Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Prime Time Timing - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Meet of Champions - 4/18/2009                         
                               Augustana College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hohl, Logan                  Monmouth Col           14.90      14.80Q  1.1  3 
  2 McMillan, Ted                Augustana              14.81      14.92Q  1.1  2 
  3 Melby, Andy                  Uw-Plattevil           14.74      15.13Q  0.5  1 
  4 Riggs, Kris                  Uw-Stevens P           15.21      15.03q  1.1  2 
  5 Oratowski, Mike              Carthage Col           15.58      15.30q  1.1  3 
  6 Smith, Marcus                Uw-Whitewate           15.60      15.37q  1.1  2 
  7 Davis, Greg                  Augustana              15.19      15.47q  1.1  3 
  8 Gensrick, Brian              Uw-Whitewate           15.55      15.54q  1.1  3 
  9 Dismuke, Keith               Uw-Stevens P           15.31      15.67q  0.5  1 
 10 Harbaugh, Chris              Luther Colle           15.97      15.94   0.5  1 
 11 Whalen, Sean                 St. Ambrose            16.66      16.09   1.1  2 
 12 Pettis, Mike                 Augustana              16.10      16.13   1.1  3 
 13 Worthy, Taylor               Uw-Stevens P           15.83      16.15   0.5  1 
 14 Martin, Darrell              Uw-Plattevil           16.10      16.16   1.1  2 
 15 King, Marty                  Augustana              15.40      16.39   0.5  1 
 16 Bradley, Brendan             Augustana              16.10      16.48   1.1  3 
 17 Schroeder, Peter             Uw-Whitewate           15.45      16.55   1.1  2 
 18 Polus, Mike                  Uw-Plattevil           16.47      16.64   0.5  1 
 19 Devenney, Danny              St. Ambrose            16.63      16.84   0.5  1 
 20 Wellbank, Jacob              Uw-Plattevil           17.00      16.86   1.1  3 
 21 Sixta, Andres                Augustana              16.20      17.00   1.1  2 
 22 Foster, Ryan                 St. Ambrose            17.79      17.33   1.1  2 
 23 Humpal, Jordan               Luther Colle           16.88      17.34   1.1  3 
 24 Craig, Aaron                 Uw-Plattevil                      19.04   0.5  1 
 
Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hohl, Logan                  Monmouth Col           14.80      15.15   0.8  10   
  2 Riggs, Kris                  Uw-Stevens P           15.03      15.16   0.8   8   
  3 Melby, Andy                  Uw-Plattevil           15.13      15.18   0.8   7   
  4 Dismuke, Keith               Uw-Stevens P           15.67      15.25   0.8   6   
  5 Davis, Greg                  Augustana              15.47      15.37   0.8   5   
  6 Gensrick, Brian              Uw-Whitewate           15.54      15.38   0.8   4   
  7 Smith, Marcus                Uw-Whitewate           15.37      15.40   0.8   3   
  8 Oratowski, Mike              Carthage Col           15.30      16.11   0.8   2   
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Prout, Kyle                  Monmouth Col           11.07      11.15Q  2.3  4 
  2 Sesay, Saidu                 Monmouth Col           11.01      11.16Q  1.4  3 
  3 Blodgett, Michael            Monmouth Col           11.55      11.23Q  1.9  2 
  4 Blessing, Josh               Luther Colle           11.55      11.43Q  1.8  1 
  5 Daverin, Aaron               Monmouth Col           11.10      11.26q  1.4  3 
  6 Maxfield, Kyler              Luther Colle           11.81      11.28q  2.3  4 
  7 Hall, Dan                    St. Ambrose            11.06      11.36q  2.3  4 
  8 Drida, Tom                   Uw-Plattevil           11.68      11.52q  1.8  1 
  9 Heaton, Justin               St. Ambrose            11.72      11.56q  2.3  4 
 10 Stuckey, Ben                 Uw-Stevens P           11.58      11.58   2.3  4 
 11 Nooker, Adam                 Uw-Stevens P           11.69      11.59   1.9  2 
 12 Olson, Jon                   Luther Colle           11.65      11.60   1.8  1 
 13 Styzinski, Jason             Augustana              11.35      11.61   1.9  2 
 14 Scruggs, Phillip             Luther Colle           11.46      11.66   1.8  1 
 15 Hamilton, Doug               Luther Colle           11.58      11.72   2.3  4 
 16 Hrvatin, Dan                 Carthage Col           11.58      11.73   1.4  3 
 17 Jones, Nick                  Augustana                         11.75   2.3  4 
 18 Annunziata, James            Augustana              11.84      11.79   1.4  3 
 19 Jellicoe, Ben                Uw-Plattevil           11.61      11.79   1.9  2 
 20 Porter, Donterrious          Luther Colle           11.95      11.90   1.8  1 
 21 Hartz, Alex                  Augustana              11.55      11.94   1.4  3 
 22 Craig, Aaron                 Uw-Plattevil                      12.08   2.3  4 
 23 Niles, Ryan                  Luther Colle           12.14      12.14   1.8  1 
 24 Etheridge, David             Augustana                         12.18   1.8  1 
 25 Welty, Chris                 Monmouth Col           12.90      12.50   1.4  3 
 26 Volante, Keith               Carthage Col           12.90      12.91   1.9  2 
 -- Edmond, Ernest               Uw-Stevens P           10.94         FS   1.8  1 
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sesay, Saidu                 Monmouth Col           11.16      11.03   1.0  10   
  2 Prout, Kyle                  Monmouth Col           11.15      11.12   1.0   8   
  3 Blodgett, Michael            Monmouth Col           11.23      11.24   1.0   7   
  4 Daverin, Aaron               Monmouth Col           11.26      11.29   1.0   6   
  5 Hall, Dan                    St. Ambrose            11.36      11.31   1.0   5   
  6 Maxfield, Kyler              Luther Colle           11.28      11.45   1.0   4   
  7 Heaton, Justin               St. Ambrose            11.56      11.55   1.0   3   
  8 Drida, Tom                   Uw-Plattevil           11.52      11.69   1.0   2   
 
Event 8  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                               40.94      42.23   2  10   
  2 Monmouth College  'A'                               42.24      42.79   2   8   
  3 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                  43.15      42.87   2   7   
  4 St. Ambrose  'A'                                    42.90      43.29   2   6   
  5 Augustana  'A'                                      42.09      43.30   2   5   
  6 Luther College  'A'                                 43.90      43.70   2   4   
  7 Luther College  'B'                                 45.40      45.03   1 
  8 Uw-Platteville  'B'                                 44.00      45.16   2 
  9 Augustana  'B'                                      44.50      45.63   2 
 10 Luther College  'C'                                 46.30      46.26   1 
 11 Luther College  'D'                                 46.80      46.64   1 
 
Event 10  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kubiak, Andy                 Augustana            9:14.00    9:19.5h   10   
  2 Tegels, Austin               Luther Colle         9:40.00    9:29.7h    8   
  3 TenBusch, Billy              Augustana            9:41.88    9:32.2h    7   
  4 Nechuta, Derek               Uw-Stevens P         9:39.44    9:33.9h    6   
  5 Lisowe, Jason                Uw-Stevens P         9:37.56    9:36.7h    5   
  6 Thornburg, Tim               Uw-Stevens P         9:27.12    9:41.6h    4   
  7 Switzer, Mike                Luther Colle         9:44.00    9:46.5h    3   
  8 Wishau, Tyler                Carthage Col         9:55.73    9:47.3h    2   
  9 Sebens, Justin               Carthage Col         9:50.97    9:49.3h    1   
 10 Stephens, Ryan               Uw-Stevens P         9:52.31   10:00.6h  
 11 Slocum, Kenny                Augustana            9:59.11   10:15.3h  
 12 Welty, Jon                   Monmouth Col        10:30.00   10:31.0h  
 13 Straz, Roger                 Carthage Col        10:18.86   10:45.7h  
 14 Fritsch, Pat                 Augustana           10:14.00   10:51.6h  
 15 Schmidt, Matt                St. Ambrose         11:07.50   11:10.5h  
 16 Bertram, Ryan                Augustana                      11:11.5h  
 17 Costello, Cameron            St. Ambrose                    11:21.2h  
 18 Barker, Jacob                St. Ambrose         10:50.85   11:23.5h  
 19 Hellman, Jacob               Luther Colle        11:20.00   11:26.7h  
 20 McCubbin, Tyler              Luther Colle        11:40.00   11:30.1h  
 
Event 11  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tisza, Mike                  Augustana            3:58.00    3:58.00   10   
  2 Kilburg, Tony                Uw-Plattevil         4:03.33    3:58.78    8   
  3 Fulton, Matt                 Augustana            4:00.84    4:01.90    7   
  4 Keating, Brad                Augustana            4:00.90    4:01.98    6   
  5 Duckart, Adam                Uw-Stevens P         4:02.33    4:02.18    5   
  6 Cupples, Zac                 Augustana            4:00.91    4:03.16    4   
  7 Mundell, Tim                 Luther Colle         4:10.00    4:04.96    3   
  8 Beausoleil, Logan            Augustana            4:02.01    4:05.08    2   
  9 Fink, Jon                    Uw-Whitewate         4:05.40    4:05.13    1   
 10 Nechuta, Travis              Uw-Stevens P         3:58.41    4:05.76  
 11 Melby, Joshua                Uw-Plattevil         4:05.21    4:05.88  
 12 Larson, Karl                 Luther Colle         4:05.00    4:06.27  
 13 Lacy, Shane                  Uw-Plattevil         4:06.34    4:06.65  
 14 Papke-Larson, Andrew         Luther Colle         4:05.00    4:06.66  
 15 Stratman, Lee                Uw-Whitewate         4:04.50    4:06.86  
 16 Mitchell, Mark               Uw-Stevens P         4:04.21    4:08.19  
 17 Brunner, Joel                Carthage Col         3:56.00    4:08.60  
 18 Gustafson, Mark              Luther Colle         4:12.00    4:09.89  
 19 Schaefer, Nick               Uw-Stevens P         4:10.24    4:10.41  
 20 Burmahl, Drew                Luther Colle         4:12.00    4:11.57  
 21 McKay, David                 Luther Colle         4:05.01    4:12.19  
 22 Fuller, BJ                   Carthage Col         4:07.22    4:12.37  
 23 Clark, Scott                 Uw-Plattevil         4:13.81    4:13.52  
 24 Danzy, Nick                  Augustana            4:13.96    4:13.98  
 25 Quade, Bill                  Carthage Col         4:10.79    4:15.10  
 26 Kukpisch, Andy               Augustana            4:20.00    4:15.87  
 27 Riley, Zach                  Augustana            4:14.90    4:17.29  
 28 Gittleman, Brandon           Augustana                       4:18.17  
 29 Lilly, Kyle                  Luther Colle         4:16.00    4:21.91  
 30 Faith, Tim                   Augustana            4:14.89    4:24.16  
 31 Colona, Nick                 Carthage Col         4:29.21    4:26.54  
 32 Weber, Ryan                  Carthage Col         4:21.05    4:26.68  
 33 Dotseth, Joel                Luther Colle         4:28.00    4:31.71  
 34 Manser, Pat                  Augustana            4:20.40    4:34.62  
 35 Hoffman, Will                Luther Colle         4:36.00    4:36.01  
 36 Johnson, Colin               Augustana            4:25.30    4:38.74  
 37 Nagel, Matt                  Augustana            4:35.99    4:39.88  
 38 Sally, Chris                 Augustana            4:35.88    4:40.55  
 39 Stubenvoll, Joe              Carthage Col         4:38.85    4:40.74  
 40 Sobucki, James               St. Ambrose          4:45.34    4:42.92  
 41 Shaver, Brandon              Augustana            4:39.00    4:43.67  
 42 Weckwerth, Andrew            Luther Colle         4:44.00    4:44.27  
 43 Gillhouse, Mike              Augustana            4:55.00    4:44.95  
 44 McKenna, Kyle                Unattached           4:40.12    4:46.53  
 45 Williams, Ian                Augustana            4:50.11    4:47.64  
 46 Sharko, Ben                  Augustana            4:42.77    4:48.72  
 47 Clark, Alex                  Luther Colle         5:00.00    4:57.12  
 48 Riley, Taylor                Augustana            4:56.00    4:58.35  
 49 Hearne, Dan                  Augustana            4:40.00    4:59.70  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ekberg, Kyle                 Augustana              48.66      48.84   4  10   
  2 Ver Duin, Nick               Unattached                        49.32   3   8   
  3 Leonard, Pat                 Uw-Stevens P           48.35      49.34   4   7   
  4 Koback, Bradley              Uw-Stevens P           48.97      49.58   4   6   
  5 Reschke, Shane               Monmouth Col           49.65      49.61   4   5   
  6 Wood, James                  Augustana              49.45      49.64   4   4   
  7 Hardman, Ryan                Monmouth Col           49.80      50.31   4   3   
  8 Prelletz, Tim                Uw-Whitewate           50.21      50.45   4   2   
  9 Dax, Nick                    Uw-Stevens P           50.31      50.46   4   1   
 10 Stott, Jacob                 Monmouth Col           50.55      50.48   3 
 11 Somers, Matt                 Augustana              51.20      50.66   4 
 12 Martinezdelacotera, Bria     Uw-Whitewate           50.60      51.10   3 
 13 Stewart, Marshall            Carthage Col           50.65      51.28   3 
 14 Schwinn, Joshua              Uw-Stevens P           52.00      51.86   2 
 15 Jacobs, Andrew               Uw-Stevens P           50.39      51.90   3 
 16 Watters, Andy                Uw-Plattevil           51.40      51.98   3 
 17 Yenter, Ian                  Uw-Plattevil           51.80      51.99   3 
 18 Buss, Adam                   Uw-Plattevil           52.00      52.22   2 
 19 Ekstam, Damon                St. Ambrose            52.00      52.59   2 
 20 Tackmann, Vaughn             Luther Colle           51.86      52.73   3 
 21 Peterson, Andrew             Uw-Stevens P                      52.92   1 
 22 Wojtas, Maciek               Augustana              52.59      53.16   2 
 23 Zander, Aaron                Luther Colle           53.88      53.50   2 
 24 Duchow, Nick                 Uw-Stevens P                      53.76   1 
 25 Robertson, Clay              Carthage Col           52.50      53.88   2 
 26 Madera, Matt                 St. Ambrose            53.46      53.92   2 
 27 Saleh, Chris                 Uw-Plattevil           54.77      54.43   1 
 28 Binkley, Mitchell            St. Ambrose            55.91      55.14   1 
 29 Larson, Brian                Augustana              58.88      55.18   1 
 30 Cook, Jeremiah               Luther Colle           52.96      55.23   2 
 31 Strickland, Matt             Augustana              54.80      55.49   1 
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kovnesky, Matt               Uw-Whitewate         1:53.07    1:52.87   10   
  2 Lang, Adam                   Uw-Stevens P         1:53.29    1:53.06    8   
  3 Litsheim, David              Uw-Stevens P         1:53.99    1:54.00    7   
  4 Kehoe, Aron                  Uw-Whitewate         1:53.07    1:54.01    6   
  5 Haak, Greg                   Uw-Stevens P         1:51.56    1:54.68    5   
  6 Steinke, Adam                Uw-Stevens P         1:54.02    1:54.69    4   
  7 Kraker, Brakken              Uw-Whitewate         1:54.99    1:54.82    3   
  8 Trzebiatowski, Jon           Uw-Stevens P         1:54.90    1:54.91    2   
  9 Darmody, John                St. Ambrose          1:55.50    1:55.23    1   
 10 Weigand, Greg                Augustana            1:54.10    1:55.41  
 11 Konopacki, Alek              Uw-Whitewate         1:56.16    1:55.57  
 12 Harms, Brandon               Uw-Plattevil         1:56.28    1:55.66  
 13 Carmody, Sean                Augustana            1:54.66    1:55.81  
 14 Klein, Patrick               Uw-Plattevil         1:57.00    1:55.89  
 15 Flores, Jose                 Carthage Col         1:56.88    1:56.70  
 16 Hall, Derek                  Carthage Col         1:55.96    1:56.73  
 17 Dixon, Joe                   Uw-Whitewate         1:58.89    1:57.40  
 18 Ahlers, Devin                Uw-Whitewate         1:59.24    1:57.91  
 19 Langslet, Jason              Augustana            1:55.99    1:57.93  
 20 Zink, Brandon                Uw-Plattevil         1:57.20    1:58.61  
 21 Bentz, Tim                   Monmouth Col         1:56.20    1:58.70  
 22 Reed, Klayton                Carthage Col         2:00.74    1:58.91  
 23 Donlan, Sam                  Luther Colle         1:58.00    1:59.83  
 24 Brewner, Jordan              Augustana            1:59.00    2:00.18  
 25 Kessel, Jarrett              Augustana            1:59.02    2:00.20  
 26 Kautza, Chris                Uw-Whitewate         2:01.20    2:00.65  
 27 Quinn, Austin                St. Ambrose          1:59.82    2:00.90  
 28 Downey, Dan                  Uw-Stevens P         1:58.97    2:00.94  
 29 Summerfield, Daniel          Luther Colle         2:00.00    2:00.99  
 30 Trainor, Damon               Uw-Plattevil         2:01.80    2:01.30  
 31 Tisue, Adam                  Augustana            1:59.00    2:02.95  
 32 Blattner, Tom                Luther Colle         2:04.00    2:03.80  
 33 Bautista, Damon              Monmouth Col                    2:03.97  
 34 Molzahn, Max                 Luther Colle         2:08.00    2:04.76  
 35 Perine, Jason                Augustana            2:03.05    2:05.95  
 36 Scheck, Joe                  Augustana            2:05.01    2:07.32  
 37 Burrier, Dean                Augustana            2:06.00    2:07.89  
 38 Waldorf, Joey                Augustana            2:06.88    2:08.60  
 39 Krueger, Eric                Luther Colle         2:08.00    2:09.63  
 40 Watry, Jim                   Uw-Stevens P         2:08.00    2:10.08  
 41 Rood, Phil                   Carthage Col         2:15.00    2:12.94  
 42 McKenna, Kyle                Unattached           2:07.25    2:19.64  
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hohl, Logan                  Monmouth Col           53.71      53.58   3  10   
  2 Spees, Mitch                 Uw-Plattevil           54.50      55.12   3   8   
  3 Davis, Greg                  Augustana              54.84      55.71   3   7   
  4 Downing, Ernest              Uw-Whitewate           55.20      55.75   3   6   
  5 Melby, Andy                  Uw-Plattevil           56.04      56.27   3   5   
  6 Baumgartner, Aaron           Uw-Stevens P           57.01      56.94   2   4   
  7 King, Marty                  Augustana              56.08      56.98   3   3   
  8 Egan, Ryan                   Luther Colle           56.78      57.35   3   2   
  9 Whalen, Sean                 St. Ambrose            58.23      57.95   2   1   
 10 Oratowski, Mike              Carthage Col           58.97      58.36   2 
 11 Bradley, Brendan             Augustana              58.24      58.36   2 
 12 Dirth, Dalen                 Luther Colle           58.80      58.43   2 
 13 Martin, Darrell              Uw-Plattevil           58.00      59.39   2 
 14 Polus, Mike                  Uw-Plattevil           59.59      59.42   2 
 15 Brendenberg, Jacob           Luther Colle           60.82      60.30   1 
 16 Burzinski, Brad              Uw-Stevens P           60.51      60.74   1 
 17 Mundschenk, Pat              Monmouth Col           63.00      62.02   1 
 18 Schmidt, Matt                St. Ambrose            60.59      62.12   1 
 19 Pettis, Mike                 Augustana              59.00      62.20   2 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Ver Duin, Nick               Unattached             21.86      21.78   2.3  5  10   
  2 Edmond, Ernest               Uw-Stevens P           22.20      22.22   2.3  5   8   
  3 Sesay, Saidu                 Monmouth Col           22.14      22.44   2.3  5   7   
  4 Petersen, Max                Augustana              22.50      22.53   1.9  4   6   
  5 Egan, Cody                   Uw-Plattevil           22.70      22.67   1.9  4   5   
  6 Scott-Keyser, Zach           Uw-Stevens P           22.60      22.69   1.9  4   4   
  7 Daverin, Aaron               Monmouth Col           22.40      22.76   2.3  5   3   
  8 Prout, Kyle                  Monmouth Col           22.60      22.77   1.9  4   2   
  9 Bailey, Joe                  Uw-Whitewate           22.90      22.83   1.9  4   1   
 10 Cewe, Toby                   St. Ambrose            23.51      22.93   1.5  3 
 11 Heaton, Justin               St. Ambrose            23.62      23.05   1.5  2 
 12 Clark, Bruce                 Luther Colle           23.56      23.16   1.5  3 
 13 Riggs, Kris                  Uw-Stevens P           24.30      23.30   1.1  1 
 14 Styzinski, Jason             Augustana              23.43      23.52   1.5  3 
 15 Dismuke, Keith               Uw-Stevens P           23.50      23.56   1.5  3 
 16 Peterson, Andrew             Uw-Stevens P           23.00      23.56   1.9  4 
 17 Hartman, Travis              Uw-Plattevil           23.84      23.60   1.5  2 
 18 Hall, Dan                    St. Ambrose            22.49      23.66   2.3  5 
 19 Burmeister, Dane             Augustana              23.42      23.67   1.5  3 
 20 Craig, Aaron                 Uw-Plattevil                      23.68   1.1  1 
 21 Matthiesen, Robert           Luther Colle           23.80      23.70   1.5  2 
 22 Annunziata, James            Augustana              24.00      23.75   1.5  2 
 23 Olson, Jon                   Luther Colle           23.56      23.76   1.5  3 
 24 Wojtas, Maciek               Augustana              23.43      23.88   1.5  3 
 25 Worthy, Taylor               Uw-Stevens P           24.50      23.89   1.1  1 
 26 Nooker, Adam                 Uw-Stevens P           24.20      23.91   1.5  2 
 27 Porter, Donterrious          Luther Colle           23.65      24.04   1.5  2 
 28 Harbaugh, Chris              Luther Colle           23.88      24.08   1.5  2 
 29 Switzky, Alex                Uw-Plattevil           24.12      24.24   1.5  2 
 30 Sabadosa, Bryn               Augustana              24.00      24.26   1.5  2 
 31 Soderman, RJ                 Uw-Whitewate           23.44      24.45   1.5  3 
 32 Timler, Ethan                Uw-Plattevil                      24.75   1.1  1 
 33 Welty, Chris                 Monmouth Col           25.50      25.32   1.1  1 
 34 Volante, Keith               Carthage Col           27.03      26.39   1.1  1 
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                             3:12.02    3:17.47   3  10   
  2 Augustana  'A'                                    3:15.60    3:18.12   3   8   
  3 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                3:17.40    3:18.86   3   7   
  4 Monmouth College  'A'                             3:22.00    3:19.31   3   6   
  5 Carthage College  'A'                             3:21.14    3:21.29   3   5   
  6 Uw-Stevens Point  'B'                             3:20.12    3:23.25   3 
  7 Uw-Whitewater  'B'                                3:21.60    3:23.91   3 
  8 Augustana  'B'                                    3:19.00    3:24.25   3 
  9 St. Ambrose  'A'                                  3:21.50    3:25.88   3   4   
 10 Uw-Stevens Point  'C'                             3:28.90    3:26.01   2 
 11 Luther College  'A'                               3:27.60    3:27.71   2   3   
 12 Unattached  'A'                                              3:27.72   1   2   
 13 Luther College  'B'                               3:31.00    3:28.68   2 
 14 Augustana  'C'                                    3:27.00    3:31.82   2 
 15 Luther College  'C'                               3:36.00    3:34.18   1 
 16 Augustana  'E'                                    3:40.00    3:35.33   1 
 17 Uw-Whitewater  'C'                                3:30.00    3:36.30   2 
 18 Carthage College  'B'                             3:32.00    3:40.61   1 
 19 Luther College  'E'                               3:40.00    3:52.45   1 
 20 Augustana  'F'                                               4:06.35   1 
 20 Luther College  'D'                               3:38.50    4:06.35   1 
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Smith, Marcus                Uw-Whitewate          14.59m     14.25m   0.7  46-09.00  10   
  2 Zeunik, Pat                  Augustana             14.02m     14.12m   NWI  46-04.00   8   
  3 Wilbourn, Prentis            Carthage Col          14.05m     14.11m   2.2  46-03.50   7   
  4 Whitten, Sean                St. Ambrose           14.07m     13.45m   NWI  44-01.50   6   
  5 White, Cody                  Uw-Stevens P          13.36m     13.36m   NWI  43-10.00   5   
  6 Maass, Nathan                Augustana             13.60m     13.28m   NWI  43-07.00   4   
  7 Wells, Sean                  Monmouth Col          12.80m     13.28m   NWI  43-07.00   3   
  8 Schmitt, Mike                Uw-Whitewate          13.35m     12.77m   NWI  41-10.75   2   
  9 Blodgett, Michael            Monmouth Col          12.60m     12.76m   NWI  41-10.50   1   
 10 Branch, Josh                 Augustana                        12.59m   NWI  41-03.75 
 11 Maxfield, Kyler              Luther Colle          12.71m     12.39m   NWI  40-07.75 
 12 Twomey, Austin               Carthage Col          12.37m     12.37m   NWI  40-07.00 
 12 Olinger, Andrew              Carthage Col          12.49m     12.37m   NWI  40-07.00 
 14 Alvey, Scott                 Uw-Plattevil                     11.77m   NWI  38-07.50 
 15 Simpao, Marcus               St. Ambrose           11.79m     11.61m   NWI  38-01.25 
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Davis, Shaun                 Uw-Whitewate          49.69m     51.97m     170-06  10   
  2 Digman, Corey                Uw-Plattevil          48.98m     51.76m     169-10   8   
  3 Stringer, Ben                Uw-Whitewate          48.15m     48.46m     159-00   7   
  4 Christensen, Phil            Augustana             45.95m     47.18m     154-09   6   
  5 Hoefle, Pat                  Augustana             45.80m     44.22m     145-01   5   
  6 Schneider, Joe               Uw-Whitewate          37.14m     43.88m     143-11   4   
  7 Hutchinson, Dennis           Carthage Col          40.46m     43.36m     142-03   3   
  8 Howell, Ryan                 Uw-Whitewate          34.75m     42.86m     140-07   2   
  9 Spencer, Nick                St. Ambrose           42.93m     42.77m     140-04   1   
 10 Williams, Spencer            Carthage Col          41.93m     42.64m     139-11 
 11 Decker, Darin                Augustana             43.70m     42.22m     138-06 
 12 Kalsow, Josh                 Uw-Plattevil          46.00m     42.07m     138-00 
 13 Riley, Craig                 Augustana             36.70m     40.22m     131-11 
 14 Fortney, Brad                Carthage Col          41.19m     40.06m     131-05 
 15 Bates, Te                    Uw-Whitewate          40.77m     39.70m     130-03 
 16 Shull, Jordan                Uw-Plattevil                     39.64m     130-01 
 17 Kochmit, Jon                 Carthage Col          38.75m     39.29m     128-11 
 18 Vandermyde, Dustin           Uw-Plattevil          35.00m     38.66m     126-10 
 19 Miller, Jordan               Uw-Whitewate          34.75m     38.63m     126-09 
 20 Nykaza, Matt                 Augustana             35.93m     38.53m     126-05 
 21 Lumzy, Peyton                Monmouth Col          43.69m     38.37m     125-11 
 22 Cokinos, Sam                 Monmouth Col          42.16m     38.33m     125-09 
 23 Hitterman, Nick              Monmouth Col          36.46m     38.16m     125-02 
 24 Heuermann, Nick              St. Ambrose           42.51m     38.04m     124-10 
 25 Myers, Adam                  Augustana             38.00m     37.67m     123-07 
 26 Stonerook, Trent             Luther Colle          39.20m     37.53m     123-01 
 27 Neylan, James                Carthage Col          33.00m     36.31m     119-01 
 28 Rufus, Danny                 St. Ambrose           31.79m     33.88m     111-02 
 29 Langfeldt, Luke              Luther Colle          34.90m     33.10m     108-07 
 30 Humpal, Josh                 Luther Colle          35.01m     32.33m     106-01 
 31 Williams, Josh               Monmouth Col          33.30m     32.30m     106-00 
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Nate                 Carthage Col          54.34m     59.21m     194-03  10   
  2 Cherryholmes, Scott          St. Ambrose           55.65m     55.71m     182-09   8   
  3 Maass, Nathan                Augustana             48.89m     54.08m     177-05   7   
  4 Blodgett, Michael            Monmouth Col                     51.25m     168-02   6   
  5 Lackaff, Jeff                Augustana             56.95m     50.73m     166-05   5   
  6 Stringer, Ben                Uw-Whitewate          41.70m     47.55m     156-00   4   
  7 Soderman, RJ                 Uw-Whitewate          53.80m     46.77m     153-05   3   
  8 Meyer, Dan                   Uw-Plattevil          49.10m     45.29m     148-07   2   
  9 Nelson, Joe                  Luther Colle          43.82m     43.78m     143-08   1   
 10 Langfeldt, Luke              Luther Colle          35.80m     42.98m     141-00 
 11 Law, Nick                    Monmouth Col          45.05m     42.73m     140-02 
 12 Steinbach, Nick              St. Ambrose           42.49m     42.50m     139-05 
 13 Kelley, Ryan                 Augustana             45.24m     42.32m     138-10 
 14 Buss, Adam                   Uw-Plattevil          43.10m     42.20m     138-05 
 15 Devenney, Danny              St. Ambrose           38.67m     42.19m     138-05 
 16 Dirth, Dalen                 Luther Colle          41.79m     42.09m     138-01 
 17 Martinezdelacotera, Bria     Uw-Whitewate          41.00m     41.96m     137-08 
 18 Friederick, Tom              Uw-Plattevil          41.00m     40.91m     134-03 
 19 Hutchinson, Dennis           Carthage Col          45.00m     40.69m     133-06 
 20 Kalsow, Josh                 Uw-Plattevil          44.00m     40.23m     132-00 
 21 Barr, Dennis                 Monmouth Col          42.40m     39.02m     128-00 
 22 Stuckey, Ben                 Uw-Stevens P          35.24m     37.68m     123-07 
 23 Neylan, James                Carthage Col          39.00m     37.22m     122-01 
 24 Cewe, Toby                   St. Ambrose           39.43m     36.74m     120-06 
 25 Wellbank, Jacob              Uw-Plattevil          43.43m     36.52m     119-10 
 26 Sandberg, Alex               Carthage Col          36.03m     35.12m     115-03 
 27 Vandermyde, Dustin           Uw-Plattevil          37.17m     34.28m     112-06 
 -- Walton, Chas                 Carthage Col          46.56m       FOUL            
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Scofield, Kyle               Uw-Stevens P          16.80m     15.72m   51-07.00  10   
  2 Digman, Corey                Uw-Plattevil          13.45m     15.10m   49-06.50   8   
  3 Schneider, Joe               Uw-Whitewate          14.45m     14.63m   48-00.00   7   
  4 Klotz, Jesse                 Uw-Stevens P          14.08m     14.55m   47-09.00   6   
  5 Benning, Brian               Augustana             14.38m     14.46m   47-05.25   5   
  6 Cherryholmes, Scott          St. Ambrose           14.69m     14.37m   47-01.75   4   
  7 Lumzy, Peyton                Monmouth Col          15.21m     14.36m   47-01.50   3   
  8 Williams, Spencer            Carthage Col          14.98m     14.22m   46-08.00   2   
  9 Davis, Shaun                 Uw-Whitewate          13.00m     13.80m   45-03.50   1   
 10 Shull, Jordan                Uw-Plattevil          14.46m     13.70m   44-11.50 
 11 Cokinos, Sam                 Monmouth Col          14.83m     13.48m   44-02.75 
 12 Constantine, Mark            Augustana             13.16m     13.39m   43-11.25 
 13 Bates, Te                    Uw-Whitewate          13.54m     13.36m   43-10.00 
 14 Miller, Jordan               Uw-Whitewate          12.22m     13.20m   43-03.75 
 15 Terpening, Paul              Monmouth Col          13.30m     13.03m   42-09.00 
 16 Fortney, Brad                Carthage Col          13.52m     13.00m   42-08.00 
 17 Spencer, Nick                St. Ambrose           12.97m     12.91m   42-04.25 
 18 Friederick, Tom              Uw-Plattevil          13.80m     12.82m   42-00.75 
 19 Rufus, Danny                 St. Ambrose                      12.81m   42-00.50 
 20 Heuermann, Nick              St. Ambrose           12.91m     12.67m   41-07.00 
 21 Kalsow, Josh                 Uw-Plattevil                     12.50m   41-00.25 
 22 Vandermyde, Dustin           Uw-Plattevil          12.00m     12.25m   40-02.25 
 23 Brooks, Ben                  Uw-Plattevil          13.00m     12.20m   40-00.50 
 24 Brennan, Josh                Carthage Col          13.05m     12.14m   39-10.00 
 25 Hitterman, Nick              Monmouth Col          11.70m     11.82m   38-09.50 
 26 Barr, Dennis                 Monmouth Col          12.59m     11.60m   38-00.75 
 27 Neylan, James                Carthage Col          12.19m     11.47m   37-07.75 
 28 Raimondi, Greg               Carthage Col          11.94m     11.42m   37-05.75 
 29 Stonerook, Trent             Luther Colle          11.22m     11.36m   37-03.25 
 30 Humpal, Josh                 Luther Colle          11.52m     11.03m   36-02.25 
 31 Langfeldt, Luke              Luther Colle          11.14m     10.68m   35-00.50 
 32 Tangen, Mason                St. Ambrose                       8.61m   28-03.00 
 33 Wallace, Eli                 Luther Colle           8.48m      8.32m   27-03.75 
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Prusinski, Jerry             Uw-Stevens P          54.08m     54.95m     180-03  10   
  2 Davis, Shaun                 Uw-Whitewate          54.76m     53.13m     174-04   8   
  3 Brennan, Josh                Carthage Col          49.35m     51.87m     170-02   7   
  4 Decker, Darin                Augustana             49.35m     51.39m     168-07   6   
  5 Kochmit, Jon                 Carthage Col          54.01m     50.14m     164-06   5   
  6 Howell, Ryan                 Uw-Whitewate          52.87m     50.03m     164-02   4   
  7 Friederick, Tom              Uw-Plattevil          42.00m     49.65m     162-11   3   
  8 Stringer, Ben                Uw-Whitewate          50.49m     48.61m     159-06   2   
  9 Bunchek, Ross                Carthage Col          43.55m     46.81m     153-07   1   
 10 Schneider, Joe               Uw-Whitewate          47.85m     45.36m     148-10 
 11 Spencer, Nick                St. Ambrose           43.43m     44.96m     147-06 
 12 Lumzy, Peyton                Monmouth Col          44.91m     44.18m     144-11 
 13 Stonerook, Trent             Luther Colle          42.68m     43.81m     143-09 
 14 Vens, Tyler                  Augustana             43.06m     43.71m     143-05 
 15 Schlichting, Michael         Uw-Stevens P          51.67m     43.39m     142-04 
 16 Cokinos, Sam                 Monmouth Col          39.85m     41.59m     136-05 
 17 Miller, Jordan               Uw-Whitewate          42.53m     41.23m     135-03 
 18 Williams, Spencer            Carthage Col          42.92m     40.82m     133-11 
 19 Christensen, Phil            Augustana             39.85m     40.71m     133-07 
 20 Hutchinson, Dennis           Carthage Col          42.75m     40.22m     131-11 
 21 Vandermyde, Dustin           Uw-Plattevil                     39.53m     129-08 
 22 Bates, Te                    Uw-Whitewate          42.22m     39.04m     128-01 
 23 Shull, Jordan                Uw-Plattevil          42.43m     38.17m     125-03 
 24 Devenney, Danny              St. Ambrose           40.68m     38.03m     124-09 
 25 Brooks, Ben                  Uw-Plattevil          36.00m     37.42m     122-09 
 26 Raimondi, Greg               Carthage Col          37.00m     37.31m     122-05 
 27 Hoefle, Pat                  Augustana             40.64m     36.81m     120-09 
 28 Myers, Adam                  Augustana             39.37m     36.57m     120-00 
 29 Riley, Craig                 Augustana             40.55m     36.19m     118-09 
 30 Heuermann, Nick              St. Ambrose           38.74m     35.58m     116-09 
 31 Cherryholmes, Scott          St. Ambrose                      34.11m     111-11 
 32 Williams, Josh               Monmouth Col          33.44m     33.59m     110-02 
 33 Humpal, Josh                 Luther Colle          31.52m     33.21m     108-11 
 34 Nykaza, Matt                 Augustana             32.52m     33.12m     108-08 
 35 Hitterman, Nick              Monmouth Col          34.82m     30.10m      98-09 
 36 Tangen, Mason                St. Ambrose                      23.90m      78-05 
 -- Digman, Corey                Uw-Plattevil          48.50m       FOUL            
 -- Rufus, Danny                 St. Ambrose           39.68m       FOUL            
 -- Neylan, James                Carthage Col          33.00m       FOUL            
 -- Terpening, Paul              Monmouth Col          38.29m       FOUL            
 -- Meyer, Dan                   Uw-Plattevil          49.55m       FOUL            
 -- Benning, Brian               Augustana             46.52m       FOUL            
 
Event 36  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Brown, Buzzy                 Carthage Col           7.05m      6.80m   1.1  22-03.75  10   
  2 Lockridge, Cory              Uw-Whitewate           7.17m      6.78m   1.6  22-03.00   8   
  3 Zeunik, Pat                  Augustana              6.25m      6.53m   NWI  21-05.25   7   
  4 Schmitt, Mike                Uw-Whitewate           6.65m      6.50m   NWI  21-04.00   6   
  5 Blodgett, Michael            Monmouth Col           6.60m      6.49m   NWI  21-03.50   5   
  6 Dismuke, Keith               Uw-Stevens P           6.53m      6.28m   NWI  20-07.25   4   
  7 Maass, Nathan                Augustana              6.20m      6.24m   NWI  20-05.75   3   
  8 Canner, Josh                 Uw-Plattevil           6.28m      6.22m   NWI  20-05.00   2   
  9 Jefferson, Ryan              Uw-Whitewate           6.60m      6.10m   NWI  20-00.25   1   
 10 Blessing, Josh               Luther Colle           6.38m      6.01m   NWI  19-08.75 
 11 Alvey, Scott                 Uw-Plattevil                      5.94m   1.9  19-06.00 
 12 Hartz, Alex                  Augustana              6.20m      5.88m   4.0  19-03.50 
 13 Neylan, Brett                Carthage Col           5.75m      5.76m   NWI  18-10.75 
 14 Olinger, Andrew              Carthage Col           5.89m      5.60m   NWI  18-04.50 
 15 Styzinski, Jason             Augustana              6.24m      5.31m   2.7  17-05.25 
 16 Simpao, Marcus               St. Ambrose            5.28m      5.20m   NWI  17-00.75 
 17 Williams, Rich               Carthage Col           5.60m      5.12m   NWI  16-09.75 
 18 Wagner, Tom                  Luther Colle           5.19m      5.07m   NWI  16-07.75 
 -- Ziel, Jeffery                Uw-Plattevil           5.78m       FOUL                 
 -- Law, Nick                    Monmouth Col           6.15m       FOUL                 
 -- Smith, Marcus                Uw-Whitewate           6.70m       FOUL                 
 -- Maloney, Alex                Monmouth Col           5.85m       FOUL                 
 
Event 38  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cufaude, Mark                Uw-Stevens P           5.00m      4.75m   15-07.00  10   
  2 Howard, Scott                Uw-Plattevil           4.65m      4.60m   15-01.00   8   
  3 Balciar, Jon                 Uw-Plattevil           4.50m      4.45m   14-07.25   6.50
  3 Blessing, Josh               Luther Colle           4.41m      4.45m   14-07.25   6.50
  5 Jackson, Wes                 Unattached                        4.45m   14-07.25   5   
  6 Chalus, Eric                 Augustana              4.30m      4.45m   14-07.25   4   
  7 Nice, A.J.                   Augustana              4.15m      4.45m   14-07.25   3   
  8 Dzubinski, Dane              Uw-Whitewate           4.48m      4.45m   14-07.25   2   
  9 Cox, Ian                     Augustana              4.30m      4.30m   14-01.25   1   
 10 Mikos, Alex                  Augustana              4.25m      4.15m   13-07.25 
 11 Weigand, Tom                 Uw-Whitewate           4.40m      4.00m   13-01.50 
 12 Fisher, Arlen                Uw-Plattevil                      3.85m   12-07.50 
 12 Henkins, Jeremy              Monmouth Col           3.65m      3.85m   12-07.50 
 12 Foster, Ryan                 St. Ambrose            3.58m      3.85m   12-07.50 
 12 Farley, Jacob                Uw-Stevens P           3.81m      3.85m   12-07.50 
 -- Sandberg, Alex               Carthage Col           3.00m         NH            
 -- Friberg, Jacob               Uw-Plattevil           4.55m         NH            
 -- Fontanini, Tony              Uw-Plattevil           4.70m         NH            
 -- Bernatowicz, Brett           Augustana              3.58m         NH            
 -- Kiraly, Brandon              Uw-Whitewate           4.35m         NH            
 -- Krause, Dan                  Uw-Whitewate           4.30m         NH            
 -- Hollis, Spencer              Uw-Plattevil           4.35m         NH            
 
Event 39  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McMillan, Ted                Augustana              2.08m      2.03m    6-08.00  10   
  2 Hannam, Tyler                Monmouth Col           1.96m      2.03m    6-08.00   8   
  3 Buchholz, Luke               Uw-Whitewate           1.94m      1.95m    6-04.75   7   
  4 Wells, Sean                  Monmouth Col           1.96m      1.90m    6-02.75   6   
  5 Koss, Jake                   Uw-Stevens P           1.98m      1.90m    6-02.75   5   
  6 Stone, Derek                 Uw-Stevens P           1.98m      1.85m    6-00.75   3.50
  6 Morehouse, Travis            Uw-Whitewate           1.98m      1.85m    6-00.75   3.50
  8 Baron, Mark                  Augustana              1.90m      1.85m    6-00.75   2   
  9 Hassler, Matt                Monmouth Col           1.95m      1.85m    6-00.75   1   
 10 Olinger, Andrew              Carthage Col           1.73m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 10 Gambrel, John                Monmouth Col           1.83m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 10 Brown, Aaron                 Uw-Plattevil           1.82m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 10 Schmidt, Mike                Uw-Plattevil           1.87m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 14 Wellbank, Jacob              Uw-Plattevil                      1.75m    5-08.75 
 14 Williams, Rich               Carthage Col           1.76m      1.75m    5-08.75 
 16 Neylan, Brett                Carthage Col           1.71m      1.70m    5-07.00 
 -- Lenchow, Kyle                Uw-Whitewate           1.94m         NH            
 -- Bralick, Frank               Uw-Whitewate           1.90m         NH            
 
Event 44  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uw-Platteville  'A'                                          8:00.17   10   
  2 Augustana  'A'                                    7:56.00    8:02.78    8   
  3 Luther College  'A'                               8:10.00    8:07.24    7   
  4 Augustana  'B'                                               8:24.38  
  5 St. Ambrose  'A'                                  9:14.60    8:55.87    6   
 
Event 54  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hasenstein, Sean             Uw-Stevens P        15:24.21   15:21.72   10   
  2 Werve, Mathias               Uw-Whitewate        15:18.20   15:24.35    8   
  3 Fulton, Nick                 Uw-Plattevil        15:30.00   15:27.83    7   
  4 Witkowski, Terry             Uw-Stevens P        15:27.00   15:28.71    6   
  5 Hart, Brian                  Augustana           15:10.00   15:37.48    5   
  6 Johnson, Kyle                Uw-Stevens P        15:47.31   15:42.71    4   
  7 Machmueller, Dan             Uw-Whitewate        15:20.50   15:48.08    3   
  8 Bowman, Matt                 Augustana           15:35.00   15:58.33    2   
  9 Knapp, Ben                   Uw-Whitewate        15:59.00   16:00.26    1   
 10 Ruwitch, Trevor              Luther Colle        16:15.00   16:05.25  
 11 Buck, Kyle                   Luther Colle        16:15.00   16:08.28  
 12 Truttschel, Jordan           Uw-Whitewate        16:13.00   16:08.72  
 13 Schwichtenberg, Jarrod       Uw-Whitewate        15:59.00   16:10.63  
 14 Gibson, Ean                  Luther Colle        16:15.00   16:27.74  
 15 Stein, Tyler                 Uw-Whitewate        15:50.60   16:28.74  
 16 Solorio, Josh                Carthage Col        16:06.99   16:31.12  
 17 Salwolke, Isaac              Luther Colle        16:15.00   16:34.65  
 18 Rosiquez, Alan               Monmouth Col        16:45.00   16:37.72  
 19 Kraus, Peter                 Luther Colle        16:20.00   16:39.38  
 20 Erspamer, Eric               Augustana           17:28.00   16:54.08  
 21 Gesch, Karl                  Luther Colle        17:00.00   16:57.27  
 22 Randle, Keith                St. Ambrose         16:40.58   17:04.69  
 23 Villareal, Nick              St. Ambrose         17:29.15   17:46.81  
 24 Mock, Eric                   St. Ambrose         17:23.16   17:52.22  
 
Event 55  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chenoweth, Brian             Wartburg            31:30.00   30:07.34   10   
  2 Towle, Corey                 Uw-Stevens P        31:01.54   30:28.49    8   
  3 Meyer, Dom                   Uw-Stevens P                   30:33.55    7   
  4 Greeno, Dan                  Bethel Unive        30:40.00   30:46.14    6   
  5 Richert, Philip              Uw-Stevens P        31:07.54   30:47.32    5   
  6 Marotz, Jacob                St. Olaf Col        31:20.00   30:55.69    4   
  7 Garvens, Jason               Uw-Plattevil        32:07.00   31:00.81    3   
  8 Bailey, Dan                  Augustana                      31:05.83    2   
  9 O'Connor, Sean               Carthage Col        31:56.12   31:36.59    1   
 10 Petesch, Nathan              Uw-Plattevil                   31:37.17  
 11 Heroux, Joel                 Uw-Stevens P        31:40.56   31:52.51  
 12 Dworak, Brandon              Uw-Stevens P        31:52.20   32:07.64  
 13 Finnel, Brian                Uw-Stevens P        32:32.83   32:10.27  
 14 lambert, Jon                 St. Olaf Col        32:00.00   32:26.81  
 15 Bird, Geoff                  Monmouth Col        32:40.00   32:39.05  
 16 Zook, Chris                  Augustana                      32:47.94  
 17 Swimm, Anthony               Uw-Plattevil                   32:57.98  
 18 Dahms, Tim                   Uw-Plattevil        33:37.00   33:12.84  
 19 Thornton, Thomas             Uw-Plattevil                   33:53.31  
 20 Gittleman, Brandon           Augustana                      33:59.20  
 21 Groh, Jordan                 Bethel Unive        33:45.00   34:08.50  
 22 Reis, Tom                    Augustana                      34:16.69  
 23 Alleman, Greg                Uw-Plattevil        33:54.00   34:26.65  
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dellemann, Mike              Uw-Stevens P             11.24   NWI  2    808
  2 Stake, Alex                  Augustana                11.58   NWI  3    736
  3 Cooper, Justin               Carthage Col             11.66   NWI  2    719
  4 Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana                11.67   NWI  2    717
  5 Yerk, Aaron                  Ashford Univ             11.73   NWI  1    705
  6 Rauwerdink, Kenton           Carthage Col             11.73   NWI  2    705
  7 Erredge, Tat                 Luther Colle             11.74   NWI  3    703
  8 Dillon, Joe                  Uw-Oshkosh               11.74   NWI  2    703
  9 Kuhnke, Darin                Uw-Whitewate             11.83   NWI  3    685
 10 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh               11.84   NWI  3    683
 11 Deets, Matt                  Augustana                11.86   NWI  3    679
 12 Trio, Matt                   Luther Colle             11.89   NWI  3    673
 13 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             11.92   NWI  2    667
 14 Anciaux, Don                 Augustana                12.06   NWI  3    639
 15 Boelkes, Garrett             Carthage Col             12.14   NWI  3    624
 16 Renwick, Dustin              St. Ambrose              12.35   NWI  1    584
 17 Shaw, Jeremy                 Augustana                12.47   NWI  3    562
 18 Heinritz, Nathan             Uw-Whitewate             12.60   NWI  1    538
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Stake, Alex                  Augustana                6.84m   NWI  22-05.25    776
  2 Dellemann, Mike              Uw-Stevens P             6.71m   NWI  22-00.25    746
  3 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh               6.19m   NWI  20-03.75    628
  4 Dillon, Joe                  Uw-Oshkosh               6.15m   NWI  20-02.25    619
  5 Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana                6.08m   NWI  19-11.50    604
  6 Renwick, Dustin              St. Ambrose              5.97m   NWI  19-07.00    580
  7 Erredge, Tat                 Luther Colle             5.86m   NWI  19-02.75    556
  8 Deets, Matt                  Augustana                5.84m   NWI  19-02.00    552
  9 Yerk, Aaron                  Ashford Univ             5.82m   NWI  19-01.25    548
 10 Cooper, Justin               Carthage Col             5.80m   NWI  19-00.50    544
 11 Rauwerdink, Kenton           Carthage Col             5.76m   NWI  18-10.75    535
 12 Heinritz, Nathan             Uw-Whitewate             5.75m   NWI  18-10.50    533
 12 Kuhnke, Darin                Uw-Whitewate             5.75m   NWI  18-10.50    533
 14 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             5.65m   NWI  18-06.50    512
 15 Anciaux, Don                 Augustana                5.22m   NWI  17-01.50    425
 16 Trio, Matt                   Luther Colle             5.16m   NWI  16-11.25    413
 17 Shaw, Jeremy                 Augustana                5.13m   NWI  16-10.00    407
 18 Boelkes, Garrett             Carthage Col             4.91m   NWI  16-01.50    365
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dellemann, Mike              Uw-Stevens P            12.15m   39-10.50    616
  2 Kuhnke, Darin                Uw-Whitewate            10.97m   36-00.00    544
  3 Yerk, Aaron                  Ashford Univ            10.80m   35-05.25    534
  4 Anciaux, Don                 Augustana               10.59m   34-09.00    521
  5 Rauwerdink, Kenton           Carthage Col            10.45m   34-03.50    513
  6 Boelkes, Garrett             Carthage Col            10.36m   34-00.00    507
  7 Dillon, Joe                  Uw-Oshkosh              10.24m   33-07.25    500
  8 Trio, Matt                   Luther Colle            10.15m   33-03.75    495
  9 Cooper, Justin               Carthage Col             9.82m   32-02.75    475
 10 Renwick, Dustin              St. Ambrose              9.74m   31-11.50    470
 11 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             9.72m   31-10.75    469
 12 Erredge, Tat                 Luther Colle             9.25m   30-04.25    441
 13 Deets, Matt                  Augustana                9.06m   29-08.75    429
 14 Shaw, Jeremy                 Augustana                8.85m   29-00.50    417
 15 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh               8.69m   28-06.25    407
 16 Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana                8.68m   28-05.75    407
 17 Stake, Alex                  Augustana                8.59m   28-02.25    401
 18 Heinritz, Nathan             Uw-Whitewate             8.57m   28-01.50    400
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stake, Alex                  Augustana                1.98m    6-06.00    785
  2 Yerk, Aaron                  Ashford Univ             1.80m    5-10.75    627
  3 Dellemann, Mike              Uw-Stevens P             1.77m    5-09.75    602
  3 Renwick, Dustin              St. Ambrose              1.77m    5-09.75    602
  5 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             1.74m    5-08.50    577
  5 Rauwerdink, Kenton           Carthage Col             1.74m    5-08.50    577
  7 Kuhnke, Darin                Uw-Whitewate             1.71m    5-07.25    552
  8 Dillon, Joe                  Uw-Oshkosh               1.68m    5-06.00    528
  8 Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana                1.68m    5-06.00    528
 10 Heinritz, Nathan             Uw-Whitewate             1.65m    5-05.00    504
 11 Boelkes, Garrett             Carthage Col             1.62m    5-03.75    480
 11 Anciaux, Don                 Augustana                1.62m    5-03.75    480
 11 Erredge, Tat                 Luther Colle             1.62m    5-03.75    480
 14 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh               1.59m    5-02.50    457
 14 Trio, Matt                   Luther Colle             1.59m    5-02.50    457
 16 Cooper, Justin               Carthage Col             1.53m    5-00.25    411
 17 Shaw, Jeremy                 Augustana                1.50m    4-11.00    389
 17 Deets, Matt                  Augustana                1.50m    4-11.00    389
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rauwerdink, Kenton           Carthage Col             51.33   2    754
  2 Dellemann, Mike              Uw-Stevens P             51.51   2    746
  3 Renwick, Dustin              St. Ambrose              51.98   2    726
  4 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             52.33   2    710
  5 Trio, Matt                   Luther Colle             52.58   1    700
  6 Erredge, Tat                 Luther Colle             52.75   1    692
  7 Cooper, Justin               Carthage Col             53.42   1    664
  8 Dillon, Joe                  Uw-Oshkosh               53.61   2    656
  9 Stake, Alex                  Augustana                54.33   1    626
 10 Yerk, Aaron                  Ashford Univ             54.78   2    608
 11 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh               55.04   2    597
 12 Deets, Matt                  Augustana                55.71   2    571
 13 Heinritz, Nathan             Uw-Whitewate             55.79   1    567
 14 Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana                56.10   1    555
 15 Kuhnke, Darin                Uw-Whitewate             56.39   1    544
 16 Boelkes, Garrett             Carthage Col             57.35   1    508
 17 Anciaux, Don                 Augustana                57.76   1    493
 18 Shaw, Jeremy                 Augustana                59.92   2    416
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dellemann, Mike              Uw-Stevens P             15.25  -0.7  1    820
  2 Renwick, Dustin              St. Ambrose              16.78  -0.8  3    647
  3 Kuhnke, Darin                Uw-Whitewate             17.20  -0.7  1    604
  4 Stake, Alex                  Augustana                17.25  -0.8  3    598
  5 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             17.31  -0.4  4    592
  6 Rauwerdink, Kenton           Carthage Col             17.34   0.5  2    589
  7 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh               17.43   0.5  2    580
  8 Dillon, Joe                  Uw-Oshkosh               17.54   0.5  2    569
  9 Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana                17.70  -0.7  1    553
 10 Trio, Matt                   Luther Colle             17.84  -0.8  3    540
 11 Erredge, Tat                 Luther Colle             18.39  -0.8  3    487
 12 Deets, Matt                  Augustana                18.67  -0.7  1    462
 13 Yerk, Aaron                  Ashford Univ             18.86  -0.8  3    445
 14 Boelkes, Garrett             Carthage Col             19.10   0.5  2    424
 15 Heinritz, Nathan             Uw-Whitewate             19.28  -0.7  1    408
 16 Shaw, Jeremy                 Augustana                19.62  -0.4  4    380
 17 Anciaux, Don                 Augustana                19.68   0.5  2    375
 18 Cooper, Justin               Carthage Col             23.35  -0.4  4    133
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Yerk, Aaron                  Ashford Univ            35.52m     116-06    574
  2 Dellemann, Mike              Uw-Stevens P            34.86m     114-04    561
  3 Kuhnke, Darin                Uw-Whitewate            34.73m     113-11    558
  4 Stake, Alex                  Augustana               32.74m     107-05    519
  5 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate            31.94m     104-09    503
  6 Anciaux, Don                 Augustana               31.62m     103-09    496
  7 Rauwerdink, Kenton           Carthage Col            31.29m     102-08    490
  8 Dillon, Joe                  Uw-Oshkosh              29.10m      95-06    447
  9 Trio, Matt                   Luther Colle            28.79m      94-05    441
 10 Boelkes, Garrett             Carthage Col            28.21m      92-07    429
 11 Heinritz, Nathan             Uw-Whitewate            26.09m      85-07    388
 12 Renwick, Dustin              St. Ambrose             25.00m      82-00    367
 13 Cooper, Justin               Carthage Col            23.67m      77-08    342
 14 Shaw, Jeremy                 Augustana               23.45m      76-11    337
 15 Deets, Matt                  Augustana               23.41m      76-10    337
 16 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh              23.29m      76-05    334
 17 Erredge, Tat                 Luther Colle            22.74m      74-07    324
 18 Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana               21.56m      70-09    301
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stake, Alex                  Augustana                4.30m   14-01.25    702
  2 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             4.10m   13-05.25    645
  2 Trio, Matt                   Luther Colle             4.10m   13-05.25    645
  2 Shaw, Jeremy                 Augustana                4.10m   13-05.25    645
  5 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh               4.00m   13-01.50    617
  6 Yerk, Aaron                  Ashford Univ             3.90m   12-09.50    590
  7 Heinritz, Nathan             Uw-Whitewate             3.80m   12-05.50    562
  8 Dellemann, Mike              Uw-Stevens P             3.70m   12-01.50    535
  8 Rauwerdink, Kenton           Carthage Col             3.70m   12-01.50    535
 10 Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana                3.60m   11-09.75    509
 11 Anciaux, Don                 Augustana                3.30m   10-10.00    431
 12 Erredge, Tat                 Luther Colle             3.20m   10-06.00    406
 13 Renwick, Dustin              St. Ambrose              3.00m    9-10.00    357
 14 Deets, Matt                  Augustana                2.90m    9-06.25    333
 14 Cooper, Justin               Carthage Col             2.90m    9-06.25    333
 16 Boelkes, Garrett             Carthage Col             2.30m    7-06.50    199
 -- Dillon, Joe                  Uw-Oshkosh                  NH            
 -- Kuhnke, Darin                Uw-Whitewate                NH            
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rauwerdink, Kenton           Carthage Col            48.75m     159-11    570
  2 Kuhnke, Darin                Uw-Whitewate            41.66m     136-08    466
  3 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate            40.95m     134-04    456
  4 Dellemann, Mike              Uw-Stevens P            40.90m     134-02    455
  5 Trio, Matt                   Luther Colle            39.90m     130-11    441
  6 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh              39.64m     130-01    437
  7 Cooper, Justin               Carthage Col            37.72m     123-09    409
  8 Stake, Alex                  Augustana               37.61m     123-05    408
  9 Dillon, Joe                  Uw-Oshkosh              36.90m     121-01    397
 10 Renwick, Dustin              St. Ambrose             36.82m     120-10    396
 11 Yerk, Aaron                  Ashford Univ            36.00m     118-01    384
 12 Anciaux, Don                 Augustana               35.42m     116-02    376
 13 Boelkes, Garrett             Carthage Col            33.58m     110-02    350
 14 Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana               30.98m     101-08    313
 15 Heinritz, Nathan             Uw-Whitewate            30.92m     101-05    312
 16 Erredge, Tat                 Luther Colle            30.51m     100-01    306
 17 Shaw, Jeremy                 Augustana               29.56m      97-00    293
 18 Deets, Matt                  Augustana               28.55m      93-08    279
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erredge, Tat                 Luther Colle           4:34.49     715
  2 Trio, Matt                   Luther Colle           4:41.32     672
  3 Rauwerdink, Kenton           Carthage Col           4:48.03     631
  4 Renwick, Dustin              St. Ambrose            4:49.70     620
  5 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate           4:50.19     618
  6 Stake, Alex                  Augustana              4:57.64     573
  7 Heinritz, Nathan             Uw-Whitewate           4:58.10     571
  8 Deets, Matt                  Augustana              5:01.46     551
  9 Dellemann, Mike              Uw-Stevens P           5:04.57     534
 10 Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana              5:09.82     505
 11 Yerk, Aaron                  Ashford Univ           5:10.83     499
 12 Cooper, Justin               Carthage Col           5:11.33     496
 13 Anciaux, Don                 Augustana              5:11.37     496
 14 Boelkes, Garrett             Carthage Col           5:14.72     478
 15 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh             5:19.76     451
 16 Kuhnke, Darin                Uw-Whitewate           5:33.07     384
 17 Dillon, Joe                  Uw-Oshkosh             5:39.16     355
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW-Stevens Point           213.50     2) Augustana                 195   
    3) UW-Whitewater              159.50     4) Monmouth College          118   
    5) UW-Platteville              92.50     6) Carthage College           63   
    7) St. Ambrose                 48        8) Luther College             46.50
    9) Wartburg                    10       10) Bethel University           6   
   11) Ashford University           5       12) St. Olaf College            4   
   13) UW-Oshkosh                   2