Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Western Illinois University
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/11/2009 04:20 PM
                 Lee Calhoun Memorial - 4/10/2009 to 4/11/2009                 
                          Western Illinois University                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, ChrisDell            Western Illinois         12.12   NWI  3   10  
  2 Smith, Shawana               Eastern Illinois         12.30   NWI  3    8  
  3 Sanchez, Bridget             Eastern Illinois         12.74   NWI  3    6  
  4 Takes, Josie                 Iowa                     12.87   NWI  3    4.5
  4 Quinones, Emily              Eastern Illinois         12.87   NWI  2    4.5
  6 Query, Hanna                 Illinois State           12.96   NWI  3    3  
  7 Franklin, Keshuna            Chicago State            13.00   NWI  2    2  
  8 Fedler, Ainsley              Augustana (Ill.)         13.01   NWI  3    1  
  9 Frazier, Kai                 Augustana (Ill.)         13.03   NWI  3 
 10 Minertz, Laura               Ashford                  13.19   NWI  2 
 11 Thompson, Megan              Illinois State           13.23   NWI  2 
 12 Clutter, Molly               Eastern Illinois         13.33   NWI  3 
 13 Baumgartner, Kelsey          Western Illinois         13.35   NWI  2 
 14 Sepich, Erika                Bradley                  13.36   NWI  2 
 15 Hartman, Michelle            Bradley                  13.60   NWI  1 
 16 Bedene, Katie                Augustana (Ill.)         13.72   NWI  1 
 17 Burchfield, Liz              Augustana (Ill.)         13.91   NWI  1 
 18 Bivens, Tatierra             Bradley                  13.93   NWI  2 
 19 Holloway, Jessica            Bradley                  14.10   NWI  1 
 20 Zeschke, Chelsea             Unattached               14.19   NWI  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, ChrisDell            Western Illinois         24.69   NWI  4   10  
  2 Smith, Shawana               Eastern Illinois         24.77   NWI  4    8  
  3 Sanchez, Bridget             Eastern Illinois         25.44   NWI  4    6  
  4 Brents, Yomeaqua             Illinois State           25.69   NWI  4    5  
  5 Officer, Brianna             Illinois State           25.93   NWI  4    4  
  6 Query, Hanna                 Illinois State           25.94   NWI  3    3  
  7 Harvey, Tia                  Illinois State           26.00   NWI  4    2  
  8 Frazier, Kai                 Augustana (Ill.)         26.02   NWI  3    1  
  9 Quinones, Emily              Eastern Illinois         26.32   NWI  3 
 10 Goldkamp, Mary               Bradley                  26.53   NWI  2 
 11 Takes, Josie                 Iowa                     26.63   NWI  4 
 12 Minertz, Laura               Ashford                  26.82   NWI  2 
 13 Clutter, Molly               Eastern Illinois         26.96   NWI  3 
 14 Baumgartner, Kelsey          Western Illinois         27.15   NWI  3 
 15 Robertson, Neshia            Chicago State            27.22   NWI  3 
 16 Sepich, Erika                Bradley                  27.25   NWI  3 
 17 Hartman, Michelle            Bradley                  27.57   NWI  2 
 18 Fabry, Kim                   Ashford                  28.32   NWI  2 
 19 Harms, Amanda                Bradley                  28.44   NWI  1 
 20 Baumgartner, Angela          Augustana (Ill.)         28.54   NWI  1 
 21 Gale, Morgan                 Augustana (Ill.)         28.59   NWI  2 
 22 Foreman, Cat                 Augustana (Ill.)         29.15   NWI  1 
 23 Shimkus, Ciera               Unattached               30.77   NWI  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Klier, Nikki                 Western Illinois         55.30   2   10  
  2 Grant, Tarra                 Eastern Illinois         57.54   2    8  
  3 Gingerich, Megan             Eastern Illinois         58.97   2    6  
  4 Erickson, Nicole             Iowa                     59.27   2    5  
  5 Johnson, Courtney            Iowa                   1:01.33   2    4  
  6 Dayton, Krista               Augustana (Ill.)       1:01.57   1    3  
  7 Mathieson, Ella              Augustana (Ill.)       1:02.47   1    2  
  8 Fabry, Kim                   Ashford                1:05.99   1    1  
  9 Turner, Karissa              Ashford                1:07.09   1 
 10 Shimkus, Ciera               Unattached             1:09.40   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smudde, Kim                  Illinois State         2:15.61    10  
  2 Goldkamp, Mary               Bradley                2:16.35     8  
  3 Hottle, Hannah               Augustana (Ill.)       2:19.62     6  
  4 O'Grady, Erin                Eastern Illinois       2:20.04     5  
  5 Ponce, Sophia                Iowa                   2:20.20     4  
  6 Foltys, Erika                Eastern Illinois       2:20.24     3  
  7 Murphy, Leann                Bradley                2:20.97     2  
  8 Henize, Sarah                Iowa                   2:21.13     1  
  9 Carney, Meghan               Eastern Illinois       2:21.88  
 10 Seyller, Shannon             Bradley                2:25.22  
 11 Reaney, Meaghan              Augustana (Ill.)       2:26.69  
 12 Kuhl, Susie                  Iowa                   2:27.76  
 13 Dietsch, Julie               Western Illinois       2:29.03  
 14 Napoleoni, Caitlin           Eastern Illinois       2:31.97  
 15 Thompson, Susan              Augustana (Ill.)       2:34.21  
 16 hurd, mandie                 Lincoln College        2:44.47  
 17 McGreer, Melissa             Augustana (Ill.)       2:47.49  
 18 Mguire, Maddy                Lincoln College        2:55.40  
 19 Allen, Jasmine               Chicago State          3:03.70  
 20 Rodriguez, Gabi              Augustana (Ill.)       3:04.37  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hawks, Rachel                Iowa                   4:42.08    10  
  2 Dlhy, Brittany               Iowa                   4:43.06     8  
  3 Ellis, Katie                 Iowa                   4:44.16     6  
  4 Berndt, Danielle             Iowa                   4:46.68     5  
  5 Murphy, Leann                Bradley                4:54.24     4  
  6 Kapusta, Gina                Illinois State         5:03.32     3  
  7 Kerkman, Jil                 Illinois State         5:05.55     2  
  8 Devereux, Lisa               Illinois State         5:05.82     1  
  9 Gallup, Emily                Illinois State         5:07.01  
 10 Laskowski, Sammi             Augustana (Ill.)       5:10.88  
 11 Damiano, Krystal             Augustana (Ill.)       5:15.45  
 12 St.Andre, Aimee              Western Illinois       5:18.11  
 13 Schneider, Hannah            Augustana (Ill.)       5:26.34  
 14 Hallstein, Sarah             Bradley                5:31.76  
 15 Lehpamer, Melissa            Augustana (Ill.)       5:35.28  
 16 Jarrell, Angela              Augustana (Ill.)       6:00.64  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benson, Nicole               Unattached            10:38.78    10  
  2 Adams, Ellen                 Augustana (Ill.)      10:42.49     8  
  3 Brubaker, Rachel             Bradley               10:46.59     6  
  4 Rigert, Jillian              Augustana (Ill.)      11:30.55     5  
  5 Sattizahn, Kristin           Augustana (Ill.)      12:01.59     4  
  6 Schneider, Hannah            Augustana (Ill.)      12:07.42     3  
 -- mcguire, maddie              Lincoln College            DNF  
 -- Haefelin, Marlana            Bradley                    DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whalen, Beth                 Western Illinois      17:54.94    10  
  2 Adams, Ellen                 Augustana (Ill.)      18:36.01     8  
  3 Rigert, Jillian              Augustana (Ill.)      18:42.96     6  
  4 Devereux, Lisa               Illinois State        19:29.35     5  
  5 Gallup, Emily                Illinois State        19:40.78     4  
  6 Johnson, Sarah               Augustana (Ill.)      19:55.63     3  
  7 Sattizahn, Kristin           Augustana (Ill.)      20:03.27     2  
  8 Maurer, Anita                Augustana (Ill.)      20:30.00     1  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ray, Chandel                 Western Illinois      39:33.28    10  
  2 Lotter, Tracy                Bradley               39:56.88     8  
  3 Jakobsen, Erika              Ashford               43:04.25     6  
  4 Calderone, April             Augustana (Ill.)      45:35.25     5  
  5 Profita, KK                  Augustana (Ill.)      46:17.53     4  
  6 Blyth, Sarah                 Augustana (Ill.)      47:22.79     3  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Golden, Chandra              Eastern Illinois         14.36   NWI   10  
  2 Thompson, Megan              Illinois State           14.93   NWI    8  
  3 Finnegan, Caitlin            Eastern Illinois         15.33   NWI    6  
  4 Manto, Samantha              Eastern Illinois         15.47   NWI    5  
  5 Harms, Amanda                Bradley                  16.33   NWI    4  
  6 Holmfeldt, Lindsey           Augustana (Ill.)         16.42   NWI    3  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Byers, Amy                   Western Illinois       1:03.10   2   10  
  2 Manto, Samantha              Eastern Illinois       1:04.87   2    8  
  3 Jay, Katie                   Western Illinois       1:05.76   2    6  
  4 Finnegan, Caitlin            Eastern Illinois       1:05.90   2    5  
  5 Mims, Kelsey                 Iowa                   1:07.42   2    4  
  6 Brockman, Miranda            Western Illinois       1:08.07   1    3  
  7 Staples, Breanna             Illinois State         1:08.67   1    2  
  8 Schaley, Allison             Augustana (Ill.)       1:08.82   2    1  
  9 Bustle, Valerie              Augustana (Ill.)       1:17.65   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Mary Kate           Western Illinois      11:12.62    10  
  2 O'Grady, Erin                Eastern Illinois      11:20.24     8  
  3 Cottone, Carianna            Western Illinois      11:29.66     6  
  4 Napoleoni, Caitlin           Eastern Illinois      11:32.98     5  
  5 Parker, Josi                 Western Illinois      12:09.72     4  
  6 Jakobsen, Erika              Ashford               13:14.85     3  
  7 Fox, Karlene                 Augustana (Ill.)      13:23.85     2  
  8 Mguire, Maddy                Lincoln College       14:47.70     1  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastern Illinois  'A'                                 46.76    10  
     1) Nwordu, Violet                  2) Golden, Chandra                
     3) Grant, Tarra                    4) Smith, Shawana                 
  2 Western Illinois  'A'                                 48.17     8  
     1) Baumgartner, Kelsey             2) Klier, Nikki                   
     3) Yancy, Ashley                   4) Harris, ChrisDell              
  3 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                                 50.19     6  
     1) Frazier, Kai                    2) Dayton, Krista                 
     3) Fedler, Ainsley                 4) Coleman, Keli                  
  4 Bradley  'A'                                          51.48     5  
     1) Sepich, Erika                   2) Hartman, Michelle              
     3) Harms, Amanda                   4) Bivens, Tatierra               
  5 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                                x52.37  
     1) Foreman, Cat                    2) Burchfield, Liz                
     3) Bedene, Katie                   4) Gale, Morgan                   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western Illinois  'A'                               1:42.65    10  
     1) Baumgartner, Kelsey             2) Harris, ChrisDell              
     3) Klier, Nikki                    4) Yancy, Ashley                  
  2 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                               1:48.19     8  
     1) Frazier, Kai                    2) Dayton, Krista                 
     3) Fedler, Ainsley                 4) Coleman, Keli                  
  3 Chicago State  'A'                                  1:49.87     6  
     1) Franklin, Keshuna               2) Robertson, Neshia              
     3) Sutton, Lanesha                 4) McFadden, Nicole               
  4 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                              x1:53.02  
     1) Mathieson, Ella                 2) Foreman, Cat                   
     3) Gale, Morgan                    4) Bennett, Brittney              
  5 Ashford  'A'                                        1:55.44     5  
     1) Buchanan, Laquisha              2) Fabry, Kim                     
     3) Minertz, Laura                  4) Turner, Karissa                
 -- Augustana (Ill.)  'C'                                    DQ  
     1) Baumgartner, Angela             2) Burchfield, Liz                
     3) Bedene, Katie                   4) Walsh, Amy                     
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Illinois  'A'                               3:53.11   2   10  
     1) Harris, ChrisDell               2) Jay, Katie                     
     3) Byers, Amy                      4) Klier, Nikki                   
  2 Eastern Illinois  'A'                               3:53.27   2    8  
     1) Nwordu, Violet                  2) Grant, Tarra                   
     3) Smith, Shawana                  4) Sanchez, Bridget               
  3 Iowa  'A'                                           3:56.94   2    6  
     1) Erickson, Nicole                2) Takes, Josie                   
     3) Ponce, Sophia                   4) Mims, Kelsey                   
  4 Illinois State  'A'                                 3:59.66   2    5  
     1) Officer, Brianna                2) Brents, Yomeaqua               
     3) Smudde, Kim                     4) Kerkman, Jil                   
  5 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                               4:06.32   2    4  
     1) Schaley, Allison                2) Latham, Rachael                
     3) Dayton, Krista                  4) Hottle, Hannah                 
  6 Eastern Illinois  'B'                              x4:07.52   2 
     1) Carney, Meghan                  2) Gingerich, Megan               
     3) Manto, Samantha                 4) Finnegan, Caitlin              
  7 Iowa  'B'                                          x4:08.69   1 
  8 Western Illinois  'B'                              x4:10.63   1 
     1) Brockman, Miranda               2) Dietsch, Julie                 
     3) Jackson, Mary Kate              4) Parker, Josi                   
  9 Eastern Illinois  'C'                              x4:14.09   2 
     1) Quinones, Emily                 2) Clutter, Molly                 
     3) Jones, Crystal                  4) Foltys, Erika                  
 10 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                              x4:18.83   1 
     1) Reaney, Meaghan                 2) Thompson, Susan                
     3) Damiano, Krystal                4) Laskowski, Sammi               
 11 Augustana (Ill.)  'C'                              x4:29.49   1 
     1) Bennett, Brittney               2) Baumgartner, Angela            
     3) Burchfield, Liz                 4) Prazak, Brittany               
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                               9:48.67    10  
     1) Latham, Rachael                 2) Laskowski, Sammi               
     3) Schaley, Allison                4) Hottle, Hannah                 
  2 Augustana (Ill.)  'C'                             x11:02.87  
     1) Lehpamer, Melissa               2) Johnson, Sarah                 
     3) Calderone, April                4) Jarrell, Angela                
  3 Augustana (Ill.)  'D'                             x11:26.62  
     1) Maurer, Anita                   2) Fox, Karlene                   
     3) McGreer, Melissa                4) Rodriguez, Gabi                
 
Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                               1:14.78    10  
     1) Holmfeldt, Lindsey              2) Schaley, Allison               
     3) Bennett, Brittney               4) Bustle, Valerie                
 -- Western Illinois  'A'                                    DQ  
     1) Baumgartner, Kelsey             2) Brockman, Miranda              
     3) Byers, Amy                      4) Jay, Katie                     
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martin, Chennelle            Chicago State            1.65m    5-05.00   10  
  2 Walcott, Nicole              Eastern Illinois        J1.65m    5-05.00    8  
  3 Gingerich, Megan             Eastern Illinois         1.60m    5-03.00    6  
  4 Janson, Kourtnie             Bradley                  1.55m    5-01.00    5  
  5 Cleghorn, Lyndsey            Bradley                  1.50m    4-11.00    3.5
  5 Baumgartner, Kelsey          Western Illinois         1.50m    4-11.00    3.5
  7 Solms, Natalie               Ashford                 J1.50m    4-11.00    2  
  8 Massey, Katelyn              Illinois State           1.45m    4-09.00    1  
  9 Baird, Kyle                  Augustana (Ill.)        J1.45m    4-09.00 
 10 Bennett, Brittney            Augustana (Ill.)         1.40m    4-07.00 
 11 Garvey, Megan                Augustana (Ill.)         1.35m    4-05.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Manning, Nichole             Western Illinois         3.70m   12-01.50   10  
  2 Chew, Faith                  Western Illinois         3.35m   10-11.75    8  
  3 Brinkman, Kristin            Illinois State          J3.35m   10-11.75    6  
  4 Cox, Heather                 Illinois State           3.20m   10-06.00    5  
  5 Marriot, Brianne             Western Illinois        J3.20m   10-06.00    3.5
  5 Harbert, Rachelle            Illinois State          J3.20m   10-06.00    3.5
  7 Woodruff, Tyra               Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00    2  
  8 Quinn, Caitlin               Augustana (Ill.)        J3.05m   10-00.00    1  
  9 Borozan, Anci                Eastern Illinois         2.90m    9-06.25 
 10 Geison, Libby                Augustana (Ill.)         2.60m    8-06.25 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wynne, Lita                  Illinois State           5.53m   NWI  18-01.75   10  
  2 Martin, LaDonna              Eastern Illinois         5.38m   NWI  17-08.00    8  
  3 Yancy, Ashley                Western Illinois         5.32m   NWI  17-05.50    6  
  4 Schaefer, Morgan             Illinois State           5.29m   NWI  17-04.25    5  
  5 Duhai, Kelsey                Augustana (Ill.)         5.28m   NWI  17-04.00    4  
  6 Uhe, Jenna                   Eastern Illinois         5.19m   NWI  17-00.50    3  
  7 Mathieson, Ella              Augustana (Ill.)         4.89m   NWI  16-00.50    2  
  8 Fabry, Kim                   Ashford                  4.75m   NWI  15-07.00    1  
  9 Adeboyej, Queenie            Eastern Illinois        J4.75m   NWI  15-07.00 
 10 Sutton, Lanesha              Chicago State            4.35m   NWI  14-03.25 
 -- Baird, Kyle                  Augustana (Ill.)          FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Yancy, Ashley                Western Illinois        11.85m   NWI  38-10.50   10  
  2 Adeboyej, Queenie            Eastern Illinois        11.23m   NWI  36-10.25    8  
  3 Uhe, Jenna                   Eastern Illinois        11.04m   NWI  36-02.75    6  
  4 Wynne, Lita                  Illinois State          11.01m   NWI  36-01.50    5  
  5 Duhai, Kelsey                Augustana (Ill.)        10.82m   NWI  35-06.00    4  
  6 Martin, LaDonna              Eastern Illinois        10.81m   NWI  35-05.75    3  
  7 Dzura, Vicki                 Eastern Illinois        10.58m   NWI  34-08.50    2  
  8 Mathieson, Ella              Augustana (Ill.)        10.10m   NWI  33-01.75    1  
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walcott, Nicole              Eastern Illinois        13.39m   43-11.25   10  
  2 Banks, Marissa               Augustana (Ill.)        12.61m   41-04.50    8  
  3 LaRue, Dana                  Western Illinois        12.55m   41-02.25    6  
  4 Klopfenstein, Kami           Illinois State          12.49m   40-11.75    5  
  5 Ortega, Jessica Lynn         Unattached              11.85m   38-10.50    4  
  6 Chandler, Amanda             Iowa                    11.72m   38-05.50    3  
  7 Arnold, Kandace              Eastern Illinois        11.52m   37-09.50    2  
  8 Stoczynski, Angela           Eastern Illinois        11.44m   37-06.50    1  
  9 Neiweem, Paula               Augustana (Ill.)        11.32m   37-01.75 
 10 Jones, Lizzy                 Western Illinois        10.17m   33-04.50 
 11 Saintoiry, Frisline          Eastern Illinois         9.84m   32-03.50 
 12 Gruber, Amber                Augustana (Ill.)         9.46m   31-00.50 
 13 Phegley, Jaimee              Eastern Illinois         9.41m   30-10.50 
 14 Battistoni, Melanie          Augustana (Ill.)         9.28m   30-05.50 
 15 Funk, Brooke                 Ashford                  9.20m   30-02.25 
 16 Stoker, Patricia             Augustana (Ill.)         8.27m   27-01.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lewis-Smallwood, Gia         Unattached              57.10m     187-04   10  
  2 Arnold, Kandace              Eastern Illinois        44.81m     147-00    8  
  3 Banks, Marissa               Augustana (Ill.)        43.50m     142-08    6  
  4 Klopfenstein, Kami           Illinois State          43.35m     142-03    5  
  5 Jones, Lizzy                 Western Illinois        40.29m     132-02    4  
  6 Saintoiry, Frisline          Eastern Illinois        35.34m     115-11    3  
  7 LaRue, Dana                  Western Illinois        34.40m     112-10    2  
  8 Gruber, Amber                Augustana (Ill.)        28.71m      94-02    1  
  9 Battistoni, Melanie          Augustana (Ill.)        28.25m      92-08 
 10 Stoczynski, Angela           Eastern Illinois        25.71m      84-04 
 11 Stoker, Patricia             Augustana (Ill.)        25.15m      82-06 
 12 Funk, Brooke                 Ashford                 24.26m      79-07 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Banks, Marissa               Augustana (Ill.)        46.16m     151-05   10  
  2 Chandler, Amanda             Iowa                    44.67m     146-07    8  
  3 Ortega, Jessica Lynn         Unattached              42.09m     138-01    6  
  4 Neiweem, Paula               Augustana (Ill.)        41.35m     135-08    5  
  5 LaRue, Dana                  Western Illinois        40.70m     133-06    4  
  6 Jones, Lizzy                 Western Illinois        40.60m     133-02    3  
  7 Klopfenstein, Kami           Illinois State          40.39m     132-06    2  
  8 Gruber, Amber                Augustana (Ill.)        28.67m      94-01    1  
  9 Stoker, Patricia             Augustana (Ill.)        26.05m      85-05 
 10 Battistoni, Melanie          Augustana (Ill.)        23.43m      76-10 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sepich, Erika                Bradley                 40.57m     133-01   10  
  2 Uhe, Jenna                   Eastern Illinois        38.99m     127-11    8  
  3 Furlong, Maggie              Augustana (Ill.)        32.88m     107-10    6  
  4 Phegley, Jaimee              Eastern Illinois        31.41m     103-01    5  
  5 Gunawan, Lauren              St. Ambrose             31.38m     102-11    4  
  6 Byers, Amy                   Western Illinois        29.55m      96-11    3  
  7 Calderone, April             Augustana (Ill.)        29.02m      95-02    2  
  8 Baumgartner, Kelsey          Western Illinois        27.05m      88-09    1  
  9 Szulc-Cieplicki, Nicole      Augustana (Ill.)        26.70m      87-07 
 10 hurd, mandie                 Lincoln College         26.39m      86-07 
 11 Turner, Alexis               Ashford                 16.31m      53-06 
 -- Sebec, Brooke                Augustana (Ill.)          FOUL            
 -- Kilberry, Danielle           Augustana (Ill.)          FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, DeMarcus             Eastern Illinois         10.54   NWI  3   10  
  2 Jelks, Brandon               Eastern Illinois         11.01   NWI  3    8  
  3 Bee, Stephen                 Iowa                     11.03   NWI  3    6  
  4 Adegoke, Kayode              Illinois State           11.06   NWI  2    5  
  5 Anderson, Paul               Western Illinois         11.20   NWI  2    4  
  6 Williams, Marcus             Eastern Illinois         11.24   NWI  3    3  
  7 Richardson, Raymond          Western Illinois         11.25   NWI  3    2  
  8 Petersen, Max                Augustana (Ill.)         11.30   NWI  2    0.5
  8 Mixon, Cody                  Iowa                     11.30   NWI  3    0.5
 10 Aghadi, Ikenna               Western Illinois         11.36   NWI  2 
 11 Griffin, Nykese              Western Illinois         11.53   NWI  2 
 12 Harris, Odell                Unattached               11.71   NWI  3 
 13 Pope, Josh                   Illinois State           11.94   NWI  1 
 14 Burmeister, Dane             Augustana (Ill.)         12.27   NWI  1 
 15 Hartz, Alex                  Augustana (Ill.)         12.45   NWI  1 
 16 Fleming, Daniel              Chicago State            19.22   NWI  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, DeMarcus             Eastern Illinois         21.49   NWI  3   10  
  2 Adegoke, Kayode              Illinois State           21.84   NWI  3    8  
  3 Bee, Stephen                 Iowa                     22.14   NWI  3    6  
  4 Williams, Marcus             Eastern Illinois         22.15   NWI  3    5  
  5 Kirtz, Chris                 Illinois State           22.21   NWI  1    4  
  6 Mixon, Cody                  Iowa                     22.42   NWI  3    3  
  7 Anderson, Paul               Western Illinois         22.60   NWI  2    2  
  8 Jelks, Brandon               Eastern Illinois         22.61   NWI  2    1  
  9 Richardson, Raymond          Western Illinois         22.74   NWI  3 
 10 Petersen, Max                Augustana (Ill.)         22.83   NWI  3 
 11 Wood, James                  Augustana (Ill.)         22.96   NWI  2 
 12 Jones, Earnest               Chicago State            22.98   NWI  2 
 13 Thornton, Jerrel             Chicago State            23.49   NWI  1 
 14 Drinkall, Andrew             Ashford                  23.79   NWI  1 
 15 Styzinski, Jason             Augustana (Ill.)         24.04   NWI  1 
 16 Smith, Kendric               Illinois State           24.43   NWI  1 
 17 Aghadi, Ikenna               Western Illinois         24.73   NWI  2 
 18 Phillips, Robert             Ashford                  25.66   NWI  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pegues, Brenton              Eastern Illinois         48.34   4   10  
  2 Jacks, Anthony               Illinois State           49.47   4    8  
  3 Borchert, Nick               Augustana (Ill.)         49.65   4    6  
  4 Neisler, John                Illinois State           49.83   3    5  
  5 Wiggan, Sean                 Eastern Illinois         49.84   4    4  
  6 McSkimming, Brandon          Iowa                     49.92   4    3  
  7 Sheldon, Wes                 Eastern Illinois         49.93   4    2  
  8 Springer, Jason              Eastern Illinois         50.07   3    1  
  9 Streater, Jeremy             Western Illinois         50.85   3 
 10 Perry, Antoine               Eastern Illinois         50.95   3 
 11 Caparelli, Dan               Eastern Illinois         51.26   3 
 12 Jones, Earnest               Chicago State            51.34   2 
 13 Helpingstine, Justin         Eastern Illinois         51.58   2 
 14 McGee, Marcus                Western Illinois         51.59   4 
 15 tutor, tim                   Lincoln College          51.83   3 
 16 Drinkall, Andrew             Ashford                  52.04   2 
 17 Hemming, Mike                Western Illinois         52.11   2 
 18 Tewolde, Yosef               Illinois State           52.25   3 
 19 Kuczwara, Nic                Eastern Illinois         52.41   3 
 20 Glenn, David                 Western Illinois         52.45   2 
 21 Phillips, Robert             Ashford                  52.82   2 
 22 Austin, Kyle                 Western Illinois         52.97   2 
 23 DeGross, Garrett             Western Illinois         53.29   1 
 24 Wojtas, Maciek               Augustana (Ill.)         53.76   1 
 25 Are, Ademola                 Ashford                  53.99   1 
 26 Thornton, Jerrel             Chicago State            54.15   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Braff, Zack                  Iowa                   1:54.26    10  
  2 Geyer, Nick                  Illinois State         1:55.19     8  
  3 Kuhlman, Dan                 Iowa                   1:56.23     6  
  4 Weigand, Greg                Augustana (Ill.)       1:56.89     5  
  5 Ekberg, Kyle                 Augustana (Ill.)       1:57.27     4  
  6 Dolan, Cannon                Iowa                   1:57.69     3  
  7 Peoples, Daniel              Iowa                   1:57.73     2  
  8 Basting, Reid                Eastern Illinois       1:58.52     1  
  9 Langslet, Jason              Augustana (Ill.)       1:58.53  
 10 Connolly, Mike               Eastern Illinois       1:58.55  
 11 Paul, James                  Iowa                   1:58.93  
 12 Russo, Aaron                 Western Illinois       1:59.11  
 13 Forde, Kevin                 Illinois State         2:01.58  
 14 Tisue, Adam                  Augustana (Ill.)       2:02.45  
 15 Davis, Jaiyvohn              Unattached             2:09.51  
 16 Davis, Anthony               Chicago State          2:12.77  
 17 Barginear, Arvell            Ashford                2:16.65  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deegan, Kevin                Western Illinois       3:55.08    10  
  2 Tate, Thomas                 Iowa                   3:57.11     8  
  3 Darmody, John                St. Ambrose            3:57.41     6  
  4 Mroczynski, Matt             Illinois State         3:57.61     5  
  5 Geyer, Nick                  Illinois State         3:58.56     4  
  6 Farbiak, Todd                Western Illinois       3:58.96     3  
  7 Renaud, Jay                  Iowa                   3:59.83     2  
  8 Bailey, Dan                  Augustana (Ill.)       4:00.62     1  
  9 Tisza, Mike                  Augustana (Ill.)       4:01.45  
 10 Brooks, Blake                Illinois State         4:04.24  
 11 Fulton, Matt                 Augustana (Ill.)       4:06.86  
 12 Cupples, Zach                Augustana (Ill.)       4:07.14  
 13 Carmody, Sean                Augustana (Ill.)       4:07.24  
 14 Keating, Brad                Augustana (Ill.)       4:08.95  
 15 Beausoleil, Logan            Augustana (Ill.)       4:09.00  
 16 Hart, Brian                  Augustana (Ill.)       4:09.55  
 17 Kubiak, Andy                 Augustana (Ill.)       4:09.98  
 18 Kustief, Connor              Eastern Illinois       4:15.60  
 19 Swynenberg, Kyle             Eastern Illinois       4:26.00  
 20 Davis, Anthony               Chicago State          4:41.41  
 21 Barginear, Arvell            Ashford                5:07.79  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tate, Thomas                 Iowa                   8:38.27    10  
  2 Paul, James                  Iowa                   8:45.10     8  
  3 Renaud, Jay                  Iowa                   8:50.59     6  
  4 Kubiak, Andy                 Augustana (Ill.)       8:57.40     5  
  5 Keating, Brad                Augustana (Ill.)       9:04.42     4  
  6 Bowman, Matt                 Augustana (Ill.)       9:19.92     3  
  7 Ries, Tom                    Augustana (Ill.)       9:25.32     2  
  8 Frank, Chris                 Bradley                9:33.69     1  
  9 Greene, Pat                  Unattached             9:37.09  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Navarro, John                Illinois State        15:28.98    10  
  2 Iuan, Aaron                  Eastern Illinois      15:34.36     8  
  3 Atkinson, Nic                Eastern Illinois      15:50.12     6  
  4 Zook, Chris                  Augustana (Ill.)      15:50.97     5  
  5 Anderson, Kyle               Chicago State         18:06.83     4  
  6 Leyendecker, Joseph          Chicago State         19:54.24     3  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Butler, Brad                 Eastern Illinois      31:58.32    10  
  2 Miller, Billy                Unattached            32:00.16     8  
  3 Buckles, Tyler               Western Illinois      32:04.50     6  
  4 McGraw, Mike                 Western Illinois      32:06.82     5  
  5 Hoklas, Ryan                 Eastern Illinois      32:27.41     4  
  6 Dettloff, Matt               Eastern Illinois      33:03.06     3  
  7 Owdom, Tim                   Bradley               33:09.79     2  
  8 Garcia, Eric                 Bradley               33:30.50     1  
  9 Tyne, Brian                  Bradley               33:49.38  
 -- Wieser, Andrew               Bradley                    DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 McMillan, Ted                Augustana (Ill.)         14.81   NWI  3   10  
  2 Thompson, Mitch              Western Illinois         14.95   NWI  3    8  
  3 Pope, Josh                   Illinois State           15.01   NWI  3    6  
  4 Prill, Frank                 Iowa                     15.19   NWI  3    5  
  5 Gehrke, Kris                 Eastern Illinois         15.36   NWI  3    4  
  6 Migit, Alex                  Eastern Illinois         15.43   NWI  3    3  
  7 Smith, Kendric               Illinois State           15.52   NWI  2    2  
  8 Davis, Greg                  Augustana (Ill.)         15.67   NWI  3    1  
  9 Aubin, Chad                  Eastern Illinois         15.87   NWI  2 
 10 Fisher, Matt                 Eastern Illinois         16.07   NWI  3 
 11 Barnes, Franklin             Ashford                  16.25   NWI  2 
 12 King, Marty                  Augustana (Ill.)         16.56   NWI  2 
 13 Pettis, Mike                 Augustana (Ill.)         16.57   NWI  2 
 14 Bradley, Brendan             Augustana (Ill.)         16.74   NWI  2 
 15 Dubose, Jershawn             Chicago State            16.87   NWI  1 
 16 Stake, Alex                  Augustana (Ill.)         17.21   NWI  2 
 17 Yerk, Aaron                  Ashford                  18.52   NWI  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McMillan, Ted                Augustana (Ill.)         52.84   3   10  
  2 Tortorici, Patrick           Eastern Illinois         53.06   3    8  
  3 Gehrke, Kris                 Eastern Illinois         54.01   3    6  
  4 Perna, Tyler                 Illinois State           54.38   3    5  
  5 Smith, Preston               Eastern Illinois         54.45   2    4  
  6 Aubin, Chad                  Eastern Illinois         54.59   3    3  
  7 Pinta, Brian                 Western Illinois         55.21   3    2  
  8 Migit, Alex                  Eastern Illinois         55.43   1    1  
  9 Forde, Alex                  Illinois State           55.54   1 
 10 Davis, Greg                  Augustana (Ill.)         55.80   2 
 11 Rammelsberg, Matt            Iowa                     55.81   2 
 12 Pope, Torinn                 Western Illinois         57.55   2 
 13 King, Marty                  Augustana (Ill.)         57.63   2 
 14 Kuyoro, Uri                  Chicago State            57.82   1 
 15 Fisher, Matt                 Eastern Illinois         58.52   2 
 16 Campbell, Joshua             Chicago State            58.96   1 
 17 Bradley, Brendan             Augustana (Ill.)         59.09   1 
 18 Pettis, Mike                 Augustana (Ill.)       1:00.68   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Napier, Andrew               Iowa                   9:15.06    10  
  2 Battista, Mark               Iowa                   9:37.20     8  
  3 Whitaker, Jeremy             Western Illinois       9:40.65     6  
  4 Feldhake, Matt               Eastern Illinois      10:06.95     5  
  5 Matthews, Chris              Western Illinois      10:14.52     4  
  6 Slocum, Kenny                Augustana (Ill.)      10:17.82     3  
  7 Anderson, Kyle               Chicago State         10:42.75     2  
  8 Leyendecker, Joseph          Chicago State         11:47.68     1  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastern Illinois  'A'                                 41.30    10  
     1) Jelks, Brandon                  2) Brooks, DeMarcus               
     3) Pegues, Brenton                 4) Williams, Marcus               
 -- Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                                   DNF  
     1) Petersen, Max                   2) Wood, James                    
     3) Holschbach, Evan                4) Ekberg, Kyle                   
 -- Western Illinois  'A'                                    DQ  
     1) Aghadi, Ikenna                  2) Richardson, Raymond            
     3) Griffin, Nykese                 4) Anderson, Paul                 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                               1:28.18    10  
     1) Ekberg, Kyle                    2) Petersen, Max                  
     3) Wood, James                     4) Holschbach, Evan               
  2 Western Illinois  'A'                               1:29.98     8  
     1) Aghadi, Ikenna                  2) Richardson, Raymond            
     3) Griffin, Nykese                 4) Anderson, Paul                 
  3 Western Illinois  'B'                              x1:31.95  
     1) Hadnott, Blair                  2) Thompson, Mitch                
     3) Pinta, Brian                    4) Streater, Jeremy               
  4 Ashford  'A'                                        1:32.28     6  
     1) Barnes, Franklin                2) Phillips, Robert               
     3) Are, Ademola                    4) Drinkall, Andrew               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eastern Illinois  'A'                               3:14.51   3   10  
     1) Pegues, Brenton                 2) Williams, Marcus               
     3) Tortorici, Patrick              4) Gehrke, Kris                   
  2 Iowa  'A'                                           3:17.11   3    8  
     1) Splan, Zach                     2) McSkimming, Brandon            
     3) Braff, Zack                     4) Kuhlman, Dan                   
  3 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                               3:17.66   3    6  
     1) Holschbach, Evan                2) McMillan, Ted                  
     3) Wood, James                     4) Ekberg, Kyle                   
  4 Eastern Illinois  'B'                              x3:18.03   3 
     1) Sheldon, Wes                    2) Springer, Jason                
     3) Kuczwara, Nic                   4) Wiggan, Sean                   
  5 Western Illinois  'A'                               3:21.26   3    5  
     1) Streater, Jeremy                2) McGee, Marcus                  
     3) Hadnott, Blair                  4) Deegan, Kevin                  
  6 Eastern Illinois  'C'                              x3:22.59   2 
     1) Basting, Reid                   2) Aubin, Chad                    
     3) Caparelli, Dan                  4) Perry, Antoine                 
  7 Chicago State  'A'                                  3:23.97   3    4  
     1) Kuyoro, Uri                     2) Jones, Earnest                 
     3) Fleming, Daniel                 4) Majors, Jonathon               
  8 Eastern Illinois  'D'                              x3:24.02   2 
     1) Smith, Preston                  2) Fisher, Matt                   
     3) Helpingstine, Justin            4) Kustief, Connor                
  9 Illinois State  'A'                                 3:24.21   3    3  
     1) Jacks, Anthony                  2) Neisler, John                  
     3) Adegoke, Kayode                 4) Tewolde, Yosef                 
 10 Iowa  'B'                                          x3:25.76   3 
     1) Elmitt, Connor                  2) Peoples, Daniel                
     3) Rammelsberg, Matt               4) Dolan, Cannon                  
 11 Western Illinois  'B'                              x3:27.00   2 
     1) Farbiak, Todd                   2) Hemming, Mike                  
     3) Pinta, Brian                    4) Pope, Torinn                   
 12 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                              x3:27.68   2 
     1) Petersen, Max                   2) Somers, Matt                   
     3) Davis, Greg                     4) Borchert, Nick                 
 13 Illinois State  'B'                                x3:29.52   2 
     1) Perna, Tyler                    2) Azab, Carl                     
     3) Forde, Kevin                    4) Geyer, Nick                    
 14 Ashford  'A'                                        3:29.65   2    2  
     1) Barnes, Franklin                2) Drinkall, Andrew               
     3) Snyder, Caleb                   4) Phillips, Robert               
 15 Eastern Illinois  'E'                              x3:36.09   2 
 16 Augustana (Ill.)  'C'                              x3:38.50   2 
     1) Hinchley, Kris                  2) King, Marty                    
     3) Weigand, Greg                   4) Langslet, Jason                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastern Illinois  'A'                               7:48.32    10  
     1) Helpingstine, Justin            2) Kustief, Connor                
     3) Wiggan, Sean                    4) Springer, Jason                
  2 Western Illinois  'B'                              x8:01.01  
     1) McGee, Marcus                   2) Pope, Torinn                   
     3) Glenn, David                    4) Farbiak, Todd                  
  3 Western Illinois  'A'                               8:01.48     8  
     1) Hemming, Mike                   2) Matthews, Chris                
     3) DeGross, Garrett                4) Russo, Aaron                   
  4 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                               8:08.81     6  
     1) Carmody, Sean                   2) Tisza, Mike                    
     3) Fulton, Matt                    4) Hart, Brian                    
  5 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                              x8:27.91  
     1) Beausoleil, Logan               2) Danzy, Nick                    
     3) Cupples, Zach                   4) Keating, Brad                  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Valdes, Graham               Iowa                     2.05m    6-08.75   10  
  2 McMillan, Ted                Augustana (Ill.)         1.90m    6-02.75    8  
  3 Vandkerkhove, Ty             Eastern Illinois        J1.90m    6-02.75    6  
  4 Smith, Austin                Ashford                  1.85m    6-00.75    5  
  5 Craven, Luke                 Eastern Illinois        J1.85m    6-00.75    4  
 -- Fleming, Daniel              Chicago State               NH            
 -- Zeko, Dave                   Augustana (Ill.)            NH            
 -- Gehrke, Kris                 Eastern Illinois            NH            
 -- Smith, Derrick               Chicago State               NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ragusa, Nick                 Illinois State           4.60m   15-01.00   10  
  2 Noonan, Joe                  Eastern Illinois        J4.60m   15-01.00    8  
  3 Schupbach, Josh              Western Illinois         4.45m   14-07.25    6  
  4 Chalus, Eric                 Augustana (Ill.)         4.30m   14-01.25    5  
  5 Nice, A.J.                   Augustana (Ill.)         4.15m   13-07.25    3.5
  5 Cox, Ian                     Augustana (Ill.)         4.15m   13-07.25    3.5
  7 Griffin, Kevin               Ashford                  4.00m   13-01.50    2  
  8 Yerk, Aaron                  Ashford                  3.85m   12-07.50    1  
 -- Ziegler, Michael             Illinois State            FAIL            
 -- Mankivsky, Mark              Iowa                      FAIL            
 -- Worthey, Corey               Illinois State            FAIL            
 -- Shaw, Jeremy                 Augustana (Ill.)          FAIL            
 -- Zona, Alex                   Iowa                      FAIL            
 -- White, Dorrian               Eastern Illinois          FAIL            
 -- Mikos, Alex                  Augustana (Ill.)          FAIL            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kirtz, Chris                 Illinois State           7.10m   NWI  23-03.50   10  
  2 Hadnott, Blair               Western Illinois         7.03m   NWI  23-00.75    8  
  3 Fleming, Daniel              Chicago State            6.76m   NWI  22-02.25    6  
  4 Pinta, Brian                 Western Illinois         6.69m   NWI  21-11.50    5  
  5 Mixon, Cody                  Iowa                     6.47m   NWI  21-02.75    4  
  6 Griffin, Nykese              Western Illinois        J6.47m   NWI  21-02.75    3  
  7 Campbell, Joshua             Chicago State            6.39m   NWI  20-11.75    2  
  8 Snyder, Caleb                Ashford                  6.28m   NWI  20-07.25    1  
  9 Winston, Ian                 Eastern Illinois         6.26m   NWI  20-06.50 
 10 Prill, Frank                 Iowa                     6.19m   NWI  20-03.75 
 11 Dubose, Jershawn             Chicago State            5.91m   NWI  19-04.75 
 12 Hartz, Alex                  Augustana (Ill.)         5.74m   NWI  18-10.00 
 -- Williams, Tim                Western Illinois          FOUL   NWI           
 -- Palekar, Anurag              Eastern Illinois          FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hadnott, Blair               Western Illinois        14.53m   NWI  47-08.00   10  
  2 Knight, Tyler                Illinois State          13.96m   NWI  45-09.75    8  
  3 Pinta, Brian                 Western Illinois        13.93m   NWI  45-08.50    6  
  4 Mizel, Kris                  Illinois State          13.86m   NWI  45-05.75    5  
  5 Majors, Jonathon             Chicago State           13.58m   NWI  44-06.75    4  
  6 Pratt, Ben                   Illinois State          13.55m   NWI  44-05.50    3  
  7 Winston, Ian                 Eastern Illinois        13.31m   NWI  43-08.00    2  
  8 Whitten, Sean                St. Ambrose             12.43m   NWI  40-09.50    1  
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Banse, Matt                  Iowa                    16.51m   54-02.00   10  
  2 McIntyre, Chris              Illinois State          15.42m   50-07.25    8  
  3 Schaapveld, Mark             Iowa                    15.15m   49-08.50    6  
  4 Crisman, Jason               Western Illinois        14.85m   48-08.75    5  
  5 Brayton, Nick                Iowa                    14.78m   48-06.00    4  
  6 Cherryholmes, Scott          St. Ambrose             14.42m   47-03.75    3  
  7 Benning, Brian               Augustana (Ill.)        14.21m   46-07.50    2  
  8 Lippert, Tyler               Western Illinois        13.88m   45-06.50    1  
  9 Sherrick, Brayden            Western Illinois        13.79m   45-03.00 
 10 Fane, Colin                  Illinois State          13.47m   44-02.50 
 11 Decker, Darin                Augustana (Ill.)        13.45m   44-01.50 
 12 Bennett, Ryan                Eastern Illinois        13.38m   43-10.75 
 13 Trofimuk, Patrick            Illinois State          12.88m   42-03.25 
 14 Constantine, Mark            Augustana (Ill.)        12.70m   41-08.00 
 15 Hames, Paul                  Western Illinois        12.14m   39-10.00 
 16 Holmes, Robert               Chicago State           11.80m   38-08.75 
 17 Swopes, Nate                 Chicago State           11.35m   37-03.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Summers, Will                Unattached              50.41m     165-05   10  
  2 Brayton, Nick                Iowa                    49.68m     163-00    8  
  3 Odele, Tony                  Unattached              47.25m     155-00    6  
  4 Arnholt, Tyler               Eastern Illinois        47.08m     154-05    5  
  5 Hames, Paul                  Western Illinois        44.90m     147-04    4  
  6 Adams, Alex                  Illinois State          44.20m     145-00    3  
  7 Hoefle, Pat                  Augustana (Ill.)        43.11m     141-05    2  
  8 Christensen, Phil            Augustana (Ill.)        42.05m     137-11    1  
  9 Sherrick, Brayden            Western Illinois        41.25m     135-04 
 10 Bennett, Ryan                Eastern Illinois        39.85m     130-09 
 11 Crisman, Jason               Western Illinois        39.80m     130-07 
 12 McIntyre, Chris              Illinois State          39.65m     130-01 
 13 Decker, Darin                Augustana (Ill.)        38.93m     127-09 
 14 Lippert, Tyler               Western Illinois        38.32m     125-09 
 15 Fane, Colin                  Illinois State          37.69m     123-08 
 16 Roscoe, David                Western Illinois        36.72m     120-06 
 17 Riley, Craig                 Augustana (Ill.)        36.63m     120-02 
 18 Holmes, Robert               Chicago State           35.04m     114-11 
 19 Nykaza, Matt                 Augustana (Ill.)        34.73m     113-11 
 20 Williams, Xavier             Chicago State           27.85m      91-04 
 21 Dubose, Jershawn             Chicago State           26.51m      87-00 
 -- Trofimuk, Patrick            Illinois State            FOUL            
 -- Swopes, Nate                 Chicago State             FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schaapveld, Mark             Iowa                    54.78m     179-09   10  
  2 Roscoe, David                Western Illinois        48.57m     159-04    8  
  3 Fane, Colin                  Illinois State          47.95m     157-04    6  
  4 Trofimuk, Patrick            Illinois State          47.63m     156-03    5  
  5 Schimp, Zach                 Iowa                    46.56m     152-09    4  
  6 Benning, Brian               Augustana (Ill.)        46.52m     152-07    3  
  7 Vens, Tyler                  Augustana (Ill.)        43.06m     141-03    2  
  8 Crisman, Jason               Western Illinois        41.18m     135-01    1  
  9 Riley, Craig                 Augustana (Ill.)        39.73m     130-04 
 10 Hames, Paul                  Western Illinois        39.38m     129-02 
 11 Hoefle, Pat                  Augustana (Ill.)        38.15m     125-02 
 12 Christensen, Phil            Augustana (Ill.)        37.20m     122-00 
 13 Lippert, Tyler               Western Illinois        37.01m     121-05 
 14 McIntyre, Chris              Illinois State          36.98m     121-04 
 14 Sherrick, Brayden            Western Illinois        36.98m     121-04 
 16 Nykaza, Matt                 Augustana (Ill.)        31.02m     101-09 
 17 Holmes, Robert               Chicago State           29.33m      96-03 
 -- Banse, Matt                  Iowa                       DNF            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cherryholmes, Scott          St. Ambrose             54.87m     180-00   10  
  2 Chybicki, Timmy              Unattached              52.31m     171-07    8  
  3 Odele, Tony                  Unattached              48.53m     159-03    6  
  4 Jennings, Craig              Iowa                    47.39m     155-06    5  
  5 Maass, Nate                  Augustana (Ill.)        47.00m     154-02    4  
  6 Griffin, Kevin               Ashford                 46.18m     151-06    3  
  7 Pflederer, Brian             Illinois State          45.60m     149-07    2  
  8 berhardt, jesse              Lincoln College         45.56m     149-06    1  
  9 Williams, Tim                Western Illinois        45.28m     148-07 
 10 Craven, Luke                 Eastern Illinois        42.91m     140-09 
 11 Kelley, Ryan                 Augustana (Ill.)        42.76m     140-03 
 12 Prill, Frank                 Iowa                    40.53m     133-00 
 13 Stake, Alex                  Augustana (Ill.)        38.72m     127-00 
 14 Fleming, Daniel              Chicago State           37.43m     122-10 
 15 Yerk, Aaron                  Ashford                 37.38m     122-08 
 16 Palekar, Anurag              Eastern Illinois        37.23m     122-02 
 17 Schupbach, Josh              Western Illinois        37.15m     121-10 
 18 Smith, Austin                Ashford                 36.30m     119-01 
 19 Shaw, Jeremy                 Augustana (Ill.)        32.94m     108-01 
 20 Williams, Xavier             Chicago State           25.23m      82-09 
 21 Harris, Larry                Chicago State            9.31m      30-06 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 24 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eastern Illinois           200.50     2) Western Illinois          181   
    3) Augustana (Ill.)           160        4) Illinois State            104.50
    5) Iowa                        68.50     6) Bradley                    55.50
    7) Ashford                     18        7) Chicago State              18   
    9) St. Ambrose                  4       10) Lincoln College             1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eastern Illinois           175        2) Iowa                      165.50
    3) Illinois State             133        4) Western Illinois          130   
    5) Augustana (Ill.)           115.50     6) Chicago State              26   
    7) Ashford                     20        7) St. Ambrose                20   
    9) Bradley                      4       10) Lincoln College             1