Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Monmouth College          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/21/2008 07:52 PM
                       Augustana Duel Meet - 11/12/2009                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  4 Van Swol, Josh            20 Fighting Scots                   24.63  
  5 Wind, Denny                  Augie                           x25.74  
  6 Flynn, Robert                Augie                           x25.86  
  7 Reeves, Michael              Augie                           x28.14  
  8 Furr, Brant               19 Fighting Scots                   28.41  
  9 Hootman, Kennen              Augie                           x30.97  
 -- Skalon, Jeff              18 Fighting Scots                      DQ  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kuehl, Kendra             18 Fighting Scots                 2:26.22  
      32.70   38.31   42.41   32.80                                
  2 Holm, Rachel              18 Fighting Scots                 2:26.35  
      30.59   38.22   46.33   31.21                                
  3 Mans, Colleen                Augie                          2:39.65  
      33.49   37.92   52.56   35.68                                
  4 Carlisle, Courtney           Augie                          2:57.11  
      39.92   44.73   50.87   41.59                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heilman, Harrison         20 Fighting Scots                 2:11.45  
      27.72   33.58   38.12   32.03                                
  2 Dunn, Josh                18 Fighting Scots                 2:13.30  
      27.98   33.94   40.53   30.85                                
  3 Betz, Danny                  Augie                          2:14.29  
      27.48   33.98   41.42   31.41                                
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monmouth College Scots  'A'                                 1:59.57  
     1) Kuehl, Kendra 18                2) Sparks, Krysta 18              
     3) Holm, Rachel 18                 4) Schingoethe, Jamie 18          
       32.01    32.74    28.43    26.39                                    
  2 Augustana College  'A'                                      2:11.97  
     1) Hlavin, Sara                    2) Galloway, Mary                 
     3) Moran, Emma                     4) Giedd, Allissa                 
       31.96    40.63    32.52    26.86                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monmouth College Scots  'A'                                 1:51.78  
     1) Dunn, Josh 18                   2) Clifford, Jack 20              
     3) Novak, Ed 21                    4) Whittle, Stephen 20            
       29.23    32.40    28.26    21.89                                    
  2 Augustana College  'A'                                      1:59.50  
     1) Gustafson, Ian                  2) Whittle, Michael               
     3) Cialdella, Kevin                4) Tuinenga, Brian                
       35.63    29.19    28.62    26.06                                    
  3 Monmouth College Scots  'B'                                11:55.35  
     1) Testolin, Joe 18                2) Collins, Ken 18                
     3) Satler, Kevin 25                4) Wasielewski, Frank 18          
       29.35    33.07    26.36 10:26.57                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lonergan, Megan              Augie                         11:01.02  
  2 Buckham, Rachel           18 Fighting Scots                12:15.43  
  3 Carlisle, Courtney           Augie                         14:13.48  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Andrew            18 Fighting Scots                10:51.08  
  2 Kaiser, John              20 Fighting Scots                11:10.42  
  3 Novak, Ed                 21 Fighting Scots                11:21.32  
  4 Travnik, Jim              21 Fighting Scots               x11:41.98  
  5 Sanderson, Derek             Augie                         12:13.86  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schingoethe, Jamie        18 Fighting Scots                 2:08.78  
      29.70   32.58   33.37   33.13                                
  2 Giedd, Allissa               Augie                          2:12.95  
      29.39   32.59   34.98   35.99                                
  3 Nelson, Lauren            20 Fighting Scots                 2:17.53  
      30.93   34.62   36.43   35.55                                
  4 Sudaj, Ashley                Augie                          2:35.25  
      35.26   39.77   41.15   39.07                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clinton, Drew                Augie                          2:03.02  
      25.39   30.17   33.18   34.28                                
  2 Clifford, Jack            20 Fighting Scots                 2:05.63  
      28.11   31.60   33.17   32.75                                
  3 O'Rourke, Matt            20 Fighting Scots                 2:08.69  
      29.06   33.09   33.95   32.59                                
  4 Satler, Kevin             25 Fighting Scots                 2:09.93  
      28.25   33.19   35.09   33.40                                
  5 Whittle, Michael             Augie                          2:18.53  
      28.73   33.92   37.50   38.38                                
  6 Hickey, Kevin                Augie                          2:40.74  
      33.47   39.99   44.53   42.75                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fair, Jessica                Augie                            26.19  
  2 Cox, Emily                   Augie                            27.66  
  3 Lindley, Jessica          18 Fighting Scots                   30.14  
  4 Sudaj, Ashley                Augie                            30.79  
  5 Moran, Emma                  Augie                           x30.92  
  6 Galloway, Mary               Augie                           x31.04  
  7 Anderson, Laura              Augie                           x31.09  
  8 Holbrook, Jessica         21 Fighting Scots                   35.03  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zike, Eric                   Augie                            24.10  
  2 Hillstrom, Mark              Augie                            24.44  
  3 Perine, Jason D              Augie                            24.53  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  4 Satler, Kevin             25 Fighting Scots                 2:21.63  
      30.01   38.57   38.12   34.93                                
  5 Glimco, Jacob                Augie                          2:31.81  
      30.20   37.64   48.09   35.88                                
  6 Gustafson, Ian               Augie                          2:32.27  
      29.74   39.95   47.70   34.88                                
  7 Tuinenga, Brian              Augie                         x2:39.18  
      33.03   38.82   48.77   38.56                                
 -- Wasielewski, Frank        18 Fighting Scots                      DQ  
      35.06   45.35   53.97   41.36                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lonergan, Megan              Augie                          1:04.80  
      30.40   34.40                                                
  2 Sparks, Krysta            18 Fighting Scots                 1:06.11  
      30.42   35.69                                                
  3 Hlavin, Sara                 Augie                          1:07.46  
      31.45   36.01                                                
  4 Schingoethe, Jamie        18 Fighting Scots                 1:09.73  
      32.19   37.54                                                
  5 Moran, Emma                  Augie                          1:14.87  
      34.75   40.12                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaiser, John              20 Fighting Scots                   58.23  
      27.33   30.90                                                
  2 Betz, Danny                  Augie                            59.11  
      27.84   31.27                                                
  3 Whittle, Stephen          20 Fighting Scots                 1:02.35  
      28.24   34.11                                                
  4 Cialdella, Kevin             Augie                          1:04.53  
      30.07   34.46                                                
  5 Gustafson, Ian               Augie                          1:05.79  
      29.99   35.80                                                
  6 Collins, Ken              18 Fighting Scots                 1:07.30  
      31.87   35.43                                                
  7 Glimco, Jacob                Augie                         x1:09.45  
      30.35   39.10                                                
  8 Travnik, Jim              21 Fighting Scots                x1:10.47  
      32.02   38.45                                                
  9 Hootman, Kennen              Augie                         x1:23.74  
      37.42   46.32                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fair, Jessica                Augie                            56.95  
      27.13   29.82                                                
  2 Cox, Emily                   Augie                            58.96  
      28.51   30.45                                                
  3 Zumpf, Colleen            18 Fighting Scots                 1:00.50  
      29.04   31.46                                                
  4 Galloway, Mary               Augie                          1:08.74  
      32.35   36.39                                                
  5 Holbrook, Jessica         21 Fighting Scots                 1:18.78  
      38.01   40.77                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Testolin, Joe             18 Fighting Scots                   52.46  
      25.79   26.67                                                
  2 Collins, Steve            18 Fighting Scots                   52.80  
      25.33   27.47                                                
  3 Novak, Ed                 21 Fighting Scots                   55.25  
      26.64   28.61                                                
  4 Wind, Denny                  Augie                            56.28  
      26.89   29.39                                                
  5 Clinton, Drew                Augie                            56.91  
      25.82   31.09                                                
  6 Flynn, Robert                Augie                            57.65  
      27.55   30.10                                                
  7 Reeves, Michael              Augie                         x1:05.08  
      29.93   35.15                                                
  8 Wasielewski, Frank        18 Fighting Scots                x1:07.31  
      32.34   34.97                                                
  9 Hickey, Kevin                Augie                         x1:10.67  
      33.41   37.26                                                
 10 Hootman, Kennen              Augie                         x1:14.56  
      34.31   40.25                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Buckham, Rachel           18 Fighting Scots                 1:07.02  
      32.85   34.17                                                
  2 Kuehl, Kendra             18 Fighting Scots                 1:08.10  
      33.00   35.10                                                
  3 Mans, Colleen                Augie                          1:11.51  
      34.46   37.05                                                
  4 Lindley, Jessica          18 Fighting Scots                 1:13.32  
      36.15   37.17                                                
  5 Ferris, Megan                Augie                          1:15.80  
      36.47   39.33                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Josh                18 Fighting Scots                   59.94  
      29.49   30.45                                                
  2 Zike, Eric                   Augie                          1:00.60  
      29.51   31.09                                                
  3 Van Swol, Josh            20 Fighting Scots                 1:02.90  
      30.22   32.68                                                
  4 O'Rourke, Matt            20 Fighting Scots                 1:10.00  
      34.39   35.61                                                
  5 Cialdella, Kevin             Augie                          1:11.66  
      34.40   37.26                                                
  6 Tuinenga, Brian              Augie                          1:11.86  
      34.21   37.65                                                
  7 Glimco, Jacob                Augie                         x1:13.05  
      35.45   37.60                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Lauren            20 Fighting Scots                 5:58.38  
      32.35   35.77   36.44   36.86   36.44   35.80   35.88   36.38
      37.04   35.42                                                
  2 Giedd, Allissa               Augie                          6:04.46  
      30.65   34.37   36.71   37.05   37.66   37.11   37.31   38.64
      38.24   36.72                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heilman, Harrison         20 Fighting Scots                 5:24.95  
      29.48   31.96   33.07   33.04   32.78   32.82   33.28   33.18
      33.33   32.01                                                
  2 Testolin, Joe             18 Fighting Scots                 5:26.01  
      29.24   31.53   33.12   33.63   33.49   33.56   33.28   33.80
      33.28   31.08                                                
  3 Collins, Steve            18 Fighting Scots                 5:45.47  
      30.63   35.59   36.01   35.61   35.41   35.15   34.61   34.37
      34.28   33.81                                                
  4 Sanderson, Derek             Augie                          5:50.94  
      28.71   33.58   35.39   36.23   35.73   36.22   36.74   36.28
      36.12   35.94                                                
  5 Hillstrom, Mark              Augie                          5:59.87  
      27.32   31.89   34.12   34.17   35.59   37.32   38.05   40.62
      41.13   39.66                                                
  6 Whittle, Stephen          20 Fighting Scots                x6:15.13  
      30.88   35.85   37.64   38.76   39.43   39.44   39.39   39.13
      37.90   36.71                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sparks, Krysta            18 Fighting Scots                 1:12.58  
      34.03   38.55                                                
  2 Zumpf, Colleen            18 Fighting Scots                 1:15.68  
      36.43   39.25                                                
  3 Hlavin, Sara                 Augie                          1:17.14  
      36.76   40.38                                                
  4 Holm, Rachel              18 Fighting Scots                 1:21.86  
      38.57   43.29                                                
  5 Sudaj, Ashley                Augie                          1:23.73  
      38.62   45.11                                                
  6 Anderson, Laura              Augie                          1:29.34  
      41.82   47.52                                                
  7 Galloway, Mary               Augie                         x1:33.79  
      43.07   50.72                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whittle, Michael             Augie                          1:08.34  
      30.25   38.09                                                
  1 Perine, Jason D              Augie                          1:08.34  
      31.07   37.27                                                
  3 Furr, Brant               19 Fighting Scots                 1:10.96  
      33.49   37.47                                                
  4 Clifford, Jack            20 Fighting Scots                 1:11.66  
      33.62   38.04                                                
  5 Wright, Andrew            18 Fighting Scots                 1:12.77  
      34.55   38.22                                                
  6 Skalon, Jeff              18 Fighting Scots                x1:14.54  
      34.65   39.89                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Augustana College  'A'                                      1:47.83  
     1) Fair, Jessica                   2) Giedd, Allissa                 
     3) Cox, Emily                      4) Lonergan, Megan                
       26.34    27.12    27.09    27.28                                    
  2 Monmouth College Scots  'A'                                 1:53.01  
     1) Buckham, Rachel 18              2) Nelson, Lauren 20              
     3) Zumpf, Colleen 18               4) Lindley, Jessica 18            
       28.02    28.37    27.43    29.19                                    
  3 Augustana College  'B'                                      2:07.76  
     1) Anderson, Laura                 2) Carlisle, Courtney             
     3) Ferris, Megan                   4) Mans, Colleen                  
       34.97    32.86    30.46    29.47                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Augustana College  'A'                                      1:38.63  
     1) Betz, Danny                     2) Perine, Jason D                
     3) Zike, Eric                      4) Clinton, Drew                  
       24.09    26.31    24.33    23.90                                    
  2 Monmouth College Scots  'A'                                 1:44.23  
     1) Kaiser, John 20                 2) Furr, Brant 19                 
     3) Van Swol, Josh 20               4) O'Rourke, Matt 20              
       24.08    29.32    25.07    25.76                                    
  3 Augustana College  'B'                                     11:43.50  
     1) Flynn, Robert                   2) Wind, Denny                    
     3) Reeves, Michael                 4) Sanderson, Derek               
       25.64    25.14    27.00 10:25.72                                    
  4 Monmouth College Scots  'B'                                11:44.10  
     1) Travnik, Jim 21                 2) Collins, Ken 18                
     3) Skalon, Jeff 18                 4) Wright, Andrew 18              
       27.85    25.57    27.13 10:23.55                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Monmouth College Scots               97   2. Augustana College                    95
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Monmouth College Scots              124   2. Augustana College                    80