Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Wheaton College / WETN     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/19/2009 08:55 PM
                    63rd Annual CCIW Swimming Championships                    
                      Feb. 19-21, 2009 at Wheaton College                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:36.68    2/8/2007 Wheaton College                            
                         J Sveen, B Jacobs, E Knicely, K Burt              
   CCIW Open: $ 1:36.68    2/8/2007 Wheaton College                            
                         J Sveen, B Jacobs, E Knicely, K Burt              
        Pool: * 1:36.43   12/2/2005 UW - Stevens Point                         
                         Crook, Crunstedt, Bard, Hake                      
                1:36.82  SEL8
                1:38.12  D3B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carthage College  'A'                                       1:35.41*SEL8   
     1) Reynertson, Sarah SR            2) Messina, Alyssa JR             
     3) Pelka, Michelle SO              4) Croix, Amanda SO               
                  24.01       48.13 (24.12)     1:12.21 (24.08)     1:35.41 (23.20)
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                                        1:37.30 D3B    
     1) Yue, Moire FR                   2) Jacobs, Bethany JR             
     3) Hartman, Liz SO                 4) Crockett, Heather FR           
                  24.43       48.71 (24.28)     1:13.42 (24.71)     1:37.30 (23.88)
  3 Illinois Wesleyan University  'A'                           1:39.00        
     1) Lugg, Angela FR                 2) Anderson, Lia SO               
     3) Hansen, Lauren SO               4) Tomazin, Angie SR              
                  25.12       49.80 (24.68)     1:14.39 (24.59)     1:39.00 (24.61)
  4 North Central College Swimming  'A'                        J1:44.62        
     1) Moton, Madeline FR              2) Sanders, Ali FR                
     3) Granzella, Heather SR           4) Masterton, Stefani SO          
                  27.20       53.37 (26.17)     1:19.32 (25.95)     1:44.62 (25.30)
  5 Augustana College  'A'                                     J1:45.08        
     1) Fair, Jessica FR                2) Cox, Emily SO                  
     3) Giedd, Alissa FR                4) Hlavin, Sara JR                
                  26.33       53.18 (26.85)     1:18.74 (25.56)     1:45.08 (26.34)
  6 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                   J1:45.31        
     1) Swenson, Leah SR                2) Jennings, Molly SR             
     3) Robertson, Abby FR              4) Bass, Katie SR                 
                  26.78       52.62 (25.84)     1:19.01 (26.39)     1:45.31 (26.30)
  7 Rose-Hulman Institute  'A'                                 J1:48.63        
     1) Spore, Jessica FR               2) Cobb, Rachelle SO              
     3) Hance, Stephanie JR             4) Trella, Katie SO               
                  28.83       55.77 (26.94)     1:21.87 (26.10)     1:48.63 (26.76)
  8 Wheaton College  'B'                                       J1:39.49        
     1) Matthiesen, Ashley SR           2) Clarkson, Taylor JR            
     3) Loefstedt, Leah SO              4) Craggett, Kelsey FR            
                  25.34       50.20 (24.86)     1:15.14 (24.94)     1:39.49 (24.35)
  9 Carthage College  'B'                                      J1:40.98        
     1) Croix, Heather SR               2) Rauschert, Lisa JR             
     3) Paul, Jensena FR                4) Mahler, Sammy Jo SO            
                  25.02       51.10 (26.08)     1:15.65 (24.55)     1:40.98 (25.33)
 10 Illinois Wesleyan University  'B'                          J1:48.36        
     1) Bittner, Melissa FR             2) Fredrickson, Kirsten FR        
     3) Litzner, Nicole SR              4) Fitton, Jenny SO               
                  26.20       53.54 (27.34)     1:20.95 (27.41)     1:48.36 (27.41)
 11 Rose-Hulman Institute  'B'                                  1:54.84        
     1) Kohli, Caitlin SO               2) Aleksa, Deborah JR             
     3) Nejfelt, Sarah JR               4) Wiest, Heather SO              
                  28.60       56.70 (28.10)     1:27.97 (31.27)     1:54.84 (26.87)
 12 Millikin Universtiy  'B'                                    1:55.48        
     1) Strimbu, Ashley SO              2) Reese, Erica SO                
     3) Reese, Emily SO                 4) Flentge, Jenna JR              
                  28.72       56.23 (27.51)     1:25.76 (29.53)     1:55.48 (29.72)
 13 Augustana College  'B'                                      1:56.55        
     1) Mans, Colleen FR                2) Babicz, Kaitlyn JR             
     3) Anderson, Laura SR              4) Moran, Emma JR                 
                  28.70       57.11 (28.41)     1:27.59 (30.48)     1:56.55 (28.96)
 -- Wheaton College  'C'                                       X1:44.30        
     1) Hoffer, Noel FR                 2) Higgins, Emma SO               
     3) Sedjo, Kristina SR              4) Jurgens, Lauren FR             
                  26.33       51.98 (25.65)     1:17.97 (25.99)     1:44.30 (26.33)
 -- Carthage College  'C'                                      X1:44.79        
     1) Wilkinson, Diana FR             2) Kanies, Kelsey SO              
     3) Birsa, Brianne SO               4) Mulhall, Michelle JR           
                  26.42       52.72 (26.30)     1:18.37 (25.65)     1:44.79 (26.42)
 -- Wheaton College  'D'                                       X1:52.98        
     1) Cook, Megan JR                  2) Van Eerden, Caitlin JR         
     3) Van Remortel, Brittany SO       4) McGee, Jessica FR              
                  27.05       57.41 (30.36)     1:25.93 (28.52)     1:52.98 (27.05)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:23.38    2/9/2006 Wheaton College                            
                         P Denby, P Hartman, J Higgins, S Gyorfi           
   CCIW Open: $ 1:22.55        2003 Wheaton College                            
        Pool: * 1:22.34   12/2/2005 Washington University                      
                         M Slavik, A Antilla, K Leckey, E Triebe           
                1:23.33  SEL8
                1:24.14  D3B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carthage College  'A'                                      J1:22.74#SEL8   
     1) Davis, Bryce SR                 2) Bendix, Blake SO               
     3) Ripley, Nathan JR               4) Bax, Andy SR                   
                  21.62       42.05 (20.43)     1:02.40 (20.35)     1:22.74 (20.34)
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                                       J1:25.83        
     1) Gallagher, Matthew SO           2) Morris, Rob SR                 
     3) Myers, Rob SR                   4) Provonsha, AJ SO               
                  21.97       42.98 (21.01)     1:04.52 (21.54)     1:25.83 (21.31)
  3 Illinois Wesleyan University  'A'                          J1:26.74        
     1) Kozak, Michael JR               2) Held, Kendall SO               
     3) Mitchell, Sam FR                4) Uy, Anthony FR                 
                  21.60       43.55 (21.95)     1:04.91 (21.36)     1:26.74 (21.83)
  4 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                   J1:27.14        
     1) Sykes, Chris SO                 2) Frey, Drew FR                  
     3) Melcher, Matt JR                4) Oates, Michael SR              
                  21.67       43.57 (21.90)     1:05.75 (22.18)     1:27.14 (21.39)
  5 Rose-Hulman Institute  'A'                                 J1:28.52        
     1) Yount, Brian JR                 2) Jordan, Andrew FR              
     3) McCurry, Andrew FR              4) Vande Lune, Steven SR          
                  22.21       44.32 (22.11)     1:06.85 (22.53)     1:28.52 (21.67)
  6 Augustana College  'A'                                     J1:31.61        
     1) Clinton, Drew SO                2) Waldorf, Joseph SO             
     3) Zike, Eric SO                   4) Betz, Danny SR                 
                  22.91       46.01 (23.10)     1:08.99 (22.98)     1:31.61 (22.62)
  7 North Central College Swimming  'A'                        J1:33.81        
     1) Patula, Tim FR                  2) Hsieh, Tyler FR                
     3) Hummer, Brian FR                4) Simon, Quincy SO               
                  23.85       45.42 (21.57)     1:08.70 (23.28)     1:33.81 (25.11)
  8 Carthage College  'B'                                      J1:26.30        
     1) Pellican, Bob SO                2) Varner, Chris SO               
     3) Winiecki, Kyle FR               4) Rothenbaum, Isaac SO           
                  21.69       43.64 (21.95)     1:05.05 (21.41)     1:26.30 (21.25)
  9 Wheaton College  'B'                                       J1:26.95        
     1) Nahigian, Daniel FR             2) Placeway, Michael FR           
     3) Conger, Preston SO              4) Cramer, Ethan SR               
                  22.15       44.10 (21.95)     1:05.46 (21.36)     1:26.95 (21.49)
 10 Rose-Hulman Institute  'B'                                 J1:32.92        
     1) Routh, Christopher JR           2) Ulrey, Michael SO              
     3) Laudick, Greg FR                4) Butz, Ben SR                   
                  23.64       46.79 (23.15)     1:09.64 (22.85)     1:32.92 (23.28)
 11 Millikin Universtiy  'B'                                   J1:33.13        
     1) Stryzek, Brian SR               2) Jesionowski, Adam FR           
     3) Smith, Jeff SO                  4) Harbison, Zach SR              
                  23.55       47.22 (23.67)     1:10.14 (22.92)     1:33.13 (22.99)
 12 Illinois Wesleyan University  'B'                          J1:34.64        
     1) Basu, Robin FR                  2) McCortney, Jeff SR             
     3) Werkema, Andrew FR              4) Um, Ben JR                     
                  24.20       47.58 (23.38)     1:11.09 (23.51)     1:34.64 (23.55)
 13 Augustana College  'B'                                     J1:35.64        
     1) Wind, Denny FR                  2) Gustafson, Ian SR              
     3) Flynn, Robert FR                4) Perine, Jason SR               
                  25.14       49.38 (24.24)     1:12.57 (23.19)     1:35.64 (23.07)
 -- Carthage College  'C'                                      X1:28.93        
     1) Schranck, Doug FR               2) Scheirer, Clinton FR           
     3) Boyer, Alex FR                  4) Ortmann, Ryan FR               
                  21.61       45.39 (23.78)     1:07.67 (22.28)     1:28.93 (21.26)
 -- Carthage College  'D'                                      X1:29.14        
     1) Jones, Daniel FR                2) Coder, Ben FR                  
     3) Stowe, Tom SO                   4) Hoover, Buck SO                
                  22.26       44.87 (22.61)     1:07.33 (22.46)     1:29.14 (21.81)
 -- Wheaton College  'C'                                       X1:32.11        
     1) Fuhrman, Jacob FR               2) Anderson, Evan FR              
     3) Davis, Michael FR               4) Hollman, David SR              
                  23.07       46.01 (22.94)     1:09.02 (23.01)     1:32.11 (23.09)
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute  'C'                                 X1:33.09        
     1) Sollman, Ben FR                 2) Carbo, Landry JR               
     3) Butler, Kevin SR                4) Lee, Daniel FR                 
                  22.74       46.24 (23.50)     1:09.92 (23.68)     1:33.09 (23.17)
 -- Wheaton College  'D'                                       X1:33.95        
     1) Nitz, Jonathan JR               2) Hackett, Hal FR                
     3) Olson, David FR                 4) Counts, Mike SR                
                  22.56       46.64 (24.08)     1:10.46 (23.82)     1:33.95 (23.49)
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute  'D'                                 X1:38.68        
     1) Meyer, Matthew SO               2) Papp, Jon JR                   
     3) Waters, Larry FR                4) Vaslow, Aaron SO               
                  24.40       48.07 (23.67)     1:14.51 (26.44)     1:38.68 (24.17)
 -- Augustana College  'C'                                     X1:40.35        
     1) Glimco, Jacob JR                2) Reeves, Michael SO             
     3) Hickey, Kevin SR                4) Sanderson, Derek SO            
                  24.94       49.50 (24.56)     1:14.75 (25.25)     1:40.35 (25.60)
 -- Millikin Universtiy  'C'                                   X1:41.40        
     1) Flesher, Les FR                 2) Braden, Blake JR               
     3) Hurst, Alex SR                  4) Hassler, Derek JR              
                  24.65       50.91 (26.26)     1:14.59 (23.68)     1:41.40 (26.81)
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 5:04.34   2/10/2005 Becky Bird, Wheaton                        
   CCIW Open: $ 5:03.57        2001 Kathy Carroll, Ill. Wesleyan               
        Pool: * 4:59.51        1984 Jane Keating / BRRY                        
                5:06.50  SEL8
                5:08.52  D3B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lugg, Angela              FR Titans               5:15.42    5:03.46$SEL8   
                  27.49       57.06 (29.57)     1:27.49 (30.43)     1:58.10 (30.61)
        2:28.82 (30.72)     2:59.85 (31.03)     3:30.84 (30.99)     4:01.85 (31.01)
        4:32.88 (31.03)     5:03.46 (30.58)                                        
  2 Jurgens, Lauren           FR WETN                 5:07.15    5:04.80 SEL8   
                  27.40       57.29 (29.89)     1:27.94 (30.65)     1:59.01 (31.07)
        2:30.08 (31.07)     3:01.13 (31.05)     3:32.15 (31.02)     4:03.13 (30.98)
        4:34.19 (31.06)     5:04.80 (30.61)                                        
  3 Tiltges, Lisa             SO Carthage             5:19.39    5:17.37        
                  28.48       59.55 (31.07)     1:30.93 (31.38)     2:03.09 (32.16)
        2:35.59 (32.50)     3:08.01 (32.42)     3:40.49 (32.48)     4:12.89 (32.40)
        4:45.10 (32.21)     5:17.37 (32.27)                                        
  4 Lonergan, Megan           SR Augie                5:17.94    5:18.77        
                  28.60       59.72 (31.12)     1:31.52 (31.80)     2:03.73 (32.21)
        2:35.98 (32.25)     3:08.55 (32.57)     3:41.11 (32.56)     4:13.71 (32.60)
        4:46.66 (32.95)     5:18.77 (32.11)                                        
  5 Trella, Katie             SO RHIT                 5:23.03    5:21.78        
                  28.93     1:00.33 (31.40)     1:32.54 (32.21)     2:04.70 (32.16)
        2:37.33 (32.63)     3:10.17 (32.84)     3:43.39 (33.22)     4:16.50 (33.11)
        4:49.53 (33.03)     5:21.78 (32.25)                                        
  6 Dolejs, Sarah             FR WETN                 5:24.63    5:25.35        
                  29.48     1:01.32 (31.84)     1:33.79 (32.47)     2:06.83 (33.04)
        2:40.19 (33.36)     3:13.18 (32.99)     3:46.45 (33.27)     4:19.86 (33.41)
        4:53.00 (33.14)     5:25.35 (32.35)                                        
  7 Cleveland, Nicole         SO Carthage             5:28.10    5:25.98        
                  30.49     1:03.07 (32.58)     1:36.08 (33.01)     2:09.10 (33.02)
        2:42.08 (32.98)     3:15.26 (33.18)     3:48.35 (33.09)     4:21.22 (32.87)
        4:54.12 (32.90)     5:25.98 (31.86)                                        
  8 Aleksa, Deborah           JR RHIT                 5:24.69    5:26.52        
                  29.80     1:01.82 (32.02)     1:34.62 (32.80)     2:07.68 (33.06)
        2:40.64 (32.96)     3:14.01 (33.37)     3:47.25 (33.24)     4:20.69 (33.44)
        4:54.14 (33.45)     5:26.52 (32.38)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Boothe, Courtney          SO Carthage             5:33.28    5:23.93        
                  28.38       59.53 (31.15)     1:31.95 (32.42)     2:04.98 (33.03)
        2:38.20 (33.22)     3:11.56 (33.36)     3:45.18 (33.62)     4:18.87 (33.69)
        4:52.44 (33.57)     5:23.93 (31.49)                                        
 10 Matthiesen, Ashley        SR WETN                 5:29.37    5:24.13        
                  30.47     1:03.05 (32.58)     1:35.96 (32.91)     2:09.06 (33.10)
        2:42.42 (33.36)     3:15.95 (33.53)     3:48.87 (32.92)     4:21.78 (32.91)
        4:53.94 (32.16)     5:24.13 (30.19)                                        
 11 Tomazin, Angie            SR Titans               5:29.14    5:27.36        
                  29.88     1:02.29 (32.41)     1:35.40 (33.11)     2:08.79 (33.39)
        2:42.17 (33.38)     3:15.40 (33.23)     3:48.65 (33.25)     4:22.03 (33.38)
        4:55.28 (33.25)     5:27.36 (32.08)                                        
 12 Olack, Kristina           FR Carthage             5:35.45    5:33.04        
                  30.58     1:03.31 (32.73)     1:36.49 (33.18)     2:09.78 (33.29)
        2:43.53 (33.75)     3:17.56 (34.03)     3:51.64 (34.08)     4:25.73 (34.09)
        4:59.72 (33.99)     5:33.04 (33.32)                                        
 13 Higgins, Emma             SO WETN                 5:36.49    5:34.24        
                  30.55     1:04.29 (33.74)     1:38.47 (34.18)     2:13.12 (34.65)
        2:46.95 (33.83)     3:20.97 (34.02)     3:55.34 (34.37)     4:29.07 (33.73)
        5:02.03 (32.96)     5:34.24 (32.21)                                        
 14 Cox, Emily                SO Augie                5:37.96    5:34.69        
                  30.01     1:02.57 (32.56)     1:35.75 (33.18)     2:09.47 (33.72)
        2:44.14 (34.67)     3:18.71 (34.57)     3:53.37 (34.66)     4:27.62 (34.25)
        5:01.99 (34.37)     5:34.69 (32.70)                                        
 15 Robertson, Abby           FR MU                   5:37.95    5:40.57        
                  30.14     1:04.14 (34.00)     1:40.05 (35.91)     2:15.36 (35.31)
        2:50.31 (34.95)     3:26.22 (35.91)     4:01.17 (34.95)     4:35.49 (34.32)
        5:09.72 (34.23)     5:40.57 (30.85)                                        
 16 Kohli, Caitlin            SO RHIT                 5:41.15    5:40.98        
                  31.08     1:04.73 (33.65)     1:39.16 (34.43)     2:13.79 (34.63)
        2:48.37 (34.58)     3:23.12 (34.75)     3:58.29 (35.17)     4:33.26 (34.97)
        5:08.04 (34.78)     5:40.98 (32.94)                                        
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 5:04.34   2/10/2005 Becky Bird, Wheaton                        
   CCIW Open: $ 5:03.57        2001 Kathy Carroll, Ill. Wesleyan               
        Pool: * 4:59.51        1984 Jane Keating / BRRY                        
                5:06.50  SEL8
                5:08.52  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jurgens, Lauren           FR WETN                            5:07.15 qD3B   
                  27.39       57.04 (29.65)     1:27.71 (30.67)     1:58.82 (31.11)
        2:29.86 (31.04)     3:01.22 (31.36)     3:32.86 (31.64)     4:04.57 (31.71)
        4:36.10 (31.53)     5:07.15 (31.05)                                        
  2 Lugg, Angela              FR Titans                          5:15.42 q      
                  28.29       59.13 (30.84)     1:30.56 (31.43)     2:02.18 (31.62)
        2:33.98 (31.80)     3:06.14 (32.16)     3:38.57 (32.43)     4:10.73 (32.16)
        4:43.36 (32.63)     5:15.42 (32.06)                                        
  3 Lonergan, Megan           SR Augie                           5:17.94 q      
                  28.55       59.45 (30.90)     1:31.24 (31.79)     2:03.22 (31.98)
        2:35.53 (32.31)     3:07.82 (32.29)     3:40.33 (32.51)     4:13.27 (32.94)
        4:46.04 (32.77)     5:17.94 (31.90)                                        
  4 Tiltges, Lisa             SO Carthage                        5:19.39 q      
                  28.12       59.50 (31.38)     1:31.45 (31.95)     2:03.62 (32.17)
        2:35.95 (32.33)     3:08.49 (32.54)     3:41.31 (32.82)     4:14.20 (32.89)
        4:47.02 (32.82)     5:19.39 (32.37)                                        
  5 Trella, Katie             SO RHIT                            5:23.03 q      
                  28.74       59.76 (31.02)     1:31.70 (31.94)     2:04.23 (32.53)
        2:37.34 (33.11)     3:10.61 (33.27)     3:43.77 (33.16)     4:16.98 (33.21)
        4:50.40 (33.42)     5:23.03 (32.63)                                        
  6 Dolejs, Sarah             FR WETN                            5:24.63 q      
                  29.60     1:01.63 (32.03)     1:34.25 (32.62)     2:07.46 (33.21)
        2:40.68 (33.22)     3:13.84 (33.16)     3:46.94 (33.10)     4:19.84 (32.90)
        4:52.62 (32.78)     5:24.63 (32.01)                                        
  7 Aleksa, Deborah           JR RHIT                            5:24.69 q      
                  29.94     1:02.22 (32.28)     1:35.11 (32.89)     2:07.95 (32.84)
        2:40.69 (32.74)     3:13.55 (32.86)     3:46.58 (33.03)     4:19.74 (33.16)
        4:52.65 (32.91)     5:24.69 (32.04)                                        
  8 Cleveland, Nicole         SO Carthage                        5:28.10 q      
                  30.41     1:03.41 (33.00)     1:36.77 (33.36)     2:10.18 (33.41)
        2:43.41 (33.23)     3:16.51 (33.10)     3:49.55 (33.04)     4:22.57 (33.02)
        4:55.53 (32.96)     5:28.10 (32.57)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tomazin, Angie            SR Titans                          5:29.14 q      
                  30.17     1:03.08 (32.91)     1:36.18 (33.10)     2:09.16 (32.98)
        2:42.26 (33.10)     3:15.63 (33.37)     3:48.93 (33.30)     4:22.39 (33.46)
        4:55.97 (33.58)     5:29.14 (33.17)                                        
 10 Matthiesen, Ashley        SR WETN                            5:29.37 q      
                  29.32     1:01.24 (31.92)     1:33.97 (32.73)     2:06.90 (32.93)
        2:40.29 (33.39)     3:14.41 (34.12)     3:48.34 (33.93)     4:22.24 (33.90)
        4:56.48 (34.24)     5:29.37 (32.89)                                        
 11 Boothe, Courtney          SO Carthage                        5:33.28 q      
                  29.09     1:00.69 (31.60)     1:33.42 (32.73)     2:07.04 (33.62)
        2:40.82 (33.78)     3:15.10 (34.28)     3:49.58 (34.48)     4:24.16 (34.58)
        4:59.38 (35.22)     5:33.28 (33.90)                                        
 12 Olack, Kristina           FR Carthage                        5:35.45 q      
                  30.20     1:02.50 (32.30)     1:35.57 (33.07)     2:09.32 (33.75)
        2:43.38 (34.06)     3:17.73 (34.35)     3:52.19 (34.46)     4:26.68 (34.49)
        5:01.40 (34.72)     5:35.45 (34.05)                                        
 13 Higgins, Emma             SO WETN                            5:36.49 q      
                  29.27     1:01.08 (31.81)     1:34.03 (32.95)     2:07.72 (33.69)
        2:41.67 (33.95)     3:15.67 (34.00)     3:50.47 (34.80)     4:25.70 (35.23)
        5:01.35 (35.65)     5:36.49 (35.14)                                        
 14 Robertson, Abby           FR MU                              5:37.95 q      
                  28.83     1:02.59 (33.76)     1:37.53 (34.94)     2:11.84 (34.31)
        2:46.09 (34.25)     3:20.84 (34.75)     3:55.33 (34.49)     4:30.60 (35.27)
        5:04.86 (34.26)     5:37.95 (33.09)                                        
 15 Cox, Emily                SO Augie                           5:37.96 q      
                  29.83     1:02.64 (32.81)     1:36.23 (33.59)     2:10.85 (34.62)
        2:45.88 (35.03)     3:20.66 (34.78)     3:55.19 (34.53)     4:29.52 (34.33)
        5:04.08 (34.56)     5:37.96 (33.88)                                        
 16 Kohli, Caitlin            SO RHIT                            5:41.15 q      
                  30.44     1:03.51 (33.07)     1:37.45 (33.94)     2:11.69 (34.24)
        2:46.44 (34.75)     3:21.66 (35.22)     3:56.86 (35.20)     4:31.90 (35.04)
        5:07.05 (35.15)     5:41.15 (34.10)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Litzner, Nicole           SR Titans                          5:41.73        
                  31.11     1:04.77 (33.66)     1:38.89 (34.12)     2:13.20 (34.31)
        2:47.68 (34.48)     3:22.42 (34.74)     3:57.26 (34.84)     4:32.43 (35.17)
        5:07.66 (35.23)     5:41.73 (34.07)                                        
 18 Strimbu, Ashley           SO MU                              5:43.73        
                  31.18     1:05.69 (34.51)     1:40.57 (34.88)     2:15.83 (35.26)
        2:50.35 (34.52)     3:25.19 (34.84)     4:00.58 (35.39)     4:35.28 (34.70)
        5:10.43 (35.15)     5:43.73 (33.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Vatch, Hannah             SO Carthage                        5:44.12        
                  30.61     1:03.39 (32.78)     1:36.85 (33.46)     2:11.05 (34.20)
        2:46.08 (35.03)     3:21.59 (35.51)     3:57.31 (35.72)     4:33.43 (36.12)
        5:08.81 (35.38)     5:44.12 (35.31)                                        
 20 Fitton, Jenny             SO Titans                          5:46.52        
                  30.96     1:04.29 (33.33)     1:38.54 (34.25)     2:13.25 (34.71)
        2:48.69 (35.44)     3:24.41 (35.72)     3:59.96 (35.55)     4:35.28 (35.32)
        5:11.21 (35.93)     5:46.52 (35.31)                                        
 21 Perfetti, Natalie         SR MU                              5:51.99        
                  32.56     1:07.45 (34.89)     1:43.06 (35.61)     2:18.79 (35.73)
        2:53.98 (35.19)     3:29.75 (35.77)     4:05.54 (35.79)     4:41.85 (36.31)
        5:17.15 (35.30)     5:51.99 (34.84)                                        
 22 Sedlack, Kara             SO MU                              5:58.35        
                  31.83     1:06.01 (34.18)     1:41.52 (35.51)     2:17.95 (36.43)
        2:55.03 (37.08)     3:32.04 (37.01)     4:09.68 (37.64)     4:47.16 (37.48)
        5:23.99 (36.83)     5:58.35 (34.36)                                        
 23 Flentge, Jenna            JR MU                              6:16.73        
                  32.87     1:09.08 (36.21)     1:46.89 (37.81)     2:25.18 (38.29)
        3:04.11 (38.93)     3:42.95 (38.84)     4:21.54 (38.59)     5:00.36 (38.82)
        5:39.10 (38.74)     6:16.73 (37.63)                                        
 24 Carlisle, Courtney        SO Augie                           6:31.97        
                  33.69     1:11.22 (37.53)     1:49.85 (38.63)     2:29.32 (39.47)
        3:09.40 (40.08)     3:50.15 (40.75)     4:30.84 (40.69)     5:11.55 (40.71)
        5:52.34 (40.79)     6:31.97 (39.63)                                        
 25 Gadient, Robin            FR NCC                             6:49.46        
                  34.34     1:12.80 (38.46)     1:53.61 (40.81)     2:35.63 (42.02)
        3:18.84 (43.21)     4:01.99 (43.15)     4:45.25 (43.26)     5:27.56 (42.31)
        6:10.02 (42.46)     6:49.46 (39.44)                                        
 -- Hannema, Caroline         SO WETN                           X5:29.53        
                  30.14     1:02.05 (31.91)     1:34.20 (32.15)     2:06.63 (32.43)
        2:39.41 (32.78)     3:12.53 (33.12)     3:46.30 (33.77)     4:20.71 (34.41)
        4:55.51 (34.80)     5:29.53 (34.02)                                        
 -- Van Eerden, Caitlin       JR WETN                           X5:41.06        
                  31.34     1:04.64 (33.30)     1:38.52 (33.88)     2:12.83 (34.31)
        2:47.61 (34.78)     3:22.65 (35.04)     3:57.69 (35.04)     4:32.88 (35.19)
        5:07.99 (35.11)     5:41.06 (33.07)                                        
 -- Cook, Megan               JR WETN                           X5:41.39        
                  30.45     1:04.07 (33.62)     1:38.44 (34.37)     2:13.27 (34.83)
        2:48.20 (34.93)     3:23.51 (35.31)     3:58.62 (35.11)     4:33.38 (34.76)
        5:08.14 (34.76)     5:41.39 (33.25)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 4:36.69        1990 Rob Emary, Wheaton                         
   CCIW Open: $ 4:34.44        2009 Stephen Schrank, Carthage                  
        Pool: * 4:28.73   12/5/2008 Alex Beyer / Wash U, Wash U                
                4:36.34  SEL8
                4:38.98  D3B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Betzle, Chris             JR Titans               4:40.68    4:37.09 D3B    
                  25.50       52.97 (27.47)     1:21.07 (28.10)     1:49.19 (28.12)
        2:17.32 (28.13)     2:45.26 (27.94)     3:13.18 (27.92)     3:41.28 (28.10)
        4:09.25 (27.97)     4:37.09 (27.84)                                        
  2 Cramer, Ethan             SR WETN                 4:46.08    4:40.86        
                  24.82       52.05 (27.23)     1:19.90 (27.85)     1:48.28 (28.38)
        2:17.16 (28.88)     2:46.02 (28.86)     3:14.95 (28.93)     3:44.12 (29.17)
        4:13.20 (29.08)     4:40.86 (27.66)                                        
  3 Van Huis, Alex            JR Carthage             4:47.59    4:42.27        
                  25.80       53.62 (27.82)     1:22.25 (28.63)     1:51.02 (28.77)
        2:19.73 (28.71)     2:48.45 (28.72)     3:17.37 (28.92)     3:45.92 (28.55)
        4:14.48 (28.56)     4:42.27 (27.79)                                        
  4 Vande Lune, Steven        SR RHIT                 4:45.72    4:43.92        
                  25.32       53.20 (27.88)     1:21.39 (28.19)     1:50.13 (28.74)
        2:19.01 (28.88)     2:48.01 (29.00)     3:17.50 (29.49)     3:47.00 (29.50)
        4:15.97 (28.97)     4:43.92 (27.95)                                        
  5 Winiecki, Kyle            FR Carthage             4:45.15    4:43.98        
                  26.24       54.41 (28.17)     1:22.77 (28.36)     1:51.18 (28.41)
        2:19.85 (28.67)     2:48.57 (28.72)     3:16.94 (28.37)     3:45.52 (28.58)
        4:15.24 (29.72)     4:43.98 (28.74)                                        
  6 Glover, Adam              FR Carthage             4:47.35    4:46.01        
                  25.85       53.69 (27.84)     1:22.40 (28.71)     1:51.35 (28.95)
        2:20.58 (29.23)     2:49.92 (29.34)     3:19.32 (29.40)     3:48.78 (29.46)
        4:17.98 (29.20)     4:46.01 (28.03)                                        
  7 Pelka, Bryan              SR Carthage             4:41.74    4:46.03        
                  25.32       53.58 (28.26)     1:22.36 (28.78)     1:51.36 (29.00)
        2:20.66 (29.30)     2:49.76 (29.10)     3:19.03 (29.27)     3:48.37 (29.34)
        4:17.45 (29.08)     4:46.03 (28.58)                                        
  8 Mitchell, Sam             FR Titans               4:50.47    4:52.74        
                  26.50       55.35 (28.85)     1:24.76 (29.41)     1:54.04 (29.28)
        2:23.42 (29.38)     2:52.79 (29.37)     3:22.45 (29.66)     3:52.01 (29.56)
        4:22.16 (30.15)     4:52.74 (30.58)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Ross, Eric                FR Carthage             4:52.47    4:49.76        
                  26.16       55.57 (29.41)     1:25.80 (30.23)     1:55.78 (29.98)
        2:24.49 (28.71)     2:53.98 (29.49)     3:23.63 (29.65)     3:52.26 (28.63)
        4:21.27 (29.01)     4:49.76 (28.49)                                        
 10 Verhage, TJ               FR WETN                 4:55.13    4:53.77        
                  26.56       55.63 (29.07)     1:25.36 (29.73)     1:55.16 (29.80)
        2:25.06 (29.90)     2:55.03 (29.97)     3:25.20 (30.17)     3:55.63 (30.43)
        4:25.16 (29.53)     4:53.77 (28.61)                                        
 11 Ulrey, Andrew             SO RHIT                 4:57.06    4:54.62        
                  26.25       55.57 (29.32)     1:25.78 (30.21)     1:55.54 (29.76)
        2:25.18 (29.64)     2:55.11 (29.93)     3:25.13 (30.02)     3:55.11 (29.98)
        4:25.39 (30.28)     4:54.62 (29.23)                                        
 12 Melcher, Matt             JR MU                   4:55.81    4:58.42        
                  26.25       55.81 (29.56)     1:26.07 (30.26)     1:56.69 (30.62)
        2:27.58 (30.89)     2:58.56 (30.98)     3:29.58 (31.02)     4:00.48 (30.90)
        4:30.81 (30.33)     4:58.42 (27.61)                                        
 13 Steenrod, Chris           SR Carthage             4:57.70    4:58.64        
                  27.01       56.19 (29.18)     1:26.25 (30.06)     1:56.88 (30.63)
        2:27.41 (30.53)     2:57.73 (30.32)     3:28.13 (30.40)     3:58.75 (30.62)
        4:29.30 (30.55)     4:58.64 (29.34)                                        
 14 Hollman, David            SR WETN                 4:58.55    4:59.05        
                  26.75       56.74 (29.99)     1:26.80 (30.06)     1:57.17 (30.37)
        2:27.96 (30.79)     2:58.55 (30.59)     3:29.56 (31.01)     4:00.76 (31.20)
        4:30.59 (29.83)     4:59.05 (28.46)                                        
 15 Werkema, Andrew           FR Titans               5:03.28    4:59.86        
                  28.84     1:00.02 (31.18)     1:30.95 (30.93)     2:01.87 (30.92)
        2:32.67 (30.80)     3:02.92 (30.25)     3:33.17 (30.25)     4:02.54 (29.37)
        4:31.72 (29.18)     4:59.86 (28.14)                                        
 16 Smidt, Oliver             JR Titans               5:02.11    5:00.18        
                  28.54       58.44 (29.90)     1:28.49 (30.05)     1:58.95 (30.46)
        2:29.50 (30.55)     3:00.29 (30.79)     3:30.91 (30.62)     4:01.45 (30.54)
        4:31.41 (29.96)     5:00.18 (28.77)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 4:36.69        1990 Rob Emary, Wheaton                         
   CCIW Open: $ 4:34.44        2009 Stephen Schrank, Carthage                  
        Pool: * 4:28.73   12/5/2008 Alex Beyer / Wash U, Wash U                
                4:36.34  SEL8
                4:38.98  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Betzle, Chris             JR Titans                          4:40.68 q      
                  25.89       53.67 (27.78)     1:21.94 (28.27)     1:50.21 (28.27)
        2:18.62 (28.41)     2:46.90 (28.28)     3:15.48 (28.58)     3:44.19 (28.71)
        4:12.74 (28.55)     4:40.68 (27.94)                                        
  2 Pelka, Bryan              SR Carthage                        4:41.74 q      
                  25.43       53.23 (27.80)     1:21.62 (28.39)     1:50.21 (28.59)
        2:18.77 (28.56)     2:47.25 (28.48)     3:15.77 (28.52)     3:44.48 (28.71)
        4:13.42 (28.94)     4:41.74 (28.32)                                        
  3 Winiecki, Kyle            FR Carthage                        4:45.15 q      
                  25.25       52.69 (27.44)     1:20.97 (28.28)     1:49.90 (28.93)
        2:19.12 (29.22)     2:48.54 (29.42)     3:17.95 (29.41)     3:46.93 (28.98)
        4:16.15 (29.22)     4:45.15 (29.00)                                        
  4 Vande Lune, Steven        SR RHIT                            4:45.72 q      
                  25.43       52.74 (27.31)     1:21.28 (28.54)     1:50.78 (29.50)
        2:20.30 (29.52)     2:49.29 (28.99)     3:18.20 (28.91)     3:47.49 (29.29)
        4:17.06 (29.57)     4:45.72 (28.66)                                        
  5 Cramer, Ethan             SR WETN                            4:46.08 q      
                  25.22       53.07 (27.85)     1:22.14 (29.07)     1:51.58 (29.44)
        2:21.21 (29.63)     2:50.86 (29.65)     3:20.31 (29.45)     3:49.86 (29.55)
        4:18.47 (28.61)     4:46.08 (27.61)                                        
  6 Glover, Adam              FR Carthage                        4:47.35 q      
                  25.98       54.01 (28.03)     1:22.95 (28.94)     1:52.32 (29.37)
        2:21.91 (29.59)     2:51.58 (29.67)     3:21.18 (29.60)     3:50.63 (29.45)
        4:19.72 (29.09)     4:47.35 (27.63)                                        
  7 Van Huis, Alex            JR Carthage                        4:47.59 q      
                  25.86       53.56 (27.70)     1:22.33 (28.77)     1:51.69 (29.36)
        2:21.14 (29.45)     2:50.66 (29.52)     3:20.16 (29.50)     3:49.76 (29.60)
        4:19.09 (29.33)     4:47.59 (28.50)                                        
  8 Mitchell, Sam             FR Titans                          4:50.47 q      
                  25.43       54.39 (28.96)     1:23.36 (28.97)     1:53.23 (29.87)
        2:22.86 (29.63)     2:52.64 (29.78)     3:22.18 (29.54)     3:51.45 (29.27)
        4:21.43 (29.98)     4:50.47 (29.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ross, Eric                FR Carthage                        4:52.47 q      
                  25.56       53.22 (27.66)     1:21.81 (28.59)     1:51.06 (29.25)
        2:20.71 (29.65)     2:50.68 (29.97)     3:21.10 (30.42)     3:51.61 (30.51)
        4:22.18 (30.57)     4:52.47 (30.29)                                        
 10 Verhage, TJ               FR WETN                            4:55.13 q      
                  26.27       55.28 (29.01)     1:25.34 (30.06)     1:55.64 (30.30)
        2:25.62 (29.98)     2:55.89 (30.27)     3:26.06 (30.17)     3:56.51 (30.45)
        4:26.32 (29.81)     4:55.13 (28.81)                                        
 11 Melcher, Matt             JR MU                              4:55.81 q      
                  25.89       54.50 (28.61)     1:24.07 (29.57)     1:54.23 (30.16)
        2:24.75 (30.52)     2:55.24 (30.49)     3:25.96 (30.72)     3:56.88 (30.92)
        4:27.09 (30.21)     4:55.81 (28.72)                                        
 12 Ulrey, Andrew             SO RHIT                            4:57.06 q      
                  26.18       55.26 (29.08)     1:25.29 (30.03)     1:55.48 (30.19)
        2:25.53 (30.05)     2:55.57 (30.04)     3:25.84 (30.27)     3:56.10 (30.26)
        4:26.96 (30.86)     4:57.06 (30.10)                                        
 13 Steenrod, Chris           SR Carthage                        4:57.70 q      
                  26.97       55.82 (28.85)     1:25.49 (29.67)     1:55.46 (29.97)
        2:25.70 (30.24)     2:56.28 (30.58)     3:26.84 (30.56)     3:57.43 (30.59)
        4:27.91 (30.48)     4:57.70 (29.79)                                        
 14 Hollman, David            SR WETN                            4:58.55 q      
                  27.00       56.08 (29.08)     1:26.24 (30.16)     1:56.73 (30.49)
        2:27.60 (30.87)     2:58.48 (30.88)     3:29.11 (30.63)     3:59.57 (30.46)
        4:29.65 (30.08)     4:58.55 (28.90)                                        
 15 Smidt, Oliver             JR Titans                          5:02.11 q      
                  27.94       57.50 (29.56)     1:27.49 (29.99)     1:57.68 (30.19)
        2:27.98 (30.30)     2:58.35 (30.37)     3:28.78 (30.43)     3:59.53 (30.75)
        4:31.12 (31.59)     5:02.11 (30.99)                                        
 16 Werkema, Andrew           FR Titans                          5:03.28 q      
                  26.74       55.93 (29.19)     1:25.88 (29.95)     1:56.37 (30.49)
        2:26.99 (30.62)     2:57.61 (30.62)     3:28.81 (31.20)     4:00.51 (31.70)
        4:32.09 (31.58)     5:03.28 (31.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Anderson, Evan            FR WETN                            5:04.97        
                  27.06       56.62 (29.56)     1:26.81 (30.19)     1:57.74 (30.93)
        2:28.74 (31.00)     2:59.69 (30.95)     3:30.68 (30.99)     4:02.66 (31.98)
        4:34.14 (31.48)     5:04.97 (30.83)                                        
 18 Simpkins, Max             JR MU                              5:06.81        
                  26.95       56.66 (29.71)     1:27.09 (30.43)     1:57.95 (30.86)
        2:28.83 (30.88)     3:00.18 (31.35)     3:32.06 (31.88)     4:04.24 (32.18)
        4:36.01 (31.77)     5:06.81 (30.80)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Laudick, Greg             FR RHIT                            5:12.75        
                  26.66       56.34 (29.68)     1:26.78 (30.44)     1:58.04 (31.26)
        2:29.68 (31.64)     3:01.68 (32.00)     3:34.21 (32.53)     4:07.19 (32.98)
        4:40.26 (33.07)     5:12.75 (32.49)                                        
 20 Ulrey, Michael            SO RHIT                            5:20.74        
                  28.01       58.22 (30.21)     1:29.33 (31.11)     2:00.90 (31.57)
        2:33.06 (32.16)     3:05.71 (32.65)     3:38.70 (32.99)     4:12.18 (33.48)
        4:46.46 (34.28)     5:20.74 (34.28)                                        
 21 Glimco, Jacob             JR Augie                           5:24.94        
                  27.70       58.03 (30.33)     1:30.09 (32.06)     2:03.27 (33.18)
        2:37.02 (33.75)     3:10.92 (33.90)     3:45.00 (34.08)     4:19.02 (34.02)
        4:52.60 (33.58)     5:24.94 (32.34)                                        
 22 Sanderson, Derek          SO Augie                           5:39.17        
                  27.69       59.25 (31.56)     1:33.44 (34.19)     2:08.22 (34.78)
        2:43.74 (35.52)     3:19.22 (35.48)     3:54.56 (35.34)     4:30.13 (35.57)
        5:04.86 (34.73)     5:39.17 (34.31)                                        
 23 Hassler, Derek            JR MU                              5:50.36        
                  30.94     1:04.64 (33.70)     1:39.69 (35.05)     2:15.06 (35.37)
        2:50.63 (35.57)     3:26.64 (36.01)     4:02.29 (35.65)     4:38.23 (35.94)
        5:15.03 (36.80)     5:50.36 (35.33)                                        
 24 Hootman, Kennen           SO Augie                           6:36.40        
                  32.06     1:09.64 (37.58)     1:49.73 (40.09)     2:30.57 (40.84)
        3:12.58 (42.01)     3:54.84 (42.26)     4:36.19 (41.35)     5:17.87 (41.68)
        5:59.48 (41.61)     6:36.40 (36.92)                                        
 -- Schneider, Derek          SO Carthage                       X4:44.58        
                  24.55       51.20 (26.65)     1:18.94 (27.74)     1:47.35 (28.41)
        2:16.61 (29.26)     2:46.22 (29.61)     3:16.27 (30.05)     3:46.64 (30.37)
        4:15.68 (29.04)     4:44.58 (28.90)                                        
 -- Bader, Ben                SO WETN                           X4:53.97        
                  25.44       53.44 (28.00)     1:22.58 (29.14)     1:52.14 (29.56)
        2:22.30 (30.16)     2:52.54 (30.24)     3:22.74 (30.20)     3:53.13 (30.39)
        4:23.52 (30.39)     4:53.97 (30.45)                                        
 -- Boyer, Alex               FR Carthage                       X5:00.75        
                  25.08       53.38 (28.30)     1:22.75 (29.37)     1:52.98 (30.23)
        2:23.29 (30.31)     2:54.30 (31.01)     3:25.70 (31.40)     3:57.51 (31.81)
        4:29.56 (32.05)     5:00.75 (31.19)                                        
 -- Davis, Michael            FR WETN                           X5:11.97        
                  26.82       56.99 (30.17)     1:27.68 (30.69)     1:59.15 (31.47)
        2:30.67 (31.52)     3:02.21 (31.54)     3:34.40 (32.19)     4:06.36 (31.96)
        4:39.34 (32.98)     5:11.97 (32.63)                                        
 -- Hackett, Hal              FR WETN                           X5:37.11        
                  28.16       59.33 (31.17)     1:32.81 (33.48)     2:07.80 (34.99)
        2:43.77 (35.97)     3:20.12 (36.35)     3:56.39 (36.27)     4:31.52 (35.13)
        5:06.57 (35.05)     5:37.11 (30.54)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 2:08.63        2003 Emily Mason, Wheaton                       
   CCIW Open: $ 2:06.00        2002 Emily Mason, Wheaton                       
        Pool: * 2:06.35   12/5/2008 Jenna Thayer / Gr. Valley, Grand Valley-   
                2:09.72  SEL8
                2:10.78  D3B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pelka, Michelle           SO Carthage             2:09.14    2:07.66#SEL8   
                  27.55       59.84 (32.29)     1:38.08 (38.24)     2:07.66 (29.58)
  2 Skinner, Sloan            JR WETN                 2:13.11    2:11.19        
                  29.34     1:01.88 (32.54)     1:40.51 (38.63)     2:11.19 (30.68)
  3 Craggett, Kelsey          FR WETN                 2:13.76    2:11.87        
                  28.40     1:02.40 (34.00)     1:41.26 (38.86)     2:11.87 (30.61)
  4 Hartman, Liz              SO WETN                 2:14.46    2:11.97        
                  28.59     1:02.83 (34.24)     1:40.65 (37.82)     2:11.97 (31.32)
  5 Norris, Maddy             FR Titans               2:17.17    2:15.17        
                  28.49     1:02.69 (34.20)     1:42.59 (39.90)     2:15.17 (32.58)
  6 Shear, Renee              SR WETN                 2:15.60    2:15.24        
                  28.91     1:04.01 (35.10)     1:43.02 (39.01)     2:15.24 (32.22)
  7 Peterson, Andrea          FR Titans               2:16.47    2:16.74        
                  29.15     1:03.50 (34.35)     1:45.39 (41.89)     2:16.74 (31.35)
  8 Wilkinson, Diana          FR Carthage             2:18.59    2:18.71        
                  29.54     1:05.67 (36.13)     1:44.89 (39.22)     2:18.71 (33.82)
Consolation Final
  9 Hansen, Lauren            SO Titans               2:20.12    2:15.60        
                  29.06     1:04.53 (35.47)     1:44.47 (39.94)     2:15.60 (31.13)
 10 Hoffer, Noel              FR WETN                 2:21.91    2:19.35        
                  30.38     1:04.51 (34.13)     1:46.39 (41.88)     2:19.35 (32.96)
 11 Hlavin, Sara              JR Augie                2:20.82    2:20.48        
                  30.98     1:05.94 (34.96)     1:47.92 (41.98)     2:20.48 (32.56)
 12 Bass, Katie               SR MU                   2:21.67    2:21.45        
                  31.04     1:09.53 (38.49)     1:48.55 (39.02)     2:21.45 (32.90)
 13 Bittner, Melissa          FR Titans               2:21.61    2:21.71        
                  28.93     1:06.27 (37.34)     1:50.06 (43.79)     2:21.71 (31.65)
 14 Menzenberger, Christine   SO Carthage             2:21.04    2:21.74        
                  30.92     1:06.10 (35.18)     1:47.77 (41.67)     2:21.74 (33.97)
 15 Mulhall, Michelle         JR Carthage             2:22.27    2:22.10        
                  30.86     1:09.49 (38.63)     1:49.73 (40.24)     2:22.10 (32.37)
 16 Mueller, Amy              SO Carthage             2:26.22    2:24.21        
                  31.01     1:10.96 (39.95)     1:50.76 (39.80)     2:24.21 (33.45)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 2:08.63        2003 Emily Mason, Wheaton                       
   CCIW Open: $ 2:06.00        2002 Emily Mason, Wheaton                       
        Pool: * 2:06.35   12/5/2008 Jenna Thayer / Gr. Valley, Grand Valley-   
                2:09.72  SEL8
                2:10.78  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pelka, Michelle           SO Carthage                        2:09.14 qSEL8  
                  27.91     1:00.73 (32.82)     1:39.03 (38.30)     2:09.14 (30.11)
  2 Skinner, Sloan            JR WETN                            2:13.11 q      
                  30.13     1:02.70 (32.57)     1:41.71 (39.01)     2:13.11 (31.40)
  3 Craggett, Kelsey          FR WETN                            2:13.76 q      
                  28.89     1:03.82 (34.93)     1:42.39 (38.57)     2:13.76 (31.37)
  4 Hartman, Liz              SO WETN                            2:14.46 q      
                  29.29     1:04.25 (34.96)     1:42.33 (38.08)     2:14.46 (32.13)
  5 Shear, Renee              SR WETN                            2:15.60 q      
                  29.14     1:04.59 (35.45)     1:43.46 (38.87)     2:15.60 (32.14)
  6 Peterson, Andrea          FR Titans                          2:16.47 q      
                  28.81     1:02.91 (34.10)     1:44.30 (41.39)     2:16.47 (32.17)
  7 Norris, Maddy             FR Titans                          2:17.17 q      
                  28.77     1:02.42 (33.65)     1:42.83 (40.41)     2:17.17 (34.34)
  8 Wilkinson, Diana          FR Carthage                        2:18.59 q      
                  29.20     1:04.65 (35.45)     1:44.67 (40.02)     2:18.59 (33.92)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hansen, Lauren            SO Titans                          2:20.12 q      
                  29.84     1:06.16 (36.32)     1:47.04 (40.88)     2:20.12 (33.08)
 10 Hlavin, Sara              JR Augie                           2:20.82 q      
                  31.27     1:06.74 (35.47)     1:48.49 (41.75)     2:20.82 (32.33)
 11 Menzenberger, Christine   SO Carthage                        2:21.04 q      
                  31.04     1:06.75 (35.71)     1:47.35 (40.60)     2:21.04 (33.69)
 12 Bittner, Melissa          FR Titans                          2:21.61 q      
                  28.71     1:06.61 (37.90)     1:48.71 (42.10)     2:21.61 (32.90)
 13 Bass, Katie               SR MU                              2:21.67 q      
                  30.92     1:09.03 (38.11)     1:48.07 (39.04)     2:21.67 (33.60)
 14 Hoffer, Noel              FR WETN                            2:21.91 q      
                  30.36     1:05.15 (34.79)     1:47.85 (42.70)     2:21.91 (34.06)
 15 Mulhall, Michelle         JR Carthage                        2:22.27 q      
                  29.52     1:07.58 (38.06)     1:48.37 (40.79)     2:22.27 (33.90)
 16 Mueller, Amy              SO Carthage                        2:26.22 q      
                  31.35     1:11.13 (39.78)     1:51.76 (40.63)     2:26.22 (34.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mans, Colleen             FR Augie                           2:31.07        
                  32.05     1:09.73 (37.68)     1:57.23 (47.50)     2:31.07 (33.84)
 18 Reese, Erica              SO MU                              2:31.29        
                  30.39     1:08.24 (37.85)     1:53.72 (45.48)     2:31.29 (37.57)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hertel, Sydney            FR Titans                          2:33.11        
                  31.11     1:11.00 (39.89)     1:57.26 (46.26)     2:33.11 (35.85)
 20 Galloway, Mary            SR Augie                           2:43.70        
                  36.44     1:15.62 (39.18)     2:05.84 (50.22)     2:43.70 (37.86)
 -- Birsa, Brianne            SO Carthage                       X2:22.51        
                  30.65     1:07.97 (37.32)     1:50.30 (42.33)     2:22.51 (32.21)
 -- Cobb, Rachelle            SO RHIT                           X2:28.54        
                  30.71     1:06.58 (35.87)     1:53.17 (46.59)     2:28.54 (35.37)
 -- Bender, Jessalyn          FR Carthage                       X2:31.25        
                  32.51     1:10.57 (38.06)     1:55.74 (45.17)     2:31.25 (35.51)
 -- Van Remortel, Brittany    SO WETN                           X2:34.50        
                  31.56     1:10.61 (39.05)     1:59.05 (48.44)     2:34.50 (35.45)
 -- Nejfelt, Sarah            JR RHIT                           X2:55.50        
                  38.14     1:20.97 (42.83)     2:13.94 (52.97)     2:55.50 (41.56)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:53.22   2/10/2005 Tyler Dobelbower, Wheaton                  
   CCIW Open: $ 1:51.47        2004 Tyler Dobelbower, Wheaton                  
        Pool: * 1:50.66  11/30/2007 Chase Gravengood / UWM, Milwaukee-WI       
                1:53.99  SEL8
                1:55.19  D3B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Schneider, Derek          SO Carthage             1:58.78    1:55.79        
                  25.03       54.76 (29.73)     1:28.21 (33.45)     1:55.79 (27.58)
  2 Schranck, Doug            FR Carthage             1:57.78    1:56.03        
                  24.14       54.69 (30.55)     1:28.84 (34.15)     1:56.03 (27.19)
  3 Gilbert, Tommy            FR Titans               1:57.12    1:57.20        
                  25.82       56.84 (31.02)     1:30.57 (33.73)     1:57.20 (26.63)
  4 Morris, Rob               SR WETN                 1:58.61    1:58.17        
                  24.58       55.65 (31.07)     1:29.74 (34.09)     1:58.17 (28.43)
  5 Provonsha, AJ             SO WETN                 1:58.44    1:59.29        
                  24.76       55.63 (30.87)     1:31.01 (35.38)     1:59.29 (28.28)
  6 Nitz, Jonathan            JR WETN                 1:58.58    2:00.16        
                  25.74       56.45 (30.71)     1:30.09 (33.64)     2:00.16 (30.07)
  7 Stowe, Tom                SO Carthage             2:01.48    2:02.57        
                  25.35       56.86 (31.51)     1:33.79 (36.93)     2:02.57 (28.78)
  8 Alfes, Patrick            SO Carthage             2:02.24    2:04.62        
                  26.41       56.49 (30.08)     1:35.36 (38.87)     2:04.62 (29.26)
Consolation Final
  9 Firth, Mike               FR Titans               2:02.27    2:00.04        
                  25.91       54.73 (28.82)     1:31.60 (36.87)     2:00.04 (28.44)
 10 Myers, Rob                SR WETN                 2:03.28    2:03.51        
                  25.31       56.57 (31.26)     1:33.20 (36.63)     2:03.51 (30.31)
 11 Barnish, Cameron          SO Titans               2:04.04    2:03.94        
                  26.45       57.58 (31.13)     1:34.27 (36.69)     2:03.94 (29.67)
 12 Lee, Daniel               FR RHIT                 2:06.84    2:06.85        
                  26.71       57.71 (31.00)     1:36.87 (39.16)     2:06.85 (29.98)
 13 Stryzek, Brian            SR MU                   2:07.70    2:07.32        
                  27.15     1:00.72 (33.57)     1:37.42 (36.70)     2:07.32 (29.90)
 14 Shotwell, Clayton         JR RHIT                 2:08.06    2:08.57        
                  27.74     1:03.18 (35.44)     1:38.73 (35.55)     2:08.57 (29.84)
 15 Um, Ben                   JR Titans               2:08.34    2:09.38        
                  27.58     1:03.46 (35.88)     1:39.65 (36.19)     2:09.38 (29.73)
 16 Harbison, Zach            SR MU                   2:08.32    2:09.41        
                  28.08     1:03.47 (35.39)     1:38.24 (34.77)     2:09.41 (31.17)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:53.22   2/10/2005 Tyler Dobelbower, Wheaton                  
   CCIW Open: $ 1:51.47        2004 Tyler Dobelbower, Wheaton                  
        Pool: * 1:50.66  11/30/2007 Chase Gravengood / UWM, Milwaukee-WI       
                1:53.99  SEL8
                1:55.19  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gilbert, Tommy            FR Titans                          1:57.12 q      
                  26.57       56.73 (30.16)     1:30.23 (33.50)     1:57.12 (26.89)
  2 Schranck, Doug            FR Carthage                        1:57.78 q      
                  24.47       55.05 (30.58)     1:29.93 (34.88)     1:57.78 (27.85)
  3 Provonsha, AJ             SO WETN                            1:58.44 q      
                  24.61       55.04 (30.43)     1:29.85 (34.81)     1:58.44 (28.59)
  4 Nitz, Jonathan            JR WETN                            1:58.58 q      
                  25.97       56.85 (30.88)     1:29.54 (32.69)     1:58.58 (29.04)
  5 Morris, Rob               SR WETN                            1:58.61 q      
                  24.72       55.64 (30.92)     1:30.40 (34.76)     1:58.61 (28.21)
  6 Schneider, Derek          SO Carthage                        1:58.78 q      
                  25.47       56.75 (31.28)     1:31.68 (34.93)     1:58.78 (27.10)
  7 Stowe, Tom                SO Carthage                        2:01.48 q      
                  25.20       55.37 (30.17)     1:31.97 (36.60)     2:01.48 (29.51)
  8 Alfes, Patrick            SO Carthage                        2:02.24 q      
                  26.14       55.93 (29.79)     1:33.44 (37.51)     2:02.24 (28.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Firth, Mike               FR Titans                          2:02.27 q      
                  25.71       53.98 (28.27)     1:32.62 (38.64)     2:02.27 (29.65)
 10 Myers, Rob                SR WETN                            2:03.28 q      
                  25.91       57.01 (31.10)     1:32.37 (35.36)     2:03.28 (30.91)
 11 Barnish, Cameron          SO Titans                          2:04.04 q      
                  25.95       56.14 (30.19)     1:33.60 (37.46)     2:04.04 (30.44)
 12 Lee, Daniel               FR RHIT                            2:06.84 q      
                  26.46       57.27 (30.81)     1:36.45 (39.18)     2:06.84 (30.39)
 13 Stryzek, Brian            SR MU                              2:07.70 q      
                  26.91     1:00.87 (33.96)     1:37.50 (36.63)     2:07.70 (30.20)
 14 Shotwell, Clayton         JR RHIT                            2:08.06 q      
                  27.90     1:03.25 (35.35)     1:38.45 (35.20)     2:08.06 (29.61)
 15 Harbison, Zach            SR MU                              2:08.32 q      
                  27.72     1:01.71 (33.99)     1:37.28 (35.57)     2:08.32 (31.04)
 16 Um, Ben                   JR Titans                          2:08.34 q      
                  27.26     1:02.26 (35.00)     1:37.96 (35.70)     2:08.34 (30.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Meyer, Matthew            SO RHIT                            2:09.04        
                  27.40     1:02.31 (34.91)     1:38.56 (36.25)     2:09.04 (30.48)
 18 Moravek, Mike             FR Carthage                        2:11.66        
                  28.70     1:03.66 (34.96)     1:39.84 (36.18)     2:11.66 (31.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Vaslow, Aaron             SO RHIT                            2:16.04        
                  27.53     1:04.41 (36.88)     1:44.74 (40.33)     2:16.04 (31.30)
 20 Wind, Denny               FR Augie                           2:19.22        
                  28.84     1:05.84 (37.00)     1:47.65 (41.81)     2:19.22 (31.57)
 21 Gustafson, Ian            SR Augie                           2:22.63        
                  28.57     1:06.03 (37.46)     1:49.67 (43.64)     2:22.63 (32.96)
 22 Whittle, Michael          FR Augie                           2:29.18        
                  32.25     1:11.02 (38.77)     1:51.19 (40.17)     2:29.18 (37.99)
 23 Tuinenga, Brian           SO Augie                           2:43.00        
                  32.94     1:14.25 (41.31)     2:04.73 (50.48)     2:43.00 (38.27)
 -- Van Huis, Adam            FR Carthage                       X2:02.80        
                  26.47       58.39 (31.92)     1:33.75 (35.36)     2:02.80 (29.05)
 -- Schemenaur, Michael       FR WETN                           X2:04.31        
                  25.55       59.43 (33.88)     1:33.74 (34.31)     2:04.31 (30.57)
 -- Fuhrman, Jacob            FR WETN                           X2:05.20        
                  26.07       56.78 (30.71)     1:36.27 (39.49)     2:05.20 (28.93)
 -- Coder, Ben                FR Carthage                       X2:06.64        
                  26.46     1:00.56 (34.10)     1:35.97 (35.41)     2:06.64 (30.67)
 -- Scheirer, Clinton         FR Carthage                       X2:08.93        
                  26.34       59.22 (32.88)     1:38.48 (39.26)     2:08.93 (30.45)
 -- Boyer, Alex               FR Carthage                       X2:09.62        
                  27.62       59.85 (32.23)     1:40.42 (40.57)     2:09.62 (29.20)
 -- Jones, Daniel             FR Carthage                       X2:11.40        
                  27.53     1:01.55 (34.02)     1:41.13 (39.58)     2:11.40 (30.27)
 -- Olson, David              FR WETN                           X2:12.53        
                  27.60     1:00.86 (33.26)     1:39.77 (38.91)     2:12.53 (32.76)
 -- Schranck, Stephen         SR Carthage                             DQ        
      Elbows recovered over water - breast
                  25.56       55.62 (30.06)     1:27.78 (32.16)          DQ (27.92)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 23.56   2/19/2009 Amanda Croix, Carthage                       
   CCIW Open: $ 23.56   2/19/2009 Amanda Croix, Carthage                       
        Pool: * 23.39   4/20/2006 Kara Denby/Auburn                            
                24.14  SEL8
                24.41  D3B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Croix, Amanda             SO Carthage               23.56      23.49#SEL8   
  2 Reynertson, Sarah         SR Carthage               23.94      24.12 SEL8   
  3 Yue, Moire                FR WETN                   24.57      24.45        
  4 Crockett, Heather         FR WETN                   24.67      24.47        
  5 Croix, Heather            SR Carthage               25.05      24.79        
  6 Messina, Alyssa           JR Carthage               25.11      24.80        
  7 Jacobs, Bethany           JR WETN                   24.92      24.90        
  8 Clarkson, Taylor          JR WETN                   25.37      25.52        
Consolation Final
  9 Anderson, Lia             SO Titans                 25.72      25.61        
 10 Mahler, Sammy Jo          SO Carthage               25.62      25.73        
 11 Granzella, Heather        SR NCC                    25.92      25.84        
 12 Loefstedt, Leah           SO WETN                   25.79      25.85        
 13 Fair, Jessica             FR Augie                  26.12      26.11        
 14 Rauschert, Lisa           JR Carthage               26.26      26.42        
 15 Sanders, Ali              FR NCC                    26.11      26.44        
 16 Giedd, Alissa             FR Augie                  26.46      26.63        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 23.56   2/19/2009 Amanda Croix, Carthage                       
   CCIW Open: $ 23.56   2/19/2009 Amanda Croix, Carthage                       
        Pool: * 23.39   4/20/2006 Kara Denby/Auburn                            
                24.14  SEL8
                24.41  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Croix, Amanda             SO Carthage                          23.56#qSEL8  
  2 Reynertson, Sarah         SR Carthage                          23.94 qSEL8  
  3 Yue, Moire                FR WETN                              24.57 q      
  4 Crockett, Heather         FR WETN                              24.67 q      
  5 Jacobs, Bethany           JR WETN                              24.92 q      
  6 Croix, Heather            SR Carthage                          25.05 q      
  7 Messina, Alyssa           JR Carthage                          25.11 q      
  8 Clarkson, Taylor          JR WETN                              25.37 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mahler, Sammy Jo          SO Carthage                          25.62 q      
 10 Anderson, Lia             SO Titans                            25.72 q      
 11 Loefstedt, Leah           SO WETN                              25.79 q      
 12 Granzella, Heather        SR NCC                               25.92 q      
 13 Sanders, Ali              FR NCC                               26.11 q      
 14 Fair, Jessica             FR Augie                             26.12 q      
 15 Rauschert, Lisa           JR Carthage                          26.26 q      
 16 Giedd, Alissa             FR Augie                             26.46 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Swenson, Leah             SR MU                                26.78        
 18 Kanies, Kelsey            SO Carthage                          26.96        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fredrickson, Kirsten      FR Titans                            27.43        
 20 Spore, Jessica            FR RHIT                              27.56        
 21 Jennings, Molly           SR MU                                27.60        
 22 Sedjo, Kristina           SR WETN                              27.61        
 23 McGee, Jessica            FR WETN                              28.58        
 24 Babicz, Kaitlyn           JR Augie                             29.19        
 25 Moran, Emma               JR Augie                             29.45        
 26 Anderson, Laura           SR Augie                             30.43        
 27 Dupuis, Tracy             SR NCC                               30.45        
 28 Galloway, Mary            SR Augie                             30.83        
 29 Schaub, Emily             FR NCC                               35.22        
 -- Tiltges, Lisa             SO Carthage                         X25.28        
 -- Paul, Jensena             FR Carthage                         X25.57        
 -- Birsa, Brianne            SO Carthage                         X27.07        
 -- Zimmerman, Lauren         SR Carthage                         X27.58        
 -- Fitton, Jenny             SO Titans                           X28.00        
 -- Gradle, Amy               FR Titans                           X28.21        
 -- Bell, Katie               FR Titans                           X28.27        
 -- Current, Claire           FR Titans                           X29.01        
 -- Holisky, Eleanor          SO Titans                           X29.86        
 -- Khatcherian, Stephanie    SO Titans                           X29.90        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 20.84   2/19/2009 Andy Bax, Carthage                           
   CCIW Open: $ 20.75        2006 Sam Gyorfi, Wheaton                          
        Pool: * 20.49   12/6/2003 Brandon Deters / Gr. Valley, GVSU-           
                20.89  SEL8
                21.17  D3B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bax, Andy                 SR Carthage               20.84      20.98 D3B    
  2 Ripley, Nathan            JR Carthage               21.68      21.07 D3B    
  3 Bendix, Blake             SO Carthage               21.26      21.19        
  4 Davis, Bryce              SR Carthage               21.36      21.40        
  5 Kozak, Michael            JR Titans                 21.53      21.53        
  6 Gallagher, Matthew        SO WETN                   22.07      21.75        
  7 Hsieh, Tyler              FR NCC                    21.95      21.90        
  8 Frey, Drew                FR MU                     21.99      22.11        
Consolation Final
  9 Sykes, Chris              SO MU                     22.12      21.85        
 10 Nahigian, Daniel          FR WETN                   22.43      22.16        
 11 Yount, Brian              JR RHIT                   22.20      22.26        
 12 Rothenbaum, Isaac         SO Carthage               22.14      22.30        
 13 Varner, Chris             SO Carthage               22.20      22.44        
 14 Held, Kendall             SO Titans                 22.38      22.48        
 15 Placeway, Michael         FR WETN                   22.58      22.68        
 16 McCurry, Andrew           FR RHIT                   22.57      22.85        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 20.84   2/19/2009 Andy Bax, Carthage                           
   CCIW Open: $ 20.75        2006 Sam Gyorfi, Wheaton                          
        Pool: * 20.49   12/6/2003 Brandon Deters / Gr. Valley, GVSU-           
                20.89  SEL8
                21.17  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bax, Andy                 SR Carthage                          20.84#qSEL8  
  2 Bendix, Blake             SO Carthage                          21.26 q      
  3 Davis, Bryce              SR Carthage                          21.36 q      
  4 Kozak, Michael            JR Titans                            21.53 q      
  5 Ripley, Nathan            JR Carthage                          21.68 q      
  6 Hsieh, Tyler              FR NCC                               21.95 q      
  7 Frey, Drew                FR MU                                21.99 q      
  8 Gallagher, Matthew        SO WETN                              22.07 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sykes, Chris              SO MU                                22.12 q      
 10 Rothenbaum, Isaac         SO Carthage                          22.14 q      
 11 Varner, Chris             SO Carthage                          22.20 q      
 11 Yount, Brian              JR RHIT                              22.20 q      
 13 Held, Kendall             SO Titans                            22.38 q      
 14 Nahigian, Daniel          FR WETN                              22.43 q      
 15 McCurry, Andrew           FR RHIT                              22.57 q      
 16 Placeway, Michael         FR WETN                              22.58 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Uy, Anthony               FR Titans                            22.65        
 18 Oates, Michael            SR MU                                22.67        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jordan, Andrew            FR RHIT                              22.72        
 20 Clinton, Drew             SO Augie                             23.06        
 21 Carbo, Landry             JR RHIT                              23.33        
 22 Waldorf, Joseph           SO Augie                             23.36        
 23 Betz, Danny               SR Augie                             23.44        
 24 Smith, Jeff               SO MU                                23.46        
 25 Perine, Jason             SR Augie                             23.61        
 26 Butler, Kevin             SR RHIT                              23.77        
 27 Butz, Ben                 SR RHIT                              23.81        
 28 Routh, Christopher        JR RHIT                              23.95        
 28 Counts, Mike              SR WETN                              23.95        
 30 Papp, Jon                 JR RHIT                              24.07        
 31 McCortney, Jeff           SR Titans                            24.14        
 32 Flesher, Les              FR MU                                24.24        
 32 Jesionowski, Adam         FR MU                                24.24        
 34 Flynn, Robert             FR Augie                             24.81        
 35 Reeves, Michael           SO Augie                             25.85        
 36 Hickey, Kevin             SR Augie                             26.20        
 37 Smith, Brad               SO WETN                              26.74        
 38 Waters, Larry             FR RHIT                              26.88        
 -- Pellican, Bob             SO Carthage                         X21.88        
 -- Ortmann, Ryan             FR Carthage                         X21.89        
 -- Winiecki, Kyle            FR Carthage                         X22.22        
 -- Hoover, Buck              SO Carthage                         X22.37        
 -- Mitchell, Sam             FR Titans                           X22.45        
 -- Conger, Preston           SO WETN                             X22.68        
 -- Jones, Daniel             FR Carthage                         X22.73        
 -- Boyer, Alex               FR Carthage                         X23.28        
 -- Werkema, Andrew           FR Titans                           X24.16        
 -- Moore, Alex               FR Titans                           X24.43        
 -- Basu, Robin               FR Titans                           X24.52        
 -- Moravek, Mike             FR Carthage                         X25.33        
 -- Vagadia, Purav            FR Titans                           X25.90        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 3:57.51   2/14/2008 Wheaton College, Wheaton-IL                
                         J Morris, E Hartman, K Marko, K Burt              
   CCIW Open: $ 3:52.44        2000 Wheaton College                            
        Pool: * 3:53.22   12/3/2004 Washington University                      
                         M Nordbrock, A Boettger, T Deneweth, J Scott      
                3:56.54  SEL8
                3:59.83  D3B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carthage College  'A'                                       3:56.21#SEL8   
     1) Reynertson, Sarah SR            2) Croix, Heather SR              
     3) Pelka, Michelle SO              4) Croix, Amanda SO               
                  29.50   1:00.68 (1:00.68)     1:31.09 (30.41)   2:08.08 (1:07.40)
        2:34.22 (26.14)     3:04.74 (56.66)     3:29.12 (24.38)     3:56.21 (51.47)
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                                        3:57.09#D3B    
     1) Yue, Moire FR                   2) Hartman, Liz SO                
     3) Crockett, Heather FR            4) Matthiesen, Ashley SR          
                  28.96       58.98 (58.98)     1:29.75 (30.77)   2:06.21 (1:07.23)
        2:33.32 (27.11)     3:04.06 (57.85)     3:29.45 (25.39)     3:57.09 (53.03)
  3 Illinois Wesleyan University  'A'                           4:07.33        
     1) Peterson, Andrea FR             2) Norris, Maddy FR               
     3) Lugg, Angela FR                 4) Tomazin, Angie SR              
                  29.22   1:00.96 (1:00.96)     1:33.40 (32.44)   2:10.88 (1:09.92)
        2:38.96 (28.08)   3:12.09 (1:01.21)     3:37.82 (25.73)     4:07.33 (55.24)
  4 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                   J4:20.64        
     1) Swenson, Leah SR                2) Bass, Katie SR                 
     3) Reese, Erica SO                 4) Robertson, Abby FR             
                  33.19   1:08.59 (1:08.59)     1:40.92 (32.33)   2:18.01 (1:09.42)
        2:47.49 (29.48)   3:23.12 (1:05.11)     3:50.35 (27.23)     4:20.64 (57.52)
  5 Rose-Hulman Institute  'A'                                 J4:23.38        
     1) Hance, Stephanie JR             2) Aleksa, Deborah JR             
     3) Wiest, Heather SO               4) Trella, Katie SO               
                  30.10   1:02.54 (1:02.54)     1:38.65 (36.11)   2:19.83 (1:17.29)
        2:50.36 (30.53)   3:27.04 (1:07.21)     3:54.02 (26.98)     4:23.38 (56.34)
  6 North Central College Swimming  'A'                        J4:23.82        
     1) Moton, Madeline FR              2) Masterton, Stefani SO          
     3) Sanders, Ali FR                 4) Granzella, Heather SR          
                  35.82   1:12.12 (1:12.12)     1:43.46 (31.34)   2:19.75 (1:07.63)
        2:51.04 (31.29)   3:26.56 (1:06.81)     3:53.24 (26.68)     4:23.82 (57.26)
  7 Augustana College  'A'                                     J4:27.60        
     1) Hlavin, Sara JR                 2) Fair, Jessica FR               
     3) Lonergan, Megan SR              4) Giedd, Alissa FR               
                  33.08   1:07.59 (1:07.59)     1:43.74 (36.15)   2:26.43 (1:18.84)
        2:56.17 (29.74)   3:30.94 (1:04.51)     3:57.29 (26.35)     4:27.60 (56.66)
  8 Carthage College  'B'                                      J4:08.33        
     1) Paul, Jensena FR                2) Tiltges, Lisa SO               
     3) Mahler, Sammy Jo SO             4) Messina, Alyssa JR             
                  27.60       59.35 (59.35)     1:30.56 (31.21)   2:08.20 (1:08.85)
        2:37.33 (29.13)   3:14.00 (1:05.80)     3:39.69 (25.69)     4:08.33 (54.33)
  9 Wheaton College  'B'                                       J4:10.07        
     1) Skinner, Sloan JR               2) Shear, Renee SR                
     3) Clarkson, Taylor JR             4) Jacobs, Bethany JR             
                  29.96   1:01.60 (1:01.60)     1:34.15 (32.55)   2:11.35 (1:09.75)
        2:40.59 (29.24)   3:15.75 (1:04.40)     3:41.48 (25.73)     4:10.07 (54.32)
 10 Illinois Wesleyan University  'B'                          J4:16.06        
     1) Litzner, Nicole SR              2) Bell, Katie FR                 
     3) Bittner, Melissa FR             4) Anderson, Lia SO               
                  33.39   1:08.69 (1:08.69)     1:41.75 (33.06)   2:20.61 (1:11.92)
        2:47.77 (27.16)   3:20.88 (1:00.27)     3:46.76 (25.88)     4:16.06 (55.18)
 11 Augustana College  'B'                                      4:35.46        
     1) Mans, Colleen FR                2) Babicz, Kaitlyn JR             
     3) Moran, Emma JR                  4) Cox, Emily SO                  
                  32.62   1:07.75 (1:07.75)     1:44.84 (37.09)   2:28.04 (1:20.29)
        3:00.01 (31.97)   3:36.63 (1:08.59)     4:04.56 (27.93)     4:35.46 (58.83)
 12 Millikin Universtiy  'B'                                    4:40.70        
     1) Reese, Emily SO                 2) Jennings, Molly SR             
     3) Perfetti, Natalie SR            4) Flentge, Jenna JR              
                  33.74   1:11.06 (1:11.06)     1:45.05 (33.99)   2:25.83 (1:14.77)
        2:57.41 (31.58)   3:34.35 (1:08.52)     4:05.84 (31.49)   4:40.70 (1:06.35)
 13 Rose-Hulman Institute  'B'                                  4:52.42        
     1) Kohli, Caitlin SO               2) Spore, Jessica FR              
     3) Cobb, Rachelle SO               4) Nejfelt, Sarah JR              
                  34.14   1:10.64 (1:10.64)     1:49.36 (38.72)   2:34.32 (1:23.68)
        3:05.23 (30.91)   3:44.12 (1:09.80)     4:16.30 (32.18)   4:52.42 (1:08.30)
 -- Wheaton College  'C'                                       X4:11.67        
     1) Morris, Jillian SO              2) Hannema, Caroline SO           
     3) Loefstedt, Leah SO              4) Higgins, Emma SO               
                  31.14   1:03.33 (1:03.33)     1:35.12 (31.79)   2:11.41 (1:08.08)
        2:39.98 (28.57)   3:14.36 (1:02.95)     3:41.54 (27.18)     4:11.67 (57.31)
 -- Wheaton College  'D'                                       X4:14.63        
     1) Hoffer, Noel FR                 2) Craggett, Kelsey FR            
     3) Jurgens, Lauren FR              4) Dolejs, Sarah FR               
                  30.72   1:03.46 (1:03.46)     1:35.90 (32.44)   2:12.86 (1:09.40)
        2:41.96 (29.10)   3:16.52 (1:03.66)     3:44.32 (27.80)     4:14.63 (58.11)
 -- Carthage College  'C'                                      X4:34.21        
     1) Bender, Jessalyn FR             2) Birsa, Brianne SO              
     3) Blatter, Patti JR               4) Kanies, Kelsey SO              
                  34.60   1:10.97 (1:10.97)     1:48.10 (37.13)   2:30.15 (1:19.18)
        3:00.11 (29.96)   3:36.52 (1:06.37)     4:03.46 (26.94)     4:34.21 (57.69)
 -- Wheaton College  'E'                                            XDQ        
     1) Van Eerden, Caitlin JR          2) Cook, Megan JR                 
     3) Van Remortel, Brittany SO       4) McGee, Jessica FR              
                  34.35   1:10.65 (1:10.65)     1:45.97 (35.32)   2:26.85 (1:16.20)
        2:58.16 (31.31)   3:34.03 (1:07.18)     4:03.02 (28.99)        DQ (1:02.24)
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 3:25.16        2001 Wheaton College                            
   CCIW Open: $ 3:23.79        2001 Wheaton College                            
        Pool: * 3:22.62   12/5/2008 Grand Valley State University              
                         E Kobes, H Hill, A Beebe, M Witkowski             
                3:25.85  SEL8
                3:28.78  D3B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carthage College  'A'                                       3:25.58 SEL8   
     1) Varner, Chris SO                2) Schranck, Stephen SR           
     3) Davis, Bryce SR                 4) Ripley, Nathan JR              
                  25.27       52.64 (52.64)     1:18.84 (26.20)     1:48.81 (56.17)
        2:12.64 (23.83)     2:40.26 (51.45)     3:02.07 (21.81)     3:25.58 (45.32)
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                                        3:27.64 D3B    
     1) Painter, Andrew FR              2) Nitz, Jonathan JR              
     3) Morris, Rob SR                  4) Provonsha, AJ SO               
                  26.22       53.15 (53.15)     1:19.12 (25.97)     1:49.42 (56.27)
        2:12.76 (23.34)     2:40.26 (50.84)     3:02.38 (22.12)     3:27.64 (47.38)
  3 Illinois Wesleyan University  'A'                           3:29.01        
     1) Firth, Mike FR                  2) Gilbert, Tommy FR              
     3) Kozak, Michael JR               4) Mitchell, Sam FR               
                  24.84       51.94 (51.94)     1:19.78 (27.84)     1:51.39 (59.45)
        2:14.04 (22.65)     2:40.85 (49.46)     3:03.19 (22.34)     3:29.01 (48.16)
  4 Rose-Hulman Institute  'A'                                 J3:38.96        
     1) Sollman, Ben FR                 2) Shotwell, Clayton JR           
     3) Carbo, Landry JR                4) Vande Lune, Steven SR          
                  26.53       55.65 (55.65)     1:24.08 (28.43)   1:57.35 (1:01.70)
        2:22.25 (24.90)     2:50.98 (53.63)     3:13.88 (22.90)     3:38.96 (47.98)
  5 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                   J3:43.98        
     1) Sykes, Chris SO                 2) Harbison, Zach SR              
     3) Simpkins, Max JR                4) Oates, Michael SR              
                  27.24       57.10 (57.10)     1:25.61 (28.51)   1:59.51 (1:02.41)
        2:24.84 (25.33)     2:54.33 (54.82)     3:17.73 (23.40)     3:43.98 (49.65)
  6 Augustana College  'A'                                     J3:50.06        
     1) Zike, Eric SO                   2) Whittle, Michael FR            
     3) Betz, Danny SR                  4) Clinton, Drew SO               
                  27.41       57.34 (57.34)     1:26.98 (29.64)   2:04.52 (1:07.18)
        2:30.28 (25.76)     3:00.12 (55.60)     3:23.57 (23.45)     3:50.06 (49.94)
  7 North Central College Swimming  'A'                        J3:50.15        
     1) Hummer, Brian FR                2) Hsieh, Tyler FR                
     3) Simon, Quincy SO                4) Patula, Tim FR                 
                  28.55       59.02 (59.02)     1:26.94 (27.92)   1:59.76 (1:00.74)
        2:26.96 (27.20)     2:58.79 (59.03)     3:23.49 (24.70)     3:50.15 (51.36)
  8 Carthage College  'B'                                      J3:30.40        
     1) Pellican, Bob SO                2) Bax, Andy SR                   
     3) Schranck, Doug FR               4) Bendix, Blake SO               
                  26.13       54.02 (54.02)     1:22.36 (28.34)   1:54.39 (1:00.37)
        2:17.30 (22.91)     2:44.19 (49.80)     3:05.86 (21.67)     3:30.40 (46.21)
  9 Wheaton College  'B'                                       J3:33.22        
     1) Fuhrman, Jacob FR               2) Conger, Preston SO             
     3) Gallagher, Matthew SO           4) Cramer, Ethan SR               
                  26.36       55.58 (55.58)     1:22.88 (27.30)     1:54.51 (58.93)
        2:17.80 (23.29)     2:45.03 (50.52)     3:07.77 (22.74)     3:33.22 (48.19)
 10 Illinois Wesleyan University  'B'                          J3:45.26        
     1) Barnish, Cameron SO             2) Um, Ben JR                     
     3) Uy, Anthony FR                  4) Held, Kendall SO               
                  27.61       57.37 (57.37)     1:27.89 (30.52)   2:02.86 (1:05.49)
        2:27.87 (25.01)     2:57.43 (54.57)     3:19.84 (22.41)     3:45.26 (47.83)
 11 Rose-Hulman Institute  'B'                                 J3:50.15        
     1) Lee, Daniel FR                  2) Meyer, Matthew SO              
     3) Ulrey, Michael SO               4) McCurry, Andrew FR             
                  27.19       57.19 (57.19)     1:26.76 (29.57)   2:02.60 (1:05.41)
        2:28.75 (26.15)     3:00.72 (58.12)     3:23.78 (23.06)     3:50.15 (49.43)
 12 Millikin Universtiy  'B'                                    3:53.52        
     1) Hurst, Alex SR                  2) Flesher, Les FR                
     3) Stryzek, Brian SR               4) Melcher, Matt JR               
                  28.59   1:00.12 (1:00.12)     1:30.06 (29.94)   2:05.74 (1:05.62)
        2:32.39 (26.65)     3:03.13 (57.39)     3:27.01 (23.88)     3:53.52 (50.39)
 13 Augustana College  'B'                                      4:04.52        
     1) Waldorf, Joseph SO              2) Perine, Jason SR               
     3) Gustafson, Ian SR               4) Flynn, Robert FR               
                  30.24   1:04.68 (1:04.68)     1:34.06 (29.38)   2:10.03 (1:05.35)
        2:38.24 (28.21)   3:12.30 (1:02.27)     3:36.66 (24.36)     4:04.52 (52.22)
 -- Carthage College  'C'                                      X3:39.06        
     1) Winiecki, Kyle FR               2) Van Huis, Adam FR              
     3) Stowe, Tom SO                   4) Hoover, Buck SO                
                  26.22       54.12 (54.12)     1:22.97 (28.85)   1:55.91 (1:01.79)
        2:21.00 (25.09)     2:50.02 (54.11)     3:12.90 (22.88)     3:39.06 (49.04)
 -- Carthage College  'E'                                      X3:40.98        
     1) Alfes, Patrick SO               2) Moravek, Mike FR               
     3) Scheirer, Clinton FR            4) Rothenbaum, Isaac SO           
                  27.40       56.32 (56.32)     1:24.76 (28.44)   1:57.63 (1:01.31)
        2:23.31 (25.68)     2:53.09 (55.46)     3:15.95 (22.86)     3:40.98 (47.89)
 -- Carthage College  'D'                                      X3:45.48        
     1) Ross, Eric FR                   2) Steenrod, Chris SR             
     3) Schneider, Derek SO             4) Ortmann, Ryan FR               
                  28.38       57.55 (57.55)     1:27.97 (30.42)   2:03.03 (1:05.48)
        2:27.55 (24.52)     2:56.96 (53.93)     3:19.65 (22.69)     3:45.48 (48.52)
 -- Wheaton College  'E'                                       X3:47.74        
     1) Anderson, Evan FR               2) Placeway, Michael FR           
     3) Hackett, Hal FR                 4) Counts, Mike SR                
                  28.25       59.35 (59.35)     1:26.42 (27.07)   1:59.62 (1:00.27)
        2:25.20 (25.58)     2:55.34 (55.72)     3:19.63 (24.29)     3:47.74 (52.40)
 -- Wheaton College  'D'                                       X3:48.44        
     1) Davis, Michael FR               2) Schemenaur, Michael FR         
     3) Nahigian, Daniel FR             4) Olson, David FR                
                  28.66       59.34 (59.34)     1:27.01 (27.67)   1:59.97 (1:00.63)
        2:25.14 (25.17)     2:54.60 (54.63)     3:20.02 (25.42)     3:48.44 (53.84)
 -- Wheaton College  'C'                                       X3:48.54        
     1) Bader, Ben SO                   2) Smith, Brad SO                 
     3) Hollman, David SR               4) Myers, Rob SR                  
                  27.03       55.55 (55.55)     1:25.76 (30.21)   2:01.56 (1:06.01)
        2:27.21 (25.65)     2:57.36 (55.80)     3:21.80 (24.44)     3:48.54 (51.18)
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute  'C'                                 X3:53.29        
     1) Papp, Jon JR                    2) Butler, Kevin SR               
     3) Vaslow, Aaron SO                4) Jordan, Andrew FR              
                  28.18       58.74 (58.74)     1:29.34 (30.60)   2:04.80 (1:06.06)
        2:32.10 (27.30)     3:03.07 (58.27)     3:26.56 (23.49)     3:53.29 (50.22)
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute  'D'                                 X4:10.13        
     1) Laudick, Greg FR                2) Butz, Ben SR                   
     3) Ulrey, Andrew SO                4) Waters, Larry FR               
                  29.82   1:01.23 (1:01.23)     1:33.03 (31.80)   2:11.48 (1:10.25)
        2:38.24 (26.76)     3:09.59 (58.11)     3:37.95 (28.36)   4:10.13 (1:00.54)
 -- Augustana College  'C'                                          XDQ        
     1) Glimco, Jacob JR                2) Tuinenga, Brian SO             
     3) Wind, Denny FR                  4) Reeves, Michael SO             
                  31.84   1:07.16 (1:07.16)     1:46.53 (39.37)   2:34.65 (1:27.49)
        3:02.92 (28.27)   3:38.15 (1:03.50)     4:07.97 (29.82)        DQ (1:01.12)
 
Event 41  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:36.70   2/14/2002 North Central                              
                         M Szweda, M Sander, E Peaslee, M Foote            
   CCIW Open: $ 1:34.64   2/19/2009 Carthage College, Carthage                 
                         S Reynertson, A Messina, M Pelka, A Croix         
        Pool: * 1:34.64   2/19/2009 Carthage College, Carthage                 
                         S Reynertson, A Messina, M Pelka, A Croix         
                1:36.82  SEL8
                1:38.12  D3B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Carthage College  'A'                                       1:34.64$SEL8   
     1) Reynertson, Sarah SR            2) Messina, Alyssa JR             
     3) Pelka, Michelle SO              4) Croix, Amanda SO               
                  23.97       47.92 (23.95)     1:11.83 (23.91)     1:34.64 (22.81)
 
Event 42  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:23.49        2003 Wheaton College                            
   CCIW Open: $ 1:22.55        2003 Wheaton College                            
        Pool: * 1:22.34   12/2/2005 Washington University                      
                         M Slavik, A Antilla, K Leckey, E Triebe           
                1:23.33  SEL8
                1:24.14  D3B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carthage College  'A'                                       1:23.44#D3B    
     1) Davis, Bryce SR                 2) Ripley, Nathan JR              
     3) Bax, Andy SR                    4) Ortmann, Ryan FR               
                  21.29       42.05 (20.76)     1:02.54 (20.49)     1:23.44 (20.90)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                    
 
  1. Wheaton College                     256   2. Carthage College                    253
  3. Illinois Wesleyan University        150   4. Augustana College                    85
  5. Rose-Hulman Institute                82   6. Millikin Universtiy                  67
  7. North Central College Swimming       56                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                     
 
  1. Carthage College                    309   2. Wheaton College                     182
  3. Illinois Wesleyan University        156   4. Rose-Hulman Institute               104
  5. Millikin Universtiy                  94   6. North Central College Swimming       52
  6. Augustana College                    52