     12.27m(NWI) 2.58m(NWI) 12.66m(NWI)           
 13   400 Walton, Chas           Carthage Col                     12.63m   0.7  41-05.25 
     12.12m(NWI) 12.53m(NWI) 12.63m(NWI)            
 14   398 Twomey, Austin         Carthage Col          12.49m     12.51m   0.5  41-00.50 
     FOUL      12.51m(NWI) FOUL                
 15   594 Neuhaus, Kevin         Wheaton Coll          12.54m     11.95m  -1.1  39-02.50 
     11.95m(NWI) FOUL      11.90m(NWI)           
 16   568 King, Spencer          North Park            12.42m     11.84m  -1.7  38-10.25 
     11.57m(NWI) 11.33m(NWI) 11.84m(NWI)            
 17   361 Zeko, David            Augustana                        11.34m   2.8  37-02.50 
     11.22m(NWI) 11.34m(NWI) 11.31m(NWI)            
 --   362 Zeunik, Patrick        Augustana             14.12m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --   417 Dwyer, Daniel          Elmhurst Col          11.30m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   146 Ekwulugo, Chinny       Illinois Wes          11.67m     11.90m  -1.3  39-00.50 
  2    77 Gaines, Shacuana       Carthage Col          11.30m     11.21m   0.3  36-09.50 
  3    19 Duhai, Kelsey          Augustana Co          10.86m     11.09m  +0.0  36-04.75 
  4   166 Richardson, Alex       Illinois Wes          10.73m     10.93m  -0.3  35-10.50 
  5   176 Daykin, Kirsten        Millikin Uni          10.85m     10.88m  +0.0  35-08.50 
  6   224 Tolliver, Bri          North Centra          10.96m     10.86m  -1.5  35-07.75 
  7   185 Adamson, Annie         North Centra          11.15m     10.77m  -1.1  35-04.00 
  8   209 Loos, Shanna           North Centra          10.52m     10.76m   0.5  35-03.75 
  9   239 Hansen, Sarah          North Park            10.38m     10.46m  -0.4  34-04.00 
 10   101 Pfarr, Michelle        Carthage Col          10.58m     10.45m  +0.0  34-03.50 
 11   160 Moran, Erin            Illinois Wes          11.10m     10.40m  -0.5  34-01.50 
 12    72 Basile, Daryn          Carthage Col           9.92m     10.32m   0.1  33-10.25 
 13   183 Starwalt, Bridgett     Millikin Uni          10.27m     10.15m   2.3  33-03.75 
 14   169 Slagel, Julie          Illinois Wes          10.20m     10.06m   0.3  33-00.25 
 15   141 Diubek, Liz            Illinois Wes           9.31m      9.46m   1.0  31-00.50 
 16   233 Zizis, Kristine        North Centra                      9.39m   0.1  30-09.75 
 17    90 Knieps, Nikki          Carthage Col           9.13m      9.36m   0.5  30-08.50 
 18    41 Lecander, Megan        Augustana Co           9.14m      8.98m  -1.1  29-05.50 
 19   275 Regan, Carolyn         Wheaton Coll           8.97m      8.97m  -0.8  29-05.25 
 20   118 Connelly, Mary         Elmhurst Col                      8.86m  -0.6  29-01.00 
 
Event 37  Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   307 Decker, Darin          Augustana             43.61m     46.09m     151-02 
  2   318 Hoefle, Pat            Augustana             45.83m     45.06m     147-10 
  3   300 Christensen, Phil      Augustana             48.26m     44.92m     147-04 
  4   496 Champion, Robert       North Centra          44.15m     44.33m     145-05 
  5   372 Fortney, Brad          Carthage Col          41.19m     43.82m     143-09 
  6   523 Kapustka, Robert       North Centra          45.79m     43.60m     143-00 
  7   474 DeMeio, Mike           Millikin Uni          41.40m     42.16m     138-04 
  8   387 Raimondi, Greg         Carthage Col          39.41m     41.98m     137-09 
  9   485 Armstrong, Ryan        North Centra          42.45m     41.88m     137-05 
 10   459 Petro, Andrew          Illinois Wes          40.78m     41.48m     136-01 
 11   505 Gray, Stephan          North Centra          43.39m     41.16m     135-00 
 12   562 De Jong, Lucas         North Park            43.67m     40.04m     131-04 
 13   405 Williams, Spencer      Carthage Col          42.64m     39.97m     131-02 
 14   469 West, Darien           Illinois Wes          38.53m     39.89m     130-10 
 15   379 Kochmit, Jon           Carthage Col          39.29m     38.25m     125-06 
 16   480 Trofimuk, Peter        Millikin Uni          36.88m     37.50m     123-00 
 17   377 Hutchinson, Dennis     Carthage Col          43.36m     37.39m     122-08 
 18   549 Silsby, Greg           North Centra          39.93m     37.21m     122-01 
 19   475 Eddleman, Tommy        Millikin Uni          38.96m     36.23m     118-10 
 20   427 Wasilewski, Ryan       Elmhurst Col          38.17m     36.18m     118-08 
 21   340 Riley, Craig           Augustana             40.22m     36.11m     118-06 
 22   335 Nykaza, Matt           Augustana             38.53m     34.52m     113-03 
 23   446 Horsch, Mick           Illinois Wes          35.19m     33.92m     111-03 
 24   577 Baker, Ben             Wheaton Coll          30.21m     29.71m      97-06 
 25   583 Gibson, Ben            Wheaton Coll          31.27m     27.51m      90-03 
 --   612 Watts, Daniel          Wheaton Coll          29.92m       FOUL            
 --   422 Pufundt, Mark          Elmhurst Col          36.92m       FOUL            
 --   483 Woods, Mark            Millikin Uni          40.13m       FOUL            
 --   464 Smart, Josh            Illinois Wes          35.62m        DNS            
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1     3 Banks, Marissa         Augustana Co          45.77m     43.06m     141-03 
  2   223 Theissing, Tristan     North Centra          38.64m     41.17m     135-01 
  3   182 Sherron, Brittany      Millikin Uni          38.25m     39.07m     128-02 
  4   265 McNeil, Brandi         Wheaton Coll          40.20m     38.81m     127-04 
  5   104 Rendino, Julie         Carthage Col          35.34m     38.20m     125-04 
  6    80 Gordon, Katie          Carthage Col          39.60m     37.94m     124-06 
  7   188 Armstrong, Chelsea     North Centra          36.29m     36.31m     119-01 
  8   125 Pilson, Kate           Elmhurst Col          34.59m     35.38m     116-01 
  9   202 Deters, Sam            North Centra          34.88m     34.52m     113-03 
 10   279 Solari, Stephanie      Wheaton Coll          36.04m     33.34m     109-04 
 11   161 Motz, Ky               Illinois Wes          34.70m     33.28m     109-02 
 12    47 Neiweem, Paula         Augustana Co          34.68m     33.04m     108-05 
 13   227 Utterback, Cathy       North Centra          36.23m     32.99m     108-03 
 14   174 Altenberger, Emili     Millikin Uni          35.82m     31.88m     104-07 
 15     4 Battistoni, Melani     Augustana Co          33.07m     31.72m     104-01 
 16    93 Lazaridis, Kara        Carthage Col          30.93m     31.06m     101-11 
 17   234 Anderson, Alyssa       North Park            29.88m     28.75m      94-04 
 18   123 Leahu, Margie          Elmhurst Col          28.56m     27.66m      90-09 
 19    62 Stoker, Patricia       Augustana Co          26.93m     25.48m      83-07 
 20   272 Park, Kendall          Wheaton Coll          24.39m     25.11m      82-04 
 21    30 Gruber, Amber          Augustana Co          34.02m     23.86m      78-03 
 22   108 Stoker, Amber          Carthage Col                     22.73m      74-07 
 --    82 Harrington, Mindy      Carthage Col          38.42m       FOUL            
 
Event 39  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   331 McMillan, Ted          Augustana              2.03m      2.06m    6-09.00 
  2   347 Stake, Alex            Augustana              1.98m      1.96m    6-05.00 
  3   490 Borchardt, Matt        North Centra           1.98m     J1.96m    6-05.00 
  4   393 Sebens, Justin         Carthage Col           1.86m      1.91m    6-03.25 
  4   538 Oros, Eric             North Centra           1.88m      1.91m    6-03.25 
  6   286 Baron, Mark            Augustana              1.88m     J1.91m    6-03.25 
  7   613 Woodard, Aaron         Wheaton Coll           1.87m     J1.91m    6-03.25 
  8   404 Williams, Rich         Carthage Col           1.76m      1.86m    6-01.25 
  9   575 Walker, Matt           North Park             1.81m      1.81m    5-11.25 
  9   555 Wieczorek, Alex        North Centra           1.73m      1.81m    5-11.25 
  9   508 Hamilton, Adam         North Centra           1.78m      1.81m    5-11.25 
  9   381 Neylan, Brett          Carthage Col           1.71m      1.81m    5-11.25 
  9   384 Olinger, Andrew        Carthage Col           1.80m      1.81m    5-11.25 
 14   568 King, Spencer          North Park             1.75m      1.76m    5-09.25 
 14   361 Zeko, David            Augustana              1.78m      1.76m    5-09.25 
 14   330 Maass, Nate            Augustana              1.77m      1.76m    5-09.25 
 --   565 Johnson, Joshua        North Park             1.75m        DNS            
 
Event 40  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   201 Criscione, Michell     North Centra           1.62m      1.66m    5-05.25 
  2   151 Johnson, Gaby          Illinois Wes           1.65m     J1.66m    5-05.25 
  3   157 LaRocca, Amanda        Illinois Wes                      1.56m    5-01.25 
  4   109 Thompson, Sarah        Carthage Col           1.51m      1.51m    4-11.50 
  4    96 Moy, Stephanie         Carthage Col           1.55m      1.51m    4-11.50 
  4   246 Studt, Sam             North Park             1.55m      1.51m    4-11.50 
  7   216 Savino, Missy          North Centra           1.50m     J1.51m    4-11.50 
  8   233 Zizis, Kristine        North Centra           1.46m     J1.51m    4-11.50 
  9    65 Timmerman, Megan       Augustana Co           1.51m     J1.51m    4-11.50 
 10   265 McNeil, Brandi         Wheaton Coll                      1.46m    4-09.50 
 10    37 Klouda, Kristin        Augustana Co           1.46m      1.46m    4-09.50 
 10   247 Walker, Amber          North Park             1.51m      1.46m    4-09.50 
 13   206 Jacobs, Michelle       North Centra                      1.41m    4-07.50 
 13    28 Garvey, Megan          Augustana Co           1.45m      1.41m    4-07.50 
 13   215 Sauer, Emilie          North Centra           1.41m      1.41m    4-07.50 
 16    41 Lecander, Megan        Augustana Co           1.41m      1.36m    4-05.50 
 --     6 Bedene, Katie          Augustana Co                         NH            
 
Event 43  Women Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    98 Nelson, Christine      Carthage Col            3580       3958  
  2   264 Hutson, Lauren         Wheaton Coll            3660       3941  
  3   216 Savino, Missy          North Centra                       3864  
  4   247 Walker, Amber          North Park                         3779  
  5    96 Moy, Stephanie         Carthage Col            3253       3760  
  6    89 Kilen, Laura           Carthage Col            3320       3749  
  7   109 Thompson, Sarah        Carthage Col                       3702  
  8   100 Peterson, Jackie       Carthage Col            3248       3691  
  9   162 Oltman, Angela         Illinois Wes            3500       3644  
 10     8 Bennett, Brittney      Augustana Co            3117       3543  
 11     2 Baird, Kyle            Augustana Co            3311       3448  
 12   153 Kessel, Amanda         Illinois Wes            3060       3374  
 13   232 Zimmerman, Alicia      North Centra            3275       3225  
 14   260 Cushing, Nalani        Wheaton Coll            2863       3087  
 15   179 Joutras, Dawn          Millikin Uni                       2054  
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   264 Hutson, Lauren         Wheaton Coll             15.77   1.4  2    743
  2   216 Savino, Missy          North Centra             16.00   0.7  4    714
  3   109 Thompson, Sarah        Carthage Col             17.05   1.4  3    591
  4    96 Moy, Stephanie         Carthage Col             17.10   0.7  4    585
  5   162 Oltman, Angela         Illinois Wes             17.21   1.4  2    573
  6   260 Cushing, Nalani        Wheaton Coll             17.25   1.4  3    569
  7     8 Bennett, Brittney      Augustana Co             17.36   1.4  3    556
  8   153 Kessel, Amanda         Illinois Wes             17.48  -0.5  1    543
  9   232 Zimmerman, Alicia      North Centra             17.52  -0.5  1    539
 10     2 Baird, Kyle            Augustana Co             17.82  -0.5  1    507
 11    98 Nelson, Christine      Carthage Col             17.84   1.4  2    505
 12   247 Walker, Amber          North Park               18.19   1.4  3    469
 13    89 Kilen, Laura           Carthage Col             18.20   1.4  2    468
 14   100 Peterson, Jackie       Carthage Col             19.16   0.7  4    376
 15   179 Joutras, Dawn          Millikin Uni             20.51   0.7  4    261
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    98 Nelson, Christine      Carthage Col             1.54m    5-00.50    666
  2    96 Moy, Stephanie         Carthage Col             1.53m    5-00.25    655
  3   100 Peterson, Jackie       Carthage Col             1.51m    4-11.50    632
  4   109 Thompson, Sarah        Carthage Col             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  4   216 Savino, Missy          North Centra             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  6   247 Walker, Amber          North Park               1.47m    4-09.75    588
  6     2 Baird, Kyle            Augustana Co             1.47m    4-09.75    588
  8   162 Oltman, Angela         Illinois Wes             1.44m    4-08.75    555
  9     8 Bennett, Brittney      Augustana Co             1.41m    4-07.50    523
 10    89 Kilen, Laura           Carthage Col             1.39m    4-06.75    502
 10   232 Zimmerman, Alicia      North Centra             1.39m    4-06.75    502
 12   264 Hutson, Lauren         Wheaton Coll             1.38m    4-06.25    491
 12   153 Kessel, Amanda         Illinois Wes             1.38m    4-06.25    491
 14   260 Cushing, Nalani        Wheaton Coll             1.36m    4-05.50    470
 15   179 Joutras, Dawn          Millikin Uni             1.24m    4-00.75    350
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   162 Oltman, Angela         Illinois Wes             9.57m   31-04.75    501
  2    98 Nelson, Christine      Carthage Col             9.54m   31-03.75    499
  3   109 Thompson, Sarah        Carthage Col             9.40m   30-10.25    490
  4   264 Hutson, Lauren         Wheaton Coll             9.39m   30-09.75    490
  5   247 Walker, Amber          North Park               9.10m   29-10.25    471
  6   100 Peterson, Jackie       Carthage Col             8.95m   29-04.50    461
  7    89 Kilen, Laura           Carthage Col             8.70m   28-06.50    445
  8    96 Moy, Stephanie         Carthage Col             8.64m   28-04.25    441
  9   232 Zimmerman, Alicia      North Centra             8.10m   26-07.00    406
 10     8 Bennett, Brittney      Augustana Co             7.99m   26-02.75    399
 11     2 Baird, Kyle            Augustana Co             7.90m   25-11.00    393
 12   153 Kessel, Amanda         Illinois Wes             7.39m   24-03.00    360
 13   216 Savino, Missy          North Centra             7.25m   23-09.50    351
 14   179 Joutras, Dawn          Millikin Uni             6.93m   22-09.00    331
 15   260 Cushing, Nalani        Wheaton Coll             6.31m   20-08.50    291
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1     8 Bennett, Brittney      Augustana Co             27.14   1.5  2    700
  2   109 Thompson, Sarah        Carthage Col             27.48   1.5  2    672
  3   264 Hutson, Lauren         Wheaton Coll             27.63   1.5  2    660
  4    89 Kilen, Laura           Carthage Col             27.72   1.1  1    653
  5   216 Savino, Missy          North Centra             27.75   1.5  2    651
  6    98 Nelson, Christine      Carthage Col             27.96   1.5  2    634
  7   100 Peterson, Jackie       Carthage Col             28.21   1.1  1    614
  8   232 Zimmerman, Alicia      North Centra             28.22   1.5  2    614
  9    96 Moy, Stephanie         Carthage Col             28.29   1.1  1    608
 10   247 Walker, Amber          North Park               28.86   1.1  1    565
 11     2 Baird, Kyle            Augustana Co             29.01   1.1  1    553
 12   260 Cushing, Nalani        Wheaton Coll             29.02   1.5  2    553
 13   162 Oltman, Angela         Illinois Wes             29.31   1.1  1    531
 14   153 Kessel, Amanda         Illinois Wes             29.44   1.1  1    522
 15   179 Joutras, Dawn          Millikin Uni             31.96   1.5  2    354
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   216 Savino, Missy          North Centra             4.91m  -0.3  16-01.50    535
     4.77m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI)            
  2   247 Walker, Amber          North Park               4.68m  -0.7  15-04.25    474
     2.71m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI) 4.60m(NWI)            
  3    98 Nelson, Christine      Carthage Col             4.66m  -2.3  15-03.50    469
     4.29m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI)            
  4   162 Oltman, Angela         Illinois Wes             4.59m   0.1  15-00.75    451
     4.52m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI)            
  5    96 Moy, Stephanie         Carthage Col             4.52m  -1.1  14-10.00    433
     4.26m(NWI) 4.42m(NWI) 4.52m(NWI)            
  6     2 Baird, Kyle            Augustana Co             4.49m  +0.0  14-08.75    426
     4.49m(NWI) 4.35m(NWI) FOUL                 
  7   100 Peterson, Jackie       Carthage Col             4.48m   0.3  14-08.50    423
     4.48m(NWI) 4.42m(NWI) 4.22m(NWI)            
  8     8 Bennett, Brittney      Augustana Co             4.42m   0.7  14-06.00    408
     4.42m(NWI) 4.41m(NWI) FOUL                 
  9   264 Hutson, Lauren         Wheaton Coll             4.41m   0.5  14-05.75    406
     FOUL      4.10m(NWI) 4.41m(NWI)            
 10   260 Cushing, Nalani        Wheaton Coll             4.40m   1.1  14-05.25    403
     4.40m(NWI) 4.32m(NWI) 4.03m(NWI)            
 11   153 Kessel, Amanda         Illinois Wes             4.31m  -1.5  14-01.75    381
     4.02m(NWI) FOUL      4.31m(NWI)            
 12   109 Thompson, Sarah        Carthage Col             4.18m  +0.0  13-08.75    350
     4.17m(NWI) 4.18m(NWI) FOUL                 
 13   179 Joutras, Dawn          Millikin Uni             4.12m  -2.2  13-06.25    336
     FOUL      4.12m(NWI) 3.88m(NWI)            
 14    89 Kilen, Laura           Carthage Col             4.11m   0.2  13-06.00    333
     3.83m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI) 3.94m(NWI)            
 15   232 Zimmerman, Alicia      North Centra             4.06m  -0.7  13-04.00    322
     4.06m(NWI) 3.81m(NWI) 4.04m(NWI)            
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   162 Oltman, Angela         Illinois Wes            37.71m     123-09    623
      31.33m  32.94m  37.71m            
  2    89 Kilen, Laura           Carthage Col            37.12m     121-09    612
      32.61m  37.12m  35.55m            
  3   247 Walker, Amber          North Park              31.92m     104-09    513
      FOUL  31.92m  FOUL            
  4    98 Nelson, Christine      Carthage Col            31.26m     102-07    500
      28.11m  25.80m  31.26m            
  5   100 Peterson, Jackie       Carthage Col            30.41m      99-09    484
      30.14m  30.41m  FOUL            
  6   153 Kessel, Amanda         Illinois Wes            29.70m      97-05    471
      24.06m  29.13m  29.70m            
  7    96 Moy, Stephanie         Carthage Col            29.13m      95-07    460
      FOUL  29.13m  FOUL            
  8   264 Hutson, Lauren         Wheaton Coll            26.09m      85-07    403
      26.09m  23.37m  23.54m            
  9   232 Zimmerman, Alicia      North Centra            24.59m      80-08    375
      21.23m  24.59m  22.15m            
 10   109 Thompson, Sarah        Carthage Col            24.49m      80-04    373
      21.64m  19.40m  24.49m            
 11     2 Baird, Kyle            Augustana Co            23.82m      78-02    360
      FOUL  23.82m  22.92m            
 12   216 Savino, Missy          North Centra            23.31m      76-06    351
      23.31m  18.92m  20.67m            
 13     8 Bennett, Brittney      Augustana Co            22.95m      75-03    344
      22.53m  22.95m  21.69m            
 14   179 Joutras, Dawn          Millikin Uni            19.80m      64-11    285
      FOUL  19.80m  16.46m            
 15   260 Cushing, Nalani        Wheaton Coll            15.64m      51-04    208
      15.64m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   264 Hutson, Lauren         Wheaton Coll           2:25.65     748
  2    89 Kilen, Laura           Carthage Col           2:26.61     736
  3   100 Peterson, Jackie       Carthage Col           2:29.35     701
  4   247 Walker, Amber          North Park             2:29.51     699
  5    98 Nelson, Christine      Carthage Col           2:30.62     685
  6   216 Savino, Missy          North Centra           2:34.18     641
  7     2 Baird, Kyle            Augustana Co           2:35.86     621
  8     8 Bennett, Brittney      Augustana Co           2:36.58     613
  9   153 Kessel, Amanda         Illinois Wes           2:37.15     606
 10   109 Thompson, Sarah        Carthage Col           2:37.20     605
 11   260 Cushing, Nalani        Wheaton Coll           2:38.28     593
 12    96 Moy, Stephanie         Carthage Col           2:39.51     578
 13   232 Zimmerman, Alicia      North Centra           2:49.68     467
 14   162 Oltman, Angela         Illinois Wes           2:55.28     410
 15   179 Joutras, Dawn          Millikin Uni           3:29.98     137
 
Event 45  Men Decathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   388 Rauwerdink, Kenton     Carthage Col            5899       6269  
  2   347 Stake, Alex            Augustana               6124       6208  
  3   547 Schneiderbauer, Jo     North Centra            5797       6095  
  4   283 Anciaux, Don           Augustana               4732       4988  
  5   360 Zars, Jimmy            Augustana               4992       4761  
  6   607 Standard, Joe          Wheaton Coll            4139       4556  
  7   308 Deets, Matt            Augustana               4582       4496  
  8   343 Shaw, Jeremy           Augustana               3846       4035  
  9   530 Linneman, Dan          North Centra            4577       3129  
 
Event 45  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   347 Stake, Alex            Augustana                11.48   1.5  2    757
  2   370 Cooper, Justin         Carthage Col             11.49   1.5  2    755
  3   388 Rauwerdink, Kenton     Carthage Col             11.50   1.5  2    753
  4   547 Schneiderbauer, Jo     North Centra             11.57   1.5  2    738
  5   607 Standard, Joe          Wheaton Coll             11.79   1.2  1    693
  6   360 Zars, Jimmy            Augustana                11.85   1.2  1    681
  7   308 Deets, Matt            Augustana                11.96   1.2  1    659
  8   283 Anciaux, Don           Augustana                12.03   1.5  2    645
  9   582 Fairey, Caleb          Wheaton Coll             12.30   1.5  2    593
 10   530 Linneman, Dan          North Centra             12.45   1.2  1    565
 11   343 Shaw, Jeremy           Augustana                12.57   1.2  1    543
 12   611 Waits, Bill            Wheaton Coll             12.79   1.2  1    504
 
Event 45  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   347 Stake, Alex            Augustana                6.61m   1.1  21-08.25    723
     6.46m(NWI) 6.61m(NWI) 6.49m(NWI)            
  2   547 Schneiderbauer, Jo     North Centra             6.49m   2.3  21-03.50    695
     FOUL      6.49m(NWI) 6.45m(NWI)            
  3   370 Cooper, Justin         Carthage Col             6.31m   1.3  20-08.50    655
     FOUL      6.06m(NWI) 6.31m(NWI)            
  4   388 Rauwerdink, Kenton     Carthage Col             6.23m   1.4  20-05.25    637
     5.90m(NWI) 6.23m(NWI) 6.03m(NWI)            
  5   607 Standard, Joe          Wheaton Coll             6.02m   0.5  19-09.00    591
     6.02m(NWI) FOUL      5.83m(NWI)            
  6   582 Fairey, Caleb          Wheaton Coll             5.92m   1.9  19-05.25    569
     5.87m(NWI) 5.92m(NWI) PASS                 
  7   360 Zars, Jimmy            Augustana                5.72m   1.5  18-09.25    527
     5.52m(NWI) 5.72m(NWI) 5.47m(NWI)            
  8   308 Deets, Matt            Augustana                5.66m   1.5  18-07.00    514
     5.63m(NWI) 5.66m(NWI) 5.62m(NWI)            
  9   283 Anciaux, Don           Augustana                5.39m   1.3  17-08.25    459
     FOUL      5.10m(NWI) 5.39m(NWI)            
 10   530 Linneman, Dan          North Centra             5.18m   1.3  17-00.00    417
     FOUL      FOUL      5.18m(NWI)            
 11   343 Shaw, Jeremy           Augustana                5.07m   1.3  16-07.75    396
     5.07m(NWI) FOUL      5.00m(NWI)            
 12   611 Waits, Bill            Wheaton Coll             5.02m   2.0  16-05.75    386
     4.47m(NWI) 5.02m(NWI) FOUL                 
 
Event 45  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   547 Schneiderbauer, Jo     North Centra            11.21m   36-09.50    559
  2   347 Stake, Alex            Augustana               10.61m   34-09.75    522
  3   283 Anciaux, Don           Augustana               10.56m   34-07.75    519
  4   611 Waits, Bill            Wheaton Coll            10.28m   33-08.75    502
  5   582 Fairey, Caleb          Wheaton Coll             9.68m   31-09.25    466
  6   370 Cooper, Justin         Carthage Col             9.53m   31-03.25    457
  7   388 Rauwerdink, Kenton     Carthage Col             9.43m   30-11.25    451
  8   607 Standard, Joe          Wheaton Coll             9.29m   30-05.75    443
  9   343 Shaw, Jeremy           Augustana                8.80m   28-10.50    414
 10   308 Deets, Matt            Augustana                8.57m   28-01.50    400
 11   530 Linneman, Dan          North Centra             8.40m   27-06.75    390
 12   360 Zars, Jimmy            Augustana                8.04m   26-04.50    369
 
Event 45  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   347 Stake, Alex            Augustana                1.85m    6-00.75    670
  1   547 Schneiderbauer, Jo     North Centra             1.85m    6-00.75    670
  3   360 Zars, Jimmy            Augustana                1.76m    5-09.25    593
  4   388 Rauwerdink, Kenton     Carthage Col             1.73m    5-08.00    569
  5   582 Fairey, Caleb          Wheaton Coll             1.64m    5-04.50    496
  5   607 Standard, Joe          Wheaton Coll             1.64m    5-04.50    496
  7   283 Anciaux, Don           Augustana                1.61m    5-03.25    472
  8   530 Linneman, Dan          North Centra             1.58m    5-02.25    449
  9   343 Shaw, Jeremy           Augustana                1.52m    4-11.75    404
 10   308 Deets, Matt            Augustana                1.46m    4-09.50    360
 11   370 Cooper, Justin         Carthage Col             1.43m    4-08.25    338
 --   611 Waits, Bill            Wheaton Coll               DNS            
 
Event 45  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   547 Schneiderbauer, Jo     North Centra             51.58   1    743
  2   388 Rauwerdink, Kenton     Carthage Col             52.07   2    722
  3   347 Stake, Alex            Augustana                53.72   1    651
  4   308 Deets, Matt            Augustana                55.46   1    580
  5   283 Anciaux, Don           Augustana                56.24   2    550
  6   607 Standard, Joe          Wheaton Coll             56.28   1    548
  7   360 Zars, Jimmy            Augustana                57.01   2    521
  8   582 Fairey, Caleb          Wheaton Coll             58.33   1    472
  9   343 Shaw, Jeremy           Augustana              1:00.95   2    381
 10   370 Cooper, Justin         Carthage Col           1:06.54   1    218
 11   530 Linneman, Dan          North Centra           1:09.96   2    138
 --   611 Waits, Bill            Wheaton Coll               DNS   2 
 
Event 45  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   347 Stake, Alex            Augustana                16.68   2.5  2    658
  2   388 Rauwerdink, Kenton     Carthage Col             16.76  -0.3  3    650
  3   547 Schneiderbauer, Jo     North Centra             17.33  -0.1  1    590
  4   283 Anciaux, Don           Augustana                18.14   2.5  2    511
  5   360 Zars, Jimmy            Augustana                18.40  -0.1  1    486
  6   308 Deets, Matt            Augustana                18.60  -0.3  3    468
  7   343 Shaw, Jeremy           Augustana                19.57  -0.1  1    384
  8   530 Linneman, Dan          North Centra             20.34  -0.1  1    323
  9   607 Standard, Joe          Wheaton Coll             21.73  -0.3  3    225
 --   582 Fairey, Caleb          Wheaton Coll               DNF  -0.3  3 
 --   370 Cooper, Justin         Carthage Col               DNS   2.5  2 
 --   611 Waits, Bill            Wheaton Coll               DNS   2.5  2 
 
Event 45  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   388 Rauwerdink, Kenton     Carthage Col            36.71m     120-05    598
      33.47m  36.71m  FOUL            
  2   347 Stake, Alex            Augustana               34.05m     111-08    545
      29.78m  30.74m  34.05m            
  3   547 Schneiderbauer, Jo     North Centra            30.66m     100-07    477
      FOUL  28.56m  30.66m            
  4   283 Anciaux, Don           Augustana               29.84m      97-11    461
      29.84m  29.41m  28.46m            
  5   530 Linneman, Dan          North Centra            26.85m      88-01    403
      26.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6   308 Deets, Matt            Augustana               25.02m      82-01    367
      23.83m  24.70m  25.02m            
  7   360 Zars, Jimmy            Augustana               23.26m      76-04    334
      23.26m  20.55m  FOUL            
  8   343 Shaw, Jeremy           Augustana               22.18m      72-09    313
      18.80m  22.18m  20.87m            
  9   607 Standard, Joe          Wheaton Coll            21.18m      69-06    294
      FOUL  21.18m  FOUL            
 --   611 Waits, Bill            Wheaton Coll               DNS            
 --   582 Fairey, Caleb          Wheaton Coll               DNS            
 --   370 Cooper, Justin         Carthage Col               DNS            
 
Event 45  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   347 Stake, Alex            Augustana                4.20m   13-09.25    673
  2   343 Shaw, Jeremy           Augustana                3.90m   12-09.50    590
  3   388 Rauwerdink, Kenton     Carthage Col             3.80m   12-05.50    562
  4   547 Schneiderbauer, Jo     North Centra             3.70m   12-01.50    535
  5   360 Zars, Jimmy            Augustana                3.60m   11-09.75    509
  5   283 Anciaux, Don           Augustana                3.60m   11-09.75    509
  7   607 Standard, Joe          Wheaton Coll             3.00m    9-10.00    357
  8   308 Deets, Matt            Augustana                2.80m    9-02.25    309
 --   530 Linneman, Dan          North Centra                NH            
 --   582 Fairey, Caleb          Wheaton Coll               DNS            
 --   611 Waits, Bill            Wheaton Coll               DNS            
 --   370 Cooper, Justin         Carthage Col               DNS            
 
Event 45  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   388 Rauwerdink, Kenton     Carthage Col            48.85m     160-03    572
      48.85m  FOUL  45.10m            
  2   347 Stake, Alex            Augustana               40.30m     132-03    446
      37.20m  40.30m  PASS            
  3   530 Linneman, Dan          North Centra            40.11m     131-07    444
      37.59m  40.11m  FOUL            
  4   547 Schneiderbauer, Jo     North Centra            38.76m     127-02    424
      28.18m  31.04m  38.76m            
  5   283 Anciaux, Don           Augustana               35.22m     115-07    373
      FOUL  34.90m  35.22m            
  6   607 Standard, Joe          Wheaton Coll            34.40m     112-10    362
      28.11m  28.03m  34.40m            
  7   360 Zars, Jimmy            Augustana               32.52m     106-08    335
      FOUL  31.94m  32.52m            
  8   343 Shaw, Jeremy           Augustana               31.03m     101-10    314
      FOUL  30.30m  31.03m            
  9   308 Deets, Matt            Augustana               28.77m      94-05    282
      22.57m  18.89m  28.77m            
 --   370 Cooper, Justin         Carthage Col               DNS            
 --   611 Waits, Bill            Wheaton Coll               DNS            
 --   582 Fairey, Caleb          Wheaton Coll               DNS            
 
Event 45  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   388 Rauwerdink, Kenton     Carthage Col           4:28.40     755
  2   547 Schneiderbauer, Jo     North Centra           4:42.60     664
  3   347 Stake, Alex            Augustana              4:59.50     563
  4   308 Deets, Matt            Augustana              5:00.50     557
  5   607 Standard, Joe          Wheaton Coll           5:02.30     547
  6   283 Anciaux, Don           Augustana              5:12.70     489
  7   360 Zars, Jimmy            Augustana              5:28.60     406
  8   343 Shaw, Jeremy           Augustana              5:52.30     296
 --   530 Linneman, Dan          North Centra               DNF  
 --   370 Cooper, Justin         Carthage Col               DNS  
 --   582 Fairey, Caleb          Wheaton Coll               DNS  
 --   611 Waits, Bill            Wheaton Coll               DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Illinois Wesleyan          227        2) North Central Colleg      149   
    3) Wheaton College            135        4) Augustana College         121   
    5) Carthage College           117        6) Millikin University        33   
    7) Elmhurst College            19        8) North Park                 16   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Central Colleg       278.50     2) Augustana                 246   
    3) Carthage College           140.50     4) Wheaton College            44   
    5) Illinois Wesleyan           35        6) Elmhurst College           34   
    7) Millikin University         21        8) North Park                 18