Augustana College printing logo

Finals Summary

 

2008 Concordia Wrestling Open

November 22, 2008 *** Mequon, Wisconsin

 

Wt 125

1 #2 Jake Oster (Elmhurst) F 3:51

2 #4 Joe Norton (North Central)

3 #3 Cody Zimmerman (UW Park) D 7-3

4 #6 Matt Kittleson (Wartburg)

5 #9 Jake Fredrickson (UW White) D 7-4

6 #1 Mark Kist (Wartburg)

 

Wt 133

1 #1 Matt Kelly (Wartburg) F DEF

2 #2 Jake Mirocha (Wartburg)

3 #3 Nathan Fitzenreider (North Central) M 13-4

4 Andrew Kepchar (Wabash)

5 Sean White (Wartburg) D 9-4

6 #4 Mark Beatty (Loras)

 

Wt 141

1 #1 Austin Bauttista (UW White) D 4-2

2 #2 Zach McKray (Wartburg)

3 #3 Robert Lejman (Elmhurst) D 4-1

4 #5 Jesse Froehner (Wartburg)

5 Clay Criss (Case Western Res) D 8-5

6 Tony Conway (Wabash)

 

Wt 149

1 #1 Jake Naig (Wartburg-UN) M 14-0

2 #7 Dillon Bera (UW Park-UN)

3 #5 Charlie Curran (Elmhurst) D 7-5

4 #3 Joe Massman (Concordia WI)

5 #2 Jason Fitzenreider (North Central) T1 16-0; 3:00

6 #6 Jared Tribbett (Wabash)

 

Wt 157

1 #1 Aaron Wernimont (Wartburg) D 4-1

2 #2 Erik Hanson (Loras)

3 #5 Isaac Dukes (Case Western Res) D 7-5

4 #3 Joel VandeBoom (MSOE)

5 #8 Eddie Stefonek (UW Park) F M FOR

6 #7 Nick Mayenschein (UW Park)

 

Wt 165

1 #2 Justin Hanson (Wartburg) D 11-5

2 #1 Ben Hoover (Maranatha BBC)

3 #3 Ben Youel (North Central) M 10-2

4 #4 Ryan Higgins (UW Platt-UN)

5 #6 Tyler Goble (Rose Hulman) F M FOR

6 Tim Gleich (Elmhurst)

 

Wt 174

1 Troy Carlson (U of Chicago) F 5:58

2 #1 Grant Jenkins (Wartburg)

3 #4 Evan Brown (U of Dubuque) D 3-2

4 #5 Greg Schroeder (North Central)

5 #7 Luke Rynish (UW Park) F M FOR

6 #6 Craig Kreman (Wartburg)

 

Wt 184

1 #1 Gabe Youel (North Central) D 6-2

2 #6 Brad Zellner (UW Platt)

3 Sean Pietrzyk (UW White) F 2:13

4 #3 David Casper (UW White)

5 #7 Corey Moore (Muskegon-UN) D 10-6

6 #4 Brian Kerr (Augustana)

 

Wt 197

1 #5 Malcolm Briggs (UW Park) D 6-3

2 #3 Matthew Wonderlin (U of Dubuque)

3 #4 Karl Voeck (UW White) M 16-8

4 Octavius Bellamy (Triton-UN)

5 #6 Vinnie Sapienza (North Central) D 8-1

6 Billy Malone (North Central)

 

Wt 285

1 #3 John Helgerson (Wartburg) D 10-5

2 #1 Mark Corsello (Elmhurst)

3 #7 Sean Evans (UW White) D 5-1

4 Eric Daughetee (U of Dubuque)

5 #4 Michael Bucklin (Wartburg) F FOR

6 #5 David Wyper (Wartburg-UN)

 

Kreider PC Tournaments, LLC - InTournament

Official Bracketing System of the NWCA