Augustana College printing logo

Untitled Document

<

>Bout-By-Bout Results
  2009 "Pete Willson" Wheaton Invitational
  Wt125
  Championship First Round
  1 Elie Naoum (John Carroll University) WBF Justin Fleeson (Olivet College) F 2:49
  2 Brandon Harvey (Trine University) DEC Ethan Miller (College of Mount St. Joseph) D 9-7
  3 #5 Kyle Brodwater (Augustana College) DEC Caleb Cardenas (Wheaton College) D 4-2
  4 #4 Max Oldenburg (UW Whitewater) WBF James Froelich (UW-Platteville) F 6:52
  5 #3 Joe Norton (North Central College) WBF Shawn Feistamel (Muskingum College) F 4:02
  6 Jimmy Nichols (University of Indianapolis) WBTF Ryan Hardy (Maranatha) T1 16-0; 6:58
  7 Albie McKinney (UW La Crosse) DEC Collin Dennis (Mount Union College) M 11-2
  8 Danny Lethbridge (Messiah College) DEC Josh Boyer (Wabash College) M 11-2
  9 #2 Tyler Erdman (Elizabethtown College) WBTF Matt Rafacz (Knox College) T1.5 17-2; 3:38
  Championship Second Round
  102 #1 Cody Zimmerman (UW-Parkside) DEC Elie Naoum (John Carroll University) D 7-6
  103 Brandon Harvey (Trine University) DEC #8 Sammy Deligio (MSOE) D 7-6
  104 #5 Kyle Brodwater (Augustana College) DEC Dan Crowley (Concordia University Wisconsin) D 6-3
  105 #4 Max Oldenburg (UW Whitewater) DEC James Crone (Truman State) M 18-7
  106 #3 Joe Norton (North Central College) DEC Jimmy Nichols (University of Indianapolis) D 4-3
  107 #6 Jim Schoettle (University of Chicago) DEC Albie McKinney (UW La Crosse) D 7-3
  108 #7 David Copp (Lakeland College) DEC Danny Lethbridge (Messiah College) D 13-7
  109 #2 Tyler Erdman (Elizabethtown College) WBTF Jason Ray (Manchester College) T1.5 15-0; 5:0
  Wrestleback First Round
  110 Ryan Hardy (Maranatha) DEC Shawn Feistamel (Muskingum College) M 11-1
  Wrestleback Second Round
  203 Justin Fleeson (Olivet College) DEC Jason Ray (Manchester College) M 11-3
  204 Ethan Miller (College of Mount St. Joseph) WBTF Danny Lethbridge (Messiah College) T1.5 16-0; 7:0
  205 Albie McKinney (UW La Crosse) WBF Caleb Cardenas (Wheaton College) F 3:45
  206 Jimmy Nichols (University of Indianapolis) WBTF James Froelich (UW-Platteville) T1.5 16-0; 5:0
  207 James Crone (Truman State) DEC Ryan Hardy (Maranatha) M 19-5
  208 Collin Dennis (Mount Union College) WBF Dan Crowley (Concordia University Wisconsin) F 4:35
  209 #8 Sammy Deligio (MSOE) DEC Josh Boyer (Wabash College) D 6-5
  210 Elie Naoum (John Carroll University) WBF Matt Rafacz (Knox College) F 2:43
  Championship Quarter-Finals
  283 #1 Cody Zimmerman (UW-Parkside) DEC Brandon Harvey (Trine University) M 12-1
  284 #4 Max Oldenburg (UW Whitewater) DEC #5 Kyle Brodwater (Augustana College) D 4-1
  285 #3 Joe Norton (North Central College) DEC #6 Jim Schoettle (University of Chicago) D 6-1
  286 #2 Tyler Erdman (Elizabethtown College) WBF #7 David Copp (Lakeland College) F 4:00
  Wrestleback Third Round
  287 Ethan Miller (College of Mount St. Joseph) DEC Justin Fleeson (Olivet College) M 11-3
  288 Jimmy Nichols (University of Indianapolis) DEC Albie McKinney (UW La Crosse) D 5-4
  289 Collin Dennis (Mount Union College) DEC James Crone (Truman State) D 3-2
  290 Elie Naoum (John Carroll University) WBF #8 Sammy Deligio (MSOE) F 2:11
  Wrestleback Fourth Round
  363 Ethan Miller (College of Mount St. Joseph) WBF #5 Kyle Brodwater (Augustana College) F 1:56
  364 Brandon Harvey (Trine University) DEC Jimmy Nichols (University of Indianapolis) D 5-4
  365 #7 David Copp (Lakeland College) DEC Collin Dennis (Mount Union College) D 9-4
  366 Elie Naoum (John Carroll University) DEC #6 Jim Schoettle (University of Chicago) D 4-1
  Championship Semi-Finals
  403 #1 Cody Zimmerman (UW-Parkside) DEC #4 Max Oldenburg (UW Whitewater) D 3-1
  404 #2 Tyler Erdman (Elizabethtown College) DEC #3 Joe Norton (North Central College) D 7-2
  Kreider PC Tournaments, LLC - InTournament
  Official Bracketing System of the NWCA
  Bout-By-Bout Results
  2009 "Pete Willson" Wheaton Invitational
  Wt125
  Championship Semi-Finals
  403 #1 Cody Zimmerman (UW-Parkside) DEC #4 Max Oldenburg (UW Whitewater) D 3-1
  404 #2 Tyler Erdman (Elizabethtown College) DEC #3 Joe Norton (North Central College) D 7-2
  Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
  405 Brandon Harvey (Trine University) DEC Ethan Miller (College of Mount St. Joseph) D 3-2;TB1
  406 Elie Naoum (John Carroll University) DEC #7 David Copp (Lakeland College) D 5-4
  Wrestleback Semi-Finals
  443 Brandon Harvey (Trine University) DEC #3 Joe Norton (North Central College) D 5-3;SV1
  444 Elie Naoum (John Carroll University) WBF #4 Max Oldenburg (UW Whitewater) F 2:14
  Finals - First Place
  473 #1 Cody Zimmerman (UW-Parkside) DEC #2 Tyler Erdman (Elizabethtown College) D 3-1
  Finals - Third Place
  474 Brandon Harvey (Trine University) DEC Elie Naoum (John Carroll University) D 5-3
  Finals - Fifth Place
  475 #3 Joe Norton (North Central College) DEC #4 Max Oldenburg (UW Whitewater) D 3-1
  Finals - Seventh Place
  463 #7 David Copp (Lakeland College) DEC Ethan Miller (College of Mount St. Joseph) D 6-3
  Wt133
  Championship First Round
  10 #1 Adam Kriwinsky (John Carroll University) WBF Rich Pennisi (Messiah College) F 0:48
  11 #8 Jake Denhof (Elmhurst College) WBF Jonathan Sbraccia (Wheaton College) F 1:34
  12 Rob Frias (Lakeland College) WBF Phil Taylor (Maranatha) F 1:37
  13 Michael Halko (Muskingum College) DEC Chris Spaude (UW-Platteville) M 18-6
  14 Greg Janisse (Trine University) DEC #3 Dominick Deligio (MSOE) M 19-10
  15 Chad Allen (Manchester College) DEC #6 Kyle Wachholder (UW Whitewater) D 14-7
  16 Brandon Kircher (UW-Parkside) WBTF Sean Tomac (North Central College) T1 16-0; 7:0
  17 Tom DAlessandro (Heidelberg University) DEC Marty Harnish (Elizabethtown College) M 13-2
  Championship Second Round
  111 #1 Adam Kriwinsky (John Carroll University) WBF George Gogonas (Augustana College) F 6:03
  112 #8 Jake Denhof (Elmhurst College) DEC Adam Wilson (Olivet College) D 9-3
  113 #5 Bebeto Yewah (UW La Crosse) DEC Rob Frias (Lakeland College) D 12-5
  114 #4 Edel Vaca (Knox College) DEC Michael Halko (Muskingum College) D 3-1
  115 Kurt Kemnitz (Concordia University Wisconsin) WBF Greg Janisse (Trine University) F 4:30
  116 TJ Arnone (Mount Union College) DEC Chad Allen (Manchester College) D 11-8
  117 #7 Jeff Penny (Ohio Northern) DEC Brandon Kircher (UW-Parkside) D 6-4
  118 #2 Ethan Harris (University of Indianapolis) DEC Tom DAlessandro (Heidelberg University) D 10-5
  Wrestleback Second Round
  211 Tom DAlessandro (Heidelberg University) DEC Rich Pennisi (Messiah College) D 13-6
  212 Brandon Kircher (UW-Parkside) WBF Jonathan Sbraccia (Wheaton College) F 4:45
  213 Chad Allen (Manchester College) WBF Phil Taylor (Maranatha) F 0:24
  214 Chris Spaude (UW-Platteville) WBF Greg Janisse (Trine University) F 2:59
  215 Michael Halko (Muskingum College) DEC #3 Dominick Deligio (MSOE) D 10-8;SV1
  216 Rob Frias (Lakeland College) DEC #6 Kyle Wachholder (UW Whitewater) D 7-1
  217 Adam Wilson (Olivet College) DEC Sean Tomac (North Central College) M 12-3
  218 Marty Harnish (Elizabethtown College) DEC George Gogonas (Augustana College) D 4-3
  Kreider PC Tournaments, LLC - InTournament
  Official Bracketing System of the NWCA
  Bout-By-Bout Results
  2009 "Pete Willson" Wheaton Invitational
  Wt133
  Championship Quarter-Finals
  291 #1 Adam Kriwinsky (John Carroll University) DEC #8 Jake Denhof (Elmhurst College) D 5-4
  292 #5 Bebeto Yewah (UW La Crosse) WBF #4 Edel Vaca (Knox College) F 5:37
  293 Kurt Kemnitz (Concordia University Wisconsin) DEC TJ Arnone (Mount Union College) D 10-5
  294 #2 Ethan Harris (University of Indianapolis) DEC #7 Jeff Penny (Ohio Northern) D 8-5
  Wrestleback Third Round
  295 Brandon Kircher (UW-Parkside) WBF Tom DAlessandro (Heidelberg University) F 4:52
  296 Chad Allen (Manchester College) DEC Chris Spaude (UW-Platteville) D 8-5
  297 Rob Frias (Lakeland College) DEC Michael Halko (Muskingum College) D 6-5
  298 Adam Wilson (Olivet College) DEC Marty Harnish (Elizabethtown College) D 9-4
  Wrestleback Fourth Round
  367 #4 Edel Vaca (Knox College) DEC Brandon Kircher (UW-Parkside) D 4-3
  368 #8 Jake Denhof (Elmhurst College) WBF Chad Allen (Manchester College) F 0:57
  369 #7 Jeff Penny (Ohio Northern) WBF Rob Frias (Lakeland College) F 1:23
  370 Adam Wilson (Olivet College) DEC TJ Arnone (Mount Union College) M 15-3
  Championship Semi-Finals
  407 #1 Adam Kriwinsky (John Carroll University) DEC #5 Bebeto Yewah (UW La Crosse) D 9-5
  408 #2 Ethan Harris (University of Indianapolis) WBTF Kurt Kemnitz (Concordia University Wisconsin) T1 15-0; 6:40
  Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
  409 #4 Edel Vaca (Knox College) WBF #8 Jake Denhof (Elmhurst College) F 4:50
  410 #7 Jeff Penny (Ohio Northern) DEC Adam Wilson (Olivet College) D 6-4
  Wrestleback Semi-Finals
  445 #4 Edel Vaca (Knox College) WBF Kurt Kemnitz (Concordia University Wisconsin) F 5:48
  446 #5 Bebeto Yewah (UW La Crosse) DEC #7 Jeff Penny (Ohio Northern) D 10-4
  Finals - First Place
  476 #1 Adam Kriwinsky (John Carroll University) DEC #2 Ethan Harris (University of Indianapolis) D 5-2
  Finals - Third Place
  477 #5 Bebeto Yewah (UW La Crosse) DEC #4 Edel Vaca (Knox College) M 12-3
  Finals - Fifth Place
  478 #7 Jeff Penny (Ohio Northern) DEC Kurt Kemnitz (Concordia University Wisconsin) D 6-4
  Finals - Seventh Place
  464 Adam Wilson (Olivet College) DEC #8 Jake Denhof (Elmhurst College) D 5-2
  Wt141
  Kreider PC Tournaments, LLC - InTournament
  Official Bracketing System of the NWCA
  Bout-By-Bout Results
  2009 "Pete Willson" Wheaton Invitational
  Wt141
  Championship First Round
  18 #1 Austin Bautista (UW Whitewater) DEC Andy Casper (UW-Platteville) M 14-4
  19 Joe Spooner (Ohio Northern) DEC Josh Plate (Concordia University Wisconsin) M 12-4
  20 #8 Alex Dahl (UW La Crosse) DEC Alex Maus (Truman State) D 3-1
  21 Alex DeHart (Messiah College) DEC #5 Bryan Wight (Trine University) D 3-2
  22 Jeff Coners (Wheaton College) WBF Josh Cintron (Mount Union College) F 4:22
  23 Ben Jarso (University of Chicago) WBF Brian Jacoby (MSOE) F 2:30
  24 #3 Jamie Devine (North Central College) WBF Charley Deutsch (Knox College) F 1:35
  25 Josh Hershey (Muskingum College) WBF Jonathan Rhine (Maranatha) F 1:34
  26 Mike Migawa (UW-Parkside) DEC Andrew Kepchar (Wabash College) D 11-7
  27 #6 Boomer Fechko (Heidelberg University) WBTF Jarrod Cawley (Elizabethtown College) T1 20-4; 5:0
  28 #7 Kory Theil (Lakeland College) DEC Jeremiah Edwards (Rose-Hulman) M 24-10
  29 Clay Criss (Case Western Reserve) DEC Greg Roberts (Olivet College) D 6-3
  30 #2 Matt Irwin (University of Indianapolis) WBTF Sam Carsey (Manchester College) T1 17-2; 6:47
  Championship Second Round
  119 #1 Austin Bautista (UW Whitewater) WBF Alberto Quiros (Augustana College) F 4:15
  120 #8 Alex Dahl (UW La Crosse) WBF Joe Spooner (Ohio Northern) F 2:37
  121 Jeff Coners (Wheaton College) DEC Alex DeHart (Messiah College) D 7-5
  122 #4 Eric Meyer (College of Mount St. Joseph) DEC Ben Jarso (University of Chicago) D 8-2
  123 #3 Jamie Devine (North Central College) WBTF Josh Hershey (Muskingum College) T1 22-7; 7:0
  124 #6 Boomer Fechko (Heidelberg University) DEC Mike Migawa (UW-Parkside) D 10-4
  125 #7 Kory Theil (Lakeland College) WBF Clay Criss (Case Western Reserve) F 2:24
  126 #2 Matt Irwin (University of Indianapolis) DEC Clarence Semple (John Carroll University) D 6-3
  Wrestleback First Round
  127 Alex Maus (Truman State) WBF Josh Plate (Concordia University Wisconsin) F 0:41
  128 #5 Bryan Wight (Trine University) DEC Josh Cintron (Mount Union College) D 11-6
  129 Charley Deutsch (Knox College) WBF Jonathan Rhine (Maranatha) F 2:47
  130 Andrew Kepchar (Wabash College) WBF Jarrod Cawley (Elizabethtown College) F 1:11
  131 Greg Roberts (Olivet College) DEC Jeremiah Edwards (Rose-Hulman) D 19-12
  Wrestleback Second Round
  219 Clarence Semple (John Carroll University) DEC Andy Casper (UW-Platteville) M 15-3
  220 Alex Maus (Truman State) WBF Clay Criss (Case Western Reserve) F 3:23
  221 #5 Bryan Wight (Trine University) DEC Mike Migawa (UW-Parkside) D 7-4
  222 Josh Hershey (Muskingum College) WBF Brian Jacoby (MSOE) F 2:26
  223 Ben Jarso (University of Chicago) WBF Charley Deutsch (Knox College) F 0:51
  224 Andrew Kepchar (Wabash College) WBF Alex DeHart (Messiah College) F 6:33
  225 Joe Spooner (Ohio Northern) WBF Greg Roberts (Olivet College) F 6:27
  226 Sam Carsey (Manchester College) DEC Alberto Quiros (Augustana College) D 11-7
  Championship Quarter-Finals
  299 #1 Austin Bautista (UW Whitewater) DEC #8 Alex Dahl (UW La Crosse) D 4-1
  300 #4 Eric Meyer (College of Mount St. Joseph) WBF Jeff Coners (Wheaton College) F 4:11
  301 #6 Boomer Fechko (Heidelberg University) DEC #3 Jamie Devine (North Central College) D 3-1
  302 #2 Matt Irwin (University of Indianapolis) DEC #7 Kory Theil (Lakeland College) D 5-4
  Wrestleback Third Round
  303 Clarence Semple (John Carroll University) DEC Alex Maus (Truman State) D 5-0
  304 #5 Bryan Wight (Trine University) DEC Josh Hershey (Muskingum College) M 18-4
  305 Andrew Kepchar (Wabash College) WBF Ben Jarso (University of Chicago) F 4:59
  306 Sam Carsey (Manchester College) DEC Joe Spooner (Ohio Northern) D 5-2
  Kreider PC Tournaments, LLC - InTournament
  Official Bracketing System of the NWCA
  Bout-By-Bout Results
  2009 "Pete Willson" Wheaton Invitational
  Wt141
  Wrestleback Fourth Round
  371 Jeff Coners (Wheaton College) WBF Clarence Semple (John Carroll University) F DEF
  372 #8 Alex Dahl (UW La Crosse) WBF #5 Bryan Wight (Trine University) F 3:59
  373 #7 Kory Theil (Lakeland College) WBF Andrew Kepchar (Wabash College) F 2:00
  374 #3 Jamie Devine (North Central College) DEC Sam Carsey (Manchester College) D 11-4
  Championship Semi-Finals
  411 #1 Austin Bautista (UW Whitewater) DEC #4 Eric Meyer (College of Mount St. Joseph) D 3-2
  412 #2 Matt Irwin (University of Indianapolis) DEC #6 Boomer Fechko (Heidelberg University) D 3-2
  Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
  413 #8 Alex Dahl (UW La Crosse) DEC Jeff Coners (Wheaton College) D 11-6
  414 #7 Kory Theil (Lakeland College) DEC #3 Jamie Devine (North Central College) D 3-0
  Wrestleback Semi-Finals
  447 #6 Boomer Fechko (Heidelberg University) DEC #8 Alex Dahl (UW La Crosse) D 4-2
  448 #4 Eric Meyer (College of Mount St. Joseph) DEC #7 Kory Theil (Lakeland College) D 5-2
  Finals - First Place
  479 #1 Austin Bautista (UW Whitewater) DEC #2 Matt Irwin (University of Indianapolis) D 5-2
  Finals - Third Place
  480 #6 Boomer Fechko (Heidelberg University) DEC #4 Eric Meyer (College of Mount St. Joseph) D 9-3
  Finals - Fifth Place
  481 #8 Alex Dahl (UW La Crosse) DEC #7 Kory Theil (Lakeland College) D 4-2
  Finals - Seventh Place
  465 #3 Jamie Devine (North Central College) DEC Jeff Coners (Wheaton College) M 11-3
  Wt149
  Championship First Round
  31 #1 Craig Becker (UW-Parkside) WBTF Cody Moody (Elmhurst College) T1 17-0; 7:0
  32 Jared Tribbett (Wabash College) DEC Kyle Pittman (Trine University) D 3-2
  33 Matt Hart (University of Chicago) DEC Virgil Pope (MSOE) D 6-4
  34 #5 Tony Norton (Lawrence University) DEC Sean Dreger (Mount Union College) M 8-0
  35 Torryn Heffelfinger (Manchester College) WBF Christian Groom (Maranatha) F 1:37
  36 Ronnie Cuff (Elizabethtown College) WBF Steve Kueny (Truman State) F 1:53
  37 #3 Jason Fitzenreider (North Central College) DEC Zach Holland (Augustana College) D 9-2
  38 Ryan Borman (UW-Platteville) WBF Eric Bednash (Concordia University Wisconsin) F 4:12
  39 Josh Levy (Heidelberg University) DEC Matt Schuck (UW Whitewater) D 11-6
  40 #6 Dan Mizener (John Carroll University) WBTF Dugan OConnor (Knox College) T1.5 17-1; 3:10
  41 #7 Mike Bressler (Messiah College) WBF Isaac Roberson (Lakeland College) F 4:04
  42 Tommy Patterson (Muskingum College) DEC Matthew Cordell (Wheaton College) D 3-1
  43 #2 Matt Mauseth (UW La Crosse) DEC David Lopez (University of Indianapolis) M 15-5
  Championship Second Round
  132 #1 Craig Becker (UW-Parkside) DEC Jared Tribbett (Wabash College) M 12-1
  133 #8 Rob Yahrmarkt (Olivet College) WBF Matt Hart (University of Chicago) F 4:02
  134 #5 Tony Norton (Lawrence University) WBF Torryn Heffelfinger (Manchester College) F 2:08
  135 #4 Drew Gardella (Case Western Reserve) WBF Ronnie Cuff (Elizabethtown College) F 2:15
  136 #3 Jason Fitzenreider (North Central College) WBTF Ryan Borman (UW-Platteville) T1.5 19-3; 5:52
  137 #6 Dan Mizener (John Carroll University) DEC Josh Levy (Heidelberg University) D 7-2
  138 #7 Mike Bressler (Messiah College) WBF Tommy Patterson (Muskingum College) F 4:34
  139 #2 Matt Mauseth (UW La Crosse) DEC Dave Harris (College of Mount St. Joseph) D 10-9
  Kreider PC Tournaments, LLC - InTournament
  Official Bracketing System of the NWCA
  Bout-By-Bout Results
  2009 "Pete Willson" Wheaton Invitational
  Wt149
  Wrestleback First Round
  140 Kyle Pittman (Trine University) DEC Cody Moody (Elmhurst College) M 10-2
  141 Sean Dreger (Mount Union College) WBF Christian Groom (Maranatha) F 2:01
  142 Zach Holland (Augustana College) WBF Eric Bednash (Concordia University Wisconsin) F 6:26
  143 Matt Schuck (UW Whitewater) WBF Dugan OConnor (Knox College) F 3:23
  144 Isaac Roberson (Lakeland College) WBF Matthew Cordell (Wheaton College) F 6:36
  Wrestleback Second Round
  227 Dave Harris (College of Mount St. Joseph) DEC Kyle Pittman (Trine University) M 15-4
  228 Virgil Pope (MSOE) DEC Tommy Patterson (Muskingum College) M 9-1
  229 Josh Levy (Heidelberg University) DEC Sean Dreger (Mount Union College) D 2-0
  230 Ryan Borman (UW-Platteville) WBF Steve Kueny (Truman State) F 0:49
  231 Zach Holland (Augustana College) WBF Ronnie Cuff (Elizabethtown College) F 2:06
  232 Matt Schuck (UW Whitewater) WBTF Torryn Heffelfinger (Manchester College) T1 17-0; 7:0
  233 Isaac Roberson (Lakeland College) DEC Matt Hart (University of Chicago) M 12-4
  234 David Lopez (University of Indianapolis) DEC Jared Tribbett (Wabash College) D 9-3
  Championship Quarter-Finals
  307 #1 Craig Becker (UW-Parkside) DEC #8 Rob Yahrmarkt (Olivet College) M 10-2
  308 #4 Drew Gardella (Case Western Reserve) DEC #5 Tony Norton (Lawrence University) D 5-2
  309 #3 Jason Fitzenreider (North Central College) DEC #6 Dan Mizener (John Carroll University) D 4-2;SV1
  310 #2 Matt Mauseth (UW La Crosse) DEC #7 Mike Bressler (Messiah College) M 18-6
  Wrestleback Third Round
  311 Dave Harris (College of Mount St. Joseph) DEC Virgil Pope (MSOE) M 15-7
  312 Josh Levy (Heidelberg University) WBF Ryan Borman (UW-Platteville) F 2:00
  313 Matt Schuck (UW Whitewater) DEC Zach Holland (Augustana College) M 12-0
  314 David Lopez (University of Indianapolis) DEC Isaac Roberson (Lakeland College) D 8-5
  Wrestleback Fourth Round
  375 Dave Harris (College of Mount St. Joseph) WBF #5 Tony Norton (Lawrence University) F 0:23
  376 #8 Rob Yahrmarkt (Olivet College) DEC Josh Levy (Heidelberg University) D 5-4
  377 #7 Mike Bressler (Messiah College) WBF Matt Schuck (UW Whitewater) F 1:24
  378 #6 Dan Mizener (John Carroll University) WBTF David Lopez (University of Indianapolis) T1.5 17-2; 2:47
  Championship Semi-Finals
  415 #1 Craig Becker (UW-Parkside) DEC #4 Drew Gardella (Case Western Reserve) D 5-3
  416 #2 Matt Mauseth (UW La Crosse) DEC #3 Jason Fitzenreider (North Central College) D 5-3
  Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
  417 Dave Harris (College of Mount St. Joseph) WBF #8 Rob Yahrmarkt (Olivet College) F 2:20
  418 #6 Dan Mizener (John Carroll University) DEC #7 Mike Bressler (Messiah College) M 14-2
  Wrestleback Semi-Finals
  449 #3 Jason Fitzenreider (North Central College) DEC Dave Harris (College of Mount St. Joseph) M 12-3
  450 #6 Dan Mizener (John Carroll University) WBF #4 Drew Gardella (Case Western Reserve) F 6:42
  Finals - First Place
  482 #1 Craig Becker (UW-Parkside) DEC #2 Matt Mauseth (UW La Crosse) D 10-3
  Finals - Third Place
  483 #3 Jason Fitzenreider (North Central College) DEC #6 Dan Mizener (John Carroll University) D 6-4;SV1
  Finals - Fifth Place
  484 Dave Harris (College of Mount St. Joseph) DEC #4 Drew Gardella (Case Western Reserve) D 4-3
  Kreider PC Tournaments, LLC - InTournament
  Official Bracketing System of the NWCA
  Bout-By-Bout Results
  2009 "Pete Willson" Wheaton Invitational
  Wt149
  Finals - Seventh Place
  466 #8 Rob Yahrmarkt (Olivet College) WBF #7 Mike Bressler (Messiah College) F 5:34
  Wt157
  Championship First Round
  44 Cowan Brown (North Central College) DEC Bryan Skoff (Mount Union College) D 6-2
  45 Cedric Gibson (UW Whitewater) WBF Andrew Isbell (Truman State) F 2:35
  46 #5 Isaac Dukes (Case Western Reserve) WBF Ryan Farwell (UW La Crosse) F 1:36
  47 Jereme Heisey (Elizabethtown College) WBF Eddie Stefonek (UW-Parkside) F M FOR
  48 #4 Luke Miller (Ohio Northern) WBTF Ryan Monce (Manchester College) T1 16-0; 5:0
  49 #3 Zach Mizer (Heidelberg University) DEC George Markou (Trine University) D 6-1
  50 Bryan Massong (College of Mount St. Joseph) DEC Andrew Schafer (John Carroll University) D 9-4
  51 Sheldon Hubbard (Elmhurst College) WBF Spencer Burns (University of Chicago) F 3:21
  52 Adam Harris (Muskingum College) DEC Jeremiah Potter (Concordia University Wisconsin) M 13-5
  53 Matt Meiselman (Lawrence University) DEC Justin Michaels (Wabash College) D 14-9
  54 #2 Jesse Milks (UW-Platteville) WBF Matt McIntyre (Augustana College) F 2:54
  Championship Second Round
  145 #1 Jason Brew (Olivet College) WBTF Cowan Brown (North Central College) T1 16-1; 4:50
  146 #8 Joel VandeBoom (MSOE) DEC Cedric Gibson (UW Whitewater) D 3-1
  147 #5 Isaac Dukes (Case Western Reserve) DEC Jereme Heisey (Elizabethtown College) D 7-3
  148 #4 Luke Miller (Ohio Northern) DEC Corey Fornal (University of Indianapolis) M 9-0
  149 #3 Zach Mizer (Heidelberg University) DEC Bryan Massong (College of Mount St. Joseph) D 7-1
  150 #6 Craig Gin (Messiah College) WBF Sheldon Hubbard (Elmhurst College) F 6:25
  151 #7 Jonas Flok (Lakeland College) WBF Adam Harris (Muskingum College) F 5:32
  152 #2 Jesse Milks (UW-Platteville) WBF Matt Meiselman (Lawrence University) F 1:03
  Wrestleback First Round
  153 Ryan Farwell (UW La Crosse) WBF Eddie Stefonek (UW-Parkside) F M FOR
  154 George Markou (Trine University) WBF Andrew Schafer (John Carroll University) F 1:04
  155 Justin Michaels (Wabash College) WBF Matt McIntyre (Augustana College) F 3:17
  Wrestleback Second Round
  235 Bryan Skoff (Mount Union College) WBF Matt Meiselman (Lawrence University) F 4:49
  236 Adam Harris (Muskingum College) WBF Andrew Isbell (Truman State) F 1:48
  237 Ryan Farwell (UW La Crosse) DEC Sheldon Hubbard (Elmhurst College) D 4-3
  238 Bryan Massong (College of Mount St. Joseph) DEC Ryan Monce (Manchester College) M 18-6
  239 Corey Fornal (University of Indianapolis) DEC George Markou (Trine University) D 5-2
  240 Spencer Burns (University of Chicago) DEC Jereme Heisey (Elizabethtown College) D 5-1
  241 Cedric Gibson (UW Whitewater) WBTF Jeremiah Potter (Concordia University Wisconsin) T1 19-4; 7:0
  242 Cowan Brown (North Central College) DEC Justin Michaels (Wabash College) M 15-1
  Championship Quarter-Finals
  315 #1 Jason Brew (Olivet College) DEC #8 Joel VandeBoom (MSOE) D 8-3
  316 #5 Isaac Dukes (Case Western Reserve) DEC #4 Luke Miller (Ohio Northern) D 9-6
  317 #3 Zach Mizer (Heidelberg University) DEC #6 Craig Gin (Messiah College) D 4-2;SV1
  318 #2 Jesse Milks (UW-Platteville) DEC #7 Jonas Flok (Lakeland College) M 19-8
  Kreider PC Tournaments, LLC - InTournament
  Official Bracketing System of the NWCA
  Bout-By-Bout Results
  2009 "Pete Willson" Wheaton Invitational
  Wt157
  Wrestleback Third Round
  319 Bryan Skoff (Mount Union College) DEC Adam Harris (Muskingum College) D 11-8
  320 Bryan Massong (College of Mount St. Joseph) DEC Ryan Farwell (UW La Crosse) M 11-3
  321 Spencer Burns (University of Chicago) DEC Corey Fornal (University of Indianapolis) D 8-4
  322 Cowan Brown (North Central College) DEC Cedric Gibson (UW Whitewater) M 10-2
  Wrestleback Fourth Round
  379 #4 Luke Miller (Ohio Northern) DEC Bryan Skoff (Mount Union College) M 12-0
  380 #8 Joel VandeBoom (MSOE) DEC Bryan Massong (College of Mount St. Joseph) D 6-2
  381 #7 Jonas Flok (Lakeland College) WBF Spencer Burns (University of Chicago) F 2:56
  382 Cowan Brown (North Central College) DEC #6 Craig Gin (Messiah College) D 4-3
  Championship Semi-Finals
  419 #1 Jason Brew (Olivet College) DEC #5 Isaac Dukes (Case Western Reserve) M 12-3
  420 #3 Zach Mizer (Heidelberg University) DEC #2 Jesse Milks (UW-Platteville) D 9-3
  Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
  421 #8 Joel VandeBoom (MSOE) DEC #4 Luke Miller (Ohio Northern) M 13-5
  422 #7 Jonas Flok (Lakeland College) WBF Cowan Brown (North Central College) F 1:12
  Wrestleback Semi-Finals
  451 #2 Jesse Milks (UW-Platteville) DEC #8 Joel VandeBoom (MSOE) M 12-3
  452 #5 Isaac Dukes (Case Western Reserve) DEC #7 Jonas Flok (Lakeland College) D 12-8
  Finals - First Place
  485 #1 Jason Brew (Olivet College) DEC #3 Zach Mizer (Heidelberg University) M 15-4
  Finals - Third Place
  486 #2 Jesse Milks (UW-Platteville) DEC #5 Isaac Dukes (Case Western Reserve) D 8-7
  Finals - Fifth Place
  487 #8 Joel VandeBoom (MSOE) DEC #7 Jonas Flok (Lakeland College) D 7-3
  Finals - Seventh Place
  467 #4 Luke Miller (Ohio Northern) WBTF Cowan Brown (North Central College) T1 19-2; 4:42
  Wt165
  Championship First Round
  55 #1 Corey VanGroll (UW-Parkside) DEC Chris Canty (University of Chicago) D 4-1
  56 Kyle Deeds (Elizabethtown College) DEC Chris Becker (Manchester College) D 8-6
  57 Jim Neal (Olivet College) DEC Jake Blackwell (University of Indianapolis) D 3-1
  58 #5 Tyler Goble (Rose-Hulman) DEC Stephen Mosier (Wabash College) D 10-3
  59 Jake Gosch (UW La Crosse) DEC Mitch King (Muskingum College) D 7-1
  60 #3 Ryan Higgins (UW-Platteville) WBF Kris Kovach (Augustana College) F 3:43
  61 Billy Painter (Ohio Northern) WBTF Tom Griffin (College of Mount St. Joseph) T1 16-0; 3:47
  62 #7 Jake Frias (Lakeland College) DEC Bryce Howard (MSOE) D 7-5
  63 David Bernholt (Case Western Reserve) DEC Mike Manypenny (Mount Union College) D 3-1
  64 #2 Ben Youel (North Central College) WBF Danny Stafford (Knox College) F 5:39
  Kreider PC Tournaments, LLC - InTournament
  Official Bracketing System of the NWCA
  Bout-By-Bout Results
  2009 "Pete Willson" Wheaton Invitational
  Wt165
  Championship Second Round
  156 #1 Corey VanGroll (UW-Parkside) WBTF Kyle Deeds (Elizabethtown College) T1 16-1; 5:50
  157 #8 Cory Martinson (Heidelberg University) DEC Jim Neal (Olivet College) D 6-3
  158 #5 Tyler Goble (Rose-Hulman) DEC Kyle Long (Trine University) D 4-2
  159 Jake Gosch (UW La Crosse) DEC #4 David Jones (Messiah College) D 3-1
  160 #3 Ryan Higgins (UW-Platteville) DEC Devon Jurczak (John Carroll University) D 6-2
  161 #6 Greg Horn (Elmhurst College) DEC Billy Painter (Ohio Northern) M 11-3
  162 #7 Jake Frias (Lakeland College) DEC Justin Marble (Wheaton College) D 3-2
  163 #2 Ben Youel (North Central College) DEC David Bernholt (Case Western Reserve) M 15-4
  Wrestleback First Round
  164 Chris Canty (University of Chicago) DEC Chris Becker (Manchester College) D 5-2
  165 Mike Manypenny (Mount Union College) DEC Danny Stafford (Knox College) D 8-5
  Wrestleback Second Round
  243 Chris Canty (University of Chicago) DEC David Bernholt (Case Western Reserve) D 6-0
  244 Justin Marble (Wheaton College) DEC Jake Blackwell (University of Indianapolis) D 8-4
  245 Billy Painter (Ohio Northern) DEC Stephen Mosier (Wabash College) D 9-4
  246 Devon Jurczak (John Carroll University) DEC Mitch King (Muskingum College) D 9-4
  247 #4 David Jones (Messiah College) WBF Kris Kovach (Augustana College) F 2:25
  248 Kyle Long (Trine University) WBF Tom Griffin (College of Mount St. Joseph) F 1:08
  249 Jim Neal (Olivet College) WBF Bryce Howard (MSOE) F 4:31
  250 Mike Manypenny (Mount Union College) WBF Kyle Deeds (Elizabethtown College) F 0:37
  Championship Quarter-Finals
  323 #1 Corey VanGroll (UW-Parkside) DEC #8 Cory Martinson (Heidelberg University) M 10-2
  324 #5 Tyler Goble (Rose-Hulman) WBF Jake Gosch (UW La Crosse) F 1:29
  325 #6 Greg Horn (Elmhurst College) DEC #3 Ryan Higgins (UW-Platteville) D 6-4
  326 #2 Ben Youel (North Central College) DEC #7 Jake Frias (Lakeland College) D 12-5
  Wrestleback Third Round
  327 Justin Marble (Wheaton College) DEC Chris Canty (University of Chicago) D 5-2
  328 Billy Painter (Ohio Northern) DEC Devon Jurczak (John Carroll University) M 19-10
  329 Kyle Long (Trine University) DEC #4 David Jones (Messiah College) D 12-10;SV1
  330 Mike Manypenny (Mount Union College) DEC Jim Neal (Olivet College) D 10-6
  Wrestleback Fourth Round
  383 Justin Marble (Wheaton College) DEC Jake Gosch (UW La Crosse) D 8-6
  384 #8 Cory Martinson (Heidelberg University) DEC Billy Painter (Ohio Northern) M 8-0
  385 Kyle Long (Trine University) DEC #7 Jake Frias (Lakeland College) D 5-3
  386 #3 Ryan Higgins (UW-Platteville) DEC Mike Manypenny (Mount Union College) D 7-5
  Championship Semi-Finals
  423 #1 Corey VanGroll (UW-Parkside) DEC #5 Tyler Goble (Rose-Hulman) D 5-1
  424 #2 Ben Youel (North Central College) DEC #6 Greg Horn (Elmhurst College) D 8-1
  Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
  425 Justin Marble (Wheaton College) DEC #8 Cory Martinson (Heidelberg University) D 5-3
  426 #3 Ryan Higgins (UW-Platteville) WBF Kyle Long (Trine University) F 3:48
  Wrestleback Semi-Finals
  453 #6 Greg Horn (Elmhurst College) WBTF Justin Marble (Wheaton College) T1.5 16-0; 2:24
  454 #3 Ryan Higgins (UW-Platteville) DEC #5 Tyler Goble (Rose-Hulman) D 8-5
  Finals - First Place
  488 #2 Ben Youel (North Central College) DEC #1 Corey VanGroll (UW-Parkside) D 2-1
  Kreider PC Tournaments, LLC - InTournament
  Official Bracketing System of the NWCA
  Bout-By-Bout Results
  2009 "Pete Willson" Wheaton Invitational
  Wt165
  Finals - Third Place
  489 #6 Greg Horn (Elmhurst College) DEC #3 Ryan Higgins (UW-Platteville) D 11-7
  Finals - Fifth Place
  490 #5 Tyler Goble (Rose-Hulman) DEC Justin Marble (Wheaton College) D 7-5
  Finals - Seventh Place
  468 Kyle Long (Trine University) DEC #8 Cory Martinson (Heidelberg University) D 5-1
  Wt174
  Championship First Round
  65 #1 Kyle Vanderhyde (Olivet College) WBF Colin Swick (Ohio Northern) F 1:36
  66 #8 B J Greenman (Case Western Reserve) WBTF Peter Thompson (Maranatha) T1.5 15-0; 2:7
  67 Aaron Barnett (Knox College) DEC Josh Nord (Concordia University Wisconsin) D 9-5
  68 #4 Mike Schmitz (UW La Crosse) DEC Greg Rhoads (Wabash College) D 8-7
  69 #3 Greg Schroeder (North Central College) DEC Ben Chapman (Lakeland College) D 7-0
  70 Tim Stewart (Messiah College) DEC JT Jenkins (University of Indianapolis) D 8-7
  71 #6 Carsten Carlsen (UW-Platteville) DEC Travis Hammer (John Carroll University) M 10-1
  72 #7 Frank Savegnago (Elmhurst College) DEC Dean Schultz (Truman State) D 11-9
  73 #2 Nick Kraus (Trine University) WBTF Mike Frasure (Muskingum College) T1 17-2; 5:0
  Championship Second Round
  166 #1 Kyle Vanderhyde (Olivet College) DEC Jake DAcquisto (UW Whitewater) M 19-5
  167 #8 B J Greenman (Case Western Reserve) DEC Andy Jenkins (Mount Union College) D 8-6
  168 #5 Luke Rynish (UW-Parkside) WBTF Aaron Barnett (Knox College) T1 16-0; 5:17
  169 #4 Mike Schmitz (UW La Crosse) DEC Justin Tomal (Wheaton College) D 9-3
  170 #3 Greg Schroeder (North Central College) DEC Tim Stewart (Messiah College) M 13-1
  171 #6 Carsten Carlsen (UW-Platteville) WBF Gabe Gardner (Augustana College) F 6:56
  172 #7 Frank Savegnago (Elmhurst College) DEC Paul Connor (Elizabethtown College) M 11-2
  173 #2 Nick Kraus (Trine University) WBF Dayne Williams (Heidelberg University) F 2:44
  Wrestleback First Round
  174 Ben Chapman (Lakeland College) DEC JT Jenkins (University of Indianapolis) D 5-0
  Wrestleback Second Round
  251 Dayne Williams (Heidelberg University) DEC Colin Swick (Ohio Northern) M 12-3
  252 Paul Connor (Elizabethtown College) WBF Peter Thompson (Maranatha) F 1:17
  253 Josh Nord (Concordia University Wisconsin) WBF Gabe Gardner (Augustana College) F 3:57
  254 Greg Rhoads (Wabash College) DEC Tim Stewart (Messiah College) M 15-2
  255 Justin Tomal (Wheaton College) WBF Ben Chapman (Lakeland College) F DEF
  256 Travis Hammer (John Carroll University) WBTF Aaron Barnett (Knox College) T1.5 16-1; 4:56
  257 Dean Schultz (Truman State) WBF Andy Jenkins (Mount Union College) F 0:40
  258 Jake DAcquisto (UW Whitewater) DEC Mike Frasure (Muskingum College) D 7-3
  Championship Quarter-Finals
  331 #1 Kyle Vanderhyde (Olivet College) WBF #8 B J Greenman (Case Western Reserve) F 4:17
  332 #4 Mike Schmitz (UW La Crosse) DEC #5 Luke Rynish (UW-Parkside) D 8-5
  333 #3 Greg Schroeder (North Central College) DEC #6 Carsten Carlsen (UW-Platteville) D 3-2
  334 #2 Nick Kraus (Trine University) WBF #7 Frank Savegnago (Elmhurst College) F 4:51
  Kreider PC Tournaments, LLC - InTournament
  Official Bracketing System of the NWCA
  Bout-By-Bout Results
  2009 "Pete Willson" Wheaton Invitational
  Wt174
  Wrestleback Third Round
  335 Dayne Williams (Heidelberg University) DEC Paul Connor (Elizabethtown College) D 8-1
  336 Greg Rhoads (Wabash College) WBTF Josh Nord (Concordia University Wisconsin) T1 19-2; 6:46
  337 Justin Tomal (Wheaton College) DEC Travis Hammer (John Carroll University) D 3-1
  338 Jake DAcquisto (UW Whitewater) DEC Dean Schultz (Truman State) D 5-4;TB2
  Wrestleback Fourth Round
  387 #5 Luke Rynish (UW-Parkside) WBF Dayne Williams (Heidelberg University) F 4:38
  388 Greg Rhoads (Wabash College) DEC #8 B J Greenman (Case Western Reserve) D 9-7;SV1
  389 #7 Frank Savegnago (Elmhurst College) DEC Justin Tomal (Wheaton College) D 7-6
  390 #6 Carsten Carlsen (UW-Platteville) DEC Jake DAcquisto (UW Whitewater) M 10-0
  Championship Semi-Finals
  427 #1 Kyle Vanderhyde (Olivet College) DEC #4 Mike Schmitz (UW La Crosse) D 9-4
  428 #2 Nick Kraus (Trine University) WBF #3 Greg Schroeder (North Central College) F 6:22
  Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
  429 #5 Luke Rynish (UW-Parkside) DEC Greg Rhoads (Wabash College) M 15-2
  430 #6 Carsten Carlsen (UW-Platteville) WBF #7 Frank Savegnago (Elmhurst College) F 1:02
  Wrestleback Semi-Finals
  455 #5 Luke Rynish (UW-Parkside) WBF #3 Greg Schroeder (North Central College) F 5:50
  456 #4 Mike Schmitz (UW La Crosse) DEC #6 Carsten Carlsen (UW-Platteville) D 5-2
  Finals - First Place
  491 #1 Kyle Vanderhyde (Olivet College) DEC #2 Nick Kraus (Trine University) D 6-3
  Finals - Third Place
  492 #5 Luke Rynish (UW-Parkside) DEC #4 Mike Schmitz (UW La Crosse) D 6-4
  Finals - Fifth Place
  493 #3 Greg Schroeder (North Central College) DEC #6 Carsten Carlsen (UW-Platteville) D 6-2
  Finals - Seventh Place
  469 Greg Rhoads (Wabash College) DEC #7 Frank Savegnago (Elmhurst College) D 5-3
  Wt184
  Championship First Round
  74 Marty Dertz (Knox College) DEC Keith Smith (University of Indianapolis) D 4-3
  75 Brian Kerr (Augustana College) DEC Anthony DiMarko (Elizabethtown College) D 6-1
  76 #5 Sam Leas (Lawrence University) DEC AJ Aronstam (Lakeland College) M 21-8
  77 Brad Zellner (UW-Platteville) DEC Bryan Hugo (Wabash College) M 11-2
  78 #3 Josh Zabel (UW La Crosse) WBF Danny Dunn (Muskingum College) F 5:23
  79 Matt Olsen (MSOE) WBF Joe Bargerstock (Olivet College) F 5:38
  80 #6 Toby Boltz (Wheaton College) WBF Greg Taylor (Maranatha) F 1:18
  81 Chad Kurvoski (Truman State) DEC Nathan Deisem (Messiah College) D 15-8
  82 #2 Lucas Haag (UW-Parkside) DEC Garrett Washington (Elmhurst College) M 10-0
  Kreider PC Tournaments, LLC - InTournament
  Official Bracketing System of the NWCA
  Bout-By-Bout Results
  2009 "Pete Willson" Wheaton Invitational
  Wt184
  Championship Second Round
  175 #1 Gabe Youel (North Central College) WBTF Marty Dertz (Knox College) T1 15-0; 5:0
  176 #8 David Casper (UW Whitewater) DEC Brian Kerr (Augustana College) D 5-2
  177 #5 Sam Leas (Lawrence University) DEC Chad Teague (Mount Union College) M 16-4
  178 #4 Ben Adams (John Carroll University) WBTF Brad Zellner (UW-Platteville) T1.5 16-0; 4:39
  179 #3 Josh Zabel (UW La Crosse) WBF Matt Alexander (Ohio Northern) F 4:58
  180 #6 Toby Boltz (Wheaton College) WBF Matt Olsen (MSOE) F M FOR
  181 #7 Louis Posa (Trine University) WBF Chad Kurvoski (Truman State) F 1:41
  182 #2 Lucas Haag (UW-Parkside) DEC Ed Bizorik (Heidelberg University) D 2-0
  Wrestleback First Round
  183 Joe Bargerstock (Olivet College) WBF Greg Taylor (Maranatha) F 0:35
  Wrestleback Second Round
  259 Ed Bizorik (Heidelberg University) DEC Keith Smith (University of Indianapolis) M 9-0
  260 Chad Kurvoski (Truman State) DEC Anthony DiMarko (Elizabethtown College) D 8-7
  261 AJ Aronstam (Lakeland College) WBF Matt Olsen (MSOE) F M FOR
  262 Matt Alexander (Ohio Northern) DEC Bryan Hugo (Wabash College) D 6-1
  263 Brad Zellner (UW-Platteville) DEC Danny Dunn (Muskingum College) M 12-2
  264 Joe Bargerstock (Olivet College) DEC Chad Teague (Mount Union College) D 7-2
  265 Brian Kerr (Augustana College) DEC Nathan Deisem (Messiah College) M 17-7
  266 Garrett Washington (Elmhurst College) DEC Marty Dertz (Knox College) D 11-4
  Championship Quarter-Finals
  339 #1 Gabe Youel (North Central College) DEC #8 David Casper (UW Whitewater) D 7-3
  340 #4 Ben Adams (John Carroll University) DEC #5 Sam Leas (Lawrence University) D 9-6
  341 #3 Josh Zabel (UW La Crosse) DEC #6 Toby Boltz (Wheaton College) D 10-5
  342 #2 Lucas Haag (UW-Parkside) DEC #7 Louis Posa (Trine University) D 9-6
  Wrestleback Third Round
  343 Ed Bizorik (Heidelberg University) DEC Chad Kurvoski (Truman State) M 15-7
  344 Matt Alexander (Ohio Northern) DEC AJ Aronstam (Lakeland College) D 4-1
  345 Brad Zellner (UW-Platteville) DEC Joe Bargerstock (Olivet College) D 4-3
  346 Brian Kerr (Augustana College) DEC Garrett Washington (Elmhurst College) D 11-7
  Wrestleback Fourth Round
  391 #5 Sam Leas (Lawrence University) DEC Ed Bizorik (Heidelberg University) M 16-4
  392 #8 David Casper (UW Whitewater) DEC Matt Alexander (Ohio Northern) D 3-1
  393 Brad Zellner (UW-Platteville) DEC #7 Louis Posa (Trine University) D 6-1
  394 #6 Toby Boltz (Wheaton College) DEC Brian Kerr (Augustana College) D 9-4
  Championship Semi-Finals
  431 #1 Gabe Youel (North Central College) DEC #4 Ben Adams (John Carroll University) D 6-1
  432 #2 Lucas Haag (UW-Parkside) WBF #3 Josh Zabel (UW La Crosse) F 2:24
  Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
  433 #5 Sam Leas (Lawrence University) WBF #8 David Casper (UW Whitewater) F 4:39
  434 #6 Toby Boltz (Wheaton College) DEC Brad Zellner (UW-Platteville) D 6-2
  Wrestleback Semi-Finals
  457 #3 Josh Zabel (UW La Crosse) WBTF #5 Sam Leas (Lawrence University) T1 16-0; 4:7
  458 #4 Ben Adams (John Carroll University) DEC #6 Toby Boltz (Wheaton College) D 6-1
  Finals - First Place
  494 #1 Gabe Youel (North Central College) DEC #2 Lucas Haag (UW-Parkside) D 7-4
  Kreider PC Tournaments, LLC - InTournament
  Official Bracketing System of the NWCA
  Bout-By-Bout Results
  2009 "Pete Willson" Wheaton Invitational
  Wt184
  Finals - Third Place
  495 #3 Josh Zabel (UW La Crosse) WBF #4 Ben Adams (John Carroll University) F DEF
  Finals - Fifth Place
  496 #5 Sam Leas (Lawrence University) WBF #6 Toby Boltz (Wheaton College) F M FOR
  Finals - Seventh Place
  470 #8 David Casper (UW Whitewater) DEC Brad Zellner (UW-Platteville) D 6-0
  Wt197
  Championship First Round
  83 #1 Karl Voeck (UW Whitewater) WBF Everett Wood (Lakeland College) F 3:51
  84 Matthew Griffiths (Wheaton College) DEC Jordan Becker (Elizabethtown College) D 4-3
  85 Matt Nykaza (Augustana College) WBTF Thomas Redmon (Truman State) T1.5 16-0; 6:8
  86 #5 Todd Neptune (Muskingum College) WBTF Sam Johnson (University of Indianapolis) T1.5 16-0; 6:45
  87 Michael Burke (Wabash College) WBTF Greg Williams (Rose-Hulman) T1 15-0; 4:50
  88 #4 Matt Harmon (John Carroll University) DEC Brad Rice (Heidelberg University) D 6-4
  89 #3 Malcolm Briggs (UW-Parkside) WBF Drew Michel (Ohio Northern) F 6:51
  90 #6 Vinnie Sapienza (North Central College) WBF John Buntrock (Lawrence University) F 2:41
  91 #7 Alex Fleet (Trine University) DEC Aaron Stewart (Olivet College) M 14-5
  92 Alex Faulkner (Knox College) WBF Cale Harter (Case Western Reserve) F 1:34
  93 #2 Andy Moore (UW La Crosse) DEC Timmy Hopkins (Messiah College) M 17-4
  Championship Second Round
  184 #1 Karl Voeck (UW Whitewater) WBF Matthew Griffiths (Wheaton College) F DEF
  185 #8 Adam Schultz (Concordia University Wisconsin) WBF Matt Nykaza (Augustana College) F 2:20
  186 Bill Schindel (Mount Union College) WBTF #5 Todd Neptune (Muskingum College) T1.5 16-1; 7:0
  187 Michael Burke (Wabash College) DEC #4 Matt Harmon (John Carroll University) D 16-13
  188 #3 Malcolm Briggs (UW-Parkside) DEC Nate Rychlick (College of Mount St. Joseph) M 10-2
  189 #6 Vinnie Sapienza (North Central College) DEC Matt Scott (UW-Platteville) D 7-5
  190 #7 Alex Fleet (Trine University) DEC Jordan Cox (Manchester College) D 5-1
  191 #2 Andy Moore (UW La Crosse) WBF Alex Faulkner (Knox College) F 5:41
  Wrestleback First Round
  192 Jordan Becker (Elizabethtown College) DEC Everett Wood (Lakeland College) D 9-5
  193 Brad Rice (Heidelberg University) WBF Greg Williams (Rose-Hulman) F 2:02
  194 Timmy Hopkins (Messiah College) WBF Cale Harter (Case Western Reserve) F 2:21
  Wrestleback Second Round
  267 Alex Faulkner (Knox College) WBF Jordan Becker (Elizabethtown College) F 2:18
  268 Jordan Cox (Manchester College) DEC Thomas Redmon (Truman State) D 7-3
  269 Matt Scott (UW-Platteville) DEC Sam Johnson (University of Indianapolis) M 15-2
  270 Brad Rice (Heidelberg University) WBF Nate Rychlick (College of Mount St. Joseph) F 4:10
  271 #4 Matt Harmon (John Carroll University) DEC Drew Michel (Ohio Northern) D 10-6
  272 #5 Todd Neptune (Muskingum College) WBF John Buntrock (Lawrence University) F 4:16
  273 Aaron Stewart (Olivet College) DEC Matt Nykaza (Augustana College) D 5-3
  274 Timmy Hopkins (Messiah College) WBF Matthew Griffiths (Wheaton College) F M FOR
  Championship Quarter-Finals
  347 #1 Karl Voeck (UW Whitewater) WBTF #8 Adam Schultz (Concordia University Wisconsin) T1 18-3; 6:11
  348 Bill Schindel (Mount Union College) DEC Michael Burke (Wabash College) D 15-8
  349 #3 Malcolm Briggs (UW-Parkside) DEC #6 Vinnie Sapienza (North Central College) D 8-2
  350 #2 Andy Moore (UW La Crosse) WBF #7 Alex Fleet (Trine University) F 2:58
  Kreider PC Tournaments, LLC - InTournament
  Official Bracketing System of the NWCA
  Bout-By-Bout Results
  2009 "Pete Willson" Wheaton Invitational
  Wt197
  Wrestleback Third Round
  351 Alex Faulkner (Knox College) DEC Jordan Cox (Manchester College) D 5-1
  352 Brad Rice (Heidelberg University) DEC Matt Scott (UW-Platteville) M 12-3
  353 #5 Todd Neptune (Muskingum College) DEC #4 Matt Harmon (John Carroll University) D 7-5
  354 Aaron Stewart (Olivet College) DEC Timmy Hopkins (Messiah College) D 7-3
  Wrestleback Fourth Round
  395 Michael Burke (Wabash College) WBF Alex Faulkner (Knox College) F 6:24
  396 Brad Rice (Heidelberg University) DEC #8 Adam Schultz (Concordia University Wisconsin) D 7-6
  397 #7 Alex Fleet (Trine University) DEC #5 Todd Neptune (Muskingum College) D 2-0
  398 #6 Vinnie Sapienza (North Central College) WBF Aaron Stewart (Olivet College) F M FOR
  Championship Semi-Finals
  435 #1 Karl Voeck (UW Whitewater) DEC Bill Schindel (Mount Union College) D 8-1
  436 #3 Malcolm Briggs (UW-Parkside) DEC #2 Andy Moore (UW La Crosse) D 5-4
  Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
  437 Brad Rice (Heidelberg University) DEC Michael Burke (Wabash College) D 11-5
  438 #6 Vinnie Sapienza (North Central College) DEC #7 Alex Fleet (Trine University) D 8-4
  Wrestleback Semi-Finals
  459 #2 Andy Moore (UW La Crosse) DEC Brad Rice (Heidelberg University) D 11-4
  460 #6 Vinnie Sapienza (North Central College) DEC Bill Schindel (Mount Union College) D 10-4
  Finals - First Place
  497 #3 Malcolm Briggs (UW-Parkside) WBF #1 Karl Voeck (UW Whitewater) F 6:22
  Finals - Third Place
  498 #2 Andy Moore (UW La Crosse) DEC #6 Vinnie Sapienza (North Central College) D 8-4
  Finals - Fifth Place
  499 Brad Rice (Heidelberg University) DEC Bill Schindel (Mount Union College) M 16-5
  Finals - Seventh Place
  471 #7 Alex Fleet (Trine University) DEC Michael Burke (Wabash College) D 11-6
  Wt285
  Championship First Round
  94 Spencer Fulk (Manchester College) WBF Zane Bachert (Messiah College) F 1:15
  95 Jon Treml (UW-Parkside) DEC #8 Chase Campbell (Wheaton College) D 2-1
  96 #5 Loyde Braidlow (Truman State) WBF Matt Thompson (Maranatha) F 1:49
  97 Derrick Hesson (Mount Union College) WBTF John Fitzpatick (Lawrence University) T1 17-0; 2:0
  98 Billy Malone (North Central College) WBF Jason Lawrence (Concordia University Wisconsin) F 4:44
  99 #6 Tim Katzaman (Elizabethtown College) WBF Trey Foster (College of Mount St. Joseph) F 0:52
  100 Tim Lambert (John Carroll University) DEC #7 Tony Carothers (Heidelberg University) D 8-7
  101 #2 Adam Sutter (Lakeland College) WBF James Wagner (Knox College) F 0:52
  Kreider PC Tournaments, LLC - InTournament
  Official Bracketing System of the NWCA
  Bout-By-Bout Results
  2009 "Pete Willson" Wheaton Invitational
  Wt285
  Championship Second Round
  195 #1 Mark Corsello (Elmhurst College) DEC Spencer Fulk (Manchester College) D 4-0
  196 Jon Treml (UW-Parkside) DEC Adam Mossner (UW-Platteville) M 10-2
  197 #5 Loyde Braidlow (Truman State) DEC Sean Misko (Olivet College) D 4-1
  198 #4 Dan Laurent (UW La Crosse) WBF Derrick Hesson (Mount Union College) F 1:44
  199 #3 Jon Schmidt (UW Whitewater) WBF Billy Malone (North Central College) F 1:15
  200 #6 Tim Katzaman (Elizabethtown College) WBTF Steve Durham (Rose-Hulman) T1.5 19-4; 7:0
  201 Tim Lambert (John Carroll University) WBF Mike Tees (Trine University) F 0:37
  202 #2 Adam Sutter (Lakeland College) WBF Robby Weisenberger (Muskingum College) F 3:08
  Wrestleback Second Round
  275 Robby Weisenberger (Muskingum College) DEC Zane Bachert (Messiah College) D 10-3
  276 #8 Chase Campbell (Wheaton College) DEC Mike Tees (Trine University) M 19-6
  277 Steve Durham (Rose-Hulman) WBF Matt Thompson (Maranatha) F 0:32
  278 Billy Malone (North Central College) WBF John Fitzpatick (Lawrence University) F 0:48
  279 Jason Lawrence (Concordia University Wisconsin) DEC Derrick Hesson (Mount Union College) D 4-3
  280 Sean Misko (Olivet College) WBF Trey Foster (College of Mount St. Joseph) F 1:21
  281 #7 Tony Carothers (Heidelberg University) DEC Adam Mossner (UW-Platteville) M 12-3
  282 Spencer Fulk (Manchester College) DEC James Wagner (Knox College) M 12-2
  Championship Quarter-Finals
  355 #1 Mark Corsello (Elmhurst College) DEC Jon Treml (UW-Parkside) D 3-0
  356 #4 Dan Laurent (UW La Crosse) DEC #5 Loyde Braidlow (Truman State) M 10-0
  357 #3 Jon Schmidt (UW Whitewater) WBF #6 Tim Katzaman (Elizabethtown College) F 6:15
  358 #2 Adam Sutter (Lakeland College) WBF Tim Lambert (John Carroll University) F 3:09
  Wrestleback Third Round
  359 #8 Chase Campbell (Wheaton College) DEC Robby Weisenberger (Muskingum College) D 10-5
  360 Billy Malone (North Central College) DEC Steve Durham (Rose-Hulman) M 15-7
  361 Jason Lawrence (Concordia University Wisconsin) WBF Sean Misko (Olivet College) F 6:01
  362 #7 Tony Carothers (Heidelberg University) WBF Spencer Fulk (Manchester College) F 0:20
  Wrestleback Fourth Round
  399 #5 Loyde Braidlow (Truman State) WBF #8 Chase Campbell (Wheaton College) F 3:59
  400 Jon Treml (UW-Parkside) WBF Billy Malone (North Central College) F 2:11
  401 Jason Lawrence (Concordia University Wisconsin) DEC Tim Lambert (John Carroll University) D 5-0
  402 #7 Tony Carothers (Heidelberg University) DEC #6 Tim Katzaman (Elizabethtown College) D 4-3
  Championship Semi-Finals
  439 #4 Dan Laurent (UW La Crosse) DEC #1 Mark Corsello (Elmhurst College) D 4-2
  440 #2 Adam Sutter (Lakeland College) DEC #3 Jon Schmidt (UW Whitewater) D 5-0
  Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
  441 #5 Loyde Braidlow (Truman State) DEC Jon Treml (UW-Parkside) D 6-3
  442 #7 Tony Carothers (Heidelberg University) WBF Jason Lawrence (Concordia University Wisconsin) F 4:44
  Wrestleback Semi-Finals
  461 #3 Jon Schmidt (UW Whitewater) DEC #5 Loyde Braidlow (Truman State) D 3-2;TB1
  462 #7 Tony Carothers (Heidelberg University) WBF #1 Mark Corsello (Elmhurst College) F 0:44
  Finals - First Place
  500 #4 Dan Laurent (UW La Crosse) DEC #2 Adam Sutter (Lakeland College) D 6-2
  Finals - Third Place
  501 #7 Tony Carothers (Heidelberg University) WBF #3 Jon Schmidt (UW Whitewater) F M FOR
  Kreider PC Tournaments, LLC - InTournament
  Official Bracketing System of the NWCA
  Bout-By-Bout Results
  2009 "Pete Willson" Wheaton Invitational
  Wt285
  Finals - Fifth Place
  502 #1 Mark Corsello (Elmhurst College) DEC #5 Loyde Braidlow (Truman State) M 8-0
  Finals - Seventh Place
  472 Jon Treml (UW-Parkside) DEC Jason Lawrence (Concordia University Wisconsin) D 6-0
  Kreider PC Tournaments, LLC - InTournament
  Official Bracketing System of the NWCA <PRE>