Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Illinois Wesleyan University
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/22/2008 04:33 PM
                         IWU Invitational - 11/22/2008                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calabrese, Meg            FR Titans-IL                       211.90    9  
  2 DeSutter, Lindsey         SO Titans-IL                       188.90    7  
  3 Sebastian, Sam            SR Titans-IL                      x176.35  
  4 Brady, Samantha           SO COD-IL                          174.35    6  
  5 Pratt, Brittany           SR PRIN                            162.05    5  
  6 Mccortney, Katy           FR Titans-IL                      x149.15  
  7 Centi, Amber                 LC                              147.90    4  
  8 Walter, Tanya                Augie                           143.30    3  
 
Event 2  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keane, Adam                  LC                              176.85    9  
  2 Emmerson, Robert             Augie                           173.00    7  
  3 Trapp, Nick               SO PRIN                            134.60    6  
  4 Valentine, Rigel          SO PRIN                            127.90    5  
  5 Poulos, Matt              SO PRIN                           x127.45  
 
Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calabrese, Meg            FR Titans-IL                       186.65    9  
  2 Sebastian, Sam            SR Titans-IL                       181.05    7  
  3 DeSutter, Lindsey         SO Titans-IL                      x178.35  
  4 Brady, Samantha           SO COD-IL                          176.70    6  
  5 Pratt, Brittany           SR PRIN                            161.60    5  
  6 Centi, Amber                 LC                              149.75    4  
 -- Walter, Tanya                Augie                               DQ  
 
Event 4  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keane, Adam                  LC                              214.40    9  
  2 Emmerson, Robert             Augie                           204.45    7  
  3 Valentine, Rigel          SO PRIN                            142.80    6  
  4 Trapp, Nick               SO PRIN                            136.35    5  
  5 Poulos, Matt              SO PRIN                           x135.45  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        1:55.71   18  
     1) Peterson, Andrea FR             2) Norris, Maddy FR               
     3) Lugg, Angela FR                 4) Tomazin, Angie SR              
  2 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                    2:02.76   14  
     1) Swenson, Leah                   2) Bass, Katie                    
     3) Reese, Erica                    4) Jennings, Molly                
  3 Robert Morris College  'A'                                  2:08.45   12  
     1) Hoffer, Elizabeth               2) Hamada, Jillian                
     3) Espinoza, Nancy                 4) Sansone, Rebecca               
  4 College of Dupage-IL  'A'                                   2:09.25   10  
     1) Peterson, Kate FR               2) Gartland, Kathleen FR          
     3) Cardwell, Marian SO             4) Tully, Courtney FR             
  5 Lincoln College  'A'                                        2:12.78    8  
     1) Carpenter, Mallory              2) Turman, Taylor                 
     3) Kelley, Kelsi                   4) Markert, Rachel                
  6 Augustana College  'A'                                      2:14.36    6  
     1) Mans, Colleen                   2) Anderson, Laura JR             
     3) Moran, Emma                     4) Giedd, Allissa                 
  7 Principia College  'A'                                      2:26.54    4  
     1) Clark, Katie FR                 2) Meidell, Lexi SO               
     3) Worley, Leslie SR               4) Charlston, Bekah FR            
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                       x2:04.56  
     1) Litzner, Nicole SR              2) Bell, Katie FR                 
     3) Kaulas, Caitlin FR              4) Anderson, Lia                  
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'C'                       x2:12.47  
     1) Holisky, Eleanor SO             2) Current, Claire FR             
     3) Fredrickson, Kirsten FR         4) Hertel, Sydney FR              
 -- Millikin Universtiy  'B'                                   x2:18.67  
     1) Robertson, Abby                 2) Reese, Emily                   
     3) Perfetti, Natalie               4) Sedlack, Kara                  
 -- College of Dupage-IL  'B'                                  X2:18.96  
     1) Couret, Jenessa FR              2) Butler, Abbie FR               
     3) McCrary, Amy FR                 4) Svach, Anne FR                 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lincoln College  'A'                                        1:39.07   18  
     1) Madhuizen, Alex                 2) Tedesco, Gregorio              
     3) Freidheim, Sean                 4) Corley, Daniel                 
  2 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        1:43.11   14  
     1) Firth, Mike FR                  2) Busch, Brian JR                
     3) Kozak, Mike JR                  4) Held, Kendall SO               
  3 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                    1:45.90   12  
     1) Sykes, Chris                    2) Stryzek, Brian                 
     3) Oates, Michael                  4) Frey, Drew                     
  4 Augustana College  'A'                                      1:47.45   10  
     1) Zike, Eric                      2) Perine, Jason D                
     3) Betz, Danny                     4) Clinton, Drew                  
  5 College of Dupage-IL  'A'                                   1:52.45    8  
     1) Hein, Jeremy FR                 2) Kohls, Kyle SO                 
     3) Van Stockum, Derrick FR         4) Krueger, Rob FR                
  6 Principia College  'A'                                      2:01.19    6  
     1) Harmon, Zach FR                 2) Cleveland, Bob JR              
     3) Crowley, Will SO                4) Curry, Josh FR                 
  7 Eureka College  'A'                                         2:08.90    4  
     1) Howard, Patrick JR              2) Phelan, Aaron SO               
     3) Dunn, Randy SR                  4) Steffens, Blair SR             
 -- Lincoln College  'B'                                       x1:46.10  
     1) Wanberg, Skyler                 2) Harris, Hank                   
     3) Bonavolanto, Chris              4) Reuck, Josh                    
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                       x1:51.73  
     1) Uy, Anthony FR                  2) Gilbert, Tommy FR              
     3) Betzle, Chris JR                4) Smidt, Oliver JR               
 -- Millikin Universtiy  'B'                                   x1:51.86  
     1) Jesionowski, Adam               2) Harbison, Zach                 
     3) Simpkins, Max                   4) Smith, Jeff                    
 -- Lincoln College  'C'                                       x1:54.44  
     1) Bernhardt, Jesse                2) Taylor, Shea                   
     3) Latimore, Jeremy                4) Katz, Justin                   
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'C'                       x1:58.53  
     1) Moore, Alex FR                  2) Vagadia, Purav FR              
     3) Um, Ben JR                      4) Werkema, Andrew FR             
 -- College of Dupage-IL  'B'                                  X2:00.23  
     1) Zaborniak, Mark FR              2) Flores, Temo FR                
     3) Anderson, Matt FR               4) Mazzarella, Joe FR             
 -- Augustana College  'B'                                     x2:03.52  
     1) Glimco, Jacob                   2) Gustafson, Ian                 
     3) Cialdella, Kevin                4) Flynn, Robert                  
 -- Augustana College  'C'                                           DQ  
     1) Tuinenga, Brian                 2) Whittle, Michael               
     3) Wind, Denny                     4) Reeves, Michael                
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lugg, Angela              FR Titans-IL                      2:01.18    9  
  2 Fair, Jessica                Augie                          2:06.45    7  
  3 Cox, Emily                   Augie                          2:07.29    6  
  4 Hansen, Lauren            SO Titans-IL                      2:07.51    5  
  5 Robertson, Abby              MU                             2:08.58    4  
  6 Hlavin, Sara                 Augie                         x2:08.90  
  7 Bell, Katie               FR Titans-IL                     x2:12.60  
  8 Palmer, Barbara           SR PRIN                           2:12.90    3  
  9 Litzner, Nicole           SR Titans-IL                     x2:13.77  
 10 Carpenter, Mallory           LC                             2:14.54    2  
 11 Giedd, Allissa               Augie                         x2:15.79  
 12 Khatcherian, Stephanie    SO Titans-IL                     x2:19.72  
 13 Sedlack, Kara                MU                             2:23.68    1  
 14 Tully, Courtney           FR COD-IL                         2:28.53  
 15 Flentge, Jenna               MU                            x2:28.76  
 16 Carlisle, Courtney           Augie                         x2:35.57  
 17 Malone, Sheila               LC                             2:36.33  
 18 Padron, Simone               LC                            x2:38.75  
 19 Sansone, Rebecca             RMC                            2:43.14  
 20 Charlston, Bekah          FR PRIN                           2:44.07  
 21 Verden, Kirsten           FR COD-IL                         2:44.35  
 22 Fingerman, Alice             LC                            x2:46.82  
 23 Little, Sarah             SR EC                             2:48.80  
 24 Hurd, Mandi                  LC                            x2:49.31  
 25 Meidell, Lexi             SO PRIN                          x2:59.04  
 -- Brady, Samantha           SO COD-IL                        X2:40.60  
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corley, Daniel               LC                             1:45.25    9  
  2 Walters, Patrick             LC                             1:49.08    7  
  3 Bonavolanto, Chris           LC                            x1:50.36  
  4 Mitchell, Sam             FR Titans-IL                      1:51.33    6  
  5 Taylor, Shea                 LC                            x1:51.60  
  6 Katz, Justin                 LC                            x1:53.56  
  7 Melcher, Matt                MU                             1:55.72    5  
  8 Bernhardt, Jesse             LC                            x1:56.29  
  9 Hein, Jeremy              FR COD-IL                         1:56.68    4  
 10 Firth, Mike               FR Titans-IL                      1:57.13    3  
 11 Ulrich, Jackson              LC                            x1:59.99  
 12 Smidt, Oliver             JR Titans-IL                     x2:01.02  
 13 Smith, Jeff                  MU                             2:07.63    2  
 14 Werkema, Andrew           FR Titans-IL                     x2:07.85  
 15 Moore, Alex               FR Titans-IL                     x2:07.96  
 16 Glimco, Jacob                Augie                          2:08.87    1  
 17 Sanderson, Derek             Augie                          2:09.93  
 18 Vagadia, Purav            FR Titans-IL                     x2:17.10  
 19 Hassler, Derek               MU                            x2:18.74  
 20 Latimore, Jeremy             LC                            x2:19.69  
 21 Isom, John                SR EC                             2:25.84  
 22 Augustine, Rob            SO COD-IL                         2:28.65  
 23 Richardson, Chewy         FR PRIN                           2:29.24  
 24 Banning, Brett            SO PRIN                           2:55.55  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Andrea          FR Titans-IL                      2:18.78    9  
  2 Norris, Maddy             FR Titans-IL                      2:22.81    7  
  3 Lonergan, Megan              Augie                          2:24.81    6  
  4 Bass, Katie                  MU                             2:25.55    5  
  5 Reese, Erica                 MU                             2:33.55    4  
  6 Fitton, Jennifer          SO Titans-IL                     x2:34.08  
  7 Holisky, Eleanor          SO Titans-IL                     x2:34.97  
  8 Gradle, Amy               FR Titans-IL                     x2:35.26  
  9 Peterson, Kate            FR COD-IL                         2:36.79    3  
 10 Fredrickson, Kirsten      FR Titans-IL                     x2:39.44  
 11 Mans, Colleen                Augie                          2:39.90    2  
 12 Gartland, Kathleen        FR COD-IL                         2:41.33    1  
 13 Hale, Kelsey              SR EC                             2:42.94  
 14 Moran, Emma                  Augie                         x2:48.87  
 15 Current, Claire           FR Titans-IL                     x2:50.46  
 16 Reese, Emily                 MU                            x2:53.65  
 17 Worley, Leslie            SR PRIN                           3:06.56  
 -- Cardwell, Marian          SO COD-IL                        X2:41.21  
 -- McCrary, Amy              FR COD-IL                        X2:47.23  
 -- Svach, Anne               FR COD-IL                        X2:48.64  
 -- Butler, Abbie             FR COD-IL                        X2:50.83  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spittler, Brian              LC                             1:56.35    9  
  2 Madhuizen, Alex              LC                             2:05.00    7  
  3 Harris, Hank                 LC                            x2:07.17  
  4 Betzle, Chris             JR Titans-IL                      2:08.30    6  
  5 Gilbert, Tommy            FR Titans-IL                      2:09.56    5  
  6 Barnish, Cameron          SO Titans-IL                     x2:12.82  
  7 Stryzek, Brian               MU                             2:13.96    4  
  8 Van Stockum, Derrick      FR COD-IL                         2:15.46    3  
  9 Flesher, Les                 MU                             2:17.65    2  
 10 Simpkins, Max                MU                            x2:18.71  
 11 Um, Ben                   JR Titans-IL                     x2:18.94  
 12 Uy, Anthony               FR Titans-IL                     x2:19.34  
 13 Flores, Temo              FR COD-IL                         2:21.17    1  
 14 Wind, Denny                  Augie                          2:25.44  
 15 Gustafson, Ian               Augie                          2:35.33  
 16 Tuinenga, Brian              Augie                         x2:41.46  
 17 Harmon, Zach              FR PRIN                           2:50.03  
 -- Kohls, Kyle               SO COD-IL                        X2:23.19  
 -- Krueger, Rob              FR COD-IL                        X2:23.20  
 -- Zaborniak, Mark           FR COD-IL                        X2:29.93  
 -- Mazzarella, Joe           FR COD-IL                        X2:30.82  
 -- Fields, Tyler             FR COD-IL                        X2:33.82  
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tomazin, Angie            SR Titans-IL                        26.02    9  
  2 Bailey, Jenny             JR PRIN                             26.26    7  
  3 Fair, Jessica                Augie                            26.27    6  
  4 Hamada, Jillian              RMC                              26.29    5  
  5 Anderson, Lia                Titans-IL                        26.71    4  
  6 Kaulas, Caitlin           FR Titans-IL                       x27.21  
  7 Parker, Brittany             LC                               27.37    3  
  8 Kelley, Kelsi                LC                               27.68    2  
  9 Giedd, Allissa               Augie                            27.70    1  
 10 Jennings, Molly              MU                               27.72  
 11 Cox, Emily                   Augie                           x27.89  
 12 Palmer, Barbara           SR PRIN                             28.26  
 13 Bittner, Melissa          FR Titans-IL                       x28.27  
 14 Markert, Rachel              LC                              x29.08  
 15 Clark, Katie              FR PRIN                            x29.53  
 16 Sudaj, Ashley                Augie                           x30.58  
 17 Benjamin, Emma            JR EC                               30.86  
 18 Anderson, Laura           JR Augie                           x31.40  
 19 Galloway, Mary               Augie                           x32.17  
 20 Charlston, Bekah          FR PRIN                            x32.30  
 21 Verden, Kirsten           FR COD-IL                           32.46  
 22 Fingerman, Alice             LC                              x32.75  
 23 Melhorn, Lyndse              RMC                              32.81  
 24 Peters, Elisa                EC                               33.49  
 25 Hospelhorn, Stephanie        EC                              x35.28  
 26 Bell, Dierdra                LC                              x36.79  
 27 Jimenez, Margaret            RMC                             x37.03  
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tedesco, Gregorio            LC                               21.96    9  
  2 Reuck, Josh                  LC                               22.27    7  
  3 Busch, Brian              JR Titans-IL                        23.15    6  
  4 Wanberg, Skyler              LC                              x23.30  
  5 Frey, Drew                   MU                               23.44    5  
  6 Mitchell, Sam             FR Titans-IL                        23.70    4  
  7 Clinton, Drew                Augie                            23.78    3  
  8 Sykes, Chris                 MU                               23.86    2  
  9 Arnold, Adam                 LC                              x23.90  
 10 Held, Kendall             SO Titans-IL                       x24.01  
 11 Hillstrom, Mark              Augie                            24.28    1  
 11 Zike, Eric                   Augie                           x24.28  
 13 Betz, Danny                  Augie                           x24.36  
 14 Melcher, Matt                MU                              x25.03  
 15 Harbison, Zach               MU                              x25.41  
 16 Jesionowski, Adam            MU                              x25.53  
 17 Curry, Josh               FR PRIN                             25.57  
 18 Flynn, Robert                Augie                           x25.65  
 19 Basu, Robin               FR Titans-IL                       x25.67  
 20 Werkema, Andrew           FR Titans-IL                       x25.99  
 21 Cleveland, Bob            JR PRIN                             26.41  
 22 Sanderson, Derek             Augie                           x26.49  
 23 Whittle, Michael             Augie                           x26.53  
 24 Steffens, Blair           SR EC                               26.57  
 25 Howard, Patrick           JR EC                               27.48  
 26 Phelan, Aaron             SO EC                              x27.84  
 27 Reeves, Michael              Augie                           x29.06  
 28 Richardson, Chewy         FR PRIN                            x29.89  
 29 Banning, Brett            SO PRIN                            x30.40  
 30 Hickey, Kevin                Augie                           x30.45  
 31 Dunn, Randy               SR EC                              x30.68  
 32 Hootman, Kennen              Augie                           x31.14  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Andrea          FR Titans-IL                      1:03.23    9  
  2 Norris, Maddy             FR Titans-IL                      1:04.78    7  
  3 Lonergan, Megan              Augie                          1:04.90    6  
  4 Hamada, Jillian              RMC                            1:05.10    5  
  5 Espinoza, Nancy              RMC                            1:08.12    4  
  6 Reese, Erica                 MU                             1:08.79    3  
  7 Hlavin, Sara                 Augie                          1:09.92    2  
  8 Perfetti, Natalie            MU                             1:11.37    1  
  9 Fitton, Jennifer          SO Titans-IL                     x1:14.23  
 10 Hertel, Sydney            FR Titans-IL                     x1:14.56  
 11 Hale, Kelsey              SR EC                             1:15.76  
 12 Moran, Emma                  Augie                         x1:15.80  
 13 Peterson, Kate            FR COD-IL                         1:16.10  
 14 Fredrickson, Kirsten      FR Titans-IL                     x1:18.99  
 15 Gartland, Kathleen        FR COD-IL                         1:23.03  
 -- Couret, Jenessa           FR COD-IL                        X1:30.96  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spittler, Brian              LC                               52.11    9  
  2 Kozak, Mike               JR Titans-IL                        53.40    7  
  3 Freidheim, Sean              LC                               54.89    6  
  4 Oates, Michael               MU                               57.60    5  
  5 Harris, Hank                 LC                              x58.15  
  6 Crowley, Will             SO PRIN                             58.48    4  
  7 Firth, Mike               FR Titans-IL                        59.69    3  
  8 Betz, Danny                  Augie                            59.74    2  
  9 Uy, Anthony               FR Titans-IL                     x1:00.50  
 10 Stryzek, Brian               MU                             1:01.05    1  
 11 Simpkins, Max                MU                            x1:01.06  
 12 Van Stockum, Derrick      FR COD-IL                         1:01.45  
 13 Cialdella, Kevin             Augie                          1:03.16  
 14 Smidt, Oliver             JR Titans-IL                     x1:04.46  
 15 Um, Ben                   JR Titans-IL                     x1:05.42  
 16 Moore, Alex               FR Titans-IL                     x1:05.70  
 17 Latimore, Jeremy             LC                            x1:19.42  
 -- Mazzarella, Joe           FR COD-IL                        X1:11.73  
 -- Anderson, Matt            FR COD-IL                        X1:11.85  
 -- Augustine, Rob            SO COD-IL                        X1:33.07  
 -- McKee, Ralph              FR COD-IL                              DQ  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tomazin, Angie            SR Titans-IL                        56.00    9  
  2 Lugg, Angela              FR Titans-IL                        56.77    7  
  3 Fair, Jessica                Augie                            56.82    6  
  4 Bailey, Jenny             JR PRIN                             58.66    5  
  5 Hansen, Lauren            SO Titans-IL                       x58.89  
  6 Anderson, Lia                Titans-IL                       x59.41  
  7 Kaulas, Caitlin           FR Titans-IL                     x1:00.14  
  8 Parker, Brittany             LC                             1:00.66    4  
  9 Bittner, Melissa          FR Titans-IL                     x1:01.31  
 10 Swenson, Leah                MU                             1:01.63    3  
 11 Jennings, Molly              MU                             1:01.71    2  
 12 Gradle, Amy               FR Titans-IL                     x1:03.46  
 13 Mans, Colleen                Augie                          1:03.74    1  
 14 Markert, Rachel              LC                             1:04.04  
 15 Strimbu, Ashley              MU                            x1:04.66  
 16 Current, Claire           FR Titans-IL                     x1:07.28  
 17 Benjamin, Emma            JR EC                             1:07.83  
 18 Hurd, Mandi                  LC                            x1:08.44  
 19 Sudaj, Ashley                Augie                         x1:09.23  
 20 Reese, Emily                 MU                            x1:09.43  
 21 Clark, Katie              FR PRIN                           1:10.05  
 22 Galloway, Mary               Augie                         x1:10.78  
 23 Malone, Sheila               LC                            x1:12.53  
 24 Sansone, Rebecca             RMC                            1:14.05  
 25 Fingerman, Alice             LC                            x1:14.24  
 26 Padron, Simone               LC                            x1:17.16  
 27 Little, Sarah             SR EC                             1:18.11  
 28 Peters, Elisa                EC                            x1:18.84  
 29 Meidell, Lexi             SO PRIN                          x1:19.45  
 30 Hospelhorn, Stephanie        EC                            x1:20.64  
 31 Jimenez, Margaret            RMC                            1:24.15  
 32 Bell, Dierdra                LC                            x1:26.86  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corley, Daniel               LC                               48.31    9  
  2 Reuck, Josh                  LC                               50.24    7  
  3 Gilbert, Tommy            FR Titans-IL                        51.93    6  
  4 Arnold, Adam                 LC                              x52.28  
  5 Held, Kendall             SO Titans-IL                        52.55    5  
  6 Crowley, Will             SO PRIN                             53.07    4  
  7 Sykes, Chris                 MU                               53.16    3  
  8 Barnish, Cameron          SO Titans-IL                       x53.55  
  9 Clinton, Drew                Augie                            53.99    2  
 10 Hillstrom, Mark              Augie                            54.65    1  
 11 Perine, Jason D              Augie                           x55.54  
 11 Busch, Brian              JR Titans-IL                       x55.54  
 13 Jesionowski, Adam            MU                               56.27  
 14 Smith, Jeff                  MU                              x56.72  
 15 Harbison, Zach               MU                              x56.89  
 16 Flynn, Robert                Augie                           x57.14  
 17 Flesher, Les                 MU                              x57.98  
 18 Gustafson, Ian               Augie                           x59.00  
 19 Curry, Josh               FR PRIN                             59.31  
 20 Steffens, Blair           SR EC                               59.43  
 21 Vagadia, Purav            FR Titans-IL                     x1:03.68  
 22 Isom, John                SR EC                             1:05.13  
 23 Reeves, Michael              Augie                         x1:07.61  
 24 Hickey, Kevin                Augie                         x1:08.48  
 25 Banning, Brett            SO PRIN                          x1:12.85  
 26 Hootman, Kennen              Augie                         x1:13.52  
 -- Tuinenga, Brian              Augie                               DQ  
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lonergan, Megan              Augie                          5:24.91    9  
  2 Cox, Emily                   Augie                          5:43.47    7  
  3 Fitton, Jennifer          SO Titans-IL                      5:46.46    6  
  4 Bell, Katie               FR Titans-IL                      5:51.27    5  
  5 Litzner, Nicole           SR Titans-IL                     x5:56.81  
  6 Holisky, Eleanor          SO Titans-IL                     x5:57.08  
  7 Strimbu, Ashley              MU                             6:00.76    4  
  8 Carpenter, Mallory           LC                             6:01.44    3  
  9 Palmer, Barbara           SR PRIN                           6:02.52    2  
 10 Turman, Taylor               LC                             6:04.15    1  
 11 Robertson, Abby              MU                             6:06.38  
 12 Giedd, Allissa               Augie                         x6:06.78  
 13 Khatcherian, Stephanie    SO Titans-IL                     x6:06.85  
 14 Perfetti, Natalie            MU                            x6:07.51  
 15 Cardwell, Marian          SO COD-IL                         6:10.74  
 16 Sedlack, Kara                MU                            x6:20.45  
 17 Tully, Courtney           FR COD-IL                         6:25.67  
 18 Flentge, Jenna               MU                            x6:43.22  
 19 Worley, Leslie            SR PRIN                           6:51.93  
 20 Carlisle, Courtney           Augie                         x6:58.63  
 21 Charlston, Bekah          FR PRIN                          x7:31.79  
 -- Peterson, Kate            FR COD-IL                        X6:20.77  
 -- McCrary, Amy              FR COD-IL                        X6:28.36  
 -- Couret, Jenessa           FR COD-IL                        X6:30.56  
 -- Svach, Anne               FR COD-IL                        X6:45.48  
 -- Butler, Abbie             FR COD-IL                        X6:53.64  
 -- Verden, Kirsten           FR COD-IL                        X7:32.91  
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walters, Patrick             LC                             4:52.05    9  
  2 Betzle, Chris             JR Titans-IL                      4:55.90    7  
  3 Taylor, Shea                 LC                             5:00.74    6  
  4 Bonavolanto, Chris           LC                            x5:01.09  
  5 Katz, Justin                 LC                            x5:09.86  
  6 Kozak, Mike               JR Titans-IL                      5:13.64    5  
  7 Zaborniak, Mark           FR COD-IL                         5:19.27    4  
  8 Frey, Drew                   MU                             5:19.77    3  
  9 Mitchell, Sam             FR Titans-IL                     x5:21.98  
 10 Hein, Jeremy              FR COD-IL                         5:22.31    2  
 11 Simpkins, Max                MU                             5:28.54    1  
 12 Bernhardt, Jesse             LC                            x5:28.86  
 13 Ulrich, Jackson              LC                            x5:36.23  
 14 Smidt, Oliver             JR Titans-IL                     x5:36.37  
 15 Wind, Denny                  Augie                          5:46.66  
 16 Basu, Robin               FR Titans-IL                     x5:48.64  
 17 Sanderson, Derek             Augie                          5:49.91  
 18 Werkema, Andrew           FR Titans-IL                     x5:54.42  
 19 Glimco, Jacob                Augie                         x6:02.30  
 20 Hassler, Derek               MU                            x6:27.66  
 21 Richardson, Chewy         FR PRIN                           7:04.80  
 -- Flores, Temo              FR COD-IL                        X5:33.95  
 -- Krueger, Rob              FR COD-IL                        X5:51.58  
 -- Kohls, Kyle               SO COD-IL                        X5:52.69  
 -- Fields, Tyler             FR COD-IL                        X5:56.08  
 -- Anderson, Matt            FR COD-IL                        X6:09.47  
 -- Mazzarella, Joe           FR COD-IL                        X6:15.29  
 -- McKee, Ralph              FR COD-IL                             XDQ  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Andrea          FR Titans-IL                      1:03.20    9  
  2 Hoffer, Elizabeth            RMC                            1:09.35    7  
  3 Bailey, Jenny             JR PRIN                           1:09.39    6  
  4 Kelley, Kelsi                LC                             1:09.49    5  
  5 Hlavin, Sara                 Augie                          1:09.70    4  
  6 Gradle, Amy               FR Titans-IL                      1:11.03    3  
  7 Espinoza, Nancy              RMC                            1:11.65    2  
  8 Swenson, Leah                MU                             1:12.32    1  
  9 Litzner, Nicole           SR Titans-IL                     x1:13.56  
 10 Mans, Colleen                Augie                          1:13.80  
 11 Cardwell, Marian          SO COD-IL                         1:16.12  
 12 Reese, Emily                 MU                             1:16.22  
 13 Hale, Kelsey              SR EC                             1:20.77  
 14 Couret, Jenessa           FR COD-IL                         1:26.34  
 15 Hurd, Mandi                  LC                             1:34.01  
 -- McCrary, Amy              FR COD-IL                        X1:22.53  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madhuizen, Alex              LC                               55.47    9  
  2 Firth, Mike               FR Titans-IL                        56.97    7  
  3 Barnish, Cameron          SO Titans-IL                      1:00.76    6  
  4 Zike, Eric                   Augie                          1:01.31    5  
  5 Uy, Anthony               FR Titans-IL                     x1:01.99  
  6 Wanberg, Skyler              LC                             1:02.99    4  
  7 Van Stockum, Derrick      FR COD-IL                         1:03.39    3  
  8 Held, Kendall             SO Titans-IL                     x1:03.70  
  9 Moore, Alex               FR Titans-IL                     x1:05.89  
 10 Krueger, Rob              FR COD-IL                         1:08.61    2  
 11 Glimco, Jacob                Augie                          1:11.96    1  
 12 Harmon, Zach              FR PRIN                           1:15.28  
 13 Howard, Patrick           JR EC                             1:18.26  
 14 Dunn, Randy               SR EC                             1:28.51  
 -- Melcher, Matt                MU                            X1:02.56  
 -- Flores, Temo              FR COD-IL                        X1:06.29  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bass, Katie                  MU                             1:11.51    9  
  2 Norris, Maddy             FR Titans-IL                      1:13.55    7  
  3 Bell, Katie               FR Titans-IL                      1:16.38    6  
  4 Fredrickson, Kirsten      FR Titans-IL                     x1:18.08  
  5 Turman, Taylor               LC                             1:21.00    5  
  6 Hertel, Sydney            FR Titans-IL                     x1:21.84  
  7 Khatcherian, Stephanie    SO Titans-IL                     x1:22.36  
  8 Holisky, Eleanor          SO Titans-IL                     x1:24.88  
  9 Gartland, Kathleen        FR COD-IL                         1:25.03    4  
 10 Sudaj, Ashley                Augie                          1:26.62    3  
 11 Butler, Abbie             FR COD-IL                         1:27.17    2  
 12 Current, Claire           FR Titans-IL                     x1:29.30  
 13 Benjamin, Emma            JR EC                             1:31.17    1  
 14 Meidell, Lexi             SO PRIN                           1:32.34  
 15 Galloway, Mary               Augie                          1:32.59  
 16 Padron, Simone               LC                             1:32.63  
 17 Melhorn, Lyndse              RMC                            1:35.48  
 -- Tully, Courtney           FR COD-IL                        X1:31.10  
 -- Svach, Anne               FR COD-IL                        X1:31.44  
 -- Anderson, Laura           JR Augie                               DQ  
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spittler, Brian              LC                             1:02.17    9  
  2 Tedesco, Gregorio            LC                             1:03.43    7  
  3 Harbison, Zach               MU                             1:06.65    6  
  4 Freidheim, Sean              LC                            x1:06.95  
  5 Harris, Hank                 LC                            x1:07.05  
  6 Gilbert, Tommy            FR Titans-IL                      1:07.32    5  
  7 Stryzek, Brian               MU                             1:07.52    4  
  8 Oates, Michael               MU                            x1:07.56  
  9 Flesher, Les                 MU                            x1:07.78  
 10 Whittle, Michael             Augie                          1:08.77    3  
 11 Perine, Jason D              Augie                          1:08.90    2  
 12 Basu, Robin               FR Titans-IL                      1:10.42    1  
 13 Um, Ben                   JR Titans-IL                     x1:10.58  
 14 Betzle, Chris             JR Titans-IL                     x1:12.52  
 15 Kohls, Kyle               SO COD-IL                         1:12.74  
 16 Hein, Jeremy              FR COD-IL                         1:12.83  
 17 Phelan, Aaron             SO EC                             1:16.46  
 18 Vagadia, Purav            FR Titans-IL                     x1:16.92  
 19 Cleveland, Bob            JR PRIN                           1:18.81  
 20 Tuinenga, Brian              Augie                         x1:23.72  
 -- Augustine, Rob            SO COD-IL                        X1:16.61  
 -- Zaborniak, Mark           FR COD-IL                        X1:21.90  
 -- Fields, Tyler             FR COD-IL                        X1:22.93  
 -- Anderson, Matt            FR COD-IL                        X1:29.62  
 -- McKee, Ralph              FR COD-IL                             XDQ  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        1:45.97   18  
     1) Lugg, Angela FR                 2) Kaulas, Caitlin FR             
     3) Fitton, Jennifer SO             4) Tomazin, Angie SR              
  2 Augustana College  'A'                                      1:48.59   14  
     1) Fair, Jessica                   2) Cox, Emily                     
     3) Hlavin, Sara                    4) Lonergan, Megan                
  3 Lincoln College  'A'                                        1:51.02   12  
     1) Carpenter, Mallory              2) Markert, Rachel                
     3) Parker, Brittany                4) Kelley, Kelsi                  
  4 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                    1:51.45   10  
     1) Bass, Katie                     2) Swenson, Leah                  
     3) Jennings, Molly                 4) Robertson, Abby                
  5 Robert Morris College  'A'                                  1:55.63    8  
     1) Sansone, Rebecca                2) Espinoza, Nancy                
     3) Hoffer, Elizabeth               4) Hamada, Jillian                
  6 Principia College  'A'                                      2:00.09    6  
     1) Worley, Leslie SR               2) Clark, Katie FR                
     3) Palmer, Barbara SR              4) Bailey, Jenny JR               
  7 Eureka College  'A'                                         2:12.84    4  
     1) Benjamin, Emma JR               2) Hale, Kelsey SR                
     3) Little, Sarah SR                4) Peters, Elisa                  
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                       x1:54.31  
     1) Gradle, Amy FR                  2) Anderson, Lia                  
     3) Hertel, Sydney FR               4) Khatcherian, Stephanie SO      
 -- Millikin Universtiy  'B'                                   x2:00.42  
     1) Strimbu, Ashley                 2) Reese, Erica                   
     3) Sedlack, Kara                   4) Flentge, Jenna                 
 -- Lincoln College  'B'                                       x2:06.57  
     1) Turman, Taylor                  2) Fingerman, Alice               
     3) Padron, Simone                  4) Malone, Sheila                 
 -- Augustana College  'B'                                           DQ  
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lincoln College  'A'                                        1:28.40   18  
     1) Tedesco, Gregorio               2) Corley, Daniel                 
     3) Reuck, Josh                     4) Spittler, Brian                
  2 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        1:32.80   14  
     1) Kozak, Mike JR                  2) Barnish, Cameron SO            
     3) Mitchell, Sam FR                4) Busch, Brian JR                
  3 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                    1:34.62   12  
     1) Sykes, Chris                    2) Oates, Michael                 
     3) Frey, Drew                      4) Melcher, Matt                  
  4 Augustana College  'A'                                      1:35.82   10  
     1) Clinton, Drew                   2) Hillstrom, Mark                
     3) Zike, Eric                      4) Betz, Danny                    
  5 Principia College  'A'                                      1:47.08    8  
     1) Harmon, Zach FR                 2) Cleveland, Bob JR              
     3) Curry, Josh FR                  4) Crowley, Will SO               
  6 Eureka College  'A'                                         1:50.22    6  
     1) Steffens, Blair SR              2) Phelan, Aaron SO               
     3) Isom, John SR                   4) Howard, Patrick JR             
 -- Lincoln College  'B'                                       x1:30.79  
     1) Wanberg, Skyler                 2) Freidheim, Sean                
     3) Katz, Justin                    4) Madhuizen, Alex                
 -- Lincoln College  'C'                                       x1:34.35  
     1) Bernhardt, Jesse                2) Arnold, Adam                   
     3) Ulrich, Jackson                 4) Bonavolanto, Chris             
 -- Augustana College  'B'                                     x1:43.61  
     1) Wind, Denny                     2) Flynn, Robert                  
     3) Cialdella, Kevin                4) Gustafson, Ian                 
 -- Millikin Universtiy  'B'                                   x1:45.44  
     1) Jesionowski, Adam               2) Flesher, Les                   
     3) Smith, Jeff                     4) Hassler, Derek                 
 -- Augustana College  'C'                                     x2:00.85  
     1) Hootman, Kennen                 2) Reeves, Michael                
     3) Hickey, Kevin                   4) Whittle, Michael               
 -- Principia College  'B'                                     x2:10.08  
     1) Banning, Brett SO               2) Valentine, Rigel SO            
     3) Trapp, Nick SO                  4) Richardson, Chewy FR           
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Illinois Wesleyan University        179   2. Augustana College                    89
  3. Millikin Universtiy                  61   4. Lincoln College                      53
  5. Principia College                    43   5. Robert Morris College                43
  7. College of Dupage                    32   8. Eureka College                        5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Lincoln College                     177   2. Illinois Wesleyan University        110
  3. Millikin Universtiy                  67   4. Augustana College                    55
  5. Principia College                    44   6. College of Dupage                    27
  7. Eureka College                       10