Augustana College printing logo

2008 AUGUSTANA INVITATIONAL

December 4-5, 2008

Carver Pool

Rock Island, Illinois�����������������������������������

Event 1Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

��� School������ ����������������������������������������Seed���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

1 Augustana College'A'��������������������������� 8:24.71��� 8:30.14

���� 1) Fair, Jessica��������������� ���2) Cox, Emily��������������������

���� 3) Hlavin, Sara������������������� 4) Lonergan, Megan���������������

2 Loras College'A'������������������������������� 8:30.00��� 8:39.12

���� 1) Proctor, Alex FR��������������� 2) Murray, Kenzie SO������� ������

���� 3) Lehenbauer, Lauren SR���������� 4) Parker, Jennifer SR�����������

3 Robert Morris College'A'���������������������������� NT��� 9:26.69

���� 1) Espinoza, Nancy���������������� 2) Grear, Samantha���������������

���� 3) Hamada, Jillian ����������������4) Hoffer, Elizabeth�������������

4 Coe College'A'��������������������������������� 8:50.00��� 9:34.84

���� 1) Ickes, Amanda FY��������������� 2) Giddens, Rebecca SO�����������

���� 3) Wiegard, Shannon SR������������ 4) Barnes, Ainslee SR������������

5 Hannibal-LaGrange'A'��������������������������� 9:25.06��� 9:36.29

���� 1) Cook, Hilary������������������� 2) Knowles, Eva������������������

���� 3) Wells, Bethany����������������� 4) Franke, Hannah����������������

6 Augustana College'B'�������������������������������� NT�� 10:03.41

���� 1) Galloway, Mary����������������� 2) Moran, Emma�������������������

���� 3) Mans, Colleen������������������ 4) Giedd, Allissa����������������

7 Augustana College'C'��������������� �����������������NT�� 10:31.11

���� 1) Anderson, Laura JR������������� 2) Babicz, Kaitlyn���������������

���� 3) Ferris, Megan������������������ 4) Sudaj, Ashley�����������������

Event 2Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

1 Iowa Central Community College'A'�������� ������7:35.65��� 7:40.16

���� 1) Wickham, Pat FR���������������� 2) Herren, Scott FR��������������

���� 3) Geurts, Trent L FR������������� 4) Loupee, Aaron B SO������������

2 Loras College'A'������������������������������� 7:38.35��� 7:51.59

��� 1) Rys, Joey SR������������������� 2) Hennessy, Chris JR������������

���� 3) Gries, Zach JR����������������� 4) Pape, Andy FR�����������������

3 Augustana College'A'��������������������������� 7:44.16��� 8:14.54

���� 1) Clinton, Drew������������� �����2) Wind, Denny�������������������

���� 3) Betz, Danny�������������������� 4) Zike, Eric��������������������

4 Iowa Central Community College'B'�������������� 7:55.65��� 8:27.01

���� 1) Bacon, Darren D SO������������� 2) Jenkins, Ryan FR������ ��������

���� 3) Lowery, Josh SO���������������� 4) Urlacher, Justin j FR���������

5 Loras College'B'������������������������������� 8:12.00��� 8:41.17

���� 1) Gerken, Mike SO���������������� 2) Gracyalny, Joe SO�������������

���� 3) Castle, Tommy SO��������������� 4) Busker, Chris FR��������������

6 Augustana College'B'�������������������������������� NT��� 8:41.96

���� 1) Gustafson, Ian����������������� 2) Hillstrom, Mark���������������

���� 3) Sanderson, Derek��������������� 4) Glimco, Jacob�����������������

7 Augustana College'C'�������������������������������� NT��� 9:01.18

���� 1) Tuinenga, Brian���������������� 2) Waldorf, Joseph���������������

���� 3) Whittle, Michael��������������� 4) Flynn, Robert�����������������

8 Hannibal-LaGrange'A'�������������������������������� NT��� 9:34.77

���� 1) Diggins, Jayd J���������������� 2) Schettler, Bud����������������

���� 3) Knowles, Mano������������������ 4) Gasper, Rodrigo���������������

9 Iowa Central Community College'C' �������������������NT��� 9:40.32

���� 1) Bray, Ryan D FR���������������� 2) Anderson, Kris SO�������������

���� 3) Philipps, TJ������������������� 4) Bolden, Joe FR����������������

Event 4Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

1 Emmerson, Robert������������ Augie���������������� 204.45���� 252.05

Event 5Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

1 Loras College'A'������������������������������� 4:17.82��� 4:23.69

���� 1) Parker, Jennifer SR������������ 2) Murray, Kenzie SO�������������

���� 3) Proctor, Alex FR��������������� 4) Lehenbauer, Lauren SR ���������

2 Augustana College'A'��������������������������� 4:13.64��� 4:27.49

���� 1) Cox, Emily��������������������� 2) Hlavin, Sara������������������

���� 3) Lonergan, Megan���������������� 4) Fair, Jessica�����������������

3 Robert Morris College'A'���������������������������� NT��� 4:41.79

���� 1) Espinoza, Nancy���������������� 2) Grear, Samantha���������������

���� 3) Hamada, Jillian���������������� 4) Hoffer, Elizabeth�������������

4 Hannibal-LaGrange'A'������������������������� ��4:35.14��� 4:48.07

���� 1) Cook, Hilary������������������� 2) Wells, Bethany����������������

���� 3) Franke, Hannah����������������� 4) Knowles, Eva������������������

5 Coe College'A'��������������������������������� 4:25.00��� 4:50.47

���� 1) Gersib, Anya SR���������������� 2) Ickes, Amanda FY��������������

���� 3) Wiegard, Shannon SR������������ 4) Barnes, Ainslee SR������������

6 Augustana College'B'�������������������������������� NT��� 4:55.54

���� 1) Mans, Colleen����������������� 2) Galloway, Mary����������������

���� 3) Moran, Emma�������������������� 4) Giedd, Allissa����������������

7 Augustana College'C'�������������������������������� NT��� 5:14.94

���� 1) Ferris, Megan������������������ 2) Anderson, Laura JR�������� ����

���� 3) Babicz, Kaitlyn���������������� 4) Carlisle, Courtney������������

Event 6Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

1 Iowa Central Community College'A'�������������� 3:50.65��� 3:50.78

���� 1) Loupee, Aaron B SO������������� 2) Bacon, Darren D SO������������

��� 3) Geurts, Trent L FR������������� 4) Herren, Scott FR��������������

2 Loras College'A'������������������������������� 3:54.19��� 3:54.55

���� 1) Gries, Zach JR����������������� 2) Gerken, Mike SO���������������

���� 3) Rys, Joey SR�������������� �����4) Pape, Andy FR�����������������

3 Augustana College'A'��������������������������� 3:42.26��� 4:03.29

���� 1) Zike, Eric��������������������� 2) Whittle, Michael��������������

���� 3) Betz, Danny�������������������� 4) Clinton, Drew��������� ��������

4 Loras College'B'������������������������������� 4:08.00��� 4:10.87

���� 1) Hennessy, Chris JR������������� 2) Perleth, Logan FR�������������

���� 3) Castle, Tommy SO��������������� 4) Busker, Chris FR��������������

5 Iowa Central Community College'B'�������������� 4:12.65��� 4:12.78

���� 1) Wickham, Pat FR���������������� 2) Bray, Ryan D FR���������������

���� 3) Lowery, Josh SO���������������� 4) Jenkins, Ryan FR��������������

6 Augustana College'B'�������������������������� ������NT��� 4:22.54

���� 1) Glimco, Jacob������������������ 2) Perine, Jason D���������������

���� 3) Gustafson, Ian����������������� 4) Wind, Denny�������������������

7 Augustana College'C'�������������������������������� NT��� 4:40.16

���� 1) Tuinenga, Brian���������������� 2) Sanderson, Derek��������������

���� 3) Cialdella, Kevin��������������� 4) Waldorf, Joseph���������������

8 Iowa Central Community College'C'������������������� NT��� 4:46.03

���� 1) Philipps, TJ������������������� 2) Anderson, Kris SO�������������

���� 3) Urlacher, Justin j FR���������� 4) Bolden, Joe FR����������������

Event 7Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Murray, Kenzie����������� SO LORAS��������������� 2:25.34��� 2:21.42

2 Hamada, Jillian������������� RMC���������� �������2:25.32��� 2:21.69

3 Hlavin, Sara���������������� Augie��������������� 2:26.31��� 2:23.36

4 Franke, Hannah�������������� Trojans������������� 2:27.35��� 2:28.00

5 Proctor, Alex������������ FR LORAS��������������� 2:28.19��� 2:31.34

6 Parker, Jennifer��������� SR LORAS��������������� 2:31.06��� 2:35.14

B - Final

7 Cox, Emily������������������ Augie��������������� 2:31.26��� 2:30.33

8 Mans, Colleen��������������� Augie��������������� 2:39.55��� 2:36.41

9 Wells, Bethany����� ���������Trojans������������� 2:43.40��� 2:37.32

10 Wiegard, Shannon��������� SR Kohawks������������� 2:40.82��� 2:40.25

11 Wetterauer, Natalie������ SO EC������������������ 2:42.47��� 2:41.73

Event 7Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� Prelims�������

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Hamada, Jillian������� ������RMC���������������������� NT��� 2:25.32

2 Murray, Kenzie����������� SO LORAS��������������� 2:20.00��� 2:25.34

3 Hlavin, Sara���������������� Augie��������������� 2:20.38��� 2:26.31

4 Franke, Hannah�������������� Trojans������������� 2:25.34��� 2:27.35

5 Proctor, Alex������������ FR LORAS��������������� 2:28.00��� 2:28.19

6 Parker, Jennifer��������� SR LORAS��������������� 2:27.29��� 2:31.06

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 Cox, Emily ������������������Augie��������������� 2:24.31��� 2:31.26

8 Hoffer, Elizabeth����������� RMC���������������������� NT��� 2:39.37

9 Mans, Colleen��������������� Augie��������������� 2:39.65��� 2:39.55

10 Wiegard, Shannon��������� SR Kohawks����� ��������2:38.36��� 2:40.82

11 Wetterauer, Natalie������ SO EC������������������ 2:39.00��� 2:42.47

12 Wells, Bethany�������������� Trojans������������� 2:45.66��� 2:43.40

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 Hale, Kelsey������������� SR EC������������������ 2:42.60��� 2:45.95

14 Moran, Emma����������������� Augie��������������� 2:38.35��� 2:46.31

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 Knowles, Eva���������������� Trojans������������� 2:50.49��� 2:50.01

Event 8Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Geurts, Trent L���������� FR Iowa Central�������� 2:05.58��� 2:04.32

2 Gries, Zach�������������� JR LORAS��������������� 2:13.63��� 2:06.44

3 Wickham, Pat������������� FR Iowa Central�������� 2:12.02��� 2:15.72

4 Loupee, Aaron B���������� SO Iowa Central�������� 2:17.70��� 2:16.18

5 Betz, Danny����������������� Augie��������������� 2:17.33��� 2:17.27

6 Zike, Eric������������������ Augie��������������� 2:16.94��� 2:19.68

B - Final

7 Castle, Tommy������������ SO LORAS��������������� 2:25.66��� 2:18.63

8 Gerken, Mike������������� SO LORAS��������������� 2:22.85��� 2:19.23

9 Clinton, Drew��������������� Augie��������������� 2:26.16��� 2:20.14

10 Cialdella, Kevin ������������Augie��������������� 2:28.37��� 2:25.66

11 Knowles, Mano��������������� Trojans������������� 2:28.48��� 2:27.31

12 Gustafson, Ian�������������� Augie��������������� 2:33.32��� 2:33.95

Event 8Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� Prelims�������

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Geurts, Trent L������ ����FR Iowa Central�������� 2:04.35��� 2:05.58

2 Wickham, Pat������������� FR Iowa Central�������� 2:18.32��� 2:12.02

3 Gries, Zach�������������� JR LORAS��������������� 2:08.07��� 2:13.63

4 Zike, Eric������������������ Augie��������������� 2:16.33��� 2:16.94

5 Betz, Danny����������������� Augie��������������� 2:10.37��� 2:17.33

6 Loupee, Aaron B���������� SO Iowa Central�������� 2:15.65��� 2:17.70

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 Gerken, Mike������������� SO LORAS��������������� 2:18.27��� 2:22.85

8 Castle, Tommy������������ SO LORAS��������������� 2:18.14��� 2:25.66

9 Clinton, Drew��������������� Augie��������������� 2:16.21��� 2:26.16

10 Cialdella, Kevin������������ Augie������ ��������������NT��� 2:28.37

11 Knowles, Mano��������������� Trojans������������� 2:25.72��� 2:28.48

12 Gustafson, Ian�������������� Augie��������������� 2:27.10��� 2:33.32

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 Tuinenga, Brian������������� Augie��������������� 2:32.06��� 2:42.23

14 Busker, Chris������������ FR LORAS�������������������� NT��� 2:45.34

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 Isom, John��������������� SR EC����������������������� NT��� 2:58.56

Event 9Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Lehenbauer, Lauren������� SR LORAS��������������� 5:22.56��� 5:16.39

2 Lonergan, Megan������������� Augie��������������� 5:37.00��� 5:27.10

3 Barnes, Ainslee���������� SR Kohawks������������� 6:00.24��� 5:59.40

4 Giedd, Allissa�������������� Augie��������������� 6:05.07��� 6:05.25

5 Gaulke, Allison���������� JR LORAS��������������� 6:18.35��� 6:14.43

6 Schultz, Darci����������� FY Kohawks������������� 6:18.74��� 6:19.98

B - Final

7 Cook, Hilary���������������� Trojans������������� 6:25.07��� 6:16.67

8 Crandall, Leslie��������� SR LORAS��������������� 6:34.80��� 6:21.44

9 Ondracek, Colleen�������� FR LORAS��������������� 6:25.37��� 6:24.97

10 Giddens, Rebecca��������� SO Kohawks������������� 6:52.56��� 6:37.88

11 Little, Sarah������������ SR EC������������������ 7:32.61��� 7:34.13

12 Sansone, Rebecca������������ RMC����������������� 7:45.75��� 7:43.95

Event 9Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� Prelims�������

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Lehenbauer, Lauren������� SR LORAS��������������� 5:13.36��� 5:22.56

2 Lonergan, Megan������������� Augie��������������� 5:24.91��� 5:37.00

3 Barnes, Ainslee���������� SR Kohawks������������� 6:02.96��� 6:00.24

4 Giedd, Allissa�������������� Augie��������������� 6:04.46��� 6:05.07

5 Gaulke, Allison���������� JR LORAS��������������� 6:23.72��� 6:18.35

6 Schultz, Darci����������� FY Kohawks������������� 6:13.63��� 6:18.74

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 Cook, Hilary���������������� Trojans������������� 6:15.06��� 6:25.07

8 Ondracek, Colleen�������� FR LORAS��������������� 6:24.91��� 6:25.37

9 Crandall, Leslie��������� SR LORAS��������������� 6:30.00��� 6:34.80

10 Giddens, Rebecca����� ����SO Kohawks������������� 6:45.00��� 6:52.56

11 Little, Sarah������������ SR EC����������������������� NT��� 7:32.61

12 Sansone, Rebecca������������ RMC���������������������� NT��� 7:45.75

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 Burkholder, Sarah����������� Trojans������������� 7:47.03��� 7:47.42

Event 10Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School��������� �����Prelims���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Pape, Andy��������������� FR LORAS��������������� 5:23.76��� 5:08.87

2 Herren, Scott������������ FR Iowa Central�������� 5:26.04��� 5:12.18

3 Potts, Ben��������������� SO Kohawks������������� 5:23.31��� 5:20.11

4 Rys, Joey���������������� SR LORAS��������������� 5:22.45��� 5:23.84

5 Hennessy, Chris���������� JR LORAS��������������� 5:40.10��� 5:34.08

6 Jenkins, Ryan������������ FR Iowa Central�������� 5:38.94��� 5:34.09

B - Final

7 Lowery, Josh������������� SO Iowa Central�������� 5:45.81��� 5:41.77

8 Sanderson, Derek������������ Augie��������������� 5:44.91��� 5:41.97

9 Wind, Denny����������������� Augie��������������� 5:48.98��� 5:48.38

10 Glimco, Jacob��������������� Augie��������������� 5:50.34��� 5:48.63

11 Urlacher, Justin j������� FR Iowa Central�������� 6:08.14��� 6:03.94

12 Hillstrom, Mark������������� Augie��������������� 5:57.61��� 6:05.13

Event 10Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� Prelims�������

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Rys, Joey���������������� SR LORAS��������������� 5:25.00��� 5:22.45

2 Potts, Ben��������������� SO Kohawks������������� 5:11.51��� 5:23.31

3 Pape, Andy��������������� FR LORAS��������������� 5:12.85�� 5:23.76

4 Herren, Scott������������ FR Iowa Central�������� 5:20.85��� 5:26.04

5 Jenkins, Ryan������������ FR Iowa Central�������� 5:38.28��� 5:38.94

6 Hennessy, Chris���������� JR LORAS��������������� 5:40.00��� 5:40.10

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 Sanderson, Derek������������ Augie��������������� 5:24.30��� 5:44.91

8 Lowery, Josh������������� SO Iowa Central�������� 5:50.65��� 5:45.81

9 Wind, Denny����������������� Augie������������� ��5:46.66��� 5:48.98

10 Glimco, Jacob��������������� Augie��������������� 5:17.48��� 5:50.34

11 Hillstrom, Mark������������� Augie��������������� 5:59.87��� 5:57.61

12 Urlacher, Justin j������� FR Iowa Central�������� 6:06.02��� 6:08.14

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 Murray, Paul������������� FY Kohawks������������������ NT��� 6:12.56

14 Flynn, Robert��������������� Augie��������������� 6:05.32��� 6:30.50

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 Hootman, Kennen������������� Augie�������������������� NT��� 7:25.50

Event 11Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������ Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Murray, Kenzie����������� SO LORAS��������������� 1:14.79��� 1:13.12

2 Fair, Jessica��������������� Augie��������������� 1:18.58��� 1:16.87

3 Wells, Bethany�������������� Trojans������������� 1:19.61��� 1:18.79

4 Ickes, Amanda������������ FY Kohawks������������� 1:20.52��� 1:20.66

5 Garner, Ashley�������������� Trojans������������� 1:25.10��� 1:22.52

6 Babicz, Kaitlyn������������� Augie��������������� 1:23.26��� 1:22.99

B - Final

7 Ferris, Megan��������������� Augie��������������� 1:25.81��� 1:26.32

8 Sudaj, Ashley��������������� Augie��������������� 1:27.25��� 1:26.72

9 Foster, Ashley�������������� Ilcol��������������� 1:26.94��� 1:28.43

10 Anderson, Laura���������� JR Augie��������������� 1:28.99��� 1:28.68

11 Galloway, Mary�������������� Augie��������������� 1:30.96��� 1:31.03

12 Hren, Tina��������������� FR Iowa Central�������� 1:28.19��� 1:31.77

Event 11Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� Prelims�������

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Murray, Kenzie����������� SO LORAS��������������� 1:11.49��� 1:14.79

2 Fair, Jessica��������������� Augie��������������� 1:17.32��� 1:18.58

3 Wells, Bethany�������������� Trojans������������� 1:19.58��� 1:19.61

4 Ickes, Amanda������������ FY Kohawks������������� 1:18.81��� 1:20.52

5 Babicz, Kaitlyn������������� Augie��������������� 1:20.84��� 1:23.26

6 Garner, Ashley�������������� Trojans������������� 1:24.37��� 1:25.10

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 Ferris, Megan��������������� Augie��������������� 1:21.75��� 1:25.81

8 Foster, Ashley�������������� Ilcol�������������������� NT��� 1:26.94

9 Sudaj, Ashley������� ��������Augie��������������� 1:23.73��� 1:27.25

10 Hren, Tina��������������� FR Iowa Central�������� 1:28.66��� 1:28.19

11 Anderson, Laura���������� JR Augie��������������� 1:20.47��� 1:28.99

12 Galloway, Mary�������������� Augie��������������� 1:25.09��� 1:30.96

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 Benjamin, Emma����������� JR EC������������������ 1:31.00��� 1:30.99

14 Burkholder, Sarah����������� Trojans������������� 1:34.04��� 1:32.63

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 Melhorn, Lyndse������������� RMC���������������������� NT��� 1:34.06

16 Webster, Amber�������������� Trojans������������� 1:34.25��� 1:37.61

17 Cole, Stephanie������������� Trojans���� ��������������NT��� 1:39.97

-- Parker, Jennifer��������� SR LORAS��������������� 1:22.34�� X1:20.83

Event 12Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Knowles, Mano��������������� Trojans������������� 1:07.69��� 1:06.76

2 Bacon, Darren D���������� SO Iowa Central�������� 1:07.74��� 1:06.80

3 Whittle, Michael������������ Augie��������������� 1:10.03��� 1:07.65

4 Bray, Ryan D������������� FR Iowa Central�������� 1:08.13��� 1:08.02

5 Gerken, Mike������������� SO LORAS��������������� 1:10.33��� 1:08.22

6 Perine, Jason D������������� Augie��������������� 1:09.81��� 1:09.74

B - Final

7 Perleth, Logan����������� FR LORAS��������������� 1:10.55��� 1:10.27

8 Anderson, Kris����������� SO Iowa Central�������� 1:10.64��� 1:11.45

9 Gracyalny, Joe����������SO LORAS��������������� 1:22.95��� 1:15.33

10 Phelan, Aaron������������ SO EC������������������ 1:19.74��� 1:15.70

11 Eschman, Bret��������������� Ilcol��������������� 1:28.32��� 1:30.05

Event 12Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� Prelims�������

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Knowles, Mano��������������� Trojans������������� 1:06.77��� 1:07.69

2 Bacon, Darren D���������� SO Iowa Central�������� 1:07.79��� 1:07.74

3 Bray, Ryan D������������� FR Iowa Central�������� 1:06.99��� 1:08.13

4 Perine, Jason D������������� Augie������ ���������1:08.34��� 1:09.81

5 Whittle, Michael������������ Augie��������������� 1:08.34��� 1:10.03

6 Gerken, Mike������������� SO LORAS��������������� 1:08.52��� 1:10.33

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 Perleth, Logan����������� FR LORAS��������������� 1:11.72��� 1:10.55

8 Anderson, Kris����������� SO Iowa Central�������� 1:10.94��� 1:10.64

9 Phelan, Aaron������������ SO EC������������������ 1:15.00��� 1:19.74

10 Gracyalny, Joe����������� SO LORAS��������������� 1:15.75��� 1:22.95

11 Eschman, Bret��������������� Ilcol�������������������� NT��� 1:28.32

Event 13Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

��� Name������������ �������Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Gersib, Anya������������� SR Kohawks������������� 2:29.08��� 2:23.67

2 Barnes, Ainslee���������� SR Kohawks������������� 2:32.45��� 2:26.94

3 Hoffer, Elizabeth����������� RMC����������������� 2:31.70��� 2:33.75

4 Gaulke, Allison���������� JR LORAS��������������� 2:36.50��� 2:34.54

5 Wiegard, Shannon��������� SR Kohawks������������� 2:34.80 ���2:35.84

6 Espinoza, Nancy������������� RMC����������������� 2:35.88��� 2:40.44

B - Final

7 Mans, Colleen��������������� Augie��������������� 2:38.66��� 2:36.28

8 Cook, Hilary���������������� Trojans������������� 2:40.90��� 2:42.84

9 Giddens, Rebecca��������� SO Kohawks������������� 2:49.36��� 2:47.97

Event 13Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� Prelims�������

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Gersib, Anya������������� SR Kohawks������������� 2:20.00��� 2:29.08

2 Hoffer, Elizabeth����������� RMC���������������������� NT��� 2:31.70

3 Barnes, Ainslee���������� SR Kohawks������������� 2:26.00��� 2:32.45

4 Wiegard, Shannon��������� SR Kohawks������������� 2:37.00��� 2:34.80

5 Espinoza, Nancy������������� RMC���������������������� NT��� 2:35.88

6 Gaulke, Allison���������� JR LORAS��������������� 2:31.48��� 2:36.50

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 Mans, Colleen��������������� Augie��������������� 2:35.81��� 2:38.66

8 Cook, Hilary���������������� Trojans������������������ NT��� 2:40.90

9 Giddens, Rebecca��������� SO Kohawks������������� 2:46.00��� 2:49.36

Event 14Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Loupee, Aaron B���������� SO Iowa Central�������� 2:13.04��� 2:05.85

2 Gries, Zach�������������� JR LORAS��������������� 2:12.22��� 2:07.20

3 Zike, Eric������������������ Augie��������������� 2:26.14��� 2:19.91

4 Tuinenga, Brian������������� Augie��������������� 2:39.71��� 2:38.52

5 Dunn, Randy�������������� SR EC������������������ 3:17.98��� 3:15.71

Event 14Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� Prelims�������

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Gries, Zach�������������� JR LORAS��������������� 2:06.79��� 2:12.22

2 Loupee, Aaron B���������� SO Iowa Central�������� 2:08.88��� 2:13.04

3 Zike, Eric������������������ Augie��������������� 2:07.10��� 2:26.14

4 Tuinenga, Brian������������� Augie��������������� 2:24.72��� 2:39.71

5 Howard, Patrick���������� JR EC����������������������� NT��� 2:59.26

6 Dunn, Randy�������������� SR EC����������������������� NT��� 3:17.98

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

-- Castle, Tommy������������ SO LORAS��������������� 2:25.00�� X2:25.11

Event 15Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Fair, Jessica��������������� Augie����������������� 57.65����� 56.86

2 Proctor, Alex������������ FR LORAS��������� ��������57.72����� 57.97

3 Cox, Emily������������������ Augie��������������� 1:00.05����� 59.40

4 Giedd, Allissa�������������� Augie��������������� 1:00.46��� 1:00.99

5 Gersib, Anya������������� SR Kohawks������������� 1:00.04��� 1:01.36

6 Hlavin, Sara���������������� Augie��������������� 1:00.32��� 1:01.45

B - Final

7 Schultz, Darci����������� FY Kohawks������������� 1:01.01��� 1:01.73

8 Ickes, Amanda������������ FY Kohawks������������� 1:02.81��� 1:01.99

9 Wetterauer, Natalie�����SO EC������������������ 1:02.16��� 1:02.00

10 Parker, Jennifer��������� SR LORAS��������������� 1:02.65��� 1:03.97

11 Ferris, Megan��������������� Augie��������������� 1:04.74��� 1:05.12

12 Grear, Samantha������������� RMC����������������� 1:04.13��� 1:05.46

Event 15Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� Prelims�������

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Fair, Jessica��������������� Augie����������������� 56.82����� 57.65

2 Proctor, Alex������������ FR LORAS����������������� 56.47����� 57.72

3 Gersib, Anya������������� SR Kohawks���������� �����57.00��� 1:00.04

4 Cox, Emily������������������ Augie����������������� 58.63��� 1:00.05

5 Hlavin, Sara���������������� Augie����������������� 58.77��� 1:00.32

6 Giedd, Allissa�������������� Augie����������������� 58.93��� 1:00.46

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 Schultz, Darci����������� FY Kohawks������������������ NT��� 1:01.01

8 Wetterauer, Natalie������ SO EC������������������ 1:01.00��� 1:02.16

9 Parker, Jennifer��������� SR LORAS ���������������1:00.05��� 1:02.65

10 Ickes, Amanda������������ FY Kohawks������������� 1:01.54��� 1:02.81

11 Grear, Samantha������������� RMC���������������������� NT��� 1:04.13

12 Ferris, Megan��������������� Augie����������������� 58.46��� 1:04.74

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 Knowles, Eva���������������� Trojans������������� 1:02.55��� 1:05.37

14 Babicz, Kaitlyn������������� Augie��������������� 1:06.23��� 1:07.36

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 Crandall, Leslie��������� SR LORAS��������������� 1:07.04��� 1:07.73

16 Benjamin, Emma����������� JR EC������������������ 1:07.00��� 1:08.36

17 Anderson, Laura���������� JR Augie��������������� 1:06.55��� 1:10.40

18 Galloway, Mary�������������� Augie��������������� 1:08.74��� 1:11.26

19 Sudaj, Ashley��������������� Augie��������������� 1:09.23��� 1:12.14

20 Cole, Stephanie������������� Trojans������������� 1:12.77��� 1:13.77

21 Peters, Elisa��������������� EC������������������ 1:18.00��� 1:16.30

22 Little, Sarah������������ SR EC������������������ 1:18.00��� 1:19.01

23 Jimenez, Margaret����������� RMC���������������������� NT��� 1:20.54

24 Hren, Tina��������������� FR Iowa Central ��������1:24.71��� 1:21.84

-- Garner, Ashley�������������� Trojans������������� 1:12.18�������� DQ

Event 16Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Geurts, Trent L���������� FR Iowa Central���������� 50.41����� 49.23

2 Pape, Andy��������������� FR LORAS�������� ���������49.44����� 49.42

3 Rys, Joey���������������� SR LORAS����������������� 53.33����� 52.76

4 Betz, Danny����������������� Augie����������������� 53.51����� 53.50

4 Clinton, Drew��������������� Augie����������������� 53.11����� 53.50

B - Final

7 Perleth, Logan����������� FR LORAS����������������� 54.03����� 53.22

8 Hillstrom, Mark������������� Augie����������������� 54.86����� 53.86

9 Wickham, Pat������������� FR Iowa Central���������� 54.16����� 53.90

10 Gracyalny, Joe����� ������SO LORAS����������������� 55.19����� 54.19

11 Gasper, Rodrigo������������� Trojans��������������� 54.93����� 54.89

12 Hennessy, Chris���������� JR LORAS����������������� 54.56����� 55.99

Event 16Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� Prelims�������

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Pape, Andy������ ���������FR LORAS����������������� 49.72����� 49.44

2 Geurts, Trent L���������� FR Iowa Central���������� 49.44����� 50.41

3 Herren, Scott������������ FR Iowa Central���������� 52.18����� 52.05

4 Clinton, Drew��������������� Augie������������� ����49.60����� 53.11

5 Rys, Joey���������������� SR LORAS����������������� 52.62����� 53.33

6 Betz, Danny����������������� Augie����������������� 49.21����� 53.51

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 Perleth, Logan����������� FR LORAS����������������� 53.76����� 54.03

8 Wickham, Pat������������� FR Iowa Central���������� 54.39����� 54.16

9 Hennessy, Chris���������� JR LORAS����������������� 53.77����� 54.56

10 Hillstrom, Mark������������� Augie����������������54.65����� 54.86

11 Gasper, Rodrigo������������� Trojans��������������� 55.82����� 54.93

12 Gracyalny, Joe����������� SO LORAS����������������� 54.44����� 55.19

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 Perine, Jason D������������� Augie����������������� 55.54����� 55.53

14 Diggins, Jayd J������������� Trojans��������������� 56.29����� 55.75

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 Potts, Ben�������������� SO Kohawks��������������� 55.79����� 56.03

16 Jenkins, Ryan������������ FR Iowa Central���������� 56.65����� 56.28

17 Waldorf, Joseph������������� Augie����������������� 52.97����� 56.41

18 Flynn, Robert��������������� Augie����������������� 57.14����� 56.84

19 Busker, Chris������������ FR LORAS����������������� 58.77����� 57.17

20 Urlacher, Justin j������� FR Iowa Central���������� 57.60����� 57.19

21 Wind, Denny����������������� Augie����������������� 56.28����� 57.46

22 Glimco, Jacob��������������� Augie����������������� 56.46����� 57.78

23 Lowery, Josh������������� SO Iowa Central���������� 56.42����� 58.00

24 Bray, Ryan D������������� FR Iowa Central���������� 56.65����� 58.25

25 Sanderson, Derek������������ Augie�������� ���������55.91����� 59.09

26 Anderson, Kris����������� SO Iowa Central���������� 59.88����� 59.74

27 Phelan, Aaron������������ SO EC������������������ 1:00.00����� 59.95

28 Philipps, TJ���������������� Iowa Central�������� 1:04.46��� 1:02.05

29 Isom, John��������������� SR EC������������������ 1:05.00��� 1:03.05

30 Schettler, Bud�������������� Trojans������������� 1:03.06��� 1:04.40

31 Reeves, Michael������������� Augie��������������� 1:05.08��� 1:05.80

32 Howard, Patrick���������� JR EC������������������ 1:05.00��� 1:06.05

33 Hickey, Kevin��������������� Augie��������������� 1:08.48��� 1:07.00

34 Bolden, Joe�������������� FR Iowa Central�������� 1:08.00��� 1:07.28

35 Durbin, Jeff���������������� Ilcol�������������������� NT��� 1:08.84

36 Bailey, Matt������������� FY Kohawks������������� 1:15.55��� 1:11.01

37 Jones, Brett���������������� Trojans������������� 1:12.95��� 1:11.58

38 Hootman, Kennen������������� Augie��������������� 1:08.30��� 1:13.08

39 Dunn, Randy����� ���������SR EC������������������ 1:09.00��� 1:13.28

40 Reed, Zach������������������ Ilcol�������������������� NT��� 1:26.89

-- Gerken, Mike������������� SO LORAS����������������� 56.50���� X58.47

Event 17Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Lonergan, Megan �������������Augie��������������� 2:21.79��� 2:18.18

2 Lehenbauer, Lauren������� SR LORAS��������������� 2:19.85��� 2:18.68

3 Franke, Hannah�������������� Trojans������������� 2:26.66��� 2:28.06

4 Ondracek, Colleen�������� FR LORAS������������ ���2:54.42��� 2:43.91

5 Moran, Emma����������������� Augie��������������� 2:47.42��� 2:47.04

6 Hale, Kelsey������������� SR EC������������������ 2:54.12��� 2:56.10

Event 17Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� Prelims�������

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Lehenbauer, Lauren������� SR LORAS������� ��������2:15.48��� 2:19.85

2 Lonergan, Megan������������� Augie��������������� 2:21.68��� 2:21.79

3 Franke, Hannah�������������� Trojans������������� 2:37.30��� 2:26.66

4 Moran, Emma����������������� Augie��������������� 2:37.94��� 2:47.42

5 Hale, Kelsey������������� SR EC����������������������� NT��� 2:54.12

6 Ondracek, Colleen�������� FR LORAS��������������� 2:43.16��� 2:54.42

Event 18Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Castle, Tommy������������ SO LORAS��������������� 2:27.78��� 2:24.98

2 Gustafson, Ian�������������� Augie��������������� 2:28.90��� 2:28.90

3 Cialdella, Kevin������������ Augie��������������� 2:34.59��� 2:32.31

4 Bacon, Darren D���������� SO Iowa Central�������� 2:37.13��� 2:34.59

Event 18Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� Prelims�������

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Castle, Tommy������������ SO LORAS��������������� 2:19.18��� 2:27.78

2 Gustafson, Ian�������������� Augie��������������� 2:20.78��� 2:28.90

3 Cialdella, Kevin������������ Augie��������������� 3:02.67��� 2:34.59

4 Bacon, Darren D���������� SO Iowa Central�������� 2:25.65��� 2:37.13

Event 19Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

1 Loras College'A'������������������������������� 1:46.46��� 1:46.88

���� 1) Lehenbauer, Lauren SR���������� 2) Murray, Kenzie SO�������������

���� 3) Parker, Jennifer SR������ ������4) Proctor, Alex FR��������������

2 Augustana College'A'��������������������������� 1:38.50��� 1:47.70

���� 1) Fair, Jessica������������������ 2) Hlavin, Sara������������������

���� 3) Cox, Emily��������������������� 4) Lonergan, Megan������ ���������

3 Coe College'A'��������������������������������� 1:48.00��� 1:51.03

���� 1) Ickes, Amanda FY��������������� 2) Schultz, Darci FY�������������

���� 3) Barnes, Ainslee SR������������� 4) Gersib, Anya SR���������������

4 Robert Morris College'B'���������������������������� NT��� 1:51.91

���� 1) Espinoza, Nancy���������������� 2) Grear, Samantha���������������

���� 3) Hamada, Jillian���������������� 4) Hoffer, Elizabeth�������������

5 Hannibal-LaGrange'A'������������������������� ��1:52.79��� 1:55.89

���� 1) Franke, Hannah����������������� 2) Wells, Bethany����������������

���� 3) Cook, Hilary������������������� 4) Knowles, Eva������������������

6 Augustana College'B'�������������������������������� NT��� 1:57.50

���� 1) Moran, Emma�������������������� 2) Mans, Colleen�����������������

���� 3) Giedd, Allissa����������������� 4) Babicz, Kaitlyn���������������

7 Eureka College'A'����������������������������������� NT��� 2:02.07

���� 1) Benjamin, Emma JR������������� 2) Hale, Kelsey SR���������������

���� 3) Peters, Elisa������������������ 4) Wetterauer, Natalie SO��������

8 Augustana College'C'�������������������������������� NT��� 2:03.81

���� 1) Sudaj, Ashley������������������ 2) Galloway, Mary������������ ����

���� 3) Ferris, Megan������������������ 4) Anderson, Laura JR������������

9 Hannibal-LaGrange'B'��������������������������� 2:09.51��� 2:08.14

���� 1) Cole, Stephanie���������������� 2) Burkholder, Sarah�������������

���� 3) Webster, Amber��� ��������������4) Garner, Ashley����������������

10 Robert Morris College'A'���������������������������� NT��� 2:16.14

���� 1) Frazell, Amber����������������� 2) Jimenez, Margaret�������������

���� 3) Sansone, Rebecca��������������� 4) Melhorn, Lyndse���������������

Event 20Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

1 Loras College'A'������������������������������� 1:32.44��� 1:32.00

���� 1) Gries, Zach JR����������������� 2) Rys, Joey SR������������������

���� 3) Gracyalny, Joe SO�������������� 4) Pape, Andy FR����� ������������

2 Iowa Central Community College'A'�������������� 1:34.83��� 1:32.65

���� 1) Loupee, Aaron B SO������������� 2) Wickham, Pat FR���������������

���� 3) Herren, Scott FR��������������� 4) Geurts, Trent L FR������������

3 Augustana College'A'��������������������������� 1:29.79��� 1:35.83

���� 1) Clinton, Drew������������������ 2) Hillstrom, Mark���������������

���� 3) Perine, Jason D���������������� 4) Betz, Danny�������������������

4 Loras College'B'�������������������������� �����1:37.88��� 1:38.79

���� 1) Castle, Tommy SO��������������� 2) Perleth, Logan FR�������������

���� 3) Busker, Chris FR��������������� 4) Hennessy, Chris JR������������

5 Hannibal-LaGrange'A'��������������������������� 1:41.03��� 1:39.12

���� 1) Diggins, Jayd J���������������� 2) Schettler, Bud����������������

���� 3) Knowles, Mano������������������ 4) Gasper, Rodrigo���������������

6 Iowa Central Community College'B'�������������� 1:41.87��� 1:40.55

���� 1) Bacon, Darren D SO��������� ����2) Jenkins, Ryan FR��������������

���� 3) Urlacher, Justin j FR���������� 4) Bray, Ryan D FR���������������

7 Augustana College'B'�������������������������������� NT��� 1:42.83

���� 1) Waldorf, Joseph���������������� 2) Flynn, Robert���������� �������

���� 3) Gustafson, Ian����������������� 4) Wind, Denny�������������������

8 Iowa Central Community College'C'������������������� NT��� 1:46.81

���� 1) Anderson, Kris SO�������������� 2) Lowery, Josh SO���������������

���� 3) Bolden, Joe FR �����������������4) Philipps, TJ������������������

9 Augustana College'C'�������������������������������� NT��� 1:53.37

���� 1) Reeves, Michael���������������� 2) Hootman, Kennen���������������

���� 3) Hickey, Kevin������������������ 4) Cialdella, Kevin��������������

Event 21Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

1 Loras College'A'������������������������������� 3:56.83��� 3:54.56

���� 1) Lehenbauer, Lauren SR���������� 2) Murray, Kenzie SO�������������

���� 3) Hocking, Leah FR��������������� 4) Proctor, Alex FR��������������

2 Augustana College'A'��������������������������� 3:40.12��� 3:55.59

���� 1) Fair, Jessica������������������ 2) Hlavin, Sara������������������

���� 3) Cox, Emily��������������������� 4) Lonergan, Megan���������������

3 Coe College'A'��������������������������������� 3:49.00��� 4:03.53

���� 1) Ickes, Amanda FY��������������� 2) Schultz, Darci FY�������������

���� 3) Barnes, Ainslee SR������������� 4) Gersib, Anya SR���������������

4 Robert Morris College'A'������������� ���������������NT��� 4:13.10

���� 1) Espinoza, Nancy���������������� 2) Grear, Samantha���������������

���� 3) Hoffer, Elizabeth�������������� 4) Hamada, Jillian���������������

5 Augustana College'B'�������������������������������� NT��� 4:13.55

���� 1) Moran, Emma�������������������� 2) Mans, Colleen�����������������

���� 3) Giedd, Allissa����������������� 4) Ferris, Megan�����������������

6 Hannibal-LaGrange'A'��������������������������� 4:09.35��� 4:16.33

���� 1) Knowles, Eva���������� ���������2) Cook, Hilary������������������

���� 3) Wells, Bethany����������������� 4) Franke, Hannah����������������

7 Loras College'B'������������������������������� 4:07.77��� 4:19.19

���� 1) Astor, Jacqueline JR����������� 2) Griffith, Samantha FR���������

���� 3) Crandall, Leslie SR������������ 4) Rivard, Ashley SR�������������

8 Augustana College'C'�������������������������������� NT��� 4:45.68

���� 1) Sudaj, Ashley������������������ 2) Galloway, Mary����������������

���� 3) Anderson, Laura JR������������� 4) Babicz, Kaitlyn���������������

Event 22Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals����� ��

===============================================================================

1 Loras College'A'������������������������������� 3:26.54��� 3:22.72

���� 1) Gries, Zach JR����������������� 2) Rys, Joey SR������������������

���� 3) Lukacs, Ricky FR��������������� 4) Pape, Andy FR�����������������

2 Iowa Central Community College'A'�������������� 3:29.54��� 3:26.89

���� 1) Herren, Scott FR��������������� 2) Bacon, Darren D SO������������

���� 3) Geurts, Trent L FR������������� 4) Loupee, Aaron B SO������������

3 Augustana College'A'��������������������������� 3:18.77��� 3:34.88

���� 1) Clinton, Drew������������������ 2) Zike, Eric��������������������

���� 3) Hillstrom, Mark���������������� 4) Betz, Danny�������������������

4 Loras College'B'������������������������������� 3:32.99��� 3:36.69

���� 1) Hennessy, Chris JR������������� 2) Ball, Stephen SO��������������

���� 3) Gracyalny, Joe SO�������������� 4) Perleth, Logan FR�������������

5 Augustana College'B'�������������� ������������������NT��� 3:41.94

���� 1) Wind, Denny�������������������� 2) Waldorf, Joseph���������������

���� 3) Perine, Jason D���������������� 4) Flynn, Robert�����������������

6 Iowa Central Community College'B'������������������� NT��� 3:43.61

���� 1) Wickham, Pat FR���������������� 2) Jenkins, Ryan FR��������������

���� 3) Bray, Ryan D FR���������������� 4) Lowery, Josh SO���������������

7 Hannibal-LaGrange'A'��������������������������� 3:53.87��� 3:57.87

���� 1) Diggins, Jayd J���� ������������2) Schettler, Bud����������������

���� 3) Knowles, Mano������������������ 4) Gasper, Rodrigo���������������

8 Augustana College'C'�������������������������������� NT��� 4:03.18

���� 1) Gustafson, Ian����������������� 2) Glimco, Jacob�� ���������������

���� 3) Sanderson, Derek��������������� 4) Tuinenga, Brian���������������

9 Iowa Central Community College'C'������������������� NT��� 4:09.50

���� 1) Urlacher, Justin j FR���������� 2) Anderson, Kris SO�������������

���� 3) Philipps, TJ������������������� 4) Bolden, Joe FR����������������

Event 23Women 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����� ��

===============================================================================

1 Lonergan, Megan������������� Augie�������������� 17:20.31�� 18:28.05

2 Rivard, Ashley����������� SR LORAS�������������� 20:21.35�� 20:32.78

Event 24Men 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

1 Lukacs, Ricky������������ FR LORAS�������������� 17:39.23�� 17:40.89

2 Herren, Scott������������ FR Iowa Central������� 19:37.72�� 18:31.69

3 Potts, Ben��������������� SO Kohawks������������ 18:14.17�� 18:44.59

4 Ball, Stephen������������ SO LORAS�������������� 19:15.00�� 19:30.95

5 Jenkins, Ryan������������ FR Iowa Central������� 20:10.56�� 19:39.16

6 Sanderson, Derek������������ Augie�������������� 18:37.16�� 19:42.36

7 Glimco, Jacob��������������� Augie�������������� 19:51.94�� 21:01.09

Event 25Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

1 Frazell, Amber�������������� RMC���������������������� NT���� 160.85

2 Walter, Tanya��������������� Augie���������������� 143.30���� 156.25

Event 26Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

1 Emmerson, Robert������������ Augie���������������� 173.00��� 228.80

Event 27Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Hamada, Jillian������������� RMC������������������� 26.67����� 26.40

2 Proctor, Alex������������ FR LORAS����������������� 26.89����� 26.44

3 Fair, Jessica��������������� Augie����������������� 26.92��� ��26.72

4 Boucher, Kelly�������������� Ilcol����������������� 26.67����� 26.78

5 Knowles, Eva���������������� Trojans��������������� 27.50����� 27.19

6 Gersib, Anya������������� SR Kohawks��������������� 27.68����� 27.76

B - Final

7 Giedd, Allissa�������������� Augie����������������� 28.03����� 27.88

8 Wetterauer, Natalie������ SO EC�������������������� 28.27����� 28.11

9 Schultz, Darci����������� FY Kohawks��������������� 28.15����� 28.18

10 Ickes, Amanda������������ FY Kohawks��������������28.52����� 28.45

11 Ferris, Megan��������������� Augie����������������� 28.94����� 28.76

12 Cook, Margaret�������������� Ilcol����������������� 28.46����� 28.95

Event 27Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� Prelims�������

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Hamada, Jillian������������� RMC���������������������NT����� 26.67

1 Boucher, Kelly�������������� Ilcol�������������������� NT����� 26.67

3 Proctor, Alex������������ FR LORAS����������������� 26.07����� 26.89

4 Fair, Jessica��������������� Augie����������������� 26.19����� 26.92

5 Knowles, Eva���������������� Trojans��������������� 27.56����� 27.50

6 Gersib, Anya������������� SR Kohawks��������������� 27.00����� 27.68

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 Giedd, Allissa������� �������Augie����������������� 27.70����� 28.03

8 Schultz, Darci����������� FY Kohawks��������������� 28.71����� 28.15

9 Wetterauer, Natalie������ SO EC�������������������� 28.18����� 28.27

10 Cook, Margaret�������������� Ilcol������������������ ��NT����� 28.46

11 Ickes, Amanda������������ FY Kohawks��������������� 28.26����� 28.52

12 Ferris, Megan��������������� Augie����������������� 26.93����� 28.94

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 Mans, Colleen��������������� Augie����������������� 27.96����� 29.39

14 Grear, Samantha������������� RMC���������������������� NT����� 30.13

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 Babicz, Kaitlyn������������� Augie������� ����������29.70����� 30.30

16 Crandall, Leslie��������� SR LORAS����������������� 29.83����� 30.48

17 Benjamin, Emma����������� JR EC�������������������� 30.00����� 30.70

18 Garner, Ashley�������������� Trojans��������������� 30.57����� 30.84

19 Sudaj, Ashley��������������� Augie����������������� 30.58����� 30.90

20 Gaulke, Allison���������� JR LORAS����������������� 32.00����� 31.06

21 Moran, Emma����������������� Augie����������������� 28.74����� 31.36

22 Cole, Stephanie������������� Trojans��������������� 31.40����� 31.57

23 Anderson, Laura���������� JR Augie����������������� 29.50����� 32.31

24 Galloway, Mary�������������� Augie����������������� 30.57����� 32.51

25 Hoffman, Catherine������� FR LORAS����������������� 31.72�� ���32.88

26 Melhorn, Lyndse������������� RMC���������������������� NT����� 33.88

27 Peters, Elisa��������������� EC�������������������� 33.10����� 34.04

28 Webster, Amber�������������� Trojans��������������� 33.52����� 34.57

29 Jimenez, Margaret����������� RMC���������������������� NT����� 35.78

30 Little, Sarah������������ SR EC�������������������� 33.20����� 36.75

31 Hren, Tina��������������� FR Iowa Central���������� 36.42����� 38.20

-- Astor, Jacqueline�������� JR LORAS������������ �����28.25���� X28.60

Event 28Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Pape, Andy��������������� FR LORAS����������������� 23.00����� 22.79

2 Geurts, Trent L���������� FR Iowa Central���������� 23.06����� 22.82

3 Rys, Joey���������������� SR LORAS�������������� ���23.97����� 23.53

4 Clinton, Drew��������������� Augie����������������� 24.28����� 23.79

5 Gracyalny, Joe����������� SO LORAS����������������� 24.28����� 23.80

6 Gasper, Rodrigo������������� Trojans��������������� 24.25����� 24.05

B - Final

7 Perleth, Logan����������� FR LORAS����������������� 24.40����� 23.70

8 Loupee, Aaron B���������� SO Iowa Central���������� 24.31����� 23.96

9 Betz, Danny����������������� Augie����������������� 24.36����� 24.03

10 Hillstrom, Mark���������� ���Augie����������������� 24.47����� 24.31

11 Zike, Eric������������������ Augie����������������� 24.40����� 24.53

12 Diggins, Jayd J������������� Trojans��������������� 24.48����� 24.85

Event 28Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� Prelims�������

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Pape, Andy������������� ��FR LORAS����������������� 22.89����� 23.00

2 Geurts, Trent L���������� FR Iowa Central���������� 22.58����� 23.06

3 Rys, Joey���������������� SR LORAS����������������� 23.46����� 23.97

4 Gasper, Rodrigo������������� Trojans��������������� 24.00����� 24.25

5 Gracyalny, Joe����������� SO LORAS����������������� 23.90����� 24.28

5 Clinton, Drew��������������� Augie����������������� 22.85����� 24.28

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 Loupee, Aaron B���������� SO Iowa Central���������� 23.53����� 24.31

8 Betz, Danny����������������� Augie����������������� 22.38����� 24.36

9 Zike, Eric������������������ Augie����������������� 24.10����� 24.40

9 Perleth, Logan����������� FR LORAS�������� ���������23.90����� 24.40

11 Hillstrom, Mark������������� Augie����������������� 24.28����� 24.47

12 Diggins, Jayd J������������� Trojans��������������� 24.29����� 24.48

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 Murray, Paul������������� FY Kohawks��������������� 25.20����� 24.81

14 Waldorf, Joseph������������� Augie����������������� 23.41����� 24.82

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 Perine, Jason D������������� Augie����������������� 24.53����� 24.87

16 Bacon, Darren D���������� SO Iowa Central���������� 24.65����� 25.32

17 Urlacher, Justin j������� FR Iowa Central���������� 25.60����� 25.67

18 Flynn, Robert��������������� Augie����������������� 25.64����� 25.83

19 Knowles, Mano��������������� Trojans��������������� 25.73����� 25.90

20 Gustafson, Ian�������������� Augie����������������� 24.86����� 26.60

21 Cialdella, Kevin������������ Augie����������������� 28.16����� 26.74

22 Philipps, TJ������ ����������Iowa Central���������� 27.56����� 26.90

23 Whittle, Michael������������ Augie����������������� 26.53����� 27.01

24 Schettler, Bud�������������� Trojans��������������� 27.01����� 27.36

25 Anderson, Kris����������� SO Iowa Central�������� ��26.87����� 27.64

26 Reeves, Michael������������� Augie����������������� 28.14����� 27.98

27 Bolden, Joe�������������� FR Iowa Central���������� 28.91����� 28.48

28 Isom, John��������������� SR EC�������������������� 29.00����� 28.66

29 Hickey, Kevin��������������� Augie����������������� 30.45����� 29.53

30 Hootman, Kennen������������� Augie����������������� 29.93����� 30.44

31 Jones, Brett���������������� Trojans��������������� 30.89����� 30.53

32 Dunn, Randy�������������� SR EC����� ���������������31.00����� 31.00

33 Bailey, Matt������������� FY Kohawks��������������� 35.96����� 35.84

-- Ball, Stephen������������ SO LORAS����������������� 24.75���� X24.94

-- Eschman, Bret��������������� Ilcol�������������������� NT�������� DQ

-- Reed, Zach������������������ Ilcol�������������������� NT�������� DQ

-- Bray, Ryan D������������� FR Iowa Central���������� 24.53�������� DQ

-- Durbin, Jeff���������������� Ilcol�������������������� NT�������� DQ

Event 29Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Lehenbauer, Lauren������� SR LORAS��������������� 4:56.65��� 4:44.28

2 Hlavin, Sara���������������� Augie��������������� 5:10.13��� 5:03.74

3 Franke, Hannah�������������� Trojans������������� 5:13.11��� 5:04.94

4 Rivard, Ashley����������� SR LORAS��������������� 5:35.50��� 5:39.62

5 Wiegard, Shannon��������� SR Kohawks������������� 5:52.90��� 5:46.47

Event 29Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� Prelims�������

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Lehenbauer, Lauren������� SR LORAS��������������� 4:43.07��� 4:56.65

2 Hlavin, Sara���������������� Augie��������������� 4:58.18��� 5:10.13

3 Franke, Hannah�������������� Trojans������������������ NT��� 5:13.11

4 Rivard, Ashley����������� SR LORAS��������������� 5:30.73��� 5:35.50

5 Wiegard, Shannon��������� SR Kohawks������������� 5:50.00��� 5:52.90

Event 30Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Lukacs, Ricky������������ FR LORAS��������������� 4:43.49��� 4:36.92

2 Wickham, Pat������������� FR Iowa Central�������� 5:09.81��� 5:05.53

3 Wind, Denny����������������� Augie��������������� 5:30.95��� 5:32.95

4 Tuinenga, Brian������������� Augie��������������� 5:50.30��� 5:50.49

Event 30Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� Prelims �������

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Lukacs, Ricky������������ FR LORAS��������������� 4:31.11��� 4:43.49

2 Wickham, Pat������������� FR Iowa Central�������� 5:10.65��� 5:09.81

3 Wind, Denny����������������� Augie�������������������� NT��� 5:30.95

4 Tuinenga, Brian������������� Augie��������������� 5:34.14��� 5:50.30

Event 31Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Fair, Jessica��������������� Augie��������������� 2:07.39��� 2:05.48

2 Murray, Kenzie����������� SO LORAS��������������� 2:12.19��� 2:07.02

3 Cox, Emily������������������ Augie��������������� 2:09.24��� 2:09.93

4 Barnes, Ainslee���������� SR Kohawks������������� 2:12.78��� 2:13.03

5 Astor, Jacqueline�������� JR LORAS��������������� 2:13.47��� 2:13.30

6 Schultz, Darci����������� FY Kohawks������������� 2:18.27��� 2:16.24

B - Final

7 Griffith, Samantha������� FR LORAS��������������� 2:19.73��� 2:15.26

8 Cook, Hilary���������������� Trojans������������� 2:21.43��� 2:15.67

9 Wells, Bethany�������������� Trojans������������� 2:26.27��� 2:21.94

10 Crandall, Leslie��������� SR LORAS��������������� 2:28.51��� 2:22.49

11 Benjamin, Emma����������� JR EC������������������ 2:26.73��� 2:25.45

12 Giddens, Rebecca��������� SO Kohawks������������� 2:31.95��� 2:30.89

Event 31Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� Prelims�� �����

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Fair, Jessica��������������� Augie��������������� 2:06.45��� 2:07.39

2 Cox, Emily������������������ Augie��������������� 2:04.31��� 2:09.24

3 Murray, Kenzie����������� SO LORAS��������������� 2:06.00��� 2:12.19

4 Barnes, Ainslee���������� SR Kohawks������������� 2:13.00��� 2:12.78

5 Astor, Jacqueline�������� JR LORAS��������������� 2:14.39��� 2:13.47

6 Schultz, Darci����������� FY Kohawks������������� 2:16.04��� 2:18.27

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 Griffith, Samantha������� FR LORAS��������������� 2:13.23��� 2:19.73

8 Cook, Hilary���������������� Trojans������������� 2:18.42��� 2:21.43

9 Wells, Bethany�������������� Trojans������������� 2:24.60��� 2:26.27

10 Benjamin, Emma����������� JR EC����������������������� NT��� 2:26.73

11 Hale, Kelsey������������� SR EC����������������������� NT��� 2:27.85

12 Crandall, Leslie���� �����SR LORAS��������������� 2:26.00��� 2:28.51

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 Giddens, Rebecca��������� SO Kohawks������������� 2:28.00��� 2:31.95

14 Grear, Samantha������������� RMC�������������������� ��NT��� 2:34.20

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 Cole, Stephanie������������� Trojans������������� 2:45.72��� 2:45.63

16 Sansone, Rebecca������������ RMC���������������������� NT��� 2:47.91

17 Little, Sarah������������ SR EC������������������ 2:47.00��� 2:55.00

18 Burkholder, Sarah����������� Trojans������������� 2:54.12��� 3:13.71

Event 32Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Pape, Andy��������������� FR LORAS��������������� 1:56.21��� 1:49.40

2 Herren, Scott������������ FR Iowa Central�������� 1:58.07��� 1:53.18

3 Potts, Ben��������������� SO Kohawks������������� 2:01.85��� 1:57.66

4 Ball, Stephen������������ SO LORAS��������������� 2:00.16��� 1:59.26

5 Hillstrom, Mark������������� Augie������� ��������2:02.22��� 2:02.16

6 Clinton, Drew��������������� Augie��������������� 2:03.47��� 2:03.44

B - Final

7 Jenkins, Ryan������������ FR Iowa Central�������� 2:03.51��� 2:01.47

8 Lowery, Josh������������� SO Iowa Central�������� 2:04.19��� 2:04.91

9 Perleth, Logan����������� FR LORAS��������������� 2:05.78��� 2:05.81

10 Glimco, Jacob��������������� Augie��������������� 2:06.03��� 2:06.19

11 Murray, Paul������������� FY Kohawks������������� 2:09.57��� 2:09.81

12 Diggins, Jayd J��� ����������Trojans������������� 2:11.19��� 2:15.35

Event 32Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� Prelims�������

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Pape, Andy��������������� FR LORAS��������������� 1:50.32��� 1:56.21

2 Herren, Scott������������ FR Iowa Central�������� 1:55.03��� 1:58.07

3 Ball, Stephen�� ����������SO LORAS��������������� 1:59.78��� 2:00.16

4 Potts, Ben��������������� SO Kohawks������������� 1:57.79��� 2:01.85

5 Hillstrom, Mark������������� Augie��������������� 2:03.13��� 2:02.22

6 Clinton, Drew��������������� Augie������������ ���2:00.22��� 2:03.47

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 Jenkins, Ryan������������ FR Iowa Central�������� 2:05.40��� 2:03.51

8 Lowery, Josh������������� SO Iowa Central�������� 2:04.53��� 2:04.19

9 Perleth, Logan����������� FR LORAS��������������� 2:05.50��� 2:05.78

10 Glimco, Jacob��������������� Augie��������������� 1:59.38��� 2:06.03

11 Murray, Paul������������� FY Kohawks������������� 2:12.08��� 2:09.57

12 Diggins, Jayd J������������� Trojans������������� 2:13.32��� 2:11.19

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 Gracyalny, Joe����������� SO LORAS��������������� 2:04.00��� 2:12.68

14 Flynn, Robert��������������� Augie��������������� 2:21.42��� 2:12.99

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 Sanderson, Derek������������ Augie��������������� 2:02.56��� 2:16.66

16 Phelan, Aaron������������ SO EC����������������������� NT��� 2:19.63

17 Isom, John������������� ��SR EC����������������������� NT��� 2:19.83

18 Reeves, Michael������������� Augie��������������� 2:27.51��� 2:30.36

19 Hickey, Kevin��������������� Augie��������������� 2:40.74��� 2:31.28

20 Philipps, TJ���������������� Iowa Central������������� NT��� 2:31.62

21 Schettler, Bud�������������� Trojans������������� 2:35.58��� 2:34.24

22 Bailey, Matt������������� FY Kohawks������������������ NT��� 2:40.82

23 Bolden, Joe�������������� FR Iowa Central������������� NT��� 2:50.12

Event 33Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Hocking, Leah������������ FR LORAS��������������� 1:05.06��� 1:04.95

2 Gersib, Anya������������� SR Kohawks������������� 1:08.40��� 1:06.65

3 Hoffer, Elizabeth����������� RMC����������������� 1:08.79��� 1:06.82

4 Boucher, Kelly�������������� Ilcol��������������� 1:09.48��� 1:10.33

5 Mans, Colleen��������������� Augie��������������� 1:11.68��� 1:11.27

6 Barnes, Ainslee���������� SR Kohawks������������� 1:11.21��� 1:13.29

B - Final

7 Gaulke, Allison���������� JR LORAS��������������� 1:14.28��� 1:12.19

8 Wiegard, Shannon��������� SR Kohawks������������� 1:13.37��� 1:13.13

9 Ferris, Megan��������������� Augie��������������� 1:16.77��� 1:14.52

10 Cook, Hilary���������������� Trojans������������� 1:15.66��� 1:14.85

11 Cook, Margaret�������������� Ilcol��������������� 1:15.97��� 1:17.08

12 Giddens, Rebecca��������� SO Kohawks������������� 1:20.74��� 1:20.23

Event 33Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� Prelims�������

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Hocking, Leah������������ FR LORAS��������������� 1:06.00��� 1:05.06

2 Gersib, Anya������������� SR Kohawks������������� 1:05.00��� 1:08.40

3 Hoffer, Elizabeth����������� RMC���������������������� NT��� 1:08.79

4 Boucher, Kelly�������������� Ilcol�������������������� NT��� 1:09.48

5 Barnes, Ainslee���������� SR Kohawks������������� 1:09.00��� 1:11.21

6 Mans, Colleen��������������� Augie��������������� 1:11.51��� 1:11.68

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 Wiegard, Shannon��������� SR Kohawks������ �������1:15.00��� 1:13.37

8 Gaulke, Allison���������� JR LORAS��������������� 1:11.36��� 1:14.28

9 Cook, Hilary���������������� Trojans������������� 1:15.17��� 1:15.66

10 Cook, Margaret�������������� Ilcol�������������������� NT��� 1:15.97

11 Ferris, Megan��������������� Augie��������������� 1:10.14��� 1:16.77

12 Giddens, Rebecca��������� SO Kohawks������������� 1:19.00��� 1:20.74

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 Hoffman, Catherine������� FR LORAS��������������� 1:23.49��� 1:25.88

Event 34Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Gries, Zach�������������� JR LORAS����������������� 58.33����� 57.11

2 Loupee, Aaron B���������� SO Iowa Central���������� 59.45����� 58.44

3 Zike, Eric������������������ Augie��������������� 1:01.82��� 1:00.77

4 Wickham, Pat������������� FR Iowa Central�������� 1:03.48��� 1:02.47

5 Hennessy, Chris���������� JR LORAS��������������� 1:04.73��� 1:04.86

6 Tuinenga, Brian������������� Augie��������������� 1:15.49��� 1:13.94

B - Final

7 Dunn, Randy�������������� SR EC������������������ 1:26.84��� 1:24.58

8 Jones, Brett���������������� Trojans������������� 1:27.37��� 1:27.15

Event 34Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� Prelims�������

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Gries, Zach�������������� JR LORAS������������� ����56.49����� 58.33

2 Loupee, Aaron B���������� SO Iowa Central���������� 58.23����� 59.45

3 Zike, Eric������������������ Augie����������������� 56.57��� 1:01.82

4 Wickham, Pat������������� FR Iowa Central�������� 1:02.65��� 1:03.48

5 Hennessy, Chris���������� JR LORAS��������������� 1:04.50��� 1:04.73

6 Tuinenga, Brian������������� Augie��������������� 1:11.86��� 1:15.49

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 Dunn, Randy�������������� SR EC���� �������������������NT��� 1:26.84

8 Jones, Brett���������������� Trojans������������� 1:30.37��� 1:27.37

Event 35Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

��� Name����������������� ��Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Murray, Kenzie����������� SO LORAS��������������� 2:38.92��� 2:36.23

2 Wells, Bethany�������������� Trojans������������� 3:00.99��� 2:53.87

3 Ickes, Amanda������������ FY Kohawks������������� 2:57.92��� 2:56.14

4 Astor, Jacqueline�������� JR LORAS��������������� 3:00.77��� 2:59.53

5 Babicz, Kaitlyn������������� Augie��������������� 3:06.36��� 2:59.99

6 Garner, Ashley�������������� Trojans������������� 3:10.44��� 3:05.88

B - Final

7 Foster, Ashley�������������� Ilcol��������������� 3:14.00��� 3:08.13

8 Sudaj, Ashley��������������� Augie��������������� 3:11.86��� 3:10.81

9 Galloway, Mary�������������� Augie��������������� 3:12.86��� 3:12.44

10 Anderson, Laura���������� JR Augie��������������� 3:15.46��� 3:13.17

11 Hren, Tina��������������� FR Iowa Central�������� 3:15.83��� 3:14.12

12 Burkholder, Sarah����������� Trojans��� ����������3:26.70��� 3:20.96

Event 35Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� Prelims�������

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Murray, Kenzie����������� SO LORAS��������������� 2:31.88��� 2:38.92

2 Ickes, Amanda������������ FY Kohawks������������� 2:58.85��� 2:57.92

3 Astor, Jacqueline�������� JR LORAS��������������� 3:00.07��� 3:00.77

4 Wells, Bethany�������������� Trojans������������������ NT��� 3:00.99

5 Babicz, Kaitlyn������������� Augie��������������� 3:01.63��� 3:06.36

6 Garner, Ashley�������������� Trojans������������������ NT��� 3:10.44

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 Sudaj, Ashley��������������� Augie��������������� 3:02.91��� 3:11.86

8 Galloway, Mary�������������� Augie��������������� 3:00.53��� 3:12.86

9 Foster, Ashley����� ���������Ilcol�������������������� NT��� 3:14.00

10 Anderson, Laura���������� JR Augie��������������� 2:59.68��� 3:15.46

11 Hren, Tina��������������� FR Iowa Central�������� 3:17.77��� 3:15.83

12 Burkholder, Sarah����������� Trojans�������������� ����NT��� 3:26.70

Event 36Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Bray, Ryan D������������� FR Iowa Central�������� 2:33.72��� 2:29.25

2 Knowles, Mano��������������� Trojans������������� 2:35.36��� 2:30.47

3 Whittle, Michael������������ Augie�������������� 2:38.11��� 2:30.63

4 Bacon, Darren D���������� SO Iowa Central�������� 2:33.75��� 2:31.12

5 Perine, Jason D������������� Augie��������������� 2:38.97��� 2:36.74

6 Anderson, Kris����������� SO Iowa Central�������� 2:40.15��� 2:41.99

B - Final

7 Phelan, Aaron������������ SO EC������������������ 2:55.95��� 2:58.73

Event 36Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed ���Prelims�������

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Bray, Ryan D������������� FR Iowa Central�������� 2:34.83��� 2:33.72

2 Bacon, Darren D���������� SO Iowa Central�������� 2:33.92��� 2:33.75

3 Knowles, Mano��������������� Trojans������������� 2:33.09��� 2:35.36

4 Whittle, Michael������������ Augie��������������� 2:15.97��� 2:38.11

5 Perine, Jason D������������� Augie��������������� 2:19.31��� 2:38.97

6 Anderson, Kris����� ������SO Iowa Central�������� 3:52.65��� 2:40.15

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 Phelan, Aaron������������ SO EC����������������������� NT��� 2:55.95

Event 37Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Lehenbauer, Lauren������SR LORAS��������������� 1:03.17��� 1:02.31

2 Hamada, Jillian������������� RMC����������������� 1:04.72��� 1:03.14

3 Franke, Hannah�������������� Trojans������������� 1:06.09��� 1:05.29

4 Lonergan, Megan������������� Augie��������������� 1:06.48��� 1:05.42

5 Hocking, Leah������������ FR LORAS��������������� 1:05.08��� 1:05.45

6 Proctor, Alex������������ FR LORAS��������������� 1:05.99��� 1:06.15

B - Final

7 Espinoza, Nancy������������� RMC����������������� 1:10.07��� 1:08.46

8 Hlavin, Sara���������������� Augie��������������� 1:10.28��� 1:09.14

9 Griffith, Samantha������� FR LORAS��������������� 1:12.56��� 1:10.44

10 Wetterauer, Natalie������ SO EC������������������ 1:10.75��� 1:10.57

11 Giedd, Allissa������������� Augie��������������� 1:13.11��� 1:12.01

12 Knowles, Eva���������������� Trojans������������� 1:15.27��� 1:15.73

Event 37Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

��� Name������������ �������Year School����������������� Seed��� Prelims�������

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Lehenbauer, Lauren������� SR LORAS��������������� 1:02.54��� 1:03.17

2 Hamada, Jillian������� ������RMC���������������������� NT��� 1:04.72

3 Hocking, Leah������������ FR LORAS��������������� 1:05.00��� 1:05.08

4 Proctor, Alex������������ FR LORAS��������������� 1:03.45��� 1:05.99

5 Franke, Hannah�������������� Trojans������������� 1:05.77��� 1:06.09

6 Lonergan, Megan������������� Augie��������������� 1:04.80��� 1:06.48

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 Espinoza, Nancy������������� RMC���������������������� NT��� 1:10.07

8 Hlavin, Sara���������������� Augie��������������� 1:07.46��� 1:10.28

9 Wetterauer, Natalie������ SO EC������������������ 1:09.90��� 1:10.75

10 Griffith, Samantha������� FR LORAS��������������� 1:08.45��� 1:12.56

11 Giedd, Allissa�������������� Augie������� ��������1:09.11��� 1:13.11

12 Knowles, Eva���������������� Trojans������������� 1:15.84��� 1:15.27

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 Moran, Emma����������������� Augie��������������� 1:07.85��� 1:15.93

14 Hale, Kelsey������������� SR EC������������������ 1:13.00��� 1:16.28

Event 38Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Geurts, Trent L���������� FR Iowa Central���������� 56.10����� 53.93

2 Gries, Zach�������������� JR LORAS����������������� 57.40����� 56.67

3 Betz, Danny����������������� Augie����������������� 57.53����� 58.27

4 Rys, Joey���������������� SR LORAS����������������� 59.76����� 58.48

5 Hennessy, Chris���������� JR LORAS��������������� 1:02.76��� 1:01.49

6 Gasper, Rodrigo������������� Trojans������������� 1:03.04��� 1:03.80

B - Final

7 Waldorf, Joseph������������� Augie��������������� 1:04.52��� 1:02.61

8 Cialdella, Kevin������������ Augie��������������� 1:04.31��� 1:03.17

9 Gustafson, Ian�������������� Augie��������������� 1:04.46��� 1:04.43

10 Lowery, Josh������������� SO Iowa Central�������� 1:06.38��� 1:08.08

11 Wind, Denny����������������� Augie��������������� 1:09.13��� 1:08.88

12 Urlacher, Justin j������� FR Iowa Central�������� 1:09.78��� 1:08.92

Event 38Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� Prelims�������

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Geurts, Trent L���������� FR Iowa Central���������� 54.05����� 56.10

2 Gries, Zach�������������� JR LORAS��������������� 1:00.42����� 57.40

3 Betz, Danny����������������� Augie����������������� 53.32����� 57.53

4 Rys, Joey���������������� SR LORAS����������������� 59.99����� 59.76

5 Hennessy, Chris���������� JR LORAS����������������� 59.40��� 1:02.76

6 Gasper, Rodrigo������������� Trojans������������������ NT��� 1:03.04

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 Cialdella, Kevin������������ Augie��������������� 1:03.16��� 1:04.31

8 Gustafson, Ian�������������� Augie��������������� 1:00.94��� 1:04.46

9 Waldorf, Joseph������������� Augie����������������� 58.63��� 1:04.52

10 Lowery, Josh������������� SO Iowa Central�������� 1:04.45��� 1:06.38

11 Wind, Denny����������������� Augie��������������� 1:09.95��� 1:09.13

12 Urlacher, Justin j������� FR Iowa Central�������� 1:08.65��� 1:09.78

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 Hootman, Kennen������������� Augie��������������� 1:21.88��� 1:19.30

Event 39Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

��� School���� ������������������������������������������Seed���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

1 Loras College'A'������������������������������� 1:58.23��� 1:58.40

���� 1) Hocking, Leah FR���������� �����2) Murray, Kenzie SO�������������

���� 3) Proctor, Alex FR��������������� 4) Lehenbauer, Lauren SR���������

2 Augustana College'A'��������������������������� 1:52.80��� 2:04.95

���� 1) Hlavin, Sara������������������� 2) Fair, Jessica��������� ��������

���� 3) Lonergan, Megan���������������� 4) Cox, Emily��������������������

3 Robert Morris College'A'���������������������������� NT��� 2:05.04

���� 1) Espinoza, Nancy���������������� 2) Grear, Samantha���������������

���� 3) Hamada, Jillian���������������� 4) Hoffer, Elizabeth�������������

4 Coe College'A'��������������������������������� 2:06.00��� 2:05.57

���� 1) Gersib, Anya SR���������������� 2) Ickes, Amanda FY��������������

���� 3) Schultz, Darci FY�������������� 4) Barnes, Ainslee SR������������

5 Hannibal-LaGrange'A'��������������������������� 2:07.87��� 2:07.30

���� 1) Franke, Hannah����������������� 2) Wells, Bethany����������������

���� 3) Knowles, Eva������������������� 4) Cook, Hilary������������������

6 Augustana College'B'�������������������������������� NT��� 2:13.31

���� 1) Mans, Colleen������������������ 2) Galloway, Mary����������������

���� 3) Moran, Emma�������������������� 4) Giedd, Allissa����������������

7 Loras College'B'����������������� �������������������NT��� 2:14.25

���� 1) Gaulke, Allison JR������������� 2) Astor, Jacqueline JR����������

���� 3) Griffith, Samantha FR���������� 4) Crandall, Leslie SR�����������

8 Augustana College'C'�������������������������������� NT��� 2:17.47

���� 1) Ferris, Megan������������������ 2) Sudaj, Ashley�����������������

���� 3) Babicz, Kaitlyn���������������� 4) Anderson, Laura JR������������

9 Robert Morris College'B'���������������������������� NT��� 2:38.18

���� 1) Frazell, Amber���� �������������2) Jimenez, Margaret�������������

���� 3) Melhorn, Lyndse���������������� 4) Sansone, Rebecca��������������

Event 40Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

��� School���� ������������������������������������������Seed���� Finals�������

===============================================================================

1 Iowa Central Community College'A'�������������� 1:34.75��� 1:42.96

���� 1) Loupee, Aaron B SO�������� �����2) Bacon, Darren D SO������������

���� 3) Geurts, Trent L FR������������� 4) Herren, Scott FR��������������

2 Loras College'A'������������������������������� 1:46.43��� 1:43.40

���� 1) Gries, Zach JR����������������� 2) Lukacs, Ricky FR������ ��������

���� 3) Rys, Joey SR������������������� 4) Pape, Andy FR�����������������

3 Augustana College'A'��������������������������� 1:39.99��� 1:46.02

���� 1) Zike, Eric��������������������� 2) Whittle, Michael��������������

���� 3) Betz, Danny�� ������������������4) Clinton, Drew�����������������

4 Loras College'B'������������������������������������ NT��� 1:50.27

���� 1) Hennessy, Chris JR������������� 2) Perleth, Logan FR�������������

���� 3) Gracyalny, Joe SO�������������� 4) Ball, Stephen SO��������������

5 Augustana College'B'�������������������������������� NT��� 1:50.42

���� 1) Hillstrom, Mark���������������� 2) Perine, Jason D���������������

���� 3) Cialdella, Kevin��������������� 4) Waldorf, Joseph���������������

6 Iowa Central Community College'B'������������������� NT��� 1:53.06

���� 1) Wickham, Pat FR���������������� 2) Bray, Ryan D FR���������������

���� 3) Lowery, Josh SO���������������� 4) Jenkins, Ryan FR��������������

7 Augustana College'C'������������� �������������������NT��� 2:00.31

���� 1) Glimco, Jacob������������������ 2) Wind, Denny�������������������

���� 3) Gustafson, Ian����������������� 4) Flynn, Robert�����������������

8 Hannibal-LaGrange'A'��������������������������� 1:57.01��� 2:01.42

���� 1) Jones, Brett������������������� 2) Knowles, Mano�����������������

���� 3) Schettler, Bud����������������� 4) Gasper, Rodrigo���������������

9 Iowa Central Community College'C'������������������� NT��� 2:05.54

���� 1) Urlacher, Justin j FR���������� 2) Anderson, Kris SO�������������

���� 3) Bolden, Joe FR����������������� 4) Philipps, TJ������������������

-- Augustana College'D'�������������������������������� NT�� X2:09.89

���� 1) Tuinenga, Brian���������������� 2) Sanderson, Derek��������������

���� 3) Hootman, Kennen���������������� 4) Reeves, Michael���������������

������������������ Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 40�������������������

1. Augustana College������������������ 601�� 2. Loras College���������������� ������494

3. Coe College������������������������ 302�� 4. Hannibal-LaGrange������������������ 239

5. Robert Morris College�������������� 230�� 6. Eureka College���������������������� 41

7. Illinois College�������������������� 36�� 8. Iowa Central Community College������� 3

������������������� Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40��������������������

1. Iowa Central Community College����� 593�� 2. Augustana College������������������ 591

3. Loras College���������������������� 577�� 4. Hannibal-LaGrange������������������ 112

5. Coe College������������������������� 38�� 6. Eureka College���������������������� 27

7. Illinois College��������������������� 2����������������������������������