Augustana College printing logo

Untitled Document
2009 GRINNELL INVITATIONAL
January 16-17, 2009
Grinnell, Iowa
                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luther College  'A'                               1:41.55    1:42.81   32  
     1) Mykleby, Erin                   2) Choi, Addison                  
     3) Schneider, Amy                  4) Bruns, Rachel                  
       25.85    25.90    26.19    24.87                                    
  2 Grinnell College  'A'                             1:44.32    1:44.67   26  
     1) Stimac, Valerie                 2) Smith, Margaret                
     3) McDoniel, Meghan                4) Strickler, Casey               
       25.86    26.75    25.84    26.22                                    
  3 Macalester College  'A'                           1:46.18    1:46.38   24  
     1) Cortes, Alex                    2) Gajewski, Anna                 
     3) Marvin, Angie                   4) Hart, Karoline                 
       26.72    27.01    26.89    25.76                                    
  4 Luther College  'B'                               1:50.44   x1:46.95  
     1) Kessler, Sara                   2) Hartwig, Chelsea               
     3) Drewes, Stephanie               4) Kolsrud, Kari                  
       27.72    26.38    27.01    25.84                                    
  5 Grinnell College  'B'                             1:47.00   x1:47.13  
     1) McElroy, Laura                  2) Summers, Emily                 
     3) O'Hair, Lauren                  4) Moryl, Chloe                   
       27.54    26.54    27.03    26.02                                    
  6 Augustana College  'A'                            1:38.50    1:49.18   22  
     1) Hlavin, Sara                    2) Cox, Emily                     
     3) Lonergan, Megan                 4) Fair, Jessica                  
       27.73    27.52    27.41    26.52                                    
  7 Coe College  'A'                                  1:49.36    1:50.74   20  
     1) Gersib, Anya                    2) Barnes, Ainslee                
     3) Ickes, Amanda                   4) Schultz, Darci                 
       28.24    27.37    27.86    27.27                                    
  8 Grinnell College  'C'                             1:49.00   x1:51.01  
     1) Bober, Morgan                   2) Greta, Mere                    
     3) Hadow, Amy                      4) Short, Caitlin                 
       27.96    27.99    27.87    27.19                                    
  9 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney  'A'                  1:56.00    1:51.41   18  
     1) Schmit, Courtney                2) Russell, Emily                 
     3) Cochran, Rachael                4) Glodt, Heather                 
       28.14    28.32    28.40    26.55                                    
 10 Morningside College  'A'                          1:50.78    1:54.64   14  
     1) Meier, Maggie A 21              2) Gugat, Karissa M 19            
     3) Fast, Maggie R 21               4) Chapman, Taylor L 18           
       28.59    28.20    29.78    28.07                                    
 11 Macalester College  'B'                           1:54.09   x1:55.23  
     1) Ellerton, Sarah                 2) Eder, Claire                   
     3) Davies, Meghan                  4) Benson, Jillian                
       28.32    28.04    29.31    29.56                                    
 12 Grinnell College  'D'                             1:51.00   x1:55.42  
     1) Blair, Jacqueline               2) Seff, Josie                    
     3) Willenborg, Emma                4) Lytle, Hannah                  
       28.60    29.41    28.64    28.77                                    
 13 Augustana College  'B'                                 NT   x1:56.47  
     1) Mans, Colleen                   2) Giedd, Allissa                 
     3) Moran, Emma                     4) Babicz, Kaitlyn                
       28.90    27.40    29.56    30.61                                    
 14 Simpson College Storm  'A'                        1:56.35    1:57.39   10  
       30.17    29.01    29.79    28.42                                    
 15 Grinnell College  'E'                             1:55.00   x1:58.18  
     1) Saliares, Ellen                 2) Jamieson-Lucy, Allison         
     3) Barcus, Miriam                  4) Curley, Brenna                 
       29.45    29.95    30.05    28.73                                    
 16 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney  'B'                       NT   x1:59.05  
     1) Weihl, Kari                     2) Bornhoft, Shannon              
     3) Jones, Abby                     4) Mikulan, Krissie               
       29.26    30.57    30.41    28.81                                    
 17 Luther College  'C'                               1:52.81   x2:01.96  
     1) Harding, Megan                  2) Lenoch, Paige                  
     3) Schneider, Kelly                4) Seebart, Cassie                
       29.59    29.47    31.93    30.97                                    
 18 Macalester College  'C'                           2:02.09   x2:02.38  
     1) Bremer, Lydia                   2) Horstkotte, Katharine          
       30.88    31.64    29.56    30.30                                    
 19 Augustana College  'C'                                 NT   x2:05.67  
     1) Anderson, Laura                 2) Carlisle, Courtney             
     3) Galloway, Mary                  4) Sudaj, Ashley                  
       30.41    32.97    30.55    31.74                                    
 20 Simpson College Storm  'B'                        2:04.79   x2:05.92  
       32.91    33.77    29.21    30.03                                    
 21 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney  'C'                       NT   x2:15.01  
     1) Suzuki, Miku                    2) Isaac, Shauna                  
     3) Carlson, Taylor                 4) Christiensen, Ariel            
       34.54    37.36    33.82    29.29                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luther College  'A'                               1:28.44    1:28.61   32  
     1) Webb, Cameron                   2) Robbins, Spencer               
     3) Nelson, Taylor                  4) Zander, Aaron                  
       22.13    22.63    21.42    22.43                                    
  2 Grinnell College  'A'                             1:30.94    1:30.99   26  
     1) Fulgoni, Marco                  2) Neely, Dan                     
     3) Schoelz, Michael                4) Olson, Tommy                   
       22.87    22.89    23.05    22.18                                    
  3 Iowa Central Community College  'A'               1:32.65    1:31.33   24  
     1) Geurts, Trent L 19              2) Loupee, Aaron B 20             
     3) Herren, Scott                   4) Lennon, Cameron J 20           
       22.82    23.43    23.08    22.00                                    
  4 Luther College  'B'                               1:31.58   x1:32.61  
     1) Peck, Andy                      2) Ostlie, Nathan                 
     3) Sinnwell, Michael               4) Collins, Josiah                
       23.55    22.84    23.06    23.16                                    
  5 Macalester College  'A'                           1:32.09    1:33.99   22  
     1) Young, Nathan                   2) Yamashita, Jeff                
     3) Venneri, Paco                   4) McIntire, Seth                 
       23.08    22.71    24.53    23.67                                    
  6 Luther College  'C'                               1:35.29   x1:34.20  
     1) Case, Alex                      2) Coffield, Brien                
     3) Croghan, Greg                   4) Schissel, John                 
       23.80    23.52    23.36    23.52                                    
  7 Morningside College  'A'                          1:31.05    1:34.24   20  
     1) Kerr, Matt T 21                 2) Mann, Spud W 21                
     3) Anderson, Scott L 21            4) Eagen, Kyle J 19               
       22.87    23.92    23.93    23.52                                    
  8 Grinnell College  'B'                             1:32.00   x1:34.50  
     1) Mogavero, Bill                  2) Noecker, Ross                  
     3) Willuhn, Jon                    4) Blachly, Pat                   
       24.30    23.82    22.82    23.56                                    
  9 Augustana College  'A'                            1:29.79    1:35.48   18  
     1) Clinton, Drew                   2) Zike, Eric                     
     3) Betz, Danny                     4) Waldorf, Joseph                
       23.51    24.28    23.50    24.19                                    
 10 Augustana College  'B'                                 NT   x1:39.16  
     1) Hillstrom, Mark                 2) Perine, Jason D                
     3) Wind, Denny                     4) Flynn, Robert                  
       24.89    23.71    25.16    25.40                                    
 11 Grinnell College  'D'                             1:36.00   x1:39.72  
     1) Sherwood, Sam                   2) Phillips, Alex                 
     3) Lidaka, Jay                     4) Weslander, Mike                
       26.92    24.86    24.50    23.44                                    
 12 Coe College  'A'                                  1:49.81    1:41.64   14  
     1) Curran, Peter                   2) Potts, Ben                     
     3) Murray, Paul                    4) Bailey, Matt                   
       23.87    23.33    23.81    30.63                                    
 13 Iowa Central Community College  'B'               1:40.15   x1:42.88  
     1) Bacon, Darren D 19              2) Lowery, Josh                   
     3) Philipps, TJ                    4) Bolden, Joe                    
       25.14    24.66    26.17    26.91                                    
 14 Grinnell College  'E'                             1:38.00   x1:46.01  
     1) Haines, Ben                     2) Stephenson, Max                
     3) Paige, David                    4) Sarju, Isaiah                  
       27.06    25.37    28.34    25.24                                    
 15 Augustana College  'C'                                 NT   x1:49.18  
     1) Sanderson, Derek                2) Tuinenga, Brian                
     3) Cialdella, Kevin                4) Reeves, Michael                
       26.88    27.80    25.98    28.52                                    
 -- Grinnell College  'C'                             1:34.00         DQ  
     1) Sinnwell, Joseph                2) Dorman, Chris                  
     3) Warlick, Ian                    4) Chien, Rex                     
       25.13    24.69    24.93    25.08                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stimac, Valerie              GRIN                 2:17.75    2:13.07   16  
      28.83   34.75   38.65   30.84                                
  2 Mykleby, Erin                LUTH                 2:15.57    2:13.68   13  
      28.74   33.24   40.51   31.19                                
  3 Frey, Hillary                Macalester           2:19.40    2:19.70   12  
      30.84   34.93   41.02   32.91                                
  4 Kolsrud, Kari                LUTH                 2:23.09    2:20.42   11  
      31.60   37.90   39.35   31.57                                
  5 Bober, Morgan                GRIN                 2:21.80    2:22.74   10  
      30.85   38.62   40.03   33.24                                
  6 Bruns, Rachel                LUTH                 2:22.56    2:23.42    9  
      29.70   38.88   43.84   31.00                                
B - Final
  7 McDoniel, Meghan             GRIN                 2:23.88    2:21.43    7  
      31.62   37.30   40.72   31.79                                
  8 Drewes, Stephanie            LUTH                 2:23.11    2:22.37    5  
      31.36   36.98   40.41   33.62                                
  9 Nicoll, Bethany              LUTH                 2:24.78    2:22.68    4  
      31.51   36.51   42.70   31.96                                
 10 Hlavin, Sara                 Augie                2:24.55    2:24.05    3  
      31.79   36.67   41.94   33.65                                
 11 Kessler, Sara                LUTH                 2:24.93    2:24.66    2  
      31.26   36.67   43.68   33.05                                
 12 Strickler, Casey             GRIN                 2:25.00    2:25.47    1  
      32.05   39.68   41.70   32.04                                
Preliminaries
 13 Hart, Karoline               Macalester           2:27.21             
      31.62   39.06   41.97   34.56                                
 14 Meier, Maggie A           21 Mustangs             2:27.74             
      33.36   34.81   44.12   35.45                                
 15 Short, Caitlin               GRIN                 2:28.16             
      32.27   37.87   43.17   34.85                                
 15 Fair, Jessica                Augie                2:28.16             
      31.86   37.36   44.89   34.05                                
 17 Glodt, Heather               UNK                  2:30.05             
      30.16   38.48   45.93   35.48                                
 18 O'Hair, Lauren               GRIN                 2:30.11             
      32.79   38.05   45.64   33.63                                
 19 Eder, Claire                 Macalester           2:30.59             
      34.03   35.82   46.24   34.50                                
 20 Smith, Margaret              GRIN                 2:31.87             
      33.38   38.90   44.67   34.92                                
 21 Moryl, Chloe                 GRIN                 2:31.95             
      30.61   41.35   45.10   34.89                                
 22 Shoup, Kayla E            21 Mustangs             2:33.51             
      33.16   39.47   44.39   36.49                                
 23 Vermann, Kate                Macalester           2:34.18             
      35.07   41.32   43.68   34.11                                
 24 Meyer, Lara                  GRIN                 2:35.58             
      33.33   42.59   42.09   37.57                                
 25 Schneider, Kelly             LUTH                 2:35.77             
      34.49   40.52   46.45   34.31                                
 26 Trudell, Kristin             LUTH                 2:36.04             
      31.98   42.76   45.29   36.01                                
 27 Mans, Colleen                Augie                2:36.06             
      34.03   38.61   49.82   33.60                                
 28 Mayes, Catherine             STORM                2:37.96             
      33.60   38.85   49.00   36.51                                
 29 Kruse, Carly                 GRIN                 2:38.51             
      34.62   40.70   47.23   35.96                                
 30 Camp, Lily                   GRIN                 2:40.03             
      35.02   43.10   43.30   38.61                                
 31 Chung, Katherine             GRIN                 2:40.33             
      36.64   42.85   43.49   37.35                                
 32 Russell, Emily               UNK                  2:41.00             
      34.69   43.09   46.96   36.26                                
 33 Saliares, Ellen              GRIN                 2:41.24             
      34.31   42.11   48.26   36.56                                
 34 Benson, Jillian              Macalester           2:42.54             
      33.06   40.73   50.28   38.47                                
 35 Wiegard, Shannon             Kohawks              2:42.86             
      36.64   39.49   48.93   37.80                                
 36 Moran, Emma                  Augie                2:45.82             
      34.45   41.46   49.58   40.33                                
 37 Babicz, Kaitlyn              Augie                2:48.09             
      33.78   45.86   48.91   39.54                                
 38 Blair, Jacqueline            GRIN                 2:48.66             
      32.85   44.11   52.57   39.13                                
 39 Galloway, Mary               Augie                2:49.51             
      38.60   42.04   49.21   39.66                                
 40 Gernes, Rebecca              GRIN                 2:52.73             
      38.19   45.91   48.92   39.71                                
 41 Sudaj, Ashley                Augie                2:56.83             
      40.15   43.55   52.64   40.49                                
 42 Frush, Kendra                STORM                3:21.14             
      41.47   51.47 1:02.67   45.53                                
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Geurts, Trent L           19 Iowa Central         2:07.26    2:02.92   16  
      25.12   32.41   36.04   29.35                                
  2 Lankiewicz, Tom              GRIN                 2:04.82    2:03.44   13  
      26.86   31.46   36.53   28.59                                
  3 Lennon, Cameron J         20 Iowa Central         2:04.93    2:04.97   12  
      25.56   33.55   36.52   29.34                                
  4 Pettengill, Michael          LUTH                 2:07.07    2:06.05   11  
      26.68   34.29   34.12   30.96                                
  5 Peck, Andy                   LUTH                 2:08.22    2:08.33   10  
      28.06   33.15   36.83   30.29                                
  6 Coffield, Brien              LUTH                 2:06.57    2:08.98    9  
      28.69   32.53   37.21   30.55                                
B - Final
  7 Case, Alex                   LUTH                 2:08.87    2:06.31    7  
      27.71   31.90   37.32   29.38                                
  8 Mistry, Cyrus                GRIN                 2:09.25    2:06.75    5  
      29.33   33.91   33.77   29.74                                
  9 Schoelz, Michael             GRIN                 2:09.57    2:09.97    4  
      26.64   34.77   36.94   31.62                                
 10 Bisch, Aaron                 GRIN                 2:10.64    2:11.61    3  
      29.76   33.50   37.46   30.89                                
 11 Weslander, Mike              GRIN                 2:13.47    2:12.94    2  
      28.33   36.76   35.91   31.94                                
 12 Phillips, Alex               GRIN                 2:15.92    2:14.52    1  
      29.71   35.54   37.16   32.11                                
Preliminaries
 13 Croghan, Greg                LUTH                 2:17.47             
      27.17   35.25   43.88   31.17                                
 14 Zike, Eric                   Augie                2:18.03             
      28.75   33.73   41.41   34.14                                
 15 Warlick, Ian                 GRIN                 2:19.15             
      29.42   38.90   38.57   32.26                                
 16 Mogavero, Bill               GRIN                 2:19.65             
      30.41   37.60   38.55   33.09                                
 17 Chien, Rex                   GRIN                 2:20.03             
      28.27   37.80   40.55   33.41                                
 18 De Pascuale, Sebastian       GRIN                 2:20.14             
      28.55   36.72   41.27   33.60                                
 19 Bacon, Darren D           19 Iowa Central         2:21.46             
      29.99   37.29   40.69   33.49                                
 20 Loupee, Aaron B           20 Iowa Central         2:21.87             
      28.67   33.94   46.77   32.49                                
 21 Clinton, Drew                Augie                2:22.00             
      27.95   36.62   44.15   33.28                                
 22 Dryg, Tyler                  LUTH                 2:23.38             
      29.89   39.41   39.63   34.45                                
 23 McIntire, Seth               Macalester           2:23.49             
      29.54   37.11   41.52   35.32                                
 24 Roberts, Sean P           19 Mustangs             2:24.19             
      29.23   37.85   44.66   32.45                                
 25 Potter, Dustin L          18 Mustangs             2:25.79             
      30.58   37.05   42.66   35.50                                
 26 Sherwood, Sam                GRIN                 2:26.55             
      29.16   38.63   43.46   35.30                                
 27 Waldorf, Joseph              Augie                2:27.75             
      27.62   37.86   44.86   37.41                                
 28 Wind, Denny                  Augie                2:28.54             
      30.70   38.36   45.92   33.56                                
 29 Haines, Ben                  GRIN                 2:29.66             
      32.19   39.66   42.89   34.92                                
 30 Gustafson, Ian               Augie                2:29.86             
      29.61   38.88   45.89   35.48                                
 31 Perine, Jason D              Augie                2:30.02             
      30.31   41.02   42.44   36.25                                
 32 Venneri, Paco                Macalester           2:30.70             
      32.60   40.47   44.40   33.23                                
 33 Dorman, Chris                GRIN                 2:35.28             
      30.29   45.43   40.73   38.83                                
 34 Flynn, Robert                Augie                2:36.27             
      32.82   41.07   47.30   35.08                                
 35 Anderson, Kris               Iowa Central         2:36.53             
      32.82   42.72   41.00   39.99                                
 36 Whittle, Michael             Augie                2:39.74             
      33.33   43.20   41.44   41.77                                
 37 Hootman, Kennen              Augie                3:09.97             
      36.53   47.59 1:00.61   45.24                                
 -- Hickey, Kevin                Augie                    DQ              
      37.31   45.16   55.58   40.53                                
 -- Avitt, Mitch                 GRIN                     DQ              
      32.15   42.09   47.52   37.22                                
 -- Tuinenga, Brian              Augie                    DQ              
      32.04   40.14   50.80   41.11                                
 
Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lonergan, Megan              Augie                5:21.78    5:18.65   16  
      29.35   31.71   32.40   32.37   32.50   32.52   32.27   32.48
      32.29   30.76                                                
  2 Choi, Addison                LUTH                 5:23.87    5:18.92   13  
      29.37   31.27   32.16   32.50   32.55   32.27   32.25   32.32
      32.10   32.13                                                
  3 Schneider, Amy               LUTH                 5:25.13    5:23.36   12  
      29.53   32.14   32.58   32.94   33.07   32.91   32.67   32.88
      32.81   31.83                                                
  4 Fleming, Grace               Macalester           5:24.08    5:28.36   11  
      29.35   32.04   32.49   33.30   33.72   34.02   33.90   33.83
      33.36   32.35                                                
  5 Horton, Morgan               GRIN                 5:30.26    5:29.72   10  
      29.56   32.50   33.12   33.55   34.28   33.50   33.99   34.08
      33.62   31.52                                                
  6 Pillsbury, Clare             Macalester           5:31.89    5:32.67    9  
      30.12   32.37   33.09   33.40   33.49   33.73   34.00   34.26
      34.35   33.86                                                
B - Final
  7 Harding, Megan               LUTH                 5:34.57    5:32.50    7  
      30.77   32.80   33.38   34.07   33.83   33.59   33.78   33.74
      33.62   32.92                                                
  8 Cox, Emily                   Augie                5:49.38    5:41.89    5  
      30.85   33.75   33.99   34.26   34.74   34.82   34.89   34.97
      35.20   34.42                                                
  9 Reilly, Martha               GRIN                 5:43.53    5:43.11    4  
      31.13   34.02   34.62   34.98   35.53   35.15   35.08   35.29
      34.79   32.52                                                
 10 Harris, Kellie A          21 Mustangs             5:46.03    5:44.49    3  
      31.98   34.02   34.63   35.17   35.26   35.27   35.23   35.00
      34.70   33.23                                                
 11 Lenoch, Paige                LUTH                 5:49.00    5:48.15    2  
      31.76   34.76   35.42   35.36   35.45   35.64   35.42   35.24
      34.91   34.19                                                
 12 Vermann, Kate                Macalester           5:51.85    5:48.17    1  
      31.81   34.68   35.49   35.64   35.57   35.53   35.31   35.30
      35.34   33.50                                                
Preliminaries
 13 Anderson, Catherine          Macalester           5:51.91             
      32.69   34.84   35.39   35.98   36.30   35.68   35.64   35.59
      35.56   34.24                                                
 14 Brisco, Sydney M          18 Mustangs             5:53.78             
      32.83   35.43   35.85   35.90   36.07   36.42   35.62   35.42
      35.99   34.25                                                
 15 Barnes, Ainslee              Kohawks              5:55.58             
      32.48   35.81   36.19   36.54   36.38   36.85   36.51   35.86
      35.39   33.57                                                
 16 Lytle, Hannah                GRIN                 5:57.64             
      32.73   35.83   36.58   36.64   36.15   36.13   36.44   36.14
      36.34   34.66                                                
 17 Voelschow, Erin              LUTH                 5:57.89             
      32.61   35.87   36.19   35.83   36.23   36.11   36.34   36.54
      36.64   35.53                                                
 18 Weihl, Kari                  UNK                  5:57.99             
      30.99   34.97   36.00   36.43   36.96   36.89   37.13   37.09
      36.65   34.88                                                
 19 Chapman, Taylor L         18 Mustangs             5:58.17             
      32.38   35.04   36.07   37.06   36.95   37.05   36.66   36.73
      36.27   33.96                                                
 20 Willenborg, Emma             GRIN                 6:00.69             
      31.69   34.83   36.49   36.80   37.16   37.23   37.29   36.96
      36.69   35.55                                                
 21 Schultz, Darci               Kohawks              6:02.47             
      33.69   35.04   35.81   36.16   36.74   36.68   36.80   37.72
      37.27   36.56                                                
 22 Giedd, Allissa               Augie                6:04.78             
      30.29   34.13   36.23   37.10   37.96   38.01   38.53   37.91
      38.07   36.55                                                
 23 Greta, Mere                  GRIN                 6:05.07             
      33.05   36.38   37.22   36.95   37.03   36.97   37.26   37.51
      36.99   35.71                                                
 24 Seebart, Cassie              LUTH                 6:12.10             
      34.98   37.80   38.18   37.84   37.92   37.65   37.04   37.54
      36.94   36.21                                                
 25 Seff, Josie                  GRIN                 6:13.71             
      34.18   37.44   38.71   38.52   37.91   37.62   38.18   37.84
      37.22   36.09                                                
 26 Marvin, Angie                Macalester           6:16.13             
      32.14   35.77   38.12   39.05   39.32   39.62   40.31   36.53
      38.16   37.11                                                
 27 Bremer, Lydia                Macalester           6:17.89             
      34.39   37.30   37.81   38.07   38.03   37.99   38.64   38.89
      38.92   37.85                                                
 28 Gugat, Karissa M          19 Mustangs             6:20.92             
      34.57   37.15   38.63   38.50   38.81   39.55   39.35   39.71
      38.11   36.54                                                
 29 Bornhoft, Shannon            UNK                  6:21.24             
      32.17   36.04   37.31   38.22   39.21   39.71   39.92   39.69
      40.23   38.74                                                
 30 Lockwood, Laura              GRIN                 6:27.44             
      34.40   39.38   39.91   39.81   39.79   39.06   38.83   39.54
      39.06   37.66                                                
 30 Schweigert, Chase E       19 Iowa Central         6:27.44             
      34.74   37.10   38.29   38.92   39.49   39.76   39.76   40.22
      39.97   39.19                                                
 32 Summers, Jaimie           19 STORM                6:31.73             
      34.02   37.79   39.00   39.43   40.02   40.52   40.61   40.42
      40.74   39.18                                                
 33 Rudberg, Amelia              GRIN                 6:40.05             
      35.27   40.18   39.79   40.92   41.13   41.23   41.05   41.99
      40.25   38.24                                                
 34 Benson, Andrea               STORM                6:53.62             
      35.73   41.85   42.67   42.72   43.50   43.80   43.67   41.24
      39.87   38.57                                                
 35 Horstkotte, Katharine        Macalester           6:53.84             
      35.09   39.51   41.33   42.71   42.94   42.94   43.42   42.96
      42.17   40.77                                                
 36 Carlisle, Courtney           Augie                6:56.61             
      37.04   41.05   41.47   42.02   42.56   43.02   42.87   42.60
      42.57   41.41                                                
 37 Kobylinski, Janine           STORM                7:04.46             
      39.86   42.82   43.43   43.03   43.01   43.04   42.74   43.07
      42.97   40.49                                                
 
Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Webb, Cameron                LUTH                 5:02.01    4:53.77   16  
      26.88   29.73   29.89   29.79   29.74   29.80   29.74   29.90
      30.03   28.27                                                
  2 Stephens, Spencer            LUTH                 5:00.97    5:01.24   13  
      26.88   30.16   29.96   29.99   30.58   30.49   31.06   32.00
      32.02   28.10                                                
  3 Robbins, Spencer             LUTH                 5:02.76    5:01.71   12  
      27.41   30.47   31.24   31.02   30.50   30.80   31.19   31.60
      30.09   27.39                                                
  4 Collins, Josiah              LUTH                 5:05.19    5:05.97   11  
      27.40   29.51   31.05   31.16   31.33   31.40   31.58   31.34
      30.84   30.36                                                
  5 Potts, Ben                   Kohawks              5:04.41    5:10.86   10  
      26.42   29.60   30.80   31.06   31.26   31.98   32.69   32.93
      32.83   31.29                                                
  6 Lankiewicz, Tom              GRIN                 5:05.06    5:13.19    9  
      27.23   30.47   31.61   31.93   31.90   31.75   32.13   32.33
      32.57   31.27                                                
B - Final
  7 Coffield, Joseph             LUTH                 5:11.40    5:05.71    7  
      28.09   30.39   31.12   31.02   31.30   31.55   31.20   31.39
      30.90   28.75                                                
  8 Gagne, Paul                  GRIN                 5:16.61    5:07.95    5  
      28.64   30.52   31.23   31.20   30.61   30.56   30.75   31.43
      31.52   31.49                                                
  9 Curran, Peter                Kohawks              5:09.59    5:08.34    4  
      27.95   30.96   31.10   31.57   31.38   31.13   31.30   31.71
      31.03   30.21                                                
 10 Herren, Scott                Iowa Central         5:18.38    5:12.22    3  
      27.14   30.33   31.88   32.69   32.83   32.25   32.41   32.10
      30.66   29.93                                                
 11 Anderson, Scott L         21 Mustangs             5:18.58    5:13.09    2  
      29.35   31.39   31.64   32.60   31.86   31.44   31.09   31.39
      31.99   30.34                                                
 12 Nelson, Taylor               LUTH                 5:13.75    5:16.46    1  
      27.04   31.83   32.69   32.56   32.28   32.24   32.68   32.50
      32.10   30.54                                                
Preliminaries
 13 Wittnam, Nate                GRIN                 5:18.87             
      27.75   31.27   32.33   32.84   32.85   31.43   31.45   32.78
      33.51   32.66                                                
 14 Thomas, Patrick              GRIN                 5:22.92             
      28.25   31.74   32.57   32.78   32.97   32.79   32.84   33.06
      33.57   32.35                                                
 15 Clark, Glenn                 GRIN                 5:23.36             
      28.40   31.27   32.16   32.88   32.88   32.74   33.12   33.55
      33.42   32.94                                                
 16 Lance, Douglas               LUTH                 5:25.26             
      29.81   32.88   33.78   33.32   33.47   33.56   32.74   32.18
      32.00   31.52                                                
 17 Noecker, Ross                GRIN                 5:26.11             
      28.41   31.64   32.95   33.10   33.04   33.05   33.39   33.63
      34.18   32.72                                                
 18 Blachly, Pat                 GRIN                 5:26.73             
      27.99   31.22   32.30   32.80   32.94   32.86   33.84   34.27
      34.57   33.94                                                
 19 Christen, Carson             LUTH                 5:26.92             
      29.68   32.32   33.06   33.28   33.11   33.46   33.30   33.35
      32.98   32.38                                                
 20 Eagen, Kyle J             19 Mustangs             5:28.37             
      29.50   32.68   33.34   32.86   32.26   33.49   34.19   33.07
      33.59   33.39                                                
 21 Coffield, Daniel             LUTH                 5:30.21             
      30.28   34.03   34.68   33.49   33.37   34.09   33.17   33.02
      32.70   31.38                                                
 22 Parvi, Sean                  LUTH                 5:31.54             
      27.85   30.86   32.11   32.31   32.87   34.92   35.25   35.14
      35.96   34.27                                                
 23 Ostlie, Nathan               LUTH                 5:31.88             
      28.07   31.79   33.22   33.34   33.66   34.41   34.02   34.24
      34.74   34.39                                                
 24 Neely, Dan                   GRIN                 5:32.87             
      28.33   32.00   33.61   32.07   33.25   33.63   34.28   34.95
      35.29   35.46                                                
 25 Sinnwell, Michael            LUTH                 5:34.78             
      28.33   33.62   32.83   34.06   34.71   33.83   33.39   33.91
      34.47   35.63                                                
 26 Lowery, Josh                 Iowa Central         5:37.65             
      29.64   32.73   33.75   34.86   34.98   34.80   35.22   35.00
      34.29   32.38                                                
 27 Ahlberg, Anders              GRIN                 5:42.59             
      30.06   33.17   34.20   34.19   34.31   34.68   35.97   35.30
      36.05   34.66                                                
 28 Place, Dan T              21 Mustangs             5:43.33             
      30.98   33.18   34.32   34.20   34.70   34.60   35.19   35.24
      35.86   35.06                                                
 29 Sanderson, Derek             Augie                5:46.16             
      27.87   31.78   34.54   35.61   35.68   36.01   36.53   36.30
      36.24   35.60                                                
 30 Cialdella, Kevin             Augie                5:49.48             
      29.87   33.87   35.43   36.30   36.51   36.70   37.86   36.39
      32.75   33.80                                                
 31 Glimco, Jacob                Augie                5:50.09             
      28.08   31.99   33.99   35.19   36.02   36.59   37.21   37.53
      37.67   35.82                                                
 32 Paige, David                 GRIN                 5:55.05             
      31.43   33.98   35.36   36.08   36.22   36.70   36.30   36.88
      36.39   35.71                                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mykleby, Erin                LUTH                 1:02.36    1:01.67   16  
      30.35   31.32                                                
  2 Rauchwarter, Lauren          LUTH                 1:05.22    1:04.23   13  
      30.91   33.32                                                
  3 Meier, Maggie A           21 Mustangs             1:06.17    1:05.49   12  
      32.32   33.17                                                
  4 Eder, Claire                 Macalester           1:05.94    1:05.93   11  
      32.05   33.88                                                
  5 Cortes, Alex                 Macalester           1:05.46    1:06.20   10  
      32.65   33.55                                                
  6 Gersib, Anya                 Kohawks              1:06.22    1:08.23    9  
      33.15   35.08                                                
B - Final
  7 Kessler, Sara                LUTH                 1:06.85    1:06.55    7  
      32.26   34.29                                                
  8 Peitz, Alex                  GRIN                 1:06.72    1:06.87    5  
      32.13   34.74                                                
  9 Short, Caitlin               GRIN                 1:07.33    1:08.10    4  
      33.29   34.81                                                
 10 Hartwig, Chelsea             LUTH                 1:09.00    1:08.32    3  
      34.02   34.30                                                
 11 Hlavin, Sara                 Augie                1:09.09    1:08.88    2  
      33.84   35.04                                                
 12 McElroy, Laura               GRIN                 1:08.60    1:09.52    1  
      34.13   35.39                                                
Preliminaries
 13 Gajewski, Anna               Macalester           1:09.21             
      34.12   35.09                                                
 14 Hadow, Amy                   GRIN                 1:09.28             
      33.68   35.60                                                
 15 Yeazel, Kiersten             Macalester           1:09.67             
      33.89   35.78                                                
 16 Mans, Colleen                Augie                1:10.14             
      34.03   36.11                                                
 17 Ellerton, Sarah              Macalester           1:10.33             
      34.28   36.05                                                
 18 O'Hair, Lauren               GRIN                 1:10.68             
      34.76   35.92                                                
 19 Summers, Emily               GRIN                 1:11.58             
      34.40   37.18                                                
 20 Fast, Maggie R            21 Mustangs             1:12.09             
      34.68   37.41                                                
 20 Schmit, Courtney             UNK                  1:12.09             
      34.73   37.36                                                
 22 Greta, Mere                  GRIN                 1:12.61             
      35.84   36.77                                                
 23 Mayes, Catherine             STORM                1:12.77             
      34.87   37.90                                                
 24 Wiegard, Shannon             Kohawks              1:13.38             
      35.19   38.19                                                
 25 Jones, Abby                  UNK                  1:13.56             
      35.51   38.05                                                
 26 Pettengill, Mallory          LUTH                 1:14.23             
      34.71   39.52                                                
 27 Davies, Meghan               Macalester           1:14.93             
      36.71   38.22                                                
 28 Benson, Jillian              Macalester           1:16.90             
      37.19   39.71                                                
 29 Saliares, Ellen              GRIN                 1:18.00             
      38.06   39.94                                                
 30 Curley, Brenna               GRIN                 1:18.95             
      37.87   41.08                                                
 31 Jamieson-Lucy, Allison       GRIN                 1:19.23             
      38.22   41.01                                                
 32 Barcus, Miriam               GRIN                 1:19.67             
      38.63   41.04                                                
 33 Mikulan, Krissie             UNK                  1:20.33             
      37.98   42.35                                                
 34 Suzuki, Miku                 UNK                  1:37.21             
    1:37.27                                                        
 35 Isaac, Shauna                UNK                  1:46.68             
    1:47.23                                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Young, Nathan                Macalester             52.48      52.12   16  
      24.87   27.25                                                
  2 Zander, Aaron                LUTH                   56.11      56.03   13  
      27.39   28.64                                                
  3 Loupee, Aaron B           20 Iowa Central           58.92      58.28   12  
      28.33   29.95                                                
  4 Case, Alex                   LUTH                   59.70      58.42   11  
      28.84   29.58                                                
  5 Olson, Tommy                 GRIN                   59.46      59.39   10  
      28.96   30.43                                                
  6 Coffield, Brien              LUTH                   58.91    1:00.08    9  
      28.87   31.21                                                
B - Final
  7 Kerr, Matt T              21 Mustangs             1:02.53    1:01.44    7  
      29.67   31.77                                                
  8 Zike, Eric                   Augie                1:01.27    1:01.46    5  
      30.23   31.23                                                
  9 Betz, Danny                  Augie                1:02.07    1:01.84    4  
      30.62   31.22                                                
 10 Murray, Paul                 Kohawks              1:04.11    1:03.84    3  
      30.79   33.05                                                
 11 Sinnwell, Joseph             GRIN                 1:04.02    1:04.68    2  
      31.50   33.18                                                
 12 De Pascuale, Sebastian       GRIN                 1:04.66    1:05.14    1  
      31.41   33.73                                                
Preliminaries
 13 Willuhn, Jon                 GRIN                 1:05.77             
      32.16   33.61                                                
 14 Lidaka, Jay                  GRIN                 1:06.80             
      32.72   34.08                                                
 15 Thumma, Jason                GRIN                 1:07.17             
      32.82   34.35                                                
 16 Hillstrom, Mark              Augie                1:07.20             
      31.97   35.23                                                
 17 Fulgoni, Marco               GRIN                 1:07.31             
      32.01   35.30                                                
 18 Potter, Dustin L          18 Mustangs             1:08.57             
      33.86   34.71                                                
 19 Gagne, Paul                  GRIN                 1:08.71             
      33.10   35.61                                                
 20 Tomashek, Josh               Macalester           1:10.41             
      34.82   35.59                                                
 21 Sarju, Isaiah                GRIN                 1:12.51             
      35.81   36.70                                                
 22 Wind, Denny                  Augie                1:13.34             
      35.58   37.76                                                
 23 Mannheimer, Nathan           GRIN                 1:14.58             
      34.90   39.68                                                
 24 Philipps, TJ                 Iowa Central         1:23.84             
      40.36   43.48                                                
 -- Bolden, Joe                  Iowa Central             DQ              
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hart, Karoline               Macalester           2:33.51    2:32.85   16  
      33.60   38.84   40.00   40.41                                
  2 Drewes, Stephanie            LUTH                 2:35.90    2:34.54   13  
      34.57   38.38   40.80   40.79                                
  3 Kolsrud, Kari                LUTH                 2:40.67    2:35.56   12  
      36.66   40.07   39.89   38.94                                
  4 Bober, Morgan                GRIN                 2:38.34    2:38.26   11  
      35.88   40.30   41.56   40.52                                
  5 Frey, Hillary                Macalester           2:40.70    2:38.39   10  
      36.39   39.93   40.56   41.51                                
  6 Fleming, Grace               Macalester           2:43.26    2:45.45    9  
      37.15   41.86   42.98   43.46                                
B - Final
  7 McDoniel, Meghan             GRIN                 2:46.02    2:43.41    7  
      37.46   42.02   42.24   41.69                                
  8 Strickler, Casey             GRIN                 2:44.20    2:43.51    5  
      37.80   41.72   42.71   41.28                                
  9 Harding, Megan               LUTH                 2:48.34    2:43.95    4  
      38.36   41.28   42.36   41.95                                
 10 Meyer, Lara                  GRIN                 2:50.06    2:46.74    3  
      37.96   42.45   43.25   43.08                                
 11 Smith, Margaret              GRIN                 2:49.72    2:48.87    2  
      38.41   43.20   43.64   43.62                                
 12 Bajet, Emily                 GRIN                 2:50.27    2:50.16    1  
      37.50   43.00   44.87   44.79                                
Preliminaries
 13 Shoup, Kayla E            21 Mustangs             2:51.20             
      38.99   43.77   43.97   44.47                                
 14 Jones, Abby                  UNK                  2:52.74             
      37.54   43.61   46.14   45.45                                
 15 Chung, Katherine             GRIN                 2:54.70             
      39.01   43.63   45.66   46.40                                
 16 Camp, Lily                   GRIN                 2:55.49             
      39.46   45.08   45.58   45.37                                
 17 Ickes, Amanda                Kohawks              2:55.76             
      39.79   45.55   46.57   43.85                                
 18 Bornhoft, Shannon            UNK                  2:55.93             
      38.01   44.67   45.92   47.33                                
 19 Croson, Chelsy               STORM                2:58.20             
      40.50   45.42   46.48   45.80                                
 20 Cochran, Rachael             UNK                  3:00.60             
      38.76   43.38   48.72   49.74                                
 21 Christiensen, Ariel          UNK                  3:01.28             
      40.04   45.20   47.63   48.41                                
 22 Schweigert, Chase E       19 Iowa Central         3:02.55             
      40.49   45.71   48.16   48.19                                
 23 Babicz, Kaitlyn              Augie                3:03.00             
      40.57   45.89   48.68   47.86                                
 24 Hinrichs, Mackenzie          STORM                3:05.38             
      41.20   47.07   48.67   48.44                                
 25 Galloway, Mary               Augie                3:05.87             
      41.43   47.07   49.34   48.03                                
 26 Anderson, Laura              Augie                3:07.89             
      42.41   47.73   48.42   49.33                                
 27 Hren, Tina                24 Iowa Central         3:10.52             
      43.08   48.16   49.81   49.47                                
 28 Sudaj, Ashley                Augie                3:14.56             
      41.46   47.27   50.27   55.56                                
 29 Carlisle, Courtney           Augie                3:16.51             
      44.21   49.41   51.00   51.89                                
 30 Brisco, Sydney M          18 Mustangs             3:19.43             
      45.72   50.27   51.97   51.47                                
 31 Carlson, Taylor              UNK                  3:21.64             
      44.38   51.19   53.65   52.42                                
 -- Anderson, Catherine          Macalester               DQ              
      38.98   41.50   42.48   43.07                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pettengill, Michael          LUTH                 2:15.57    2:09.36   16  
      29.18   32.48   33.32   34.38                                
  2 Mistry, Cyrus                GRIN                 2:15.57    2:13.01   13  
      30.01   33.61   34.01   35.38                                
  3 Weslander, Mike              GRIN                 2:22.44    2:22.54   12  
      31.55   35.72   37.58   37.69                                
  4 Bisch, Aaron                 GRIN                 2:28.08    2:25.53   11  
      32.14   36.21   38.32   38.86                                
  5 Peck, Andy                   LUTH                 2:25.85    2:27.55   10  
      32.68   37.56   39.06   38.25                                
  6 Phillips, Alex               GRIN                 2:28.25    2:28.44    9  
      33.36   37.69   38.86   38.53                                
B - Final
  7 Anderson, Scott L         21 Mustangs             2:29.25    2:29.04    7  
      33.96   37.92   38.74   38.42                                
  8 Ahlberg, Anders              GRIN                 2:34.69    2:29.10    5  
      33.14   37.60   39.66   38.70                                
  9 Mogavero, Bill               GRIN                 2:29.28    2:31.13    4  
      33.89   38.28   39.28   39.68                                
 10 Dryg, Tyler                  LUTH                 2:33.62    2:32.16    3  
      33.93   38.59   39.32   40.32                                
 11 Coffield, Joseph             LUTH                 2:29.32    2:32.88    2  
      34.69   39.05   39.78   39.36                                
 12 Haines, Ben                  GRIN                 2:34.50    2:37.95    1  
      33.51   40.65   44.26   39.53                                
Preliminaries
 13 Bacon, Darren D           19 Iowa Central         2:35.70             
      34.06   39.12   41.06   41.46                                
 14 Perine, Jason D              Augie                2:37.05             
      32.68   38.53   42.21   43.63                                
 15 Warlick, Ian                 GRIN                 2:38.30             
      35.02   39.81   40.58   42.89                                
 16 Place, Dan T              21 Mustangs             2:38.31             
      36.59   39.27   41.27   41.18                                
 17 Whittle, Michael             Augie                2:40.60             
      33.17   39.11   43.74   44.58                                
 18 Anderson, Kris               Iowa Central         2:42.45             
      34.67   40.31   42.60   44.87                                
 19 Dorman, Chris                GRIN                 2:42.96             
      34.53   40.94   44.16   43.33                                
 20 Sanderson, Derek             Augie                3:03.67             
      39.27   47.20   50.23   46.97                                
 21 Tuinenga, Brian              Augie                3:06.31             
      40.51   46.13   49.54   50.13                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stimac, Valerie              GRIN                   55.09      54.37   16  
      26.48   27.89                                                
  2 Bruns, Rachel                LUTH                   56.00      54.68   13  
      26.70   27.98                                                
  3 Choi, Addison                LUTH                   55.90      56.45   12  
      27.44   29.01                                                
  4 Cortes, Alex                 Macalester             56.65      56.73   11  
      27.79   28.94                                                
  5 Fair, Jessica                Augie                  58.16      57.35   10  
      27.46   29.89                                                
  6 Schneider, Amy               LUTH                   57.69      58.73    9  
      28.59   30.14                                                
B - Final
  7 Glodt, Heather               UNK                    58.97      58.12    7  
      27.69   30.43                                                
  8 Nicoll, Bethany              LUTH                   59.18      58.19    5  
      28.46   29.73                                                
  9 Hartwig, Chelsea             LUTH                   59.03      58.59    4  
      28.50   30.09                                                
 10 Pillsbury, Clare             Macalester             59.58      59.63    3  
      28.67   30.96                                                
 11 Moryl, Chloe                 GRIN                   59.83    1:00.15    2  
      29.01   31.14                                                
 12 Gersib, Anya                 Kohawks                59.67    1:01.39    1  
      29.59   31.80                                                
Preliminaries
 13 Barnes, Ainslee              Kohawks              1:00.12             
      28.92   31.20                                                
 14 Giedd, Allissa               Augie                1:00.81             
      28.99   31.82                                                
 15 Marvin, Angie                Macalester           1:01.01             
      28.62   32.39                                                
 16 Hadow, Amy                   GRIN                 1:01.07             
      29.51   31.56                                                
 17 Ellerton, Sarah              Macalester           1:01.13             
      29.31   31.82                                                
 18 Summers, Emily               GRIN                 1:01.22             
      28.29   32.93                                                
 19 McElroy, Laura               GRIN                 1:01.52             
      29.64   31.88                                                
 20 Cox, Emily                   Augie                1:01.60             
      29.41   32.19                                                
 21 Willenborg, Emma             GRIN                 1:01.68             
      29.88   31.80                                                
 22 Lenoch, Paige                LUTH                 1:01.73             
      29.71   32.02                                                
 23 Chapman, Taylor L         18 Mustangs             1:01.83             
      29.63   32.20                                                
 24 Ickes, Amanda                Kohawks              1:02.14             
      30.01   32.13                                                
 25 Schmit, Courtney             UNK                  1:02.17             
      29.91   32.26                                                
 26 Harris, Kellie A          21 Mustangs             1:02.33             
      30.40   31.93                                                
 27 Voelschow, Erin              LUTH                 1:02.60             
      30.30   32.30                                                
 28 Gajewski, Anna               Macalester           1:02.66             
      29.40   33.26                                                
 29 Russell, Emily               UNK                  1:02.71             
      29.84   32.87                                                
 30 Rauchwarter, Lauren          LUTH                 1:03.23             
      29.67   33.56                                                
 31 Gugat, Karissa M          19 Mustangs             1:03.35             
      30.22   33.13                                                
 32 Cochran, Rachael             UNK                  1:03.82             
      30.73   33.09                                                
 33 Lytle, Hannah                GRIN                 1:04.16             
      30.99   33.17                                                
 34 Blair, Jacqueline            GRIN                 1:04.17             
      30.28   33.89                                                
 35 Davies, Meghan               Macalester           1:04.26             
      31.11   33.15                                                
 36 Lockwood, Laura              GRIN                 1:04.65             
      31.33   33.32                                                
 37 Curley, Brenna               GRIN                 1:05.50             
      31.67   33.83                                                
 38 Mikulan, Krissie             UNK                  1:05.54             
      30.63   34.91                                                
 39 Seff, Josie                  GRIN                 1:05.64             
      31.73   33.91                                                
 40 Pettengill, Mallory          LUTH                 1:05.87             
      31.14   34.73                                                
 41 Fast, Maggie R            21 Mustangs             1:06.30             
      31.62   34.68                                                
 42 Bremer, Lydia                Macalester           1:06.58             
      32.22   34.36                                                
 43 Barcus, Miriam               GRIN                 1:07.29             
      32.30   34.99                                                
 44 Christiensen, Ariel          UNK                  1:07.46             
      32.80   34.66                                                
 45 Jamieson-Lucy, Allison       GRIN                 1:07.73             
      31.78   35.95                                                
 46 Robinson, Ali                STORM                1:08.36             
      32.00   36.36                                                
 47 Anderson, Laura              Augie                1:09.09             
      32.51   36.58                                                
 48 Horstkotte, Katharine        Macalester           1:10.93             
      34.13   36.80                                                
 49 Fichter, Amanda              STORM                1:11.50             
      33.52   37.98                                                
 50 Miller, Kayla                STORM                1:12.34             
      33.01   39.33                                                
 51 Rudberg, Amelia              GRIN                 1:12.92             
      34.71   38.21                                                
 52 Carlson, Taylor              UNK                  1:15.01             
      36.83   38.18                                                
 53 Hren, Tina                24 Iowa Central         1:15.38             
      36.62   38.76                                                
 54 Kobylinski, Janine           STORM                1:15.88             
      37.37   38.51                                                
 55 Suzuki, Miku                 UNK                  1:19.61             
      37.76   41.85                                                
 56 Isaac, Shauna                UNK                  1:28.17             
      42.47   45.70                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Webb, Cameron                LUTH                   48.30      47.57   16  
      23.27   24.30                                                
  2 Young, Nathan                Macalester             49.43      47.70   13  
      23.25   24.45                                                
  3 Nelson, Taylor               LUTH                   49.29      48.86   12  
      23.55   25.31                                                
  4 Geurts, Trent L           19 Iowa Central           49.51      49.15   11  
      23.88   25.27                                                
  5 Stephens, Spencer            LUTH                   49.49      50.56   10  
      24.30   26.26                                                
  6 Zander, Aaron                LUTH                   50.08      50.81    9  
      24.20   26.61                                                
B - Final
  7 Fulgoni, Marco               GRIN                   50.95      50.61    7  
      24.12   26.49                                                
  8 Yamashita, Jeff              Macalester             51.32      51.05    5  
      24.08   26.97                                                
  9 Sinnwell, Michael            LUTH                   51.33      51.64    4  
      25.04   26.60                                                
 10 Collins, Josiah              LUTH                   51.37      51.69    3  
      25.04   26.65                                                
 11 Eagen, Kyle J             19 Mustangs               51.46      51.70    2  
      25.27   26.43                                                
 12 Neely, Dan                   GRIN                   51.51      51.85    1  
      24.94   26.91                                                
Preliminaries
 13 Clinton, Drew                Augie                  51.63             
      24.22   27.41                                                
 14 Olson, Tommy                 GRIN                   51.77             
      24.98   26.79                                                
 15 Ostlie, Nathan               LUTH                   51.98             
      25.26   26.72                                                
 16 Potts, Ben                   Kohawks                52.13             
      25.04   27.09                                                
 17 Noecker, Ross                GRIN                   52.50             
      25.47   27.03                                                
 18 Blachly, Pat                 GRIN                   52.60             
      24.92   27.68                                                
 19 Kerr, Matt T              21 Mustangs               53.25             
      24.50   28.75                                                
 20 Herren, Scott                Iowa Central           53.32             
      25.39   27.93                                                
 21 Schoelz, Michael             GRIN                   53.39             
      26.54   26.85                                                
 22 Schissel, John               LUTH                   53.47             
      25.52   27.95                                                
 23 Croghan, Greg                LUTH                   53.68             
      25.44   28.24                                                
 24 Willuhn, Jon                 GRIN                   53.73             
      26.10   27.63                                                
 25 Davey, Wade                  STORM                  54.37             
      26.55   27.82                                                
 26 Waldorf, Joseph              Augie                  54.49             
      25.59   28.90                                                
 27 Hillstrom, Mark              Augie                  54.61             
      25.59   29.02                                                
 28 Christen, Carson             LUTH                   54.70             
      26.50   28.20                                                
 29 Sinnwell, Joseph             GRIN                   54.99             
      26.70   28.29                                                
 30 McIntire, Seth               Macalester             55.07             
      25.53   29.54                                                
 31 Mann, Spud W              21 Mustangs               55.17             
      26.43   28.74                                                
 32 Venneri, Paco                Macalester             55.22             
      26.30   28.92                                                
 33 Murray, Paul                 Kohawks                55.35             
      26.48   28.87                                                
 34 Parvi, Sean                  LUTH                   55.83             
      26.50   29.33                                                
 35 Flynn, Robert                Augie                  56.28             
      26.79   29.49                                                
 36 Tomashek, Josh               Macalester             57.62             
      28.01   29.61                                                
 37 Sherwood, Sam                GRIN                   57.81             
      27.95   29.86                                                
 38 Lance, Douglas               LUTH                   58.96             
      28.63   30.33                                                
 39 Mannheimer, Nathan           GRIN                   59.10             
      28.19   30.91                                                
 40 Sarju, Isaiah                GRIN                   59.72             
      29.52   30.20                                                
 41 Philipps, TJ                 Iowa Central         1:00.05             
      28.65   31.40                                                
 42 Stephenson, Max              GRIN                 1:00.10             
      29.34   30.76                                                
 43 Avitt, Mitch                 GRIN                 1:00.51             
      29.36   31.15                                                
 44 Paige, David                 GRIN                 1:01.56             
      29.14   32.42                                                
 45 Bolden, Joe                  Iowa Central         1:03.09             
      31.26   31.83                                                
 46 Hickey, Kevin                Augie                1:04.92             
      31.07   33.85                                                
 47 Melo, Diego                  Macalester           1:05.47             
      30.79   34.68                                                
 48 Bailey, Matt                 Kohawks              1:06.72             
      31.71   35.01                                                
 49 Hootman, Kennen              Augie                1:12.22             
      33.67   38.55                                                
 50 Espinosa, Kyle               GRIN                 1:13.94             
      33.54   40.40                                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lonergan, Megan              Augie                2:19.54    2:17.65   16  
      30.68   35.11   36.00   35.86                                
  2 Trudell, Kristin             LUTH                 2:19.85    2:18.31   13  
      31.45   34.46   35.74   36.66                                
  3 Horton, Morgan               GRIN                 2:25.65    2:24.59   12  
      32.13   37.12   38.48   36.86                                
  4 Peitz, Alex                  GRIN                 2:28.27    2:28.05   11  
      32.30   36.55   39.06   40.14                                
  5 Reilly, Martha               GRIN                 2:31.76    2:34.90   10  
      33.63   39.33   41.81   40.13                                
  6 Bajet, Emily                 GRIN                 2:37.54    2:38.13    9  
      33.33   39.75   41.26   43.79                                
B - Final
  7 Weihl, Kari                  UNK                  2:45.54    2:36.33    7  
      34.17   39.63   40.07   42.46                                
  8 Schneider, Kelly             LUTH                 2:39.59    2:39.73    5  
      34.14   39.53   42.31   43.75                                
  9 Moran, Emma                  Augie                2:46.45    2:44.73    4  
      34.67   40.51   43.66   45.89                                
 10 Kruse, Carly                 GRIN                 2:49.47    2:46.17    3  
      36.14   42.82   44.37   42.84                                
 11 Seebart, Cassie              LUTH                 2:47.57    2:48.02    2  
      37.51   43.18   44.38   42.95                                
 -- Gernes, Rebecca              GRIN                 3:15.81         DQ  
      38.34   47.38   51.32   53.96                                
Preliminaries
 10 Yeazel, Kiersten             Macalester           2:46.95             
      32.79   41.14   45.39   47.63                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Coffield, Daniel             LUTH                 2:04.07    2:01.02   16  
      27.23   31.30   32.13   30.36                                
  2 Lennon, Cameron J         20 Iowa Central         2:05.55    2:03.83   13  
      26.52   31.06   33.01   33.24                                
  3 Wittnam, Nate                GRIN                 2:10.21    2:04.06   12  
      27.37   31.54   31.95   33.20                                
  4 Robbins, Spencer             LUTH                 2:10.23    2:08.68   11  
      27.19   31.57   33.72   36.20                                
  5 Curran, Peter                Kohawks              2:10.69    2:12.23   10  
      28.96   33.11   34.87   35.29                                
  6 Chien, Rex                   GRIN                 2:15.17    2:15.66    9  
      28.86   33.54   36.27   36.99                                
B - Final
  7 Thomas, Patrick              GRIN                 2:18.09    2:12.65    7  
      29.55   33.56   34.58   34.96                                
  8 Clark, Glenn                 GRIN                 2:18.43    2:15.63    5  
      28.87   31.92   35.14   39.70                                
  9 Betz, Danny                  Augie                2:18.71    2:17.49    4  
      30.36   34.94   36.04   36.15                                
 10 Roberts, Sean P           19 Mustangs             2:24.10    2:21.09    3  
      30.46   35.81   37.12   37.70                                
 11 Lidaka, Jay                  GRIN                 2:23.48    2:25.23    2  
      30.86   36.46   38.52   39.39                                
 12 Cialdella, Kevin             Augie                2:30.14    2:31.75    1  
      30.97   38.24   42.15   40.39                                
Preliminaries
 13 Gustafson, Ian               Augie                2:31.74             
      30.55   37.02   40.15   44.02                                
 14 Yamashita, Jeff              Macalester           2:33.95             
      30.95   36.55   41.33   45.12                                
 15 Thumma, Jason                GRIN                 2:34.53             
      32.92   39.43   41.67   40.51                                
 16 Lowery, Josh                 Iowa Central         2:37.18             
      32.93   38.70   41.42   44.13                                
 17 Glimco, Jacob                Augie                2:49.88             
      30.48   39.54   48.84   51.02                                
 18 Melo, Diego                  Macalester           3:12.35             
      38.46   46.46   52.79   54.64                                
 
Event 15  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luther College  'A'                               7:59.33    8:03.40   32  
     1) Mykleby, Erin                   2) Bruns, Rachel                  
     3) Schneider, Amy                  4) Choi, Addison                  
       27.29    56.84  1:27.24  1:57.34    27.60    59.72  1:32.41  2:04.39
       28.05    59.42  1:31.60  2:03.28    27.28    57.41  1:28.10  1:58.39
  2 Macalester College  'A'                           8:32.09    8:26.13   26  
     1) Pillsbury, Clare                2) Frey, Hillary                  
     3) Cortes, Alex                    4) Fleming, Grace                 
       29.43  1:01.34  1:33.55  2:06.06    28.78  1:01.31  1:35.57  2:09.43
       15.59  1:01.06  1:33.38  2:05.64    28.26    59.56  1:32.28  2:05.00
  3 Grinnell College  'A'                             8:18.00    8:30.78   24  
     1) Horton, Morgan                  2) Strickler, Casey               
     3) McDoniel, Meghan                4) Peitz, Alex                    
       28.89  1:00.46  1:32.40  2:05.06    28.51  1:00.46  1:34.65  2:08.02
       28.82  1:00.90  1:33.06  2:05.69    30.05  1:03.49  1:38.00  2:12.01
  4 Augustana College  'A'                            8:24.71    8:35.90   22  
     1) Fair, Jessica                   2) Hlavin, Sara                   
     3) Cox, Emily                      4) Lonergan, Megan                
       28.83  1:01.27  1:35.42  2:09.74    29.05  1:01.65  1:35.16  2:08.73
       29.84  1:03.52  1:38.34  2:13.18    28.63  1:00.08  1:32.29  2:04.25
  5 Luther College  'B'                               8:31.44   x8:39.08  
     1) Hartwig, Chelsea                2) Nicoll, Bethany                
     3) Harding, Megan                  4) Lenoch, Paige                  
       29.79  1:02.24  1:35.19  2:07.52    28.58  1:01.66  1:35.83  2:08.16
       30.15  1:03.56  1:37.72  2:11.38    30.09  1:03.90  1:38.15  2:12.02
  6 Macalester College  'B'                           9:00.09   x9:02.04  
     1) Ellerton, Sarah                 2) Anderson, Catherine            
     3) Vermann, Kate                   4) Eder, Claire                   
       31.32  1:06.21  1:42.60  2:19.83    31.50  1:05.71  1:40.06  2:14.05
       31.96  1:06.38  1:40.92  2:14.10    31.60  1:06.07  1:40.44  2:14.06
  7 Grinnell College  'B'                             8:50.00   x9:02.53  
     1) O'Hair, Lauren                  2) Reilly, Martha                 
     3) Lytle, Hannah                   4) Willenborg, Emma               
       31.63  1:05.74  1:39.58  2:13.80    30.77  1:04.75  1:39.03  2:12.81
       31.41  1:07.49  1:45.47  2:20.94    31.47  1:06.04  1:41.11  2:14.98
  8 Grinnell College  'C'                                  NT   x9:41.67  
     1) Kruse, Carly                    2) Lockwood, Laura                
     3) Jamieson-Lucy, Allison          4) Blair, Jacqueline              
       32.74  1:08.10  1:44.49  2:20.28    33.00  1:10.02  1:48.04  2:24.79
       33.32  1:11.66  1:50.63  2:29.00    31.85  1:09.64  1:49.09  2:27.60
  9 Augustana College  'B'                                 NT  x10:27.69  
     1) Sudaj, Ashley                   2) Carlisle, Courtney             
     3) Anderson, Laura                 4) Babicz, Kaitlyn                
       36.19  1:17.03  2:00.86  2:44.19    36.12  1:16.75  1:58.12  2:38.74
       35.92  1:16.14  1:58.12  2:38.86    31.75  1:09.06  1:48.35  2:25.90
 -- Univ of Nebraska at Kearney  'A'                       NT         DQ  
     1) Cochran, Rachael                2) Christiensen, Ariel            
     3) Russell, Emily                  4) Bornhoft, Shannon              
       32.39  1:07.02  1:43.28  2:19.30    32.47  1:09.70  1:48.41  2:26.46
       30.90  1:05.78  1:43.02  2:20.83    31.50  1:07.17  1:44.46  2:22.10
 -- Luther College  'C'                               8:40.31         DQ  
     1) Voelschow, Erin                 2) Trudell, Kristin               
     3) Rauchwarter, Lauren             4) Schneider, Kelly               
       31.16  1:05.91  1:42.01  2:17.48    31.61  1:07.62  1:43.50  2:19.57
       28.02  1:02.37  1:37.34  2:11.33    32.91  1:10.96  1:49.94  2:27.59
 
Event 16  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luther College  'A'                               7:15.44    7:10.57   32  
     1) Webb, Cameron                   2) Robbins, Spencer               
     3) Nelson, Taylor                  4) Stephens, Spencer              
       24.28    51.01  1:17.84  1:44.18    24.69    52.70  1:21.11  1:48.75
       24.59    52.65  1:21.28  1:49.71    23.75    51.61  1:20.30  1:47.93
  2 Grinnell College  'A'                             7:30.00    7:36.81   26  
     1) Wittnam, Nate                   2) Schoelz, Michael               
     3) Blachly, Pat                    4) Lankiewicz, Tom                
       25.58    54.46  1:25.39  1:56.61    24.98    52.87  1:22.59  1:53.53
       26.50    56.14  1:26.19  1:56.07    24.84    52.99  1:21.62  1:50.60
  3 Luther College  'B'                               7:24.59   x7:47.05  
     1) Collins, Josiah                 2) Ostlie, Nathan                 
     3) Parvi, Sean                     4) Christen, Carson               
       26.39    54.75  1:23.47  1:52.42    25.48    54.71  1:24.90  1:54.80
       26.84    57.11  1:29.02  2:00.35    26.42    56.91  1:28.39  1:59.48
  4 Grinnell College  'B'                             8:00.00   x7:55.16  
     1) Mistry, Cyrus                   2) Gagne, Paul                    
     3) Bisch, Aaron                    4) Noecker, Ross                  
       26.51    55.40  1:26.18  1:56.65    26.84    56.58  1:28.08  1:59.88
       27.52    58.53  1:29.25  2:00.22    26.62    57.20  1:28.05  1:58.41
  5 Grinnell College  'C'                                  NT   x8:14.87  
     1) Clark, Glenn                    2) Warlick, Ian                   
     3) De Pascuale, Sebastian          4) Thomas, Patrick                
       27.60    58.08  1:29.96  2:02.11    27.91    59.58  1:31.11  2:02.82
       27.04    59.72  1:32.27  2:04.80    27.53    59.04  1:32.44  2:05.14
  6 Augustana College  'A'                            7:51.76    8:26.57   24  
     1) Hillstrom, Mark                 2) Glimco, Jacob                  
     3) Wind, Denny                     4) Clinton, Drew                  
       27.62    59.53  1:33.71  2:08.27    27.42    58.35  1:33.05  2:08.89
       27.73    59.39  1:32.97  2:06.54    26.09    56.42  1:29.67  2:02.87
  7 Iowa Central Community College  'A'               7:40.16    8:29.16   22  
     1) Herren, Scott                   2) Bacon, Darren D 19             
     3) Lowery, Josh                    4) Anderson, Kris                 
       26.16    56.57  1:28.10  1:58.48    26.66    58.11  1:30.73  2:02.66
       29.42  1:02.34  1:35.92  2:07.98    29.82  1:04.39  1:41.68  2:20.04
  8 Coe College  'A'                                       NT    8:35.72   20  
     1) Bailey, Matt                    2) Murray, Paul                   
     3) Potts, Ben                      4) Curran, Peter                  
       33.23  1:11.85  1:54.22  2:34.13    15.94  1:00.39  1:34.41  2:08.08
       25.59    54.29  1:24.17  1:53.78    26.16    56.40  1:28.26  1:59.73
  9 Macalester College  'A'                           7:54.09    9:02.54   18  
     1) McIntire, Seth                  2) Venneri, Paco                  
     3) Tomashek, Josh                  4) Melo, Diego                    
       28.11  1:00.17  1:33.25  2:06.82    30.37  1:03.44  1:36.71  2:08.78
       30.23  1:02.88  1:35.80  2:12.32  1:13.56  2:34.62                  
 10 Augustana College  'B'                                 NT   x9:04.35  
     1) Gustafson, Ian                  2) Tuinenga, Brian                
     3) Sanderson, Derek                4) Flynn, Robert                  
       29.72  1:04.01  1:39.61  2:14.32    30.50  1:05.99  1:43.94  2:22.69
       28.08  1:01.38  1:37.81  2:15.06    28.29  1:02.01  1:38.14  2:12.28
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College  'A'                             4:26.07    4:17.92   32  
     1) Peitz, Alex                     2) Bober, Morgan                  
     3) Hadow, Amy                      4) Stimac, Valerie                
       32.49  1:07.04    34.58  1:13.66    29.41  1:03.24    25.72    53.98
  2 Luther College  'A'                               4:17.80    4:20.44   26  
     1) Rauchwarter, Lauren             2) Drewes, Stephanie              
     3) Trudell, Kristin                4) Nicoll, Bethany                
       31.70  1:06.17    32.75  1:11.40    30.60  1:05.48    27.33    57.39
  3 Macalester College  'A'                           4:18.09    4:21.37   24  
     1) Frey, Hillary                   2) Hart, Karoline                 
     3) Yeazel, Kiersten                4) Fleming, Grace                 
       32.55  1:06.17    33.03  1:11.91    30.48  1:05.52    27.66    57.77
  4 Grinnell College  'B'                             4:32.00   x4:31.95  
     1) Short, Caitlin                  2) Chung, Katherine               
     3) Bajet, Emily                    4) Horton, Morgan                 
       33.18  1:08.39    35.98  1:17.11    32.31  1:09.15    27.45    57.30
  5 Macalester College  'B'                           4:32.09   x4:34.96  
     1) Gajewski, Anna                  2) Anderson, Catherine            
     3) Pillsbury, Clare                4) Marvin, Angie                  
       34.38  1:10.00    15.72    36.92  1:11.61  1:48.79    26.91    59.25
  6 Grinnell College  'C'                             4:42.00   x4:35.84  
     1) McElroy, Laura                  2) Meyer, Lara                    
     3) Reilly, Martha                  4) Smith, Margaret                
       34.85  1:11.27    36.13  1:16.46    31.94  1:08.63    27.89    59.48
  7 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney  'A'                  4:49.00    4:35.92   22  
     1) Schmit, Courtney                2) Jones, Abby                    
     3) Glodt, Heather                  4) Weihl, Kari                    
       34.60  1:11.99    36.34  1:17.96    29.23  1:05.14    28.65  1:00.83

  8 Morningside College  'A'                          4:25.86    4:36.51   20  
     1) Meier, Maggie A 21              2) Shoup, Kayla E 21              
     3) Chapman, Taylor L 18            4) Gugat, Karissa M 19            
       32.50  1:06.70    36.31  1:18.16    31.01  1:09.38    29.33  1:02.27
  9 Coe College  'A'                                  4:38.50    4:37.36   18  
     1) Gersib, Anya                    2) Ickes, Amanda                  
     3) Schultz, Darci                  4) Barnes, Ainslee                
       34.23  1:10.45    36.13  1:18.17    31.14  1:09.36    27.99    59.38
 10 Grinnell College  'D'                             4:52.00   x4:42.63  
     1) Greta, Mere                     2) Camp, Lily                     
     3) Saliares, Ellen                 4) Moryl, Chloe                   
       35.28  1:11.32    37.11  1:19.85    32.14  1:11.99    27.81    59.47
 11 Augustana College  'A'                            4:13.64    4:49.71   14  
     1) Mans, Colleen                   2) Galloway, Mary                 
     3) Moran, Emma                     4) Giedd, Allissa                 
       33.32  1:09.17    39.84  1:26.70    34.41  1:14.19    27.74    59.65
 12 Macalester College  'C'                           4:54.09   x4:53.07  
     1) Davies, Meghan                  2) Vermann, Kate                  
     3) Benson, Jillian                 4) Bremer, Lydia                  
       36.31  1:14.40    37.89  1:19.41    32.57  1:13.70    30.96  1:05.56
 13 Simpson College Storm  'A'                        4:57.37    5:14.72   10  
     1) Mayes, Catherine                2) Croson, Chelsy                 
     3) Fichter, Amanda                 4) Frush, Kendra                  
       35.63  1:13.35    40.47  1:25.65    40.32  1:27.11    31.73  1:08.61
 14 Augustana College  'B'                                 NT   x5:22.41  
       40.24  1:23.33    42.85  1:29.46    34.54  1:18.57    33.61  1:11.05
 15 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney  'B'                       NT   x6:14.56  
     1) Suzuki, Miku                    2) Mikulan, Krissie               
     3) Carlson, Taylor                 4) Isaac, Shauna                  
     1:39.85                               42.83  1:34.24    39.10  1:28.80
 -- Luther College  'B'                               4:31.91         DQ  
     1) Kessler, Sara                   2) Kolsrud, Kari                  
     3) Seebart, Cassie                 4) Voelschow, Erin                
       32.68  1:07.48    33.97  1:12.49    34.55  1:15.56    28.44    59.73
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luther College  'A'                               3:43.49    3:40.50   32  
     1) Zander, Aaron                   2) Pettengill, Michael            
     3) Coffield, Daniel                4) Stephens, Spencer              
       27.08    55.39    27.10    59.19    26.17    55.59    24.02    50.33
  2 Iowa Central Community College  'A'               3:51.01    3:46.86   26  
       28.12    58.73    30.25  1:06.28    24.33    53.44    22.94    48.41
  3 Grinnell College  'A'                             3:46.80    3:48.08   24  
     1) Lankiewicz, Tom                 2) Mistry, Cyrus                  
     3) Wittnam, Nate                   4) Fulgoni, Marco                 
       29.29    59.66    28.60  1:02.38    25.77    56.56    22.97    49.48
  4 Luther College  'B'                               3:51.53   x3:54.01  
     1) Coffield, Brien                 2) Peck, Andy                     
     3) Sinnwell, Michael               4) Christen, Carson               
       28.67    58.44    30.43  1:06.65    25.79    56.58    24.63    52.34
  5 Grinnell College  'B'                             3:52.00   x3:56.67  
     1) Bisch, Aaron                    2) Weslander, Mike                
     3) Clark, Glenn                    4) Neely, Dan                     
       29.90  1:01.02    30.05  1:05.08    26.54    58.39    23.98    52.18
  6 Luther College  'C'                               3:57.19   x4:00.23  
     1) Case, Alex                      2) Dryg, Tyler                    
     3) Croghan, Greg                   4) Schissel, John                 
       29.11    59.65    32.32  1:09.70    26.61    58.89    24.93    51.99
  7 Augustana College  'A'                            3:42.26    4:01.38   22  
     1) Zike, Eric                      2) Perine, Jason D                
     3) Betz, Danny                     4) Waldorf, Joseph                
       29.91  1:02.17    30.35  1:06.66    26.37    57.81    24.84    54.74
  8 Morningside College  'A'                          3:56.79    4:04.63   20  
     1) Anderson, Scott L 21            2) Place, Dan T 21                
     3) Roberts, Sean P 19              4) Kerr, Matt T 21                
       28.43    58.84    34.37  1:12.95    29.02  1:02.64    23.65    50.20
  9 Grinnell College  'C'                             4:00.00   x4:07.45  
     1) Sinnwell, Joseph                2) Dorman, Chris                  
     3) Chien, Rex                      4) Mogavero, Bill                 
       31.47  1:05.00    31.39  1:08.63    28.04    59.42    25.39    54.40
 10 Macalester College  'A'                           3:55.09    4:10.86   18  
     1) Young, Nathan                   2) Tomashek, Josh                 
     3) Yamashita, Jeff                 4) Melo, Diego                    
       25.91    54.15    34.43  1:12.87    26.74    58.52    31.01  1:05.32
 11 Grinnell College  'D'                                  NT   x4:18.84  
     1) De Pascuale, Sebastian          2) Haines, Ben                    
     3) Thumma, Jason                   4) Mannheimer, Nathan             
       31.65  1:05.45    32.00  1:12.65    27.76  1:00.26    28.52  1:00.48
 12 Augustana College  'B'                                 NT   x4:23.53  
       34.33  1:11.22    30.77  1:10.41    29.49  1:03.68    27.21    58.22
 
Event 37  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruce, Kelly                 GRIN                      NT     379.50   16  
  2 Fowler, Colleen              Kohawks               416.60     378.65   13  
  3 DesRoches, Elise             LUTH                      NT     355.50   12  
  4 Moyer, Annie                 UNK                       NT     347.20   11  
  5 LaFollette, Hannah           GRIN                      NT     311.50   10  
  6 Allison, Jordan              GRIN                      NT     305.70    9  
  7 McKevery, Jourdan            UNK                       NT     288.95    7  
  8 Crosswhite, Dakota           Kohawks                   NT     268.75    5  
  9 Walter, Tanya                Augie                     NT     239.30    4  
 10 Ellicott, Kim                UNK                       NT     223.05    3  
 11 Bell, Balyssa                GRIN                      NT     209.25    2  
 12 Cruz, Samantha               UNK                       NT     200.40    1  
 13 Ni, Katherine                GRIN                      NT     188.25  
 
Event 38  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sill, Adam                   LUTH                      NT     351.80   16  
  2 Emmerson, Robert             Augie                     NT     327.40   13  
  3 Smith, Nick                  GRIN                      NT     314.80   12  
  4 Thorsen, Alan                LUTH                      NT     278.55   11  
  5 Sullivan, Mark               GRIN                      NT     266.80   10  

Licensed to Grinnell College           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2009 08:04 PM
                 Grinnell Invite 2009 - 1/16/2009 to 1/17/2009                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luther College  'A'                               2:02.20    1:54.33   32  
     1) Rauchwarter, Lauren             2) Drewes, Stephanie              
     3) Mykleby, Erin                   4) Bruns, Rachel                  
       30.54    32.40    26.94    24.45                                    
  2 Grinnell College  'A'                             1:57.57    1:56.40   26  
     1) Peitz, Alex                     2) Bober, Morgan                  
     3) Hadow, Amy                      4) Stimac, Valerie                
       31.62    32.06    27.62    25.10                                    
  3 Macalester College  'A'                           1:58.04    1:57.90   24  
     1) Pillsbury, Clare                2) Hart, Karoline                 
     3) Yeazel, Kiersten                4) Cortes, Alex                   
       30.93    32.06    29.03    25.88                                    
  4 Luther College  'B'                               2:05.33   x1:59.67  
     1) Kessler, Sara                   2) Kolsrud, Kari                  
     3) Trudell, Kristin                4) Choi, Addison                  
       31.42    32.27    30.16    25.82                                    
  5 Grinnell College  'B'                             2:01.00   x2:00.77  
     1) Short, Caitlin                  2) McDoniel, Meghan               
     3) Moryl, Chloe                    4) Summers, Emily                 
       32.51    33.46    28.54    26.26                                    
  6 Coe College  'A'                                  2:12.67    2:03.20   22  
       31.50    34.04    30.17    27.49                                    
  7 Grinnell College  'C'                             2:06.00   x2:03.67  
     1) McElroy, Laura                  2) Meyer, Lara                    
     3) Reilly, Martha                  4) Smith, Margaret                
       32.23    34.35    30.31    26.78                                    
  8 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney  'A'                  2:02.00    2:05.34   20  
     1) Schmit, Courtney                2) Jones, Abby                    
     3) Glodt, Heather                  4) Russell, Emily                 
       34.32    35.26    27.95    27.81                                    
  9 Augustana College  'A'                            1:52.80    2:06.34   18  
     1) Hlavin, Sara                    2) Fair, Jessica                  
     3) Lonergan, Megan                 4) Cox, Emily                     
       32.51    36.41    29.91    27.51                                    
 10 Morningside College  'A'                          2:03.78    2:06.58   14  
     1) Meier, Maggie A 21              2) Shoup, Kayla E 21              
     3) Chapman, Taylor L 18            4) Gugat, Karissa M 19            
       31.73    35.94    30.54    28.37                                    
 11 Grinnell College  'D'                             2:10.00   x2:06.82  
     1) Greta, Mere                     2) Chung, Katherine               
     3) Bajet, Emily                    4) O'Hair, Lauren                 
       33.77    35.28    30.95    26.82                                    
 12 Macalester College  'B'                           2:05.09   x2:08.78  
     1) Eder, Claire                    2) Ellerton, Sarah                
     3) Anderson, Catherine             4) Marvin, Angie                  
       31.34    36.75    33.16    27.53                                    
 13 Augustana College  'B'                                 NT   x2:10.46  
     1) Mans, Colleen                   2) Babicz, Kaitlyn                
     3) Moran, Emma                     4) Giedd, Allissa                 
       32.49    38.37    32.53    27.07                                    
 14 Luther College  'C'                               2:19.44   x2:11.01  
     1) Hartwig, Chelsea                2) Harding, Megan                 
     3) Schneider, Kelly                4) Pettengill, Mallory            
       33.07    35.87    32.07    30.00                                    
 15 Grinnell College  'E'                             2:15.00   x2:11.72  
     1) Saliares, Ellen                 2) Camp, Lily                     
     3) Gernes, Rebecca                 4) Curley, Brenna                 
       34.74    34.94    33.51    28.53                                    
 16 Macalester College  'C'                           2:06.09   x2:11.82  
     1) Davies, Meghan                  2) Vermann, Kate                  
     3) Benson, Jillian                 4) Fleming, Grace                 
       34.97    37.66    32.43    26.76                                    
 17 Morningside College  'B'                               NT   x2:14.76  
     1) Fast, Maggie R 21               2) Bachmann, Angie B 22           
     3) Brisco, Sydney M 18             4) Harris, Kellie A 21            
       33.39    37.29    35.48    28.60                                    
 18 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney  'B'                       NT   x2:15.28  
     1) Mikulan, Krissie                2) Bornhoft, Shannon              
     3) Weihl, Kari                     4) Cochran, Rachael               
       37.21    37.28    32.16    28.63                                    
 19 Simpson College Storm  'A'                        2:10.82    2:16.19   10  
     1) Mayes, Catherine                2) Hinrichs, Mackenzie            
     3) Croson, Chelsy                  4) Frush, Kendra                  
       33.72    39.68    31.59    31.20                                    
 20 Simpson College Storm  'B'                             NT   x2:25.57  
     1) Miller, Kayla                   2) Fichter, Amanda                
     3) Robinson, Ali                   4) Summers, Jaimie 19             
       37.40    41.76    36.64    29.77                                    
 21 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney  'C'                       NT   x2:42.12  
     1) Suzuki, Miku                    2) Christiensen, Ariel            
     3) Carlson, Taylor                 4) Isaac, Shauna                  
       44.36    37.76    41.80    38.20                                    
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luther College  'A'                               1:38.97    1:39.04   32  
     1) Zander, Aaron                   2) Pettengill, Michael            
     3) Robbins, Spencer                4) Webb, Cameron                  
       25.88    27.29    24.37    21.50                                    
  2 Grinnell College  'A'                             1:42.42    1:41.81   26  
     1) Olson, Tommy                    2) Mistry, Cyrus                  
     3) Neely, Dan                      4) Fulgoni, Marco                 
       26.86    28.05    24.87    22.03                                    
  3 Luther College  'B'                               1:41.49   x1:43.03  
     1) Coffield, Brien                 2) Peck, Andy                     
     3) Coffield, Daniel                4) Nelson, Taylor                 
       27.53    29.89    24.01    21.60                                    
  4 Iowa Central Community College  'A'               1:42.96    1:43.18   24  
     1) Loupee, Aaron B 20              2) Bacon, Darren D 19             
     3) Lennon, Cameron J 20            4) Geurts, Trent L 19             
       27.03    30.34    23.83    21.98                                    
  5 Grinnell College  'B'                             1:44.00   x1:44.62  
     1) Wittnam, Nate                   2) Weslander, Mike                
     3) Blachly, Pat                    4) Willuhn, Jon                   
       27.64    29.08    25.44    22.46                                    
  6 Luther College  'C'                               1:44.30   x1:46.80  
     1) Case, Alex                      2) Dryg, Tyler                    
     3) Sinnwell, Michael               4) Stephens, Spencer              
       28.37    31.79    24.34    22.30                                    
  7 Augustana College  'A'                            1:39.99    1:47.01   22  
     1) Zike, Eric                      2) Whittle, Michael               
     3) Betz, Danny                     4) Clinton, Drew                  
       27.77    30.00    25.60    23.64                                    
  8 Macalester College  'A'                           1:45.62    1:47.13   20  
     1) Young, Nathan                   2) Tomashek, Josh                 
     3) Yamashita, Jeff                 4) McIntire, Seth                 
       24.81    32.81    25.56    23.95                                    
  9 Grinnell College  'C'                             1:48.00   x1:47.76  
     1) Clark, Glenn                    2) Ahlberg, Anders                
     3) Chien, Rex                      4) Mogavero, Bill                 
       28.76    29.29    26.40    23.31                                    
 10 Morningside College  'A'                          1:47.32    1:48.14   18  
     1) Anderson, Scott L 21            2) Kerr, Matt T 21                
     3) Roberts, Sean P 19              4) Eagen, Kyle J 19               
       28.14    29.25    27.56    23.19                                    
 11 Grinnell College  'D'                             1:52.00   x1:49.58  
     1) Bisch, Aaron                    2) Phillips, Alex                 
     3) De Pascuale, Sebastian          4) Sherwood, Sam                  
       27.99    31.04    26.45    24.10                                    
 12 Luther College  'D'                               1:48.62   x1:51.00  
     1) Christen, Carson                2) Coffield, Joseph               
     3) Croghan, Greg                   4) Schissel, John                 
       29.25    32.61    25.77    23.37                                    
 13 Grinnell College  'E'                                  NT   x1:52.20  
     1) Sinnwell, Joseph                2) Haines, Ben                    
     3) Dorman, Chris                   4) Sarju, Isaiah                  
       28.91    29.80    28.31    25.18                                    
 14 Augustana College  'B'                                 NT   x1:52.83  
     1) Glimco, Jacob                   2) Perine, Jason D                
     3) Waldorf, Joseph                 4) Flynn, Robert                  
       31.94    29.53    26.02    25.34                                    
 15 Iowa Central Community College  'B'                    NT   x2:03.12  
     1) Lowery, Josh                    2) Anderson, Kris                 
     3) Bolden, Joe                     4) Philipps, TJ                   
       34.37    32.29    30.07    26.39                                    
 16 Augustana College  'C'                                 NT   x2:08.40  
     1) Wind, Denny                     2) Gustafson, Ian                 
     3) Cialdella, Kevin                4) Hillstrom, Mark                
       34.69    38.01    27.83    27.87                                    
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kolsrud, Kari                LUTH                 4:56.30    4:52.04   16  
      31.91   36.78   39.33   38.88   40.23   41.27   32.05   31.59
  2 Frey, Hillary                Macalester           4:56.45    4:54.64   13  
      32.22   36.65   36.84   35.84   41.54   42.90   33.80   34.85
  3 Horton, Morgan               GRIN                 4:58.33    4:57.04   12  
      31.68   36.22   38.10   37.26   44.15   44.81   32.83   31.99
  4 Harding, Megan               LUTH                 5:00.00    4:59.87   11  
      33.26   38.01   38.90   37.79   42.80   42.53   33.89   32.69
  5 Nicoll, Bethany              LUTH                 5:02.68    5:01.95   10  
      31.79   38.59   38.95   37.92   43.68   44.18   34.26   32.58
  6 Drewes, Stephanie            LUTH                 5:03.65    5:02.45    9  
      32.27   38.18   39.69   38.49   41.49   42.23   35.58   34.52
B - Final
  7 Bober, Morgan                GRIN                 5:03.73    5:01.09    7  
      31.61   37.73   41.03   40.48   40.74   42.20   35.60   31.70
  8 Hlavin, Sara                 Augie                5:05.07    5:01.27    5  
      32.77   37.87   38.85   38.65   43.41   42.84   34.61   32.27
  9 Pillsbury, Clare             Macalester           5:05.95    5:03.34    4  
      32.49   37.82   38.40   38.76   42.69   43.89   35.33   33.96
 10 Kessler, Sara                LUTH                 5:05.81    5:04.52    3  
      32.11   37.23   38.68   37.64   44.28   45.11   35.26   34.21
 11 Meier, Maggie A           21 Mustangs             5:13.70    5:11.44    2  
      34.05   40.51   38.93   37.20   43.74   45.31   36.68   35.02
 12 Short, Caitlin               GRIN                 5:15.96    5:13.63    1  
      33.67   40.25   39.67   39.43   43.97   44.08   36.51   36.05
Preliminaries
 13 Reilly, Martha               GRIN                 5:16.60             
      32.32   37.56   41.37   40.17   46.43   47.86   36.95   33.94
 14 Trudell, Kristin             LUTH                 5:17.94             
      32.22   35.74   43.83   42.23   45.42   46.28   36.26   35.96
 15 Vermann, Kate                Macalester           5:21.24             
      35.42   41.60   42.96   42.21   43.27   44.00   36.66   35.12
 16 Shoup, Kayla E            21 Mustangs             5:28.33             
      35.17   40.75   41.71   41.21   45.84   46.56   39.14   37.95
 17 Kruse, Carly                 GRIN                 5:31.90             
      35.41   41.53   42.76   42.50   46.64   48.57   37.63   36.86
 18 Wiegard, Shannon             Kohawks              5:46.50             
      37.24   43.99   42.20   42.30   50.42   51.06   40.59   38.70
 19 Chung, Katherine             GRIN                 5:47.60             
      37.09   45.24   45.68   44.29   45.51   47.12   42.65   40.02
 20 Russell, Emily               UNK                  5:49.52             
      35.41   43.25   44.69   46.60   49.38   52.53   39.63   38.03
 21 Carlisle, Courtney           Augie                6:22.70             
      41.42   51.11   49.47   47.91   54.04   53.80   43.13   41.82
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lankiewicz, Tom              GRIN                 4:27.13    4:23.83   16  
      26.94   31.03   33.87   32.87   37.74   38.79   31.98   30.61
  2 Coffield, Brien              LUTH                 4:37.95    4:29.16   13  
      29.42   34.00   35.41   35.22   38.16   38.64   30.44   27.87
  3 Pettengill, Michael          LUTH                 4:29.75    4:29.39   12  
      28.01   32.40   36.93   36.81   36.71   37.61   31.70   29.22
  4 Mistry, Cyrus                GRIN                 4:36.10    4:31.99   11  
      29.40   34.36   35.31   35.05   36.11   37.36   32.76   31.64
  5 Peck, Andy                   LUTH                 4:40.19    4:42.08   10  
      29.64   34.07   36.64   35.44   40.29   41.22   33.08   31.70
  6 Christen, Carson             LUTH                 4:41.36    4:44.57    9  
      29.10   33.98   37.16   35.72   41.56   42.27   33.43   31.35
B - Final
  7 Case, Alex                   LUTH                 4:41.37    4:34.62    7  
      28.77   33.10   34.59   33.18   40.32   40.27   32.46   31.93
  8 Weslander, Mike              GRIN                 4:47.03    4:43.46    5  
      30.10   35.81   37.95   37.29   37.26   38.36   34.83   31.86
  9 Bisch, Aaron                 GRIN                 4:47.68    4:43.84    4  
      30.61   36.33   36.06   35.98   40.24   39.93   33.79   30.90
 10 Phillips, Alex               GRIN                 4:53.64    4:51.23    3  
      30.33   36.97   38.69   38.19   39.36   40.45   34.23   33.01
 11 Thumma, Jason                GRIN                 5:01.96    4:57.48    2  
      30.76   37.22   40.04   40.55   41.38   41.89   33.66   31.98
 12 Clark, Glenn                 GRIN                 4:53.51    5:00.32    1  
      31.16   37.28   39.74   38.24   42.92   43.72   34.26   33.00
Preliminaries
 13 Dryg, Tyler                  LUTH                 5:06.76             
      31.90   38.30   43.72   40.97   40.23   40.84   36.71   34.09
 14 De Pascuale, Sebastian       GRIN                 5:07.39             
      28.20   36.18   42.17   40.40   44.44   44.76   36.97   34.27
 15 Place, Dan T              21 Mustangs             5:09.45             
      33.65   39.47   41.28   39.39   41.44   41.99   37.00   35.23
 16 Bacon, Darren D           19 Iowa Central         5:09.62             
      30.90   37.48   41.06   38.68   43.44   44.94   37.63   35.49
 17 Warlick, Ian                 GRIN                 5:12.71             
      32.34   38.18   42.95   41.75   41.59   43.71   37.59   34.60
 18 Potter, Dustin L          18 Mustangs             5:17.23             
      33.08   38.29   41.15   39.53   46.47   45.78   37.69   35.24
 19 Gustafson, Ian               Augie                5:24.73             
      31.33   37.08   43.55   42.43   48.74   48.99   38.36   34.25
 20 Wind, Denny                  Augie                5:25.01             
      31.57   40.01   42.81   42.58   47.32   48.26   38.06   34.40
 21 Glimco, Jacob                Augie                5:39.35             
      31.37   39.87   42.55   43.09   53.78   54.83   37.73   36.13
 22 Tuinenga, Brian              Augie                5:52.64             
      33.33   40.22   44.63   43.83   53.03   54.55   41.64   41.41
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mykleby, Erin                LUTH                 2:01.18    1:58.99   16  
      27.26   29.36   30.59   31.78                                
  2 Choi, Addison                LUTH                 2:01.61    1:59.11   13  
      27.84   29.69   30.65   30.93                                
  3 Bruns, Rachel                LUTH                 2:01.91    2:00.40   12  
      28.23   30.81   31.18   30.18                                
  4 Stimac, Valerie              GRIN                 2:02.02    2:01.85   11  
      27.78   30.09   31.58   32.40                                
  5 Schneider, Amy               LUTH                 2:02.83    2:02.06   10  
      28.46   30.90   31.84   30.86                                
  6 Fleming, Grace               Macalester           2:02.98    2:04.00    9  
      28.36   31.18   32.52   31.94                                
B - Final
  7 Cortes, Alex                 Macalester           2:05.51    2:03.30    7  
      28.69   31.16   31.58   31.87                                
  8 Fair, Jessica                Augie                2:07.38    2:07.64    5  
      28.45   31.37   33.22   34.60                                
  9 Cox, Emily                   Augie                2:08.90    2:09.91    4  
      30.28   33.00   33.70   32.93                                
 10 Smith, Margaret              GRIN                 2:11.85    2:11.49    3  
      30.86   33.35   33.78   33.50                                
 11 Giedd, Allissa               Augie                2:12.12    2:12.91    2  
      29.84   32.94   35.18   34.95                                
 12 O'Hair, Lauren               GRIN                 2:12.11    2:12.98    1  
      30.07   33.89   34.76   34.26                                
Preliminaries
 13 Barnes, Ainslee              Kohawks              2:12.18             
      30.43   32.96   34.43   34.36                                
 14 Mans, Colleen                Augie                2:12.43             
      29.57   32.58   34.88   35.40                                
 15 Harris, Kellie A          21 Mustangs             2:12.54             
      31.94   33.97   33.92   32.71                                
 16 Lenoch, Paige                LUTH                 2:13.26             
      31.07   33.84   34.27   34.08                                
 17 Marvin, Angie                Macalester           2:13.30             
      31.23   35.25   32.84   33.98                                
 18 Anderson, Catherine          Macalester           2:13.66             
      31.41   33.86   34.94   33.45                                
 19 Weihl, Kari                  UNK                  2:14.47             
      30.65   33.77   34.88   35.17                                
 20 Schultz, Darci               Kohawks              2:14.67             
      31.10   33.80   35.52   34.25                                
 21 Brisco, Sydney M          18 Mustangs             2:14.79             
      32.15   34.52   34.37   33.75                                
 21 Rauchwarter, Lauren          LUTH                 2:14.79             
      29.73   34.95   35.81   34.30                                
 23 Willenborg, Emma             GRIN                 2:15.37             
      31.43   33.81   34.88   35.25                                
 24 Cochran, Rachael             UNK                  2:16.35             
      31.26   34.09   35.59   35.41                                
 25 Lytle, Hannah                GRIN                 2:17.20             
      31.95   34.85   35.68   34.72                                
 26 Greta, Mere                  GRIN                 2:18.21             
      32.11   35.63   35.99   34.48                                
 27 Gugat, Karissa M          19 Mustangs             2:20.06             
      31.87   35.43   36.97   35.79                                
 28 Summers, Emily               GRIN                 2:21.27             
      31.74   35.04   36.87   37.62                                
 29 Bremer, Lydia                Macalester           2:21.47             
      33.20   36.52   36.07   35.68                                
 30 Jamieson-Lucy, Allison       GRIN                 2:21.88             
      33.52   36.71   36.29   35.36                                
 31 Fast, Maggie R            21 Mustangs             2:24.71             
      33.86   35.98   37.26   37.61                                
 32 Summers, Jaimie           19 STORM                2:26.28             
      33.00   37.20   38.22   37.86                                
 33 Curley, Brenna               GRIN                 2:27.60             
      33.33   38.11   39.39   36.77                                
 34 Barcus, Miriam               GRIN                 2:28.16             
      34.59   37.46   38.17   37.94                                
 35 Benson, Andrea               STORM                2:29.02             
      34.11   38.30   38.20   38.41                                
 36 Rudberg, Amelia              GRIN                 2:30.27             
      35.25   38.50   39.18   37.34                                
 37 Christiensen, Ariel          UNK                  2:30.93             
      33.82   37.66   40.24   39.21                                
 38 Horstkotte, Katharine        Macalester           2:33.56             
      34.45   38.14   40.33   40.64                                
 39 Frush, Kendra                STORM                2:33.93             
      32.89   38.31   41.48   41.25                                
 40 Robinson, Ali                STORM                2:38.06             
      33.98   39.43   41.93   42.72                                
 41 Miller, Kayla                STORM                2:42.70             
      35.23   39.85   43.32   44.30                                
 42 Isaac, Shauna                UNK                  3:08.69             
      42.16   49.31   50.42   46.80                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Webb, Cameron                LUTH                 1:50.78    1:43.68   16  
      23.78   26.58   26.74   26.58                                
  2 Zander, Aaron                LUTH                 1:53.07    1:50.06   13  
      24.17   27.52   28.94   29.43                                
  3 Collins, Josiah              LUTH                 1:51.87    1:51.97   12  
      26.13   28.08   29.15   28.61                                
  4 Stephens, Spencer            LUTH                 1:51.42    1:52.09   11  
      24.74   27.67   29.80   29.88                                
  5 Nelson, Taylor               LUTH                 1:53.43    1:53.40   10  
      25.91   28.70   29.77   29.02                                
  6 Potts, Ben                   Kohawks              1:52.84    1:54.98    9  
      25.45   29.25   30.27   30.01                                
B - Final
  7 Herren, Scott                Iowa Central         1:54.50    1:53.52    7  
      26.17   28.96   29.31   29.08                                
  8 Eagen, Kyle J             19 Mustangs             1:55.11    1:54.07    5  
      26.39   29.24   29.67   28.77                                
  9 Ostlie, Nathan               LUTH                 1:56.13    1:54.74    4  
      26.65   29.39   29.67   29.03                                
 10 Noecker, Ross                GRIN                 1:56.76    1:56.85    3  
      26.64   29.94   30.36   29.91                                
 11 Curran, Peter                Kohawks              1:55.57    1:57.34    2  
      26.25   29.27   30.66   31.16                                
 12 Gagne, Paul                  GRIN                 1:55.30    1:58.91    1  
      26.57   29.46   31.09   31.79                                
Preliminaries
 13 Blachly, Pat                 GRIN                 1:56.79             
      26.27   28.97   30.81   30.74                                
 14 Anderson, Scott L         21 Mustangs             1:58.29             
      27.60   29.02   30.24   31.43                                
 15 Schissel, John               LUTH                 1:58.68             
      26.27   29.91   31.58   30.92                                
 16 Parvi, Sean                  LUTH                 1:59.69             
      27.28   29.77   31.59   31.05                                
 17 Coffield, Joseph             LUTH                 2:00.22             
      28.10   30.87   30.96   30.29                                
 18 Olson, Tommy                 GRIN                 2:01.25             
      26.22   29.07   31.99   33.97                                
 19 Zike, Eric                   Augie                2:02.14             
      26.93   30.49   32.62   32.10                                
 20 Fulgoni, Marco               GRIN                 2:02.40             
      28.72   32.00   31.34   30.34                                
 21 Sherwood, Sam                GRIN                 2:02.57             
      28.41   30.74   31.87   31.55                                
 22 Venneri, Paco                Macalester           2:03.87             
      29.35   31.29   32.21   31.02                                
 23 McIntire, Seth               Macalester           2:04.31             
      28.20   31.15   32.04   32.92                                
 24 Davey, Wade                  STORM                2:04.99             
      28.41   31.77   33.08   31.73                                
 25 Lance, Douglas               LUTH                 2:05.31             
      28.79   31.90   32.60   32.02                                
 26 Mann, Spud W              21 Mustangs             2:05.50             
      27.34   31.05   33.02   34.09                                
 27 Murray, Paul                 Kohawks              2:05.81             
      27.82   31.60   33.06   33.33                                
 28 Sanderson, Derek             Augie                2:06.64             
      28.91   31.78   33.25   32.70                                
 29 Flynn, Robert                Augie                2:11.34             
      28.95   33.54   35.61   33.24                                
 30 Paige, David                 GRIN                 2:14.15             
      30.29   33.08   35.03   35.75                                
 31 Philipps, TJ                 Iowa Central         2:24.53             
      30.93   35.54   39.91   38.15                                
 32 Bailey, Matt                 Kohawks              2:32.33             
      34.18   38.34   40.76   39.05                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hadow, Amy                   GRIN                 1:04.56    1:02.29   16  
      29.23   33.06                                                
  2 Lonergan, Megan              Augie                1:05.28    1:04.61   13  
      30.43   34.18                                                
  3 Glodt, Heather               UNK                  1:05.21    1:05.28   12  
      29.69   35.59                                                
  4 Trudell, Kristin             LUTH                 1:06.10    1:06.18   11  
      31.02   35.16                                                
  5 Peitz, Alex                  GRIN                 1:06.75    1:06.27   10  
      31.48   34.79                                                
  6 Yeazel, Kiersten             Macalester           1:06.20    1:06.94    9  
      31.09   35.85                                                
B - Final
  7 Bajet, Emily                 GRIN                 1:09.59    1:08.50    7  
      31.71   36.79                                                
  8 Hartwig, Chelsea             LUTH                 1:08.96    1:09.48    5  
      32.40   37.08                                                
  9 Chapman, Taylor L         18 Mustangs             1:09.47    1:10.13    4  
      32.28   37.85                                                
 10 Weihl, Kari                  UNK                  1:11.88    1:10.47    3  
      33.60   36.87                                                
 11 Schneider, Kelly             LUTH                 1:13.11    1:11.68    2  
      32.99   38.69                                                
 12 Blair, Jacqueline            GRIN                 1:13.37    1:12.11    1  
      32.87   39.24                                                
Preliminaries
 13 Saliares, Ellen              GRIN                 1:13.59             
      34.33   39.26                                                
 14 Seebart, Cassie              LUTH                 1:13.69             
      34.49   39.20                                                
 15 Benson, Jillian              Macalester           1:14.04             
      33.69   40.35                                                
 16 Davies, Meghan               Macalester           1:14.15             
      34.41   39.74                                                
 17 Moran, Emma                  Augie                1:14.26             
      34.66   39.60                                                
 18 Lockwood, Laura              GRIN                 1:14.27             
      33.70   40.57                                                
 19 Kruse, Carly                 GRIN                 1:16.59             
      35.01   41.58                                                
 20 Gernes, Rebecca              GRIN                 1:21.35             
      37.05   44.30                                                
 21 Fichter, Amanda              STORM                1:25.56             
      39.33   46.23                                                
 -- Stimac, Valerie              GRIN                 1:03.20         X   
      29.44   33.76                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lennon, Cameron J         20 Iowa Central           53.86      52.81   16  
      24.30   28.51                                                
  2 Coffield, Daniel             LUTH                   55.10      54.64   13  
      25.91   28.73                                                
  3 Robbins, Spencer             LUTH                   55.53      55.46   12  
      25.50   29.96                                                
  4 Wittnam, Nate                GRIN                   57.18      57.29   11  
      26.17   31.12                                                
  5 Sinnwell, Michael            LUTH                   56.84      57.52   10  
      26.61   30.91                                                
  6 Curran, Peter                Kohawks                56.49      58.84    9  
      27.13   31.71                                                
B - Final
  7 Neely, Dan                   GRIN                   57.80      57.73    7  
      26.46   31.27                                                
  8 Betz, Danny                  Augie                  57.55      57.86    5  
      26.73   31.13                                                
  9 Yamashita, Jeff              Macalester             58.97      58.74    4  
      27.00   31.74                                                
 10 Chien, Rex                   GRIN                   59.81      59.47    3  
      27.35   32.12                                                
 11 Clinton, Drew                Augie                1:00.07      59.58    2  
      28.23   31.35                                                
 12 Croghan, Greg                LUTH                   59.44    1:00.10    1  
      27.66   32.44                                                
Preliminaries
 13 Thomas, Patrick              GRIN                 1:00.26             
      28.29   31.97                                                
 14 Lidaka, Jay                  GRIN                 1:00.52             
      28.10   32.42                                                
 15 Roberts, Sean P           19 Mustangs             1:02.03             
      29.00   33.03                                                
 16 Waldorf, Joseph              Augie                1:04.03             
      27.85   36.18                                                
 17 Cialdella, Kevin             Augie                1:04.55             
      30.09   34.46                                                
 18 De Pascuale, Sebastian       GRIN                 1:04.70             
      27.88   36.82                                                
 19 Gustafson, Ian               Augie                1:05.75             
      29.51   36.24                                                
 20 Lowery, Josh                 Iowa Central         1:07.59             
      31.49   36.10                                                
 21 Potter, Dustin L          18 Mustangs             1:08.06             
      32.16   35.90                                                
 22 Avitt, Mitch                 GRIN                 1:10.51             
      32.14   38.37                                                
 23 Sarju, Isaiah                GRIN                 1:14.58             
      34.93   39.65                                                
 24 Hootman, Kennen              Augie                1:20.49             
      35.53   44.96                                                
 25 Bolden, Joe                  Iowa Central         1:24.24             
      32.85   51.39                                                
 -- Melo, Diego                  Macalester               DQ              
      35.76   45.17                                                
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hart, Karoline               Macalester           1:09.76    1:09.81   16  
      33.15   36.66                                                
  2 Drewes, Stephanie            LUTH                 1:12.92    1:11.98   13  
      33.98   38.00                                                
  3 Bober, Morgan                GRIN                 1:12.46    1:12.37   12  
      34.30   38.07                                                
  4 Kolsrud, Kari                LUTH                 1:12.68    1:12.68   11  
      34.79   37.89                                                
  5 McDoniel, Meghan             GRIN                 1:15.48    1:15.28   10  
      35.58   39.70                                                
  6 Strickler, Casey             GRIN                 1:16.34    1:16.23    9  
      36.34   39.89                                                
B - Final
  7 Meyer, Lara                  GRIN                 1:17.97    1:16.18    7  
      35.93   40.25                                                
  8 Ellerton, Sarah              Macalester           1:16.62    1:16.83    5  
      36.36   40.47                                                
  9 Ickes, Amanda                Kohawks              1:18.59    1:18.22    4  
      36.88   41.34                                                
 10 Jones, Abby                  UNK                  1:18.35    1:18.66    3  
      36.66   42.00                                                
 11 Bajet, Emily                 GRIN                 1:18.39    1:18.78    2  
      36.28   42.50                                                
 12 Moryl, Chloe                 GRIN                 1:18.46    1:19.10    1  
      37.32   41.78                                                
Preliminaries
 13 Chung, Katherine             GRIN                 1:18.70             
      36.85   41.85                                                
 14 Schmit, Courtney             UNK                  1:18.83             
      37.10   41.73                                                
 15 Camp, Lily                   GRIN                 1:18.93             
      37.49   41.44                                                
 16 Shoup, Kayla E            21 Mustangs             1:19.18             
      37.66   41.52                                                
 17 Bachmann, Angie B         22 Mustangs             1:20.82             
      38.11   42.71                                                
 18 Croson, Chelsy               STORM                1:21.28             
      38.73   42.55                                                
 19 Cochran, Rachael             UNK                  1:21.32             
      38.73   42.59                                                
 20 Babicz, Kaitlyn              Augie                1:21.82             
      38.62   43.20                                                
 21 Christiensen, Ariel          UNK                  1:22.99             
      39.81   43.18                                                
 22 Bornhoft, Shannon            UNK                  1:23.45             
      38.70   44.75                                                
 23 Schweigert, Chase E       19 Iowa Central         1:23.96             
      39.45   44.51                                                
 24 Anderson, Laura              Augie                1:25.57             
      40.64   44.93                                                
 25 Hinrichs, Mackenzie          STORM                1:25.66             
      40.98   44.68                                                
 26 Sudaj, Ashley                Augie                1:27.01             
      38.78   48.23                                                
 27 Galloway, Mary               Augie                1:27.05             
      41.01   46.04                                                
 28 Hren, Tina                24 Iowa Central         1:27.97             
      40.67   47.30                                                
 29 Carlson, Taylor              UNK                  1:34.00             
      44.27   49.73                                                
 30 Suzuki, Miku                 UNK                  1:38.29             
      44.77   53.52                                                
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pettengill, Michael          LUTH                 1:00.21      59.02   16  
      27.67   31.35                                                
  2 Mistry, Cyrus                GRIN                 1:02.63    1:01.32   13  
      28.83   32.49                                                
  3 Geurts, Trent L           19 Iowa Central         1:03.04    1:02.95   12  
      28.89   34.06                                                
  4 Schoelz, Michael             GRIN                 1:03.36    1:04.16   11  
      29.98   34.18                                                
  5 Weslander, Mike              GRIN                 1:05.18    1:04.80   10  
      30.18   34.62                                                
  6 Haines, Ben                  GRIN                 1:05.04    1:07.11    9  
      30.59   36.52                                                
B - Final
  7 Warlick, Ian                 GRIN                 1:06.39    1:05.10    7  
      30.76   34.34                                                
  8 Peck, Andy                   LUTH                 1:05.77    1:05.12    5  
      31.19   33.93                                                
  9 Ahlberg, Anders              GRIN                 1:05.72    1:06.21    4  
      31.38   34.83                                                
 10 Bisch, Aaron                 GRIN                 1:06.23    1:06.84    3  
      31.74   35.10                                                
 11 Willuhn, Jon                 GRIN                 1:07.33    1:07.43    2  
      31.77   35.66                                                
 12 Kerr, Matt T              21 Mustangs             1:07.75    1:08.92    1  
      31.94   36.98                                                
Preliminaries
 13 Whittle, Michael             Augie                1:08.07             
      30.58   37.49                                                
 14 Perine, Jason D              Augie                1:08.38             
      31.27   37.11                                                
 15 Mogavero, Bill               GRIN                 1:08.57             
      32.40   36.17                                                
 16 Phillips, Alex               GRIN                 1:08.58             
      32.59   35.99                                                
 17 Bacon, Darren D           19 Iowa Central         1:08.92             
      32.35   36.57                                                
 18 Dorman, Chris                GRIN                 1:09.13             
      32.01   37.12                                                
 19 Dryg, Tyler                  LUTH                 1:09.33             
      32.57   36.76                                                
 20 Anderson, Kris               Iowa Central         1:11.75             
      33.42   38.33                                                
 21 Tomashek, Josh               Macalester           1:13.61             
      35.39   38.22                                                
 22 Stephenson, Max              GRIN                 1:15.14             
      35.13   40.01                                                
 23 Sherwood, Sam                GRIN                 1:18.91             
      36.33   42.58                                                
 24 Mannheimer, Nathan           GRIN                 1:22.24             
      36.45   45.79                                                
 25 Espinosa, Kyle               GRIN                 1:53.75             
      48.84 1:04.91                                                
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mykleby, Erin                LUTH                 2:15.90    2:14.81   16  
      31.96   34.15   34.54   34.16                                
  2 Eder, Claire                 Macalester           2:20.49    2:19.46   13  
      33.59   35.22   35.29   35.36                                
  3 Pillsbury, Clare             Macalester           2:19.51    2:21.90   12  
      33.64   36.09   36.18   35.99                                
  4 Frey, Hillary                Macalester           2:20.57    2:22.87   11  
      34.24   35.46   36.35   36.82                                
  5 Kessler, Sara                LUTH                 2:21.59    2:23.37   10  
      33.83   36.45   36.55   36.54                                
  6 Meier, Maggie A           21 Mustangs             2:21.43    2:26.42    9  
      33.95   36.93   37.88   37.66                                
B - Final
  7 Rauchwarter, Lauren          LUTH                 2:21.94    2:17.57    7  
      32.14   35.89   35.86   33.68                                
  8 Horton, Morgan               GRIN                 2:21.69    2:20.73    5  
      33.98   35.75   35.61   35.39                                
  9 Nicoll, Bethany              LUTH                 2:24.28    2:22.19    4  
      33.98   36.42   36.12   35.67                                
 10 Voelschow, Erin              LUTH                 2:25.57    2:23.19    3  
      34.48   36.03   36.88   35.80                                
 11 Gersib, Anya                 Kohawks              2:23.97    2:23.46    2  
      33.39   36.48   37.34   36.25                                
 12 Peitz, Alex                  GRIN                 2:24.84    2:23.72    1  
      33.72   36.35   37.39   36.26                                
Preliminaries
 13 Short, Caitlin               GRIN                 2:26.29             
      34.24   36.58   38.00   37.47                                
 14 Barnes, Ainslee              Kohawks              2:26.40             
      35.13   36.94   37.49   36.84                                
 15 Hlavin, Sara                 Augie                2:28.62             
      35.82   37.59   38.02   37.19                                
 16 McElroy, Laura               GRIN                 2:28.98             
      34.50   37.42   39.06   38.00                                
 17 Mans, Colleen                Augie                2:30.05             
      34.94   37.79   38.74   38.58                                
 18 O'Hair, Lauren               GRIN                 2:30.25             
      35.68   37.39   38.60   38.58                                
 19 Gajewski, Anna               Macalester           2:30.68             
      36.34   37.73   38.52   38.09                                
 20 Mayes, Catherine             STORM                2:33.48             
      35.33   39.15   40.34   38.66                                
 21 Greta, Mere                  GRIN                 2:34.11             
      36.54   38.88   39.77   38.92                                
 22 Fast, Maggie R            21 Mustangs             2:34.83             
      37.50   39.40   39.35   38.58                                
 23 Hadow, Amy                   GRIN                 2:35.43             
      36.93   39.78   40.28   38.44                                
 24 Wiegard, Shannon             Kohawks              2:37.32             
      35.74   39.68   40.79   41.11                                
 25 Saliares, Ellen              GRIN                 2:42.60             
      37.96   41.68   42.05   40.91                                
 26 Seff, Josie                  GRIN                 2:45.02             
      40.59   42.02   42.46   39.95                                
 27 Pettengill, Mallory          LUTH                 2:46.15             
      35.55   41.48   44.65   44.47                                
 28 Carlisle, Courtney           Augie                3:00.18             
      41.99   45.67   46.58   45.94                                
 -- Mikulan, Krissie             UNK                      DQ              
      39.14   44.60   48.40   48.09                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Young, Nathan                Macalester           1:55.98    1:54.62   16  
      27.01   28.85   29.66   29.10                                
  2 Coffield, Brien              LUTH                 2:06.89    2:05.83   13  
      30.19   32.07   32.92   30.65                                
  3 Zander, Aaron                LUTH                 2:05.27    2:06.22   12  
      29.30   32.04   32.93   31.95                                
  4 Case, Alex                   LUTH                 2:06.27    2:07.63   11  
      31.15   32.79   32.27   31.42                                
  5 Loupee, Aaron B           20 Iowa Central         2:08.42    2:08.11   10  
      29.57   32.16   33.56   32.82                                
  6 Anderson, Scott L         21 Mustangs             2:07.68    2:12.51    9  
      30.44   33.16   34.14   34.77                                
B - Final
  7 Stephens, Spencer            LUTH                 2:09.41    2:08.41    7  
      29.11   32.70   33.62   32.98                                
  8 Wittnam, Nate                GRIN                 2:10.46    2:14.41    5  
      31.54   34.77   33.55   34.55                                
  9 Zike, Eric                   Augie                2:20.03    2:15.31    4  
      31.68   34.59   35.00   34.04                                
 10 Clark, Glenn                 GRIN                 2:19.07    2:19.65    3  
      33.00   34.96   36.29   35.40                                
 11 Sinnwell, Joseph             GRIN                 2:23.85    2:25.16    2  
      33.83   36.11   37.75   37.47                                
 12 Chien, Rex                   GRIN                 2:28.33    2:30.62    1  
      34.54   37.92   39.19   38.97                                
Preliminaries
 13 Tuinenga, Brian              Augie                2:37.18             
      35.90   39.32   40.73   41.23                                
 14 Paige, David                 GRIN                 2:41.12             
      37.21   40.63   42.00   41.28                                
 
Event 31  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bruns, Rachel                LUTH                   25.59      25.42   16  
  2 Stimac, Valerie              GRIN                   26.30      26.14   13  
  3 Cortes, Alex                 Macalester             26.40      26.31   12  
  4 Choi, Addison                LUTH                   26.31      26.35   11  
  5 Hart, Karoline               Macalester             26.38      26.68   10  
  6 Fair, Jessica                Augie                  26.77      26.98    9  
B - Final
  7 Glodt, Heather               UNK                    26.90      26.78    7  
  8 McDoniel, Meghan             GRIN                   26.84      26.92    5  
  9 Strickler, Casey             GRIN                   27.39      27.00    4  
 10 Smith, Margaret              GRIN                   27.21      27.34    3  
 11 Hartwig, Chelsea             LUTH                   27.30      27.45    2  
 12 Gersib, Anya                 Kohawks                27.41      27.87    1  
Preliminaries
 13 Moryl, Chloe                 GRIN                   27.46             
 14 Marvin, Angie                Macalester             27.69             
 14 Summers, Emily               GRIN                   27.69             
 16 Giedd, Allissa               Augie                  27.79             
 16 Ellerton, Sarah              Macalester             27.79             
 18 Eder, Claire                 Macalester             27.82             
 19 McElroy, Laura               GRIN                   27.90             
 20 Schultz, Darci               Kohawks                27.91             
 21 Schmit, Courtney             UNK                    28.35             
 22 Blair, Jacqueline            GRIN                   28.45             
 23 Russell, Emily               UNK                    28.55             
 24 Chapman, Taylor L         18 Mustangs               28.62             
 25 Ickes, Amanda                Kohawks                28.66             
 26 Gugat, Karissa M          19 Mustangs               28.90             
 27 Meyer, Lara                  GRIN                   28.93             
 28 Mikulan, Krissie             UNK                    29.14             
 29 Curley, Brenna               GRIN                   29.23             
 30 Davies, Meghan               Macalester             29.41             
 31 Bachmann, Angie B         22 Mustangs               29.44             
 32 Seff, Josie                  GRIN                   29.49             
 33 Frush, Kendra                STORM                  29.72             
 34 Jamieson-Lucy, Allison       GRIN                   29.83             
 35 Robinson, Ali                STORM                  29.87             
 36 Benson, Jillian              Macalester             29.95             
 37 Camp, Lily                   GRIN                   30.08             
 38 Jones, Abby                  UNK                    30.27             
 39 Gernes, Rebecca              GRIN                   30.53             
 40 Anderson, Laura              Augie                  30.56             
 41 Barcus, Miriam               GRIN                   30.66             
 42 Sudaj, Ashley                Augie                  30.79             
 43 Moran, Emma                  Augie                  30.94             
 44 Seebart, Cassie              LUTH                   30.96             
 45 Miller, Kayla                STORM                  31.14             
 46 Schneider, Kelly             LUTH                   31.23             
 47 Rudberg, Amelia              GRIN                   31.60             
 48 Galloway, Mary               Augie                  31.63             
 49 Horstkotte, Katharine        Macalester             32.33             
 50 Carlson, Taylor              UNK                    33.77             
 51 Hren, Tina                24 Iowa Central           33.90             
 52 Suzuki, Miku                 UNK                    34.78             
 53 Isaac, Shauna                UNK                    37.40             
 
Event 32  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nelson, Taylor               LUTH                   22.03      22.10   16  
  2 Lennon, Cameron J         20 Iowa Central           22.56      22.65   13  
  3 Olson, Tommy                 GRIN                   22.94      22.70   12  
  4 Young, Nathan                Macalester             22.36      22.81   11  
  5 Kerr, Matt T              21 Mustangs               22.75      23.02   10  
  6 Yamashita, Jeff              Macalester             23.05      23.23    9  
B - Final
  7 Fulgoni, Marco               GRIN                   23.18      22.83    7  
  8 Willuhn, Jon                 GRIN                   23.77      23.75    5  
  9 Schoelz, Michael             GRIN                   23.32      23.76    4  
 10 Clinton, Drew                Augie                  23.79      23.86    3  
 11 Ostlie, Nathan               LUTH                   23.65      23.91    2  
 12 Sinnwell, Michael            LUTH                   23.57      24.60    1  
Preliminaries
 13 Neely, Dan                   GRIN                   23.80             
 14 Blachly, Pat                 GRIN                   23.84             
 15 Eagen, Kyle J             19 Mustangs               23.90             
 16 Loupee, Aaron B           20 Iowa Central           24.06             
 17 Betz, Danny                  Augie                  24.10             
 18 Croghan, Greg                LUTH                   24.24             
 19 McIntire, Seth               Macalester             24.25             
 20 Schissel, John               LUTH                   24.35             
 21 Davey, Wade                  STORM                  24.41             
 22 Noecker, Ross                GRIN                   24.44             
 23 Perine, Jason D              Augie                  24.50             
 24 Murray, Paul                 Kohawks                24.56             
 25 Mann, Spud W              21 Mustangs               24.57             
 26 Waldorf, Joseph              Augie                  24.61             
 27 Coffield, Daniel             LUTH                   24.67             
 28 Mogavero, Bill               GRIN                   24.84             
 29 Lidaka, Jay                  GRIN                   24.85             
 30 Venneri, Paco                Macalester             24.93             
 31 Sinnwell, Joseph             GRIN                   25.30             
 31 Dorman, Chris                GRIN                   25.30             
 33 Flynn, Robert                Augie                  25.43             
 34 Stephenson, Max              GRIN                   25.77             
 35 Sarju, Isaiah                GRIN                   25.82             
 36 Tomashek, Josh               Macalester             26.27             
 37 Roberts, Sean P           19 Mustangs               26.28             
 38 Philipps, TJ                 Iowa Central           26.35             
 39 Mannheimer, Nathan           GRIN                   26.60             
 40 Haines, Ben                  GRIN                   27.12             
 41 Avitt, Mitch                 GRIN                   27.23             
 42 Bolden, Joe                  Iowa Central           27.69             
 43 Anderson, Kris               Iowa Central           27.90             
 44 Hickey, Kevin                Augie                  28.43             
 45 Bailey, Matt                 Kohawks                29.67             
 46 Melo, Diego                  Macalester             30.24             
 47 Hootman, Kennen              Augie                  31.46             
 48 Espinosa, Kyle               GRIN                   32.11             
 -- Sherwood, Sam                GRIN                   25.78         X   
 
Event 33  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lonergan, Megan              Augie               18:28.05   18:09.64   16  
      30.11   32.35   32.73   32.69   33.04   32.92   32.89   32.99
      33.33   33.07   33.30   33.26   33.03   33.15   33.12   33.07
      33.19   33.00   33.28   32.98   33.00   33.46   33.14   33.27
      33.34   33.42   33.32   33.35   33.49   33.37   33.31   33.38
      32.29
  2 Schneider, Amy               LUTH                19:11.78   18:38.76   13  
      30.99   33.78   34.09   34.45   34.28   34.20   34.41   34.09
      34.02   34.03   33.81   33.83   33.96   33.81   33.81   33.67
      33.85   33.83   34.19   33.70   33.79   33.98   34.17   33.93
      34.27   34.20   34.22   34.08   34.41   34.14   33.94   34.09
      32.74
  3 Fleming, Grace               Macalester          18:56.09   18:55.08   12  
      30.79   33.53   34.70   34.73   33.41   35.02   34.80   34.63
      34.98   33.93   34.88   35.14   34.92   35.12   35.19   35.12
      35.10   35.29   34.89   34.86   34.47   34.95   35.11   34.53
      34.88   34.94   34.55   34.18   34.27   34.28   33.63   32.92
      31.34
  4 Harding, Megan               LUTH                19:20.52   18:59.02   11  
      32.04   34.61   34.99   35.09   34.79   34.79   34.37   34.42
      34.58   34.52   34.74   34.62   34.62   34.58   34.54   34.37
      34.56   34.48   34.58   34.76   34.63   34.39   34.42   34.98
      34.56   34.80   34.73   34.89   34.19   34.52   34.47   34.61
      33.78
  5 Vermann, Kate                Macalester          20:04.58   19:41.56   10  
      33.43   36.78   36.78   36.30   36.35   35.92   36.14   36.22
      36.08   35.98   36.17   35.76   35.49   35.59   35.62   35.66
      35.56   35.89   35.93   36.04   36.20   35.94   36.14   35.88
      36.00   35.58   35.70   35.92   35.93   35.89   35.93   35.69
      33.07
  6 Harris, Kellie A          21 Mustangs            19:24.07   19:43.03    9  
      33.08   35.30   35.86   36.03   35.96   35.99   36.13   35.54
      35.78   36.18   35.73   35.67   36.10   35.93   36.17   36.26
      36.06   36.13   35.99   36.09   35.79   36.12   36.18   36.37
      35.83   36.35   35.86   36.06   35.84   36.18   36.00   35.79
      34.68
  7 Lenoch, Paige                LUTH                19:37.44   19:48.91    7  
      32.75   35.83   36.22   36.35   36.52   36.26   36.51   36.48
      36.29   36.21   36.25   36.14   35.88   35.97   35.97   36.18
      36.25   36.66   36.45   36.33   36.36   36.16   36.14   36.65
      36.35   36.50   36.41   36.65   35.98   35.73   35.32   34.96
      34.20
  8 Reilly, Martha               GRIN                19:46.49   19:49.84    5  
      32.71   35.68   35.72   36.11   35.81   35.80   36.15   35.90
      36.39   36.47   36.42   36.57   36.53   36.57   36.66   36.92
      36.17   36.26   36.01   36.41   36.40   36.50   36.54   36.26
      36.10   36.70   36.05   36.94   35.79   36.14   36.16   36.53
      32.47
  9 Cox, Emily                   Augie               19:07.54   20:00.68    4  
      32.29   35.21   35.95   35.98   36.39   36.51   36.61   36.86
      36.68   36.91   36.95   37.22   36.80   36.52   36.54   36.40
      36.21   36.59   36.89   36.33   36.55   36.48   36.73   36.84
      36.93   36.65   37.01   37.00   36.71   36.47   36.54   35.96
      34.97
 10 Brisco, Sydney M          18 Mustangs            20:05.15   20:14.47    3  
      32.21   35.27   36.37   36.59   36.72   36.36   36.91   36.62
      36.82   36.90   37.21   38.27   37.55   38.09   37.71   37.73
      37.41   37.90   37.95   37.46   36.70   37.06   37.40   37.74
      37.26   37.93   35.85   35.94   36.74   36.68   36.24   36.15
      34.73
 11 Voelschow, Erin              LUTH                20:00.55   20:19.76    2  
      33.11   36.31   37.06   36.77   37.28   37.12   36.96   37.13
      37.36   37.66   37.47   36.79   37.22   37.23   37.03   37.06
      37.41   37.08   37.14   36.98   37.25   36.75   36.84   37.29
      37.32   37.59   37.53   36.91   37.38   37.20   37.46   36.91
      35.16
 12 Lytle, Hannah                GRIN                21:00.19   20:21.97    1  
      33.60   36.90   37.01   37.17   37.29   37.46   37.11   37.12
      37.70   36.49   36.63   37.33   37.32   37.13   37.49   36.82
      36.75   37.19   37.53   37.74   38.15   37.62   37.27   37.46
      37.56   37.03   37.47   37.88   36.85   36.58   36.82   36.90
      34.60
 13 Willenborg, Emma             GRIN                20:50.00   20:30.95  
      34.30   37.25   37.60   37.66   37.31   37.56   37.58   37.53
      37.77   37.18   37.44   37.59   37.74   37.51   37.33   38.00
      37.39   37.63   37.54   37.53   37.19   37.22   37.10   37.46
      37.60   37.40   38.05   37.52   37.29   37.68   37.10   36.70
      35.20
 14 Anderson, Catherine          Macalester          20:57.32   20:32.67  
      34.22   36.98   37.21   37.45   37.47   37.95   38.12   37.77
      38.00   37.40   37.26   37.71   37.32   37.62   37.72   37.39
      37.65   37.72   37.44   37.59   37.40   36.91   37.30   37.12
      37.62   37.75   37.22   38.04   37.52   37.76   37.55   37.05
      35.44
 15 Bremer, Lydia                Macalester          21:32.09   21:34.31  
      36.26   38.87   39.19   39.82   39.48   39.28   39.30   39.62
      39.58   39.41   39.81   39.80   40.09   39.66   39.90   39.09
      39.10   39.16   39.03   39.19   38.68   39.42   38.95   39.10
      39.21   39.44   39.33   39.66   39.42   39.82   39.27   39.01
      37.36
 16 Bornhoft, Shannon            UNK                 20:40.42   21:37.57  
      34.66   37.68   38.14   38.56   38.73   39.24   39.34   39.32
      39.16   40.08   39.70   39.77   39.58   39.60   39.74   39.84
      40.19   40.09   40.29   39.52   39.49   39.67   39.98   39.73
      40.31   39.51   40.44   39.74   39.99   39.23   39.09   38.94
      38.22
 17 Babicz, Kaitlyn              Augie                     NT   21:48.30  
      34.79   38.51   39.21   39.14   39.88   40.03   39.22   40.06
      39.23   39.38   39.96   40.00   39.14   40.31   40.26   39.26
      39.80   39.80   40.88   39.99   40.54   41.17   39.67   40.09
      40.94   39.91   39.77   39.55   40.50   39.64   40.41   39.12
      38.14
 18 Lockwood, Laura              GRIN                21:30.00   22:11.86  
      34.29   38.61   39.60   40.25   40.40   40.47   40.28   40.52
      40.15   40.29   39.97   40.58   40.63   40.40   40.98   40.55
      40.96   40.57   40.92   40.58   40.86   40.80   40.73   41.15
      40.92   41.04   41.52   41.56   41.22   40.87   41.30   39.70
      39.19
 19 Summers, Jaimie           19 STORM                     NT   22:36.33  
      35.92   39.33   40.98   41.14   41.06   41.68   41.84   41.90
      41.90   41.52   41.50   41.05   40.42   41.21   41.19   41.93
      41.57   41.35   41.59   41.64   41.33   41.52   41.13   41.03
      41.02   41.55   41.29   41.07   41.65   41.51   41.18   41.45
      39.88
 20 Schweigert, Chase E       19 Iowa Central        22:00.56   22:53.49  
      37.63   40.59   41.24   41.57   41.52   41.62   42.02   42.46
      42.24   42.61   42.12   42.14   41.90   41.97   42.61   42.12
      42.13   42.31   42.00   41.61   42.07   41.97   41.99   41.97
      41.75   41.48   41.61   41.63   41.31   41.24   41.52   40.53
      40.01
 21 Benson, Andrea               STORM                     NT   23:46.64  
      36.76   42.63   44.13   43.73   42.98   43.36   43.16   43.53
      43.74   43.37   43.21   43.59   43.68   43.92   43.24   44.26
      44.26   43.71   44.21   43.68   45.04   44.40   43.38   43.43
      43.26   43.28   45.08   42.14   43.84   44.09   42.91   42.32
      38.32
 22 Kobylinski, Janine           STORM                     NT   24:35.85  
      40.31   43.83   43.68   43.85   44.09   44.08   44.64   44.43
      44.95   44.51   44.54   45.05   45.47   45.03   45.19   44.85
      45.25   45.01   45.19   45.69   44.92   45.12   45.37   45.68
      45.55   45.35   45.53   45.85                   45.28   45.25
    1:27.04
 
Event 34  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Cameron                LUTH                17:18.69   17:01.74   16  
      27.47   30.44   30.55   30.53   30.60   30.85   30.87   31.08
      31.19   31.06   31.00   31.25   31.13   31.26   31.68   31.08
      31.28   31.09   31.07   31.49   31.26   31.13   30.93   31.30
      31.21   31.85   31.23   31.26   31.01   31.17   31.34   31.48
      29.60
  2 Coffield, Joseph             LUTH                17:55.29   17:36.62   13  
      29.22   31.86   32.38   32.41   32.81   32.36   32.51   32.38
      32.74   32.49   32.40   32.01   32.53   31.99   31.82   31.61
      32.05   31.82   31.79   32.10   32.61   32.44   32.13   32.00
      32.18   31.61   32.28   32.27   31.93   31.92   31.92   31.52
      30.53
  3 Geurts, Trent L           19 Iowa Central        17:30.56   17:51.87   12  
      27.92   30.77   30.95   31.71   32.47   32.56   32.42   32.63
      32.81   33.01   32.62   32.57   32.74   32.73   32.78   32.96
      33.19   33.08   32.99   33.24   32.96   33.06   32.88   32.99
      32.93   32.95   32.92   32.99   32.92   32.94   32.38   32.51
      31.29
  4 Potts, Ben                   Kohawks             18:14.17   17:55.99   11  
      28.09   31.23   31.79   32.41   32.54   32.78   32.17   32.38
      32.50   32.37   32.42   32.58   32.68   32.85   32.99   32.72
      33.11   33.41   33.06   33.62   33.52   33.28   33.15   32.82
      33.19   33.26   32.92   33.02   33.06   33.21   32.99   32.65
      31.22
  5 Lankiewicz, Tom              GRIN                18:05.67   18:01.08   10  
      29.06   32.04   32.93   33.18   33.50   33.38   33.55   33.03
      32.48   33.16   32.74   32.99   33.15   33.01   33.01   33.05
      33.18   32.95   33.00   32.90   33.47   32.39   32.50   32.93
      33.08   32.73   32.31   33.18   32.97   32.58   32.74   32.39
      31.52
  6 Robbins, Spencer             LUTH                18:05.33   18:01.83    9  
      29.85   32.72   32.87   33.03   33.13   33.42   33.39   33.31
      33.21   33.51   32.96   32.75   32.63   32.94   32.70   32.36
      32.44   32.31   32.10   31.98   31.90   32.25   32.59   32.57
      32.50   33.74   34.25   33.84   34.37   33.14   33.26   33.21
      30.60
  7 Collins, Josiah              LUTH                18:00.49   18:15.22    7  
      29.10   31.39   31.89   32.41   32.62   33.22   33.14   33.37
      34.47   33.93   34.36   33.18   33.30   33.52   33.90   33.17
      33.88   33.20   33.55   33.65   33.07   33.13   33.83   34.32
      33.85   33.20   34.16   33.78   34.26   33.26   33.98   32.48
      30.65
  8 Parvi, Sean                  LUTH                18:34.60   18:15.98    5  
      29.96   33.30   34.01   33.98   34.03   33.93   33.56   33.54
      33.59   33.52   32.46   32.82   32.61   33.26   33.29   33.12
      33.21   33.45   32.75   33.43   33.61   33.01   33.61   33.67
      33.45   33.63   34.17   34.18   32.88   32.57   33.01   32.92
      31.45
  9 Gagne, Paul                  GRIN                18:35.48   18:19.27    4  
      29.58   31.92   32.39   33.06   33.14   33.18   32.53   33.15
      32.85   33.14   32.98   32.95   32.99   32.82   33.43   33.71
      33.87   33.99   34.35   34.61   34.30   34.08   34.20   34.15
      33.56   34.11   33.46   33.52   32.97   33.82   33.86   33.79
      32.81
 10 Herren, Scott                Iowa Central        18:31.69   18:26.29    3  
      28.17   31.23   31.99   32.24   32.62   33.39   33.17   33.52
      34.10   34.05   33.55   33.94   34.17   35.20   34.39   35.36
      34.51   34.28   35.06   34.14   35.36   34.40   34.85   35.20
      35.23   34.73   34.13   33.40   33.28   32.81   32.37   31.53
      29.92
 11 Christen, Carson             LUTH                18:29.56   18:27.58    2  
      30.35   33.43   33.45   33.79   33.85   33.58   33.78   33.78
      33.71   33.55   33.45   33.66   33.21   33.68   33.65   33.52
      33.74   33.96   34.17   33.92   34.00   33.69   33.59   33.73
      33.82   33.48   33.57   34.15   33.95   33.84   33.87   33.78
      31.88
 12 Lance, Douglas               LUTH                18:39.48   18:43.19    1  
      31.11   34.24   34.87   34.50   34.92   34.39   34.96   34.83
      34.74   35.24   34.41   33.77   34.33   34.75   34.64   34.58
      34.49   34.79   33.77   33.60   33.66   33.20   33.65   33.96
      33.83   33.69   34.30   33.79   33.91   34.22   33.94   33.37
      30.74
 13 Thomas, Patrick              GRIN                18:42.73   18:43.48  
      30.29   34.31   34.81   34.41   33.68   34.26   34.06   34.23
      34.33   34.23   34.21   33.85   34.28   34.48   34.14   34.31
      33.89   34.39   34.21   34.39   34.43   34.53   34.46   34.59
      34.57   34.47   34.10   34.61   34.57   34.26   34.10   33.41
      30.62
 14 Ahlberg, Anders              GRIN                19:53.79   19:31.16  
      31.63   34.82   35.36   34.80   34.98   35.56   36.07   36.85
      36.13   35.91   35.73   35.91   35.83   36.04   35.91   36.01
      36.08   36.14   36.04   36.07   35.24   35.65   36.01   35.47
      36.19   34.92   35.22   35.57   35.20   35.94   35.90   34.92
      33.06
 15 Thumma, Jason                GRIN                19:41.47   19:31.54  
      32.73   35.70   34.20   36.01   36.16   34.62   36.70   36.38
      34.02   36.53   36.48   34.51   36.65   36.11   33.90   36.89
      36.10   34.26   36.79   36.26   34.18   37.33   36.57   33.86
      37.86   36.85   34.60   37.59   37.24   33.84   34.65   34.39
      31.58
 16 Place, Dan T              21 Mustangs            19:05.90   19:33.68  
      33.54   35.55   35.83   35.59   35.91   35.39   34.94   35.21
      35.74   35.42   36.04   35.72   35.89   35.89   35.55   35.89
      35.77   35.91   36.18   36.27   35.85   36.25   35.63   35.30
      35.64   36.12   36.13   35.67   35.59   35.87   35.42   35.06
      32.92
 17 Sanderson, Derek             Augie               18:37.16   20:07.47  
      30.22   33.56   34.78   36.06   35.88   35.82   36.73   36.45
      37.06   36.65   37.08   36.69   37.22   37.06   36.74   37.19
      37.01   37.30   37.71   37.96   38.32   37.23   36.69   37.40
      37.45   37.64   36.94   37.25   37.59   36.89   36.29   37.11
      35.50
 18 Lowery, Josh                 Iowa Central        20:30.56   20:07.81  
      33.17   37.31   37.72   37.73   38.69   37.49   38.18   37.75
      38.24   37.06   36.56   36.58   36.88   36.61   37.70   37.26
      36.85   37.06   36.51   37.40   37.43   36.68   36.63   36.64
      36.03   37.32   36.70   36.05   36.75   35.71   34.67   34.14
      30.31
 19 Cialdella, Kevin             Augie                     NT   20:07.83  
      30.35   35.19   37.66   37.75   37.92   38.50   37.96   37.25
      37.29   37.22   37.60   37.30   37.78   37.60   37.31   36.38
      36.34   36.19   36.76   37.15   37.16   37.35   37.24   36.79
      37.31   36.65   36.38   37.09   37.62   36.63   33.52   35.03
      31.56
 20 Glimco, Jacob                Augie               19:51.94   20:35.53  
      30.57   35.06   35.70   36.05   36.19   36.56   37.08   36.65
      37.52   38.69   38.38   38.03   37.95   38.42   37.23   38.39
      38.17   38.40   37.94   38.49   38.18   38.52   37.64   38.11
      39.14   39.54   38.62   38.71   37.15   37.68   38.26   37.06
      35.45
 21 Wind, Denny                  Augie                     NT   20:39.27  
      32.44   36.56   36.81   37.60   37.74   37.56   37.53   38.75
      38.22   37.61   37.71   37.66   37.60   37.75   37.77   37.81
      37.65   38.07   38.23   38.14   37.80   37.87   38.32   38.36
      37.80   38.79   39.14   39.14   37.61   37.25   37.05   36.26
      34.67
 22 Whittle, Michael             Augie                     NT   22:43.70  
      32.41   37.48   38.94   40.31   40.74   40.55   40.26   42.10
      42.53   42.36   41.68   41.94   41.71   41.92   42.09   42.10
      41.82   40.79   41.38   41.92   42.41   42.01   41.66   41.88
      42.59   42.11   43.36   42.50   42.80   42.54   42.50   41.98
      40.33
 23 Hickey, Kevin                Augie                     NT   24:50.62  
      35.88   39.07   41.99   43.37   43.99   43.47   44.25   45.71
      46.47   46.49   46.74   46.16   46.91   47.24   46.34   46.23
      45.65   46.54   46.38   47.17   46.31   46.60   46.44   45.27
      46.64   46.73   45.40   46.50   45.61   45.54   45.51   44.89
      43.13
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luther College  'A'                               3:45.36    3:42.91   32  
     1) Bruns, Rachel                   2) Schneider, Amy                 
     3) Choi, Addison                   4) Mykleby, Erin                  
       26.85    55.78    27.27    57.46    26.34    55.31    25.84    54.36
  2 Macalester College  'A'                           3:52.05    3:48.15   26  
     1) Hart, Karoline                  2) Cortes, Alex                   
     3) Fleming, Grace                  4) Frey, Hillary                  
       27.52    57.37    27.22    55.91    27.25    57.50    27.51    57.37
  3 Grinnell College  'A'                             3:48.20    3:48.47   24  
     1) McDoniel, Meghan                2) Strickler, Casey               
     3) Horton, Morgan                  4) Stimac, Valerie                
       28.34    58.52    27.52    57.45    27.40    57.17    26.25    55.33
  4 Augustana College  'A'                            3:40.12    3:56.60   22  
     1) Hlavin, Sara                    2) Cox, Emily                     
     3) Fair, Jessica                   4) Lonergan, Megan                
       29.09  1:00.40    28.82    59.87    28.07    58.18    27.88    58.15
  5 Luther College  'B'                               3:52.44   x3:59.50  
     1) Hartwig, Chelsea                2) Kessler, Sara                  
     3) Nicoll, Bethany                 4) Voelschow, Erin                
       29.47  1:00.43    28.12    59.90    27.64    58.27    29.67  1:00.90
  6 Macalester College  'B'                           4:06.99   x4:00.23  
     1) Pillsbury, Clare                2) Vermann, Kate                  
     3) Marvin, Angie                   4) Ellerton, Sarah                
       28.63    59.73    29.30  1:01.06    28.07    59.54    28.22    59.90
  7 Luther College  'C'                               4:00.33   x4:00.26  
     1) Drewes, Stephanie               2) Kolsrud, Kari                  
     3) Lenoch, Paige                   4) Trudell, Kristin               
       28.99  1:00.63    26.75    56.46    28.85  1:00.93    29.42  1:02.24
  8 Grinnell College  'B'                             3:58.00   x4:00.85  
     1) O'Hair, Lauren                  2) Short, Caitlin                 
     3) Moryl, Chloe                    4) Smith, Margaret                
       28.61  1:00.74    28.31  1:00.38    28.42  1:00.51    27.99    59.22
  9 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney  'A'                  4:01.00    4:02.74   20  
     1) Schmit, Courtney                2) Weihl, Kari                    
     3) Russell, Emily                  4) Glodt, Heather                 
       29.15  1:01.63    29.19  1:01.12    28.76  1:01.60    27.68    58.39
 10 Coe College  'A'                                  4:05.26    4:02.97   18  
     1) Gersib, Anya                    2) Barnes, Ainslee                
     3) Ickes, Amanda                   4) Schultz, Darci                 
       28.86  1:00.97    28.55  1:01.08    29.51  1:01.76    28.45    59.16
 11 Grinnell College  'C'                             4:02.00   x4:07.57  
     1) Reilly, Martha                  2) Kruse, Carly                   
     3) McElroy, Laura                  4) Summers, Emily                 
       30.12  1:02.30    30.20  1:03.58    28.16  1:00.44    27.94  1:01.25
 12 Macalester College  'C'                           4:12.09   x4:12.00  
     1) Anderson, Catherine             2) Davies, Meghan                 
     3) Eder, Claire                    4) Benson, Jillian                
       31.37  1:04.39    30.80  1:03.67    28.78  1:00.29    30.43  1:03.65
 13 Grinnell College  'D'                             4:06.00   x4:12.30  
     1) Seff, Josie                     2) Jamieson-Lucy, Allison         
     3) Blair, Jacqueline               4) Willenborg, Emma               
       31.27  1:04.57    31.10  1:05.03    28.73  1:01.57    29.10  1:01.13
 14 Morningside College  'A'                          4:02.07    4:13.82   14  
     1) Harris, Kellie A 21             2) Chapman, Taylor L 18           
     3) Bachmann, Angie B 22            4) Meier, Maggie A 21             
       30.95  1:03.31    29.57  1:02.76    30.15  1:04.29    29.61  1:03.46
 15 Augustana College  'B'                                 NT   x4:15.05  
     1) Giedd, Allissa                  2) Babicz, Kaitlyn                
     3) Moran, Emma                     4) Mans, Colleen                  
       28.96  1:00.11    32.22  1:07.27    31.57  1:07.80    28.17    59.87
 16 Morningside College  'B'                          4:15.82   x4:15.08  
     1) Brisco, Sydney M 18             2) Shoup, Kayla E 21              
     3) Fast, Maggie R 21               4) Gugat, Karissa M 19            
       30.74  1:03.25    30.15  1:03.65    30.96  1:05.74    29.29  1:02.44
 17 Grinnell College  'E'                                  NT   x4:17.64  
     1) Barcus, Miriam                  2) Gernes, Rebecca                
     3) Saliares, Ellen                 4) Chung, Katherine               
       31.65  1:05.86    30.15  1:05.14    29.83  1:03.41    29.75  1:03.23
 18 Luther College  'D'                               4:03.98   x4:20.79  
     1) Harding, Megan                  2) Seebart, Cassie                
     3) Pettengill, Mallory             4) Rauchwarter, Lauren            
       30.18  1:02.69    32.91  1:08.30    31.62  1:07.45    28.67  1:02.35
 19 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney  'B'                       NT   x4:21.14  
     1) Christiensen, Ariel             2) Bornhoft, Shannon              
     3) Mikulan, Krissie                4) Cochran, Rachael               
       32.19  1:06.58    30.86  1:05.90    30.64  1:05.72    29.21  1:02.94
 20 Simpson College Storm  'A'                        4:32.09    4:35.70   10  
     1) Robinson, Ali                   2) Croson, Chelsy                 
     3) Miller, Kayla                   4) Fichter, Amanda                
       33.25  1:11.58    33.01  1:10.94    31.31  1:08.85    30.17  1:04.33
 21 Augustana College  'C'                                 NT   x4:43.02  
     1) Galloway, Mary                  2) Sudaj, Ashley                  
     3) Anderson, Laura                 4) Carlisle, Courtney             
       32.80  1:08.92    34.44  1:11.91    33.12  1:09.08    34.99  1:13.11
 -- Univ of Nebraska at Kearney  'C'                       NT         DQ  
     1) Jones, Abby                     2) Suzuki, Miku                   
     3) Carlson, Taylor                 4) Isaac, Shauna                  
       32.60  1:08.81    38.44  1:21.92    49.12  1:15.77    44.57  1:32.44
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luther College  'A'                               3:14.89    3:16.02   32  
     1) Stephens, Spencer               2) Webb, Cameron                  
     3) Robbins, Spencer                4) Nelson, Taylor                 
       24.05    49.95    22.86    47.61    23.21    49.12    23.26    49.34
  2 Luther College  'B'                               3:21.48   x3:21.59  
     1) Zander, Aaron                   2) Peck, Andy                     
     3) Collins, Josiah                 4) Ostlie, Nathan                 
       23.64    49.95    24.15    51.52    23.80    50.20    23.76    49.92
  3 Grinnell College  'A'                             3:21.29    3:21.89   26  
     1) Schoelz, Michael                2) Neely, Dan                     
     3) Olson, Tommy                    4) Fulgoni, Marco                 
       24.45    50.82    24.11    51.65    23.90    49.79    23.47    49.63
  4 Iowa Central Community College  'A'               3:26.89    3:23.91   24  
     1) Loupee, Aaron B 20              2) Herren, Scott                  
     3) Lennon, Cameron J 20            4) Geurts, Trent L 19             
       23.86    49.99    25.00    52.65    24.65    52.05    23.08    49.22
  5 Grinnell College  'B'                             3:33.00   x3:25.29  
     1) Lankiewicz, Tom                 2) Willuhn, Jon                   
     3) Wittnam, Nate                   4) Blachly, Pat                   
       24.25    50.73    23.97    51.60    24.17    51.40    24.23    51.56
  6 Macalester College  'A'                           3:32.09    3:29.12   22  
       23.26    48.91    24.32    51.83    25.90    54.19    25.01    54.19
  7 Luther College  'C'                               3:22.44   x3:29.78  
     1) Sinnwell, Michael               2) Croghan, Greg                  
     3) Schissel, John                  4) Case, Alex                     
       24.90    51.98    24.78    53.27    25.29    53.35    24.13    51.18
  8 Morningside College  'A'                          3:30.44    3:32.74   20  
     1) Eagen, Kyle J 19                2) Anderson, Scott L 21           
     3) Mann, Spud W 21                 4) Kerr, Matt T 21                
       25.15    52.14    26.27    55.44    25.65    54.15    24.04    51.01
  9 Grinnell College  'D'                             3:40.00   x3:35.85  
     1) De Pascuale, Sebastian          2) Sinnwell, Joseph               
     3) Sherwood, Sam                   4) Lidaka, Jay                    
       25.48    53.81    25.48    53.47    25.67    54.77    25.59    53.80
 10 Augustana College  'A'                            3:18.77    3:39.92   18  
     1) Clinton, Drew                   2) Zike, Eric                     
     3) Betz, Danny                     4) Hillstrom, Mark                
       25.29    54.05    26.70    56.75    25.75    54.61    25.14    54.51
 11 Coe College  'A'                                  3:58.22    3:46.16   14  
     1) Curran, Peter                   2) Potts, Ben                     
     3) Murray, Paul                    4) Bailey, Matt                   
       25.98    54.57    24.66    51.76    25.46    54.90    30.54  1:04.93
 12 Augustana College  'B'                                 NT   x3:46.74  
     1) Waldorf, Joseph                 2) Wind, Denny                    
     3) Perine, Jason D                 4) Flynn, Robert                  
       28.08    59.63    26.33    56.83    24.79    53.95    26.35    56.33
 13 Luther College  'E'                               3:33.49   x3:49.45  
     1) Coffield, Joseph                2) Lance, Douglas                 
     3) Dryg, Tyler                     4) Pettengill, Michael            
       27.39    56.47    28.49    59.50    27.71    59.39    25.13    54.09
 14 Grinnell College  'E'                                  NT   x3:58.32  
     1) Paige, David                    2) Mannheimer, Nathan             
     3) Stephenson, Max                 4) Avitt, Mitch                   
       29.02  1:01.22    27.94    59.65    27.80    58.45    28.32    59.00
 15 Augustana College  'C'                                 NT   x3:59.77  
     1) Gustafson, Ian                  2) Sanderson, Derek               
     3) Glimco, Jacob                   4) Tuinenga, Brian                
       28.08  1:01.54    27.43  1:00.17    26.30    56.48    28.42  1:01.58
 -- Grinnell College  'C'                             3:38.00         DQ  
     1) Bisch, Aaron                    2) Noecker, Ross                  
     3) Warlick, Ian                    4) Clark, Glenn                   
       25.11    52.18    24.48    51.80    25.95    54.02    24.62    52.56
 
Event 39  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fowler, Colleen              Kohawks               462.35     418.75   16  
  2 Moyer, Annie                 UNK                       NT     380.80   13  
  3 DesRoches, Elise             LUTH                      NT     376.05   12  
  4 Bruce, Kelly                 GRIN                      NT     365.25   11  
  5 McKevery, Jourdan            UNK                       NT     330.50   10  
  6 LaFollette, Hannah           GRIN                      NT     323.90    9  
  7 Allison, Jordan              GRIN                      NT     294.25    7  
  8 Crosswhite, Dakota           Kohawks                   NT     284.95    5  
  9 Bell, Balyssa                GRIN                      NT     254.25    4  
 10 Ellicott, Kim                UNK                       NT     196.40    3  
 -- Ni, Katherine                GRIN                      NT    X195.20  
 
Event 40  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sill, Adam                   LUTH                      NT     379.60   16  
  2 Emmerson, Robert             Augie                     NT     355.20   13  
  3 Smith, Nick                  GRIN                      NT     329.90   12  
  4 Thorsen, Alan                LUTH                      NT     276.10   11  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                    
 
  1. Luther College                      631   2. Grinnell College                    497
  3. Macalester College                  370   4. Augustana College                   216
  5. Univ of Nebraska at Kearney         167   6. Coe College                         134
  7. Morningside College                 104   8. Simpson College Storm                40
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                     
 
  1. Luther College                      745   2. Grinnell College                    494
  3. Iowa Central Community College      260   4. Macalester College                  174
  5. Augustana College                   158   6. Morningside College                 124
  7. Coe College                         106