Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Illinois Wesleyan University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/25/2008 03:50 PM
                       Halloween Invitational - 10/25/2008
                                     Results

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                     Age School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  15 Sief, Monica                 Augie                         x1:49.66

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                     Age School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
   1 Frey, Drew                   MU                               51.83    5
   2 Mitchell, Sam             18 Titans-IL                        52.31    3
   3 Hsieh, Tyler                 NCC-IL                           52.98    2
   4 Betz, Danny                  Augie                            54.39    1
   5 Oates, Michael               MU                              x55.12
   6 Patula, Tim                  NCC-IL                          x55.42
   7 Werkema, Andrew           18 Titans-IL                       x56.16
   8 Jesionowski, Adam            MU                              x57.02
   9 Smith, Jeff                  MU                              x58.22
  10 Zike, Eric                   Augie                           x58.25
  11 Hillstrom, Mark              Augie                           x58.81
  12 Gustafson, Ian               Augie                           x58.90
  13 Wind, Denny                  Augie                         x1:00.13

Event 1  Women 500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
   1 Augustana College  'A'                                      5:08.95   10
      1) Cox, Emily                      2) Fair, Jessica
      3) Hlavin, Sara                    4) Giedd, Allissa
   2 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        5:15.21    6
      1) Kaulas, Caitlin 18              2) Gradle, Amy 18
      3) Fitton, Jennifer 19             4) Litzner, Nicole 21
   3 North Central College Swimming-IL  'A'                      5:23.46    4
      1) Gadient, Robin                  2) Moton, Madeline
      3) Granzella, Heather              4) Tumpane, Kelsey
   4 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                    5:40.77    2
      1) Jennings, Molly                 2) Flentge, Jenna
      3) Perfetti, Natalie               4) Sedlack, Kara

Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
   1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        4:33.26   10
      1) Held, Kendall 19                2) Uy, Anthony 18
      3) Gilbert, Tommy 19               4) Mitchell, Sam 18
   2 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                    4:40.58    6
      1) Jesionowski, Adam               2) Smith, Jeff
      3) Frey, Drew                      4) Sykes, Chris
   3 North Central College Swimming-IL  'A'                      4:43.28    4
      1) Patula, Tim                     2) Hummer, Brian
      3) Simon, Quincy                   4) Hsieh, Tyler        
   4 Augustana College  'A'                                      4:54.06    2
      1) Betz, Danny                     2) Clinton, Drew
      3) Hillstrom, Mark                 4) Wind, Denny

Event 3  Women 300 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
   1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        3:24.76   10
      1) Tomazin, Angie 21               2) Holisky, Eleanor 19
      3) Lugg, Angela 18                 4)
   2 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                    3:36.40    6
      1) Reese, Erica                    2) Perfetti, Natalie
      3) Reese, Emily                    4)
   3 Augustana College  'A'                                      3:38.27    4
      1) Fair, Jessica                   2) Hlavin, Sara
      3) Moran, Emma                     4)

Event 4  Men 300 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
   1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        2:53.89   10
      1) Kozak, Mike 20                  2) Moore, Alex 19
      3) Betzle, Chris 21                4)
   2 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                    2:57.89    6
      1) Simpkins, Max                   2) Oates, Michael
      3) Stryzek, Brian                  4)
   3 North Central College Swimming-IL  'A'                      3:15.62    4
      1) Hsieh, Tyler                    2) Hummer, Brian
      3) Simon, Quincy                   4)
   4 Augustana College  'A'                                      3:36.55    2
      1) Cialdella, Kevin                2) Wind, Denny
      3) Clinton, Drew                   4)

Event 5  Women 300 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
   1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        3:20.31   10
      1) Peterson, Andrea 19             2) Gradle, Amy 18
      3) Litzner, Nicole 21              4)
   2 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                    3:43.33    6
      1) Swenson, Leah                   2) Reese, Emily
      3) Robertson, Abby                 4)
   3 Augustana College  'A'                                      3:53.63    4
      1) Carlisle, Courtney              2) Mans, Colleen
      3) Monteith, Halle                 4)

Event 6  Men 300 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
   1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        2:57.30   10
      1) Firth, Mike 18                  2) Held, Kendall 19
      3) Barnish, Cameron 20             4)
   2 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                    3:08.05    6
      1) Frey, Drew                      2) Hurst, Alex
      3) Melcher, Matt                   4)
   3 Augustana College  'A'                                      3:19.18    4
      1) Hillstrom, Mark                 2) Tuinenga, Brian
      3) Zike, Eric                      4)
   4 North Central College Swimming-IL  'A'                      3:25.40    2
      1) Hummer, Brian                   2) Simon, Quincy
      3) Hsieh, Tyler                    4)

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                     Age School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
   1 Cox, Emily                   Augie                            58.83    5
   2 Kaulas, Caitlin           18 Titans-IL                        59.88    3
   3 Jennings, Molly              MU                             1:00.66    2
   4 Moton, Madeline              NCC-IL                         1:00.86    1
   5 Robertson, Abby              MU                            x1:01.10
   6 Fair, Jessica                Augie                         x1:01.11
   7 Granzella, Heather           NCC-IL                        x1:03.70
   8 Babicz, Kaitlyn              Augie                         x1:06.23
   9 Anderson, Laura              Augie                         x1:06.55
  10 Monteith, Halle              Augie                         x1:08.58
  11 Gadient, Robin               NCC-IL                        x1:09.40
  12 Moran, Emma                  Augie                         x1:10.28
  13 Sudaj, Ashley                Augie                         x1:11.63
  14 Schaub, Emily                NCC-IL                        x1:19.08

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                     Age School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  14 Clinton, Drew                Augie                         x1:00.30
  15 Flynn, Robert                Augie                         x1:01.67
  16 Hummer, Brian                NCC-IL                        x1:02.87
  17 Vagadia, Purav            18 Titans-IL                     x1:03.77
  18 Hootman, Kennen              Augie                         x1:10.20
  19 Reeves, Michael              Augie                         x1:13.82

Event 9  Women 300 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
   1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        3:53.71   10
      1) Fitton, Jennifer 19             2) Khatcherian, Stephanie 19
      3) Norris, Maddy 18                4)
   2 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                    3:55.08    6
      1) Jennings, Molly                 2) Bass, Katie
      3) Reese, Erica                    4)
   3 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                       x3:57.13
      1) Fredrickson, Kristen 18         2) Current, Claire 19
      3) Bell, Katie 18                  4)
   4 Augustana College  'A'                                      4:24.66    4
      1) Anderson, Laura                 2) Babicz, Kaitlyn
      3) Galloway, Mary                  4)

Event 10  Men 300 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
   1 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                    3:20.25   10
      1) Flesher, Les                    2) Harbison, Zach
      3) Stryzek, Brian                  4)
   2 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        3:26.40    6
      1) Um, Ben 20                      2) Basu, Robin 18
      3) Uy, Anthony 18                  4)
   3 Augustana College  'A'                                      4:19.98    4
      1) Gustafson, Ian                  2) Sanderson, Derek
      3) Tuinenga, Brian                 4)

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                     Age School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
   1 Robertson, Abby              MU                             2:09.04    5
   2 Hlavin, Sara                 Augie                          2:09.50    3
   3 Cox, Emily                   Augie                         x2:10.68
   4 Giedd, Allissa               Augie                         x2:15.71
   5 Bell, Katie               18 Titans-IL                      2:17.22    2
   6 Strimbu, Ashley              MU                            x2:19.16
   7 Sedlack, Kara                MU                            x2:25.31
   8 Granzella, Heather           NCC-IL                         2:26.01    1
   9 Flentge, Jenna               MU                            x2:29.99
  10 Gadient, Robin               NCC-IL                        x2:36.48
  11 Moran, Emma                  Augie                         x2:37.73
  12 Carlisle, Courtney           Augie                         x2:38.59
  13 Sudaj, Ashley                Augie                         x2:44.97
  14 Sief, Monica                 Augie                         x4:11.15

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                     Age School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
   1 Gilbert, Tommy            19 Titans-IL                      1:54.83    5
   2 Sykes, Chris                 MU                             1:56.79    3
   3 Moore, Alex               19 Titans-IL                     x2:08.13
   4 Sanderson, Derek             Augie                          2:09.64    2
   5 Simon, Quincy                NCC-IL                         2:10.49    1
   6 Glimco, Jacob                Augie                         x2:14.00
   7 Gustafson, Ian               Augie                         x2:21.58
   8 Flynn, Robert                Augie                         x2:21.62
   9 Hassler, Derek               MU                            x2:26.93
  10 Reeves, Michael              Augie                         x2:27.51
  11 Hootman, Kennen              Augie                         x2:45.97

Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
   1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        1:57.85   10
      1) Peterson, Andrea 19             2) Norris, Maddy 18
      3) Tomazin, Angie 21               4) Kaulas, Caitlin 18
   2 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                    2:07.84    6
      1) Swenson, Leah                   2) Bass, Katie
      3) Perfetti, Natalie               4) Robertson, Abby
   3 North Central College Swimming-IL  'A'                      2:09.58    4
      1) Tumpane, Kelsey                 2) Moton, Madeline
      3) Granzella, Heather              4) Gadient, Robin
   4 Millikin Universtiy  'B'                                   x2:11.02
      1) Reese, Emily                    2) Jennings, Molly
      3) Reese, Erica                    4) Strimbu, Ashley
   5 Augustana College  'A'                                      2:15.43    2
      1) Babicz, Kaitlyn                 2) Hlavin, Sara
      3) Mans, Colleen                   4) Monteith, Halle
   6 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                       x2:16.23
      1) Gradle, Amy 18                  2) Khatcherian, Stephanie 19
      3) Holisky, Eleanor 19             4) Current, Claire 19

Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
   1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        1:47.58   10
      1) Firth, Mike 18                  2) Um, Ben 20
      3) Busch, Brian 20                 4) Uy, Anthony 18
   2 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                    1:47.85    6
      1) Frey, Drew                      2) Stryzek, Brian
      3) Oates, Michael                  4) Sykes, Chris
   3 North Central College Swimming-IL  'A'                      1:50.17    4
      1) Hummer, Brian                   2) Hsieh, Tyler
      3) Simon, Quincy                   4) Patula, Tim
   4 Millikin Universtiy  'B'                                   x1:51.83
      1) Melcher, Matt                   2) Harbison, Zach
      3) Simpkins, Max                   4) Jesionowski, Adam
   5 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                       x1:53.18
      1) Betzle, Chris 21                2) Basu, Robin 18
      3) Moore, Alex 19                  4) Werkema, Andrew 18
   6 Augustana College  'A'                                      1:56.88    2
      1) Betz, Danny                     2) Clinton, Drew
      3) Tuinenga, Brian                 4) Zike, Eric

Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                     Age School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
   1 Lugg, Angela              18 Titans-IL                      2:21.46    5
   2 Tumpane, Kelsey              NCC-IL                         2:25.62    3
   3 Perfetti, Natalie            MU                             2:37.31    2
   4 Reese, Erica                 MU                            x2:38.92

Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                     Age School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
   1 Kozak, Mike               20 Titans-IL                      2:00.20    5
   2 Simpkins, Max                MU                             2:23.24    3
   3 Cialdella, Kevin             Augie                          3:02.67    2

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                     Age School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
   1 Litzner, Nicole           21 Titans-IL                      2:26.78    5
   2 Tumpane, Kelsey              NCC-IL                         2:32.72    3
   3 Mans, Colleen                Augie                          2:35.81    2
   4 Holisky, Eleanor          19 Titans-IL                     x2:36.59
   5 Swenson, Leah                MU                             2:40.78    1
   6 Reese, Emily                 MU                            x2:48.26
   7 Monteith, Halle              Augie                         x3:05.89

Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                     Age School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
   1 Barnish, Cameron          20 Titans-IL                      2:14.76    5
   2 Hummer, Brian                NCC-IL                         2:21.03    3
   3 Zike, Eric                   Augie                          2:26.57    2
   4 Hurst, Alex                  MU                             2:40.35    1
   5 Glimco, Jacob                Augie                         x2:41.75

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                     Age School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
   1 Bass, Katie                  MU                             2:41.08    5
   2 Tumpane, Kelsey              NCC-IL                         2:47.45    3
   3 Fredrickson, Kristen      18 Titans-IL                      2:48.86    2
   4 Moton, Madeline              NCC-IL                        x2:51.44
   5 Khatcherian, Stephanie    19 Titans-IL                     x2:56.45
   6 Babicz, Kaitlyn              Augie                          3:01.63    1
   7 Current, Claire           19 Titans-IL                     x3:12.11
   8 Galloway, Mary               Augie                         x3:13.16
   9 Anderson, Laura              Augie                         x3:15.00

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                     Age School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
   1 Hsieh, Tyler                 NCC-IL                         2:23.61    5
   2 Harbison, Zach               MU                             2:32.50    3
   3 Um, Ben                   20 Titans-IL                      2:33.35    2
   4 Stryzek, Brian               MU                            x2:34.24
   5 Flesher, Les                 MU                            x2:37.33
   6 Basu, Robin               18 Titans-IL                     x2:38.09
   7 Hummer, Brian                NCC-IL                        x2:49.24
   8 Tuinenga, Brian              Augie                          3:06.49    1
   9 Sanderson, Derek             Augie                         x3:10.11
  -- Vagadia, Purav            18 Titans-IL                           DQ

Event 21  Women 300 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
   1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        3:15.88   10
      1) Tomazin, Angie 21               2) Norris, Maddy 18
      3) Peterson, Andrea 19             4)
   2 North Central College Swimming-IL  'A'                      3:37.06    6
      1) Moton, Madeline                 2) Granzella, Heather
      3) Tumpane, Kelsey                 4)
   3 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                    3:39.58    4
      1) Bass, Katie                     2) Reese, Erica
      3) Reese, Emily                    4)
   4 Augustana College  'A'                                      3:54.57    2
      1) Sudaj, Ashley                   2) Giedd, Allissa
      3) Galloway, Mary                  4)

Event 22  Men 300 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
   1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        3:02.17   10
      1) Gilbert, Tommy 19               2) Barnish, Cameron 20
      3) Busch, Brian 20                 4)
   2 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                    3:13.83    6
      1) Stryzek, Brian                  2) Flesher, Les
      3) Simpkins, Max                   4)
   3 Millikin Universtiy  'B'                                   x3:18.08
      1) Oates, Michael                  2) Harbison, Zach
      3) Hurst, Alex                     4)
   4 North Central College Swimming-IL  'A'                      3:19.81    4
      1) Hsieh, Tyler                    2) Simon, Quincy
      3) Hummer, Brian                   4)
   5 Augustana College  'A'                                      3:23.95    2
      1) Gustafson, Ian                  2) Wind, Denny
      3) Zike, Eric                      4)

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                     Age School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
   1 Hansen, Lauren            19 Titans-IL                      5:45.67    5
   2 Tumpane, Kelsey              NCC-IL                         5:57.94    3
   3 Strimbu, Ashley              MU                             6:07.47    2
   4 Giedd, Allissa               Augie                          6:15.93    1
   5 Sedlack, Kara                MU                            x6:25.53
   6 Carlisle, Courtney           Augie                         x7:05.90
   7 Gadient, Robin               NCC-IL                        x7:07.84

Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                     Age School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
   1 Betzle, Chris             21 Titans-IL                      4:54.17    5
   2 Melcher, Matt                MU                             5:18.46    3
   3 Sanderson, Derek             Augie                          5:51.82    2
   4 Simon, Quincy                NCC-IL                         5:54.04    1
   5 Oates, Michael               MU                            x6:02.64
   6 Glimco, Jacob                Augie                         x6:10.45
   7 Hassler, Derek               MU                            x6:52.66

Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
   1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        1:47.77   10
      1) Lugg, Angela 18                 2) Fitton, Jennifer 19
      3) Bell, Katie 18                  4) Tomazin, Angie 21
   2 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                    1:54.53    6
      1) Swenson, Leah                   2) Jennings, Molly
      3) Robertson, Abby                 4) Strimbu, Ashley
   3 Augustana College  'A'                                      1:55.17    4
      1) Cox, Emily                      2) Fair, Jessica
      3) Mans, Colleen                   4) Moran, Emma
   4 Millikin Universtiy  'B'                                   x2:01.00
      1) Perfetti, Natalie               2) Bass, Katie
      3) Sedlack, Kara                   4) Flentge, Jenna
   5 North Central College Swimming-IL  'A'                      2:03.33    2
      1) Granzella, Heather              2) Moton, Madeline
      3) Schaub, Emily                   4) Gadient, Robin
  -- Augustana College  'B'                                           DQ
      1) Sudaj, Ashley                   2) Galloway, Mary
      3) Anderson, Laura                 4) Sief, Monica

Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
   1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        1:32.05   10
      1) Kozak, Mike 20                  2) Held, Kendall 19
      3) Mitchell, Sam 18                4) Busch, Brian 20
   2 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                    1:37.37    6
      1) Frey, Drew                      2) Sykes, Chris
      3) Oates, Michael                  4) Jesionowski, Adam
   3 Augustana College  'A'                                      1:38.41    4
      1) Glimco, Jacob                   2) Betz, Danny
      3) Hillstrom, Mark                 4) Clinton, Drew
   4 North Central College Swimming-IL  'A'                      1:40.42    2
      1) Patula, Tim                     2) Hummer, Brian
      3) Hsieh, Tyler                    4) Simon, Quincy
   5 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                       x1:43.25
      1) Firth, Mike 18                  2) Werkema, Andrew 18
      3) Um, Ben 20                      4) Vagadia, Purav 18
   6 Millikin Universtiy  'B'                                   x1:47.14
      1) Harbison, Zach                  2) Flesher, Les
      3) Smith, Jeff                     4) Hassler, Derek
   7 Augustana College  'B'                                     x1:53.21
      1) Cialdella, Kevin                2) Flynn, Robert
      3) Hootman, Kennen                 4) Reeves, Michael

                    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26

   1. Illinois Wesleyan University         88   2. Millikin Universtiy 
53
   3. Augustana College                    42   4. North Central 
College Swimming       30

                     Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26

   1. Illinois Wesleyan University         91   2. Millikin Universtiy 
64
   3. North Central College Swimming       32   4. Augustana College 
30