Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to AccuRace Timing Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Central College Invitational                          
                       Pella, IA  - 4/3/2009 to 4/4/2009                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wieck, Jamie                 Northern Iowa            12.54q  NWI  1 
  2 Haak, Kristen                Minnesota-Duluth         12.83q  NWI  3 
  3 Frazier, Kai                 Augustana (Ill.)         13.00q  NWI  5 
  4 Selby, Kayla                 Northern Iowa            13.11q  NWI  1 
  5 Bock, Laura                  Minnesota-Duluth         13.22q  NWI  6 
  6 Fedler, Ainsley              Augustana (Ill.)         13.23q  NWI  3 
  7 Laudon, Caitlin              Minnesota-Duluth         13.24q  NWI  2 
  8 Bellinger, Maria             Minnesota-Duluth         13.28q  NWI  4 
  9 Cannaday, Lindsey            Northern Iowa            13.30   NWI  7 
 10 Rolle, Jo                    Clarke                   13.37   NWI  4 
 11 Thomas, Tyrahnique           Iowa Central CC          13.39   NWI  1 
 12 Peterson, Lisa               Northern Iowa            13.47   NWI  4 
 13 Latta, Angie                 Central College          13.53   NWI  2 
 14 Fabry, Kim                   Ashford                  13.56   NWI  6 
 14 Griffin, Jennifer            Minnesota-Duluth         13.56   NWI  5 
 16 Keller, Kara                 Iowa Central CC          13.57   NWI  2 
 17 Parrish, Aneisha             Unattached               13.64   NWI  6 
 18 Breitbach, Kaitlin           Coe                      13.72   NWI  7 
 18 Smith, Katelyn               Iowa Central CC          13.72   NWI  3 
 20 Knoll, Jessica               Grand View               13.74   NWI  3 
 21 Thompson, Julia              Gustavus Adolphu         13.75   NWI  1 
 21 Gale, Morgan                 Augustana (Ill.)         13.75   NWI  5 
 23 Serbus, Dani                 Gustavus Adolphu         13.78   NWI  2 
 23 Foreman, Cat                 Augustana (Ill.)         13.78   NWI  4 
 25 Manecke, Kelsey              Central College          13.79   NWI  4 
 25 Scharn, Briana               D4NC                     13.79   NWI  4 
 27 Crooks, Kendra               Iowa Central CC          13.86   NWI  3 
 28 Weller, Kristi               Knox                     13.93   NWI  6 
 29 Humphrey, Sarah              North Iowa Area          13.97   NWI  2 
 29 Bedene, Katie                Augustana (Ill.)         13.97   NWI  1 
 29 Griffin, Cellese             Dubuque                  13.97   NWI  4 
 32 Frings, Sam                  Gustavus Adolphu         13.98   NWI  7 
 33 Laferrara, Tara              Drake                    14.00   NWI  1 
 34 Briant, Janie                Gustavus Adolphu         14.08   NWI  6 
 35 Wilson, Lyntrell             Gustavus Adolphu         14.10   NWI  1 
 35 Olsen, Maia                  Grinnell                 14.10   NWI  5 
 37 Delpierre, Aimee             Central College          14.13   NWI  7 
 38 Shore, Nicole                Grand View               14.23   NWI  6 
 39 Reyna, Serina                Iowa Wesleyan            14.35   NWI  4 
 40 Pratt, Tara                  Unattached               14.40   NWI  6 
 41 Ebnet, Gina                  Minnesota-Duluth         14.54   NWI  5 
 42 Burchfield, Liz              Augustana (Ill.)         14.60   NWI  1 
 43 Shomo, Rebecca               Iowa Central CC          14.76   NWI  5 
 44 Brunson, Tranesha            Central College          14.77   NWI  7 
 45 Detelich, Danielle           Augustana (Ill.)         15.31   NWI  3 
 46 Rowland, Katie               Augustana (Ill.)         15.88   NWI  7 
 47 Coleman, Isreal              Clarke                   16.29   NWI  2 
 48 Fagner, Sydney               North Iowa Area          16.93   NWI  3 
 -- Minertz, Laura               Ashford                    DNS   NWI  7 
 -- Wink, Melisa                 William Penn               DNS   NWI  5 
 -- Buchanan, Laquisha           Ashford                    DNS   NWI  6 
 -- Duncan, Datisha              Ashford                    DNS   NWI  5 
 -- Edeker, Kate                 Grinnell                   DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Carlson, Tabatha             Grand View                 DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Jackson, Leah                Bethel (Minn.)             DNS   NWI  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Haak, Kristen                Minnesota-Duluth         12.51   NWI  10   
  2 Wieck, Jamie                 Northern Iowa            12.63   NWI   8   
  3 Frazier, Kai                 Augustana (Ill.)         12.86   NWI   6   
  4 Fedler, Ainsley              Augustana (Ill.)         12.94   NWI   5   
  5 Selby, Kayla                 Northern Iowa            13.01   NWI   4   
  6 Bock, Laura                  Minnesota-Duluth         13.12   NWI   3   
  7 Laudon, Caitlin              Minnesota-Duluth         13.18   NWI   2   
  8 Bellinger, Maria             Minnesota-Duluth         13.23   NWI   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Cannaday, Lindsey            Northern Iowa                        
 10 Rolle, Jo                    Clarke                               
 11 Thomas, Tyrahnique           Iowa Central CC                      
 12 Peterson, Lisa               Northern Iowa                        
 13 Latta, Angie                 Central College                      
 14 Fabry, Kim                   Ashford                              
 14 Griffin, Jennifer            Minnesota-Duluth                     
 16 Keller, Kara                 Iowa Central CC                      
 17 Parrish, Aneisha             Unattached                           
 18 Smith, Katelyn               Iowa Central CC                      
 18 Breitbach, Kaitlin           Coe                                  
 20 Knoll, Jessica               Grand View                           
 21 Gale, Morgan                 Augustana (Ill.)                     
 21 Thompson, Julia              Gustavus Adolphu                     
 23 Foreman, Cat                 Augustana (Ill.)                     
 23 Serbus, Dani                 Gustavus Adolphu                     
 25 Manecke, Kelsey              Central College                      
 25 Scharn, Briana               D4NC                                 
 27 Crooks, Kendra               Iowa Central CC                      
 28 Weller, Kristi               Knox                                 
 29 Griffin, Cellese             Dubuque                              
 29 Humphrey, Sarah              North Iowa Area                      
 29 Bedene, Katie                Augustana (Ill.)                     
 32 Frings, Sam                  Gustavus Adolphu                     
 33 Laferrara, Tara              Drake                                
 34 Briant, Janie                Gustavus Adolphu                     
 35 Olsen, Maia                  Grinnell                             
 35 Wilson, Lyntrell             Gustavus Adolphu                     
 37 Delpierre, Aimee             Central College                      
 38 Shore, Nicole                Grand View                           
 39 Reyna, Serina                Iowa Wesleyan                        
 40 Pratt, Tara                  Unattached                           
 41 Ebnet, Gina                  Minnesota-Duluth                     
 42 Burchfield, Liz              Augustana (Ill.)                     
 43 Shomo, Rebecca               Iowa Central CC                      
 44 Brunson, Tranesha            Central College                      
 45 Detelich, Danielle           Augustana (Ill.)                     
 46 Rowland, Katie               Augustana (Ill.)                     
 47 Coleman, Isreal              Clarke                               
 48 Fagner, Sydney               North Iowa Area                      
 -- Minertz, Laura               Ashford                              
 -- Wink, Melisa                 William Penn                         
 -- Buchanan, Laquisha           Ashford                              
 -- Duncan, Datisha              Ashford                              
 -- Edeker, Kate                 Grinnell                             
 -- Carlson, Tabatha             Grand View                           
 -- Jackson, Leah                Bethel (Minn.)                       
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Haak, Kristen                Minnesota-Duluth         27.20   NWI  5  10   
  2 Hamling, Beth                Drake                    27.24   NWI  5   8   
  3 Teas, Emily                  Central College          27.75   NWI  5   6   
  4 Cannaday, Lindsey            Northern Iowa            27.86   NWI  5   5   
  5 Rolle, Jo                    Clarke                   27.92   NWI  5   4   
  6 Moore, Vanessa               Bethel (Minn.)           27.96   NWI  5   3   
  7 Jackson, Leah                Bethel (Minn.)           28.22   NWI  4   2   
  8 Lundgren, Megan              Gustavus Adolphu         28.25   NWI  4   1   
  9 Fabry, Kim                   Ashford                  28.38   NWI  3 
 10 Selby, Kayla                 Northern Iowa            28.40   NWI  4 
 11 Pardner, Cambria             Drake                    28.55   NWI  5 
 12 Dayton, Krista               Augustana (Ill.)         28.57   NWI  5 
 13 Thompson, Julia              Gustavus Adolphu         28.75   NWI  4 
 14 Wink, Melisa                 William Penn             28.82   NWI  4 
 15 Manecke, Kelsey              Central College          28.86   NWI  4 
 16 Thor, Tibisa                 William Penn             29.03   NWI  3 
 17 Humphrey, Sarah              North Iowa Area          29.12   NWI  3 
 18 Olsen, Maia                  Grinnell                 29.80   NWI  3 
 19 McAninch, Lindsey            Clarke                   30.11   NWI  2 
 20 Griffin, Cellese             Dubuque                  30.20   NWI  1 
 21 Gillman, Jamie               Grand View               30.36   NWI  2 
 22 Heller, Amie                 Luther                   30.49   NWI  3 
 23 Switzer, Abby                Luther                   30.57   NWI  2 
 24 Weller, Kristi               Knox                     30.79   NWI  4 
 25 Krzystofiak, Kate            Iowa Wesleyan            31.27   NWI  1 
 26 Heater, Lacey                Iowa Central CC          31.89   NWI  1 
 27 Coleman, Isreal              Clarke                   33.20   NWI  3 
 28 Fagner, Sydney               North Iowa Area          35.84   NWI  2 
 -- Reyna, Serina                Iowa Wesleyan              SCR   NWI  2 
 -- Minertz, Laura               Ashford                    DNS   NWI  4 
 -- Schiltz, Laura               Grand View                 DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Ebnet, Gina                  Minnesota-Duluth           DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Edeker, Kate                 Grinnell                   SCR          
 -- Serbus, Dani                 Gustavus Adolphu           SCR          
 -- Kwong, Allegra               Grinnell                   SCR          
 -- Wright, Amanda               North Iowa Area            SCR          
 -- Shore, Nicole                Grand View                 SCR          
 -- Parrish, Aneisha             Unattached                 SCR          
 -- Peterson, Lisa               Northern Iowa              SCR          
 -- Laferrara, Tara              Drake                      SCR          
 -- Long, Kate                   Drake                      SCR          
 -- Frings, Sam                  Gustavus Adolphu           SCR          
 -- Turner, Karissa              Ashford                    SCR          
 -- Scharn, Briana               D4NC                       SCR          
 -- Klatt, Emily                 Gustavus Adolphu           SCR          
 -- Briant, Janie                Gustavus Adolphu           SCR          
 -- Wilson, Lyntrell             Gustavus Adolphu           SCR          
 -- Toepfer, Cassie              Drake                      SCR          
 -- Pringle, Elizabeth           Gustavus Adolphu           SCR          
 -- Dusenbury, Alicia            Central College            SCR          
 -- Delpierre, Aimee             Central College            SCR          
 -- Brunson, Tranesha            Central College            SCR          
 -- Vertilo, Victoria            Grinnell                   SCR          
 -- Schuelke, Taylor             Central College            SCR          
 -- Skoglund, Terra              Bethel (Minn.)             SCR          
 -- Smith, Kate                  Bethel (Minn.)             SCR          
 -- Saunders, Shannon            William Penn               SCR          
 -- Lippincott, Ashley           Central College            SCR          
 -- Otto, Michaela               Bethel (Minn.)             SCR          
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hamling, Beth                Drake                    58.05   6  10   
  2 Wendt, Alyssa                Minnesota-Duluth         58.28   6   8   
  3 Finnel, Keelie               Coe                      58.34   6   6   
  4 Brungardt, Michaela          Northern Iowa            58.55   6   5   
  5 Nowak, Olimpia               Unat-Northern Io         59.78   5   4   
  6 Teas, Emily                  Central College        1:00.08   6   3   
  7 Keller, Kara                 Iowa Central CC        1:00.91   6   2   
  8 Pringle, Elizabeth           Gustavus Adolphu       1:01.10   5   1   
  9 Hillsman, Naomi              Coe                    1:01.42   6 
 10 Selenke, Alexandria          Northern Iowa          1:01.68   6 
 11 Karl, Abby                   Gustavus Adolphu       1:01.69   5 
 12 Toepfer, Cassie              Drake                  1:02.22   4 
 13 Tyllia, Chelsey              Minnesota-Duluth       1:02.63   4 
 14 Kuda, Kim                    Coe                    1:02.66   3 
 15 Huinker, Lydia               Luther                 1:02.79   5 
 16 Dahn, Becky                  North Iowa Area        1:02.81   5 
 17 Demulling, Maggie            Minnesota-Duluth       1:03.20   4 
 18 Scharn, Briana               D4NC                   1:03.23   4 
 19 Brown, Charisse              Grand View             1:03.26   4 
 20 Latham, Rachael              Augustana (Ill.)       1:03.28   4 
 21 Brandt, Amanda               Unat-Northern Io       1:03.37   5 
 22 Williams, Lexi               Minnesota-Duluth       1:03.48   4 
 23 Reaney, Meaghan              Augustana (Ill.)       1:03.54   3 
 24 Robison, Jessie              Coe                    1:04.10   4 
 25 Klobassa, Michelle           Coe                    1:04.62   3 
 26 Schmidt, Amelia              Gustavus Adolphu       1:05.01   3 
 27 Bohm, Chloe                  Knox                   1:05.04   5 
 28 Procter, Teresa              Luther                 1:05.08   3 
 29 McDonald, Kate               Luther                 1:05.27   2 
 30 Deike, Paige                 Augustana (Ill.)       1:05.96   2 
 31 Tipping, Katherine           Dubuque                1:07.11   1 
 32 Smith, Kate                  Bethel (Minn.)         1:07.75   2 
 33 Riley, Brittany              Grand View             1:08.05   2 
 34 Richter, Lisa                Luther                 1:08.68   3 
 35 Kwong, Allegra               Grinnell               1:08.78   2 
 36 Gillman, Jamie               Grand View             1:09.06   2 
 37 Detelich, Danielle           Augustana (Ill.)       1:14.78   1 
 38 Rowland, Katie               Augustana (Ill.)       1:15.90   2 
 -- Hanson, Chelsea              Minnesota-Duluth           DNF   5 
 -- Krzystofiak, Kate            Iowa Wesleyan              DNS   1 
 -- Turner, Karissa              Ashford                    DNS   3 
 -- McAninch, Lindsey            Clarke                     DNS   1 
 -- Duncan, Datisha              Ashford                    DNS   2 
 -- Thompson, Susan              Augustana (Ill.)           DNS   3 
 -- Baumgartner, Angela          Augustana (Ill.)           SCR     
 -- Bustle, Valerie              Augustana (Ill.)           SCR     
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palkie, Liz                  Minnesota-Duluth       2:12.84   10   
  2 Hosch, Holli                 Northern Iowa          2:16.07    8   
  3 Kindelsperger, Ellen         Northern Iowa          2:17.00    6   
  4 Hottle, Hannah               Augustana (Ill.)       2:20.01    5   
  5 Tipton, Rachelle             Central College        2:20.65    4   
  6 Hanzal, Rachel               Minnesota-Duluth       2:22.02    3   
  7 Meirick, Dani                Luther                 2:23.87    2   
  8 SanCartier, Michelle         Minnesota-Duluth       2:25.22    1   
  9 Cashman, Molly               Iowa Central CC        2:26.54  
 10 Schaley, Allison             Augustana (Ill.)       2:26.64  
 11 McAllister, Sam              Luther                 2:27.31  
 12 LaFlora, Clarissa            Drake                  2:28.32  
 13 Kapsoiyo, Agnes              Iowa Central CC        2:28.38  
 14 Laskowski, Sammi             Augustana (Ill.)       2:28.70  
 15 Blanchard, Leah              Northern Iowa          2:28.75  
 16 DeGrote, Jodi                Minnesota-Duluth       2:30.09  
 17 VanSloten, Bethany           Luther                 2:30.15  
 18 Crippen, Sara                Central College        2:30.58  
 19 Benson, Michelle             Bethel (Minn.)         2:30.69  
 20 VonHolten, Molly             Central College        2:30.83  
 21 Mujica, Emily                North Iowa Area        2:31.14  
 22 Roelofs, Erica               Gustavus Adolphu       2:31.44  
 23 Freund, Carley               Clarke                 2:31.47  
 24 Juergens, Kylee              D4NC                   2:31.74  
 25 Reinhold, Eve                Central College        2:31.79  
 26 Lynch, Chelsea               Luther                 2:31.88  
 27 Dunn, Elizabeth              Drake                  2:32.11  
 27 Birru, Obsie                 Grand View             2:32.11  
 29 White, Heather               Coe                    2:32.69  
 30 Secor, Laura                 Gustavus Adolphu       2:32.78  
 31 Gleich, Kelsey               Clarke                 2:33.25  
 32 Burt, Meghann                Central College        2:33.29  
 33 Steinmeyer, Sami             D4NC                   2:33.78  
 34 Leslie, Samantha             Clarke                 2:34.14  
 35 Moore, Kaitlan               Drake                  2:34.17  
 36 Ledvina, Amy                 Central College        2:34.44  
 37 Svardh, Marielle             North Iowa Area        2:34.56  
 38 Bohm, Chloe                  Knox                   2:34.66  
 39 Davis, Sara                  Central College        2:34.88  
 40 Havelka, Sarah               Drake                  2:35.22  
 41 Angell, Brittany             D4NC                   2:35.43  
 42 Louis, Melanie               Central College        2:35.86  
 43 Swanson, Emma                Knox                   2:35.87  
 44 Weis, Nicole                 D4NC                   2:37.37  
 45 Matthys, Ashley              Luther                 2:38.00  
 46 Poolman, Hannah              North Iowa Area        2:38.32  
 47 Lynam, Emily                 Grinnell               2:38.40  
 48 Clark, Jess                  Central College        2:38.41  
 49 Arentsen, Liz                Central College        2:40.66  
 50 Peterson, Karyn              Gustavus Adolphu       2:40.77  
 51 Miller, Marissa              Grand View             2:41.61  
 52 Keifer, Konnie               North Iowa Area        2:44.51  
 53 Winkelmann, Megan            Grand View             2:45.35  
 54 Wilson, Nicole               Grand View             2:47.26  
 55 Neubauer, Hannah             Grinnell               2:47.56  
 56 Jakobsen, Erika              Ashford                2:50.57  
 57 Nicholson, Stevie            Iowa Central CC        2:50.77  
 58 Toney, Brittany              Grand View             2:51.71  
 59 Schumacher, Sarah            Dubuque                2:53.95  
 60 Lacquement, Robin            North Iowa Area        2:56.25  
 61 Borr, Lindsey                Iowa Central CC        2:57.83  
 62 Gavin, Kim                   D4NC                   2:58.77  
 63 McGreer, Melissa             Augustana (Ill.)       2:59.33  
 64 Rodriguez, Gabi              Augustana (Ill.)       3:09.16  
 65 Schraeder, Kelsey            Ashford                3:23.28  
 -- Finnel, Keelie               Coe                        DNS  
 -- Robison, Jessie              Coe                        DNS  
 -- Schnell, Ashley              Coe                        DNS  
 -- Flores, Katie                Coe                        DNS  
 -- Coomer, Katie                Drake                      DNS  
 -- Crabbs, Patra                Coe                        DNS  
 -- Craig, Betsy                 Grand View                 DNS  
 -- Bessinger, Becky             Grinnell                   DNS  
 -- Garcia, Monica               North Iowa Area            DNS  
 -- Russell, Leah                Grinnell                   DNS  
 -- Rouse, Stephanie             Grinnell                   DNS  
 -- Counter, Kristy              Augustana (Ill.)           SCR  
 -- Stockton, Brittany           Iowa Wesleyan              SCR  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schnell, Ashley              Coe                    4:31.62   10   
  2 Schrunk, Caedryn             Northern Iowa          4:40.17    8   
  3 Olsen, Carly                 Northern Iowa          4:42.12    6   
  4 Nowasell, Danielle           Northern Iowa          4:43.48    5   
  5 Dunn, Elizabeth              Drake                  4:53.95    4   
  6 Feldman, Kristy              Unattached             4:54.17    3   
  7 Wardell, Carolyn             Minnesota-Duluth       4:56.97    2   
  8 Kapsoiyo, Agnes              Iowa Central CC        4:58.36    1   
  9 Clark, Jess                  Central College        4:59.00  
 10 Lundine, Sarah               Luther                 4:59.31  
 11 Ledvina, Amy                 Central College        5:01.88  
 12 Havelka, Sarah               Drake                  5:06.87  
 13 Russell, Leah                Grinnell               5:07.85  
 14 Lacher, McKelle              Grand View             5:08.40  
 15 Schiefelbein, Julia          Luther                 5:08.50  
 16 Mitchell, Lauren             Iowa Central CC        5:10.56  
 17 Tjaden, Holly                Iowa Central CC        5:11.27  
 18 Lundgren, Megan              Gustavus Adolphu       5:11.47  
 19 Wiesenberg, Rachel           Luther                 5:14.76  
 20 Bessinger, Becky             Grinnell               5:15.07  
 21 Benson, Michelle             Bethel (Minn.)         5:17.04  
 22 Steinmeyer, Sami             D4NC                   5:18.30  
 23 Neubauer, Hannah             Grinnell               5:23.88  
 24 Weis, Nicole                 D4NC                   5:24.08  
 25 Burgmeier, Danielle          Gustavus Adolphu       5:24.39  
 26 Craig, Betsy                 Grand View             5:25.34  
 27 Nelson, Lauren               Gustavus Adolphu       5:25.83  
 28 Schneider, Hannah            Augustana (Ill.)       5:27.93  
 29 Shives, Heather              Central College        5:28.83  
 30 Keifer, Konnie               North Iowa Area        5:30.47  
 31 Garcia, Monica               North Iowa Area        5:30.62  
 32 Winkelmann, Megan            Grand View             5:33.86  
 33 Lehpamer, Melissa            Augustana (Ill.)       5:37.65  
 34 Tipping, Katherine           Dubuque                5:43.06  
 35 DeGan, Brenna                Knox                   5:45.03  
 36 Wleklinski, Dana             Augustana (Ill.)       5:46.59  
 37 Gavin, Kim                   D4NC                   5:54.02  
 38 Schumacher, Sarah            Dubuque                5:55.16  
 39 Leonard, Ariel               Clarke                 5:56.68  
 40 Lacquement, Robin            North Iowa Area        6:00.73  
 -- Coomer, Katie                Drake                      DNS  
 -- Hemesath, Katie              Clarke                     DNS  
 -- Crabbs, Patra                Coe                        DNS  
 -- Flores, Katie                Coe                        DNS  
 -- Purrazzo, Mary               Knox                       DNS  
 -- Bishop, Molly                Minnesota-Duluth           SCR  
 -- Place, Morgan                Minnesota-Duluth           SCR  
 -- Hensley, Megan               Grand View                 SCR  
 -- Hendrickson, Sara            Grand View                 SCR  
 -- Palkie, Liz                  Minnesota-Duluth           SCR  
 -- Gammelgaard, Alyssa          Luther                     SCR  
 -- McKay, Annie                 Luther                     SCR  
 -- Simanski, Cally              Luther                     SCR  
 -- Vought, Alicia               Luther                     SCR  
 -- Mietz, Jessica               Luther                     SCR  
 -- Sturdevant, Andrea           Luther                     SCR  
 -- Louis, Melanie               Central College            SCR  
 -- VonHolten, Molly             Central College            SCR  
 -- Arentsen, Liz                Central College            SCR  
 -- Rouse, Stephanie             Grinnell                   SCR  
 -- Crippen, Sara                Central College            SCR  
 -- McGreer, Melissa             Augustana (Ill.)           SCR  
 -- Pancamo, Samantha            Augustana (Ill.)           SCR  
 -- Profita, KK                  Augustana (Ill.)           SCR  
 -- Burt, Meghann                Central College            SCR  
 -- Eckdahl, Niki                Augustana (Ill.)           SCR  
 -- Wilson, Nicole               Grand View                 SCR  
 -- Hoover, Felicia              Grand View                 SCR  
 -- Toney, Brittany              Grand View                 SCR  
 -- Swartz, Taylar               Grand View                 SCR  
 -- Miller, Marissa              Grand View                 SCR  
 -- Peterson, Karyn              Gustavus Adolphu           SCR  
 -- Lynam, Emily                 Grinnell                   SCR  
 -- Lageschulte, Jill            Northern Iowa              SCR  
 -- Bergstrand, Anne             Gustavus Adolphu           SCR  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Place, Morgan                Minnesota-Duluth      17:19.90   10   
  2 Borner, Marie                Bethel (Minn.)        17:22.35    8   
  3 Wobeter, Rachel              Luther                18:24.93    6   
  4 Bell, Meredith               Drake                 18:34.52    5   
  5 Berry, Angie                 Central College       18:35.08    4   
  6 Mayer, Amber                 Central College       18:37.99    3   
  7 Adams, Ellen                 Augustana (Ill.)      18:40.60    2   
  8 Beskau, Brooke               Gustavus Adolphu      18:40.97    1   
  9 Bennett, Elise               Luther                18:46.72  
 10 Eckerman, Becky              Luther                18:54.88  
 11 Wegman, Lisa                 Luther                18:57.62  
 12 Wikan, Anna                  Luther                18:58.37  
 13 Horner, Kim                  Luther                19:00.43  
 14 Cerbin, Flannery             Luther                19:05.82  
 15 Jones, Vanessa               Gustavus Adolphu      19:14.35  
 16 DeLong, Amanda               Minnesota-Duluth      19:14.93  
 17 Smith, Lindsay               Drake                 19:40.16  
 18 Looney, Kristin              Drake                 19:50.32  
 19 Jach, Elizabeth              Grinnell              20:19.43  
 20 Walk, Emily                  Luther                20:21.91  
 21 Eshelman, Connie             Central College       20:27.17  
 22 Zipoy, Emily                 Drake                 20:31.69  
 23 Melzer, Lilah                Grinnell              20:38.73  
 24 Bergstrand, Anne             Gustavus Adolphu      20:39.06  
 25 Eglinton, Andrea             Gustavus Adolphu      20:43.00  
 26 Tompkins, Kelsey             Central College       20:47.10  
 27 Humphreys, Laura             Minnesota-Duluth      20:48.41  
 28 Brophy, Karen                Knox                  20:48.89  
 29 Foris, Katrina               Bethel (Minn.)        20:56.58  
 30 Meisles, Diane               Grinnell              21:24.35  
 31 Fox, Karlene                 Augustana (Ill.)      21:40.45  
 32 Rostvold, Kim                Gustavus Adolphu      21:45.90  
 33 Purrazzo, Mary               Knox                  24:51.22  
 -- Linde, Melissa               Grand View                 DNF  
 -- Ballandby, Katie             Minnesota-Duluth           DNS  
 -- Feldman, Kristy              Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Hoover, Felicia              Grand View                 DNS  
 -- Mitchell, Kelsey             Luther                     DNS  
 -- Hensley, Megan               Grand View                 DNS  
 -- DeGan, Brenna                Knox                       DNS  
 -- Scieszinski, Tara            Drake                      DNS  
 -- Clegg, Jessica               Clarke                     SCR  
 -- Hendrickson, Sara            Grand View                 SCR  
 -- Hines, Bridget               Minnesota-Duluth           SCR  
 -- Stack, Rachel                Minnesota-Duluth           SCR  
 -- Hines, Whitney               Minnesota-Duluth           SCR  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Birru, Obsie                 Grand View            37:22.07   10   
  2 Bor, Nancy                   Iowa Central CC       39:22.79    8   
  3 Rigert, Jillian              Augustana (Ill.)      39:31.62    6   
  4 Fagerstrom, Jill             Gustavus Adolphu      40:02.71    5   
  5 Vorthmann, Amanda            Iowa Central CC       40:26.93    4   
  6 Marble, Taylor               Minnesota-Duluth      41:40.86    3   
  7 Sattizahn, Kristin           Augustana (Ill.)      43:48.59    2   
  8 Crain, Jessi                 Clarke                47:20.89    1   
 -- Roth, Meghan                 Minnesota-Duluth           DNS  
 -- Blyth, Sarah                 Augustana (Ill.)           DNS  
 -- Clegg, Jessica               Clarke                     DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roach, Peaches               Hawkeye Track Cl         14.59q  NWI  1 
  2 Kessler, Heather             Northern Iowa            15.16q  NWI  5 
  3 Hale, Jessica                Northern Iowa            15.84q  NWI  2 
  4 Bell, Aryn                   Gustavus Adolphu         16.01q  NWI  2 
  5 Denny, Alisa                 Coe                      16.28q  NWI  4 
  6 Moore, LaTasha               Grand View               16.51q  NWI  1 
  7 Hartje, Taylor               Minnesota-Duluth         16.72q  NWI  3 
  8 Wright, Amanda               North Iowa Area          16.74q  NWI  4 
  9 Kok, Rebekah                 Minnesota-Duluth         16.86   NWI  5 
 10 Stoulil, Megan               Central College          17.02   NWI  2 
 11 Pestotnik, Maggie            Grand View               17.07   NWI  1 
 12 Weaver, Brittany             North Iowa Area          17.13   NWI  1 
 13 Cory, Emily                  Luther                   17.19   NWI  4 
 14 Martin, Justine              Luther                   17.24   NWI  5 
 15 Murphy, Laurel               North Iowa Area          17.27   NWI  5 
 16 Savage, Nina                 Northern Iowa            17.31   NWI  2 
 17 Skjeie, Caitlin              Northern Iowa            17.33   NWI  6 
 17 Pettit, Krista               William Penn             17.33   NWI  6 
 19 Schaley, Allison             Augustana (Ill.)         17.42   NWI  3 
 20 Caldwell, Andrea             Luther                   17.44   NWI  2 
 21 Samani, Tyse                 Drake                    17.45   NWI  1 
 22 Klein, Karie                 Clarke                   17.55   NWI  6 
 23 Sjoberg, Laura               Gustavus Adolphu         17.75   NWI  2 
 24 Knowlton, Claire             Knox                     18.21   NWI  6 
 25 Baille, Alex                 Minnesota-Duluth         18.29   NWI  4 
 26 Reyna, Serina                Iowa Wesleyan            18.31   NWI  3 
 27 Tegland, Jasa                North Iowa Area          18.36   NWI  4 
 28 Zielke, Elyssa               Clarke                   18.41   NWI  3 
 29 Kollasch, Stephanie          Clarke                   18.46   NWI  5 
 30 Skarda, Bridget              Grand View               18.63   NWI  2 
 31 Hoffman, Holly               Gustavus Adolphu         18.70   NWI  6 
 32 Korell, Brittany             Northern Iowa            18.99   NWI  3 
 33 Bochanyin, Molly             Drake                    19.30   NWI  3 
 34 Johnson, Kristen             Luther                   19.43   NWI  5 
 35 Nguyen, Teresa               William Penn             20.77   NWI  5 
 -- Skoglund, Terra              Bethel (Minn.)             SCR   NWI  1 
 -- Saunders, Shannon            William Penn               DNS   NWI  6 
 -- Neubauer, Amy                Bethel (Minn.)             DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Otto, Michaela               Bethel (Minn.)             DNS   NWI  4 
 -- Small, Jasmine               Luther                     DNS   NWI  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Roach, Peaches               Hawkeye Track Cl         14.46   NWI  10   
  2 Kessler, Heather             Northern Iowa            15.34   NWI   8   
  3 Hale, Jessica                Northern Iowa            16.00   NWI   6   
  4 Moore, LaTasha               Grand View               16.34   NWI   5   
  5 Denny, Alisa                 Coe                      16.47   NWI   4   
  6 Bell, Aryn                   Gustavus Adolphu         16.51   NWI   3   
  7 Wright, Amanda               North Iowa Area          20.97   NWI   1   
 -- Hartje, Taylor               Minnesota-Duluth            DQ   NWI   2   
Preliminaries
  9 Kok, Rebekah                 Minnesota-Duluth                     
 10 Stoulil, Megan               Central College                      
 11 Pestotnik, Maggie            Grand View                           
 12 Weaver, Brittany             North Iowa Area                      
 13 Cory, Emily                  Luther                               
 14 Martin, Justine              Luther                               
 15 Murphy, Laurel               North Iowa Area                      
 16 Savage, Nina                 Northern Iowa                        
 17 Skjeie, Caitlin              Northern Iowa                        
 17 Pettit, Krista               William Penn                         
 19 Schaley, Allison             Augustana (Ill.)                     
 20 Caldwell, Andrea             Luther                               
 21 Samani, Tyse                 Drake                                
 22 Klein, Karie                 Clarke                               
 23 Sjoberg, Laura               Gustavus Adolphu                     
 24 Knowlton, Claire             Knox                                 
 25 Baille, Alex                 Minnesota-Duluth                     
 26 Reyna, Serina                Iowa Wesleyan                        
 27 Tegland, Jasa                North Iowa Area                      
 28 Zielke, Elyssa               Clarke                               
 29 Kollasch, Stephanie          Clarke                               
 30 Skarda, Bridget              Grand View                           
 31 Hoffman, Holly               Gustavus Adolphu                     
 32 Korell, Brittany             Northern Iowa                        
 33 Bochanyin, Molly             Drake                                
 34 Johnson, Kristen             Luther                               
 35 Nguyen, Teresa               William Penn                         
 -- Skoglund, Terra              Bethel (Minn.)                       
 -- Saunders, Shannon            William Penn                         
 -- Neubauer, Amy                Bethel (Minn.)                       
 -- Otto, Michaela               Bethel (Minn.)                       
 -- Small, Jasmine               Luther                               
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hartje, Taylor               Minnesota-Duluth       1:08.01   4  10   
  2 Helland, Janey               Gustavus Adolphu       1:10.56   4   8   
  3 Long, Kate                   Drake                  1:11.14   4   6   
  4 Moore, LaTasha               Grand View             1:11.16   3   5   
  5 Neubauer, Amy                Bethel (Minn.)         1:11.46   4   4   
  6 Hillsman, Naomi              Coe                    1:12.18   4   3   
  7 Weaver, Lindsey              Luther                 1:12.26   4   2   
  8 Sunnarborg, Amanda           Minnesota-Duluth       1:12.52   4   1   
  9 Pettit, Krista               William Penn           1:13.62   2 
 10 Caldwell, Andrea             Luther                 1:14.32   2 
 11 Baille, Alex                 Minnesota-Duluth       1:14.39   3 
 12 Klein, Karie                 Clarke                 1:14.48   2 
 13 Anderson, Aubrey             Grand View             1:14.86   3 
 14 Small, Jasmine               Luther                 1:14.89   2 
 15 Johnson, Kristen             Luther                 1:15.49   2 
 16 Kollasch, Stephanie          Clarke                 1:15.50   2 
 17 Zielke, Elyssa               Clarke                 1:16.41   3 
 18 Knowlton, Claire             Knox                   1:17.57   3 
 19 Mattias, Elizabeth           Coe                    1:17.87   3 
 20 Diedrichs, Vicky             Grinnell               1:18.08   2 
 21 Bochanyin, Molly             Drake                  1:19.28   3 
 22 Skoglund, Terra              Bethel (Minn.)         1:20.10   3 
 -- Mosinski, Amanda             Central College            DNS   4 
 -- Murphy, Laurel               North Iowa Area            SCR     
 -- Tegland, Jasa                North Iowa Area            SCR     
 -- Jelen, Heather               Bethel (Minn.)             SCR     
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dolan, Katie                 Luther                11:22.99   10   
  2 Jelen, Heather               Bethel (Minn.)        11:50.00    8   
  3 Stack, Rachel                Minnesota-Duluth      12:00.00    6   
  4 Hines, Bridget               Minnesota-Duluth      12:25.00    5   
  5 Murray, Anna                 Luther                12:29.94    4   
  6 Wilson, Nicole               Luther                12:34.00    3   
  7 Heyer, Sharon                Luther                12:56.00    2   
  8 Marshall, Mallory            Unat-Northern Io      13:04.00    1   
  9 Pierce, Meg                  Minnesota-Duluth      13:07.00  
 10 Wilson, Emma                 Gustavus Adolphu      13:12.00  
 11 Bishop, Molly                Minnesota-Duluth      13:14.00  
 12 Jakobsen, Erika              Ashford               13:19.04  
 13 Brophy, Karen                Knox                  13:22.00  
 14 Maurer, Anita                Augustana (Ill.)      13:31.00  
 15 Johnson, Sarah               Augustana (Ill.)      13:35.00  
 16 Heinks, Nicole               Minnesota-Duluth      13:53.70  
 17 Ballandby, Katie             Minnesota-Duluth      14:05.00  
 -- Hines, Whitney               Minnesota-Duluth           DNS  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northern Iowa  'A'                                    49.42   3  10   
     1) Cannaday, Lindsey               2) Brungardt, Michaela            
     3) Selenke, Alexandria             4) Wexter, Jenna                  
  2 Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                                 50.55   3   8   
     1) Griffin, Jennifer               2) Bock, Laura                    
     3) Wendt, Alyssa                   4) Haak, Kristen                  
  3 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                                 50.81   3   6   
     1) Frazier, Kai                    2) Dayton, Krista                 
     3) Fedler, Ainsley                 4) Coleman, Keli                  
  4 Coe  'A'                                              51.02   1   5   
     1) Denny, Alisa                    2) Finnel, Keelie                 
     3) Breitbach, Kaitlin              4) Klobassa, Michelle             
  5 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                                   51.51   3   4   
     1) Neubauer, Amy                   2) Jackson, Leah                  
     3) Otto, Michaela                  4) Moore, Vanessa                 
  6 Central College  'A'                                  51.83   3   3   
     1) Manecke, Kelsey                 2) Latta, Angie                   
     3) Teas, Emily                     4) Mosinski, Amanda               
  7 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                                52.01   3   2   
     1) Serbus, Dani                    2) Thompson, Julia                
     3) Frings, Sam                     4) Bell, Aryn                     
  8 Northern Iowa  'B'                                    52.32   3   1   
     1) Kessler, Heather                2) Korell, Brittany               
     3) Hale, Jessica                   4) Runde, Blair                   
  9 North Iowa Area CC  'A'                               53.17   2 
     1) Weaver, Brittany                2) Murphy, Laurel                 
     3) Wright, Amanda                  4) Dahn, Becky                    
 10 William Penn  'A'                                     53.20   2 
     1) El'Amin, Najmah                 2) Wink, Melisa                   
     3) Pettit, Krista                  4) Thor, Tibisa                   
 11 Grand View  'A'                                       53.42   2 
     1) Knoll, Jessica                  2) Shore, Nicole                  
     3) Anderson, Aubrey                4) Pestotnik, Maggie              
 12 Central College  'B'                                  53.45   2 
     1) Bacon, Cory                     2) Lippincott, Ashley             
     3) Dusenbury, Alicia               4) Stoulil, Megan                 
 13 Gustavus Adolphus  'B'                                53.80   2 
     1) Wilson, Lyntrell                2) Klatt, Emily                   
     3) Schmidt, Amelia                 4) Sjoberg, Laura                 
 14 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                                 53.88   1 
     1) Burchfield, Liz                 2) Foreman, Cat                   
     3) Bedene, Katie                   4) Gale, Morgan                   
 15 Knox  'A'                                             54.15   1 
     1) Knowlton, Claire                2) Anderson, Jaclyn               
     3) Swanson, Emma                   4) Weller, Kristi                 
 16 Luther  'A'                                           55.11   2 
     1) Martin, Justine                 2) Procter, Teresa                
     3) Kirkvold, Allison               4) Wrolstad, Rachel               
 -- Buena Vista University  'A'                             DNS   1 
 -- Ashford  'A'                                            DNS   3 
     1) Duncan, Datisha                 2) Buchanan, Laquisha             
     3) Minertz, Laura                  4) Fabry, Kim                     
 -- Augustana (Ill.)  'C'                                   SCR     
     1) Detelich, Danielle              2) Rowland, Katie                 
     3) Sebec, Brooke                   4) Koepke, Alicia                 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grand View  'A'                                     1:50.65   2  10   
     1) Carlson, Tabatha                2) Pestotnik, Maggie              
     3) Knoll, Jessica                  4) Brown, Charisse                
  2 Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                               1:51.10   2   8   
     1) Griffin, Jennifer               2) Bock, Laura                    
     3) Demulling, Maggie               4) Kok, Rebekah                   
  3 Northern Iowa  'A'                                  1:51.80   2   6   
     1) Kessler, Heather                2) Hale, Jessica                  
     3) Korell, Brittany                4) Savage, Nina                   
  4 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                               1:52.65   2   5   
     1) Frazier, Kai                    2) Fedler, Ainsley                
     3) Mathieson, Ella                 4) Coleman, Keli                  
  5 Iowa Central CC  'A'                                1:55.11   2   4   
     1) Crooks, Kendra                  2) Thomas, Tyrahnique             
     3) Shomo, Rebecca                  4) Smith, Katelyn                 
  6 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                               1:58.87   2   3   
     1) Gale, Morgan                    2) Deike, Paige                   
     3) Bedene, Katie                   4) Foreman, Cat                   
 -- Minnesota-Duluth  'B'                                   DNS   2 
     1) Williams, Lexi                  2) Hanson, Chelsea                
     3) Tyllia, Chelsey                 4) Schmitz, Laura                 
 -- Buena Vista University  'A'                             SCR     
 -- Augustana (Ill.)  'C'                                   SCR     
     1) Burchfield, Liz                 2) Bustle, Valerie                
     3) Detelich, Danielle              4) Rowland, Katie                 
 -- Coe  'A'                                                SCR     
     1) Denny, Alisa                    2) Klobassa, Michelle             
     3) Breitbach, Kaitlin              4) Hillsman, Naomi                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northern Iowa  'A'                                  3:57.19   3  10   
     1) Brungardt, Michaela             2) Selenke, Alexandria            
     3) Hosch, Holli                    4) Kindelsperger, Ellen           
  2 Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                               3:58.59   3   8   
     1) Haak, Kristen                   2) Palkie, Liz                    
     3) Pottinger, Traci                4) Wendt, Alyssa                  
  3 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                              4:07.97   3   6   
     1) Pringle, Elizabeth              2) Karl, Abby                     
     3) Lundgren, Megan                 4) Lundstrum, Kaelene             
  4 Luther  'A'                                         4:08.45   3   5   
     1) Huinker, Lydia                  2) Weaver, Lindsey                
     3) McAllister, Sam                 4) Meirick, Dani                  
  5 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                               4:09.13   3   4   
     1) Schaley, Allison                2) Hottle, Hannah                 
     3) Dayton, Krista                  4) Holmfeldt, Lindsey             
  6 Clarke  'A'                                         4:10.84   2   3   
     1) Rolle, Jo                       2) Gleich, Kelsey                 
     3) Leslie, Samantha                4) Freund, Carley                 
  7 Drake  'A'                                          4:13.08   3   2   
     1) Hamling, Beth                   2) Pardner, Cambria               
     3) Toepfer, Cassie                 4) LaFlora, Clarissa              
  8 Minnesota-Duluth  'B'                               4:15.53   3   1   
     1) Sunnarborg, Amanda              2) Hanson, Chelsea                
     3) Demulling, Maggie               4) Tyllia, Chelsey                
  9 Central College  'A'                                4:16.54   2 
     1) Manecke, Kelsey                 2) Mosinski, Amanda               
     3) Tipton, Rachelle                4) Latta, Angie                   
 10 Gustavus Adolphus  'B'                              4:16.58   2 
     1) Roelofs, Erica                  2) Secor, Laura                   
     3) Burgmeier, Danielle             4) Helland, Janey                 
 11 North Iowa Area CC  'A'                             4:17.76   2 
     1) Svardh, Marielle                2) Mujica, Emily                  
     3) Garcia, Monica                  4) Dahn, Becky                    
 12 Northern Iowa  'B'                                  4:19.71   3 
     1) Schrunk, Caedryn                2) Olsen, Carly                   
     3) Lageschulte, Jill               4) Nowasell, Danielle             
 13 Central College  'B'                                4:21.14   2 
     1) Reinhold, Eve                   2) Bacon, Cory                    
     3) Dusenbury, Alicia               4) Lippincott, Ashley             
 14 Grand View  'A'                                     4:23.19   2 
     1) Brown, Charisse                 2) Schertz, Jordyn                
     3) Moore, LaTasha                  4) Anderson, Aubrey               
 15 Luther  'B'                                         4:24.16   2 
     1) VanSloten, Bethany              2) McDonald, Kate                 
     3) Matthys, Ashley                 4) Lynch, Chelsea                 
 16 Grinnell  'A'                                       4:26.88   1 
     1) Olsen, Maia                     2) Rouse, Stephanie               
     3) Diedrichs, Vicky                4) Vertilo, Victoria              
 17 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                               4:34.07   1 
     1) Baumgartner, Angela             2) Foreman, Cat                   
     3) Gale, Morgan                    4) Prazak, Brittany               
 18 Knox  'A'                                           4:34.43   2 
     1) Knowlton, Claire                2) Anderson, Jaclyn               
     3) Swanson, Emma                   4) Bohm, Chloe                    
 19 Grand View  'B'                                     4:38.51   1 
     1) Gillman, Jamie                  2) Craig, Betsy                   
     3) Shore, Nicole                   4) Riley, Brittany                
 20 North Iowa Area CC  'B'                             4:38.68   1 
     1) Murphy, Laurel                  2) Poolman, Hannah                
     3) Keifer, Konnie                  4) Weaver, Brittany               
 21 Iowa Central CC  'A'                                4:49.16   1 
     1) Borr, Lindsey                   2) Thomas, Tyrahnique             
     3) Nicholson, Stevie               4) Smith, Katelyn                 
 -- Gustavus Adolphus  'C'                                  SCR     
     1) Nelson, Lauren                  2) Schmidt, Amelia                
     3) Peterson, Karyn                 4) Thompson, Julia                
 -- Minnesota-Duluth  'C'                                   SCR     
     1) Williams, Lexi                  2) Baille, Alex                   
     3) Kok, Rebekah                    4) Bock, Laura                    
 -- Central College  'C'                                    SCR     
     1) Crippen, Sara                   2) Davis, Sara                    
     3) VonHolten, Molly                4) Burt, Meghann                  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                               9:37.90   10   
     1) DeGrote, Jodi                   2) Hanzal, Rachel                 
     3) Wardell, Carolyn                4) SanCartier, Michelle           
  2 Iowa Central CC  'A'                                9:56.24    8   
     1) Tjaden, Holly                   2) Cashman, Molly                 
     3) Mitchell, Lauren                4) Keller, Kara                   
  3 Grand View  'A'                                     9:59.36    6   
     1) Carlson, Tabatha                2) Birru, Obsie                   
     3) Lacher, McKelle                 4) Swartz, Taylar                 
  4 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                              10:21.52    5   
     1) Reaney, Meaghan                 2) Laskowski, Sammi               
     3) Latham, Rachael                 4) Thompson, Susan                
  5 Grand View  'B'                                    11:02.73    4   
     1) Miller, Marissa                 2) Wilson, Nicole                 
     3) Toney, Brittany                 4) Winkelmann, Megan              
  6 Augustana (Ill.)  'C'                              11:10.80    3   
     1) Maurer, Anita                   2) Schneider, Hannah              
     3) Pancamo, Samantha               4) Eckdahl, Niki                  
  7 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                              11:31.47    2   
     1) Deike, Paige                    2) Lehpamer, Melissa              
     3) Wleklinski, Dana                4) Johnson, Sarah                 
  8 Augustana (Ill.)  'D'                              12:07.14    1   
     1) McGreer, Melissa                2) Bustle, Valerie                
     3) Counter, Kristy                 4) Rodriguez, Gabi                
 -- D4nc  'A'                                               DNS  
     1) Juergens, Kylee                 2) Weis, Nicole                   
     3) Angell, Brittany                4) Steinmeyer, Sami               
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Samani, Tyse                 Drake                    1.60m    5-03.00   8   
  1 Moore, Vanessa               Bethel (Minn.)           1.60m    5-03.00   8   
  1 Mitchell, Michelle           Drake                    1.60m    5-03.00   8   
  4 Schuelke, Taylor             Central College          1.55m    5-01.00   5   
  5 Hartje, Taylor               Minnesota-Duluth         1.50m    4-11.00   2.50
  5 Kirkvold, Allison            Luther                   1.50m    4-11.00   2.50
  5 Anderson, Jaclyn             Knox                     1.50m    4-11.00   2.50
  5 Solms, Natalie               Ashford                  1.50m    4-11.00   2.50
  9 Karlsgodt, Kjersten          Bethel (Minn.)           1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 TeBrake, Lindsey             Gustavus Adolphu         1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 Cory, Emily                  Luther                   1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 Craig, Betsy                 Grand View               1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 Burnett, Katie               William Penn             1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 Klouda, Kristy               Augustana (Ill.)         1.45m    4-09.00 
 15 Johnson, Curran              Grinnell                 1.40m    4-07.00 
 15 Thor, Tibisa                 William Penn             1.40m    4-07.00 
 15 Heater, Lacey                Iowa Central CC          1.40m    4-07.00 
 18 Lecander, Megan              Augustana (Ill.)         1.35m    4-05.00 
 -- Griffin, Cellese             Dubuque                     NH            
 -- Tipping, Katherine           Dubuque                    DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sprang, Johanna              Drake                    3.20m   10-06.00   9   
  1 Scott, Molly                 Drake                    3.20m   10-06.00   9   
  3 Quinn, Caitlin               Augustana (Ill.)         3.05m   10-00.00   4   
  3 Ebnet, Gina                  Minnesota-Duluth         3.05m   10-00.00   4   
  3 Knutson, Liz                 Luther                   3.05m   10-00.00   4   
  3 Bellinger, Maria             Minnesota-Duluth         3.05m   10-00.00   4   
  3 Nelson, Kelly                Gustavus Adolphu         3.05m   10-00.00   4   
  8 Halling, Meredith            Gustavus Adolphu         2.90m    9-06.25   0.25
  8 Geison, Libby                Augustana (Ill.)         2.90m    9-06.25   0.25
  8 Klouda, Kristy               Augustana (Ill.)         2.90m    9-06.25   0.25
  8 Gilbert, Anna                Grinnell                 2.90m    9-06.25   0.25
 12 Martell, Nikki               Minnesota-Duluth         2.75m    9-00.25 
 13 Hasenmiller, Liz             Central College          2.60m    8-06.25 
 13 Coley, Chelsea               Knox                     2.60m    8-06.25 
 13 Hoffman, Holly               Gustavus Adolphu         2.60m    8-06.25 
 -- Skarda, Bridget              Grand View                  NH            
 -- Schertz, Jordyn              Grand View                  NH            
 -- Caldwell, Andrea             Luther                      NH            
 -- Feldman, Ashley              Central College             NH            
 -- Koepke, Alicia               Augustana (Ill.)            NH            
 -- Bradford, Morgan             Clarke                      NH            
 -- Vertilo, Victoria            Grinnell                    NH            
 -- Nguyen, Teresa               William Penn               DNS            
 -- Neverman, Lisa               Augustana (Ill.)           DNS            
 -- Wrolstad, Rachel             Luther                     DNS            
 -- Gammelgaard, Alyssa          Luther                     DNS            
 -- Frost, Kelley                Bethel (Minn.)             DNS            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Helland, Janey               Gustavus Adolphu         5.41m   2.6  17-09.00  10   
  2 Roach, Peaches               Hawkeye Track Cl         5.40m  +0.0  17-08.75   7   
  2 Wieck, Jamie                 Northern Iowa            5.40m  -1.7  17-08.75   7   
  4 Buttton, Katie               Unattached               5.21m   1.7  17-01.25   5   
  5 Pardner, Cambria             Drake                    5.15m  -1.0  16-10.75   4   
  6 Duhai, Kelsey                Augustana (Ill.)         5.11m  -1.4  16-09.25   3   
  7 Laudon, Caitlin              Minnesota-Duluth         5.05m  -0.6  16-07.00   2   
  8 Schmitz, Laura               Minnesota-Duluth         5.00m  -2.2  16-05.00   1   
  9 Pottinger, Traci             Minnesota-Duluth         4.91m  -0.6  16-01.50 
 10 Kirkvold, Allison            Luther                   4.89m   2.3  16-00.50 
 11 Anderson, Jaclyn             Knox                     4.87m  -2.2  15-11.75 
 12 Mathieson, Ella              Augustana (Ill.)         4.83m   4.0  15-10.25 
 13 Neubauer, Amy                Bethel (Minn.)           4.82m  -2.8  15-09.75 
 14 Rolle, Jo                    Clarke                   4.79m  -1.4  15-08.75 
 15 Lundgren, Megan              Gustavus Adolphu         4.77m   3.2  15-07.75 
 16 Otto, Michaela               Bethel (Minn.)           4.71m  -2.5  15-05.50 
 17 Fabry, Kim                   Ashford                  4.70m  -0.2  15-05.00 
 18 Cory, Emily                  Luther                   4.66m  -3.4  15-03.50 
 19 Griffin, Cellese             Dubuque                  4.57m  -5.2  15-00.00 
 20 Klatt, Emily                 Gustavus Adolphu         4.38m  -1.3  14-04.50 
 21 Lynch, Laura                 Gustavus Adolphu         4.33m   1.6  14-02.50 
 22 Ainsworth, Nicole            Gustavus Adolphu         4.30m   2.5  14-01.25 
 23 Delpierre, Aimee             Central College          4.27m  -2.5  14-00.25 
 24 Quick, Cassie                Minnesota-Duluth         4.20m  -1.5  13-09.50 
 24 Lecander, Megan              Augustana (Ill.)         4.20m  -0.7  13-09.50 
 26 El'Amin, Najmah              William Penn             4.13m  -0.2  13-06.75 
 27 Kwong, Allegra               Grinnell                 4.05m  -1.7  13-03.50 
 28 Heller, Amie                 Luther                   4.00m  -1.4  13-01.50 
 29 Davis, Christina             Knox                     3.87m   2.5  12-08.50 
 30 Briant, Janie                Gustavus Adolphu         3.60m  -2.4  11-09.75 
 -- Buchanan, Laquisha           Ashford                    DNS   NWI           
 -- Bryson, Becca                Gustavus Adolphu           DNS   NWI           
 -- Johnson, Shannon             Gustavus Adolphu           DNS   NWI           
 -- Saunders, Shannon            William Penn               DNS   NWI           
 -- Madison, Wendy               Iowa Wesleyan              DNS   NWI           
 -- Smith, Kate                  Bethel (Minn.)             DNS   NWI           
 -- Van Zuiden, Tara             Ashford                    DNS   NWI           
 -- Duncan, Datisha              Ashford                    DNS   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Pardner, Cambria             Drake                   10.89m   NWI  35-08.75  10   
  2 Duhai, Kelsey                Augustana (Ill.)        10.75m   NWI  35-03.25   8   
  3 Hartje, Ally                 Minnesota-Duluth        10.71m   NWI  35-01.75   6   
  4 Lynch, Laura                 Gustavus Adolphu        10.61m   NWI  34-09.75   5   
  5 Schmitz, Laura               Minnesota-Duluth        10.20m   NWI  33-05.75   4   
  6 Hartje, Taylor               Minnesota-Duluth        10.19m   NWI  33-05.25   3   
  7 Richter, Lisa                Luther                   9.79m   NWI  32-01.50   2   
  8 Klatt, Emily                 Gustavus Adolphu         9.75m   NWI  32-00.00   1   
  9 Sjoberg, Laura               Gustavus Adolphu         9.56m   NWI  31-04.50 
 10 TeBrake, Lindsey             Gustavus Adolphu         9.24m   NWI  30-03.75 
 11 Koepke, Alicia               Augustana (Ill.)         9.20m   NWI  30-02.25 
 12 Quick, Cassie                Minnesota-Duluth         9.19m   NWI  30-02.00 
 13 Schmidt, Amelia              Gustavus Adolphu         9.15m   NWI  30-00.25 
 14 Lecander, Megan              Augustana (Ill.)         9.14m   NWI  30-00.00 
 15 Vertilo, Victoria            Grinnell                 8.71m   NWI  28-07.00 
 -- Van Zuiden, Tara             Ashford                   FOUL                 
 -- Johnson, Shannon             Gustavus Adolphu           DNS   NWI           
 -- El'Amin, Najmah              William Penn               DNS   NWI           
 -- Mathieson, Ella              Augustana (Ill.)           DNS   NWI           
 -- Madison, Wendy               Iowa Wesleyan              DNS   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harms, Sarah                 Northern Iowa           14.86m   48-09.00  10   
  2 Brown, Lisa                  Gustavus Adolphu        13.22m   43-04.50   8   
  3 Crane, Elizabeth             Minnesota-Duluth        13.16m   43-02.25   6   
  4 Swanson, Maria               Minnesota-Duluth        12.75m   41-10.00   5   
  5 Harms, Traci                 Northern Iowa           12.71m   41-08.50   4   
  6 Boeke, Rachel                Central College         12.66m   41-06.50   3   
  7 Broderius, Sam               Gustavus Adolphu        12.63m   41-05.25   2   
  8 Pierce-Cramer, Megan         Drake                   12.45m   40-10.25   1   
  9 Fevold, Jess                 Iowa Central CC         12.03m   39-05.75 
 10 Fandry, Libby                Minnesota-Duluth        12.02m   39-05.25 
 11 Darwin, Jena                 Dubuque                 11.95m   39-02.50 
 12 Sevigny, Erika               Drake                   11.81m   38-09.00 
 13 Kittleson, Megan             Central College         11.75m   38-06.75 
 14 Smith, Melissa               Minnesota-Duluth        11.74m   38-06.25 
 15 Anciaux, Sarah               Coe                     11.65m   38-02.75 
 16 Dirth, Deidra                Drake                   11.56m   37-11.25 
 17 Skoff, Mallory               Minnesota-Duluth        11.45m   37-06.75 
 18 Neiweem, Paula               Augustana (Ill.)        11.38m   37-04.00 
 19 Mickolichek, Chelsey         Minnesota-Duluth        11.33m   37-02.25 
 20 Corrigan, Cassie             Minnesota-Duluth        11.12m   36-05.75 
 21 Maas, Chelsea                Grand View              11.03m   36-02.25 
 22 Fischer, Alyssa              Northern Iowa           10.99m   36-00.75 
 23 Nowak, Olimpia               Unat-Northern Io        10.84m   35-06.75 
 24 Wauters, Kelsey              Luther                  10.81m   35-05.75 
 25 Boidoku, Karen               Gustavus Adolphu        10.80m   35-05.25 
 26 Nothem, Sam                  Gustavus Adolphu        10.49m   34-05.00 
 27 Camp, Lauryn                 Grand View              10.44m   34-03.00 
 28 Burnett, Katie               William Penn            10.23m   33-06.75 
 29 Olson, Erin                  Minnesota-Duluth        10.13m   33-03.00 
 30 James, Judy                  Central College          9.98m   32-09.00 
 31 Roach, Peaches               Hawkeye Track Cl         9.84m   32-03.50 
 32 Brandt, Megan                Iowa Central CC          9.83m   32-03.00 
 33 Houston, Ashley              Grand View               9.82m   32-02.75 
 34 Gruber, Amber                Augustana (Ill.)         9.77m   32-00.75 
 35 Battistoni, Melanie          Augustana (Ill.)         9.72m   31-10.75 
 36 Stoker, Patricia             Augustana (Ill.)         8.73m   28-07.75 
 37 Crooks, Kendra               Iowa Central CC          8.49m   27-10.25 
 38 Olson, Tessa                 Minnesota-Duluth         8.47m   27-09.50 
 39 Secor, Laura                 Gustavus Adolphu         7.64m   25-00.75 
 -- Banks, Marissa               Augustana (Ill.)          FOUL            
 -- Stroh, Megan                 Minnesota-Duluth           DNS            
 -- Funk, Brooke                 Ashford                    SCR            
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Banks, Marissa               Augustana (Ill.)        45.77m     150-02  10   
  2 Brown, Emily                 Clarke                  42.96m     140-11   8   
  3 Broderius, Sam               Gustavus Adolphu        41.59m     136-05   6   
  4 Boeke, Rachel                Central College         41.06m     134-08   5   
  5 Dirth, Deidra                Drake                   40.54m     133-00   4   
  6 Anciaux, Sarah               Coe                     40.41m     132-07   3   
  7 Thorson, Marin               North Iowa Area         40.15m     131-09   2   
  8 Smith, Melissa               Minnesota-Duluth        38.80m     127-03   1   
  9 Brown, Lisa                  Gustavus Adolphu        38.36m     125-10 
 10 Fevold, Jess                 Iowa Central CC         36.82m     120-10 
 11 Nothem, Sam                  Gustavus Adolphu        36.22m     118-10 
 12 Hannemann, Allyson           Gustavus Adolphu        35.13m     115-03 
 13 Harms, Traci                 Northern Iowa           35.03m     114-11 
 14 Pierce-Cramer, Megan         Drake                   34.89m     114-06 
 15 Karlsgodt, Kjersten          Bethel (Minn.)          34.39m     112-10 
 16 Moore, Autumn                Drake                   34.19m     112-02 
 16 Feldman, Ashley M.           Central College         34.19m     112-02 
 18 Maas, Chelsea                Grand View              34.03m     111-08 
 19 Bauer, Anna                  Gustavus Adolphu        33.76m     110-09 
 20 Schiltz, Laura               Grand View              33.72m     110-07 
 21 Sevigny, Erika               Drake                   33.57m     110-02 
 22 Skoff, Mallory               Minnesota-Duluth        33.50m     109-11 
 23 Niedert, Megan               Coe                     33.20m     108-11 
 24 Camp, Lauryn                 Grand View              33.19m     108-11 
 25 Olson, Erin                  Minnesota-Duluth        32.49m     106-07 
 26 Endreson, Megan              Gustavus Adolphu        32.48m     106-07 
 27 Scott, Diana                 Gustavus Adolphu        32.43m     106-05 
 28 Boidoku, Karen               Gustavus Adolphu        32.20m     105-08 
 29 Hoye, Lindsey                Gustavus Adolphu        31.54m     103-06 
 30 Burnett, Katie               William Penn            31.48m     103-03 
 31 Wauters, Kelsey              Luther                  31.23m     102-05 
 32 Battistoni, Melanie          Augustana (Ill.)        31.19m     102-04 
 33 Neiweem, Paula               Augustana (Ill.)        31.13m     102-01 
 34 Corrigan, Cassie             Minnesota-Duluth        30.89m     101-04 
 35 Francois, Danielle           Central College         29.38m      96-05 
 36 Mickolichek, Chelsey         Minnesota-Duluth        29.13m      95-07 
 37 Brandt, Megan                Iowa Central CC         28.32m      92-11 
 38 Darwin, Jena                 Dubuque                 28.09m      92-02 
 39 Gruber, Amber                Augustana (Ill.)        27.23m      89-04 
 40 Houston, Ashley              Grand View              26.91m      88-03 
 41 Stroh, Megan                 Minnesota-Duluth        26.72m      87-08 
 42 Stoker, Patricia             Augustana (Ill.)        25.87m      84-10 
 43 Wagy, B.J.                   Iowa Wesleyan           25.50m      83-08 
 44 Freeman, Sarah               Grinnell                21.85m      71-08 
 -- Olson, Tessa                 Minnesota-Duluth          FOUL            
 -- Kilberry, Danielle           Augustana (Ill.)           DNS            
 -- Turner, Karissa              Ashford                    DNS            
 -- Fandry, Libby                Minnesota-Duluth           DNS            
 -- Winslow, Stephanie           Ashford                    DNS            
 -- James, Judy                  Central College            DNS            
 -- Kittleson, Megan             Central College            DNS            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Emily                 Clarke                  52.37m     171-10  10   
  2 Landers, Courtney            Northern Iowa           51.90m     170-03   8   
  3 Rader, Holly                 Coe                     49.86m     163-07   6   
  4 Swanson, Maria               Minnesota-Duluth        49.79m     163-04   5   
  5 Harms, Sarah                 Northern Iowa           47.83m     156-11   4   
  6 Banks, Marissa               Augustana (Ill.)        45.24m     148-05   3   
  7 Harms, Traci                 Northern Iowa           44.46m     145-10   2   
  8 Neiweem, Paula               Augustana (Ill.)        44.43m     145-09   1   
  9 Corrigan, Cassie             Minnesota-Duluth        44.42m     145-09 
 10 Broderius, Sam               Gustavus Adolphu        43.59m     143-00 
 11 Niedert, Megan               Coe                     43.06m     141-03 
 12 Smith, Melissa               Minnesota-Duluth        42.90m     140-09 
 13 Bauer, Anna                  Gustavus Adolphu        41.18m     135-01 
 14 Nothem, Sam                  Gustavus Adolphu        40.23m     132-00 
 14 Stroh, Megan                 Minnesota-Duluth        40.23m     132-00 
 16 Wauters, Kelsey              Luther                  40.04m     131-04 
 17 Boeke, Rachel                Central College         39.67m     130-02 
 18 Maas, Chelsea                Grand View              39.41m     129-03 
 19 Moore, Autumn                Drake                   37.18m     122-00 
 20 Froelich, Justina            Minnesota-Duluth        37.04m     121-06 
 21 Feldman, Ashley M.           Central College         36.69m     120-04 
 22 Camp, Lauryn                 Grand View              35.95m     117-11 
 23 Skoff, Mallory               Minnesota-Duluth        34.66m     113-08 
 24 Francois, Danielle           Central College         34.12m     111-11 
 25 Hannemann, Allyson           Gustavus Adolphu        33.40m     109-07 
 26 Hoye, Lindsey                Gustavus Adolphu        32.85m     107-09 
 27 Gruber, Amber                Augustana (Ill.)        30.86m     101-03 
 28 Davis, Christina             Knox                    29.15m      95-08 
 29 Freeman, Sarah               Grinnell                28.63m      93-11 
 30 James, Judy                  Central College         28.23m      92-07 
 31 Houston, Ashley              Grand View              27.17m      89-02 
 32 Stoker, Patricia             Augustana (Ill.)        25.41m      83-04 
 33 Battistoni, Melanie          Augustana (Ill.)        24.70m      81-00 
 -- Scott, Diana                 Gustavus Adolphu          FOUL            
 -- Mickolichek, Chelsey         Minnesota-Duluth          FOUL            
 -- Olson, Tessa                 Minnesota-Duluth          FOUL            
 -- Crane, Elizabeth             Minnesota-Duluth          FOUL            
 -- Schiltz, Laura               Grand View                FOUL            
 -- Funk, Brooke                 Ashford                    SCR            
 -- Sevigny, Erika               Drake                      SCR            
 -- Pierce-Cramer, Megan         Drake                      SCR            
 -- Kittleson, Megan             Central College            SCR            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Lisa                  Gustavus Adolphu        43.86m     143-11  10   
  2 Prinsen, Emily               Northern Iowa           40.07m     131-05   8   
  3 Burnett, Katie               William Penn            37.13m     121-10   6   
  4 Schiltz, Laura               Grand View              34.76m     114-00   5   
  5 Anciaux, Sarah               Coe                     33.54m     110-00   4   
  6 Boleen, Lauren               Luther                  33.13m     108-08   3   
  7 Nowak, Olimpia               Unat-Northern Io        32.62m     107-00   2   
  8 Dirth, Deidra                Drake                   31.60m     103-08   1   
  9 Furlong, Maggie              Augustana (Ill.)        30.50m     100-01 
 10 Peterson, Kelsey             Central College         29.87m      98-00 
 11 Houston, Ashley              Grand View              29.77m      97-08 
 12 Colver, Katie                Grinnell                29.20m      95-10 
 13 Riley, Brittany              Grand View              29.09m      95-05 
 14 Schertz, Jordyn              Grand View              28.83m      94-07 
 15 Anderson, Aubrey             Grand View              28.19m      92-06 
 16 Ness, Jenna                  Luther                  27.36m      89-09 
 17 Fischer, Alyssa              Northern Iowa           27.00m      88-07 
 18 Fandry, Libby                Minnesota-Duluth        26.60m      87-03 
 19 Hartje, Taylor               Minnesota-Duluth        26.55m      87-01 
 20 Anderson, Jaclyn             Knox                    25.31m      83-00 
 21 Wilson, Nicole               Grand View              25.14m      82-06 
 22 Szulc-Cieplicki, Nicole      Augustana (Ill.)        24.97m      81-11 
 23 Karlsgodt, Kjersten          Bethel (Minn.)          23.47m      77-00 
 24 Davis, Christina             Knox                    22.15m      72-08 
 25 Stroh, Megan                 Minnesota-Duluth        21.79m      71-06 
 26 Sebec, Brooke                Augustana (Ill.)        20.96m      68-09 
 26 Kilberry, Danielle           Augustana (Ill.)        20.96m      68-09 
 28 Wettach, Lauren              Luther                  18.22m      59-09 
 28 Freeman, Sarah               Grinnell                18.22m      59-09 
 30 Olson, Tessa                 Minnesota-Duluth        18.05m      59-03 
 31 Turner, Alexis               Ashford                 16.96m      55-08 
 32 Schumacher, Sarah            Dubuque                 13.60m      44-07 
 33 Darwin, Jena                 Dubuque                 11.52m      37-09 
 -- Smith, Kate                  Bethel (Minn.)             SCR            
 -- Schraeder, Kelsey            Ashford                    SCR            
 -- Calderone, April             Augustana (Ill.)           SCR            
 -- Crooks, Kendra               Iowa Central CC            SCR            
 -- Turner, Karissa              Ashford                    SCR            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Curtis, Ari                  Drake                    26.54   NWI  2    751
  2 Pottinger, Traci             Minnesota-Duluth         26.94   NWI  2    717
  3 Ziskovsky, Jill              Central College          27.14   NWI  1    700
  3 Lindaman, Lauren             Northern Iowa            27.14   NWI  1    700
  3 Lundstrum, Kaelene           Gustavus Adolphu         27.14   NWI  2    700
  6 Smith, Johanna               Northern Iowa            27.34   NWI  1    684
  7 Cole, Katie                  Iowa Central CC          27.74   NWI  2    651
  7 Wilson, Caitlin              Central College          27.74   NWI  1    651
  9 VanderHolt, Rachel           Northern Iowa            27.94   NWI  2    636
 10 Baird, Kyle                  Augustana (Ill.)         28.24   NWI  2    612
 11 Bentz, Carissa               Central College          28.34   NWI  2    604
 12 Shunk, Felica                Central College          28.54   NWI  2    589
 13 Hartje, Ally                 Minnesota-Duluth         28.84   NWI  1    566
 14 Bennett, Brittney            Augustana (Ill.)         29.64   NWI  1    508
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curtis, Ari                  Drake                  2:26.71     735
  2 Ziskovsky, Jill              Central College        2:29.55     699
  3 Hartje, Ally                 Minnesota-Duluth       2:36.14     618
  4 Bentz, Carissa               Central College        2:36.26     616
  5 Lundstrum, Kaelene           Gustavus Adolphu       2:37.69     600
  6 Lindaman, Lauren             Northern Iowa          2:39.10     583
  7 Baird, Kyle                  Augustana (Ill.)       2:39.58     578
  8 Wilson, Caitlin              Central College        2:39.59     578
  9 Shunk, Felica                Central College        2:41.08     561
 10 Smith, Johanna               Northern Iowa          2:41.95     551
 11 VanderHolt, Rachel           Northern Iowa          2:42.75     542
 12 Bennett, Brittney            Augustana (Ill.)       2:49.08     473
 13 Pottinger, Traci             Minnesota-Duluth       2:51.13     452
 14 Cole, Katie                  Iowa Central CC        2:52.98     433
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 VanderHolt, Rachel           Northern Iowa            15.64   NWI  2    759
  2 Lindaman, Lauren             Northern Iowa            15.84   NWI  2    734
  3 Lundstrum, Kaelene           Gustavus Adolphu         15.94   NWI  2    722
  4 Wilson, Caitlin              Central College          16.14   NWI  1    697
  5 Curtis, Ari                  Drake                    16.44   NWI  2    661
  6 Cole, Katie                  Iowa Central CC          17.24   NWI  1    570
  6 Ziskovsky, Jill              Central College          17.24   NWI  1    570
  8 Hartje, Ally                 Minnesota-Duluth         17.54   NWI  2    537
  9 Pottinger, Traci             Minnesota-Duluth         17.84   NWI  2    505
 10 Bentz, Carissa               Central College          18.04   NWI  1    484
 11 Shunk, Felica                Central College          18.54   NWI  1    434
 11 Bennett, Brittney            Augustana (Ill.)         18.54   NWI  2    434
 13 Baird, Kyle                  Augustana (Ill.)         19.34   NWI  1    359
 14 Smith, Johanna               Northern Iowa            19.64   NWI  2    333
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lundstrum, Kaelene           Gustavus Adolphu         1.65m    5-05.00    795
  2 VanderHolt, Rachel           Northern Iowa            1.59m    5-02.50    724
  2 Ziskovsky, Jill              Central College          1.59m    5-02.50    724
  2 Wilson, Caitlin              Central College          1.59m    5-02.50    724
  5 Smith, Johanna               Northern Iowa            1.56m    5-01.25    689
  5 Lindaman, Lauren             Northern Iowa            1.56m    5-01.25    689
  7 Curtis, Ari                  Drake                    1.53m    5-00.25    655
  7 Pottinger, Traci             Minnesota-Duluth         1.53m    5-00.25    655
  9 Bentz, Carissa               Central College          1.47m    4-09.75    588
  9 Hartje, Ally                 Minnesota-Duluth         1.47m    4-09.75    588
 11 Baird, Kyle                  Augustana (Ill.)         1.44m    4-08.75    555
 11 Cole, Katie                  Iowa Central CC          1.44m    4-08.75    555
 13 Bennett, Brittney            Augustana (Ill.)         1.41m    4-07.50    523
 13 Shunk, Felica                Central College          1.41m    4-07.50    523
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bentz, Carissa               Central College          5.09m   NWI  16-08.50    584
  2 Curtis, Ari                  Drake                    5.08m   NWI  16-08.00    581
  3 Ziskovsky, Jill              Central College          5.02m   NWI  16-05.75    565
  4 Wilson, Caitlin              Central College          4.93m   NWI  16-02.25    540
  5 Hartje, Ally                 Minnesota-Duluth         4.92m   NWI  16-01.75    538
  6 VanderHolt, Rachel           Northern Iowa            4.89m   NWI  16-00.50    530
  7 Pottinger, Traci             Minnesota-Duluth         4.84m   NWI  15-10.50    516
  8 Lundstrum, Kaelene           Gustavus Adolphu         4.78m   NWI  15-08.25    500
  9 Lindaman, Lauren             Northern Iowa            4.70m   NWI  15-05.00    479
 10 Smith, Johanna               Northern Iowa            4.58m   NWI  15-00.50    448
 11 Cole, Katie                  Iowa Central CC          4.33m   NWI  14-02.50    386
 12 Bennett, Brittney            Augustana (Ill.)         4.22m   NWI  13-10.25    359
 13 Baird, Kyle                  Augustana (Ill.)         4.16m   NWI  13-07.75    345
 14 Shunk, Felica                Central College          4.04m   NWI  13-03.25    317
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lundstrum, Kaelene           Gustavus Adolphu        11.23m   36-10.25    610
  2 Bentz, Carissa               Central College         11.20m   36-09.00    608
  3 VanderHolt, Rachel           Northern Iowa           10.43m   34-02.75    558
  4 Hartje, Ally                 Minnesota-Duluth         9.47m   31-01.00    495
  5 Wilson, Caitlin              Central College          9.33m   30-07.50    486
  6 Smith, Johanna               Northern Iowa            9.21m   30-02.75    478
  7 Ziskovsky, Jill              Central College          9.14m   30-00.00    473
  8 Lindaman, Lauren             Northern Iowa            8.59m   28-02.25    438
  9 Curtis, Ari                  Drake                    8.21m   26-11.25    413
 10 Pottinger, Traci             Minnesota-Duluth         8.15m   26-09.00    409
 11 Bennett, Brittney            Augustana (Ill.)         7.95m   26-01.00    396
 12 Baird, Kyle                  Augustana (Ill.)         7.66m   25-01.75    377
 13 Shunk, Felica                Central College          7.48m   24-06.50    366
 14 Cole, Katie                  Iowa Central CC          7.28m   23-10.75    353
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 VanderHolt, Rachel           Northern Iowa           35.19m     115-05    575
  2 Bentz, Carissa               Central College         34.19m     112-02    556
  3 Hartje, Ally                 Minnesota-Duluth        31.37m     102-11    503
  4 Lundstrum, Kaelene           Gustavus Adolphu        29.00m      95-02    458
  5 Pottinger, Traci             Minnesota-Duluth        28.34m      93-00    445
  6 Ziskovsky, Jill              Central College         27.70m      90-10    433
  7 Wilson, Caitlin              Central College         27.18m      89-02    423
  8 Baird, Kyle                  Augustana (Ill.)        24.48m      80-04    373
  9 Smith, Johanna               Northern Iowa           22.46m      73-08    335
 10 Bennett, Brittney            Augustana (Ill.)        22.43m      73-07    334
 11 Curtis, Ari                  Drake                   22.27m      73-01    331
 12 Lindaman, Lauren             Northern Iowa           18.99m      62-04    270
 13 Shunk, Felica                Central College         18.73m      61-05    265
 14 Cole, Katie                  Iowa Central CC         17.75m      58-03    247
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lundstrum, Kaelene           Gustavus Adolphu          4385   10   
  2 VanderHolt, Rachel           Northern Iowa             4324    8   
  3 Ziskovsky, Jill              Central College           4164    6   
  4 Curtis, Ari                  Drake                     4127    5   
  5 Wilson, Caitlin              Central College           4099    4   
  6 Bentz, Carissa               Central College           4040    3   
  7 Lindaman, Lauren             Northern Iowa             3893    2   
  8 Hartje, Ally                 Minnesota-Duluth          3845    1   
  9 Pottinger, Traci             Minnesota-Duluth          3699  
 10 Smith, Johanna               Northern Iowa             3518  
 11 Baird, Kyle                  Augustana (Ill.)          3199  
 12 Cole, Katie                  Iowa Central CC           3195  
 13 Shunk, Felica                Central College           3055  
 14 Bennett, Brittney            Augustana (Ill.)          3027  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bertlesen, Eric              BVU                      10.85q  NWI 11 
  2 Stepter, Carlos              William Penn             10.94q  NWI  4 
  3 Bangert, Josh                Drake                    11.01q  NWI  5 
  4 Parker, Raymon               Iowa Central CC          11.03q  NWI 10 
  5 Metezier, Jean               Dubuque                  11.09q  NWI  6 
  6 Wellington, Wilmot           Iowa Central CC          11.14q  NWI  3 
  7 Miller, Kris                 William Penn             11.15q  NWI 11 
  8 Cole, Alvin                  Northern Iowa            11.20q  NWI 10 
  9 Mirth, Ronnie                Dubuque                  11.25   NWI  1 
 10 Quick, Joel                  Bethel (Minn.)           11.26   NWI 10 
 11 Dvorak, Matt                 Gustavus Adolphu         11.27   NWI  2 
 12 Williams, Keith              Dubuque                  11.30   NWI  4 
 12 Kramer, Derek                Unattached               11.30   NWI  1 
 14 Dowe, Davivorn               Dubuque                  11.31   NWI 11 
 15 Bauer, Justin                BVU                      11.32   NWI  7 
 16 Citrowske, Colby             Gustavus Adolphu         11.33   NWI  6 
 17 Haywood, Reno                D4NC                     11.35   NWI 10 
 17 Sickerson, Nate              Unattached               11.35   NWI  2 
 19 Brunson, Kelvin              Iowa Wesleyan            11.36   NWI  5 
 20 Kjolsing, Daniel             Minnesota-Duluth         11.37   NWI  1 
 21 Nightingale, Chris           Unat-Clarke              11.40   NWI 11 
 22 Gilmer, Domonique            Iowa Central CC          11.43   NWI  9 
 23 Kindell, Ivan                William Penn             11.45   NWI  7 
 24 Collins, Bryan               Iowa Central CC          11.46   NWI  3 
 25 Taye, Garty                  North Iowa Area          11.47   NWI  5 
 25 Martin, Aaron                Iowa Central CC          11.47   NWI  4 
 27 Johnson, Darren              D4NC                     11.48   NWI  9 
 27 Ayi, Nii                     Iowa Central CC          11.48   NWI  3 
 27 Sanigular, James             Iowa Central CC          11.48   NWI  3 
 30 Morris, Mitch                Central College          11.49   NWI  7 
 31 Brunson, Winnon              Grinnell                 11.50   NWI 11 
 32 Rohrbach, Bryan              Unat-Northern Io         11.52   NWI  8 
 33 Cummins, Jarrett             Dubuque                  11.54   NWI  7 
 34 Bailey, Zac                  Unattached               11.55   NWI  7 
 34 Paul, Alex                   Iowa Central CC          11.55   NWI  3 
 36 Davis, Joseph                Dubuque                  11.56   NWI  9 
 36 Bannerman-Thompson, Rupe     Unat-Northern Io         11.56   NWI  4 
 36 Scruggs, Phillip             Luther                   11.56   NWI  8 
 39 Nwaogwugwu, Andrew           Grand View               11.61   NWI  2 
 40 Faust, Clint                 Central College          11.71   NWI  6 
 41 Brockmeyer, Kyle             Coe                      11.73   NWI  9 
 42 Knight, Tony                 Iowa Central CC          11.75   NWI  2 
 43 Schutt, David                Gustavus Adolphu         11.76   NWI  8 
 44 Clendenen, Andrew            D4NC                     11.77   NWI  6 
 45 Thomas, Robert               Iowa Wesleyan            11.81   NWI  3 
 46 Maddock, Lonzell             Iowa Wesleyan            11.83   NWI  7 
 47 Elliot, Darrel               North Iowa Area          11.84   NWI 11 
 48 Burke, Jeremy                Dubuque                  11.88   NWI  4 
 49 Everett, Greg                Coe                      11.90   NWI 10 
 50 Walters, Seth                Dubuque                  11.91   NWI  4 
 50 Claiborne, Justin            Minnesota-Duluth         11.91   NWI  7 
 50 Dekan, Joe                   Minnesota-Duluth         11.91   NWI  3 
 53 Allen, Josh                  Bethel (Minn.)           11.93   NWI  1 
 53 Wade, Jenerro                William Penn             11.93   NWI  6 
 55 Traynor, Phil                Drake                    11.97   NWI 10 
 55 Poutre, Dan                  Iowa Central CC          11.97   NWI  4 
 57 Samuelson, Gabe              North Iowa Area          11.99   NWI  5 
 58 Miller, Logan                Iowa Central CC          12.05   NWI  5 
 59 Bollin, Mike                 Gustavus Adolphu         12.08   NWI  1 
 59 Kingswell, Bayron            North Iowa Area          12.08   NWI 10 
 61 Olson, Jon                   Luther                   12.13   NWI  5 
 61 Winston, Colton              Iowa Central CC          12.13   NWI  6 
 63 Harbaugh, Chris              Luther                   12.14   NWI  6 
 64 Porter, Donterrious          Luther                   12.16   NWI  2 
 65 Johnson, David               Gustavus Adolphu         12.24   NWI  9 
 66 Louis, Matthew               Dubuque                  12.28   NWI 11 
 67 Wallace, Kelin               North Iowa Area          12.31   NWI  8 
 68 Felton, Wayne                Gustavus Adolphu         12.32   NWI  8 
 69 Heiligenthal, Peter          Bethel (Minn.)           12.46   NWI  6 
 70 Humpal, Jordan               Luther                   12.60   NWI  2 
 71 Cannon, Dan                  Bethel (Minn.)           12.62   NWI  2 
 72 Van Dorp, Jordan             Gustavus Adolphu         12.64   NWI  9 
 73 King, Cameron                Knox                     12.68   NWI 10 
 74 Olsen, John                  Bethel (Minn.)           12.71   NWI  8 
 75 Sickley, Tony                Knox                     12.74   NWI  3 
 76 Pettra, Steve                Dubuque                  13.23   NWI  9 
 -- Barnes, Franklin             Ashford                    DNS   NWI  5 
 -- Morris, Reggie               William Penn               DNS   NWI  7 
 -- Reed, Tony                   Gustavus Adolphu           DNS   NWI  4 
 -- Pettaway, Anthony            Drake                      DNS   NWI 11 
 -- Scovel, Allen                Central College            DNS   NWI  5 
 -- Bjorklund, Eric              Bethel (Minn.)             DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Kurtz, Nate                  Coe                        DNS   NWI  8 
 -- Kraklio, Chad                Central College            DNS   NWI  8 
 -- Spronk, Jordon               Bethel (Minn.)             DNS   NWI  9 
 -- Johnson, Tim                 Northern Iowa              DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Kenutis, Matt                Bethel (Minn.)             DNS   NWI  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bertlesen, Eric              BVU                      10.62   NWI  10   
  2 Bangert, Josh                Drake                    10.79   NWI   8   
  3 Parker, Raymon               Iowa Central CC          10.83   NWI   6   
  4 Metezier, Jean               Dubuque                  10.88   NWI   5   
  5 Wellington, Wilmot           Iowa Central CC          10.89   NWI   4   
  6 Stepter, Carlos              William Penn             10.94   NWI   3   
  7 Miller, Kris                 William Penn             10.99   NWI   2   
  8 Cole, Alvin                  Northern Iowa            11.27   NWI   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Mirth, Ronnie                Dubuque                              
 10 Quick, Joel                  Bethel (Minn.)                       
 11 Dvorak, Matt                 Gustavus Adolphu                     
 12 Williams, Keith              Dubuque                              
 12 Kramer, Derek                Unattached                           
 14 Dowe, Davivorn               Dubuque                              
 15 Bauer, Justin                BVU                                  
 16 Citrowske, Colby             Gustavus Adolphu                     
 17 Haywood, Reno                D4NC                                 
 17 Sickerson, Nate              Unattached                           
 19 Brunson, Kelvin              Iowa Wesleyan                        
 20 Kjolsing, Daniel             Minnesota-Duluth                     
 21 Nightingale, Chris           Unat-Clarke                          
 22 Gilmer, Domonique            Iowa Central CC                      
 23 Kindell, Ivan                William Penn                         
 24 Collins, Bryan               Iowa Central CC                      
 25 Taye, Garty                  North Iowa Area                      
 25 Martin, Aaron                Iowa Central CC                      
 27 Johnson, Darren              D4NC                                 
 27 Ayi, Nii                     Iowa Central CC                      
 27 Sanigular, James             Iowa Central CC                      
 30 Morris, Mitch                Central College                      
 31 Brunson, Winnon              Grinnell                             
 32 Rohrbach, Bryan              Unat-Northern Io                     
 33 Cummins, Jarrett             Dubuque                              
 34 Bailey, Zac                  Unattached                           
 34 Paul, Alex                   Iowa Central CC                      
 36 Davis, Joseph                Dubuque                              
 36 Bannerman-Thompson, Rupe     Unat-Northern Io                     
 36 Scruggs, Phillip             Luther                               
 39 Nwaogwugwu, Andrew           Grand View                           
 40 Faust, Clint                 Central College                      
 41 Brockmeyer, Kyle             Coe                                  
 42 Knight, Tony                 Iowa Central CC                      
 43 Schutt, David                Gustavus Adolphu                     
 44 Clendenen, Andrew            D4NC                                 
 45 Thomas, Robert               Iowa Wesleyan                        
 46 Maddock, Lonzell             Iowa Wesleyan                        
 47 Elliot, Darrel               North Iowa Area                      
 48 Burke, Jeremy                Dubuque                              
 49 Everett, Greg                Coe                                  
 50 Walters, Seth                Dubuque                              
 50 Claiborne, Justin            Minnesota-Duluth                     
 50 Dekan, Joe                   Minnesota-Duluth                     
 53 Allen, Josh                  Bethel (Minn.)                       
 53 Wade, Jenerro                William Penn                         
 55 Traynor, Phil                Drake                                
 55 Poutre, Dan                  Iowa Central CC                      
 57 Samuelson, Gabe              North Iowa Area                      
 58 Miller, Logan                Iowa Central CC                      
 59 Bollin, Mike                 Gustavus Adolphu                     
 59 Kingswell, Bayron            North Iowa Area                      
 61 Olson, Jon                   Luther                               
 61 Winston, Colton              Iowa Central CC                      
 63 Harbaugh, Chris              Luther                               
 64 Porter, Donterrious          Luther                               
 65 Johnson, David               Gustavus Adolphu                     
 66 Louis, Matthew               Dubuque                              
 67 Wallace, Kelin               North Iowa Area                      
 68 Felton, Wayne                Gustavus Adolphu                     
 69 Heiligenthal, Peter          Bethel (Minn.)                       
 70 Humpal, Jordan               Luther                               
 71 Cannon, Dan                  Bethel (Minn.)                       
 72 Van Dorp, Jordan             Gustavus Adolphu                     
 73 King, Cameron                Knox                                 
 74 Olsen, John                  Bethel (Minn.)                       
 75 Sickley, Tony                Knox                                 
 76 Pettra, Steve                Dubuque                              
 -- Barnes, Franklin             Ashford                              
 -- Morris, Reggie               William Penn                         
 -- Reed, Tony                   Gustavus Adolphu                     
 -- Pettaway, Anthony            Drake                                
 -- Scovel, Allen                Central College                      
 -- Bjorklund, Eric              Bethel (Minn.)                       
 -- Kurtz, Nate                  Coe                                  
 -- Kraklio, Chad                Central College                      
 -- Spronk, Jordon               Bethel (Minn.)                       
 -- Johnson, Tim                 Northern Iowa                        
 -- Kenutis, Matt                Bethel (Minn.)                       
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Stepter, Carlos              William Penn             22.42   NWI  6  10   
  2 Wood, Kyle                   Central College          22.61   NWI  5   8   
  3 Carlson, Cole                Gustavus Adolphu         22.63   NWI  5   6   
  4 Rhode, Eric                  Bethel (Minn.)           22.79   NWI  6   5   
  5 Ott, Brian                   Minnesota-Duluth         22.89   NWI  6   4   
  6 Miller, Kris                 William Penn             22.97   NWI  6   3   
  7 Pettaway, Anthony            Drake                    23.05   NWI  6   2   
  8 DeGrave, Jon                 Drake                    23.08   NWI  6   1   
  9 Dowe, Davivorn               Dubuque                  23.11   NWI  5 
 10 Nightingale, Chris           Unat-Clarke              23.12   NWI  5 
 11 Dvorak, Matt                 Gustavus Adolphu         23.29   NWI  4 
 12 Johnson, Darren              D4NC                     23.55   NWI  4 
 13 Nwaogwugwu, Andrew           Grand View               23.58   NWI  3 
 14 Sickerson, Nate              Unattached               23.61   NWI  4 
 15 Sauser, Jordan               Unat-Faith Bapti         23.64   NWI  5 
 16 Morris, Mitch                Central College          23.67   NWI  5 
 17 Steinkamp, Jon               D4NC                     23.73   NWI  4 
 18 Brunson, Winnon              Grinnell                 23.77   NWI  2 
 19 Henry, Trent                 Unat-Clarke              23.80   NWI  5 
 20 Maxfield, Kyler              Luther                   23.88   NWI  4 
 21 Shaw, Mervin                 Iowa Wesleyan            24.14   NWI  2 
 22 Bean, Seth                   Faith Baptist Bi         24.20   NWI  4 
 23 Cunningham, Cory             Faith Baptist Bi         24.46   NWI  2 
 24 Phillips, Robert             Ashford                  24.60   NWI  3 
 25 Holler, John                 Iowa Central CC          24.71   NWI  3 
 26 Williams, Gairy              Iowa Central CC          24.83   NWI  1 
 27 Kizior, Dan                  Knox                     24.87   NWI  2 
 28 Porter, Donterrious          Luther                   25.01   NWI  2 
 29 Maddock, Lonzell             Iowa Wesleyan            25.06   NWI  4 
 30 Brown, Dustin                Clarke                   25.24   NWI  3 
 31 Dick, Nathan                 North Iowa Area          25.26   NWI  3 
 32 Barnes, Travis               Grand View               25.46   NWI  1 
 33 Homan, Pat                   Minnesota-Duluth         25.76   NWI  3 
 34 King, Cameron                Knox                     26.47   NWI  2 
 -- Quick, Joel                  Bethel (Minn.)             DNS   NWI  6 
 -- Goldstein, Sam               Grinnell                   DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Singh, Harpreet              Grinnell                   DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Manson, Eric                 Unat-Northern Io           DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Rohrbach, Bryan              Unat-Northern Io           DNS   NWI  4 
 -- Taye, Garty                  North Iowa Area            DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Bauer, Justin                BVU                        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Barnes, Franklin             Ashford                    DNS   NWI  5 
 -- Metezier, Jean               Dubuque                    DNS   NWI  6 
 -- Wagner, Tom                  Luther                     SCR          
 -- Weidemeier, Nick             Faith Baptist Bi           SCR          
 -- Hopper, Andrew               Central College            SCR          
 -- Dekan, Joe                   Minnesota-Duluth           SCR          
 -- Veach, Trevor                Central College            SCR          
 -- Kraklio, Chad                Central College            SCR          
 -- Thomas, Robert               Iowa Wesleyan              SCR          
 -- Bettcher, Travis             Unat-Clarke                SCR          
 -- Strawhacker, Austin          Grand View                 SCR          
 -- Wallace, Kelin               North Iowa Area            SCR          
 -- Kingswell, Bayron            North Iowa Area            SCR          
 -- Brunson, Kelvin              Iowa Wesleyan              SCR          
 -- Clendenen, Andrew            D4NC                       SCR          
 -- Hubbard, Luke                D4NC                       SCR          
 -- Frisch, David                D4NC                       SCR          
 -- Haywood, Reno                D4NC                       SCR          
 -- Offerman, Wes                D4NC                       SCR          
 -- Session, Ki'Aaron            Iowa Central CC            SCR          
 -- Drinkall, Andrew             Ashford                    SCR          
 -- Footle, David                Knox                       SCR          
 -- Mullin, Jason                Iowa Central CC            SCR          
 -- Traynor, Phil                Drake                      SCR          
 -- Scheer, Mark                 Gustavus Adolphu           SCR          
 -- Hall, Eric                   Drake                      SCR          
 -- Tews, Mike                   Gustavus Adolphu           SCR          
 -- Schutt, David                Gustavus Adolphu           SCR          
 -- Clock, Nathan                D4NC                       SCR          
 -- Brehm, John                  D4NC                       SCR          
 -- James, Shaun                 Drake                      SCR          
 -- Bangert, Josh                Drake                      SCR          
 -- Schlegel, Zach               Bethel (Minn.)             SCR          
 -- Kenutis, Matt                Bethel (Minn.)             SCR          
 -- Heiligenthal, Peter          Bethel (Minn.)             SCR          
 -- Spronk, Jordon               Bethel (Minn.)             SCR          
 -- Tlougan, Nate                Bethel (Minn.)             SCR          
 -- Zabel, Andrew                Bethel (Minn.)             SCR          
 -- Henely, Chris                Central College            SCR          
 -- Olsen, John                  Bethel (Minn.)             SCR          
 -- Dahl, Zach                   Bethel (Minn.)             SCR          
 -- Mirth, Ronnie                Dubuque                    SCR          
 -- Williams, Keith              Dubuque                    SCR          
 -- Cummins, Jarrett             Dubuque                    SCR          
 -- Pettra, Steve                Dubuque                    SCR          
 -- Kindell, Ivan                William Penn               SCR          
 -- Cannon, Dan                  Bethel (Minn.)             SCR          
 -- Louis, Matthew               Dubuque                    SCR          
 -- Davis, Joseph                Dubuque                    SCR          
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reid, Terrance               Northern Iowa            48.28   8  10   
  2 Grenko, Ryan                 Northern Iowa            48.53   8   8   
  3 Rhode, Eric                  Bethel (Minn.)           49.28   8   6   
  4 Carlson, Cole                Gustavus Adolphu         49.34   7   5   
  5 Ott, Brian                   Minnesota-Duluth         49.56   7   4   
  6 Cornilsen, Jordan            Unat-Northern Io         49.64   8   3   
  7 Patrick, Matt                Central College          49.79   8   2   
  8 Albrecht, Cory               Unat-Northern Io         49.82   8   1   
  9 Cooper, Phil                 Grand View               50.37   8 
  9 Schlegel, Zach               Bethel (Minn.)           50.37   7 
 11 Bolander, Luke               Central College          51.22   7 
 12 James, Shaun                 Drake                    51.23   7 
 13 Stockhowe, Mark              Bethel (Minn.)           51.36   5 
 14 Larson, Peter                Northern Iowa            51.54   7 
 15 Leeb, Matt                   Gustavus Adolphu         51.71   6 
 16 Anderson, Alex               D4NC                     51.93   5 
 17 Daily, Connor                Central College          52.13   6 
 18 Dewey, Brian                 Grand View               52.17   4 
 19 Bland, Titus                 Grand View               52.26   5 
 20 Neufeld, Matt                Bethel (Minn.)           52.41   3 
 21 Koenig, Tyler                D4NC                     52.56   6 
 22 Olson, Steve                 William Penn             52.65   5 
 23 Willert, Josh                North Iowa Area          52.73   6 
 24 Matthiesen, Robert           Luther                   52.77   6 
 25 Rittgers, Jacob              D4NC                     52.87   7 
 26 Metezier, Jean               Dubuque                  52.89   1 
 27 Henderson, Jarvis            Grand View               52.99   5 
 28 Hendrix, Grayson             Minnesota-Duluth         53.16   4 
 29 Davis, Adam                  Central College          53.17   4 
 29 Dowe, Davivorn               Dubuque                  53.17   1 
 31 Wilhite, Michael             Dubuque                  53.36   1 
 32 Henry, Trent                 Unat-Clarke              53.40   6 
 33 Offerman, Wes                D4NC                     53.41   2 
 34 Furlow, Lawrence             Grand View               53.44   5 
 35 Bettcher, Travis             Unat-Clarke              54.27   4 
 36 Drinkall, Andrew             Ashford                  54.49   6 
 37 Everett, Greg                Coe                      54.81   3 
 38 Brehm, John                  D4NC                     54.93   2 
 39 Zander, Aaron                Luther                   55.06   3 
 40 Morgan, Derek                Central College          55.07   4 
 41 Zabel, Andrew                Bethel (Minn.)           55.08   3 
 42 Barginear, Arvell            Ashford                  55.10   2 
 43 Frisch, David                D4NC                     55.12   2 
 44 Nwaogwugwu, Andrew           Grand View               55.36   4 
 45 Cook, Jeremiah               Luther                   55.44   5 
 46 Clark, Bruce                 Luther                   55.53   3 
 47 Brown, Dustin                Clarke                   55.72   4 
 48 Boldger, Eric                Clarke                   56.45   2 
 49 Homan, Pat                   Minnesota-Duluth         57.59   1 
 50 Wagner, Tom                  Luther                   57.86   2 
 -- Herrman, Davis               Grinnell                   DNS   6 
 -- Gaffney, John                Ashford                    DNS   3 
 -- Sickerson, Nate              Unattached                 DNS   2 
 -- Hix, Nate                    Drake                      DNS   8 
 -- Clock, Nathan                D4NC                       DNS   4 
 -- Kurtz, Nate                  Coe                        DNS   3 
 -- Havel, Matt                  Iowa Central CC            DNS   1 
 -- Phillips, Robert             Ashford                    DNS   5 
 -- Quick, Joel                  Bethel (Minn.)             DNS   7 
 -- Are, Ademola                 Ashford                    DNS   3 
 -- McDonnald, Baquon            Iowa Wesleyan              SCR     
 -- Snyder, Caleb                Ashford                    SCR     
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fritz, Brady                 Northern Iowa          1:57.08   10   
  2 Ogden, Jack                  Northern Iowa          1:57.84    8   
  3 Hinrichs, Tyler              Bethel (Minn.)         1:58.04    6   
  4 Miller, Alex                 Central College        1:58.37    5   
  5 Earl, Kevin                  Drake                  1:59.08    4   
  6 Hanson, Max                  Gustavus Adolphu       1:59.48    3   
  7 Finnerty, Mike               Minnesota-Duluth       2:00.01    2   
  8 Bartels, Justin              Northern Iowa          2:00.37    1   
  9 Smith, Carson                Gustavus Adolphu       2:00.74  
 10 Bareth, Marc                 Northern Iowa          2:00.77  
 11 Meints, Denny                Bethel (Minn.)         2:01.12  
 12 Bader, Josh                  D4NC                   2:01.34  
 13 Juhl, Matt                   Iowa Central CC        2:01.71  
 14 Gladitsch, Carl              Bethel (Minn.)         2:01.85  
 15 Hanf, Tony                   Bethel (Minn.)         2:02.03  
 16 Vosberg, Aaron               Northern Iowa          2:02.36  
 17 Carlson, Spencer             Minnesota-Duluth       2:02.97  
 18 Johnston, Dillon             Minnesota-Duluth       2:03.24  
 19 Heineman, Kyle               Coe                    2:03.32  
 20 Garstka, Marc                Drake                  2:03.42  
 21 Donlan, Sam                  Luther                 2:03.60  
 22 Summerfield, Dan             Luther                 2:04.26  
 23 Jaskowiak, Ben               Drake                  2:04.36  
 24 Morad, Jason                 Unat-William Pen       2:04.38  
 25 Raether, Cristian            Gustavus Adolphu       2:04.69  
 26 Dahl, Josh                   Minnesota-Duluth       2:05.08  
 27 Murat, Steven                Minnesota-Duluth       2:05.17  
 28 Hovland, Nolan               D4NC                   2:05.32  
 29 Lund, Justin                 Gustavus Adolphu       2:05.37  
 30 Schut, Aaron                 Coe                    2:05.44  
 31 Shroeder, Ryan               Coe                    2:05.47  
 32 Stokes, Alex                 Coe                    2:05.75  
 33 Strom, Steven                Bethel (Minn.)         2:05.81  
 34 Moser, Lane                  Coe                    2:05.85  
 35 Roudabush, Josh              William Penn           2:05.92  
 36 McCleeary, Ryan              Coe                    2:06.39  
 37 Buck, Kyle                   Luther                 2:06.46  
 38 Nie, Craig                   Coe                    2:06.71  
 39 Morgan, Raleigh              North Iowa Area        2:06.96  
 40 Jarvis, Erik                 Grinnell               2:07.01  
 41 Conrad, Matt                 D4NC                   2:07.10  
 42 Riedel, Scott                Central College        2:07.45  
 43 Wilson, Chris                Grinnell               2:07.68  
 44 Neufeld, Matt                Bethel (Minn.)         2:07.75  
 45 Fitzsimmons, Cory            Central College        2:07.77  
 46 McNamara, Dan                Clarke                 2:07.78  
 47 Stallsmith, Torey            North Iowa Area        2:07.96  
 48 Costley, Andrew              Bethel (Minn.)         2:08.11  
 49 Messerschmidt, Drew          Grand View             2:08.75  
 50 Barnes, Ethan                D4NC                   2:08.77  
 51 Kemp, Kenny                  Central College        2:08.85  
 52 McDill, Zach                 North Iowa Area        2:09.17  
 53 Hammer, Andrew               Central College        2:09.26  
 54 Maniscalco, Ryan             Knox                   2:09.73  
 55 Painter, Chris               Bethel (Minn.)         2:09.94  
 56 Dotseth, Joel                Luther                 2:11.44  
 57 Moore, Emanuel               Dubuque                2:11.96  
 58 Box, Kevin                   Knox                   2:12.41  
 59 Phares, Marshall             Drake                  2:13.13  
 60 Burck, Spencer               William Penn           2:13.52  
 61 Horrell, Mike                Grinnell               2:13.54  
 62 Krueger, Eric                Luther                 2:14.42  
 63 Stebbins, Michael            D4NC                   2:14.44  
 64 Cheneyon, Leon               Iowa Central CC        2:14.82  
 65 Kraus, Peter                 Luther                 2:16.38  
 66 Rhinehart, Kyle              Dubuque                2:17.08  
 67 Goad, Thomas                 Dubuque                2:17.37  
 68 Ewinger, Aaron               Dubuque                2:17.51  
 69 Sheehan, Rob                 Clarke                 2:18.19  
 70 Wood, Eric                   Coe                    2:18.63  
 71 Wagner, Jaryd                Unat-Clarke            2:19.79  
 72 Smith, Jacob                 D4NC                   2:20.47  
 73 Brankin, Dave                Knox                   2:20.72  
 74 Redman, Austin               Grinnell               2:21.95  
 75 Davis, Paul                  Coe                    2:24.93  
 76 Williams, Gairy              Iowa Central CC        2:29.65  
 77 Chang, Paden                 Coe                    2:29.91  
 78 Frick, Freddy                Dubuque                2:30.62  
 -- Jurysta, Matt                Drake                      DNS  
 -- Clark, Teddy                 Central College            DNS  
 -- Hughes, Louis                Minnesota-Duluth           DNS  
 -- Hoy, Jordan                  D4NC                       DNS  
 -- Kremer, Ricky                Coe                        DNS  
 -- Draisey, Dustin              Central College            DNS  
 -- Spencer, Brandon             Grand View                 DNS  
 -- Mase, Isaac                  Clarke                     DNS  
 -- Ewan, Colin                  North Iowa Area            DNS  
 -- Dak, Stephen                 Iowa Central CC            DNS  
 -- Reed, Nic                    Unat-Northern Io           DNS  
 -- Moore, MJ                    Coe                        DNS  
 -- Havel, Matt                  Iowa Central CC            DNS  
 -- Sparr, Nick                  Grinnell                   DNS  
 -- Robertson, Casey             North Iowa Area            DNS  
 -- Miller, Corbin               Northern Iowa              SCR  
 -- King, Christian              Dubuque                    SCR  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sawe, Joshua                 Iowa Central CC        4:04.85   10   
  2 Greeno, Daniel               Bethel (Minn.)         4:06.53    8   
  3 Gladitsch, Carl              Bethel (Minn.)         4:06.56    6   
  4 Townsend, Derek              Central College        4:06.78    5   
  5 Shroeder, Ryan               Coe                    4:07.16    4   
  6 Atkinson, Eric               Minnesota-Duluth       4:07.42    3   
  7 Bjorhus, Jordan              Minnesota-Duluth       4:10.09    2   
  8 Heineman, Kyle               Coe                    4:10.97    1   
  9 Lynch-Klarup, Kyle           Grinnell               4:12.02  
 10 Clark, Teddy                 Central College        4:14.59  
 11 Bjorhus, Tyler               Minnesota-Duluth       4:17.30  
 12 Lewis, Brandon               Drake                  4:18.63  
 13 Morad, Jason                 Unat-William Pen       4:19.40  
 14 Morgan, Raleigh              North Iowa Area        4:19.89  
 15 Bowman, Anders               Gustavus Adolphu       4:20.22  
 16 Gustafson, Mark              Luther                 4:20.46  
 17 Bader, Josh                  D4NC                   4:20.60  
 18 Moser, Lane                  Coe                    4:20.83  
 19 McDowell, Elliot             Central College        4:21.95  
 20 Wallace, Blake               Unat-William Pen       4:23.23  
 21 Maniscalco, Ryan             Knox                   4:23.99  
 22 Lilly, Kyle                  Luther                 4:24.57  
 23 Horrell, Mike                Grinnell               4:25.88  
 24 Niyiragira, Liberio          Iowa Central CC        4:26.55  
 25 Aldrich, Jon                 Grand View             4:27.06  
 26 Wilson, Chris                Grinnell               4:28.27  
 27 Hovland, Nolan               D4NC                   4:29.27  
 28 Stallsmith, Torey            North Iowa Area        4:30.02  
 29 McDill, Zach                 North Iowa Area        4:30.76  
 29 Kojetin, Tim                 Drake                  4:30.76  
 31 Jurysta, Matt                Drake                  4:32.32  
 32 Bock, Jeremy                 Gustavus Adolphu       4:33.60  
 33 Hoy, Jordan                  D4NC                   4:34.93  
 34 Goad, Thomas                 Dubuque                4:41.45  
 35 Ewinger, Aaron               Dubuque                4:42.71  
 36 DeVore, Donovan              William Penn           4:43.96  
 37 Wagner, Jaryd                Unat-Clarke            4:44.74  
 38 Davis, Paul                  Coe                    4:48.22  
 39 Paton, Alan                  Grand View             4:49.76  
 40 Newcomb, Nick                Grand View             4:58.20  
 41 Brankin, Dave                Knox                   5:04.67  
 42 Nunez, Miguel                Knox                   6:08.69  
 -- Anderson, Brian              Bethel (Minn.)             DNS  
 -- Jacobson, Marty              Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Gesch, Karl                  Luther                     DNS  
 -- Kiplimo, Titus               Iowa Central CC            DNS  
 -- Prieve, Alex                 Gustavus Adolphu           DNS  
 -- Redman, Austin               Grinnell                   SCR  
 -- Lasch, Tim                   Minnesota-Duluth           SCR  
 -- Clark, Alex                  Luther                     SCR  
 -- Hoffman, Will                Luther                     SCR  
 -- Sparr, Nick                  Grinnell                   SCR  
 -- Weckwerth, Andrew            Luther                     SCR  
 -- Ali, Abdesalam               Iowa Central CC            SCR  
 -- Sang, Cosmas                 Iowa Central CC            SCR  
 -- Box, Kevin                   Knox                       SCR  
 -- Hammer, Andrew               Central College            SCR  
 -- Riedel, Scott                Central College            SCR  
 -- Fitzsimmons, Cory            Central College            SCR  
 -- Buschling, Josh              Drake                      SCR  
 -- Jaskowiak, Ben               Drake                      SCR  
 -- Hanson, Max                  Gustavus Adolphu           SCR  
 -- Oestreich, Adam              Drake                      SCR  
 -- Smith, Jacob                 D4NC                       SCR  
 -- Campbell, Derek              Drake                      SCR  
 -- Wood, Eric                   Coe                        SCR  
 -- McCleeary, Ryan              Coe                        SCR  
 -- Schut, Aaron                 Coe                        SCR  
 -- Bell-Masterson, Jordan       Grinnell                   SCR  
 -- Hiller, Joe                  Grinnell                   SCR  
 -- Jarvis, Erik                 Grinnell                   SCR  
 -- Kremer, Ricky                Coe                        SCR  
 -- Stokes, Alex                 Coe                        SCR  
 -- Coulter, Spencer             Central College            SCR  
 -- Chang, Paden                 Coe                        SCR  
 -- Moore, MJ                    Coe                        SCR  
 -- Nie, Craig                   Coe                        SCR  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKay, David                 Luther                15:16.44   10   
  2 Atkinson, Eric               Minnesota-Duluth      15:31.56    8   
  3 Bumgarner, Mike              Drake                 15:38.71    6   
  4 Kennedy, John                Gustavus Adolphu      15:41.10    5   
  5 Tegels, Austin               Luther                15:41.73    4   
  6 Heppner, Ethan               Grinnell              15:45.35    3   
  7 Mundell, Tim                 Luther                15:47.70    2   
  8 Mark, Alex                   Northern Iowa         15:52.57    1   
  9 Byrum, Jaron                 Central College       15:53.98  
 10 Switzer, Mike                Luther                15:57.05  
 11 Krauss, Dan                  Grinnell              15:57.54  
 12 Papke-Larson, Andrew         Luther                15:58.36  
 13 Thornton, Alex               Gustavus Adolphu      16:00.00  
 14 Mitchell, Jason              Northern Iowa         16:03.69  
 15 Larson, Karl                 Luther                16:09.17  
 16 Hinrichs, Austin             Bethel (Minn.)        16:12.48  
 17 Burmahl, Drew                Luther                16:13.78  
 18 Deshpande, Shyam             Grinnell              16:14.30  
 19 Froeschle, Danny             Luther                16:15.78  
 20 McDougall, Joel              Bethel (Minn.)        16:19.13  
 21 Leibold, Brandon             North Iowa Area       16:20.27  
 22 Rolling, Ray                 Minnesota-Duluth      16:22.40  
 23 Vondracek, Austin            Central College       16:26.55  
 24 Wallace, Blake               Unat-William Pen      16:27.89  
 25 Gibson, Ean                  Luther                16:29.30  
 26 Hartman, Mark                Gustavus Adolphu      16:34.95  
 27 Larson, Kyle                 Minnesota-Duluth      16:39.93  
 28 Husak, Tyler                 Central College       16:43.78  
 29 Greeno, Sam                  Bethel (Minn.)        16:51.48  
 30 Groh, Jordan                 Bethel (Minn.)        16:55.73  
 31 Strowder, Devan              North Iowa Area       17:29.66  
 32 Sherwood, Josh               North Iowa Area       17:33.00  
 33 DeVore, Donovan              William Penn          17:58.16  
 34 Sang, Evans                  Clarke                20:33.99  
 -- Kuhn, Jeremy                 Gustavus Adolphu           DNS  
 -- Bartley, Mark                Gustavus Adolphu           DNS  
 -- Kramer, Mike                 Minnesota-Duluth           DNS  
 -- Gallagher, Mike              Grinnell                   DNS  
 -- Ptasienski, Luke             Iowa Wesleyan              DNS  
 -- Mueller, Andrew              North Iowa Area            DNS  
 -- Newcomb, Nick                Grand View                 DNS  
 -- Ruwitch, Trevor              Luther                     DNS  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foley, Dan                   Gustavus Adolphu      31:52.31   10   
  2 Leaf, John                   Gustavus Adolphu      32:18.31    8   
  3 Varty, Zach                  Minnesota-Duluth      33:30.41    6   
  4 Escher, Erik                 Minnesota-Duluth      34:49.82    5   
  5 Venaas, Matt                 Minnesota-Duluth      35:41.32    4   
  6 Letzring, Jordan             William Penn          35:54.77    3   
  7 Paton, Alan                  Grand View            36:14.44    2   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olorundami, Shawn            BVU                      14.68q  NWI  2 
  2 Geyen, Tyler                 Gustavus Adolphu         14.99q  NWI  1 
  3 Godbout, Mike                Complete Nutriti         15.20q  NWI  3 
  4 Jurkowski, Wojciech          Northern Iowa            15.34q  NWI  3 
  5 Henely, Chris                Central College          15.61q  NWI  3 
  6 Russ, Tanner                 BVU                      15.73q  NWI  3 
  7 Lynn, Scott                  Northern Iowa            15.93q  NWI  2 
  8 Urtel, Seth                  Minnesota-Duluth         16.00q  NWI  4 
  9 Smalley, Matt                Grand View               16.13   NWI  1 
 10 Brockmeyer, Kyle             Coe                      16.24   NWI  2 
 11 Kleinschmidt, Gabe           Bethel (Minn.)           16.37   NWI  1 
 12 Williams, Jarvis             Dubuque                  16.39   NWI  4 
 13 Evans, Tasman                Unat-Iowa Centra         16.60   NWI  4 
 14 Harbaugh, Chris              Luther                   16.62   NWI  3 
 15 Maddock, Lonzell             Iowa Wesleyan            16.75   NWI  4 
 16 Friese, Tyler                D4NC                     16.77   NWI  4 
 17 Lundgren, Brent              Minnesota-Duluth         16.92   NWI  1 
 18 ReVoir, Russell              Clarke                   16.99   NWI  2 
 19 Dick, Nathan                 North Iowa Area          17.15   NWI  1 
 20 Hopper, Andrew               Central College          17.85   NWI  4 
 21 Molde, Matt                  Minnesota-Duluth         18.14   NWI  3 
 22 Humpal, Jordan               Luther                   18.15   NWI  2 
 23 Westerkamp, Pete             Grand View               18.76   NWI  3 
 24 Levy, Sam                    Grinnell                 18.86   NWI  3 
 25 Kingery, Michael             D4NC                     19.00   NWI  4 
 26 Clarke, Matt                 Unat-Clarke              19.23   NWI  2 
 27 Hall, Eric                   Drake                    20.01   NWI  1 
 -- Ferda, Taylor                Bethel (Minn.)             DNS   NWI  2 
 -- McDonald, Tim                Grinnell                   DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Schaefer, Bill               Knox                       DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Sauser, Ryan                 Faith Baptist Bi           DNS   NWI  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Olorundami, Shawn            BVU                      14.33   NWI  10   
  2 Godbout, Mike                Complete Nutriti         14.90   NWI   8   
  3 Geyen, Tyler                 Gustavus Adolphu         15.17   NWI   6   
  4 Jurkowski, Wojciech          Northern Iowa            15.74   NWI   5   
  5 Henely, Chris                Central College          15.75   NWI   4   
  6 Urtel, Seth                  Minnesota-Duluth         16.33   NWI   3   
 -- Russ, Tanner                 BVU                        DNS   NWI 
 -- Lynn, Scott                  Northern Iowa              DNS   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Smalley, Matt                Grand View                           
 10 Brockmeyer, Kyle             Coe                                  
 11 Kleinschmidt, Gabe           Bethel (Minn.)                       
 12 Williams, Jarvis             Dubuque                              
 13 Evans, Tasman                Unat-Iowa Centra                     
 14 Harbaugh, Chris              Luther                               
 15 Maddock, Lonzell             Iowa Wesleyan                        
 16 Friese, Tyler                D4NC                                 
 17 Lundgren, Brent              Minnesota-Duluth                     
 18 ReVoir, Russell              Clarke                               
 19 Dick, Nathan                 North Iowa Area                      
 20 Hopper, Andrew               Central College                      
 21 Molde, Matt                  Minnesota-Duluth                     
 22 Humpal, Jordan               Luther                               
 23 Westerkamp, Pete             Grand View                           
 24 Levy, Sam                    Grinnell                             
 25 Kingery, Michael             D4NC                                 
 26 Clarke, Matt                 Unat-Clarke                          
 27 Hall, Eric                   Drake                                
 -- Sauser, Ryan                 Faith Baptist Bi                     
 -- McDonald, Tim                Grinnell                             
 -- Schaefer, Bill               Knox                                 
 -- Ferda, Taylor                Bethel (Minn.)                       
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Goos, Cory                   Northern Iowa            54.37   6  10   
  2 Hammel, Dennis               Northern Iowa            54.48   6   8   
  3 Offerman, Greg               Northern Iowa            54.83   6   6   
  4 Gegner, Jordan               Central College          57.59   5   5   
  5 DeGrave, Jon                 Drake                    57.67   6   4   
  6 Randall, Forrest             Minnesota-Duluth         57.94   5   3   
  7 Heckroth, Patrick            Northern Iowa            58.46   6   2   
  8 Trio, Matt                   Luther                   58.85   3   1   
  9 Evans, Tasman                Unat-Iowa Centra         58.93   6 
 10 Egan, Ryan                   Luther                   59.21   5 
 10 Jokumsen, TC                 North Iowa Area          59.21   3 
 12 Urtel, Seth                  Minnesota-Duluth         59.44   5 
 13 Lundgren, Brent              Minnesota-Duluth       1:00.07   4 
 14 Smalley, Matt                Grand View             1:00.42   5 
 15 Erredge, Tat                 Luther                 1:00.54   3 
 16 Allen, Andy                  Iowa Central CC        1:00.75   4 
 17 Rice, Andrew                 Bethel (Minn.)         1:01.02   6 
 18 Payne, Carlton               Dubuque                1:01.11   3 
 19 Dirth, Dalen                 Luther                 1:01.21   4 
 20 Westerkamp, Pete             Grand View             1:01.28   1 
 21 Friese, Tyler                D4NC                   1:01.57   2 
 22 Voss, Tanner                 William Penn           1:01.62   3 
 23 Molde, Matt                  Minnesota-Duluth       1:02.12   4 
 24 Irving, Tyler                Grand View             1:02.49   4 
 25 Erlandson, David             Gustavus Adolphu       1:02.58   4 
 26 Brandenburg, Jacob           Luther                 1:02.95   2 
 27 Schaefer, Bill               Knox                   1:03.24   3 
 28 Samuelson, Gabe              North Iowa Area        1:03.61   3 
 29 McBride, Dillion             Grand View             1:03.62   1 
 30 Kleinschmidt, Gabe           Bethel (Minn.)         1:03.81   5 
 31 Gutknecht, Justin            Grand View             1:03.92   1 
 32 ReVoir, Russell              Clarke                 1:04.08   4 
 33 Kingery, Michael             D4NC                   1:04.22   2 
 34 Collingsworth, James         Faith Baptist Bi       1:04.40   4 
 35 Ganoe, Morgan                Central College        1:04.64   5 
 36 Clarke, Matt                 Unat-Clarke            1:05.78   3 
 37 Levy, Sam                    Grinnell               1:07.84   2 
 -- Mich, Matt                   William Penn               DNF   2 
 -- Caves, Brock                 Central College            DNS   5 
 -- Ferda, Taylor                Bethel (Minn.)             DNS   6 
 -- McDonald, Tim                Grinnell                   SCR     
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kramer, Mike                 Minnesota-Duluth       9:49.05   10   
  2 Schon, Andy                  Northern Iowa          9:55.82    8   
  3 Robertson, Casey             North Iowa Area       10:08.00    6   
  4 Sparr, Nick                  Grinnell              10:14.93    5   
  5 Salwolke, Isaac              Luther                10:21.72    4   
  6 Rolling, Ray                 Minnesota-Duluth      10:22.00    3   
  7 Larson, Kyle                 Minnesota-Duluth      10:27.96    2   
  8 Bales-Henry, Zach            Drake                 10:29.74    1   
  9 Cooper, Michael              Unat-Northern Io      10:44.65  
 10 Nielsen, David               Unat-Northern Io      10:47.30  
 11 Anderson, Nate               Minnesota-Duluth      11:02.74  
 12 Niyonizigiye, Eddie          Iowa Central CC       11:04.22  
 13 Ewan, Colin                  North Iowa Area       11:06.00  
 14 Zbikowski, John              Minnesota-Duluth      11:19.20  
 15 Hellman, Jacob               Luther                11:27.17  
 16 Lasch, Tim                   Minnesota-Duluth      11:39.43  
 17 McCubbin, Tyler              Luther                11:46.99  
 -- Coomer, Colin                Drake                      DNS  
 -- Mase, Isaac                  Clarke                     DNS  
 -- Spencer, Brandon             Grand View                 DNS  
 -- Groh, Jordan                 Bethel (Minn.)             DNS  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northern Iowa  'A'                                    42.24   3  10   
     1) Johnson, Tim                    2) Herring, Jarred                
     3) Giurdanella, Giorgio            4) Reid, Terrance                 
  2 Dubuque  'A'                                          42.41   3   8   
     1) Williams, Keith                 2) Mirth, Ronnie                  
     3) Dowe, Davivorn                  4) Metezier, Jean                 
  3 Buena Vista University  'A'                           42.68   1   6   
  4 Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                                 43.51   3   5   
     1) Urtel, Seth                     2) Kjolsing, Daniel               
     3) Ott, Brian                      4) Randall, Forrest               
  5 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                                43.60   2   4   
     1) Schutt, David                   2) Leeb, Matt                     
     3) Citrowske, Colby                4) Dvorak, Matt                   
  6 Iowa Central CC  'A'                                  43.62   2   3   
     1) Jordan, Aaron                   2) Paul, Alex                     
     3) Sama, Amara                     4) Wellington, Wilmot             
  7 William Penn  'A'                                     43.68   3   2   
     1) Clay, Royce                     2) Stepter, Carlos                
     3) Kindell, Ivan                   4) Miller, Kris                   
  8 Central College  'B'                                  44.26   3   0.50
     1) Veach, Trevor                   2) Henely, Chris                  
     3) Daily, Connor                   4) Kraklio, Chad                  
  8 Luther  'A'                                           44.26   2   0.50
     1) Blessing, Josh                  2) Olson, Jon                     
     3) Scruggs, Phillip                4) Maxfield, Kyler                
 10 D4nc  'A'                                             44.57   3 
     1) Haywood, Reno                   2) Johnson, Darren                
     3) Steinkamp, Jon                  4) Hubbard, Luke                  
 11 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                                   44.61   2 
     1) Tlougan, Nate                   2) Dahl, Zach                     
     3) Kenutis, Matt                   4) Spronk, Jordon                 
 12 North Iowa Area CC  'A'                               45.05   2 
     1) Kingswell, Bayron               2) Taye, Garty                    
     3) Wallace, Kelin                  4) Willert, Josh                  
 13 Dubuque  'B'                                          45.41   1 
     1) Davis, Joseph                   2) Walters, Seth                  
     3) Burke, Jeremy                   4) Louis, Matthew                 
 14 Grinnell  'A'                                         45.84   1 
     1) Brost, Daryl                    2) Herrman, Davis                 
     3) Singh, Harpreet                 4) Brunson, Winnon                
 15 Minnesota-Duluth  'B'                                 45.88   1 
     1) Hendrix, Grayson                2) Dekan, Joe                     
     3) Claiborne, Justin               4) Milkovich, Steve               
 16 Grand View  'A'                                       46.53   1 
     1) Strawhacker, Austin             2) Westerkamp, Pete               
     3) Gutknecht, Justin               4) McBride, Dillion               
 17 D4nc  'B'                                             46.71   1 
     1) Clendenen, Andrew               2) Clock, Nathan                  
     3) Brehm, John                     4) Friese, Tyler                  
 18 Iowa Wesleyan  'A'                                    47.83   2 
     1) Shaw, Mervin                    2) Davis, Andrew                  
     3) Thomas, Robert                  4) Brunson, Kelvin                
 -- Gustavus Adolphus  'B'                                   DQ   1 
     1) Johnson, David                  2) Felton, Wayne                  
     3) Taylor, Evan                    4) Reed, Tony                     
 -- Knox  'A'                                                DQ   2 
     1) Footle, David                   2) Kizior, Dan                    
     3) Michener, Peter                 4) Schaefer, Bill                 
 -- Faith Baptist Bible  'A'                                 DQ   1 
     1) Cunningham, Cory                2) Bean, Seth                     
     3) Weidemeier, Nick                4) Sauser, Ryan                   
 -- Northern Iowa  'B'                                       DQ   3 
     1) Cole, Alvin                     2) Kramer, Derek                  
     3) Lynn, Scott                     4) Jurkowski, Wojciech            
 -- Central College  'A'                                    DNS   3 
     1) Morris, Mitch                   2) Patrick, Matt                  
     3) Scovel, Allen                   4) Wood, Kyle                     
 -- Bethel (Minn.)  'B'                                     SCR     
     1) Allen, Josh                     2) Cannon, Dan                    
     3) Stockhowe, Mark                 4) Heiligenthal, Peter            
 -- Unat-Northern Iowa  'C'                                 SCR     
 -- Central College  'C'                                    SCR     
     1) Morgan, Derek                   2) Bolander, Luke                 
     3) Powell, Breighen                4) Davis, Adam                    
 -- Central College  'D'                                    SCR     
     1) Burzacott, Ben                  2) Hopper, Andrew                 
     3) Faust, Clint                    4) Williams, Brad                 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Iowa Central CC  'A'                                1:28.66   2  10   
     1) Wellington, Wilmot              2) Parker, Raymon                 
     3) Gilmer, Domonique               4) Collins, Bryan                 
  2 Northern Iowa  'A'                                  1:28.88   2   8   
     1) Johnson, Tim                    2) Herring, Jarred                
     3) Giurdanella, Giorgio            4) Reid, Terrance                 
  3 Buena Vista University  'A'                         1:29.20   1   6   
  4 Grand View  'A'                                     1:30.81   2   5   
     1) Bland, Titus                    2) Cooper, Phil                   
     3) Henderson, Jarvis               4) Furlow, Lawrence               
  5 Iowa Central CC  'B'                                1:32.16   2   4   
     1) Jordan, Aaron                   2) Knight, Tony                   
     3) Sama, Amara                     4) Sanigular, James               
  6 D4nc  'A'                                           1:32.48   2   3   
     1) Johnson, Darren                 2) Steinkamp, Jon                 
     3) Rittgers, Jacob                 4) Clendenen, Andrew              
  7 Northern Iowa  'B'                                  1:33.08   2   2   
     1) Kramer, Derek                   2) Beese, Mike                    
     3) Hanson, Phil                    4) Kranz, Sam                     
  8 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                                 1:33.77   2   1   
     1) Quick, Joel                     2) Ferda, Taylor                  
     3) Schlegel, Zach                  4) Rhode, Eric                    
  9 Iowa Wesleyan  'A'                                  1:34.16   1 
     1) Maddock, Lonzell                2) Thomas, Robert                 
     3) Shaw, Mervin                    4) Brunson, Kelvin                
 10 Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                               1:35.38   2 
     1) Dekan, Joe                      2) Hendrix, Grayson               
     3) Claiborne, Justin               4) Kjolsing, Daniel               
 11 William Penn  'A'                                   1:35.61   1 
     1) Morris, Reggie                  2) Wade, Jenerro                  
     3) Voss, Tanner                    4) Mich, Matt                     
 12 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                              1:37.20   1 
     1) Bollin, Mike                    2) Reed, Tony                     
     3) Erlandson, David                4) Golv, Chris                    
 13 D4nc  'B'                                           1:39.28   1 
     1) Barnes, Ethan                   2) Shakespeare, Alan              
     3) Offerman, Wes                   4) Stebbins, Michael              
 -- Bethel (Minn.)  'B'                                     DNS   1 
     1) Dahl, Zach                      2) Kenutis, Matt                  
     3) Tlougan, Nate                   4) Spronk, Jordon                 
 -- Iowa Central CC  'C'                                    SCR     
     1) Poutre, Dan                     2) Paul, Alex                     
     3) Miller, Logan                   4) Martin, Aaron                  
 -- Unat-Northern Iowa  'C'                                 SCR     
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Iowa Central CC  'A'                                3:16.79   4  10   
     1) Gilmer, Domonique               2) Collins, Bryan                 
     3) Knight, Tony                    4) Parker, Raymon                 
  2 Northern Iowa  'B'                                  3:17.82   4   8   
     1) Hammel, Dennis                  2) Goos, Cory                     
     3) Fritz, Brady                    4) Larson, Peter                  
  3 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                                 3:18.96   4   6   
     1) Quick, Joel                     2) Ferda, Taylor                  
     3) Schlegel, Zach                  4) Rhode, Eric                    
  4 Northern Iowa  'A'                                  3:19.37   4   5   
     1) Grenko, Ryan                    2) Offerman, Greg                 
     3) Reid, Terrance                  4) Heckroth, Patrick              
  5 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                              3:20.87   4   4   
     1) Leeb, Matt                      2) Geyen, Tyler                   
     3) Citrowske, Colby                4) Carlson, Cole                  
  6 Central College  'A'                                3:21.53   4   3   
     1) Wood, Kyle                      2) Bolander, Luke                 
     3) Miller, Alex                    4) Patrick, Matt                  
  7 Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                               3:23.87   3   2   
     1) Parno, Chris                    2) Ott, Brian                     
     3) Carlson, Spencer                4) Dahl, Josh                     
  8 D4nc  'A'                                           3:26.03   4   1   
     1) Rittgers, Jacob                 2) Bader, Josh                    
     3) Koenig, Tyler                   4) Steinkamp, Jon                 
  9 William Penn  'A'                                   3:27.07   3 
     1) Burck, Spencer                  2) Stepter, Carlos                
     3) Roudabush, Josh                 4) Olson, Steve                   
 10 Drake  'A'                                          3:28.16   1 
     1) Lewis, Brandon                  2) Pettaway, Anthony              
     3) Earl, Kevin                     4) James, Shaun                   
 11 Grand View  'A'                                     3:28.34   3 
     1) Smalley, Matt                   2) Cooper, Phil                   
     3) Barnes, Travis                  4) Furlow, Lawrence               
 12 Central College  'B'                                3:28.46   4 
     1) Daily, Connor                   2) Ganoe, Morgan                  
     3) Gegner, Jordan                  4) Veach, Trevor                  
 13 Bethel (Minn.)  'B'                                 3:28.97   3 
     1) Rice, Andrew                    2) Kleinschmidt, Gabe             
     3) Stockhowe, Mark                 4) Dahl, Zach                     
 14 Luther  'A'                                         3:31.14   3 
     1) Egan, Ryan                      2) Matthiesen, Robert             
     3) Trio, Matt                      4) Cook, Jeremiah                 
 15 Gustavus Adolphus  'B'                              3:32.10   2 
     1) Erlandson, David                2) Reed, Tony                     
     3) Tews, Mike                      4) Taylor, Evan                   
 16 Minnesota-Duluth  'B'                               3:33.67   3 
     1) Randall, Forrest                2) Murat, Steven                  
     3) Urtel, Seth                     4) Lundgren, Brent                
 17 D4nc  'B'                                           3:34.73   3 
     1) Anderson, Alex                  2) Clock, Nathan                  
     3) Hovland, Nolan                  4) Stebbins, Michael              
 18 Faith Baptist Bible  'A'                            3:35.08   2 
     1) Bean, Seth                      2) Cunningham, Cory               
     3)                                 4) Collingsworth, James           
 19 Iowa Central CC  'B'                                3:38.34   2 
     1) Sama, Amara                     2) Sanigular, James               
     3) Poutre, Dan                     4) Miller, Logan                  
 20 Luther  'B'                                         3:38.41   2 
     1) Erredge, Tat                    2) Donlan, Sam                    
     3) Dirth, Dalen                    4) Summerfield, Dan               
 21 North Iowa Area CC  'A'                             3:39.26   2 
     1) Samuelson, Gabe                 2) Morgan, Raleigh                
     3) McDill, Zach                    4) Willert, Josh                  
 22 Clarke  'B'                                         3:42.12   1 
 23 Clarke  'A'                                         3:44.79   1 
     1) ReVoir, Russell                 2) McNamara, Dan                  
     3) Brown, Dustin                   4) Sheehan, Rob                   
 -- Dubuque  'A'                                            DNS   3 
     1) Wilhite, Michael                2) Burke, Jeremy                  
     3) Walters, Seth                   4) Payne, Carlton                 
 -- William Penn  'B'                                       DNS   1 
     1) Kindell, Ivan                   2) Voss, Tanner                   
     3) Mich, Matt                      4) Wade, Jenerro                  
 -- Knox  'A'                                               DNS   2 
     1) Schaefer, Bill                  2) Brankin, Dave                  
     3) Box, Kevin                      4) Maniscalco, Ryan               
 -- Grinnell  'A'                                           DNS   2 
     1) Herrman, Davis                  2) Singh, Harpreet                
     3) McDonald, Tim                   4) Levy, Sam                      
 -- Luther  'C'                                             SCR     
     1) Porter, Donterrious             2) Clark, Alex                    
     3) Zander, Aaron                   4) Gustafson, Mark                
 -- Iowa Central CC  'C'                                    SCR     
     1) Allen, Andy                     2) Havel, Matt                    
     3) Jordan, Aaron                   4) Paul, Alex                     
 -- Northern Iowa  'C'                                      SCR     
     1) Vosberg, Aaron                  2) Bartels, Justin                
     3) Bareth, Marc                    4) Ogden, Jack                    
 -- D4nc  'D'                                               SCR     
     1) Friese, Tyler                   2) Shakespeare, Alan              
     3) Brehm, John                     4) Offerman, Wes                  
 -- D4nc  'C'                                               SCR     
     1) Kingery, Michael                2) Barnes, Ethan                  
     3) Hoy, Jordan                     4) Conrad, Matt                   
 -- Luther  'D'                                             SCR     
     1) Brandenburg, Jacob              2) Buck, Kyle                     
     3) Dotseth, Joel                   4) Lilly, Kyle                    
 -- Central College  'C'                                    SCR     
     1) Caves, Brock                    2) Davis, Adam                    
     3) Scovel, Allen                   4) Williams, Brad                 
 -- Gustavus Adolphus  'D'                                  SCR     
     1) Hanson, Max                     2) Smith, Carson                  
     3) Lund, Justin                    4) Bock, Jeremy                   
 -- Unat-Northern Iowa  'D'                                 SCR     
 -- North Iowa Area CC  'B'                                 SCR     
     1) Jokumsen, TC                    2) Stallsmith, Torey              
     3) Taye, Garty                     4) Kingswell, Bayron              
 -- Gustavus Adolphus  'C'                                  SCR     
     1) Scheer, Mark                    2) Johnson, David                 
     3) Bowman, Anders                  4) Raether, Cristian              
 -- Bethel (Minn.)  'C'                                     SCR     
     1) Strom, Steven                   2) Hinrichs, Tyler                
     3) Meints, Denny                   4) Hanf, Tony                     
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                               8:09.97   10   
     1) Johnston, Dillon                2) Hughes, Louis                  
     3) Bjorhus, Tyler                  4) Bjorhus, Jordan                
  2 Central College  'A'                                8:14.50    8   
     1) McDowell, Elliot                2) Coulter, Spencer               
     3) Clark, Teddy                    4) Townsend, Derek                
  3 Iowa Central CC  'A'                                8:20.18    6   
     1) Juhl, Matt                      2) Kiplimo, Titus                 
     3) Dak, Stephen                    4) Sawe, Joshua                   
  4 D4nc  'A'                                           8:37.51    5   
     1) Hoy, Jordan                     2) Conrad, Matt                   
     3) Barnes, Ethan                   4) Bader, Josh                    
 -- Dubuque  'A'                                            DNS  
     1) Moore, Emanuel                  2) Frick, Freddy                  
     3) King, Christian                 4) Rhinehart, Kyle                
 -- Iowa Central CC  'B'                                    DNS  
     1) Niyiragira, Liberio             2) Niyonizigiye, Eddie            
     3) Ali, Abdesalam                  4) Sang, Cosmas                   
 -- Ashford  'A'                                            DNS  
     1) Are, Ademola                    2) Barginear, Arvell              
     3) Gaffney, John                   4) Drinkall, Andrew               
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Oamen, Ehi                   Northern Iowa            2.10m    6-10.75  10   
  2 Leuer, Travis                Northern Iowa            2.03m    6-08.00   7   
  2 Quick, Jay                   Bethel (Minn.)           2.03m    6-08.00   7   
  4 Thomas, Javares              Unat-William Pen         1.88m    6-02.00   2.50
  4 Powell, Breighen             Central College          1.88m    6-02.00   2.50
  4 Barnes, Travis               Grand View               1.88m    6-02.00   2.50
  4 Davis, Andrew                Iowa Wesleyan            1.88m    6-02.00   2.50
  4 Smith, Austin                Ashford                  1.88m    6-02.00   2.50
  4 Allen, Josh                  Bethel (Minn.)           1.88m    6-02.00   2.50
 10 Peymann, Jake                Gustavus Adolphu         1.83m    6-00.00 
 10 ReVoir, Russell              Clarke                   1.83m    6-00.00 
 12 Gegner, Jordan               Central College          1.78m    5-10.00 
 12 Lundgren, Brent              Minnesota-Duluth         1.78m    5-10.00 
 12 Bursaw, Ben                  Bethel (Minn.)           1.78m    5-10.00 
 12 Holler, John                 Iowa Central CC          1.78m    5-10.00 
 16 Jackson, Clarence            North Iowa Area          1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Langfeldt, Luke              Luther                      NH            
 -- Erredge, Tat                 Luther                      NH            
 -- Fredrickson, Mike            Bethel (Minn.)              NH            
 -- Golv, Chris                  Gustavus Adolphu           DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hanson, Phil                 Northern Iowa            4.55m   14-11.00  10   
  2 Beese, Mike                  Northern Iowa            4.40m   14-05.25   7   
  2 Lindenberg, David            Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25   7   
  4 Trio, Matt                   Luther                   4.25m   13-11.25   4.50
  4 Rodgers, Darren              Minnesota-Duluth         4.25m   13-11.25   4.50
  6 Kranz, Sam                   Northern Iowa            4.10m   13-05.25   2   
  6 Hargadine, Mike              Grinnell                 4.10m   13-05.25   2   
  6 Blessing, Josh               Luther                   4.10m   13-05.25   2   
  9 Molde, Matt                  Minnesota-Duluth         3.95m   12-11.50 
 10 Smalley, Matt                Grand View               3.80m   12-05.50 
 11 Van Dorp, Jordan             Gustavus Adolphu         3.65m   11-11.75 
 11 Mortell, Noah                Central College          3.65m   11-11.75 
 -- Irving, Tyler                Grand View                 DNS            
 -- Griffin, Kevin               Ashford                    DNS            
 -- Holler, John                 Iowa Central CC            DNS            
 -- Stockhowe, Mark              Bethel (Minn.)             DNS            
 -- Bryant, Andy                 Drake                      DNS            
 -- Fechner, Rob                 Drake                      DNS            
 -- Faust, Clint                 Central College            DNS            
 -- Holmquist, AJ                Bethel (Minn.)             DNS            
 -- Marks, Zach                  Central College            DNS            
 -- Davies, Brian                Bethel (Minn.)             DNS            
 -- Vedders, Steve               Bethel (Minn.)             DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Davis, Andrew                Iowa Wesleyan            6.74m  -1.9  22-01.50  10   
  2 Bangert, Josh                Drake                    6.72m  -0.9  22-00.75   8   
  3 Thomas, Javares              Unat-William Pen         6.71m  +0.0  22-00.25   6   
  4 Clay, Royce                  William Penn             6.54m   1.7  21-05.50   5   
  5 Cole, Alvin                  Northern Iowa            6.48m  -1.7  21-03.25   4   
  6 Manson, Eric                 Unat-Northern Io         6.33m   1.1  20-09.25   3   
  7 Burck, Spencer               William Penn             6.31m   2.5  20-08.50   2   
  8 Parker, Raymon               Iowa Central CC          6.29m   2.4  20-07.75   1   
  9 Hallengren, Shane            Central College          6.24m   2.3  20-05.75 
 10 Martin, Aaron                Iowa Central CC          6.18m  -3.2  20-03.50 
 11 Rust, Colin                  Gustavus Adolphu         6.13m   3.9  20-01.50 
 12 Jokumsen, TC                 North Iowa Area          5.95m  -2.3  19-06.25 
 13 Erredge, Tat                 Luther                   5.81m   0.4  19-00.75 
 14 Fredrickson, Mike            Bethel (Minn.)           5.80m   4.5  19-00.50 
 14 Otting, Stew                 Luther                   5.80m   2.1  19-00.50 
 16 Bursaw, Ben                  Bethel (Minn.)           5.73m   1.6  18-09.75 
 17 Goldstein, Sam               Grinnell                 5.70m  -3.0  18-08.50 
 17 Anderson, Chris              Minnesota-Duluth         5.70m  +0.0  18-08.50 
 19 Boldger, Eric                Clarke                   5.64m  -2.2  18-06.00 
 20 Kingswell, Bayron            North Iowa Area          5.58m   1.7  18-03.75 
 21 Michener, Peter              Knox                     5.52m  -0.8  18-01.50 
 22 Scheer, Mark                 Gustavus Adolphu         5.36m   2.4  17-07.00 
 23 Stockhowe, Mark              Bethel (Minn.)           5.35m  -1.8  17-06.75 
 24 Homan, Pat                   Minnesota-Duluth         5.32m  -2.7  17-05.50 
 25 Brost, Daryl                 Grinnell                 5.04m  -1.4  16-06.50 
 26 Olsen, John                  Bethel (Minn.)           4.97m   1.5  16-03.75 
 -- Carpenter, Alex              Gustavus Adolphu           SCR   NWI           
 -- Golv, Chris                  Gustavus Adolphu           SCR   NWI           
 -- Dvorak, Matt                 Gustavus Adolphu           SCR   NWI           
 -- Milkovich, Steve             Minnesota-Duluth           SCR   NWI           
 -- Snyder, Caleb                Ashford                    SCR   NWI           
 -- Wade, Jenerro                William Penn               SCR   NWI           
 -- Kozlowicz, Joe               Knox                       SCR   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Javares              Unat-William Pen        14.12m   NWI  46-04.00  10   
  2 Winston, Colton              Iowa Central CC         13.44m   NWI  44-01.25   8   
  3 Clay, Royce                  William Penn            13.29m   NWI  43-07.25   6   
  4 Milkovich, Steve             Minnesota-Duluth        12.75m   NWI  41-10.00   5   
  5 Rust, Colin                  Gustavus Adolphu        12.47m   NWI  40-11.00   4   
  6 Hallengren, Shane            Central College         12.41m   NWI  40-08.75   3   
  7 Elliot, Darrel               North Iowa Area         12.39m   NWI  40-07.75   2   
  8 Goldstein, Sam               Grinnell                12.25m   NWI  40-02.25   1   
  9 Maxfield, Kyler              Luther                  12.14m   NWI  39-10.00 
 10 Mich, Matt                   William Penn            12.08m   NWI  39-07.75 
 11 Anderson, Chris              Minnesota-Duluth        11.48m   NWI  37-08.00 
 12 Michener, Peter              Knox                    11.33m   NWI  37-02.25 
 13 Felton, Wayne                Gustavus Adolphu        10.58m   NWI  34-08.50 
 -- Warmuth, Jimmy               Minnesota-Duluth           DNS   NWI           
 -- Brost, Daryl                 Grinnell                   DNS   NWI           
 -- Session, Ki'Aaron            Iowa Central CC            DNS   NWI           
 -- Carpenter, Alex              Gustavus Adolphu           DNS   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Graber, Matt                 Central College         15.04m   49-04.25  10   
  2 Pinckney, Adam               Northern Iowa           14.94m   49-00.25   8   
  3 Garrison, Josh               Central College         14.60m   47-11.00   6   
  4 Romero, Justin               Northern Iowa           14.47m   47-05.75   5   
  5 Williams, Jordan             Unat-Northern Io        14.03m   46-00.50   4   
  6 Blake, Sam                   Iowa Central CC         13.76m   45-01.75   3   
  7 Anderson, Brian              Gustavus Adolphu        13.74m   45-01.00   2   
  8 Wells, Tyler                 Grand View              13.73m   45-00.50   1   
  9 Soldner, Tom                 Minnesota-Duluth        13.60m   44-07.50 
 10 Kent, Adam                   Knox                    13.46m   44-02.00 
 11 Adams, Jordan                Grand View              13.10m   42-11.75 
 12 Miller, Phillip              Central College         13.08m   42-11.00 
 13 Davis, Nick                  Gustavus Adolphu        13.05m   42-09.75 
 14 Crouse, Tyler                Central College         12.59m   41-03.75 
 15 Chavez, Tim                  Iowa Wesleyan           12.54m   41-01.75 
 16 Elliott, Mitch               Bethel (Minn.)          12.45m   40-10.25 
 17 Benson, Matt                 Gustavus Adolphu        12.39m   40-07.75 
 18 McCullough, Jacob            William Penn            12.37m   40-07.00 
 19 Thauwald, Aaron              Gustavus Adolphu        11.90m   39-00.50 
 20 Strange, Jake                Minnesota-Duluth        11.71m   38-05.00 
 21 Mellgren, Dane               Gustavus Adolphu        11.70m   38-04.75 
 22 Hines, Colten                Grand View              11.37m   37-03.75 
 23 Nichols, Heath               William Penn            11.35m   37-03.00 
 24 Marche, Cecil                North Iowa Area         11.29m   37-00.50 
 25 Humpal, Josh                 Luther                  11.24m   36-10.50 
 26 Stonerook, Trent             Luther                  11.11m   36-05.50 
 26 Hall, Eric                   Drake                   11.11m   36-05.50 
 28 Langfeldt, Luke              Luther                  11.05m   36-03.00 
 29 Sickley, Tony                Knox                    11.01m   36-01.50 
 30 Ball, Trevon                 Iowa Central CC         10.90m   35-09.25 
 31 Neyans, Mark                 Dubuque                 10.73m   35-02.50 
 32 Weidemeier, Carl             Faith Baptist Bi        10.56m   34-07.75 
 33 Jones, Travis                North Iowa Area         10.11m   33-02.00 
 34 Neal, Drew                   Grand View               8.83m   28-11.75 
 35 Wallace, Eli                 Luther                   8.49m   27-10.25 
 36 Smith, Nathan                Knox                     8.02m   26-03.75 
 37 Jones, Dakotah               North Iowa Area          5.48m   17-11.75 
 -- Weeks, Allen                 Northern Iowa              DNS            
 -- Martinsen, Ben               Minnesota-Duluth           SCR            
 -- Stockhowe, Mark              Bethel (Minn.)             SCR            
 -- Storsved, Aaron              Bethel (Minn.)             SCR            
 -- Porter, Sam                  Bethel (Minn.)             SCR            
 -- Grosso, Nick                 Iowa Central CC            SCR            
 -- Milder, David                William Penn               SCR            
 -- McBride, Jeremy              Coe                        SCR            
 -- Hixon, Trevor                Central College            SCR            
 -- Offenberg, Ben               Grinnell                   SCR            
 -- Anderson, Thomas             Bethel (Minn.)             SCR            
 -- Joyce, Jesse                 Central College            SCR            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Turner, Floyd                Shore AC                54.05m     177-04  10   
  2 Grosso, Nick                 Iowa Central CC         45.73m     150-00   8   
  3 Hurt, Tanner                 Northern Iowa           44.55m     146-02   6   
  4 Blake, Sam                   Iowa Central CC         44.50m     146-00   5   
  5 Romero, Justin               Northern Iowa           44.28m     145-03   4   
  6 Crouse, Tyler                Central College         43.60m     143-00   3   
  7 Soldner, Tom                 Minnesota-Duluth        43.43m     142-06   2   
  8 Williams, Jordan             Unat-Northern Io        43.35m     142-03   1   
  9 Snyder, Joey                 Grinnell                41.89m     137-05 
 10 McCullough, Jacob            William Penn            40.67m     133-05 
 11 Wells, Tyler                 Grand View              40.52m     132-11 
 12 Adams, Jordan                Grand View              39.50m     129-07 
 13 Elliott, Mitch               Bethel (Minn.)          38.46m     126-02 
 14 Garrison, Josh               Central College         38.40m     126-00 
 15 Davis, Nick                  Gustavus Adolphu        38.13m     125-01 
 16 Schmidt, Gregg               Unat-Iowa Centra        37.89m     124-04 
 17 McCoy, Curtis                Grinnell                37.85m     124-02 
 18 Thauwald, Aaron              Gustavus Adolphu        37.42m     122-09 
 19 Stonner, Joey                Unat-Northern Io        37.28m     122-04 
 20 Kesler, Brad                 Unattached              37.00m     121-05 
 21 Nichols, Heath               William Penn            36.62m     120-02 
 22 Benson, Matt                 Gustavus Adolphu        36.34m     119-03 
 23 Anderson, Dale               Coe                     35.66m     117-00 
 24 Meyer, Andrew                Coe                     35.39m     116-01 
 25 Humpal, Josh                 Luther                  35.25m     115-08 
 26 Stonerook, Trent             Luther                  35.05m     115-00 
 27 Kent, Adam                   Knox                    34.89m     114-06 
 28 Kunc, Jarod                  Iowa Central CC         34.81m     114-02 
 29 Peterson, Garret             Minnesota-Duluth        34.54m     113-04 
 30 Hines, Colten                Grand View              34.37m     112-09 
 31 Hall, Eric                   Drake                   34.15m     112-00 
 32 Mellgren, Dane               Gustavus Adolphu        34.12m     111-11 
 33 Alber, Josh                  Knox                    34.10m     111-10 
 34 Joyce, Jesse                 Central College         33.32m     109-04 
 35 Cook, Ben                    Minnesota-Duluth        32.79m     107-07 
 36 Olson, Eric                  Minnesota-Duluth        32.68m     107-03 
 37 Footle, David                Knox                    32.49m     106-07 
 38 Chavez, Tim                  Iowa Wesleyan           32.21m     105-08 
 39 Landis, Kennon               Grinnell                32.04m     105-01 
 40 Ball, Trevon                 Iowa Central CC         31.78m     104-03 
 41 Storsved, Aaron              Bethel (Minn.)          30.74m     100-10 
 42 Neal, Drew                   Grand View              29.66m      97-04 
 43 Marche, Cecil                North Iowa Area         29.43m      96-07 
 44 Stice, Mark                  Gustavus Adolphu        29.30m      96-01 
 45 Neyans, Mark                 Dubuque                 28.43m      93-03 
 46 Milder, David                William Penn            27.68m      90-10 
 47 Langfeldt, Luke              Luther                  26.54m      87-01 
 48 Munhollon, Tyler             Coe                     25.85m      84-10 
 49 Gunn, Ben                    Minnesota-Duluth        22.75m      74-08 
 -- Graber, Matt                 Central College           FOUL            
 -- Pinckney, Adam               Northern Iowa             FOUL            
 -- Stangl, Marcus               Unat-Northern Io          FOUL            
 -- Anderson, Thomas             Bethel (Minn.)             SCR            
 -- Weeks, Allen                 Northern Iowa              SCR            
 -- Martinsen, Ben               Minnesota-Duluth           SCR            
 -- Strange, Jake                Minnesota-Duluth           SCR            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hurt, Tanner                 Northern Iowa           53.31m     174-11  10   
  2 Cook, Lucas                  Northern Iowa           52.70m     172-11   8   
  3 Martinsen, Ben               Minnesota-Duluth        52.02m     170-08   6   
  4 Pinckney, Adam               Northern Iowa           51.11m     167-08   5   
  5 Adams, Jordan                Grand View              48.53m     159-03   4   
  6 Graber, Matt                 Central College         47.00m     154-02   3   
  7 Romero, Justin               Northern Iowa           45.14m     148-01   2   
  8 Nichols, Heath               William Penn            44.13m     144-09   1   
  9 Wells, Tyler                 Grand View              43.67m     143-03 
 10 McCullough, Jacob            William Penn            43.55m     142-10 
 11 Anderson, Brian              Gustavus Adolphu        42.13m     138-03 
 12 Larson, Dan                  Minnesota-Duluth        41.82m     137-02 
 13 Crouse, Tyler                Central College         41.23m     135-03 
 14 Stonerook, Trent             Luther                  41.14m     135-00 
 15 Kent, Adam                   Knox                    40.90m     134-02 
 16 Hixon, Trevor                Central College         40.85m     134-00 
 17 Haberman, Owen               Unattached              38.59m     126-07 
 18 Meyer, Andrew                Coe                     38.45m     126-02 
 19 Garrison, Josh               Central College         38.23m     125-05 
 20 Cook, Ben                    Minnesota-Duluth        38.16m     125-02 
 21 Joyce, Jesse                 Central College         37.92m     124-05 
 22 Miller, Phillip              Central College         36.49m     119-09 
 23 Elliott, Mitch               Bethel (Minn.)          36.13m     118-06 
 24 Milder, David                William Penn            35.97m     118-00 
 25 Kesler, Brad                 Unattached              35.60m     116-09 
 26 Humpal, Josh                 Luther                  34.83m     114-03 
 27 Thauwald, Aaron              Gustavus Adolphu        34.49m     113-02 
 28 Storsved, Aaron              Bethel (Minn.)          34.06m     111-09 
 29 Hines, Colten                Grand View              34.01m     111-07 
 30 Strange, Jake                Minnesota-Duluth        33.85m     111-01 
 31 Willett, Brian               William Penn            33.61m     110-03 
 32 Porter, Sam                  Bethel (Minn.)          33.34m     109-04 
 33 Alber, Josh                  Knox                    33.11m     108-07 
 34 Stice, Mark                  Gustavus Adolphu        26.92m      88-04 
 35 Sickley, Tony                Knox                    26.46m      86-10 
 36 Gunn, Ben                    Minnesota-Duluth        21.83m      71-07 
 37 Smith, Nathan                Knox                    18.48m      60-07 
 -- Soldner, Tom                 Minnesota-Duluth          FOUL            
 -- Park, Jacob                  Iowa Central CC           FOUL            
 -- Anderson, Dale               Coe                       FOUL            
 -- Neal, Drew                   Grand View                FOUL            
 -- Kunc, Jarod                  Iowa Central CC           FOUL            
 -- Schmailzl, Matt              Central College            SCR            
 -- Cannon, Curtis               Coe                        SCR            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kazubowski, Marcin           Northern Iowa           54.24m     177-11  10   
  2 Stewart, Willie              Grinnell                53.64m     176-00   8   
  3 Larson, Dan                  Minnesota-Duluth        50.74m     166-06   6   
  4 Cohen, Josh                  William Penn            49.32m     161-10   5   
  5 Geyen, Tyler                 Gustavus Adolphu        48.97m     160-08   4   
  6 Hargadine, Mike              Grinnell                47.59m     156-02   3   
  7 Mobley, Matt                 Drake                   45.21m     148-04   2   
  8 Nelson, Joe                  Luther                  43.61m     143-01   1   
  9 Sauser, Ryan                 Faith Baptist Bi        43.44m     142-06 
 10 Golden, Matt                 Central College         42.52m     139-06 
 11 Schueler, Corben             Central College         42.43m     139-02 
 12 Park, Jacob                  Iowa Central CC         39.86m     130-09 
 13 Weidemeier, Carl             Faith Baptist Bi        39.49m     129-07 
 14 Schmailzl, Matt              Central College         39.01m     128-00 
 15 Mullin, Jason                Iowa Central CC         38.53m     126-05 
 16 Landis, Kennon               Grinnell                37.89m     124-04 
 17 Smith, Austin                Ashford                 37.41m     122-09 
 18 Weidemeier, Nick             Faith Baptist Bi        37.31m     122-05 
 19 Dirth, Dalen                 Luther                  36.85m     120-11 
 20 Helps, Justin                Gustavus Adolphu        35.81m     117-06 
 21 Nichols, Luke                Iowa Central CC         35.73m     117-03 
 22 Kent, Adam                   Knox                    35.69m     117-01 
 23 Strawhacker, Austin          Grand View              35.66m     117-00 
 24 Footle, David                Knox                    35.24m     115-07 
 25 Porter, Sam                  Bethel (Minn.)          33.90m     111-03 
 26 McBride, Jeremy              Coe                     33.74m     110-08 
 27 McBride, Dillion             Grand View              33.08m     108-06 
 28 McWilliams, Jon              Central College         32.92m     108-00 
 29 Storsved, Aaron              Bethel (Minn.)          32.72m     107-04 
 30 Trio, Gary                   Unattached              32.54m     106-09 
 31 Elliott, Mitch               Bethel (Minn.)          32.20m     105-08 
 32 Westerkamp, Pete             Grand View              32.02m     105-01 
 33 Peterson, Garret             Minnesota-Duluth        31.80m     104-04 
 34 Dittmer, Alex                Central College         27.10m      88-11 
 35 Munhollon, Tyler             Coe                     25.27m      82-11 
 36 Gunn, Ben                    Minnesota-Duluth        20.58m      67-06 
 37 Burnton, Sam                 Gustavus Adolphu        20.29m      66-07 
 -- Nichols, Heath               William Penn                ND            
 -- Hall, Eric                   Drake                     FOUL            
 -- Peterson, Andrew             Luther                    FOUL            
 -- Olson, Eric                  Minnesota-Duluth          FOUL            
 -- Cook, Ben                    Minnesota-Duluth          FOUL            
 -- Otting, Stew                 Luther                    FOUL            
 -- Burzacott, Ben               Central College           FOUL            
 -- Rayburn, Tony                William Penn               DNS            
 -- Bradley, Marquis             Grinnell                   SCR            
 -- Notch, Derek                 Gustavus Adolphu           SCR            
 -- Neal, Drew                   Grand View                 SCR            
 -- Otto, Nic                    Bethel (Minn.)             SCR            
 -- Griffin, Kevin               Ashford                    SCR            
 -- Hetland, Ty                  Coe                        SCR            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Currica, Jamal               Iowa Central CC          11.14   NWI  3    830
  2 Miller, Ethan                Central College          11.44   NWI  2    765
  3 Parno, Chris                 Minnesota-Duluth         11.54   NWI  3    744
  3 Bacon, Troy                  Northern Iowa            11.54   NWI  1    744
  5 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central College          11.64   NWI  3    723
  5 Foote, Greg                  Central College          11.64   NWI  2    723
  7 Yerk, Aaron                  Ashford                  11.84   NWI  2    683
  7 Hughes, Steven               Grand View               11.84   NWI  1    683
  9 VandeHoef, Collin            Iowa Central CC          11.94   NWI  2    663
 10 Dodd, Tyler                  Northern Iowa            12.04   NWI  3    643
 10 Dougherty, Andrew            Unat-Northern Io         12.04   NWI  2    643
 12 Vance, Nick                  Central College          12.14   NWI  3    624
 12 Stenoien, Carl               Gustavus Adolphu         12.14   NWI  3    624
 12 Ludwikowski, Justin          Iowa Central CC          12.14   NWI  2    624
 15 Clark, Tyler                 Unat-Northern Io         12.24   NWI  1    605
 16 Warmuth, Jimmy               Minnesota-Duluth         12.34   NWI  3    586
 -- Kasel, Chris                 Northern Iowa              DNS   NWI  3 
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parno, Chris                 Minnesota-Duluth         50.94   2    772
  2 Currica, Jamal               Iowa Central CC          51.14   3    763
  3 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central College          51.34   3    754
  4 Bacon, Troy                  Northern Iowa            51.94   3    727
  5 Hughes, Steven               Grand View               52.34   3    710
  6 VandeHoef, Collin            Iowa Central CC          52.54   1    701
  7 Foote, Greg                  Central College          52.64   3    697
  8 Miller, Ethan                Central College          52.84   1    688
  9 Stenoien, Carl               Gustavus Adolphu         53.94   2    642
 10 Ludwikowski, Justin          Iowa Central CC          54.14   2    634
 11 Clark, Tyler                 Unat-Northern Io         55.04   2    597
 12 Yerk, Aaron                  Ashford                  55.64   1    573
 13 Vance, Nick                  Central College          56.14   3    554
 -- Kasel, Chris                 Northern Iowa              DNS   2 
 -- Warmuth, Jimmy               Minnesota-Duluth           DNS   3 
 -- Dougherty, Andrew            Unat-Northern Io           DNS   3 
 -- Dodd, Tyler                  Northern Iowa              DNS   2 
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foote, Greg                  Central College        4:48.19     630
  2 Clark, Tyler                 Unat-Northern Io       4:48.45     628
  3 Miller, Ethan                Central College        4:55.82     584
  4 Stenoien, Carl               Gustavus Adolphu       4:56.56     580
  5 Bacon, Troy                  Northern Iowa          4:57.43     575
  6 Hughes, Steven               Grand View             5:04.40     535
  7 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central College        5:09.07     509
  8 VandeHoef, Collin            Iowa Central CC        5:10.74     499
  9 Vance, Nick                  Central College        5:11.33     496
 10 Currica, Jamal               Iowa Central CC        5:17.75     462
 11 Ludwikowski, Justin          Iowa Central CC        5:25.38     422
 12 Yerk, Aaron                  Ashford                5:40.44     349
 -- Kasel, Chris                 Northern Iowa              DNS  
 -- Warmuth, Jimmy               Minnesota-Duluth           DNS  
 -- Parno, Chris                 Minnesota-Duluth           DNS  
 -- Dodd, Tyler                  Northern Iowa              DNS  
 -- Dougherty, Andrew            Unat-Northern Io           DNS  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central College          16.05   NWI  1    727
  2 Currica, Jamal               Iowa Central CC          16.14   NWI  2    717
  3 Parno, Chris                 Minnesota-Duluth         16.21   NWI  3    709
  4 VandeHoef, Collin            Iowa Central CC          16.36   NWI  2    693
  5 Hughes, Steven               Grand View               16.68   NWI  2    658
  6 Miller, Ethan                Central College          16.69   NWI  2    657
  7 Bacon, Troy                  Northern Iowa            16.78   NWI  2    647
  8 Ludwikowski, Justin          Iowa Central CC          17.24   NWI  3    599
  9 Foote, Greg                  Central College          18.72   NWI  3    457
 10 Yerk, Aaron                  Ashford                  19.15   NWI  3    419
 11 Clark, Tyler                 Unat-Northern Io         19.31   NWI  1    406
 12 Stenoien, Carl               Gustavus Adolphu         21.49   NWI  3    241
 -- Vance, Nick                  Central College            DNF   NWI  1 
 -- Warmuth, Jimmy               Minnesota-Duluth           DNF   NWI  3 
 -- Kasel, Chris                 Northern Iowa              DNF   NWI  3 
 -- Dougherty, Andrew            Unat-Northern Io           DNF   NWI  2 
 -- Dodd, Tyler                  Northern Iowa              DNF   NWI  3 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miller, Ethan                Central College          2.04m    6-08.25    840
  2 Currica, Jamal               Iowa Central CC          2.01m    6-07.00    813
  3 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central College          1.92m    6-03.50    731
  3 Hughes, Steven               Grand View               1.92m    6-03.50    731
  5 Bacon, Troy                  Northern Iowa            1.89m    6-02.25    705
  6 Vance, Nick                  Central College          1.80m    5-10.75    627
  7 Yerk, Aaron                  Ashford                  1.77m    5-09.75    602
  8 VandeHoef, Collin            Iowa Central CC          1.74m    5-08.50    577
  8 Stenoien, Carl               Gustavus Adolphu         1.74m    5-08.50    577
  8 Parno, Chris                 Minnesota-Duluth         1.74m    5-08.50    577
 11 Clark, Tyler                 Unat-Northern Io         1.71m    5-07.25    552
 11 Foote, Greg                  Central College          1.71m    5-07.25    552
 13 Ludwikowski, Justin          Iowa Central CC          1.68m    5-06.00    528
 -- Dodd, Tyler                  Northern Iowa               NH            
 -- Kasel, Chris                 Northern Iowa              DNS            
 -- Warmuth, Jimmy               Minnesota-Duluth           DNS            
 -- Dougherty, Andrew            Unat-Northern Io           DNS            
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bacon, Troy                  Northern Iowa            4.25m   13-11.25    688
  2 Yerk, Aaron                  Ashford                  4.15m   13-07.25    659
  3 Stenoien, Carl               Gustavus Adolphu         3.95m   12-11.50    603
  4 Foote, Greg                  Central College          3.65m   11-11.75    522
  4 VandeHoef, Collin            Iowa Central CC          3.65m   11-11.75    522
  6 Clark, Tyler                 Unat-Northern Io         3.35m   10-11.75    444
  7 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central College          3.25m   10-08.00    418
  7 Hughes, Steven               Grand View               3.25m   10-08.00    418
  7 Parno, Chris                 Minnesota-Duluth         3.25m   10-08.00    418
 10 Vance, Nick                  Central College          3.15m   10-04.00    393
 11 Currica, Jamal               Iowa Central CC          2.85m    9-04.25    321
 11 Miller, Ethan                Central College          2.85m    9-04.25    321
 13 Ludwikowski, Justin          Iowa Central CC          2.65m    8-08.25    275
 -- Dodd, Tyler                  Northern Iowa              DNS            
 -- Kasel, Chris                 Northern Iowa              DNS            
 -- Warmuth, Jimmy               Minnesota-Duluth           DNS            
 -- Dougherty, Andrew            Unat-Northern Io           DNS            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Miller, Ethan                Central College          6.90m   NWI  22-07.75    790
  2 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central College          6.64m   NWI  21-09.50    729
  3 Currica, Jamal               Iowa Central CC          6.37m   NWI  20-10.75    668
  4 Hughes, Steven               Grand View               6.32m   NWI  20-09.00    657
  5 Yerk, Aaron                  Ashford                  6.17m   NWI  20-03.00    624
  6 Foote, Greg                  Central College          5.95m   NWI  19-06.25    576
  7 Clark, Tyler                 Unat-Northern Io         5.92m   NWI  19-05.25    569
  8 Parno, Chris                 Minnesota-Duluth         5.79m   NWI  19-00.00    542
  9 VandeHoef, Collin            Iowa Central CC          5.57m   NWI  18-03.25    496
 10 Stenoien, Carl               Gustavus Adolphu         5.52m   NWI  18-01.50    485
 11 Vance, Nick                  Central College          5.46m   NWI  17-11.00    473
 12 Ludwikowski, Justin          Iowa Central CC          5.25m   NWI  17-02.75    431
 13 Bacon, Troy                  Northern Iowa            5.00m   NWI  16-05.00    382
 -- Dougherty, Andrew            Unat-Northern Io           DNS   NWI           
 -- Kasel, Chris                 Northern Iowa              DNS   NWI           
 -- Warmuth, Jimmy               Minnesota-Duluth           DNS   NWI           
 -- Dodd, Tyler                  Northern Iowa              DNS   NWI           
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bacon, Troy                  Northern Iowa           11.87m   38-11.50    599
  2 Currica, Jamal               Iowa Central CC         11.65m   38-02.75    585
  3 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central College         11.27m   36-11.75    562
  4 Yerk, Aaron                  Ashford                 10.94m   35-10.75    542
  5 Foote, Greg                  Central College         10.79m   35-05.00    533
  5 Clark, Tyler                 Unat-Northern Io        10.79m   35-05.00    533
  7 Ludwikowski, Justin          Iowa Central CC         10.65m   34-11.25    525
  8 Hughes, Steven               Grand View              10.49m   34-05.00    515
  9 Vance, Nick                  Central College         10.30m   33-09.50    504
 10 Dodd, Tyler                  Northern Iowa           10.16m   33-04.00    495
 11 Miller, Ethan                Central College         10.14m   33-03.25    494
 12 VandeHoef, Collin            Iowa Central CC         10.07m   33-00.50    490
 13 Parno, Chris                 Minnesota-Duluth         9.91m   32-06.25    480
 14 Stenoien, Carl               Gustavus Adolphu         8.19m   26-10.50    378
 -- Warmuth, Jimmy               Minnesota-Duluth           DNS            
 -- Dougherty, Andrew            Unat-Northern Io           DNS            
 -- Kasel, Chris                 Northern Iowa              DNS            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Foote, Greg                  Central College         34.57m     113-05    555
  2 Clark, Tyler                 Unat-Northern Io        34.22m     112-03    548
  3 Bacon, Troy                  Northern Iowa           33.99m     111-06    544
  4 Currica, Jamal               Iowa Central CC         32.14m     105-05    507
  5 Dodd, Tyler                  Northern Iowa           31.57m     103-07    495
  6 Vance, Nick                  Central College         31.56m     103-06    495
  7 Miller, Ethan                Central College         31.30m     102-08    490
  8 Yerk, Aaron                  Ashford                 30.21m      99-01    469
  9 Ludwikowski, Justin          Iowa Central CC         30.08m      98-08    466
 10 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central College         29.99m      98-05    464
 11 Parno, Chris                 Minnesota-Duluth        28.91m      94-10    443
 12 Stenoien, Carl               Gustavus Adolphu        28.39m      93-02    433
 13 Hughes, Steven               Grand View              28.18m      92-05    429
 14 VandeHoef, Collin            Iowa Central CC         26.40m      86-07    394
 -- Warmuth, Jimmy               Minnesota-Duluth          FOUL            
 -- Kasel, Chris                 Northern Iowa             FOUL            
 -- Dougherty, Andrew            Unat-Northern Io          FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central College         41.97m     137-08    471
  2 VandeHoef, Collin            Iowa Central CC         41.85m     137-04    469
  3 Clark, Tyler                 Unat-Northern Io        41.40m     135-10    462
  4 Hughes, Steven               Grand View              41.06m     134-08    457
  5 Miller, Ethan                Central College         40.98m     134-05    456
  6 Vance, Nick                  Central College         38.15m     125-02    415
  7 Bacon, Troy                  Northern Iowa           36.90m     121-01    397
  8 Foote, Greg                  Central College         35.68m     117-01    380
  9 Ludwikowski, Justin          Iowa Central CC         34.28m     112-06    360
 10 Parno, Chris                 Minnesota-Duluth        34.26m     112-05    360
 11 Yerk, Aaron                  Ashford                 32.58m     106-11    336
 12 Currica, Jamal               Iowa Central CC         30.20m      99-01    302
 13 Stenoien, Carl               Gustavus Adolphu        23.40m      76-09    208
 -- Warmuth, Jimmy               Minnesota-Duluth           DNS            
 -- Dougherty, Andrew            Unat-Northern Io           DNS            
 -- Kasel, Chris                 Northern Iowa              DNS            
 -- Dodd, Tyler                  Northern Iowa              DNS            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central College           6088   10   
  2 Miller, Ethan                Central College           6085    8   
  3 Bacon, Troy                  Northern Iowa             6008    6   
  4 Currica, Jamal               Iowa Central CC           5968    5   
  5 Hughes, Steven               Grand View                5793    4   
  6 Foote, Greg                  Central College           5625    3   
  7 VandeHoef, Collin            Iowa Central CC           5504    2   
  8 Clark, Tyler                 Unat-Northern Io          5344    1   
  9 Yerk, Aaron                  Ashford                   5256  
 10 Ludwikowski, Justin          Iowa Central CC           4864  
 11 Stenoien, Carl               Gustavus Adolphu          4771  
 12 Vance, Nick                  Central College           4581  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Minnesota-Duluth           166.50     2) Northern Iowa             149   
    3) Drake                       94        4) Augustana (Ill.)           84.50
    5) Gustavus Adolphus           83.25     6) Central College            49   
    7) Luther                      45.50     8) Grand View                 45   
    9) Coe                         41       10) Bethel (Minn.)             37   
   11) Iowa Central CC             27       12) Clarke                     26   
   13) William Penn                 6       14) North Iowa Area CC          3   
   15) Ashford                      2.50    15) Knox                        2.50
   17) Grinnell                     0.25                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northern Iowa              215        2) Minnesota-Duluth           99.50
    3) Central College             89        4) Iowa Central CC            85   
    5) Gustavus Adolphus           61        6) Bethel (Minn.)             47.50
    7) William Penn                42        8) Drake                      36   
    9) Buena Vista University      32       10) Luther                     29   
   11) Grinnell                    22       12) Grand View                 18.50
   13) Dubuque                     13       14) Iowa Wesleyan              12.50
   15) Shore AC                    10       16) Complete Nutrition          8   
   16) North Iowa Area CC           8       18) Coe                         5   
   19) Ashford                      2.50