Augustana College printing logo

T. Fleming Fieldhouse, Knox College

Knox College Invitational

Augustana College - 0.00 Points

November 15, 2008



 125 George Gogonas Record: 4- 0 1st Place

 

Result

Opponent

School

How

Won

Travis Evans

Grand View College

Dec 8-4

Won

Sean Weber

Waldorf College

Dec 6-3

Won

Dominic Deligio

Milwaukee School Of Engineering

Dec 5-4

Won

Kyle Brodwater

Augustana College

Dec 2-1

 

 125 Kyle Brodwater Record: 4- 1 2nd Place

 

Result

Opponent

School

How

Won

Jeff Ohnemus

Waldorf College

Dec 6-3

Won

Kurt Kemnitz

Concordia University Wisconsin

Dec 6-1

Won

Sammy Deligio

Milwaukee School Of Engineering

Dec 7-4

Won

Chad Leviner

University Of Wisconsin Oshkosh

Dec 3-1

Lost

George Gogonas

Augustana College

Dec 2-1

 

 133 Max Gailey Record: 4- 1 3rd Place

 

Result

Opponent

School

How

Won

Charley Deutsch

Knox College

Dec 4-0

Won

Chris Spaude

University Of Wisconsin Platteville

Dec 10-9

Lost

Eric Ellington

Rend Lake College

Dec 11-5

Won

Dan Crowley

Concordia University Wisconsin

Def MED DEF

Won

Curran Allenstein

Illinois State University

Dec 9-4

 

 141 Andy Krcatovich Record: 1- 2

 

Result

Opponent

School

How

Won

Josh Plate

Concordia University Wisconsin

M-Dec 10-1

Lost

Kaleb Stephens

University Of Wisconsin Oshkosh

Dec 6-4

Lost

Andy Casper

University Of Wisconsin Platteville

Def INJ DEF

 

 141 Alberto Quiros Record: 1- 2

 

Result

Opponent

School

How

Lost

Lance Day

Rend Lake College

Dec 8-5

Won

Konner Higins

University Of Dubuque

Dec 8-1

Lost

Tom Hawley

University Of Wisconsin Platteville

Fall 2:48

 

 141 Alex Rizzo Record: 0- 2

 

Result

Opponent

School

How

Lost

Nate McDowell

Northland Baptist Bible College

Dec 7-0

Lost

Morgan Sickinger

University Of Wisconsin Oshkosh

M-Dec 14-3

 

 141 Josh Andrewjewsk Record: 2- 2

 

Result

Opponent

School

How

Lost

Lance Day

Rend Lake College

Fall 3:48

Won

Josh Plate

Concordia University Wisconsin

Dec 9-4

Won

Matt Fry

Milwaukee School Of Engineering

Fall 4:59

Lost

Caleb Brus

Simpson College

T-Fall 6:03 18-3

 

 149 Zac Holland Record: 3- 2

 

Result

Opponent

School

How

Won

Logan Stross

Central College

Fall 1:53

Won

Ryan Bormann

University Of Wisconsin Platteville

Fall 4:31

Lost

Matt Burns

Grand View College

M-Dec 9-1

Won

Dave Raligh

Waldorf College

Fall 1:07

Lost

David Fuller

Waldorf College

Dec 2-1

 

 157 Kris Kovach Record: 0- 2

 

Result

Opponent

School

How

Lost

Josh Stansbery

Grand View College

Fall 2:58

Lost

Jeremy Edward

Illinois State University

Dec 6-2

 

 165 Billy Gallo Record: 1- 2

 

Result

Opponent

School

How

Lost

James Perez

Rend Lake College

Dec 10-5

Won

Tony Williams

Rend Lake College

Dec 6-2

Lost

Brandon Person

University Of Wisconsin Platteville

Dec 7-4

 

 174 Gabe Gardner Record: 1- 2

 

Result

Opponent

School

How

Won

Erik Sutliff

University Of Wisconsin Platteville

Dec 8-2

Lost

Eli Felts

University Of Wisconsin Oshkosh

M-Dec 11-1

Lost

Kyle Ray

Central College

Dec 6-4

 

 184 Brian Kerr Record: 3- 0 1st Place

 

Result

Opponent

School

How

Won

Nate Fell

Central College

Dec 13-6

Won

Sam Englland

University Of Wisconsin Oshkosh

Dec 7-4

Won

Brad Zellner

University Of Wisconsin Platteville

Dec 4-1

 



Tourney Contact
Frank McAndrew
Assistant Wrestling Coach
Knox College
2 East South Street
Galesburg IL 61401
e-mail: fmcandre@knox.edu

Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

� 2005 - All rights reserved