Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Prime Time Timing - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Augie Women's Invite - 4/17/2009                        
                               Augustana College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turczyn, Shannon             Monmouth Col           14.67      14.49q  3.1  1 
  2 Kline, Sara                  Uw-Stevens P           14.86      15.58q  2.3  2 
  3 Ethier, Gabrielle            Uw-Plattevil           16.20      16.27q  3.2  3 
  4 Reagan, Stephanie            St. Ambrose            15.75      16.27q  3.2  3 
  5 Martin, Justine              Luther Colle           16.28      16.60q  2.3  2 
  6 Vaccarello, Katey            Monmouth Col           16.30      16.69q  3.1  1 
  7 Schaley, Allison             Augustana              16.71      16.78q  3.1  1 
  8 Caldwell, Andrea             Luther Colle           17.84      17.41q  3.1  1 
  9 Gronowski, Tracey            Uw-Plattevil           17.99      17.65q  2.3  2 
 10 Flynn, Anna                  St. Ambrose            17.70      17.67   3.2  3 
 11 Makela, Erin                 Luther Colle           18.45      17.76   3.2  3 
 12 Berg, Kelsey                 St. Ambrose            17.91      17.90   3.1  1 
 13 Newlon, Kendra               Monmouth Col           18.00      17.94   3.2  3 
 14 Weaver, Lindsey              Luther Colle           17.70      17.94   3.2  3 
 15 Christiansen, Brea           St. Ambrose            19.04      18.32   3.1  1 
 16 Small, Jasmine               Luther Colle           19.20      18.43   3.1  1 
 17 Johnson, Kristen             Luther Colle           18.90      18.78   2.3  2 
 18 Bustle, Valerie              Augustana              21.14      20.59   2.3  2 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Turczyn, Shannon             Monmouth Col           14.49      14.63   1.4  10   
  2 Kline, Sara                  Uw-Stevens P           15.58      15.01   1.4   8   
  3 Ethier, Gabrielle            Uw-Plattevil           16.27      16.25   1.4   7   
  4 Martin, Justine              Luther Colle           16.60      16.33   1.4   6   
  5 Reagan, Stephanie            St. Ambrose            16.27      16.45   1.4   5   
  6 Vaccarello, Katey            Monmouth Col           16.69      16.54   1.4   4   
  7 Caldwell, Andrea             Luther Colle           17.41      17.46   1.4   3   
  8 Gronowski, Tracey            Uw-Plattevil           17.65      17.64   1.4   2   
  9 Schaley, Allison             Augustana              16.78      18.47   1.4   1   
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caine, Elizabeth             Uw-Stevens P           12.43      12.48q -0.5  3 
  2 Coleman, Keli                Augustana              11.96      12.67q  3.1  1 
  3 Moore, Jae                   Monmouth Col           12.60      12.79q  1.4  2 
  4 Folbrecht, Kathleen          Uw-Stevens P           13.00      12.86q  1.4  2 
  5 Frazier, Kai                 Augustana              12.31      12.89q  1.4  2 
  6 Lowdermilk, Brittany         Monmouth Col           12.70      12.98q  3.1  1 
  7 Glendenning, Alison          Uw-Plattevil           12.98      13.00q  3.1  1 
  8 Fedler, Ainsley              Augustana              12.52      13.09q -0.5  3 
  9 Burhop, Ann                  Uw-Stevens P           13.66      13.48q  1.4  2 
 10 Bedene, Katie                Augustana              13.49      13.50   3.1  1 
 11 Gale, Morgan                 Augustana              13.75      13.64  -0.5  3 
 12 Burchfield, Liz              Augustana              13.46      13.69   3.1  1 
 13 Procter, Teresa              Luther Colle           13.30      13.79   1.4  2 
 14 Wrolstad, Rachel             Luther Colle           13.16      13.83  -0.5  3 
 15 Firchau, Laur                Monmouth Col           14.00      14.29   1.4  2 
 16 Piggott, Kim                 Uw-Plattevil                      14.31   3.1  1 
 17 Orris, Brittany              Uw-Plattevil           14.32      14.39  -0.5  3 
 18 Switzer, Abby                Luther Colle           13.22      14.63  -0.5  3 
 19 Klaas, Tori                  St. Ambrose            14.69      14.69  -0.5  3 
 20 Mockler, Alicia              Monmouth Col           14.30      14.81   1.4  2 
 21 Detelich, Danielle           Augustana              15.31      14.87   1.4  2 
 22 Rowland, Katie               Augustana              15.68      15.49   3.1  1 
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Caine, Elizabeth             Uw-Stevens P           12.48      12.44   1.2  10   
  2 Moore, Jae                   Monmouth Col           12.79      12.67   1.2   8   
  3 Coleman, Keli                Augustana              12.67      12.78   1.2   7   
  4 Glendenning, Alison          Uw-Plattevil           13.00      12.85   1.2   6   
  5 Fedler, Ainsley              Augustana              13.09      12.88   1.2   5   
  6 Frazier, Kai                 Augustana              12.89      12.89   1.2   4   
  7 Lowdermilk, Brittany         Monmouth Col           12.98      13.04   1.2   3   
  8 Burhop, Ann                  Uw-Stevens P           13.48      13.79   1.2   2   
 
Event 7  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                               48.24      49.33   2  10   
  2 Augustana  'A'                                      48.94      49.43   2   8   
  3 Monmouth College  'A'                               49.60      49.53   2   7   
  4 Uw-Platteville  'A'                                 50.18      49.93   2   6   
  5 Augustana  'B'                                      50.04      51.06   2 
  6 Augustana  'C'                                      52.37      51.85   1 
  7 St. Ambrose  'A'                                    52.04      52.51   2   5   
  8 Luther College  'A'                                 50.64      52.55   2   4   
  9 Luther College  'B'                                 52.50      53.65   1 
 10 Uw-Platteville  'B'                                            54.26   1 
 
Event 9  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beyer, Mary Kate             Monmouth Col        11:40.00   11:18.8h   10   
  2 Wolter, Allison              Uw-Stevens P        11:37.00   11:30.6h    8   
  3 Schiefelbein, Andrea         Luther Colle        11:50.00   11:53.6h    7   
  4 Johnson, Sarah               Augustana           13:35.00   12:47.0h    6   
  5 Boeck, Jackie                Uw-Stevens P        12:40.00   13:00.5h    5   
  6 Fox, Karlene                 Augustana           13:23.85   13:10.0h    4   
  7 Maurer, Anita                Augustana           13:31.00   13:13.1h    3   
  8 McAdam, Jenna                Unattached          13:10.54   14:09.6h    2   
  9 Belle, Jessica               Augustana           13:59.94   14:11.6h    1   
 
Event 12  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cerbin, Flannery             Luther Colle         4:58.00    4:50.25   10   
  2 Hottle, Hannah               Augustana            4:52.81    4:52.19    8   
  3 Schiefelbein, Julia          Luther Colle         4:58.00    4:52.74    7   
  4 Mitsos, Janna                Unattached                      4:55.55    6   
  5 Woest, Ashley                Uw-Stevens P         4:53.00    4:55.67    5   
  6 Lundine, Sarah               Luther Colle         4:53.00    4:57.27    4   
  7 Adams, Ellen                 Augustana            4:56.57    4:58.37    3   
  8 Staab, Katie                 Monmouth Col         4:58.00    4:59.20    2   
  9 McKay, Annie                 Luther Colle         5:00.00    5:00.43    1   
 10 Aghababian, Amy              Monmouth Col         5:20.00    5:10.07  
 11 Wiesenberg, Rachel           Luther Colle         5:05.00    5:16.07  
 12 Jensen, Leah                 Luther Colle         5:35.00    5:23.29  
 13 Syring, Kristen              St. Ambrose          5:33.10    5:29.22  
 14 Vought, Alicia               Luther Colle         5:40.00    5:32.46  
 15 Mietz, Jessica               Luther Colle         5:35.00    5:33.81  
 16 Kelly, Qynne                 Uw-Plattevil         5:30.00    5:36.32  
 17 Jacob, Sarah                 St. Ambrose          5:38.14    5:36.65  
 18 Coughlin, Sarah              Uw-Stevens P         5:30.00    5:38.24  
 19 Sturdevant, Andrea           Luther Colle         5:40.00    5:42.58  
 20 Lovdahl, Jayne               St. Ambrose          5:50.00    5:50.53  
 21 Simanski, Cally              Luther Colle         5:55.00    5:53.41  
 22 Foltz, Cassidy               St. Ambrose          6:02.38    5:55.85  
 23 Jarrell, Angela              Augustana            6:00.64    5:58.10  
 24 Eckdahl, Niki                Augustana            6:03.79    5:59.89  
 25 McGreer, Melissa             Augustana            5:52.24    6:12.00  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Folbrecht, Kathleen          Uw-Stevens P           57.10      57.46   2  10   
  2 Simonis, Laura               Uw-Stevens P           57.12      57.52   2   8   
  3 Baker, Liz                   Uw-Plattevil           60.63      59.25   2   7   
  4 Kuber, Kristin               Uw-Stevens P           59.70      59.82   2   6   
  5 Bierman, Shea                Uw-Plattevil           61.60      60.38   2   5   
  6 Huinker, Lydia               Luther Colle           60.60      60.48   2   4   
  7 Thompson, Susan              Augustana              63.54      62.32   1   3   
  8 Lierman, Kaci                Monmouth Col           62.00      63.04   2   2   
  9 Baumgartner, Angela          Augustana              63.04      63.31   1   1   
 10 Reaney, Meaghan              Augustana              62.94      63.31   2 
 11 Lampkin, Kanisha             Monmouth Col           66.00      63.90   1 
 12 McDonald, Kate               Luther Colle           63.88      64.14   1 
 13 Laskowski, Sammi             Augustana              62.44      64.85   2 
 14 Flynn, Anna                  St. Ambrose            63.00      65.80   1 
 15 Deike, Paige                 Augustana              65.96      66.32   1 
 16 Jensen, Molly                Luther Colle           67.40      71.93   1 
 17 Rowland, Katie               Augustana              75.90      76.64   1 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Jessica               Uw-Plattevil         2:12.00    2:10.14   10   
  2 Meirick, Dani                Luther Colle         2:19.00    2:17.10    8   
  3 Roberts, Claire              Uw-Stevens P         2:19.00    2:18.16    7   
  4 McAllister, Sam              Luther Colle         2:21.00    2:22.38    6   
  5 Glunn, Sarah                 Uw-Stevens P         2:22.44    2:22.96    5   
  6 Weisman, Sara                Uw-Plattevil         2:27.27    2:23.97    4   
  7 Damiano, Krystal             Augustana            2:31.14    2:24.86    3   
  8 Pettie, Lindsie              Monmouth Col         2:24.00    2:25.31    2   
  9 Van Sloten, Bethany          Luther Colle         2:27.00    2:25.53    1   
 10 Latham, Rachael              Augustana            2:24.56    2:26.76  
 11 Curry, Kristy                Uw-Plattevil         2:29.00    2:27.71  
 12 Bys, Kailey                  St. Ambrose          2:31.00    2:29.66  
 13 Lynch, Chelsea               Luther Colle         2:28.00    2:30.76  
 14 Maier, Dana                  St. Ambrose          2:36.29    2:31.18  
 15 Young, Cassie                St. Ambrose          2:39.72    2:33.05  
 16 Matthys, Ashley              Luther Colle         2:34.00    2:34.21  
 17 Lehpamer, Melissa            Augustana            2:43.75    2:38.47  
 18 Popp, Teresa                 St. Ambrose          2:42.79    2:39.39  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glendenning, Alison          Uw-Plattevil           64.30      64.79   2  10   
  2 Novotny, Sara                Uw-Plattevil           66.50      65.26   2   8   
  3 Schaley, Allison             Augustana              66.75      66.04   2   7   
  4 Weaver, Lindsey              Luther Colle           68.10      66.86   2   6   
  5 Homfeldt, Lindsey            Augustana              66.33      67.01   2   5   
  6 Vaccarello, Katey            Monmouth Col           65.50      67.34   2   4   
  7 Turczyn, Shannon             Monmouth Col           65.00      67.36   2   3   
  8 Helgeson, Katy               Uw-Plattevil           71.30      70.57   2   2   
  9 Johnson, Kristen             Luther Colle           73.70      71.63   1   1   
 10 Small, Jasmine               Luther Colle           73.66      71.67   1 
 11 Caldwell, Andrea             Luther Colle           74.12      72.71   1 
 12 Makela, Erin                 Luther Colle           72.50      73.82   2 
 13 Christiansen, Brea           St. Ambrose          1:24.35      77.29   1 
 14 Berg, Kelsey                 St. Ambrose            75.00      79.05   1 
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Caine, Elizabeth             Uw-Stevens P           25.95      25.80  -0.7  3  10   
  2 Miller, Katie                Illinois Col           25.68      26.02  -0.7  3   8   
  3 Moore, Jae                   Monmouth Col           26.14      26.60  -0.7  3   7   
  4 Schneider, Cassie            Uw-Plattevil           26.89      26.81  -0.7  3   6   
  5 Dayton, Krista               Augustana              26.92      27.16  -0.7  3   5   
  6 Lowdermilk, Brittany         Monmouth Col           26.80      27.23  -0.7  3   4   
  7 Fedler, Ainsley              Augustana              26.69      27.24  -0.7  3   3   
  8 Kline, Sara                  Uw-Stevens P           26.40      27.50  -0.7  3   2   
  9 Reagan, Stephanie            St. Ambrose            27.28      27.86  -1.3  2   1   
 10 Burchfield, Liz              Augustana                         28.44  -0.7  3 
 11 Andrews, Allison             Monmouth Col           27.70      28.91  -1.3  2 
 12 Czarnecki, Chelese           Uw-Stevens P                      28.94  -0.2  1 
 13 Switzer, Abby                Luther Colle           29.28      29.29  -1.3  2 
 13 Orris, Brittany              Uw-Plattevil           29.32      29.29  -0.2  1 
 15 Kastelic, Amber              Uw-Plattevil           29.86      29.53  -0.2  1 
 16 Heller, Amie                 Luther Colle           29.76      29.79  -0.2  1 
 17 Mockler, Alicia              Monmouth Col           30.00      30.43  -0.2  1 
 18 Gronowski, Tracey            Uw-Plattevil           29.88      30.45  -0.2  1 
 19 Detelich, Danielle           Augustana              31.48      30.96  -0.2  1 
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                             3:52.00    3:55.01   2  10   
  2 Augustana  'A'                                    4:03.24    4:00.20   2   8   
  3 Luther College  'A'                               4:03.80    4:02.27   2   7   
  4 Uw-Platteville  'A'                               4:15.00    4:09.20   2   6   
  5 Monmouth College  'A'                             4:03.00    4:09.40   2   5   
  6 Uw-Stevens Point  'B'                             4:08.00    4:14.25   2 
  7 Luther College  'B'                               4:09.40    4:18.55   2 
  8 Monmouth College  'B'                             4:20.00    4:22.93   1 
  9 St. Ambrose  'A'                                  4:14.00    4:26.05   2   4   
 10 Luther College  'C'                               4:25.80    4:32.62   1 
 11 Luther College  'D'                               4:30.00    4:42.09   1 
 
Event 25  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 McKenna, Megan               Monmouth Col          11.00m     11.09m   NWI  36-04.75  10   
  2 Duhai, Kelsey                Augustana             11.50m     10.86m   NWI  35-07.75   8   
  3 Moore, Jae                   Monmouth Col          10.30m     10.32m   NWI  33-10.25   7   
  4 Mathieson, Ella              Augustana             11.02m     10.32m   NWI  33-10.25   6   
  5 Guerin, Lindsey              St. Ambrose           10.08m     10.28m   NWI  33-08.75   5   
  6 Rosheisen, Brooke            St. Ambrose           10.39m     10.20m   NWI  33-05.75   4   
  7 Piggott, Kim                 Uw-Plattevil          10.50m      9.83m   NWI  32-03.00   3   
  8 Kohn, Samantha               Uw-Stevens P           9.67m      9.83m   2.4  32-03.00   2   
  9 Richter, Lisa                Luther Colle          10.32m      9.70m   NWI  31-10.00   1   
 10 Kratcha, Lindsay             Uw-Plattevil           9.83m      9.64m   NWI  31-07.50 
 11 Ethier, Gabrielle            Uw-Plattevil          10.06m      9.60m   NWI  31-06.00 
 12 Peerenboom, Johanna          Uw-Stevens P          10.03m      9.43m   1.2  30-11.25 
 13 Moll, Elly                   Uw-Plattevil                      9.42m   NWI  30-11.00 
 14 Lecander, Megan              Augustana              9.14m      9.11m   NWI  29-10.75 
 -- Heller, Amie                 Luther Colle           8.36m       FOUL                 
 -- Mitchell, Casey              Uw-Stevens P           9.20m       FOUL                 
 -- Christiansen, Brea           St. Ambrose                        FOUL                 
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Tanesha              Monmouth Col          46.47m     50.13m     164-06  10   
  2 Lehr, Gloria                 Monmouth Col          36.09m     43.64m     143-02   8   
  3 Banks, Marissa               Augustana             48.40m     42.65m     139-11   7   
  4 Henggeler, Nicole            St. Ambrose           39.33m     40.87m     134-01   6   
  5 Renfro, Allison              Monmouth Col          36.85m     39.29m     128-11   5   
  6 Streu, Mandy                 St. Ambrose           38.16m     37.78m     123-11   4   
  7 Oppriecht, Rachel            Uw-Plattevil          32.00m     35.66m     117-00   3   
  8 Neiweem, Paula               Augustana             31.90m     34.68m     113-09   2   
  9 Luebke, Bree                 Uw-Plattevil          31.00m     34.08m     111-10   1   
 10 Wauters, Kelsey              Luther Colle          33.75m     33.53m     110-00 
 11 Battistoni, Melanie          Augustana             33.07m     31.64m     103-10 
 12 Gruber, Amber                Augustana             34.02m     28.35m      93-00 
 13 Krzykowski, Amy              Uw-Stevens P                     27.62m      90-07 
 14 Fostering, Stephanie         Uw-Stevens P                     27.28m      89-06 
 15 Stoker, Patricia             Augustana             26.93m     23.82m      78-02 
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Boleen, Lauren               Luther Colle          37.77m     37.05m     121-07  10   
  2 McCline, Brittany            Monmouth Col          34.76m     36.78m     120-08   8   
  3 Gunawan, Lauren              St. Ambrose           33.35m     34.27m     112-05   7   
  4 Furlong, Maggie              Augustana             32.88m     33.85m     111-01   6   
  5 Foreman, Cat                 Augustana             22.47m     33.82m     110-11   5   
  6 Hull, Heather                Monmouth Col          32.80m     31.67m     103-11   4   
  7 Calderone, April             Augustana             31.27m     29.58m      97-00   3   
  8 Moses, Missy                 St. Ambrose           24.44m     29.54m      96-11   2   
  9 Holzer, Shelly               Uw-Stevens P          35.00m     29.39m      96-05   1   
 10 Utecht, Bethany              Uw-Stevens P          36.40m     28.80m      94-06 
 11 Luedke, Tahalia              Uw-Stevens P                     27.89m      91-06 
 12 Henggeler, Nicole            St. Ambrose                      27.11m      88-11 
 13 Ness, Jenna                  Luther Colle          26.23m     27.07m      88-10 
 14 Pettie, Lindsie              Monmouth Col          28.45m     26.31m      86-04 
 15 O'Keefe, Taylor              St. Ambrose                      26.08m      85-07 
 16 Szulc-Cieplicki, Nicole      Augustana             28.37m     24.88m      81-07 
 17 Sebek, Brooke                Augustana             21.45m     19.31m      63-04 
 18 Murphy, Meghan               Uw-Plattevil          20.98m     17.67m      58-00 
 19 Wettach, Lauren              Luther Colle          24.22m     16.21m      53-02 
 -- Oppriecht, Rachel            Uw-Plattevil                       FOUL            
 -- Kilberry, Danielle           Augustana             20.96m       FOUL            
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Streu, Mandy                 St. Ambrose           13.30m     13.52m   44-04.25  10   
  2 Banks, Marissa               Augustana             13.55m     13.23m   43-05.00   8   
  3 Hughes, Tanesha              Monmouth Col          13.51m     12.94m   42-05.50   7   
  4 Lehr, Gloria                 Monmouth Col          13.00m     12.60m   41-04.25   6   
  5 Streeter, Amanda             Monmouth Col          11.97m     12.45m   40-10.25   5   
  6 Renfro, Allison              Monmouth Col          11.40m     11.61m   38-01.25   4   
  7 Neiweem, Paula               Augustana             11.67m     11.53m   37-10.00   3   
  8 Oppriecht, Rachel            Uw-Plattevil          10.67m     11.47m   37-07.75   2   
  9 Bark, Brittany               Uw-Plattevil          10.90m     11.21m   36-09.50   1   
 10 Wauters, Kelsey              Luther Colle          11.26m     11.04m   36-02.75 
 11 Dewan, Maureen               Monmouth Col          11.41m     10.88m   35-08.50 
 12 Luedke, Tahalia              Uw-Stevens P          10.63m     10.72m   35-02.00 
 13 Luebke, Bree                 Uw-Plattevil           9.00m     10.28m   33-08.75 
 14 Gruber, Amber                Augustana              9.78m      9.79m   32-01.50 
 15 Battistoni, Melanie          Augustana              9.72m      9.37m   30-09.00 
 16 Krzykowski, Amy              Uw-Stevens P          10.00m      8.94m   29-04.00 
 17 Stoker, Patricia             Augustana              9.08m      8.15m   26-09.00 
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Banks, Marissa               Augustana             46.16m     45.17m     148-02  10   
  2 Neiweem, Paula               Augustana             44.43m     44.76m     146-10   8   
  3 Lehr, Gloria                 Monmouth Col          41.90m     44.60m     146-04   7   
  4 Hughes, Tanesha              Monmouth Col          46.26m     43.90m     144-00   6   
  5 Streeter, Amanda             Monmouth Col          40.05m     41.87m     137-04   5   
  6 Utecht, Bethany              Uw-Stevens P          36.20m     40.80m     133-10   4   
  7 Fostering, Stephanie         Uw-Stevens P          34.98m     37.95m     124-06   3   
  8 Wauters, Kelsey              Luther Colle          36.37m     35.60m     116-09   2   
  9 Dewan, Maureen               Monmouth Col          34.00m     35.28m     115-09   1   
 10 Renfro, Allison              Monmouth Col          34.24m     32.22m     105-08 
 11 Luebke, Bree                 Uw-Plattevil          29.00m     29.81m      97-10 
 12 Gruber, Amber                Augustana             30.86m     29.70m      97-05 
 13 Oppriecht, Rachel            Uw-Plattevil          31.75m     29.07m      95-04 
 14 Battistoni, Melanie          Augustana             27.70m     25.57m      83-11 
 15 Stoker, Patricia             Augustana             28.38m     25.23m      82-09 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Miller, Katie                Illinois Col           5.63m      5.46m   NWI  17-11.00  10   
  2 Duhai, Kelsey                Augustana              5.56m      5.23m   1.6  17-02.00   8   
  3 Mathieson, Ella              Augustana              5.28m      5.14m   NWI  16-10.50   7   
  4 Milroy, Marla                St. Ambrose            5.05m      4.95m   NWI  16-03.00   6   
  5 Kirkvold, Allison            Luther Colle           4.89m      4.83m   NWI  15-10.25   5   
  6 Kohn, Samantha               Uw-Stevens P           4.60m      4.83m   3.8  15-10.25   4   
  7 Schneider, Cassie            Uw-Plattevil           5.12m      4.81m   NWI  15-09.50   3   
  8 Rosheisen, Brooke            St. Ambrose                       4.78m   NWI  15-08.25   2   
  9 Piggott, Kim                 Uw-Plattevil           4.65m      4.58m   NWI  15-00.50   1   
 10 Andrews, Allison             Monmouth Col           4.20m      4.53m   NWI  14-10.50 
 11 Lecander, Megan              Augustana              4.20m      4.52m   NWI  14-10.00 
 12 Peerenboom, Johanna          Uw-Stevens P           4.58m      4.40m   NWI  14-05.25 
 13 Heller, Amie                 Luther Colle           4.29m      4.13m   NWI  13-06.75 
 14 Mitchell, Casey              Uw-Stevens P           3.66m      3.88m   NWI  12-08.75 
 15 Luedke, Tahalia              Uw-Stevens P           3.80m      3.78m   NWI  12-05.00 
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Quinn, Caitlin               Augustana              3.18m      3.12m   10-02.75  10   
  2 Ledford, Anne                St. Ambrose            3.00m      3.12m   10-02.75   8   
  3 Geison, Libby                Augustana              3.16m      2.97m    9-09.00   7   
  4 Witthuhn, Amber              Uw-Plattevil           2.85m      2.97m    9-09.00   6   
  5 Knutson, Liz                 Luther Colle           3.05m      2.82m    9-03.00   5   
  6 Maciag, Michelle             St. Ambrose            2.73m      2.82m    9-03.00   4   
  7 Gunawan, Lauren              St. Ambrose            2.43m      2.67m    8-09.00   3   
  8 Kastelic, Amber              Uw-Plattevil           2.50m      2.52m    8-03.25   2   
  9 Gammelgaard, Alyssa          Luther Colle           2.30m      2.37m    7-09.25   1   
 10 Caldwell, Andrea             Luther Colle           2.45m      2.22m    7-03.25 
 10 Wrolstad, Rachel             Luther Colle           2.30m      2.22m    7-03.25 
 -- Berg, Kelsey                 St. Ambrose            2.05m         NH            
 -- Neverman, Lisa               Augustana              2.35m         NH            
 -- Klouda, Kristy               Augustana              2.92m         NH            
 -- Guerin, Lindsey              St. Ambrose            3.03m         NH            
 -- McKenna, Megan               Monmouth Col           3.50m         NH            
 
Event 40  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hull, Heather                Monmouth Col           1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75  10   
  2 Stinson, Sarah               Monmouth Col           1.50m      1.52m    4-11.75   7.50
  2 Sime, Sadie                  Uw-Plattevil           1.50m      1.52m    4-11.75   7.50
  4 Kirkvold, Allison            Luther Colle           1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75   6   
  5 Guerin, Lindsey              St. Ambrose            1.53m      1.47m    4-09.75   5   
  6 Timmerman, Megan             Augustana              1.51m      1.47m    4-09.75   4   
  7 Rosheisen, Brooke            St. Ambrose            1.46m      1.47m    4-09.75   3   
  8 Klouda, Kristy               Augustana              1.46m      1.43m    4-08.25   1.50
  8 Bruckschen, Megan            Uw-Plattevil           1.47m      1.43m    4-08.25   1.50
 10 Hjerleid, Taylor             Luther Colle                      1.43m    4-08.25 
 10 Morrissey, Emily             St. Ambrose            1.41m      1.43m    4-08.25 
 12 Bidlingmaier, Calyn          Uw-Plattevil           1.47m      1.43m    4-08.25 
 13 Lecander, Megan              Augustana              1.35m      1.41m    4-07.50 
 14 Garvey, Meggie               Augustana              1.36m      1.37m    4-06.00 
 -- Popp, Teresa                 St. Ambrose                          NH            
 
Event 43  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Augustana  'A'                                    9:57.94    9:46.17   10   
  2 St. Ambrose  'A'                                 11:02.80   11:07.22    8   
  3 Augustana  'B'                                   11:02.87   11:11.88  
  4 Augustana  'C'                                   11:43.64   12:07.20  
 
Event 53  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dolan, Katie                 Luther Colle        18:10.00   17:46.33   10   
  2 Dobyns, Janet                Luther Colle        18:30.00   18:05.56    8   
  3 Wobeter, Rachel              Luther Colle        18:10.00   18:17.46    7   
  4 Driscoll, Liz                Unattached                     18:19.16    6   
  5 Bennett, Elise               Luther Colle        18:30.00   18:23.78    5   
  6 Eckerman, Becky              Luther Colle        18:45.00   18:25.81    4   
  7 McGuine, Eileen              Uw-Plattevil        19:09.00   18:26.10    3   
  8 Horner, Kim                  Luther Colle        18:45.00   18:28.20    2   
  9 Wikan, Anna                  Luther Colle        18:45.00   18:32.15    1   
 10 Murray, Anna                 Luther Colle        19:00.00   18:54.71  
 11 Wegman, Lisa                 Luther Colle        18:45.00   18:58.43  
 12 Staab, Katie                 Monmouth Col        18:45.00   19:07.31  
 13 Wilson, Nicole               Luther Colle        19:00.00   19:22.72  
 14 Springer, Molli              Uw-Plattevil        19:46.00   19:24.57  
 15 Heyer, Sharon                Luther Colle        19:00.00   19:33.72  
 16 Ashcraft, Brooke             St. Ambrose         18:59.00   19:42.50  
 17 Walk, Emily                  Luther Colle        20:00.00   20:01.67  
 18 Mitchell, Kelsey             Luther Colle        20:00.00   20:15.15  
 19 Schneider, Hannah            Augustana           21:24.94   20:55.12  
 20 Schmidt, Carley              Uw-Plattevil        21:44.00   22:29.63  
 21 Ries, Katie                  Augustana           23:10.24   23:28.31  
 22 Pisani, Angela               Augustana           22:00.04   23:28.36  
 
Event 55  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haen, Kelly                  Uw-Stevens P        38:00.00   38:49.37   10   
  2 Tank, Alli                   Uw-Plattevil                   39:43.02    8   
  3 Ausloos, Abby                Uw-Stevens P                   40:20.83    7   
  4 Sattizahn, Kristin           Augustana           43:48.59   41:55.39    6   
  5 Pancamo, Sam                 Augustana           42:11.33   42:00.56    5   
  6 Bruhn, Nikki                 Uw-Stevens P                   42:07.59    4   
  7 Tang, Taryn                  Monmouth Col        43:00.00   42:22.08    3   
  8 Calderone, April             Augustana           45:35.25   46:00.14    2   
  9 Blyth, Sarah                 Augustana           47:03.39   47:43.14    1   
 10 Profita, KK                  Augustana           46:17.53   47:53.10  
 11 Lenser, Steph                Uw-Plattevil                   49:05.82  
 -- McAdam, Jenna                Unattached                          DNF  
 
Event 56  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Stein, Jenny                 Uw-Oshkosh               15.40   0.5    790
  2 Norville, Candace            Illinois Col             15.70   0.5    751
  3 Cory, Emily                  Luther Colle             16.23   0.5    686
  4 Meyer, Katie                 Uw-Stevens P             17.75   0.5    515
  5 Baird, Kyle                  Augustana                18.85   0.5    404
 
Event 56  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cory, Emily                  Luther Colle             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  1 Norville, Candace            Illinois Col             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  3 Stein, Jenny                 Uw-Oshkosh               1.48m    4-10.25    599
  4 Baird, Kyle                  Augustana                1.45m    4-09.00    566
  5 Meyer, Katie                 Uw-Stevens P             1.33m    4-04.25    439
 
Event 56  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stein, Jenny                 Uw-Oshkosh              11.92m   39-01.25    656
  2 Norville, Candace            Illinois Col             9.59m   31-05.75    503
  3 Baird, Kyle                  Augustana                7.86m   25-09.50    390
  4 Cory, Emily                  Luther Colle             7.43m   24-04.50    363
  5 Meyer, Katie                 Uw-Stevens P             6.97m   22-10.50    333
 
Event 56  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Norville, Candace            Illinois Col             26.95  -0.4    716
  2 Cory, Emily                  Luther Colle             27.60  -0.4    663
  3 Stein, Jenny                 Uw-Oshkosh               28.12  -0.4    621
  4 Baird, Kyle                  Augustana                29.12  -0.4    545
  5 Meyer, Katie                 Uw-Stevens P             30.17  -0.4    470
 
Event 57  Women 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Augustana  'A'                                    1:54.94    1:54.00   10   
  2 Luther College  'A'                               1:56.50    1:57.90    8   
  3 St. Ambrose  'A'                                  1:55.93    2:01.20    7   
  4 St. Ambrose  'B'                                  1:59.00    2:04.30  
  5 Augustana  'B'                                    1:58.34    2:05.00  
  6 Augustana  'C'                                    2:09.94    2:11.30  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Augustana                  222.50     2) Monmouth College          184.50
    3) Luther College             150        4) UW-Stevens Point          141   
    5) UW-Platteville             121        6) St. Ambrose                99   
    7) Illinois College            18