Augustana College printing logo

Untitled Document
EUREKA INVITATIONAL
January 24, 2009
Eureka, Illinois

TEAM SCORES
MEN � 1. AUGUSTANA 647; 2. Knox 162; 3. Principia 152; 4. Hannibal-LaGrange 122.5; 5. Eureka 102; 6. Illinois College 82

WOMEN � 1. AUGUSTANA 389; 2. Knox 363; 3. Hannibal-LaGrange 284; 4. Principia 168; 5. Eureka 125; 6. Illinois College 115                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hannibal-LaGrange  'A'                                      1:56.78   40  
     1) Brame, Rachel                   2) Knowles, Darmando              
     3) Knowles, Eva                    4) Diggins, Jayd                  
  2 Augustana College  'A'                                      1:57.24   34  
     1) Mans, Colleen                   2) Perine, Jason                  
     3) Lonergan, Megan                 4) Waldorf, Joseph                
       33.24    30.48    29.84    23.68                                    
  3 Knox College  'A'                                           1:58.38   32  
     1) Kassabaum, Tory                 2) O'Neill, Tyler                 
     3) Yaeger, Lu                      4) Meyer, Tony                    
       32.24    29.98    33.01    23.15                                    
  4 Eureka College  'A'                                         2:03.86   30  
     1) Hale, Kelsey SR                 2) Phelan, Aaron SO               
     3) Wetterauer, Natalie SO          4) Steffens, Blair SR             
       35.55    32.30    30.24    25.77                                    
  5 Illinois College  'A'                                       2:06.82   28  
       31.88    35.40    33.02    26.52                                    
  6 Principia College  'A'                                      2:08.52   26  
     1) Bailey, Jenny JR                2) Cleveland, Bob JR              
     3) Clark, Katie FR                 4) Curry, Josh FR                 
       32.23    33.87    37.15    25.27                                    
 -- Augustana College  'B'                                     x2:00.94  
     1) Cox, Emily                      2) Whittle, Michael               
     3) Moran, Emma                     4) Flynn, Robert                  
       34.09    29.46    32.98    24.41                                    
 -- Principia College  'B'                                     x2:22.95  
     1) Wolf, Katherine FR              2) Meidell, Lexi SO               
     3) Worley, Leslie SR               4) Richardson, Chewy FR           
       35.78    39.62    38.72    28.83                                    
 
Event 2  Mixed 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Augustana College  'A'                                      1:55.71   40  
     1) Zike, Eric                      2) Hlavin, Sara                   
     3) Betz, Danny                     4) Fair, Jessica                  
       28.42    34.68    25.90    26.71                                    
  2 Knox College  'A'                                           1:59.02   34  
     1) Wickman, Jeff                   2) Cooley, Bess                   
     3) Cho, Junyoung                   4) Maanum, Kaylin                 
       30.78    33.08    27.69    27.47                                    
  3 Principia College  'A'                                      2:04.83   32  
     1) Harmon, Zach FR                 2) Bay, Ashley SR                 
     3) Crowley, Will SO                4) Palmer, Barbara SR             
       35.69    36.32    25.05    27.77                                    
  4 Eureka College  'A'                                         2:15.13   30  
     1) Howard, Patrick JR              2) Wetterauer, Alyssa JR          
     3) Dunn, Randy SR                  4) Benjamin, Emma JR              
       34.34    38.22    33.24    29.33                                    
  5 Illinois College  'A'                                       2:19.27   28  
       38.60    40.38    31.43    28.86                                    
  6 Hannibal-LaGrange  'A'                                      2:20.44   26  
     1) Jones, Brett                    2) Caswell, Kaylee                
     3) Gasper, Rodrigo                 4) Webster, Amber                 
       37.80    40.66    27.91    34.07                                    
 -- Augustana College  'B'                                     x2:12.29  
     1) Glimco, Jacob                   2) Galloway, Mary                 
     3) Gustafson, Ian                  4) Sudaj, Ashley                  
       32.58    39.61    29.22    30.88                                    
 -- Principia College  'B'                                     x2:45.33  
     1) Valentine, Rigel SO             2) Pratt, Brittany SR             
     3) Eicher, Jamie SO                4) Sander, Emily FR               
       41.03    55.44    30.52    38.34                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lonergan, Megan              Augie                          2:04.76   20  
      29.29   31.50   32.27   31.70                                
  2 Giedd, Allissa               Augie                          2:12.92   17  
      29.67   33.36   34.99   34.90                                
  3 Cook, Hilary                 Trojans                        2:17.98   16  
      31.14   33.60   36.15   37.09                                
  4 Hale, Kelsey              SR EC                             2:22.58   15  
      32.56   35.47   37.08   37.47                                
  5 Schaller, Danielle           IC                             2:32.30   14  
      34.43   37.60   40.38   39.89                                
  6 Charlston, Bekah          FR PRIN                           2:35.21   13  
      34.97   39.88   41.06   39.30                                
  7 Carlisle, Courtney           Augie                          2:35.71   12  
      36.16   39.40   40.28   39.87                                
  8 Dvorak, Anna                 KNOX                           2:36.45   11  
      36.27   39.56   40.31   40.31                                
  9 Cole, Stephanie              Trojans                        2:42.08    9  
      34.80   39.99   43.32   43.97                                
 10 Little, Sarah             SR EC                             2:45.97    7  
      38.16   42.62   43.30   41.89                                
 11 Burkholder, Sarah            Trojans                        2:49.43    6  
      37.21   42.04 1:30.18                                        
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wind, Denny                  Augie                          2:04.99   20  
      27.45   31.24   33.13   33.17                                
  2 Sanderson, Derek             Augie                          2:05.82   17  
      28.28   31.51   33.14   32.89                                
  3 Cleveland, Bob            JR PRIN                           2:12.68   16  
      30.52   34.25   34.07   33.84                                
  4 Reeves, Michael              Augie                          2:27.04   15  
      30.28   36.13   39.24   41.39                                
  5 Lawson, Fayne                KNOX                           2:53.53   14  
      37.30   45.09   47.47   43.67                                
  6 Durbin, Jeff                 IC                             3:01.92   13  
      33.01   40.57   51.78   56.56                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franke, Hannah               Trojans                        1:07.30   20  
      32.77   34.53                                                
  2 Bailey, Jenny             JR PRIN                           1:08.05   17  
      32.85   35.20                                                
  3 Kassabaum, Tory              KNOX                           1:08.06   16  
      33.09   34.97                                                
  4 Mans, Colleen                Augie                          1:10.02   15  
      34.30   35.72                                                
  5 Cox, Emily                   Augie                          1:11.02   14  
      34.54   36.48                                                
  6 Brame, Rachel                Trojans                        1:11.23   13  
      34.84   36.39                                                
  7 Ahlberg, Krista              KNOX                           1:13.80   12  
      35.77   38.03                                                
  8 Cook, Maggie                 IC                             1:16.09   11  
      36.57   39.52                                                
  9 Wolf, Katherine           FR PRIN                           1:16.85    9  
      37.40   39.45                                                
 10 Dvorak, Anna                 KNOX                           1:22.52    7  
      40.35   42.17                                                
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zike, Eric                   Augie                          1:01.00   20  
      29.25   31.75                                                
  2 Wickman, Jeff                KNOX                           1:06.35   17  
      31.38   34.97                                                
  3 Glimco, Jacob                Augie                          1:09.85   16  
      33.72   36.13                                                
  4 Diggins, Jayd                Trojans                        1:12.30   15  
      35.22   37.08                                                
  5 Tuinenga, Brian              Augie                          1:12.50   14  
      34.20   38.30                                                
  6 Richardson, Chewy         FR PRIN                           1:19.00   13  
      38.70   40.30                                                
  7 Hickey, Kevin                Augie                          1:20.63   12  
      38.74   41.89                                                
  8 Jones, Brett                 Trojans                        1:24.46   11  
      40.97   43.49                                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooley, Bess                 KNOX                           1:11.98   20  
      34.22   37.76                                                
  2 Fair, Jessica                Augie                          1:17.97   17  
      36.13   41.84                                                
  3 Wells, Bethany               Trojans                        1:20.06   16  
      38.04   42.02                                                
  4 Bay, Ashley               SR PRIN                           1:20.87   15  
      37.89   42.98                                                
  5 Garner, Ashley               Trojans                        1:23.47   14  
      40.21   43.26                                                
  6 O'Connor, Kelly              KNOX                           1:24.56   13  
      40.08   44.48                                                
  7 Wetterauer, Alyssa        JR EC                             1:25.57   12  
      40.23   45.34                                                
  8 Sudaj, Ashley                Augie                          1:26.35   11  
      40.38   45.97                                                
  9 Anderson, Laura           JR Augie                          1:28.42    9  
      41.29   47.13                                                
 10 Foster, Ashley               IC                             1:29.22    7  
      41.61   47.61                                                
 11 Galloway, Mary               Augie                          1:29.83    6  
      40.98   48.85                                                
 12 Caswell, Kaylee              Trojans                        1:30.01    5  
      42.71   47.30                                                
 13 Meidell, Lexi             SO PRIN                           1:30.83    4  
      42.31   48.52                                                
 14 Bush, Jessica                Trojans                        1:31.55    3  
      43.46   48.09                                                
 15 Carlisle, Courtney           Augie                          1:32.33    2  
      43.61   48.72                                                
 16 Webster, Amber               Trojans                        1:42.18    1  
      48.70   53.48                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whittle, Michael             Augie                          1:07.39   20  
      30.44   36.95                                                
  2 Knowles, Darmando            Trojans                        1:07.45   17  
      31.21   36.24                                                
  3 Perine, Jason                Augie                          1:08.71   16  
      32.10   36.61                                                
  4 Crowley, Will             SO PRIN                           1:08.74   15  
      31.93   36.81                                                
  5 Eschman, Bret                IC                             1:24.66   14  
      38.19   46.47                                                
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lonergan, Megan              Augie                            30.25   20  
  2 Franke, Hannah               Trojans                          30.28   17  
  3 Wetterauer, Natalie       SO EC                               30.38   16  
  4 Hale, Kelsey              SR EC                               32.10   15  
  5 Hlavin, Sara                 Augie                            32.14   14  
  6 Maanum, Kaylin               KNOX                             32.48   13  
  7 Mans, Colleen                Augie                            32.66   12  
  8 Schnapp, Alicia              IC                               33.00   11  
  9 Bally, Bekah                 KNOX                             33.14    9  
 10 Yaeger, Lu                   KNOX                             33.22    7  
 11 Moran, Emma                  Augie                            33.67    6  
 12 Dreiser, Sara                KNOX                             34.18    5  
 13 O'Connor, Kelly              KNOX                             34.82    4  
 14 Clark, Katie              FR PRIN                             35.96    3  
 15 Worley, Leslie            SR PRIN                             39.59    2  
 16 Schaller, Danielle           IC                               39.60    1  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clinton, Drew                Augie                            25.54   20  
  2 Betz, Danny                  Augie                            25.83   17  
  3 Waldorf, Joseph              Augie                            26.70   16  
  4 Cho, Junyoung                KNOX                             27.82   15  
  5 Cialdella, Kevin             Augie                            27.84   14  
  6 Curry, Josh               FR PRIN                             28.03   13  
  7 Cleveland, Bob            JR PRIN                             28.62   12  
  8 Gustafson, Ian               Augie                            30.30   11  
  9 Tuinenga, Brian              Augie                            30.97    9  
 10 Phelan, Aaron             SO EC                               31.12    7  
 11 Sanderson, Derek             Augie                            31.88    6  
 12 Reed, Zach                   IC                               32.65    5  
 13 Richardson, Chewy         FR PRIN                             33.91    4  
 14 Hootman, Kennen              Augie                            34.89    3  
 15 Lawson, Fayne                KNOX                             39.68    2  
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fair, Jessica                Augie                            26.60   20  
  2 Boucher, Kelly               IC                               26.77   17  
  3 Knowles, Eva                 Trojans                          27.38   16  
  4 Kassabaum, Tory              KNOX                             27.69   15  
  5 Maanum, Kaylin               KNOX                             27.81   14  
  6 Brame, Rachel                Trojans                          28.78   13  
  7 Cook, Hilary                 Trojans                          29.31   12  
  8 Bay, Ashley               SR PRIN                             30.51   11  
  9 Cole, Stephanie              Trojans                          31.10    9  
 10 Anderson, Laura           JR Augie                            31.20    7  
 11 Sudaj, Ashley                Augie                            31.34    6  
 12 MacDowell, Sarah             KNOX                             32.16    5  
 13 Meidell, Lexi             SO PRIN                             32.61    4  
 14 Galloway, Mary               Augie                            32.88    3  
 15 Charlston, Bekah          FR PRIN                             32.98    2  
 16 Rashid, Ally                 KNOX                             33.00    1  
 17 Peters, Elisa                EC                               33.70  
 18 Hospelhorn, Stephanie        EC                               35.39  
 19 Webster, Amber               Trojans                          36.79  
 20 Caswell, Kaylee              Trojans                          39.82  
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crowley, Will             SO PRIN                             23.84   18.5
  1 Gasper, Rodrigo              Trojans                          23.84   18.5
  3 O'Neill, Tyler               KNOX                             23.88   16  
  4 Waldorf, Joseph              Augie                            24.68   15  
  5 Flynn, Robert                Augie                            25.40   14  
  6 Diggins, Jayd                Trojans                          25.58   13  
  7 Steffens, Blair           SR EC                               25.89   12  
  8 Cho, Junyoung                KNOX                             26.61   11  
  9 Jennings, Mike               IC                               26.71    9  
 10 Howard, Patrick           JR EC                               27.85    7  
 11 Reed, Zach                   IC                               28.08    6  
 12 Reeves, Michael              Augie                            28.41    5  
 13 Hickey, Kevin                Augie                            29.30    4  
 14 Dunn, Randy               SR EC                               29.98    3  
 15 Jones, Brett                 Trojans                          30.87    2  
 16 Lawson, Fayne                KNOX                             35.59    1  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giedd, Allissa               Augie                            59.86   20  
      28.70   31.16                                                
  2 Cox, Emily                   Augie                          1:00.37   17  
      29.22   31.15                                                
  3 Wells, Bethany               Trojans                        1:04.26   16  
      30.60   33.66                                                
  4 Wolf, Katherine           FR PRIN                           1:07.49   15  
      17.92   49.57                                                
  5 Schnapp, Alicia              IC                             1:08.20   14  
      31.87   36.33                                                
  6 Dreiser, Sara                KNOX                           1:09.58   13  
      33.37   36.21                                                
  7 MacDowell, Sarah             KNOX                           1:10.18   12  
      33.83   36.35                                                
  8 Garner, Ashley               Trojans                        1:10.26   11  
      35.59   34.67                                                
  9 Dvorak, Anna                 KNOX                           1:11.86    9  
      34.94   36.92                                                
 10 Burkholder, Sarah            Trojans                        1:14.78    7  
      35.07   39.71                                                
 11 Hospelhorn, Stephanie        EC                             1:21.59    6  
      37.79   43.80                                                
 12 Peters, Elisa                EC                             1:21.94    5  
      36.09   45.85                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Tony                  KNOX                             52.54   20  
      25.40   27.14                                                
  2 Clinton, Drew                Augie                            52.85   17  
      25.93   26.92                                                
  3 Perine, Jason                Augie                            56.05   16  
      26.66   29.39                                                
  4 Wind, Denny                  Augie                            57.05   15  
      27.56   29.49                                                
  5 Cialdella, Kevin             Augie                            57.20   14  
      27.36   29.84                                                
  6 Gustafson, Ian               Augie                            58.54   13  
      28.30   30.24                                                
  7 Curry, Josh               FR PRIN                             59.04   12  
      27.61   31.43                                                
  8 Flynn, Robert                Augie                          1:01.60   11  
      28.98   32.62                                                
  9 Isom, John                SR EC                             1:03.43    9  
      30.42   33.01                                                
 10 Durbin, Jeff                 IC                             1:11.57    7  
      34.79   36.78                                                
 11 Hootman, Kennen              Augie                          1:11.62    6  
      34.54   37.08                                                
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boucher, Kelly               IC                               30.44   20  
  2 Hlavin, Sara                 Augie                            32.86   17  
  3 Mans, Colleen                Augie                            33.70   16  
  4 Palmer, Barbara           SR PRIN                             34.93   15  
  5 Ahlberg, Krista              KNOX                             34.94   14  
  6 Yaeger, Lu                   KNOX                             35.78   13  
  7 Cook, Hilary                 Trojans                          35.83   12  
  8 Schaller, Danielle           IC                               37.84   11  
  9 Maanum, Kaylin               KNOX                             37.96    9  
 10 Clark, Katie              FR PRIN                             38.23    7  
 11 Dreiser, Sara                KNOX                             38.29    6  
 12 Carlisle, Courtney           Augie                            38.70    5  
 13 Bush, Jessica                Trojans                          39.73    4  
 14 Cole, Stephanie              Trojans                          39.82    3  
 15 Rashid, Ally                 KNOX                             41.53    2  
 16 Charlston, Bekah          FR PRIN                             44.36    1  
 17 Little, Sarah             SR EC                               45.63  
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zike, Eric                   Augie                            27.99   20  
  2 Wickman, Jeff                KNOX                             30.74   17  
  3 Glimco, Jacob                Augie                            32.00   16  
  4 Tuinenga, Brian              Augie                            33.10   15  
  5 Howard, Patrick           JR EC                               34.72   14  
  6 Harmon, Zach              FR PRIN                             35.02   13  
  7 Hickey, Kevin                Augie                            37.44   12  
  8 Jones, Brett                 Trojans                          39.16   11  
  9 Reeves, Michael              Augie                            39.80    9  
 10 Dunn, Randy               SR EC                               40.83    7  
 11 Isom, John                SR EC                               41.58    6  
 12 Durbin, Jeff                 IC                               44.01    5  
 
Event 17  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooley, Bess                 KNOX                             34.16   20  
  2 Bailey, Jenny             JR PRIN                             34.77   17  
  3 Bay, Ashley               SR PRIN                             37.60   16  
  4 Garner, Ashley               Trojans                          37.92   15  
  5 Sudaj, Ashley                Augie                            39.10   14  
  6 MacDowell, Sarah             KNOX                             40.26   13  
  7 O'Connor, Kelly              KNOX                             40.34   12  
  8 Benjamin, Emma            JR EC                               40.55   11  
  9 Cox, Emily                   Augie                            40.85    9  
 10 Galloway, Mary               Augie                            41.51    7  
 11 Anderson, Laura           JR Augie                            41.66    6  
 12 Caswell, Kaylee              Trojans                          41.76    5  
 13 Meidell, Lexi             SO PRIN                             42.06    4  
 14 Burkholder, Sarah            Trojans                          42.08    3  
 15 Foster, Ashley               IC                               42.53    2  
 16 Webster, Amber               Trojans                          46.18    1  
 17 Worley, Leslie            SR PRIN                             51.71  
 18 Hospelhorn, Stephanie        EC                               52.06  
 
Event 18  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knowles, Darmando            Trojans                          30.33   20  
  2 Whittle, Michael             Augie                            30.35   17  
  3 Perine, Jason                Augie                            32.08   16  
  4 Phelan, Aaron             SO EC                               32.84   15  
  5 Meyer, Tony                  KNOX                             33.46   14  
  6 Cleveland, Bob            JR PRIN                             34.89   13  
  7 Eschman, Bret                IC                               35.48   12  
  8 Jennings, Mike               IC                               37.06   11  
  9 Sanderson, Derek             Augie                            37.67    9  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lonergan, Megan              Augie                          1:06.50   20  
      31.22   35.28                                                
  2 Franke, Hannah               Trojans                        1:06.91   17  
      31.41   35.50                                                
  3 Hale, Kelsey              SR EC                             1:14.02   16  
      34.99   39.03                                                
  4 Moran, Emma                  Augie                          1:16.74   15  
      36.16   40.58                                                
  5 Yaeger, Lu                   KNOX                           1:18.12   14  
      35.41   42.71                                                
  6 Dreiser, Sara                KNOX                           1:21.51   13  
      23.70   57.81                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Tyler               KNOX                             56.83   20  
      26.18   30.65                                                
  2 Clinton, Drew                Augie                          1:02.57   17  
      29.17   33.40                                                
  3 Waldorf, Joseph              Augie                          1:03.44   16  
      29.19   34.25                                                
  4 Gasper, Rodrigo              Trojans                        1:05.15   15  
      29.53   35.62                                                
  5 Gustafson, Ian               Augie                          1:08.61   14  
      31.31   37.30                                                
  6 Cialdella, Kevin             Augie                          1:12.25   13  
      31.01   41.24                                                
  7 Hootman, Kennen              Augie                          1:18.35   12  
      35.61   42.74                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooley, Bess                 KNOX                           1:07.71   20  
      32.69   35.02                                                
  2 Hlavin, Sara                 Augie                          1:09.66   17  
      32.63   37.03                                                
  3 Kassabaum, Tory              KNOX                           1:09.86   16  
      32.27   37.59                                                
  4 Wells, Bethany               Trojans                        1:12.07   15  
      33.19   38.88                                                
  5 Giedd, Allissa               Augie                          1:12.85   14  
      34.13   38.72                                                
  6 Wetterauer, Natalie       SO EC                             1:13.97   13  
      34.85   39.12                                                
  7 Ahlberg, Krista              KNOX                           1:14.78   12  
      34.34   40.44                                                
  8 Palmer, Barbara           SR PRIN                           1:15.58   11  
      35.00   40.58                                                
  9 Benjamin, Emma            JR EC                             1:17.16    9  
      36.99   40.17                                                
 10 O'Connor, Kelly              KNOX                           1:17.30    7  
      37.49   39.81                                                
 11 Bally, Bekah                 KNOX                           1:17.63    6  
      35.89   41.74                                                
 12 Knowles, Eva                 Trojans                        1:17.92    5  
      35.88   42.04                                                
 13 Cook, Maggie                 IC                             1:18.34    4  
      34.21   44.13                                                
 14 Schnapp, Alicia              IC                             1:18.84    3  
      36.36   42.48                                                
 15 Wolf, Katherine           FR PRIN                           1:18.98    2  
      36.20   42.78                                                
 16 Moran, Emma                  Augie                          1:19.18    1  
      36.24   42.94                                                
 17 Wetterauer, Alyssa        JR EC                             1:19.31  
      36.64   42.67                                                
 18 MacDowell, Sarah             KNOX                           1:19.86  
      39.47   40.39                                                
 19 Bush, Jessica                Trojans                        1:21.67  
      39.07   42.60                                                
 20 Clark, Katie              FR PRIN                           1:24.25  
      38.68   45.57                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Betz, Danny                  Augie                          1:00.95   20  
      28.49   32.46                                                
  2 Zike, Eric                   Augie                          1:00.99   17  
      28.52   32.47                                                
  3 Crowley, Will             SO PRIN                           1:03.18   16  
      30.28   32.90                                                
  4 Cho, Junyoung                KNOX                           1:05.67   15  
      29.37   36.30                                                
  5 Wind, Denny                  Augie                          1:07.25   14  
      31.42   35.83                                                
  6 Whittle, Michael             Augie                          1:08.56   13  
      33.05   35.51                                                
  7 Glimco, Jacob                Augie                          1:10.32   12  
      30.95   39.37                                                
  8 Steffens, Blair           SR EC                             1:10.99   11  
      32.82   38.17                                                
  9 Flynn, Robert                Augie                          1:11.18    9  
    1:11.18                                                        
 10 Harmon, Zach              FR PRIN                           1:17.81    7  
      35.82   41.99                                                
 11 Isom, John                SR EC                             1:25.57    6  
      41.01   44.56                                                
 12 Dunn, Randy               SR EC                             1:26.27    5  
      39.34   46.93                                                
 -- Knowles, Darmando            Trojans                       X1:10.84  
      34.15   36.69                                                
 
Event 23  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Augustana College  'A'                                      1:41.68   40  
     1) Clinton, Drew                   2) Fair, Jessica                  
     3) Giedd, Allissa                  4) Betz, Danny                    
       23.93    26.87    26.93    23.95                                    
  2 Principia College  'A'                                      1:46.13   34  
     1) Bailey, Jenny JR                2) Curry, Josh FR                 
     3) Eicher, Jamie SO                4) Palmer, Barbara SR             
       26.83    26.36    25.06    27.88                                    
  3 Hannibal-LaGrange  'A'                                      1:48.85   32  
     1) Cole, Stephanie                 2) Garner, Ashley                 
     3) Diggins, Jayd                   4) Gasper, Rodrigo                
       30.70    29.58    24.99    23.58                                    
  4 Eureka College  'A'                                         1:49.39   30  
     1) Wetterauer, Natalie SO          2) Wetterauer, Alyssa JR          
     3) Steffens, Blair SR              4) Phelan, Aaron SO               
       27.95    28.49    26.41    26.54                                    
  5 Illinois College  'A'                                       1:52.70   28  
       27.17    30.07    28.27    27.19                                    
  6 Knox College  'A'                                           2:00.13   26  
     1) Lawson, Fayne                   2) Dvorak, Anna                   
     3) O'Neill, Tyler                  4) Ahlberg, Krista                
       33.75    32.42    32.58    21.38                                    
 -- Principia College  'D'                                     X1:47.78  
     1) Cleveland, Bob JR               2) Crowley, Will SO               
       26.15    27.14    25.60    28.89                                    
 -- Knox College  'B'                                          x1:51.27  
     1) Rashid, Ally                    2) Meyer, Tony                    
     3) Bally, Bekah                    4) Wickman, Jeff                  
       37.55    20.01    28.90    24.81                                    
 -- Hannibal-LaGrange  'C'                                     x1:55.29  
     1) Knowles, Eva                    2) Franke, Hannah                 
     3) Brame, Rachel                   4) Cook, Hilary                   
       30.16    27.83    28.74    28.56                                    
 -- Augustana College  'B'                                     x1:58.41  
     1) Wind, Denny                     2) Carlisle, Courtney             
     3) Anderson, Laura JR              4) Sanderson, Derek               
       26.28    33.62    31.81    26.70                                    
 -- Eureka College  'B'                                        x1:59.51  
     1) Isom, John SR                   2) Howard, Patrick JR             
     3) Hale, Kelsey SR                 4) Benjamin, Emma JR              
       29.88    28.97    30.77    29.89                                    
 -- Hannibal-LaGrange  'B'                                     x2:01.99  
     1) Wells, Bethany                  2) Burkholder, Sarah              
     3) Bush, Jessica                   4) Knowles, Darmando              
       29.43    33.17    32.66    26.73                                    
 -- Principia College  'B'                                     x2:06.50  
     1) Richardson, Chewy FR            2) Charlston, Bekah FR            
     3) Worley, Leslie SR               4) Harmon, Zach FR                
       29.65    33.21    33.92    29.72                                    
 -- Illinois College  'B'                                      x2:10.73  
       31.20    31.99    35.09    32.45                                    
 -- Eureka College  'C'                                        X2:21.31  
     1) Dunn, Randy SR                  2) Hospelhorn, Stephanie          
     3) Little, Sarah SR                4) Peters, Elisa                  
       32.18    44.43    29.02    35.68                                    
 -- Principia College  'C'                                     x2:22.66  
     1) Pratt, Brittany SR              2) Sander, Emily FR               
     3) Poulos, Matt SO                 4) Trapp, Nick SO                 
       38.37    33.71    35.53    35.05