Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Prime Time Track Club                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    68th Annual Viking Olympics - 3/30/2009                    
                               Augustana College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fedler, Ainsley              Augustana                12.92   2.8  2   10  
  2 Frazier, Kai                 Augustana                13.04   2.8  2    8  
  3 Rolle, Jo                    Clarke Colle             13.20   2.8  2    7  
  4 Bedene, Katie                Augustana                13.49   2.8  2    6  
  5 baker, jasmine               Lincoln                  13.59   2.8  2    5  
  6 Burchfield, Liz              Augustana                13.83   2.8  2    4  
  7 Buss, Maggie                 St. Ambrose              14.40   2.8  2    3  
  8 Klaas, Tori                  St. Ambrose              14.69   2.5  1    2  
  9 Coleman, Isreal              Clarke Colle             15.08   2.8  2    1  
 10 Rowland, Katie               Augustana                15.68   2.5  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Baird, Kyle                  Augustana                29.97   6.3   10  
  2 meyers, sommer               Lincoln                  31.72   6.3    8  
  3 McNames, Kelsey              Clarke Colle             32.42   6.3    7  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Latham, Rachael              Augustana                61.82   3   10  
  2 nickens, whitney             Lincoln                  62.89   3    8  
  3 Reaney, Meaghan              Augustana                64.82   2    7  
  4 Baumgartner, Angela          Augustana                65.29   2    6  
  5 Gale, Morgan                 Augustana                66.14   2    5  
  6 briney, brittany             Lincoln                  66.20   2    4  
  7 Deike, Paige                 Augustana                66.28   2    3  
  8 Tipping, Katherine           University o             67.84   2    2  
  9 Rosheisen, Brooke            St. Ambrose              68.32   2    1  
 10 McAninch, Lindsey            Clarke Colle             68.87   2 
 11 Detelich, Danielle           Augustana                74.61   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laskowski, Sammi             Augustana              2:26.09    10  
  2 Adams, Ellen                 Augustana              2:30.58     8  
  3 Ashcraft, Brooke             St. Ambrose            2:33.32     7  
  4 Maier, Dana                  St. Ambrose            2:36.29     6  
  5 Young, Cassie                St. Ambrose            2:39.27     5  
  6 sovereen, mel                Lincoln                2:42.25     4  
  7 Popp, Teresa                 St. Ambrose            2:42.79     3  
  8 Lovdahl, Jayne               St. Ambrose            2:46.04     2  
  9 velez, jennifer              Lincoln                3:17.07     1  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adams, Ellen                 Augustana              5:03.81    10  
  2 Damiano, Krystal             Augustana              5:22.40     8  
  3 Lehpamer, Melissa            Augustana              5:28.80     7  
  4 Tipping, Katherine           University o           5:32.73     6  
  5 Schneider, Hannah            Augustana              5:33.57     5  
  6 renier, elle                 Lincoln                5:40.33     4  
  7 Wleklinski, Dana             Augustana              5:42.44     3  
  8 Maurer, Anita                Augustana              5:42.61     2  
  9 Fox, Karlene                 Augustana              5:52.59     1  
 10 Schumacher, Sarah            University o           5:54.96  
 11 Leonard, Ariel               Clarke Colle           5:57.13  
 12 Foltz, Cassidy               St. Ambrose            6:02.38  
 13 Eckdahl, Niki                Augustana              6:03.79  
 14 McGreer, Melissa             Augustana              6:05.87  
 15 Jarrell, Angela              Augustana              6:13.02  
 16 Counter, Kristy              Augustana              6:24.23  
 17 Rodriguez, Gabi              Augustana              6:37.75  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rigert, Jillian              Augustana             19:28.80    10  
  2 Sattizahn, Kristin           Augustana             20:25.00     8  
  3 Pancamo, Sam                 Augustana             20:36.00     7  
  4 Profita, KK                  Augustana             21:51.20     6  
  5 mcguire, maddie              Lincoln               22:39.70     5  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Reagan, Stephanie            St. Ambrose              15.75   NWI  1   10  
  2 Klein, Kari                  Clarke Colle             17.37   2.8  2    8  
  3 Schaley, Allison             Augustana                17.45   NWI  1    7  
  4 Flynn, Anna                  St. Ambrose              17.78   NWI  1    6  
  5 Milroy, Marla                St. Ambrose              17.79   NWI  1    5  
  6 Bennett, Brittney            Augustana                17.79   2.8  2    4  
  7 Berg, Kelsey                 St. Ambrose              18.38   NWI  1    3  
  8 Kollasch, Steph              Clarke Colle             18.49   2.8  2    2  
  9 Christiansen, Brea           St. Ambrose              19.36   NWI  1    1  
 10 Baird, Kyle                  Augustana                19.59   2.8  2 
 11 pinaire, cortney             Lincoln                  20.66   NWI  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schaley, Allison             Augustana                66.96    10  
  2 Reagan, Stephanie            St. Ambrose              72.49     8  
  3 Klein, Kari                  Clarke Colle             73.10     7  
  4 Kollasch, Steph              Clarke Colle             74.06     6  
  5 Bustle, Valerie              Augustana                79.47     5  
  6 Berg, Kelsey                 St. Ambrose            1:20.04     4  
  7 pinaire, cortney             Lincoln                1:24.11     3  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Augustana  'A'                                        51.41    10  
  2 St. Ambrose  'A'                                      52.04     8  
  3 Augustana  'B'                                        53.10  
  4 Lincoln  'A'                                          54.87     7  
  5 St. Ambrose  'B'                                      55.34  
  6 Augustana  'C'                                        59.00  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Augustana  'A'                                      1:48.92    10  
  2 Augustana  'B'                                      1:55.40  
  3 Lincoln  'A'                                        1:56.46     8  
  4 St. Ambrose  'A'                                    2:00.17     7  
  5 St. Ambrose  'B'                                    2:01.59  
  6 Augustana  'C'                                      2:01.72  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Augustana  'A'                                      4:11.51    10  
  2 Clarke College  'A'                                 4:26.76     8  
  3 Augustana  'B'                                      4:28.28  
  4 St. Ambrose  'A'                                    4:35.24     7  
  5 Lincoln  'A'                                        4:35.91     6  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Augustana  'A'                                      9:59.71    10  
  2 Clarke College  'A'                                10:16.22     8  
  3 Augustana  'B'                                     10:38.84  
  4 St. Ambrose  'A'                                   11:14.20     7  
  5 Augustana  'C'                                     11:29.40  
  6 Lincoln  'A'                                       12:21.67     6  
  7 Augustana  'D'                                     12:23.39  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Timmerman, Megan             Augustana                1.54m    5-00.50   10  
  2 Rosheisen, Brooke            St. Ambrose              1.46m    4-09.50    8  
  3 Klouda, Kristy               Augustana                1.46m    4-09.50    7  
  4 Baird, Kyle                  Augustana                1.41m    4-07.50    6  
  5 Morrissey, Emily             St. Ambrose              1.41m    4-07.50    4.5
  5 Guerin, Lindsey              St. Ambrose              1.41m    4-07.50    4.5
  7 Garvey, Meggie               Augustana                1.36m    4-05.50    3  
  8 meyers, sommer               Lincoln                  1.31m    4-03.50    2  
 -- Lecander, Megan              Augustana                   NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Quinn, Caitlin               Augustana                3.10m   10-02.00   10  
  2 Bradford, Morgan             Clarke Colle             2.95m    9-08.00    8  
  3 Ledford, Anne                St. Ambrose              2.95m    9-08.00    7  
  4 Geison, Libby                Augustana                2.80m    9-02.25    6  
  5 Maciag, Michelle             St. Ambrose              2.65m    8-08.25    5  
  6 Klouda, Kristy               Augustana                2.65m    8-08.25    4  
  7 Neverman, Lisa               Augustana                2.35m    7-08.50    3  
 -- Berg, Kelsey                 St. Ambrose                 NH            
 -- Guerin, Lindsey              St. Ambrose                 NH            
 -- Gunawan, Lauren              St. Ambrose                 NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mathieson, Ella              Augustana                5.28m   NWI  17-04.00   10  
  2 Rolle, Jo                    Clarke Colle             5.23m   NWI  17-02.00    8  
  3 Duhai, Kelsey                Augustana                5.20m   NWI  17-00.75    7  
  4 Milroy, Marla                St. Ambrose              4.85m   NWI  15-11.00    6  
  5 reiger, gretchen             Lincoln                  4.51m   NWI  14-09.75    5  
  6 addison, irvenna             Lincoln                  4.18m   NWI  13-08.75    4  
  7 Lecander, Megan              Augustana                4.09m   NWI  13-05.00    3  
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Duhai, Kelsey                Augustana               10.45m   NWI  34-03.50   10  
  2 Rosheisen, Brooke            St. Ambrose             10.39m   NWI  34-01.25    8  
  3 Guerin, Lindsey              St. Ambrose              9.83m   NWI  32-03.00    7  
  4 reiger, gretchen             Lincoln                  9.71m   NWI  31-10.25    6  
  5 Maciag, Michelle             St. Ambrose              9.55m   NWI  31-04.00    5  
  6 Koepke, Alicia               Augustana                9.11m   NWI  29-10.75    4  
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Streu, Mandy                 St. Ambrose             13.30m   43-07.75   10  
  2 Banks, Marissa               Augustana               12.52m   41-01.00    8  
  3 paitient, alissia            Lincoln                 12.01m   39-05.00    7  
  4 Neiweem, Paula               Augustana               11.26m   36-11.50    6  
  5 trass, rasheka               Lincoln                 11.14m   36-06.75    5  
  6 Darwin, Jena                 University o            10.63m   34-10.50    4  
  7 Stoker, Patricia             Augustana                9.88m   32-05.00    3  
  8 Gruber, Amber                Augustana                9.78m   32-01.00    2  
  9 moses, tiffany               Lincoln                  9.46m   31-00.50    1  
 10 Battistoni, Melanie          Augustana                9.19m   30-02.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Banks, Marissa               Augustana               44.45m     145-10   10  
  2 Henggeler, Nicole            St. Ambrose             39.33m     129-00    8  
  3 Gruber, Amber                Augustana               34.02m     111-07    7  
  4 Battistoni, Melanie          Augustana               33.07m     108-06    6  
  5 trass, rasheka               Lincoln                 33.05m     108-05    5  
  6 Darwin, Jena                 University o            30.21m      99-01    4  
  7 Stoker, Patricia             Augustana               26.93m      88-04    3  
  8 moses, tiffany               Lincoln                 26.51m      87-00    2  
  9 paitient, alissia            Lincoln                 24.97m      81-11    1  
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Neiweem, Paula               Augustana               41.28m     135-05   10  
  2 Henggeler, Nicole            St. Ambrose             33.65m     110-05    8  
  3 Gruber, Amber                Augustana               29.18m      95-09    7  
  4 Stoker, Patricia             Augustana               25.45m      83-06    6  
  5 Battistoni, Melanie          Augustana               21.49m      70-06    5  
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Furlong, Maggie              Augustana               32.75m     107-05   10  
  2 Gunawan, Lauren              St. Ambrose             29.92m      98-02    8  
  3 Calderone, April             Augustana               27.76m      91-01    7  
  4 Szulc-Cieplicki, Nicole      Augustana               25.55m      83-10    6  
  5 Moses, Missy                 St. Ambrose             24.44m      80-02    5  
  6 Sebek, Brooke                Augustana               20.28m      66-06    4  
  7 bell, dierdra                Lincoln                 14.24m      46-09    3  
  8 Christiansen, Brea           St. Ambrose             13.29m      43-07    2  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Metezier, Jeanriles          University o             10.84   1.5  1   10  
  2 provitt, isaac               Lincoln                  10.98   2.0  4    8  
  3 Petersen, Max                Augustana                11.04   2.0  4    7  
  4 Mirth, Ronnie                University o             11.06   1.5  1    6  
  5 Williams, Keith              University o             11.20   1.5  1    5  
  6 Nightingale, Chris           Unattached               11.27   2.0  4    4  
  7 Whitten, Sean                St. Ambrose              11.28   2.0  4    3  
  8 Styzinski, Jason             Augustana                11.36   4.6  2    2  
  9 Guerrero, Eric               St. Ambrose              11.40   0.7  3    1  
 10 Dowe, Daviviorn              University o             11.42   1.5  1 
 11 Brown, Dustin                Clarke Colle             11.56   4.6  2 
 12 smith, chris                 Lincoln                  11.59   2.0  4 
 13 Hall, Dan                    St. Ambrose              11.59   2.0  4 
 14 white, kenneth               Lincoln                  11.65   2.0  4 
 15 evans, darnell               Lincoln                  11.68   2.0  4 
 16 Sabadosa, Bryn               Augustana                11.71   4.6  2 
 17 poyser, orville              Lincoln                  11.73   0.7  3 
 18 Davis, Joseph                University o             11.80   1.5  1 
 19 Annunziata, James            Augustana                11.84   4.6  2 
 20 Louis, Matthew               University o             11.93   1.5  1 
 21 Pettera, Stephen             University o             13.21   1.5  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Metezier, Jeanriles          University o             22.13   4.1  1   10  
  2 Holschbach, Evan             Augustana                22.39   4.1  5    8  
  3 provitt, isaac               Lincoln                  22.41   4.1  5    7  
  4 Williams, Jarvis             University o             22.83   7.1  2    6  
  5 Williams, Keith              University o             22.85   4.1  1    5  
  6 Wood, James                  Augustana                22.88   4.1  5    4  
  7 Nightingale, Chris           Unattached               23.13   4.1  5    3  
  8 Wojtas, Maciek               Augustana                23.64   3.7  3    2  
  9 Sauser, Jordan               Unattached               23.72   4.1  5    1  
 10 Burmeister, Dane             Augustana                23.82   3.8  4 
 11 Henry, Trent                 Unattached               23.85   3.7  3 
 12 Dowe, Daviviorn              University o             23.87   7.1  2 
 13 Scoma, Jeff                  Augustana                23.97   3.7  3 
 14 Walter, Seth                 University o             24.06   4.1  1 
 15 Baron, Mark                  Augustana                24.10   3.8  4 
 16 Sabadosa, Bryn               Augustana                24.45   3.7  3 
 17 Louis, Matthew               University o             24.50   7.1  2 
 18 Cunningham, Cory             Faith Baptis             24.65   3.8  4 
 19 Davis, Joseph                University o             26.53   7.1  2 
 20 Pettera, Stephen             University o             27.15   7.1  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Somers, Matt                 Augustana                50.04   3   10  
  2 smith, jawon                 Lincoln                  50.17   3    8  
  3 musgrow, quinton             Lincoln                  50.49   3    7  
  4 tutor, tim                   Lincoln                  51.38   3    6  
  5 Bean, Seth                   Faith Baptis             52.11   2    5  
  6 Cewe, Toby                   St. Ambrose              52.26   3    4  
  7 Henry, Trent                 Unattached               52.75   2    3  
  8 shelton, derek               Lincoln                  52.77   3    2  
  9 Burke, Jeremy                University o             53.61   3    1  
 10 Walter, Seth                 University o             53.82   2 
 11 Burmeister, Dane             Augustana                53.95   2 
 12 Wojtas, Maciek               Augustana                53.95   2 
 13 Ekstam, Damon                St. Ambrose              54.45   2 
 14 Madera, Matt                 St. Ambrose              54.46   2 
 15 Larson, Brian                Augustana                56.80   2 
 16 Steinbach, Nick              St. Ambrose              60.80   3 
 -- Collingsworth, James         Faith Baptis                FS   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McMillan, Ted                Augustana              1:58.21    10  
  2 Weigand, Greg                Augustana              1:58.76     8  
  3 Langslet, Jason              Augustana              1:59.61     7  
  4 staley, greg                 Lincoln                2:03.15     6  
  5 Kessel, Jarrett              Augustana              2:03.34     5  
  6 evans, poitier               Lincoln                2:05.53     4  
  7 Perine, Jason                Augustana              2:05.73     3  
  8 mabodu, olanrewaju           Lincoln                2:06.29     2  
  9 Riley, Zach                  Augustana              2:06.60     1  
 10 harrell, jamal               Lincoln                2:11.34  
 11 Scheck, Joe                  Augustana              2:11.42  
 12 Strickland, Matt             Augustana              2:11.53  
 13 Guerrero, Marco              Augustana              2:12.39  
 14 Waldorf, Joey                Augustana              2:13.30  
 15 Rhinehart, Kyle              University o           2:13.52  
 16 King, Christian              University o           2:19.75  
 17 culbreath, jurane            Lincoln                2:20.43  
 18 Frick, Freddy                University o           2:28.56  
 19 lebeck, john                 Lincoln                2:35.87  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darmody, John                St. Ambrose            4:00.42    10  
  2 Hart, Brian                  Augustana              4:04.22     8  
  3 Bailey, Dan                  Augustana              4:04.76     7  
  4 Tisza, Mike                  Augustana              4:06.42     6  
  5 Keating, Brad                Augustana              4:07.16     5  
  6 Carmody, Sean                Augustana              4:08.06     4  
  7 Cupples, Zac                 Augustana              4:08.16     3  
  8 ehrhardt, evan               Lincoln                4:09.01     2  
  9 Beausoleil, Logan            Augustana              4:09.36     1  
 10 Slocum, Kenny                Augustana              4:11.55  
 11 Mase, Isaac                  Clarke Colle           4:14.60  
 12 Quinn, Austin                St. Ambrose            4:16.32  
 13 Danzy, Nick                  Augustana              4:17.54  
 14 Kukpisch, Andy               Augustana              4:21.52  
 15 Zook, Chris                  Augustana              4:22.06  
 16 Ewinger, Aaron               University o           4:32.27  
 17 Burrier, Dean                Augustana              4:36.64  
 18 Bertram, Ryan                Augustana              4:36.97  
 19 Manser, Pat                  Augustana              4:37.30  
 20 Christian, Thomas            Augustana              4:37.31  
 21 Johnson, Colin               Augustana              4:39.25  
 22 Sobucki, James               St. Ambrose            4:46.81  
 23 Sharko, Ben                  Augustana              4:51.83  
 24 Shaver, Brandon              Augustana              4:52.92  
 25 Driscoll, Neil               Augustana              4:53.31  
 26 Cooley, Luke                 Unattached             4:54.10  
 27 Gillhouse, Mike              Augustana              4:55.23  
 28 Riley, Taylor                Augustana              4:56.39  
 29 Williams, Ian                Augustana              4:59.10  
 -- Nagel, Matt                  Augustana                  DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TenBusch, Billy              Augustana             15:21.78    10  
  2 Reis, Tom                    Augustana             15:45.56     8  
  3 Gittleman, Brandon           Augustana             16:30.28     7  
  4 Erspamer, Eric               Augustana             17:28.82     6  
  5 Goad, Tom                    University o          17:31.91     5  
  6 Mock, Eric                   St. Ambrose           17:39.01     4  
  7 kreiling, evan               Lincoln               17:59.05     3  
  8 albert, matt                 Lincoln               18:09.91     2  
  9 McKenna, Kyle                Unattached            18:49.25     1  
 10 majic, anthony               Lincoln               19:09.68  
 -- Sang, Evans                  Clarke Colle               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Greg                  Augustana                15.67   1.5  3   10  
  2 King, Marty                  Augustana                15.96   1.5  3    8  
  3 Bradley, Brendan             Augustana                16.30   1.5  3    7  
  4 Renwick, Dustin              St. Ambrose              16.31   0.9  2    6  
  5 Pettis, Mike                 Augustana                16.38   1.5  3    5  
  6 Sixta, Andres                Augustana                16.46   0.9  2    4  
  7 Williams, Jarvis             University o             16.50   2.0  1    3  
  8 Devenney, Danny              St. Ambrose              16.63   2.0  1    2  
  9 Whalen, Sean                 St. Ambrose              16.66   0.9  2    1  
 10 ReVoir, Russel               Clarke Colle             16.74   0.9  2 
 11 Stake, Alex                  Augustana                17.34   1.5  3 
 12 cornelious, michael          Lincoln                  17.50   0.9  2 
 13 Zeko, David                  Augustana                17.77   2.0  1 
 14 bluford, donell              Lincoln                  17.96   1.5  3 
 15 Deets, Matt                  Augustana                18.98   2.0  1 
 16 traxler, ben                 Lincoln                  19.45   0.9  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Greg                  Augustana                56.22   2   10  
  2 King, Marty                  Augustana                57.38   2    8  
  3 Renwick, Dustin              St. Ambrose              57.59   2    7  
  4 hall, craig                  Lincoln                  58.23   2    6  
  5 walker, quinn                Lincoln                  58.24   1    5  
  6 Whalen, Sean                 St. Ambrose              59.76   2    4  
  7 Payne, Carlton               University o             60.21   1    3  
  8 ReVoir, Russel               Clarke Colle             60.70   1    2  
  9 Collingsworth, James         Faith Baptis             60.82   2    1  
 10 Pettis, Mike                 Augustana                61.11   2 
 11 Bradley, Brendan             Augustana                61.49   2 
 12 Clarke, Matt                 Unattached               61.97   1 
 13 bluford, donell              Lincoln                  61.99   2 
 14 Heermance, Jason             Augustana                68.05   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 huber, stefan                Lincoln               10:20.6h    10  
  2 Fritsch, Pat                 Augustana             10:25.5h     8  
  3 Westblade, Lucas             Augustana             10:52.5h     7  
  4 nix, michael                 Lincoln               11:05.5h     6  
  5 Schmidt, Matt                St. Ambrose           11:07.5h     5  
  6 Costello, Cameron            St. Ambrose           11:29.7h     4  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of Dubuque  'A'                            42.07    10  
  2 Augustana  'A'                                        42.33     8  
  3 St. Ambrose  'A'                                      43.24     7  
  4 Augustana  'B'                                        45.42  
  5 Augustana  'C'                                        49.21  
 -- Lincoln  'A'                                             DQ  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Ambrose  'A'                                    1:34.53    10  
  2 Lincoln  'A'                                        1:35.25     8  
  3 Faith Baptist Bible College  'A'                    1:36.93     7  
 -- Augustana  'A'                                           DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Augustana  'A'                                      3:21.55    10  
  2 Augustana  'B'                                      3:22.54  
  3 Lincoln  'A'                                        3:27.42     8  
  4 Augustana  'D'                                      3:33.05  
  5 St. Ambrose  'A'                                    3:35.56     7  
  6 Augustana  'C'                                      3:41.15  
  7 Iowa Wesleyan College  'A'                          3:43.51     6  
 -- St. Ambrose  'B'                                        DNF  
 -- Clarke College  'A'                                     DNF  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Augustana  'A'                                      8:17.63    10  
  2 Lincoln  'A'                                        8:23.60     8  
  3 St. Ambrose  'A'                                    8:28.05     7  
  4 Lincoln  'B'                                        8:52.09  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McMillan, Ted                Augustana              6-04.00      1.93m   10  
  2 Baron, Mark                  Augustana              6-02.00      1.87m    8  
  3 ReVoir, Russel               Clarke Colle           6-02.00      1.87m    7  
  4 Zeko, David                  Augustana              5-10.00      1.77m    6  
  5 hampton, jordan              Lincoln                5-08.00      1.72m    5  
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindenberg, David            Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25   10  
  2 Nice, A.J.                   Augustana                4.15m   13-07.25    8  
  3 Stake, Alex                  Augustana                4.15m   13-07.25    6.5
  3 Chalus, Eric                 Augustana                4.15m   13-07.25    6.5
  5 Mikos, Alex                  Augustana                4.00m   13-01.50    5  
  6 Biesterfeld, Ryan            Augustana                4.00m   13-01.50    4  
  7 Shaw, Jeremy                 Augustana                4.00m   13-01.50    3  
  8 Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana                3.70m   12-01.50    2  
  9 Bernotowicz, Brent           Unattached               3.55m   11-07.75    1  
 -- Cox, Ian                     Augustana                   NH            
 -- celletti, eric               Lincoln                     NH            
 -- Sulfridge, Steve             Augustana                   NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 hampton, jordan              Lincoln                  6.39m   NWI  20-11.75   10  
  2 musgrow, quinton             Lincoln                  6.37m   NWI  20-10.75    8  
  3 Whitten, Sean                St. Ambrose              6.32m   NWI  20-09.00    7  
  4 tutor, tim                   Lincoln                  6.12m   NWI  20-01.00    6  
  5 Boldger, Eric                Clarke Colle             6.03m   NWI  19-09.50    5  
  6 Elliot, Kenny                Unattached               5.99m   NWI  19-08.00    4  
  7 Cewe, Toby                   St. Ambrose              5.93m   NWI  19-05.50    3  
  8 Hartz, Alex                  Augustana                5.51m   NWI  18-01.00    2  
  9 Sabadosa, Bryn               Augustana                5.42m   NWI  17-09.50    1  
 10 Simpao, Marcus               St. Ambrose              5.28m   NWI  17-04.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Whitten, Sean                St. Ambrose             13.59m   NWI  44-07.00   10  
  2 Maass, Nathan                Augustana               13.51m   NWI  44-04.00    8  
  3 Elliot, Kenny                Unattached              13.08m   NWI  42-11.00    7  
  4 Renwick, Dustin              St. Ambrose             13.06m   NWI  42-10.25    6  
  5 Simpao, Marcus               St. Ambrose             11.79m   NWI  38-08.25    5  
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cherryholmes, Scott          St. Ambrose             13.70m   44-11.50   10  
  2 Benning, Brian               Augustana               13.69m   44-11.00    8  
  3 Decker, Darin                Augustana               13.21m   43-04.25    7  
  4 Constantine, Mark            Augustana               13.16m   43-02.25    6  
  5 Christensen, Phil            Augustana               13.02m   42-08.75    5  
  6 Spencer, Nick                St. Ambrose             12.97m   42-06.75    4  
  7 Heuermann, Nick              St. Ambrose             12.18m   39-11.50    3  
  8 Neyans, Mark                 University o            10.60m   34-09.50    2  
  9 Weidemeier, Carl             Faith Baptis            10.37m   34-00.25    1  
 10 smith, chris                 Lincoln                  9.41m   30-10.50 
 11 barrett, adam                Lincoln                  7.34m   24-01.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christensen, Phil            Augustana               45.95m     150-09   10  
  2 Hoefle, Pat                  Augustana               45.83m     150-04    8  
  3 Decker, Darin                Augustana               43.61m     143-01    7  
  4 Spencer, Nick                St. Ambrose             42.93m     140-10    6  
  5 Heuermann, Nick              St. Ambrose             42.51m     139-06    5  
  6 Myers, Adam                  Augustana               36.46m     119-07    4  
  7 Riley, Craig                 Augustana               34.39m     112-10    3  
  8 Neyans, Mark                 University o            32.34m     106-01    2  
 -- Nykaza, Matt                 Augustana                 FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Decker, Darin                Augustana               44.68m     146-07   10  
  2 Spencer, Nick                St. Ambrose             41.89m     137-05    8  
  3 Benning, Brian               Augustana               40.59m     133-02    7  
  4 Riley, Craig                 Augustana               40.55m     133-00    6  
  5 Heuermann, Nick              St. Ambrose             38.74m     127-01    5  
  6 Hoefle, Pat                  Augustana               38.10m     125-00    4  
  7 Nykaza, Matt                 Augustana               35.00m     114-10    3  
 -- Devenney, Danny              St. Ambrose               FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cherryholmes, Scott          St. Ambrose             55.65m     182-07   10  
  2 Lackaff, Jeff                Augustana               53.14m     174-04    8  
  3 berhardt, jesse              Lincoln                 46.07m     151-02    7  
  4 Maass, Nathan                Augustana               45.98m     150-10    6  
  5 Steinbach, Nick              St. Ambrose             44.28m     145-03    5  
  6 Sauser, Ryan                 Faith Baptis            43.76m     143-07    4  
  7 Kelley, Ryan                 Augustana               42.38m     139-00    3  
  8 Devenney, Danny              St. Ambrose             38.67m     126-10    2  
  9 Weidemeier, Carl             Faith Baptis            37.26m     122-03    1  
 10 Weidemeier, Nick             Faith Baptis            35.22m     115-07 
 11 Anciaux, Don                 Augustana               34.04m     111-08 
 12 Heuermann, Nick              St. Ambrose             33.45m     109-09 
 13 Renwick, Dustin              St. Ambrose             31.88m     104-07 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Augustana                  403        2) St. Ambrose               191   
    3) Lincoln                    110        4) Clarke College             70   
    5) University of Dubuque       16                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Augustana                  402        2) St. Ambrose               171   
    3) Lincoln                    144        4) University of Dubuque      68   
    5) Faith Baptist Bible Colleg  19        6) Clarke College             14   
    7) Iowa Wesleyan College        6