Augustana College printing logo

COLLEGE SWIMMING

Augustana vs. North Central on November 15, 2008

Carver Pool, Rock Island, Illinois

 

TEAM SCORES

MEN = Augustana 570, North Central 276

WOMEN = Augustana 403, North Central 119

 

Event 1Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

����� Team������������� ������������Relay���������������������� Seed Time�� Finals Time������� Points

 

--- Augustana College���������������� A������������������������ 1:52.80����������� DQ

������ 1) Carlisle, Courtney��� 2) Hoffman, Samantha���� 3) Moran, Emma���������� 4) Anderson, Laura

 

Event 2Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

����� Team������������������������� Relay���������������������� Seed Time�� Finals Time������� Points

 

��� 1 North Central College Swi�������� A������������������������ 1:50.17������ 1:50.43���������� 40

��� ���1) Hummer, Brian�������� 2) Hsieh, Tyler��������� 3) Simon, Quincy�������� 4) Patula, Tim

��� 2 Augustana College���������������� A������������������������ 1:39.99������ 2:00.13���������� 34

������ 1) Wind, Denny���������� 2) Perine, Jason D������ 3) Cialdella, Kevin����� 4) Flynn, Robert

 

Event 3Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

����� Name��������������������� Age School��������������������� Seed Time�� Finals Time������� Points

 

��� 1 Giedd, Allissa��������������� Augustana College����������������� NT����� 12:06.66���������� 20

 

Event 3Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

����� Name��������������������� Age School��������������������� Seed Time�� Finals Time������� Points

 

��� 1 Simon, Quincy���������������� North Central College Swimmi 11:31.36����� 12:02.65���������� 20

��� 2 Sanderson, Derek������������� Augustana College����������� 11:33.62����� 12:10.00���������� 17

 

Event 5Women 200 Yard Freestyle

����� Name��������������������� Age School��������������������� Seed Time�� Finals Time������� Points

 

��� 1 Cox, Emily������������������� Augustana College������������ 2:06.77������ 2:04.31���������� 20

��� 2 Mans, Colleen���������������� Augustana College����������������� NT������ 2:13.84���������� 17

��� 3 Gadient, Robin��������������� North Central College Swimmi��� ���NT������ 2:29.40���������� 16

 

Event 6Men 200 Yard Freestyle

����� Name��������������������� Age School��������������������� Seed Time�� Finals Time������� Points

 

��� 1 Patula, Tim������������������ North Central College Swimmi2:00.00������ 2:00.27���������� 20

��� 2 Hillstrom, Mark�������������� Augustana College����������������� NT������ 2:03.13���������� 17

��� 3 Wind, Denny������������������ Augustana College������������ 2:08.94������ 2:05.95���������� 16

��� 4 Glimco, Jacob���������������� Augustana College������������ 1:59.38������ 2:08.62���������� 15

��� 5 Cialdella, Kevin������������� Augustana College����������������� NT������ 2:11.86���������� 14

 

Event 7Women 50 Yard Freestyle

����� Name��������������������� Age School����������������� ����Seed Time�� Finals Time������� Points

 

��� 1 Fair, Jessica���������������� Augustana College�������������� 26.50�������� 26.53���������� 20

��� 2 Roller, Jakki���������������� North Central College Swimmi��� 28.88�������� 29.05���������� 17

��� 3 Moran, Emma������������������ Augustana College�������������� 28.74�������� 30.45���������� 16

��� 4 Hoffman, Samantha������������ Augustana College�������������� 30.53�������� 31.36���������� 15

��� 5 Galloway, Mary��������������� Augustana College����������� ���30.57�������� 31.99���������� 14

 

Event 8Men 50 Yard Freestyle

����� Name��������������������� Age School��������������������� Seed Time�� Finals Time������� Points

 

��� 1 Hsieh, Tyler����������������� North Central College Swimmi��� 22.88�������� 22.89���������� 20

��� 2 Betz, Danny������������������ Augustana College�������������� 22.38�������� 24.14���������� 17

��� 3 Zike, Eric������������������� Augustana College�������������� 24.16�������� 24.36���������� 16

��� 4 Clinton, Drew���������������� Augustana College�������������� 22.85�������� 24.58���������� 15

��� 5 Flynn, Robert���������������� Augustana College�������������� 26.67�������� 26.13���������� 14

��� 6 Gustafson, Ian��������������� Augustana College�������������� 24.86�������� 27.06���� ������13

��� 7 Patula, Tim������������������ North Central College Swimmi��� 24.86�������� 27.88���������� 12

��� 8 Reeves, Michael�������������� Augustana College�������������� 28.87�������� 28.72���������� 11

��� 9 Hootman, Kennen�������������� Augustana College����������������� NT�������� 30.64����������� 9

 

Event 9Women 200 Yard IM

����� Name��������������������� Age School��������������������� Seed Time�� Finals Time������� Points

 

��� 1 Hlavin, Sara����������������� Augustana College������������ 2:20.38������ 2:28.98���������� 20

��� 2 Carlisle, Courtney����������� Augustana College������������ 3:01.14������ 2:59.13���������� 17

 

Event 10Men 200 Yard IM

����� Name��������������������� Age School��������������������� Seed Time�� Finals Time������� Points

 

��� 1 Hummer, Brian���������������� North Central College Swimmi2:15.88������ 2:16.57���������� 20

��� 2 Zike, Eric������������������� Augustana College������������ 2:16.33������ 2:31.52���������� 17

��� 3 Gustafson, Ian��������������� Augustana College������������ 2:27.10������ 2:34.25���������� 16

��� 4 Tuinenga, Brian�������������� Augustana College������������ 2:32.06������ 2:43.08���������� 15

 

Event 11Women 100 Yard Butterfly

����� Name��������������������� Age School��������������������� Seed Time�� Finals Time������� Points

 

��� 1 Moran, Emma������������������ Augustana College������������ 1:07.85������ 1:13.58���������� 20

��� 2 Carlisle, Courtney����������� Augustana College����������������� NT������ 1:35.76���������� 17

 

Event 12Men 100 Yard Butterfly

����� Name��������������������� Age School��������������������� Seed Time�� Finals Time������� Points

 

��� 1 Betz, Danny������������������ Augustana College�������������� 53.32�������� 58.23���������� 20

��� 2 Hummer, Brian�������������� ��North Central College Swimmi1:03.11������ 1:03.23���������� 17

��� 3 Simon, Quincy���������������� North Central College Swimmi1:07.58������ 1:04.15���������� 16

��� 4 Cialdella, Kevin������������� Augustana College������������ 1:09.90������ 1:04.24 ����������15

��� 5 Wind, Denny������������������ Augustana College����������������� NT������ 1:09.95���������� 14

 

Event 13Women 100 Yard Freestyle

����� Name��������������������� Age School��������������������� Seed Time�� Finals Time������� Points

 

�� 1 Fair, Jessica���������������� Augustana College�������������� 57.22�������� 57.22���������� 20

��� 2 Cox, Emily������������������� Augustana College�������������� 58.63������ 1:00.33���������� 17

��� 3 Roller, Jakki���������������� North Central College Swimmi1:04.23������ 1:04.97���������� 16

��� 4 Galloway, Mary��������������� Augustana College������������ 1:10.19������ 1:09.39���������� 15

��� 5 Gadient, Robin��������������� North Central College Swimmi1:09.40������ 1:10.16���������� 14

��� 6 Anderson, Laura�������������� Augustana College������������ 1:06.55������ 1:10.54���������� 13

 

Event 14Men 100 Yard Freestyle

����� Name��������������������� Age School��������������������� Seed Time�� Finals Time������� Points

 

��� 1 Hsieh, Tyler��������� ��������North Central College Swimmi��� 52.98�������� 49.57���������� 20

��� 2 Hillstrom, Mark�������������� Augustana College�������������� 55.08�������� 56.72���������� 17

��� 3 Perine, Jason D�������������� Augustana College����������������� NT�������� 56.79���������� 16

��� 4 Clinton, Drew���������������� Augustana College�������������� 49.60�������� 58.83���������� 15

��� 5 Flynn, Robert���������������� Augustana College������������ 1:01.67������ 1:00.29���������� 14

��� 6 Gustafson, Ian�������������� Augustana College�������������� 55.87������ 1:01.88���������� 13

��� 7 Tuinenga, Brian�������������� Augustana College������������ 1:01.52������ 1:03.55���������� 12

��� 8 Reeves, Michael�������������� Augustana College������������ 1:09.03������ 1:09.58���������11

��� 9 Hootman, Kennen�������������� Augustana College����������������� NT������ 1:12.14����������� 9

--- Patula, Tim������������������ North Central College Swimmi��� 55.42����������� DQ

 

Event 15Women 100 Yard Backstroke

����� Name������� ��������������Age School��������������������� Seed Time�� Finals Time������� Points

 

��� 1 Tumpane, Kelsey�������������� North Central College Swimmi������ NT������ 1:07.11���������� 20

��� 2 Mans, Colleen���������������� Augustana College������������ 1:13.18������ 1:13.27���������� 17

 

Event 16Men 100 Yard Backstroke

����� Name��������������������� Age School��������������������� Seed Time�� Finals Time������� Points

 

��� 1 Zike, Eric������������������� Augustana College�������������� 56.57������ 1:02.16���������� 20

(Event 16Men 100 Yard Backstroke)

����� Name��������������������� Age School��������������������� Seed Time�� Finals Time������� Points

 

��� 2 Hummer, Brian���������������� North Central College Swimmi1:02.51������ 1:03.53���������� 17

 

Event 17Women 500 Yard Freestyle

����� Name��������������������� Age School��������������������� Seed Time�� Finals Time������� Points

 

��� 1 Hlavin, Sara����������������� Augustana College������������ 5:28.43������ 5:43.46���������� 20

��� 2 Giedd, Allissa��������������� Augustana College������������ 6:15.93������ 6:13.74���������� 17

��� 3 Gadient, Robin��������������� North Central College Swimmi7:07.84������ 7:12.40���������� 16

 

Event 18Men 500 Yard Freestyle

����� Name��������������������� Age School��������������������� Seed Time�� Finals Time������� Points

 

��� 1 Simon, Quincy���������������� North Central College Swimmi5:45.85������ 5:43.64���������� 20

��� 2 Sanderson, Derek������������� Augustana College������������ 5:24.30������ 5:48.77�� ��������17

��� 3 Glimco, Jacob���������������� Augustana College������������ 5:17.48������ 5:52.03���������� 16

 

Event 19Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

����� Name��������������������� Age School��������������������� Seed Time�� Finals Time������� Points

 

��1 Roller, Jakki���������������� North Central College Swimmi1:22.22������ 1:24.19���������� 20

��� 2 Hoffman, Samantha������������ Augustana College������������ 1:22.94������ 1:25.19���������� 17

��� 3 Galloway, Mary��������������� Augustana College�� ����������1:25.09������ 1:28.28���������� 16

��� 4 Anderson, Laura�������������� Augustana College������������ 1:20.47������ 1:28.91���������� 15

 

Event 20Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

����� Name��������������������� Age School��������������������� Seed Time�� Finals Time������� Points

 

��� 1 Hsieh, Tyler����������������� North Central College Swimmi1:02.21������ 1:02.56���������� 20

��� 2 Perine, Jason D�������������� Augustana College����������������� NT������ 1:13.06���������� 17

��� 3 Tuinenga, Brian�� ������������Augustana College������������ 1:25.01������ 1:25.43���������� 16

 

Event 21Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

����� Team������������������������� Relay���������������������� Seed Time�� Finals Time������� Points

 

��� 1 Augustana College���������� ������A������������������������ 1:38.50������ 1:52.99���������� 40

������ 1) Cox, Emily����������� 2) Mans, Colleen�������� 3) Hlavin, Sara��������� 4) Fair, Jessica

 

Event 22Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

����� Team������������������������� Relay�������� ��������������Seed Time�� Finals Time������� Points

 

��� 1 Augustana College���������������� A������������������������ 1:29.79������ 1:36.87���������� 40

������ 1) Betz, Danny���������� 2) Zike, Eric����������� 3) Hillstrom, Mark������ 4) Clinton, Drew

�� 2 North Central College Swi�������� A������������������������ 1:40.42������ 1:38.34���������� 34

������ 1) Hummer, Brian�������� 2) Simon, Quincy�������� 3) Patula, Tim���������� 4) Hsieh, Tyler

��� 3 Augustana College���������������� B������������������ �����������NT������ 1:47.81���������� 32

������ 1) Glimco, Jacob�������� 2) Reeves, Michael������ 3) Wind, Denny���������� 4) Sanderson, Derek