Augustana College printing logo

Coe v Augustana - 11/7/2008

 

 

Results

 

 

 

 

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team

Relay

Finals Time

 

 

1

Coe College

A

2:11.49

 

 

1) Wiegard, Shannon

2) Robbins, Rachel

3) Schultz, Darci

4) Petersen, Anna

 

 

2

Augustana College

A

2:17.34

 

 

1) Sudaj, Ashley

2) Anderson, Laura

3) Moran, Emma

4) Babicz, Kaitlyn

 

 

 

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

 

 

Team

Relay

Finals Time

 

 

1

Augustana College

A

1:54.05

 

 

1) Zike, Eric

2) Clinton, Drew

3) Wind, Denny

4) Hillstrom, Mark

 

 

 

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

 

 

Name

Age

School

Finals Time

 

 

1

Carlisle, Courtney

Augustana College

12:20.26

 

 

2

Barnes, Ainslee

Coe College

12:20.95

 

 

3

Giedd, Allissa

Augustana College

14:19.63

 

 

 

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

 

 

Name

Age

School

Finals Time

 

 

1

Sanderson, Derek

Augustana College

11:52.72

 

 

2

Glimco, Jacob

Augustana College

12:45.38

 

 

 

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle

 

 

Name

Age

School

Finals Time

 

 

1

Cox, Emily

Augustana College

2:07.00

 

 

2

Schultz, Darci

Coe College

2:16.04

 

 

3

Mans, Colleen

Augustana College

2:17.13

 

 

4

Giddens, Rebecca

Coe College

2:29.54

 

 

5

Moran, Emma

Augustana College

2:30.95

 

 

 

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle

 

 

Name

Age

School

Finals Time

 

 

1

Curran, Peter

Coe College

1:55.86

 

 

2

Wind, Denny

Augustana College

2:06.16

 

 

3

Gustafson, Ian

Augustana College

2:10.20

 

 

4

Flynn, Robert

Augustana College

2:22.02

 

 

5

Hootman, Kennen

Augustana College

x2:45.11

 

 

 

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle

 

 

Name

Age

School

Finals Time

 

 

1

Fair, Jessica

Augustana College

26.65

 

 

2

Gersib, Anya

Coe College

26.89

 

 

3

Robbins, Rachel

Coe College

29.87

 

 

4

Monteith, Halle

Augustana College

29.93

 

 

5

Sudaj, Ashley

Augustana College

30.48

 

 

 

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle

 

 

Name

Age

School

Finals Time

 

 

1

Clinton, Drew

Augustana College

24.15

 

 

 

 

2

Betz, Danny

Augustana College

24.26

3

Murray, Paul

Coe College

25.20

4

Potts, Ben

Coe College

25.93

5

Reeves, Michael

Augustana College

29.16

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM

Name

Age

School

Finals Time

1

Hlavin, Sara

Augustana College

2:24.87

2

Wiegard, Shannon

Coe College

2:38.36

3

Petersen, Anna

Coe College

2:45.18

---

Hoffman, Samantha

Augustana College

DQ

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM

Name

Age

School

Finals Time

1

Zike, Eric

Augustana College

2:21.87

2

Glimco, Jacob

Augustana College

2:37.02

3

Tuinenga, Brian

Augustana College

2:38.54

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving

Name

Age

School

Finals Score

1

Fowler, Colleen

Coe College

245.60

2

Crosswhite, Dakota

Coe College

174.40

3

Walter, Tanya

Augustana College

165.60

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving

Name

Age

School

Finals Score

1

Emmerson, Robert

Augustana College

200.20

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly

Name

Age

School

Finals Time

1

Schultz, Darci

Coe College

1:10.11

2

Giedd, Allissa

Augustana College

1:12.73

3

Babicz, Kaitlyn

Augustana College

1:12.91

4

Moran, Emma

Augustana College

1:15.06

5

Wiegard, Shannon

Coe College

1:18.14

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Butterfly

Name

Age

School

Finals Time

1

Betz, Danny

Augustana College

58.84

2

Cialdella, Kevin

Augustana College

1:08.71

3

Hootman, Kennen

Augustana College

1:26.29

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle

Name

Age

School

Finals Time

1

Fair, Jessica

Augustana College

57.12

2

Cox, Emily

Augustana College

58.69

3

Ickes, Amanda

Coe College

1:01.54

4

Petersen, Anna

Coe College

1:04.58

5

Monteith, Halle

Augustana College

1:07.38

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle

Name

Age

School

Finals Time

1

Hillstrom, Mark

Augustana College

53.86

2

Clinton, Drew

Augustana College

53.93

3

Potts, Ben

Coe College

56.91

 

4

Gustafson, Ian

Augustana College

58.61

5

Flynn, Robert

Augustana College

x59.07

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke

Name

Age

School

Finals Time

1

Barnes, Ainslee

Coe College

1:10.09

2

Mans, Colleen

Augustana College

1:12.05

3

Sudaj, Ashley

Augustana College

1:19.80

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Backstroke

Name

Age

School

Finals Time

1

Zike, Eric

Augustana College

1:02.77

2

Murray, Paul

Coe College

1:05.41

3

Tuinenga, Brian

Augustana College

1:14.41

4

Cialdella, Kevin

Augustana College

1:15.27

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle

Name

Age

School

Finals Time

1

Hlavin, Sara

Augustana College

5:41.11

2

Gersib, Anya

Coe College

6:02.68

3

Giedd, Allissa

Augustana College

6:12.37

4

Giddens, Rebecca

Coe College

6:43.01

5

Carlisle, Courtney

Augustana College

7:05.15

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle

Name

Age

School

Finals Time

1

Curran, Peter

Coe College

5:22.31

2

Sanderson, Derek

Augustana College

5:49.05

3

Hootman, Kennen

Augustana College

7:33.73

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving

Name

Age

School

Finals Score

1

Fowler, Colleen

Coe College

229.80

2

Crosswhite, Dakota

Coe College

146.95

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name

Age

School

Finals Time

1

Ickes, Amanda

Coe College

1:18.81

2

Babicz, Kaitlyn

Augustana College

1:22.96

3

Hoffman, Samantha

Augustana College

1:23.11

4

Robbins, Rachel

Coe College

1:26.52

5

Anderson, Laura

Augustana College

1:28.24

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name

Age

School

Finals Time

1

Gustafson, Ian

Augustana College

1:23.29

2

Tuinenga, Brian

Augustana College

1:23.75

Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team

Relay

Finals Time

1

Augustana College

A

1:51.63

1) Hlavin, Sara

2) Cox, Emily

3) Fair, Jessica

4) Mans, Colleen

2

Coe College

A

1:54.10

1) Barnes, Ainslee

2) Giddens, Rebecca

3) Ickes, Amanda

4) Gersib, Anya

Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team

Relay

Finals Time

1

Augustana College

A

1:41.70

1) Betz, Danny

2) Glimco, Jacob

3) Wind, Denny

4) Hillstrom, Mark

 

(Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)

Team

Relay

Finals Time

2

Augustana College

B

1:48.05

1) Cialdella, Kevin

2) Emmerson, Robert

3) Reeves, Michael

4) Sanderson, Derek

 

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26


 

1.

Augustana College

115

2.

Coe College

106

 

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26


 

1.

Augustana College

152

2.

Coe College

30