Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Wheaton College / WETN     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/21/2009 09:31 PM
                    63rd Annual CCIW Swimming Championships                    
                      Feb. 19-21, 2009 at Wheaton College                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jurgens, Lauren           FR WETN                          17:43.46  
  2 Lonergan, Megan           SR Augie                         17:50.68  
  3 Boothe, Courtney          SO Carthage                      18:15.70  
  4 Trella, Katie             SO RHIT                          18:27.97  
  5 Aleksa, Deborah           JR RHIT                          18:31.40  
  6 Cleveland, Nicole         SO Carthage                      18:38.41  
  7 Olack, Kristina           FR Carthage                      18:44.11  
  8 Dolejs, Sarah             FR WETN                          18:48.30  
  9 Kohli, Caitlin            SO RHIT                          19:29.98  
 10 Higgins, Emma             SO WETN                          19:32.68  
 11 Vatch, Hannah             SO Carthage                      19:36.18  
 12 Litzner, Nicole           SR Titans                        19:38.72  
 13 Fitton, Jenny             SO Titans                        19:39.41  
 14 Strimbu, Ashley           SO MU                            19:45.36  
 15 Van Eerden, Caitlin       JR WETN                          19:54.92  
 16 Bell, Katie               FR Titans                        20:00.62  
 17 Khatcherian, Stephanie    SO Titans                        20:12.73  
 18 Holisky, Eleanor          SO Titans                        20:20.68  
 19 Sedlack, Kara             SO MU                            20:37.10  
 20 Flentge, Jenna            JR MU                            21:02.74  
 
Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Betzle, Chris             JR Titans                        16:04.48  
  2 Van Huis, Alex            JR Carthage                      16:10.30  
  3 Pelka, Bryan              SR Carthage                      16:11.64  
  4 Cramer, Ethan             SR WETN                          16:28.51  
  5 Glover, Adam              FR Carthage                      16:29.64  
  6 Ross, Eric                FR Carthage                      16:49.47  
  7 Vande Lune, Steven        SR RHIT                          16:54.65  
  8 Verhage, TJ               FR WETN                          17:10.09  
  9 Steenrod, Chris           SR Carthage                      17:12.96  
 10 Smidt, Oliver             JR Titans                        17:26.10  
 11 Melcher, Matt             JR MU                            17:32.02  
 12 Ulrey, Andrew             SO RHIT                          17:33.72  
 13 Hollman, David            SR WETN                          17:49.34  
 14 Davis, Michael            FR WETN                          18:05.14  
 15 Anderson, Evan            FR WETN                          18:07.34  
 16 Laudick, Greg             FR RHIT                          18:12.51  
 17 Basu, Robin               FR Titans                        18:53.53  
 18 Olson, David              FR WETN                          18:57.68  
 19 Vagadia, Purav            FR Titans                        19:32.60  
 20 Sanderson, Derek          SO Augie                         19:34.00  
 21 Glimco, Jacob             JR Augie                         19:35.26  
 -- Boyer, Alex               FR Carthage                     X17:42.60  
 -- Hackett, Hal              FR WETN                         X20:30.98  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Peterson, Andrea          FR Titans               2:13.90    2:09.64  
  2 Matthiesen, Ashley        SR WETN                 2:11.53    2:09.69  
  3 Reynertson, Sarah         SR Carthage             2:13.86    2:10.53  
  4 Morris, Jillian           SO WETN                 2:11.07    2:11.28  
  5 Paul, Jensena             FR Carthage             2:17.34    2:12.74  
  6 Skinner, Sloan            JR WETN                 2:14.89    2:13.06  
  7 Hoffer, Noel              FR WETN                 2:14.23    2:14.96  
  8 Hance, Stephanie          JR RHIT                 2:17.57    2:15.30  
Consolation Final
  9 Hlavin, Sara              JR Augie                2:24.49    2:22.22  
 10 Menzenberger, Christine   SO Carthage             2:22.76    2:23.98  
 11 Litzner, Nicole           SR Titans               2:24.40    2:24.97  
 12 Wiest, Heather            SO RHIT                 2:26.51    2:26.51  
 13 Swenson, Leah             SR MU                   2:28.76    2:27.30  
 14 Cobb, Rachelle            SO RHIT                 2:28.26    2:27.48  
 15 Mans, Colleen             FR Augie                2:30.24    2:28.87  
 16 Van Eerden, Caitlin       JR WETN                 2:29.14    2:31.97  
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Firth, Mike               FR Titans               1:53.63    1:53.21  
  2 Winiecki, Kyle            FR Carthage             1:56.18    1:56.76  
  3 Pellican, Bob             SO Carthage             1:56.32    1:57.02  
  4 Bader, Ben                SO WETN                 1:57.39    1:57.46  
  5 Painter, Andrew           FR WETN                 1:59.07    1:58.00  
  6 Varner, Chris             SO Carthage             1:59.78    2:00.74  
  7 Alfes, Patrick            SO Carthage             1:59.60    2:00.98  
  8 Sollman, Ben              FR RHIT                 2:01.13    2:02.11  
Consolation Final
  9 Yount, Brian              JR RHIT                 2:01.57    2:00.61  
 10 Lee, Daniel               FR RHIT                 2:02.33    2:01.51  
 11 Barnish, Cameron          SO Titans               2:05.26    2:03.37  
 12 Fuhrman, Jacob            FR WETN                 2:04.01    2:05.38  
 13 Uy, Anthony               FR Titans               2:05.19    2:06.32  
 14 Zike, Eric                SO Augie                2:10.98    2:09.40  
 15 Papp, Jon                 JR RHIT                 2:09.21    2:11.01  
 16 Hummer, Brian             FR NCC                  2:09.54    2:12.55  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Croix, Amanda             SO Carthage               52.17      51.14  
  2 Yue, Moire                FR WETN                   54.02      52.96  
  3 Messina, Alyssa           JR Carthage               55.15      54.30  
  4 Tomazin, Angie            SR Titans                 55.28      54.70  
  5 Jacobs, Bethany           JR WETN                   55.28      55.18  
  6 Anderson, Lia             SO Titans                 55.84      55.70  
  7 Loefstedt, Leah           SO WETN                   56.40      55.84  
  8 Clarkson, Taylor          JR WETN                   55.49      55.87  
Consolation Final
  9 Fair, Jessica             FR Augie                  57.49      56.11  
 10 Granzella, Heather        SR NCC                    58.72      57.00  
 11 Mahler, Sammy Jo          SO Carthage               56.79      57.11  
 12 Rauschert, Lisa           JR Carthage               58.15      57.17  
 13 Giedd, Alissa             FR Augie                  58.14      57.59  
 14 Robertson, Abby           FR MU                     58.13      58.08  
 15 Jennings, Molly           SR MU                     58.47      58.31  
 16 Sedjo, Kristina           SR WETN                   59.06      59.36  
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ripley, Nathan            JR Carthage               46.95      46.00  
  2 Bendix, Blake             SO Carthage               47.17      47.10  
  3 Bax, Andy                 SR Carthage               47.38      47.20  
  4 Davis, Bryce              SR Carthage               47.79      47.21  
  5 Gallagher, Matthew        SO WETN                   47.55      47.78  
  6 Provonsha, AJ             SO WETN                   47.75      47.89  
  7 Frey, Drew                FR MU                     48.01      48.20  
  8 Rothenbaum, Isaac         SO Carthage               48.36      48.59  
Consolation Final
  9 Hsieh, Tyler              FR NCC                    48.54      47.54  
 10 Sykes, Chris              SO MU                     48.73      48.28  
 11 Nahigian, Daniel          FR WETN                   48.84      48.62  
 12 Held, Kendall             SO Titans                 49.06      48.99  
 13 Mitchell, Sam             FR Titans                 49.07      49.27  
 14 Sollman, Ben              FR RHIT                   49.06      50.45  
 15 McCurry, Andrew           FR RHIT                   49.67      50.50  
 16 Jordan, Andrew            FR RHIT                   50.07      50.70  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hartman, Liz              SO WETN                 2:27.64    2:25.71  
  2 Masterton, Stefani        SO NCC                  2:30.82    2:29.06  
  3 Hannema, Caroline         SO WETN                 2:31.31    2:29.10  
  4 Tiltges, Lisa             SO Carthage             2:30.05    2:30.58  
  5 Shear, Renee              SR WETN                 2:30.87    2:32.42  
  6 Bass, Katie               SR MU                   2:32.83    2:32.63  
  7 Bell, Katie               FR Titans               2:34.78    2:36.51  
  8 Wilkinson, Diana          FR Carthage             2:36.11    2:36.57  
Consolation Final
  9 Mulhall, Michelle         JR Carthage             2:36.28    2:33.45  
 10 Norris, Maddy             FR Titans               2:36.88    2:35.77  
 11 Blatter, Patti            JR Carthage             2:37.06    2:37.79  
 12 Mueller, Amy              SO Carthage             2:40.39    2:41.17  
 13 Khatcherian, Stephanie    SO Titans               2:40.43    2:43.25  
 14 Cook, Megan               JR WETN                 2:49.85    2:45.11  
 15 Fredrickson, Kirsten      FR Titans               2:49.05    2:48.92  
 16 Babicz, Kaitlyn           JR Augie                3:01.85    2:58.41  
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Schranck, Stephen         SR Carthage             2:03.90    2:01.23  
  2 Nitz, Jonathan            JR WETN                 2:09.84    2:07.27  
  3 Schneider, Derek          SO Carthage             2:11.87    2:10.99  
  4 Van Huis, Adam            FR Carthage             2:12.72    2:11.35  
  5 Gilbert, Tommy            FR Titans               2:11.82    2:12.63  
  6 Moravek, Mike             FR Carthage             2:14.29    2:14.91  
  7 Schemenaur, Michael       FR WETN                 2:15.66    2:16.23  
  8 Placeway, Michael         FR WETN                 2:16.45    2:18.43  
Consolation Final
  9 Harbison, Zach            SR MU                   2:19.48    2:18.78  
 10 Shotwell, Clayton         JR RHIT                 2:16.99    2:20.35  
 11 Butler, Kevin             SR RHIT                 2:22.88    2:21.83  
 12 Meyer, Matthew            SO RHIT                 2:23.98    2:23.61  
 13 Um, Ben                   JR Titans               2:25.47    2:24.21  
 14 Basu, Robin               FR Titans               2:24.27    2:24.78  
 15 Flesher, Les              FR MU                   2:29.21    2:27.30  
 16 Vagadia, Purav            FR Titans               2:32.01    2:29.60  
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pelka, Michelle           SO Carthage             2:06.74    2:05.59  
  2 Lugg, Angela              FR Titans               2:15.10    2:13.33  
  3 Lonergan, Megan           SR Augie                2:17.39    2:15.75  
  4 Crockett, Heather         FR WETN                 2:15.75    2:15.88  
  5 Hansen, Lauren            SO Titans               2:17.41    2:16.96  
  6 Zimmerman, Lauren         SR Carthage             2:20.82    2:20.12  
  7 Boothe, Courtney          SO Carthage             2:22.73    2:21.78  
  8 Morris, Jillian           SO WETN                 2:20.50    2:30.57  
Consolation Final
  9 Kanies, Kelsey            SO Carthage             2:27.42    2:26.06  
 10 Bittner, Melissa          FR Titans               2:24.87    2:27.24  
 11 Reese, Erica              SO MU                   2:33.43    2:29.21  
 12 Perfetti, Natalie         SR MU                   2:30.01    2:30.43  
 13 Cook, Megan               JR WETN                 2:36.03    2:32.48  
 14 Hertel, Sydney            FR Titans               2:40.94    2:36.25  
 15 Moran, Emma               JR Augie                2:35.97    2:37.59  
 16 McGee, Jessica            FR WETN                 2:40.94    2:38.10  
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kozak, Michael            JR Titans               1:50.52    1:51.04  
  2 Morris, Rob               SR WETN                 1:55.38    1:54.61  
  3 Schranck, Doug            FR Carthage             1:54.68    1:54.90  
  4 Pelka, Bryan              SR Carthage             1:55.90    1:57.58  
  5 Conger, Preston           SO WETN                 1:59.49    1:58.32  
  6 Simpkins, Max             JR MU                   2:02.65    2:01.85  
  7 Stowe, Tom                SO Carthage             2:03.97    2:04.15  
  8 Carbo, Landry             JR RHIT                 2:05.53    2:05.55  
Consolation Final
  9 Smidt, Oliver             JR Titans               2:07.01    2:07.30  
 10 Ulrey, Michael            SO RHIT                 2:12.20    2:11.16  
 11 Oates, Michael            SR MU                   2:11.61    2:12.31  
 12 Moore, Alex               FR Titans               2:13.91    2:12.85  
 13 Stryzek, Brian            SR MU                   2:11.95    2:13.39  
 14 Vaslow, Aaron             SO RHIT                 2:15.70    2:14.32  
 15 Hurst, Alex               SR MU                   2:17.70    2:15.90  
 16 Olson, David              FR WETN                 2:17.95    2:20.68  
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carthage College  'A'                                       3:32.24  
     1) Reynertson, Sarah SR            2) Paul, Jensena FR               
     3) Pelka, Michelle SO              4) Croix, Amanda SO               
  2 Illinois Wesleyan University  'A'                          J3:40.76  
     1) Tomazin, Angie SR               2) Peterson, Andrea FR            
     3) Anderson, Lia SO                4) Lugg, Angela FR                
  3 North Central College Swimming  'A'                        J3:51.16  
     1) Masterton, Stefani SO           2) Granzella, Heather SR          
     3) Sanders, Ali FR                 4) Moton, Madeline FR             
  4 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                   J3:51.23  
     1) Bass, Katie SR                  2) Robertson, Abby FR             
     3) Jennings, Molly SR              4) Swenson, Leah SR               
  5 Augustana College  'A'                                     J3:52.35  
     1) Fair, Jessica FR                2) Cox, Emily SO                  
     3) Hlavin, Sara JR                 4) Lonergan, Megan SR             
  6 Rose-Hulman Institute  'A'                                 J4:19.02  
     1) Cobb, Rachelle SO               2) Spore, Jessica FR              
     3) Nejfelt, Sarah JR               4) Kohli, Caitlin SO              
  8 Wheaton College  'B'                                       J3:39.55  
     1) Clarkson, Taylor JR             2) Craggett, Kelsey FR            
     3) Jurgens, Lauren FR              4) Jacobs, Bethany JR             
  9 Carthage College  'B'                                      J3:41.56  
     1) Croix, Heather SR               2) Mahler, Sammy Jo SO            
     3) Messina, Alyssa JR              4) Tiltges, Lisa SO               
 10 Illinois Wesleyan University  'B'                          J3:52.90  
     1) Hansen, Lauren SO               2) Fitton, Jenny SO               
     3) Litzner, Nicole SR              4) Norris, Maddy FR               
 11 Millikin Universtiy  'B'                                   J4:09.74  
     1) Strimbu, Ashley SO              2) Reese, Erica SO                
     3) Sedlack, Kara SO                4) Perfetti, Natalie SR           
 12 Augustana College  'B'                                     J4:26.17  
     1) Babicz, Kaitlyn JR              2) Galloway, Mary SR              
     3) Anderson, Laura SR              4) Carlisle, Courtney SO          
 -- Wheaton College  'C'                                       X3:51.77  
     1) Hannema, Caroline SO            2) Sedjo, Kristina SR             
     3) Cook, Megan JR                  4) Loefstedt, Leah SO             
 -- Carthage College  'C'                                      X3:52.79  
     1) Vatch, Hannah SO                2) Kanies, Kelsey SO              
     3) Birsa, Brianne SO               4) Rauschert, Lisa JR             
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute  'B'                                 X3:58.05  
     1) Hance, Stephanie JR             2) Wiest, Heather SO              
     3) Aleksa, Deborah JR              4) Trella, Katie SO               
 -- Wheaton College  'D'                                       X3:59.68  
     1) Hoffer, Noel FR                 2) Higgins, Emma SO               
     3) Dolejs, Sarah FR                4) Van Eerden, Caitlin JR         
 -- Wheaton College  'E'                                       X4:03.46  
     1) Skinner, Sloan JR               2) Shear, Renee SR                
     3) Van Remortel, Brittany SO       4) McGee, Jessica FR              
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University  'C'                          X4:17.60  
     1) Gradle, Amy FR                  2) Holisky, Eleanor SO            
     3) Khatcherian, Stephanie SO       4) Current, Claire FR             
 -- Wheaton College  'A'                                             DQ  
     1) Yue, Moire FR                   2) Crockett, Heather FR           
     3) Matthiesen, Ashley SR           4) Hartman, Liz SO                
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carthage College  'A'                                       3:03.73  
     1) Bax, Andy SR                    2) Bendix, Blake SO               
     3) Ripley, Nathan JR               4) Davis, Bryce SR                
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                                       J3:10.76  
     1) Gallagher, Matthew SO           2) Morris, Rob SR                 
     3) Cramer, Ethan SR                4) Provonsha, AJ SO               
  3 Rose-Hulman Institute  'A'                                 J3:13.87  
     1) Yount, Brian JR                 2) Sollman, Ben FR                
     3) McCurry, Andrew FR              4) Vande Lune, Steven SR          
  4 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                   J3:18.91  
     1) Frey, Drew FR                   2) Melcher, Matt JR               
     3) Simpkins, Max JR                4) Oates, Michael SR              
  5 Augustana College  'A'                                     J3:25.62  
     1) Clinton, Drew SO                2) Perine, Jason SR               
     3) Zike, Eric SO                   4) Betz, Danny SR                 
  6 North Central College Swimming  'A'                        J3:31.41  
     1) Hummer, Brian FR                2) Hsieh, Tyler FR                
     3) Patula, Tim FR                  4) Simon, Quincy SO               
  8 Carthage College  'B'                                      J3:08.24  
     1) Schranck, Doug FR               2) Winiecki, Kyle FR              
     3) Rothenbaum, Isaac SO            4) Schranck, Stephen SR           
  9 Wheaton College  'B'                                       J3:15.82  
     1) Bader, Ben SO                   2) Nahigian, Daniel FR            
     3) Hollman, David SR               4) Myers, Rob SR                  
 10 Illinois Wesleyan University  'B'                          J3:20.55  
     1) Firth, Mike FR                  2) Barnish, Cameron SO            
     3) Betzle, Chris JR                4) Uy, Anthony FR                 
 11 Rose-Hulman Institute  'B'                                 J3:22.19  
     1) Lee, Daniel FR                  2) Ulrey, Andrew SO               
     3) Laudick, Greg FR                4) Jordan, Andrew FR              
 12 Millikin Universtiy  'B'                                   J3:28.35  
     1) Jesionowski, Adam FR            2) Harbison, Zach SR              
     3) Smith, Jeff SO                  4) Stryzek, Brian SR              
 13 Augustana College  'B'                                     J3:34.30  
     1) Waldorf, Joseph SO              2) Flynn, Robert FR               
     3) Wind, Denny FR                  4) Gustafson, Ian SR              
 -- Carthage College  'F'                                      X3:18.56  
     1) Jones, Daniel FR                2) Ortmann, Ryan FR               
     3) Boyer, Alex FR                  4) Scheirer, Clinton FR           
 -- Carthage College  'E'                                      X3:20.32  
     1) Varner, Chris SO                2) Alfes, Patrick SO              
     3) Van Huis, Adam FR               4) Van Huis, Alex JR              
 -- Wheaton College  'C'                                       X3:22.70  
     1) Painter, Andrew FR              2) Anderson, Evan FR              
     3) Conger, Preston SO              4) Hackett, Hal FR                
 -- Wheaton College  'D'                                       X3:22.78  
     1) Fuhrman, Jacob FR               2) Nitz, Jonathan JR              
     3) Schemenaur, Michael FR          4) Counts, Mike SR                
 -- Carthage College  'D'                                      X3:26.00  
     1) Pelka, Bryan SR                 2) Glover, Adam FR                
     3) Ross, Eric FR                   4) Steenrod, Chris SR             
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University  'C'                          X3:31.30  
     1) Werkema, Andrew FR              2) Smidt, Oliver JR               
     3) McCortney, Jeff SR              4) Basu, Robin FR                 
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute  'C'                                 X3:32.51  
     1) Shotwell, Clayton JR            2) Butz, Ben SR                   
     3) Butler, Kevin SR                4) Meyer, Matthew SO              
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute  'D'                                 X3:42.10  
     1) Vaslow, Aaron SO                2) Papp, Jon JR                   
     3) Waters, Larry FR                4) Routh, Christopher JR          
 -- Carthage College  'G'                                      X3:44.10  
     1) Coder, Ben FR                   2) Moravek, Mike FR               
 -- Millikin Universtiy  'C'                                   X3:48.01  
     1) Hurst, Alex SR                  2) Flesher, Les FR                
     3) Hassler, Derek JR               4) Braden, Blake JR               
 -- Augustana College  'C'                                     X4:00.35  
     1) Reeves, Michael SO              2) Hickey, Kevin SR               
     3) Whittle, Michael FR             4) Hootman, Kennen SO             
 -- Carthage College  'C'                                           XDQ  
     1) Schneider, Derek SO             2) Pellican, Bob SO               
     3) Stowe, Tom SO                   4) Hoover, Buck SO                
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University  'A'                                DQ  
     1) Kozak, Michael JR               2) Held, Kendall SO               
     3) Mitchell, Sam FR                4) Gilbert, Tommy FR              
 -- Wheaton College  'E'                                            XDQ  
     1) Davis, Michael FR               2) Placeway, Michael FR           
     3) Verhage, TJ FR                  4) Olson, David FR                
 
Event 37  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calabrese, Meg            FR Titans                          349.85  
  2 DeSutter, Lindsey         SO Titans                          310.60  
  3 Sebastian, Sam            SR Titans                          294.55  
  4 Walter, Tanya             SO Augie                           292.80  
  5 Mccortney, Katy           FR Titans                          246.50  
  6 Cramer, Arielle           FR Titans                          213.40  
  7 Danesis, Sam              JR RHIT                            199.70  
 
Event 38  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gerdov, Michael           SO RHIT                            409.00  
  2 Parzych, Mark             JR RHIT                            344.60  
  3 Melton, Matthew           SR RHIT                            343.95  
  4 Emmerson, Robert          SR Augie                           334.95  
  5 Sipek, Jay                FR NCC                             221.70  
 
Event 39  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calabrese, Meg            FR Titans                          327.80  
  2 DeSutter, Lindsey         SO Titans                          274.20  
  3 Sebastian, Sam            SR Titans                          268.20  
 
Event 40  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gerdov, Michael           SO RHIT                            440.85  
  2 Emmerson, Robert          SR Augie                           358.95  
  3 Melton, Matthew           SR RHIT                            346.80  
 
Event 48  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Nitz, Jonathan            JR WETN                             56.84  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 48                    
 
  1. Wheaton College                     872   2. Carthage College                    855
  3. Illinois Wesleyan University        629   4. Rose-Hulman Institute               297
  5. Augustana College                   273   6. Millikin Universtiy                 232
  7. North Central College Swimming      175                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 48                     
 
  1. Carthage College                   1035   2. Wheaton College                     734
  3. Rose-Hulman Institute               482   4. Illinois Wesleyan University        460
  5. Millikin Universtiy                 274   6. Augustana College                   178
  7. North Central College Swimming      157