Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Wartburg College            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2009 07:09 PM
              2009 Wartburg Outdoor Select - 4/3/2009 to 4/4/2009              
                            Walston-Hoover Stadium                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
          12.00  AUTO
          12.30  PRO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
 19 Benda, Ashley                Wartburg Col             13.64         3.1  3 
 20 Evenson, Vanessa             Simpson                  13.67         3.1  3 
 21 Janas, Laura                 St. Thomas               13.73         1.5  2 
 22 Uelman, Kelly                Uw-La Crosse             13.78         1.5  1 
 23 Ethier, Gabrielle            UW Plattevil             13.86         1.0  4 
 24 Seabul, Meagan               Uw-La Crosse             13.91         1.5  2 
 25 Kastelic, Amber              UW Plattevil             14.27         1.5  1 
 26 Greimel, Hanna               St. Thomas               14.47         3.1  3 
 27 Orris, Brittany              UW Plattevil             14.50         1.5  1 
 -- Wessels, Elizabeth           UW Plattevil               DNS         1.5  2 
 -- Morrison, Skye               Wartburg Col               DNS         1.5  1 
 -- Salomone, Alyssa             St. Thomas                 DNS         1.0  4 
 -- Gorder, Julianna             St. Thomas                 DNS         1.0  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
          12.00  AUTO
          12.30  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Schetter, Caitlin            Uw-La Crosse             12.33         1.3 
  2 May, Ashton                  Uw-La Crosse             12.82         1.3 
  3 Ewing, Jenna                 St. Thomas               12.91         1.3 
  4 Glendenning, Allison         UW Plattevil             12.98         1.3 
  5 Fondow, Katie                Uw-La Crosse             13.02         1.3 
  6 Beck, Laurel                 Uw-La Crosse             13.05         1.3 
  7 Stipetich, Kelly             Uw-La Crosse             13.12         1.3 
  8 Burge, Shannon               Loras Colleg             13.21         1.3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
          24.57  AUTO
          25.25  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Arola, Nikki                 St. Thomas               25.03 PRO     1.8  1 
  2 Schetter, Caitlin            Uw-La Crosse             25.22 PRO     1.8  1 
  3 Baker, Hannah                Wartburg Col             25.37         1.8  1 
  4 Schaefer, Danica             Uw-La Crosse             25.63         3.6  2 
  5 Jacobs, Chelsey              Wartburg Col             25.64         3.6  2 
  6 Morrison, Nevada             Wartburg Col             25.65         1.8  1 
  7 Katarow, Kelsey              Uw-La Crosse             26.13         1.8  1 
  8 Kordick, Jenny               Wartburg Col             26.16         1.8  1 
  9 May, Ashton                  Uw-La Crosse             26.43         3.6  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
          12.00  AUTO
          12.30  PRO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schetter, Caitlin            Uw-La Crosse             12.50q        1.0  4 
  2 May, Ashton                  Uw-La Crosse             12.65q        3.1  3 
  3 Ewing, Jenna                 St. Thomas               12.77q        3.1  3 
  4 Fondow, Katie                Uw-La Crosse             12.98q        1.5  2 
  5 Burge, Shannon               Loras Colleg             13.04q        3.1  3 
  6 Glendenning, Allison         UW Plattevil             13.05q        1.5  2 
  7 Beck, Laurel                 Uw-La Crosse             13.07q        1.0  4 
  8 Stipetich, Kelly             Uw-La Crosse             13.14q        1.5  1 
  9 Jensen, Ellie                St. Thomas               13.16         1.0  4 
 10 Aimable, Akeya               Wartburg Col             13.22         1.5  2 
 11 Charlton, Kailey             Uw-La Crosse             13.25         1.5  1 
 12 Baker, Liz                   UW Plattevil             13.28         1.5  2 
 13 Hogelucht, Heather           Loras Colleg             13.36         1.5  1 
 14 Kramer, Liz                  Uw-La Crosse             13.36         1.5  2 
 15 Schneider, Cassie            UW Plattevil             13.44         1.0  4 
 16 Thiel, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse             13.45         1.0  4 
 17 Hamell, Jessica              Simpson                  13.56         1.5  1 
 18 Kaufman, Clare               Uw-La Crosse             13.60         3.1  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
          24.57  AUTO
          25.25  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Finals
 10 Ewing, Jenna                 St. Thomas               26.53         3.6  2 
 11 Baker, Liz                   UW Plattevil             26.58         3.6  2 
 12 Schneider, Cassie            UW Plattevil             26.89         0.8  3 
 13 Jensen, Ellie                St. Thomas               26.93         3.6  2 
 14 Loftus, Kathleen             Loras Colleg             26.94         3.6  2 
 15 Theisen, Becky               St. Thomas               27.67         3.6  2 
 16 Kremer, Barb                 Loras Colleg             27.76         0.8  3 
 17 Hedrick, Alyssa              Simpson                  27.87         0.8  3 
 18 Schadl, Steph                Loras Colleg             28.09         0.8  3 
 19 Evenson, Vanessa             Simpson                  28.12         0.8  3 
 20 Hamell, Jessica              Simpson                  28.53         0.8  3 
 21 Kastelic, Amber              UW Plattevil             29.86         NWI  4 
 22 Darrow, Jennie               Simpson                  30.38         0.8  3 
 23 Waterhouse, Keri             Simpson                  32.24         NWI  4 
 -- Demmer, Molly                St. Thomas                 DNS         0.8  3 
 -- Aimable, Akeya               Wartburg Col               DNS         1.8  1 
 -- Orris, Brittany              UW Plattevil               DNS         NWI  4 
 -- Evans, Shionna               St. Thomas                 DNS         1.8  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          55.90  AUTO
          57.50  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Arola, Nikki                 St. Thomas               57.66                   1 
  2 Burt, Faith                  Wartburg Col             58.08                   1 
  3 Rieger, Laura                Loras Colleg             59.44                   1 
  4 Demmer, Molly                St. Thomas             1:01.07                   2 
  5 Wippermann, Caitlin          Uw-La Crosse           1:01.53                   1 
  6 Seidl, Lauren                Uw-La Crosse           1:01.62                   1 
  7 Raduka, Kayla                Uw-La Crosse           1:01.89                   2 
  8 Leyendecker, Maggie          Uw-La Crosse           1:02.85                   2 
  9 Hedrick, Alyssa              Simpson                1:03.19                   1 
 10 Menning, Erika               Wartburg Col           1:03.73                   1 
 11 Reel, Bethany                Uw-La Crosse           1:03.74                   2 
 12 Mochan, Sara                 Uw-La Crosse           1:04.19                   2 
 13 Hudson, Alex                 Loras Colleg           1:04.71                   2 
 -- Marchik, Christine           Wartburg Col               DNS                   1 
 -- D'Kae, Cassie                St. Thomas                 SCR                     
 -- Frank, Bekah                 St. Thomas                 SCR                     
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        2:11.00  AUTO
        2:14.40  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Weiss, Hannah                Loras Colleg           2:16.43                  
  2 Kuiken, Amanda               Wartburg Col           2:17.02                  
  3 Sprangers, Erin              St. Thomas             2:17.28                  
  4 Russ, Kelly                  St. Thomas             2:18.10                  
  5 Kuiken, Jennifer             Wartburg Col           2:18.72                  
  6 DeGrio, Raynee               St. Thomas             2:20.77                  
  7 Calebrese, Nicole            Wartburg Col           2:20.83                  
  8 Richmond, Beth               Uw-La Crosse           2:21.83                  
  9 Siemianowski, Kriston        Uw-La Crosse           2:22.50                  
 10 Eimers, Emily                Wartburg Col           2:24.36                  
 11 Weidman, Audrey              Wartburg Col           2:24.48                  
 12 Peyton, Larissa              St. Thomas             2:25.98                  
 13 Rucker, Courtney             Uw-La Crosse           2:26.82                  
 14 Birschbach, Kelsiie          Uw-La Crosse           2:27.26                  
 15 Weisman, Sara                UW Plattevil           2:27.27                  
 16 VanOosbree, Emily            Wartburg Col           2:28.11                  
 17 Kraayenbrink, Anna           Wartburg Col           2:31.82                  
 18 Gehring, Laura               Wartburg Col           2:34.27                  
 19 McCarthy, Martha             St. Thomas             2:36.92                  
 20 Wrede, Kylie                 Wartburg Col           2:37.61                  
 21 Sumnicht, Johanna            Uw-La Crosse           2:39.94                  
 22 Guzman, Erin                 Simpson                2:40.64                  
 23 Heinz, Kelsey                Uw-La Crosse           2:41.82                  
 24 Ganshirt, Jen                Wartburg Col           2:45.14                  
 -- Scott, Jessica               UW Plattevil               DNS                  
 -- Tank, Ann                    UW Plattevil               DNS                  
 -- Kelly, Qynne                 UW Plattevil               DNS                  
 -- Kilburg, Tara                Loras Colleg               SCR                  
 -- Curry, Kristy                UW Plattevil               SCR                  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
        4:32.50  AUTO
        4:39.00  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Jessica               UW Plattevil           4:36.26 PRO              
  2 Theisen, Katie               St. Thomas             4:38.93 PRO              
  3 Ellingson, Catie             Simpson                4:40.79                  
  4 Kuiken, Jennifer             Wartburg Col           4:42.30                  
  5 Kuiken, Amanda               Wartburg Col           4:42.51                  
  6 Kilburg, Tara                Loras Colleg           4:44.38                  
  7 Hammel, Sarah                Simpson                4:46.86                  
  8 Calebrese, Nicole            Wartburg Col           4:50.82                  
  9 Kraayenbrink, Anna           Wartburg Col           4:56.28                  
 10 Horn, Michelle               Uw-La Crosse           4:56.97                  
 11 VanOosbree, Emily            Wartburg Col           4:58.33                  
 12 Knutson, Megan               Uw-La Crosse           5:04.17                  
 13 Spoon, Emma                  St. Thomas             5:07.63                  
 14 Moon, Sarah                  Wartburg Col           5:13.06                  
 15 Brandes, Julia               St. Thomas             5:14.45                  
 16 Altepeter, Marie             St. Thomas             5:22.87                  
 17 Kelly, Qynne                 UW Plattevil           5:34.76                  
 18 Robinson, Lindsey            Loras Colleg           5:46.53                  
 19 Zownirowycz, Maria           St. Thomas             6:04.28                  
 -- Tank, Ann                    UW Plattevil               DNS                  
 -- Curtis, Lacey                UW Plattevil               SCR                  
 -- McGuine, Eileen              UW Plattevil               SCR                  
 -- Corken, Mary Bridget         Loras Colleg               SCR                  
 -- Kolinski, Alison             Uw-La Crosse               SCR                  
 -- Springer, Molli              UW Plattevil               SCR                  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       16:55.00  AUTO
       17:35.00  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Corken, Mary Bridget         Loras Colleg          17:51.27                  
  2 Metzler, Allie               St. Thomas            18:09.70                  
  3 Sigmund, Laura               Wartburg Col          18:25.69                  
  4 Tlach, Lori                  Wartburg Col          18:28.49                  
  5 Kolinski, Alison             Uw-La Crosse          18:31.58                  
  6 Stevens, Erica               Loras Colleg          18:32.49                  
  7 Christensen, Jess            Simpson               18:42.49                  
  8 Schminski, Nikki             St. Thomas            19:02.77                  
  9 Rassett-Mehl, Alyssa         St. Thomas            19:04.12                  
 10 Johnson, Allison             St. Thomas            19:11.83                  
 11 Kumm, Ellen                  Uw-La Crosse          19:30.82                  
 12 Boldt, Rachel                Uw-La Crosse          19:35.25                  
 13 Jones, Corrina               Uw-La Crosse          19:40.60                  
 14 White, Brendelyn             Wartburg Col          19:40.68                  
 15 Paige, Amanda                Wartburg Col          19:52.30                  
 16 Hageman, Elissa              Wartburg Col          20:17.90                  
 17 Des Roches, Leigh-Ann        Uw-La Crosse          20:19.06                  
 18 Simpson, Kristin             Simpson               20:25.13                  
 19 Mayland, Signe               Simpson               20:31.04                  
 20 Newbrough, Nikki             Wartburg Col          20:49.56                  
 21 Roessler, Nichelle           Uw-La Crosse          20:49.57                  
 22 Ritchie, Sarah               Wartburg Col          20:56.40                  
 23 Traut, Alicia                St. Thomas            21:14.21                  
 24 Tripp, Emily                 Simpson               21:18.53                  
 25 Gresl, Amanda                Uw-La Crosse          21:36.77                  
 26 Luzum, Katie                 Simpson               22:09.06                  
 -- Shea, Helen                  St. Thomas                 DNS                  
 -- Davis, Tricia                Simpson                    DNS                  
 -- Lenser, Steph                UW Plattevil               DNS                  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
          14.35  AUTO
          14.95  PRO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bucklin, Lauren              Simpson                  14.71qPRO     NWI  2 
  2 Haberer, Steph               Wartburg Col             15.77q        0.5  3 
  3 Kremer, Barb                 Loras Colleg             15.91q        1.9  1 
  4 Janas, Laura                 St. Thomas               16.50q        1.9  1 
  5 Fry, Taylor                  UW Plattevil             16.61q        NWI  2 
  6 McGehee, Angela              St. Thomas               16.62q        1.9  1 
  7 May, Maggie                  Uw-La Crosse             16.63q        1.9  1 
  8 Ethier, Gabrielle            UW Plattevil             16.67q        0.5  3 
  9 Kuebler, Melissa             St. Thomas               16.70         0.5  3 
 10 Carroll, Steph               Wartburg Col             16.94         NWI  2 
 11 Pilcher, Erin                Wartburg Col             17.99         NWI  2 
 11 Gronowski, Tracey            UW Plattevil             17.99         0.5  3 
 13 Bauder, Kate                 Loras Colleg             18.08         1.9  1 
 14 Sabers, Molly                Simpson                  18.20         0.5  3 
 15 Pastoors, Traci              St. Thomas               18.26         NWI  2 
 16 Michaels, Gina               St. Thomas               18.27         1.9  1 
 17 Piggott, Kim                 UW Plattevil             18.31         NWI  2 
 18 Greimel, Hanna               St. Thomas               18.41         0.5  3 
 19 Rattigan, Kaitlin            St. Thomas               18.94         1.9  1 
 20 Waterhouse, Keri             Simpson                  19.36         NWI  2 
 -- Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson                    DNS         0.5  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
          14.35  AUTO
          14.95  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bucklin, Lauren              Simpson                  14.50 PRO     0.1 
  2 Kremer, Barb                 Loras Colleg             15.18         0.1 
  3 Haberer, Steph               Wartburg Col             15.42         0.1 
  4 Janas, Laura                 St. Thomas               16.17         0.1 
  5 Fry, Taylor                  UW Plattevil             16.29         0.1 
  6 McGehee, Angela              St. Thomas               16.44         0.1 
  7 Ethier, Gabrielle            UW Plattevil             16.54         0.1 
 -- May, Maggie                  Uw-La Crosse               DNS         0.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        1:02.00  AUTO
        1:04.00  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Steffens, Kelsey             Wartburg Col           1:04.23                   1 
  2 Glendenning, Allison         UW Plattevil           1:05.91                   1 
  3 Bucklin, Lauren              Simpson                1:05.94                   1 
  4 Novotny, Sara                UW Plattevil           1:07.98                   2 
  5 Mulder, Nicole               Simpson                1:08.28                   1 
  6 May, Maggie                  Uw-La Crosse           1:08.50                   2 
  7 Haberer, Steph               Wartburg Col           1:08.52                   1 
  8 Bierman, Shea                UW Plattevil           1:09.26                   2 
  9 Kuebler, Melissa             St. Thomas             1:10.39                   2 
 10 Carlson, Kaitlyn             Wartburg Col           1:12.90                   3 
 11 Bauder, Kate                 Loras Colleg           1:12.95                   3 
 12 Thomas, Brittany             Wartburg Col           1:13.57                   1 
 13 Helgeson, Katy               UW Plattevil           1:14.19                   2 
 14 Janas, Laura                 St. Thomas             1:15.36                   2 
 15 Rattigan, Kaitlin            St. Thomas             1:17.30                   2 
 16 Sabers, Molly                Simpson                1:17.52                   1 
 17 Greimel, Hanna               St. Thomas             1:19.09                   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
       10:44.00  AUTO
       11:13.00  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Perleberg, Stephanie         Uw-La Crosse          11:01.02 PRO              
  2 Johnson, Megan               Uw-La Crosse          11:48.25                  
  3 Olson, Mary                  Uw-La Crosse          11:54.14                  
 -- Spoon, Emma                  St. Thomas                 SCR                  
 -- Theisen, Katie               St. Thomas                 SCR                  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
          47.30  AUTO
          48.65  PRO
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Wartburg College  'B'                                x47.75 PRO               1 
  2 Wartburg College  'A'                                 47.84 PRO               1 
  3 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                     49.57                   1 
  4 St. Thomas  'A'                                       49.73                   1 
  5 Uw-La Crosse  'B'                                    x49.91                   2 
  6 Loras College  'A'                                    50.06                   1 
  7 Wartburg College  'C'                                x50.81                   2 
  8 Simpson  'A'                                          50.86                   1 
  9 Uw-La Crosse  'C'                                    x51.59                   2 
 10 St. Thomas  'B'                                      x52.71                   2 
 11 UW Platteville  'A'                                   53.24                   1 
     1) Fry, Taylor                     2) Wessels, Elizabeth             
     3) Helgeson, Katy                  4) Gronowski, Tracey              
 12 Simpson  'B'                                         x53.32                   2 
 -- Wartburg College  'D'                                   DNS                   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        3:49.60  AUTO
        3:56.60  PRO
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Wartburg College  'B'                              x3:56.75                   1 
  2 Wartburg College  'A'                               3:57.36                   1 
  3 St. Thomas  'A'                                     3:59.89                   1 
  4 Loras College  'A'                                  4:05.35                   1 
  5 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                   4:07.10                   1 
  6 Simpson  'A'                                        4:09.93                   1 
  7 St. Thomas  'B'                                    x4:13.67                   2 
  8 Wartburg College  'D'                              x4:15.18                   2 
  9 UW Platteville  'A'                                 4:15.86                   1 
     1) Bierman, Shea                   2) Novotny, Sara                  
     3) Curry, Kristy                   4) Weisman, Sara                  
 10 Uw-La Crosse  'C'                                  x4:15.90                   2 
 11 Uw-La Crosse  'D'                                  x4:17.00                   3 
 12 Uw-La Crosse  'B'                                  x4:19.03                   2 
 13 Wartburg College  'C'                              x4:19.89                   2 
 14 Uw-La Crosse  'E'                                  x4:24.53                   3 
 15 St. Thomas  'C'                                    x4:29.74                   2 
 16 Loras College  'B'                                 x4:32.36                   3 
 -- Wartburg College  'E'                                   DNS                   2 
 -- Simpson  'B'                                            DNS                   3 
 -- Uw-La Crosse  'F'                                       DNS                   3 
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
          1.71m  AUTO
          1.65m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Axon, Amber                  Wartburg Col             1.57m          5-01.75 
  2 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson                  1.55m          5-01.00 
  2 Salomone, Alyssa             St. Thomas               1.55m          5-01.00 
  4 Mitchell, Sara               Uw-La Crosse             1.50m          4-11.00 
  5 Hudziak, Jenna               Uw-La Crosse             1.45m          4-09.00 
  5 Sime, Sadie                  UW Plattevil             1.45m          4-09.00 
  5 Ford, Alicia                 Wartburg Col             1.45m          4-09.00 
  8 Johnson, Kayla               Uw-La Crosse             1.45m          4-09.00 
  9 Bidlingmaier, Calyn          UW Plattevil             1.45m          4-09.00 
 10 Schadl, Steph                Loras Colleg             1.40m          4-07.00 
 10 Bruckschen, Megan            UW Plattevil             1.40m          4-07.00 
 12 Daniel, Britney              St. Thomas               1.35m          4-05.00 
 12 Michaels, Gina               St. Thomas               1.35m          4-05.00 
 -- Lillibridge, Mandie          Loras Colleg                NH                  
 -- McQuillan, Bridget           Loras Colleg                NH                  
 -- Witthuhn, Amber              UW Plattevil               DNS                  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
          3.82m  AUTO
          3.50m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Genthe, Kaitlin              Uw-La Crosse             3.60m PRO     11-09.75 
  2 Joyce, Kaitlyn               Uw-La Crosse             3.30m         10-10.00 
  3 Daniel, Britney              St. Thomas               3.15m         10-04.00 
  4 Moses, Christy               Uw-La Crosse             3.05m         10-00.00 
  5 McGehee, Angela              St. Thomas               3.05m         10-00.00 
  6 Peterson, Corie              Simpson                  2.60m          8-06.25 
  7 McQuillan, Bridget           Loras Colleg             2.60m          8-06.25 
  8 Kastelic, Amber              UW Plattevil             2.45m          8-00.50 
  8 Rieger, Laura                Loras Colleg             2.45m          8-00.50 
 10 Wright, Natasha              St. Thomas               2.30m          7-06.50 
 11 Benda, Ashley                Wartburg Col             2.15m          7-00.50 
 -- Johnson, Brittni             UW Plattevil                NH                  
 -- Shipley, Emma                Simpson                     NH                  
 -- Witthuhn, Amber              UW Plattevil                NH                  
 -- Olson, Jessica               Uw-La Crosse               SCR                  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
          5.80m  AUTO
          5.47m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Skye               Wartburg Col             5.26m        -2.3  17-03.25 
  2 Schneider, Cassie            UW Plattevil             4.99m        +0.0  16-04.50 
  3 Salomone, Alyssa             St. Thomas               4.95m        -0.3  16-03.00 
  4 Schulz, Abby                 Uw-La Crosse             4.94m        -0.3  16-02.50 
  5 Baker, Megan                 Wartburg Col             4.70m        +0.0  15-05.00 
  6 Gorder, Julianna             St. Thomas               4.68m        -1.2  15-04.25 
  7 Loftus, Kathleen             Loras Colleg             4.67m        -0.1  15-04.00 
  8 Theisen, Becky               St. Thomas               4.49m        -2.3  14-08.75 
  9 Darrow, Jennie               Simpson                  4.38m        -0.9  14-04.50 
 10 Reed, Caitlin                Uw-La Crosse             4.19m        -1.3  13-09.00 
 11 Augustine, Dana              Loras Colleg             4.12m        +0.0  13-06.25 
 -- Baker, Hannah                Wartburg Col               DNS         NWI           
 -- Charlton, Kailey             Uw-La Crosse               DNS         NWI           
 -- Sabers, Molly                Simpson                    DNS         NWI           
 -- Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson                    DNS         NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
         12.00m  AUTO
         11.30m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Aimable, Akeya               Wartburg Col            11.05m        -1.7  36-03.00 
  2 Schulz, Abby                 Uw-La Crosse            10.58m         2.6  34-08.50 
  3 Morrison, Skye               Wartburg Col            10.45m         0.1  34-03.50 
  4 Pastoors, Traci              St. Thomas              10.32m         1.1  33-10.25 
  5 Piggott, Kim                 UW Plattevil            10.14m         0.4  33-03.25 
  6 Baker, Megan                 Wartburg Col             9.92m         2.1  32-06.50 
  7 Reed, Caitlin                Uw-La Crosse             9.71m         1.5  31-10.25 
  8 Kratcha, Lindsay             UW Plattevil             9.20m         1.7  30-02.25 
  9 Gorder, Julianna             St. Thomas               9.06m        +0.0  29-08.75 
 10 Moll, Ellyssa                UW Plattevil             8.91m         1.1  29-02.75 
 11 Pilcher, Erin                Wartburg Col             8.68m         1.0  28-05.75 
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
         14.20m  AUTO
         12.90m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hoffmann, Sarah              Wartburg Col            13.12m PRO     43-00.50 
  2 Bohl, Christy                Uw-La Crosse            12.96m PRO     42-06.25 
  3 Knaack, Kayla                Simpson                 12.55m         41-02.25 
  4 McNally, Danielle            Loras Colleg            12.41m         40-08.75 
  5 Lewis, Jenna                 St. Thomas              12.14m         39-10.00 
  6 Ramel, Jessica               Uw-La Crosse            12.00m         39-04.50 
  7 Rodgers, Pam                 Wartburg Col            11.95m         39-02.50 
  8 Cory, Emily                  Wartburg Col            11.92m         39-01.25 
  9 Meyer, Molly                 Wartburg Col            11.77m         38-07.50 
 10 Rodgers, Trish               Wartburg Col            11.64m         38-02.25 
 11 Willaert, Felisha            St. Thomas              11.33m         37-02.25 
 12 Lemke, Sarah                 St. Thomas              10.95m         35-11.25 
 13 Bark, Brittany               UW Plattevil            10.87m         35-08.00 
 14 Conrad, Amanda               Wartburg Col            10.63m         34-10.50 
 14 Tobin, Heidi                 Loras Colleg            10.63m         34-10.50 
 16 Oppriecht, Rachel            UW Plattevil            10.52m         34-06.25 
 17 Maas, Amy                    St. Thomas              10.16m         33-04.00 
 18 Luebke, Brianna              UW Plattevil             9.43m         30-11.25 
 19 Lovings, Tacara              Uw-La Crosse             9.36m         30-08.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
         47.00m  AUTO
         42.50m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Bohl, Christy                Uw-La Crosse            39.89m           130-10 
  2 Degen, Chelsey               Simpson                 39.18m           128-06 
  3 Willaert, Felisha            St. Thomas              39.17m           128-06 
  4 Tobin, Heidi                 Loras Colleg            38.93m           127-09 
  5 Lewis, Jenna                 St. Thomas              37.37m           122-07 
  6 Hoffmann, Sarah              Wartburg Col            36.78m           120-08 
  7 McNally, Danielle            Loras Colleg            36.12m           118-06 
  8 Andresen, Rachael            Wartburg Col            35.70m           117-01 
  9 Meyer, Molly                 Wartburg Col            34.27m           112-05 
 10 Cory, Emily                  Wartburg Col            34.03m           111-08 
 11 Maas, Amy                    St. Thomas              33.38m           109-06 
 12 Mullenbach, Angie            Wartburg Col            32.97m           108-02 
 13 Conrad, Amanda               Wartburg Col            32.77m           107-06 
 14 Ramel, Jessica               Uw-La Crosse            32.12m           105-04 
 15 Luebke, Brianna              UW Plattevil            31.75m           104-02 
 16 Bridlemann, Amanda           Uw-La Crosse            29.55m            96-11 
 17 Elsen, Meggen                Loras Colleg            29.15m            95-08 
 18 Oppriecht, Rachel            UW Plattevil            29.07m            95-04 
 19 Lovings, Tacara              Uw-La Crosse            28.88m            94-09 
 -- Phalen, Morgan               Uw-La Crosse              FOUL                  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
         52.60m  AUTO
         46.50m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 McNally, Danielle            Loras Colleg            48.35m PRO       158-07 
  2 Knaack, Kayla                Simpson                 45.86m           150-05 
  3 Bohl, Christy                Uw-La Crosse            42.99m           141-00 
  3 Tobin, Heidi                 Loras Colleg            42.99m           141-00 
  5 Lewis, Jenna                 St. Thomas              41.54m           136-03 
  6 Hoffmann, Sarah              Wartburg Col            39.64m           130-01 
  7 Rodgers, Pam                 Wartburg Col            39.30m           128-11 
  8 Engler, Anna                 Loras Colleg            38.86m           127-06 
  9 Rodgers, Trish               Wartburg Col            37.11m           121-09 
 10 Cory, Emily                  Wartburg Col            35.47m           116-04 
 11 Ramel, Jessica               Uw-La Crosse            33.58m           110-02 
 12 Andresen, Rachael            Wartburg Col            33.20m           108-11 
 13 Meyer, Molly                 Wartburg Col            32.84m           107-09 
 14 Bridlemann, Amanda           Uw-La Crosse            32.78m           107-06 
 15 Lovings, Tacara              Uw-La Crosse            32.30m           106-00 
 16 Bursch, Heidi                Wartburg Col            32.24m           105-09 
 17 Conrad, Amanda               Wartburg Col            32.12m           105-04 
 18 Elsen, Meggen                Loras Colleg            30.03m            98-06 
 19 Oppriecht, Rachel            UW Plattevil            29.24m            95-11 
 20 Maas, Amy                    St. Thomas              25.81m            84-08 
 21 Luebke, Brianna              UW Plattevil            23.40m            76-09 
 -- Lemke, Sarah                 St. Thomas                FOUL                  
 -- Phalen, Morgan               Uw-La Crosse               SCR                  
 -- Wright, Lauren               St. Thomas                 SCR                  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
         44.20m  AUTO
         38.50m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hagerty, Ali                 Simpson                 35.84m           117-07 
  2 Wuertz, Hanne                Wartburg Col            33.86m           111-01 
  3 Bohl, Christy                Uw-La Crosse            32.74m           107-05 
  4 Bursch, Heidi                Wartburg Col            26.86m            88-01 
  5 Andresen, Rachael            Wartburg Col            26.24m            86-01 
  6 Elsen, Meggen                Loras Colleg            24.14m            79-02 
  7 Bliss, Madison               Loras Colleg            23.61m            77-05 
  8 Paprockas, Kim               Loras Colleg            23.09m            75-09 
  9 Murphy, Megan                UW Plattevil            20.93m            68-08 
 -- Mullenbach, Angie            Wartburg Col              FOUL                  
 -- Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson                    SCR                  
 -- Rieger, Laura                Loras Colleg               SCR                  
 -- Wright, Lauren               St. Thomas                 SCR                  
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Scott, Jamie                 Uw-La Crosse             27.33   NWI    685
  2 Melloy, Brittany             Wartburg Col             27.69   NWI    655
  3 Fagerlind, Becca             Wartburg Col             28.20   NWI    615
  4 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson                  29.23   NWI    537
  5 Nowicki, Leanne              Uw-La Crosse             29.24   NWI    537
  6 Garringer, Amy Jo            Uw-La Crosse             30.14   NWI    472
  7 Nitka, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse             32.22   NWI    338
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fagerlind, Becca             Wartburg Col           2:25.06     756
  2 Melloy, Brittany             Wartburg Col           2:25.57     749
  3 Scott, Jamie                 Uw-La Crosse           2:38.44     591
  4 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson                2:53.44     428
  5 Nowicki, Leanne              Uw-La Crosse           2:56.99     394
  6 Nitka, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse           2:58.60     378
  7 Garringer, Amy Jo            Uw-La Crosse           3:16.24     229
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Jamie                 Uw-La Crosse             15.56   NWI  1    769
  2 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson                  16.40   NWI  2    666
  3 Fagerlind, Becca             Wartburg Col             16.69   NWI  1    632
  4 Nowicki, Leanne              Uw-La Crosse             17.09   NWI  2    586
  5 Melloy, Brittany             Wartburg Col             17.39   NWI  2    553
  6 Garringer, Amy Jo            Uw-La Crosse             18.52   NWI  2    436
  7 Nitka, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse             19.92   NWI  1    309
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson                  1.59m    5-02.50    724
  2 Scott, Jamie                 Uw-La Crosse             1.53m    5-00.25    655
  3 Nowicki, Leanne              Uw-La Crosse             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  3 Garringer, Amy Jo            Uw-La Crosse             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  5 Melloy, Brittany             Wartburg Col             1.44m    4-08.75    555
  6 Fagerlind, Becca             Wartburg Col             1.41m    4-07.50    523
  6 Nitka, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse             1.41m    4-07.50    523
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Scott, Jamie                 Uw-La Crosse             4.92m   NWI  16-01.75    538
  2 Nowicki, Leanne              Uw-La Crosse             4.58m   NWI  15-00.50    448
  3 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson                  4.56m   NWI  14-11.50    443
  4 Melloy, Brittany             Wartburg Col             4.52m   NWI  14-10.00    433
  5 Garringer, Amy Jo            Uw-La Crosse             4.51m   NWI  14-09.75    431
  6 Fagerlind, Becca             Wartburg Col             4.14m   NWI  13-07.00    340
  7 Nitka, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse             3.70m   NWI  12-01.75    242
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Melloy, Brittany             Wartburg Col             9.18m   30-01.50    476
  2 Nitka, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse             8.88m   29-01.75    456
  3 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson                  8.52m   27-11.50    433
  4 Scott, Jamie                 Uw-La Crosse             8.34m   27-04.50    421
  5 Nowicki, Leanne              Uw-La Crosse             7.82m   25-08.00    388
  6 Garringer, Amy Jo            Uw-La Crosse             7.61m   24-11.75    374
  7 Fagerlind, Becca             Wartburg Col             7.50m   24-07.25    367
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Melloy, Brittany             Wartburg Col            29.46m      96-08    466
  2 Scott, Jamie                 Uw-La Crosse            28.93m      94-11    456
  3 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson                 28.39m      93-02    446
  4 Nowicki, Leanne              Uw-La Crosse            26.95m      88-05    419
  5 Nitka, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse            24.87m      81-07    380
  6 Garringer, Amy Jo            Uw-La Crosse            16.20m      53-02    219
  7 Fagerlind, Becca             Wartburg Col            13.57m      44-06    171
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
           4600  AUTO
           4100  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Jamie                 Uw-La Crosse           4115.00 PRO              
  2 Melloy, Brittany             Wartburg Col           3887.00                  
  3 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson                3677.00                  
  4 Fagerlind, Becca             Wartburg Col           3404.00                  
  5 Nowicki, Leanne              Uw-La Crosse           3393.00                  
  6 Garringer, Amy Jo            Uw-La Crosse           2782.00                  
  7 Nitka, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse           2626.00                  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
          10.55  AUTO
          10.78  PRO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gordy, Matt                  Uw-La Crosse             10.91q        2.5  2 
  2 Moen, Sam                    St. Thomas               11.06q        2.5  2 
  3 Smith, Zach                  Simpson                  11.07q        0.2  1 
  4 Oyawairi, Lynn               UW Plattevil             11.09q        1.4  4 
  5 Lee, Zach                    Uw-La Crosse             11.13q        NWI  3 
  6 Spees, Mitch                 UW Plattevil             11.17q        2.5  2 
  7 Egan, Cody                   UW Plattevil             11.20q        2.5  2 
  8 Rooker, Alex                 Uw-La Crosse             11.21q        1.4  4 
  9 Petersen, Max                Augustana                11.24         NWI  3 
 10 Sikorski, David              Uw-La Crosse             11.32         0.2  1 
 11 Bischoff, Matt               UW Plattevil             11.42         1.4  4 
 12 Fischer, Michael             UW Plattevil             11.49         2.5  2 
 13 Bien-Aime, LeGrand           Simpson                  11.50         0.2  1 
 14 Schott, Jarrod               Simpson                  11.59         2.5  2 
 15 Drida, Tom                   UW Plattevil             11.68         0.2  1 
 16 Sitte, Jared                 Uw-La Crosse             11.69         1.4  4 
 17 Vaclavik, Jordan             UW Plattevil             11.75         0.2  1 
 18 Jellico, Ben                 UW Plattevil             11.79         1.4  4 
 19 Switzky, Alex                UW Plattevil             11.86         NWI  3 
 20 Styzinski, Jason             Augustana                11.90         0.2  1 
 21 Hartman, Travis              UW Plattevil             11.93         2.5  2 
 22 Saleh, Chris                 UW Plattevil             11.98         1.4  4 
 23 Engrav, Thomas               St. Thomas               12.12         NWI  3 
 24 Alvey, Scott                 UW Plattevil             12.25         0.2  1 
 25 Craig, Aaron                 UW Plattevil             12.32         0.2  1 
 26 Polus, Michael               UW Plattevil             12.52         NWI  3 
 -- McGrew, Alex                 Loras Colleg               DNS         NWI  3 
 -- Bork, Zach                   St. Thomas                 DNS         NWI  3 
 -- Tierney, Ryan                Simpson                    DNS         NWI  3 
 -- Watkins, Wardell             Simpson                    DNS         1.4  4 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
          10.55  AUTO
          10.78  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gordy, Matt                  Uw-La Crosse             10.89         1.4 
  2 Oyawairi, Lynn               UW Plattevil             10.94         1.4 
  3 Moen, Sam                    St. Thomas               10.97         1.4 
  4 Lee, Zach                    Uw-La Crosse             11.04         1.4 
  5 Smith, Zach                  Simpson                  11.06         1.4 
  6 Spees, Mitch                 UW Plattevil             11.11         1.4 
  7 Egan, Cody                   UW Plattevil             11.24         1.4 
  8 Rooker, Alex                 Uw-La Crosse             11.27         1.4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
          21.31  AUTO
          21.80  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Smith, Zach                  Simpson                  22.09         0.1  1 
  2 Holschbach, Evan             Augustana                22.15         0.1  1 
  3 Spees, Mitch                 UW Plattevil             22.32         0.1  1 
  4 Oyawairi, Lynn               UW Plattevil             22.35         1.5  2 
  5 Petersen, Max                Augustana                22.43         0.1  1 
  6 Yarkosky, Kyle               Simpson                  22.78         1.5  2 
  7 Stenzel, Jordan              Uw-La Crosse             22.83         1.5  2 
  8 Sunday, Pangji               Wartburg Col             23.17        -0.2  3 
  9 Bien-Aime, LeGrand           Simpson                  23.19         1.5  2 
 10 Coy, Ben                     Simpson                  23.51         1.5  2 
 11 Christensen, Brandon         Simpson                  23.71         1.5  2 
 12 Wojtas, Maciek               Augustana                23.92         1.2  4 
 13 Arthofer, Austin             Loras Colleg             23.98        -0.2  3 
 14 Engrav, Thomas               St. Thomas               24.46         1.2  4 
 15 Shuster, William             Uw-La Crosse             24.61        -0.2  3 
 16 Otto, Jon                    Loras Colleg             24.88         1.2  4 
 17 Aguilar, David               Loras Colleg             24.91         1.2  4 
 18 Lubben, Ben                  Wartburg Col             25.05        -0.2  3 
 19 Kloberdanz, Pete             Loras Colleg             25.22        -0.2  3 
 20 Rodrequez, Aaron             St. Thomas               27.05         1.2  4 
 -- Egan, Cody                   UW Plattevil               DNF         0.1  1 
 -- Sitte, Jared                 Uw-La Crosse               DNS         1.5  2 
 -- Tierney, Ryan                Simpson                    DNS        -0.2  3 
 -- Moen, Sam                    St. Thomas                 DNS         0.1  1 
 -- Styzinski, Jason             Augustana                  DNS         1.5  2 
 -- Kramer, Adam                 Loras Colleg               DNS        -0.2  3 
 -- Bischoff, Matt               UW Plattevil               DNS         0.1  1 
 -- Potter, Dustin               St. Thomas                 DNS        -0.2  3 
 -- Walgrave, Marcus             Unattached              X22.35         0.1  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          47.40  AUTO
          48.50  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Ekberg, Kyle                 Augustana                49.06                   1 
  2 Jager, Pat                   St. Thomas               49.51                   1 
  3 Wood, James                  Augustana                49.57                   2 
  4 Rohlfing, Joe                St. Thomas               50.19                   2 
  5 Bastron, Phil                St. Thomas               50.23                   2 
  6 Mendez, Ryan                 Uw-La Crosse             50.39                   1 
  7 Yarkosky, Kyle               Simpson                  50.53                   2 
  8 Yerhot, Paul                 Uw-La Crosse             50.56                   1 
  9 Coy, Ben                     Simpson                  51.06                   3 
 10 Stenzel, Jordan              Uw-La Crosse             51.36                   3 
 11 Christensen, Brandon         Simpson                  51.47                   3 
 12 Johnson, Drew                Wartburg Col             52.10                   4 
 13 Burmeister, Dane             Augustana                52.19                   4 
 14 Hosley, Brandon              Loras Colleg             52.44                   3 
 15 Yenter, Ian                  UW Plattevil             52.55                   3 
 16 Rost, Heath                  Wartburg Col             52.60                   4 
 17 Strehlow, Travis             Simpson                  52.78                   3 
 18 Timler, Ethan                UW Plattevil             52.79                   5 
 19 Watters, Andy                UW Plattevil             53.20                   2 
 20 Ahrens, Skyler               Wartburg Col             53.21                   4 
 21 Keninger, Chris              Wartburg Col             53.32                   3 
 22 Brannaman, Ben               Wartburg Col             53.55                   4 
 23 Wojtas, Maciek               Augustana                53.67                   4 
 24 Shuster, William             Uw-La Crosse             53.83                   3 
 25 Walgrave, Marcus             Unattached               55.34                   5 
 26 Stephens, Marquis            Wartburg Col             57.74                   5 
 -- Peterson, Brad               Uw-La Crosse               DNS                   1 
 -- Gee, Nate                    Loras Colleg               DNS                   4 
 -- Koehler, John                Wartburg Col               DNS                   2 
 -- Illkman, Andrew              St. Thomas                 DNS                   5 
 -- Rooker, Alex                 Uw-La Crosse               DNS                   1 
 -- Sames, Luke                  St. Thomas                 DNS                   1 
 -- Priem, Guy                   St. Thomas                 DNS                   5 
 -- Hinchley, Kris               Augustana                  DNS                   2 
 -- Somers, Matt                 Augustana                  DNS                   1 
 -- Yorkovich, Ben               St. Thomas                 DNS                   4 
 -- Thigpen, Terrence            Uw-La Crosse               SCR                     
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        1:51.10  AUTO
        1:53.00  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Brandon, Kyle                St. Thomas             1:55.16                  
  2 Orris, Ray                   Loras Colleg           1:57.07                  
  3 Sames, Luke                  St. Thomas             1:58.41                  
  4 Harms, Brandon               UW Plattevil           1:58.85                  
  5 Zink, Brandon                UW Plattevil           1:59.17                  
  6 Weigand, Greg                Augustana              1:59.61                  
  7 Tisza, Mike                  Augustana              1:59.66                  
  8 Langslet, Jason              Augustana              2:00.01                  
  9 Lacy, Shane                  UW Plattevil           2:00.21                  
 10 Cupples, Zach                Augustana              2:00.32                  
 11 Buss, Adam                   UW Plattevil           2:01.58                  
 12 Chenoweth, Brian             Wartburg Col           2:01.60                  
 13 Duea, Ben                    Simpson                2:02.01                  
 14 Paulus, Jordan               Wartburg Col           2:02.37                  
 15 Elbert, Louis                Simpson                2:02.56                  
 16 Ohrt, Nicholas               Wartburg Col           2:02.80                  
 17 Brewner, Jordan              Augustana              2:03.10                  
 18 Sherman, Brendan             St. Thomas             2:03.23                  
 19 Trainor, Damon               UW Plattevil           2:03.68                  
 20 Reader, Thomas               Uw-La Crosse           2:04.34                  
 21 Schulz, John                 Wartburg Col           2:04.64                  
 22 Roberson, Will               St. Thomas             2:04.85                  
 23 Sturm, Jonathan              Wartburg Col           2:05.03                  
 24 Riley, Zach                  Augustana              2:05.19                  
 25 Dahms, Tim                   UW Plattevil           2:05.75                  
 26 Hackbart, Ben                Wartburg Col           2:06.47                  
 27 Murray, Dillon               Loras Colleg           2:07.10                  
 28 McKenna, Tim                 Wartburg Col           2:07.23                  
 29 Frees, Drew                  Wartburg Col           2:07.82                  
 30 Monroe, Aaron                Wartburg Col           2:07.86                  
 31 Moore, Matt                  Wartburg Col           2:07.93                  
 32 Kilburg, Tony                UW Plattevil           2:08.58                  
 33 Kelly, David                 Wartburg Col           2:09.26                  
 34 Kessel, Jarrett              Augustana              2:09.73                  
 35 Perine, Jason                Augustana              2:10.19                  
 36 Cotter, Thomas               Simpson                2:12.50                  
 -- Schneider, Justin            Simpson                    DNS                  
 -- Appelton, Luke               Wartburg Col               DNS                  
 -- Engelman, Ryan               Loras Colleg               DNS                  
 -- Hutton, Mike                 St. Thomas                 SCR                  
 -- Sames, Brian                 St. Thomas                 SCR                  
 -- Petesch, Nate                UW Plattevil               SCR                  
 -- Klein, Patrick               UW Plattevil               SCR                  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
        3:50.60  AUTO
        3:55.00  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Sulkin, Mark                 Loras Colleg           3:57.92                  
  2 Chenoweth, Brian             Wartburg Col           3:58.33                  
  3 Patten, Eric                 Simpson                4:00.44                  
  4 Schwartz, Evan               St. Thomas             4:01.84                  
  5 Kilburg, Tony                UW Plattevil           4:03.33                  
  6 Eischeid, Alex               Loras Colleg           4:04.77                  
  7 Carmody, Sean                Augustana              4:06.69                  
  8 Lacy, Shane                  UW Plattevil           4:06.93                  
  9 McKenna, Tim                 Wartburg Col           4:09.38                  
 10 Moore, Matt                  Wartburg Col           4:10.55                  
 11 Wilson, Mitch                Uw-La Crosse           4:10.82                  
 12 Shonat, Brian                Uw-La Crosse           4:11.38                  
 13 Beausoleil, Logan            Augustana              4:11.62                  
 14 Jordison, Tyler              Simpson                4:11.77                  
 15 Melby, Joshua                UW Plattevil           4:12.37                  
 16 Appelton, Luke               Wartburg Col           4:13.38                  
 17 Dreyer, Cody                 Loras Colleg           4:13.86                  
 18 Kubiak, Andy                 Augustana              4:14.06                  
 19 Clift, Bill                  UW Plattevil           4:14.44                  
 20 Stone, Matt                  Simpson                4:14.73                  
 21 Slocum, Kenny                Augustana              4:14.88                  
 22 Danzy, Nick                  Augustana              4:15.42                  
 23 Swimm, Anthony               UW Plattevil           4:17.05                  
 24 Sturm, Jonathan              Wartburg Col           4:18.22                  
 25 Farrington, Wes              Simpson                4:20.09                  
 26 Hetland, Joey                Loras Colleg           4:28.96                  
 27 Linden, Tanner               Wartburg Col           4:31.04                  
 -- Kraker, McCauley             Uw-La Crosse               DNS                  
 -- Bailey, Dan                  Augustana                  DNS                  
 -- Fulton, Matt                 Augustana                  DNS                  
 -- Keating, Brad                Augustana                  SCR                  
 -- Klein, Patrick               UW Plattevil               SCR                  
 -- Schmall, Ben                 Loras Colleg               SCR                  
 -- Garvens, Jason               UW Plattevil               SCR                  
 -- Petesch, Nate                UW Plattevil               SCR                  
 -- Alleman, Greg                UW Plattevil               SCR                  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       14:28.00  AUTO
       14:45.00  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Boumeester, Matt             St. Thomas            14:58.52                  
  2 Bailey, Dan                  Augustana             15:08.58                  
  3 Sathre, Ben                  St. Thomas            15:13.56                  
  4 Fry, John                    Loras Colleg          15:24.42                  
  5 Rosvold, Seth                St. Thomas            15:25.85                  
  6 Harrington, Sean             Uw-La Crosse          15:29.39                  
  7 Hart, Brian                  Augustana             15:39.52                  
  8 Ries, Tom                    Augustana             15:47.87                  
  9 Nygaard, Nick                St. Thomas            15:49.01                  
 10 Smith, Scott                 St. Thomas            15:49.81                  
 11 Keating, Brad                Augustana             15:53.17                  
 12 Edwardson, Ryan              Simpson               15:55.04                  
 13 Lee, Nick                    Wartburg Col          16:03.67                  
 14 Osterhaus, Eric              Simpson               16:03.81                  
 15 Mansur, Jason                St. Thomas            16:07.24                  
 16 Sunder, John                 St. Thomas            16:14.14                  
 17 Leytem, Dain                 Loras Colleg          16:15.90                  
 18 Williams, George             St. Thomas            16:17.06                  
 19 Thompson, Brendan            Wartburg Col          16:20.25                  
 20 Weber, Luke                  Simpson               16:21.76                  
 21 Leschke, Jim                 St. Thomas            16:23.44                  
 22 Buvid, Dan                   Uw-La Crosse          16:24.49                  
 23 Thornton, Thomas             UW Plattevil          16:27.24                  
 24 Higgins, Mike                Loras Colleg          16:40.58                  
 25 Gerten, Tony                 St. Thomas            16:42.34                  
 26 Francis, Joel                Wartburg Col          16:50.96                  
 27 Erstad, David                St. Thomas            16:51.91                  
 28 Fritsch, Pat                 Augustana             16:53.42                  
 29 Skopec, Aaron                Simpson               17:10.56                  
 30 Michalek, Nick               St. Thomas            17:11.46                  
 31 Arves, Steve                 St. Thomas            17:24.10                  
 32 Eades, Ryan                  Loras Colleg          18:13.53                  
 33 DeSanti, Ryan                Wartburg Col          19:27.38                  
 -- Gittleman, Brandon           Augustana                  DNF                  
 -- Sturtz, Sam                  Wartburg Col               DNS                  
 -- Maciej, Ryan                 St. Thomas                 SCR                  
 -- Dunning, Casey               Simpson                    SCR                  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
          14.42  AUTO
          14.90  PRO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Melby, Andrew                UW Plattevil             15.15q        1.5  4 
  2 McMillan, Ted                Augustana                15.34q        2.3  1 
  3 Harris, Russell              Wartburg Col             15.44q       -0.2  3 
  4 Rounds, Marty                Simpson                  15.67q        1.5  4 
  5 Spexarth, Scott              Uw-La Crosse             15.75q        2.3  1 
  6 Griswold, Matt               St. Thomas               15.75q        NWI  2 
  7 Bryan, Pat                   Uw-La Crosse             15.88q        1.5  4 
  8 Davis, Greg                  Augustana                16.14q        NWI  2 
  9 Ackerson, Luke               Uw-La Crosse             16.31         2.3  1 
 10 Simon, Noah                  UW Plattevil             16.42         1.5  4 
 11 Shradel, Drew                Wartburg Col             16.48         NWI  2 
 12 Stone, Nick                  Uw-La Crosse             16.53        -0.2  3 
 13 Wilson, Nick                 Simpson                  16.55         2.3  1 
 14 Swift, Chris                 Loras Colleg             16.67         2.3  1 
 15 Bradley, Brendan             Augustana                16.67         NWI  2 
 16 Ramaeker, Michael            Wartburg Col             16.72         2.3  1 
 17 Rohlfing, Joe                St. Thomas               16.99        -0.2  3 
 18 Wellbank, Jacob              UW Plattevil             17.00         1.5  4 
 19 Pettis, Mike                 Augustana                17.12        -0.2  3 
 20 Polus, Michael               UW Plattevil             17.15         NWI  2 
 21 Landers, Karch               Wartburg Col             17.45         1.5  4 
 22 Geskerman, Mark              St. Thomas               17.92         NWI  2 
 23 Schemmel, Scott              Loras Colleg             18.28         1.5  4 
 24 Craig, Aaron                 UW Plattevil             20.22        -0.2  3 
 25 Kimmes, Jake                 Loras Colleg             20.56         2.3  1 
 26 Kalsow, Josh                 UW Plattevil             21.18        -0.2  3 
 -- King, Marty                  Augustana                  DNS         1.5  4 
 -- Sixta, Andrew                Augustana                  DNS        -0.2  3 
 -- Roemhildt, Cameron           St. Thomas                 DNS         NWI  2 
 -- Maciej, Ryan                 St. Thomas                 DNS         NWI  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
          14.42  AUTO
          14.90  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 McMillan, Ted                Augustana                14.98         1.7 
  2 Harris, Russell              Wartburg Col             15.06         1.7 
  3 Melby, Andrew                UW Plattevil             15.18         1.7 
  4 Davis, Greg                  Augustana                15.62         1.7 
  5 Griswold, Matt               St. Thomas               15.64         1.7 
  6 Spexarth, Scott              Uw-La Crosse             15.81         1.7 
  7 Bryan, Pat                   Uw-La Crosse             15.89         1.7 
  8 Rounds, Marty                Simpson                  16.04         1.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
          52.65  AUTO
          54.30  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 McMillan, Ted                Augustana                54.07 PRO               1 
  2 Peterson, Brad               Uw-La Crosse             54.71                   1 
  3 Griswold, Matt               St. Thomas               55.43                   2 
  4 Koehler, Michael             Wartburg Col             55.72                   1 
  5 Davis, Greg                  Augustana                57.21                   1 
  6 Dowe, Greg                   St. Thomas               57.29                   2 
  7 Schemmel, Scott              Loras Colleg             57.83                   2 
  8 Marchese, Michael            Uw-La Crosse             58.18                   3 
  9 Shradel, Drew                Wartburg Col             58.52                   1 
 10 Wilson, Nick                 Simpson                  58.56                   3 
 11 Swift, Chris                 Loras Colleg             58.77                   1 
 12 Chapman, Ryan                St. Thomas               59.00                   2 
 13 Rounds, Marty                Simpson                1:00.53                   2 
 14 Ackerson, Luke               Uw-La Crosse           1:00.63                   3 
 15 Pettis, Mike                 Augustana              1:00.79                   3 
 16 Geskerman, Mark              St. Thomas             1:01.08                   4 
 17 Bryan, Pat                   Uw-La Crosse           1:01.39                   3 
 18 Polus, Michael               UW Plattevil           1:01.72                   4 
 19 Simon, Noah                  UW Plattevil           1:02.11                   4 
 20 Bradley, Brendan             Augustana              1:03.29                   3 
 21 Spexarth, Scott              Uw-La Crosse           1:03.54                   3 
 22 Landers, Karch               Wartburg Col           1:03.57                   4 
 23 Harris, Russell              Wartburg Col           1:03.71                   2 
 24 Ramaeker, Michael            Wartburg Col           1:04.64                   2 
 -- King, Marty                  Augustana                  DNS                   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
        9:08.00  AUTO
        9:23.00  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Zdroik, Paul                 Uw-La Crosse           9:29.57                  
  2 TenBusch, Billy              Augustana              9:51.29                  
  3 Iverson, Tyler               St. Thomas             9:56.32                  
  4 Hooten, Rorak                St. Thomas             9:57.70                  
  5 Connell, Mike                St. Thomas            10:00.08                  
  6 Vike, Broc                   Uw-La Crosse          10:01.45                  
  7 Rasmussen, Joel              Wartburg Col          10:02.40                  
  8 Hubbell, Crawford            St. Thomas            10:04.91                  
  9 Christian, Thomas            Augustana             10:16.59                  
 10 Morgan, Ethan                Simpson               10:46.86                  
 -- Hohensee, Josh               Uw-La Crosse               DNS                  
 -- O'Grady, Logan               Uw-La Crosse               DNS                  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
          41.00  AUTO
          41.90  PRO
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Simpson  'A'                                          42.47                   1 
  2 Augustana  'A'                                        42.61                   1 
     1) Petersen, Max                   2) Wood, James                    
     3) Holschbach, Evan                4) Ekberg, Kyle                   
  3 Wartburg College  'A'                                 42.80                   1 
  4 Loras College  'A'                                    43.75                   1 
  5 UW Platteville  'A'                                   44.70                   1 
     1) Drida, Tom                      2) Switzky, Alex                  
     3) Fischer, Michael                4) Hartman, Travis                
 -- Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                       DNF                   1 
 -- Simpson  'B'                                             DQ                   2 
 -- Wartburg College  'B'                                    DQ                   2 
 -- St. Thomas  'A'                                         DNS                   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        3:13.00  AUTO
        3:16.80  PRO
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 St. Thomas  'A'                                     3:19.00                   1 
  2 Augustana  'A'                                      3:19.39                   1 
  3 Loras College  'A'                                  3:23.69                   1 
  4 Augustana  'B'                                     x3:24.04                   2 
     1) Davis, Greg                     2) King, Marty                    
     3) Wood, James                     4) Hinchley, Kris                 
  5 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                   3:24.64                   1 
  6 UW Platteville  'A'                                 3:26.60                   1 
     1) Zink, Brandon                   2) Harms, Brandon                 
     3) Yenter, Ian                     4) Melby, Andrew                  
  7 Uw-La Crosse  'B'                                  x3:27.67                   2 
  8 Simpson  'A'                                        3:28.09                   1 
  9 Wartburg College  'C'                              x3:28.27                   2 
 10 Wartburg College  'B'                              x3:28.63                   2 
 11 St. Thomas  'B'                                    x3:29.49                   2 
 12 Simpson  'B'                                       x3:34.42                   2 
 13 Loras College  'B'                                 x3:38.33                   3 
 14 UW Platteville  'B'                                x3:38.65                   3 
     1) Trainor, Damon                  2) Buss, Adam                     
     3) Kalsow, Josh                    4) Wellbank, Jacob                
 15 Augustana  'D'                                     x3:38.93                   3 
 16 Wartburg College  'D'                              x3:38.97                   3 
 17 Wartburg College  'E'                              x3:40.10                   3 
 18 UW Platteville  'C'                                x3:40.62                   3 
     1) Saleh, Chris                    2) Melby, Joshua                  
     3) Dahms, Tim                      4) Alleman, Greg                  
 19 Loras College  'C'                                 x3:41.61                   3 
 20 Augustana  'C'                                     x3:41.77                   2 
     1) Langslet, Jason                 2) Weigand, Greg                  
     3) Fulton, Matt                    4) Burmeister, Dane               
 -- Simpson  'C'                                            DNF                   3 
 -- Wartburg College  'A'                                   DNF                   1 
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
          2.11m  AUTO
          2.02m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Chery, Al                    Uw-La Crosse             1.97m          6-05.50 
  2 Sathoff, Jordan              Wartburg Col             1.92m          6-03.50 
  3 Stauder, David               Uw-La Crosse             1.92m          6-03.50 
  4 Buresh, Chris                Loras Colleg             1.92m          6-03.50 
  5 Stone, Nick                  Uw-La Crosse             1.87m          6-01.50 
  6 Pink, Brian                  St. Thomas               1.87m          6-01.50 
  7 Putz, Ryan                   Wartburg Col             1.82m          5-11.50 
  8 Schmidt, Mike                UW Plattevil             1.82m          5-11.50 
  9 Baron, Mark                  Augustana                1.77m          5-09.75 
  9 Brown, Aaron                 UW Plattevil             1.77m          5-09.75 
 11 Landers, Karch               Wartburg Col             1.72m          5-07.75 
 -- Lott, Damoan                 Wartburg Col                NH                  
 -- Harris, Russell              Wartburg Col                NH                  
 -- Roemhildt, Cameron           St. Thomas                 SCR                  
 -- Kalsow, Josh                 UW Plattevil               SCR                  
 -- Shermer, Jonah               St. Thomas                 SCR                  
 -- Lundquist, Clark             Uw-La Crosse               SCR                  
 -- Wellbank, Jacob              UW Plattevil               SCR                  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
          5.04m  AUTO
          4.70m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Prochnow, Jason              Uw-La Crosse             4.70m PRO     15-05.00 
  2 Fontanini, Tony              UW Plattevil             4.70m PRO     15-05.00 
  3 Friberg, Jacob               UW Plattevil             4.55m         14-11.00 
  4 Sulfridge, Steve             Augustana                4.40m         14-05.25 
  5 Howard, Scott                UW Plattevil             4.40m         14-05.25 
  5 Victor, Chris                St. Thomas               4.40m         14-05.25 
  5 Buresh, Jerimiah             Uw-La Crosse             4.40m         14-05.25 
  8 Michel, Ben                  St. Thomas               4.25m         13-11.25 
  8 Cox, Ian                     Augustana                4.25m         13-11.25 
  8 Chalus, Eric                 Augustana                4.25m         13-11.25 
  8 Mikos, Alex                  Augustana                4.25m         13-11.25 
 12 Nice, A.J.                   Augustana                4.10m         13-05.25 
 12 Thomas, Dave                 St. Thomas               4.10m         13-05.25 
 14 Kelly, Anthony               St. Thomas               3.95m         12-11.50 
 15 Biesterfeld, Ryan            Augustana                3.80m         12-05.50 
 15 Edmunds, Andy                St. Thomas               3.80m         12-05.50 
 17 Neukum, Steve                Loras Colleg             3.65m         11-11.75 
 -- Moser, Erik                  Uw-La Crosse                NH                  
 -- Hollis, Spencer              UW Plattevil                NH                  
 -- Elkin, Ethan                 Simpson                     NH                  
 -- Kimmes, Jake                 Loras Colleg                NH                  
 -- Fisher, Arlen                UW Plattevil                NH                  
 -- Balciar, Jon                 UW Plattevil                NH                  
 -- Hillebrand, Thomas           St. Thomas                 SCR                  
 -- Peterson, Patrick            St. Thomas                 SCR                  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
          7.30m  AUTO
          7.00m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Smith, Zach                  Simpson                  6.55m        -1.6  21-06.00 
  2 Moen, Sam                    St. Thomas               6.53m        +0.0  21-05.25 
  3 Lott, Damoan                 Wartburg Col             6.33m        -0.8  20-09.25 
  4 Ahrens, Skyler               Wartburg Col             6.32m        -1.9  20-09.00 
  5 Schott, Jarrod               Simpson                  6.26m        -2.2  20-06.50 
  6 Canner, Josh                 UW Plattevil             6.16m         0.3  20-02.50 
  7 Maass, Nate                  Augustana                6.03m        -2.4  19-09.50 
  7 Keninger, Chris              Wartburg Col             6.03m        -2.2  19-09.50 
  9 Arthofer, Austin             Loras Colleg             5.90m        -2.0  19-04.25 
 10 Rohlfing, Joe                St. Thomas               5.86m        -1.0  19-02.75 
 11 Rost, Heath                  Wartburg Col             5.79m        -1.5  19-00.00 
 12 Bork, Zach                   St. Thomas               5.78m        -2.9  18-11.75 
 13 Zeunik, Patrick              Augustana                5.76m        -1.4  18-10.75 
 14 Lubben, Ben                  Wartburg Col             5.56m        -0.3  18-03.00 
 15 Styzinski, Jason             Augustana                5.54m         3.0  18-02.25 
 16 Alvey, Scott                 UW Plattevil             5.36m        +0.0  17-07.00 
 16 Hartz, Alex                  Augustana                5.36m        -1.7  17-07.00 
 18 Brown, Aaron                 UW Plattevil             5.31m        -1.6  17-05.25 
 -- Vaclavik, Jordan             UW Plattevil              FOUL                       
 -- Watkins, Wardell             Simpson                    SCR         NWI           
 -- Maciej, Ryan                 St. Thomas                 SCR         NWI           
 -- Wilcox, Derek                Uw-La Crosse               SCR         NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
         14.80m  AUTO
         14.20m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Zeunik, Patrick              Augustana               13.52m        -2.0  44-04.25 
  2 Smith, Zach                  Simpson                 13.35m         0.8  43-09.75 
  3 Maass, Nate                  Augustana               13.28m         0.1  43-07.00 
  4 Lott, Damoan                 Wartburg Col            13.27m        -0.2  43-06.50 
  5 Keninger, Chris              Wartburg Col            12.64m        -0.4  41-05.75 
  6 Fischer, Michael             UW Plattevil            12.61m         NWI  41-04.50 
  7 McGrew, Alex                 Loras Colleg            12.50m        -0.2  41-00.25 
  8 Schott, Jarrod               Simpson                 12.49m        -0.1  40-11.75 
  9 Wilcox, Derek                Uw-La Crosse            12.44m         1.6  40-09.75 
 10 Alvey, Scott                 UW Plattevil            11.92m         0.4  39-01.25 
 11 Lubben, Ben                  Wartburg Col            11.56m         NWI  37-11.25 
 -- Watkins, Wardell             Simpson                   FOUL                       
 -- Roemhildt, Cameron           St. Thomas                 SCR         NWI           
 -- Maciej, Ryan                 St. Thomas                 DNS         NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
         17.00m  AUTO
         15.45m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Riley, Bobby                 Uw-La Crosse            16.83m PRO     55-02.75 
  2 Danielson, Scott             Simpson                 14.44m         47-04.50 
  3 Rasmussen, Erik              Uw-La Crosse            14.38m         47-02.25 
  3 Benning, Brian               Augustana               14.38m         47-02.25 
  5 Crowley, Luke                Uw-La Crosse            13.87m         45-06.25 
  6 Westemeier, Brian            Loras Colleg            13.64m         44-09.00 
  7 Friederick, Tom              UW Plattevil            13.43m         44-00.75 
  8 Wardenburg, John             Simpson                 13.39m         43-11.25 
  9 Decker, Darin                Augustana               13.19m         43-03.25 
 10 Dirth, Devin                 St. Thomas              12.81m         42-00.50 
 11 Kuckelman, John              Wartburg Col            12.80m         42-00.00 
 12 Hennessy, Rory               Simpson                 12.61m         41-04.50 
 13 Constantine, Mark            Augustana               12.36m         40-06.75 
 14 Vandergriff, Chad            St. Thomas              12.31m         40-04.75 
 15 Gurius, Mike                 Wartburg Col            12.29m         40-04.00 
 16 Brooks, Ben                  UW Plattevil            12.26m         40-02.75 
 17 Vandermyde, Dustin           UW Plattevil            11.99m         39-04.00 
 18 Scannicchio, Anthony         Loras Colleg            10.90m         35-09.25 
 19 Maloney, Matt                Loras Colleg            10.67m         35-00.25 
 20 McCarthy, Keith              Simpson                  9.69m         31-09.50 
 -- Digman, Corey                UW Plattevil              FOUL                  
 -- Novak, Andy                  Uw-La Crosse              FOUL                  
 -- Iverson, Cody                Wartburg Col               SCR                  
 -- Shull, Jordan                UW Plattevil               SCR                  
 -- Helgeson, Justyn             St. Thomas                 SCR                  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
         51.50m  AUTO
         47.00m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Riley, Bobby                 Uw-La Crosse            52.91m AUTO      173-07 
  2 Digman, Corey                UW Plattevil            48.98m PRO       160-08 
  3 Crowley, Luke                Uw-La Crosse            48.05m PRO       157-08 
  4 Kalsow, Josh                 UW Plattevil            46.68m           153-02 
  5 Warren, Bill                 Uw-La Crosse            43.98m           144-03 
  6 Brueggan, Andrew             St. Thomas              43.67m           143-03 
  7 VonGlahn, Ross               Uw-La Crosse            41.72m           136-10 
  8 Maloney, Matt                Loras Colleg            41.37m           135-09 
  9 Hoefle, Pat                  Augustana               41.24m           135-04 
 10 Rasmussen, Erik              Uw-La Crosse            39.13m           128-04 
 11 Dirth, Devin                 St. Thomas              38.60m           126-08 
 12 Murray, Nick                 Uw-La Crosse            37.92m           124-05 
 13 Hennessy, Rory               Simpson                 37.33m           122-06 
 14 Bazyn, Tyler                 Simpson                 36.21m           118-09 
 15 Riley, Craig                 Augustana               35.93m           117-10 
 16 Myers, Adam                  Augustana               35.59m           116-09 
 17 Friederick, Tom              UW Plattevil            34.86m           114-04 
 18 Vandermyde, Dustin           UW Plattevil            33.37m           109-06 
 19 McAllister, Elliot           Loras Colleg            30.67m           100-07 
 20 Guldenfennig, Kyle           Loras Colleg            29.43m            96-07 
 -- Scannicchio, Anthony         Loras Colleg              FOUL                  
 -- Gurius, Mike                 Wartburg Col              FOUL                  
 -- Novak, Andy                  Uw-La Crosse              FOUL                  
 -- Christensen, Phil            Augustana                 FOUL                  
 -- Kuckelman, John              Wartburg Col              FOUL                  
 -- Westemeier, Brian            Loras Colleg              FOUL                  
 -- Iverson, Cody                Wartburg Col               SCR                  
 -- Shull, Jordan                UW Plattevil               SCR                  
 -- Kimmes, Jake                 Loras Colleg               SCR                  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
         57.00m  AUTO
         52.00m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Brueggan, Andrew             St. Thomas              50.91m           167-00 
  2 Kuckelman, John              Wartburg Col            50.30m           165-00 
  3 Decker, Darin                Augustana               49.35m           161-11 
  4 Digman, Corey                UW Plattevil            48.53m           159-03 
  5 Maloney, Matt                Loras Colleg            47.43m           155-07 
  6 Warren, Bill                 Uw-La Crosse            47.38m           155-05 
  7 McAllister, Elliot           Loras Colleg            47.37m           155-05 
  8 Meyer, Dan                   UW Plattevil            47.31m           155-02 
  9 Westemeier, Brian            Loras Colleg            44.96m           147-06 
 10 Benning, Brian               Augustana               44.05m           144-06 
 11 Friederick, Tom              UW Plattevil            41.29m           135-05 
 12 Christensen, Phil            Augustana               39.85m           130-09 
 13 Gurius, Mike                 Wartburg Col            39.59m           129-11 
 14 Myers, Adam                  Augustana               39.37m           129-02 
 15 Hoefle, Pat                  Augustana               38.36m           125-10 
 16 Hennessy, Rory               Simpson                 36.66m           120-03 
 17 Brooks, Ben                  UW Plattevil            36.54m           119-10 
 18 Wardenburg, John             Simpson                 34.31m           112-07 
 19 Bazyn, Tyler                 Simpson                 33.43m           109-08 
 20 Scannicchio, Anthony         Loras Colleg            32.61m           107-00 
 21 Nykaza, Matt                 Augustana               32.52m           106-08 
 22 Campbell, Sean               Loras Colleg            31.52m           103-05 
 -- Murray, Nick                 Uw-La Crosse              FOUL                  
 -- Vandermyde, Dustin           UW Plattevil              FOUL                  
 -- Danielson, Scott             Simpson                   FOUL                  
 -- Iverson, Cody                Wartburg Col               SCR                  
 -- Riley, Craig                 Augustana                  SCR                  
 -- Shull, Jordan                UW Plattevil               SCR                  
 -- Crowley, Luke                Uw-La Crosse               SCR                  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
         62.50m  AUTO
         57.50m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Lackaff, Jeff                Augustana               56.84m           186-06 
  2 Salinas, Steven              Wartburg Col            56.55m           185-06 
  3 Darrington, Jake             Simpson                 54.24m           177-11 
  4 McGrew, Alex                 Loras Colleg            53.40m           175-02 
  5 Maass, Nate                  Augustana               47.32m           155-03 
  6 Buresh, Chris                Loras Colleg            46.76m           153-05 
  7 Neukum, Steve                Loras Colleg            44.39m           145-08 
  8 Wellbank, Jacob              UW Plattevil            43.42m           142-05 
  9 Kelley, Ryan                 Augustana               42.87m           140-08 
 10 VonGlahn, Ross               Uw-La Crosse            42.60m           139-09 
 11 Warner, Robert               Wartburg Col            42.43m           139-02 
 12 Friederick, Tom              UW Plattevil            41.48m           136-01 
 13 Murray, Nick                 Uw-La Crosse            39.76m           130-05 
 14 Buss, Adam                   UW Plattevil            38.51m           126-04 
 15 Campbell, Sean               Loras Colleg            37.64m           123-06 
 16 Holst, Kale                  Wartburg Col            37.53m           123-01 
 17 Vandermyde, Dustin           UW Plattevil            37.23m           122-02 
 18 Bazyn, Tyler                 Simpson                 35.94m           117-11 
 -- Meyer, Dan                   UW Plattevil               SCR                  
 -- Kimmes, Jake                 Loras Colleg               SCR                  
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Stake, Alex                  Augustana                11.78   NWI    695
  2 Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana                11.80   NWI    691
  3 Deets, Matt                  Augustana                12.11   NWI    629
  4 Veenendaal, Mike             Wartburg Col             12.25   NWI    603
  5 Zeko, David                  Augustana                12.56   NWI    545
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana                53.89     644
  2 Stake, Alex                  Augustana                54.94     601
  3 Deets, Matt                  Augustana                56.12     555
  4 Veenendaal, Mike             Wartburg Col             56.17     553
  5 Zeko, David                  Augustana                58.40     469
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stake, Alex                  Augustana              5:00.71     556
  2 Veenendaal, Mike             Wartburg Col           5:07.49     517
  3 Deets, Matt                  Augustana              5:10.45     501
  4 Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana              5:21.38     443
  5 Zeko, David                  Augustana              5:24.06     429
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stake, Alex                  Augustana                17.38   NWI  2    585
  2 Deets, Matt                  Augustana                18.89   NWI  1    442
  3 Zeko, David                  Augustana                19.06   NWI  1    427
  4 Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana                19.81   NWI  2    364
  5 Veenendaal, Mike             Wartburg Col             20.06   NWI  2    344
 
Decathlon: #2 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stake, Alex                  Augustana                1.94m    6-04.25    749
  2 Zeko, David                  Augustana                1.67m    5-05.75    520
  3 Veenendaal, Mike             Wartburg Col             1.52m    4-11.75    404
  3 Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana                1.52m    4-11.75    404
  5 Deets, Matt                  Augustana                1.46m    4-09.50    360
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stake, Alex                  Augustana                4.37m   14-04.00    722
  2 Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana                3.76m   12-04.00    551
  3 Veenendaal, Mike             Wartburg Col             2.74m    8-11.75    296
  4 Deets, Matt                  Augustana                2.64m    8-08.00    273
  5 Zeko, David                  Augustana                2.34m    7-08.00    208
 
Decathlon: #4 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Stake, Alex                  Augustana                6.51m   NWI  21-04.25    700
  2 Deets, Matt                  Augustana                5.93m   NWI  19-05.50    571
  3 Zeko, David                  Augustana                5.71m   NWI  18-09.00    525
  4 Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana                5.65m   NWI  18-06.50    512
  5 Veenendaal, Mike             Wartburg Col             5.18m   NWI  17-00.00    417
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stake, Alex                  Augustana               10.30m   33-09.50    504
  2 Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana                8.88m   29-01.75    419
  3 Deets, Matt                  Augustana                8.78m   28-09.75    413
  4 Veenendaal, Mike             Wartburg Col             8.59m   28-02.25    401
  5 Zeko, David                  Augustana                7.85m   25-09.25    357
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stake, Alex                  Augustana               33.63m     110-04    536
  2 Veenendaal, Mike             Wartburg Col            27.56m      90-05    417
  3 Deets, Matt                  Augustana               20.17m      66-02    275
  4 Zeko, David                  Augustana               18.69m      61-04    248
  5 Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana               18.65m      61-02    247
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stake, Alex                  Augustana               40.59m     133-02    451
  2 Veenendaal, Mike             Wartburg Col            40.31m     132-03    447
  3 Deets, Matt                  Augustana               28.96m      95-00    285
  4 Zeko, David                  Augustana               21.70m      71-02    184
 -- Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana                 FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
           6700  AUTO
           6050  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Stake, Alex                  Augustana              6099.00 PRO              
  2 Veenendaal, Mike             Wartburg Col           4399.00                  
  3 Deets, Matt                  Augustana              4304.00                  
  4 Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana              4275.00                  
  5 Zeko, David                  Augustana              3912.00                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW-La Crosse               195.50     2) Wartburg College          193   
    3) St. Thomas                 134        4) Loras College              91   
    5) Simpson                     86        6) UW Platteville             57.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Augustana                  173.75     2) UW-La Crosse              134.50
    3) St. Thomas                 130.25     4) UW Platteville             98   
    5) Wartburg College            85.50     6) Simpson                    77   
    7) Loras College               66