2010 Augustana Vikings Women’s Cross Country Results

 

DATE

MEET

RESULTS

TOP FINISHER

Sep. 1

Augustana Open

 

 

Sep. 3

Western Illinois Invitational

1st of 7

Tara Bistry – 4th

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 28; 2. Monmouth 46; 3. Western Illinois 67; 4. Lincoln 118; 5. Carl Sandburg 138; 6. Knox 165; 7. Quincy 176

 

 

Sep. 11

Northern Illinois Invite

4th of 10

Theresa Coverick – 22nd

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Wisconsin 23; 2. St. Norbert 62; 3. Northern Illinois 67; 4. AUGUSTANA 98; 5. Carroll 113; 6. Lincoln College 214; 7. Carl Sandburg 222; 8. Elgin CC 232; 9. Chicago State 272; 10. Beloit 275

 

 

Sep. 17

Illinois Intercollegiate Championship

13th of 31

Hannah Hottle—81st

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Northwestern 35; 2. Illinois State 66; 3. Illinois 91; 4. Chicago 130; 5. Eastern Illinois 144; 6. Bradley 182; 7. North Central 216; 8. Olivet Nazarene 236; 9. Illinois Wesleyan 253; 10. St. Francis (Ill.) 343; 11. St. Xavier 362; 12. Trinity Christian 382; 13. AUGUSTANA 393; 14. Illinois-Chicago 415; 15. Elmhurst 443; 16. Illinois Central 494; 17. Judson 506; 18. Greenville 549; 19. Principia 596; 20. Moraine Valley CC 616; 21. Lincoln College 674; 22. Carl Sandburg 722; 23. Kaskaskia 753; 24. Morton College 759; 25. Elgin CC 774; 26. Knox 806; 27. Concordia (Ill.) 814; 28. Illinois College 834; 29. Roosevelt 855; 30. Joliet JC 919; 31. Blackburn 944.

 

 

Sep. 24

Brissman/Lundeen Invitational

11th of 24

Hannah Hottle—36th

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Northern Iowa 74; 2. UW-Stevens Point 120; 3. Olivet Nazarene 123; 4. Truman State 124; 5. St. Norbert 140; 6. Cornell 214; 7. Grinnell 227; 8. Monmouth 243; 9. Elmhurst 260; 10. UW-Whitewater 265; 11. AUGUSTANA 275; 12. Carroll 325; 13. Simpson 344; 14. St. Ambrose 362; 15. Illinois Central 421; 16. Greenville 457; 17. Aurora 482; 18. Principia 528; 19. Webster 534; 20. Clarke 559; 21. Lincoln 634; 22. Carl Sandburg 689; 23. Iowa Central 711; 24. Southwestern CC 748.

 

 

Oct. 7

Western Ontario University Invite

 

 

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Western Ontario 27; 2. Fanshawe 46; 3. AUGUSTANA  81; 4. St. Thomas Aquinas 121; 5. A.B. Lucas HS 176; 5. Strathroy DCI 176; 7. H.B. Beal HS 197; 8. John Paul II 226; 8. Ingersoll DCI 226; 10. Strathroy Holy Cross 243; 11. Aylmer East Elgin 294.

3rd of 11

Hannah Hottle—16th

Oct. 15

Loras Bob Tucker Invite

2nd of 6

Theresa Coverick—7th

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Loras 41; 2. AUGUSTANA 64; 3. Grand View 68; 4. NIACC 88; 5. Rockford 102; 6. Southwestern CC 168.

 

 

Oct. 23

St. Ambrose Invitational

2nd of 5

Annie Heifner—4th

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. St. Ambrose 30; 2. AUGUSTANA 44; 3. Sauk Valley CC 87; 4. Clarke 94; 5. Carl Sandburg CC 123.

 

 

Oct. 30

CCIW Championship

5th of 6

Hannah Hottle—17th

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. North Central 26; 2. Illinois Wesleyan 63; 3. Wheaton 76; 4. Elmhurst 99; 5. AUGUSTANA 114; 6. Carthage 152.

 

 

Nov. 6

Luther JV Cup

3rd of 3

Alex Blust – 28th

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Luther 20; 2. Wisconsin-Eau Claire 35; 3. AUGUSTANA 85

 

 

Nov. 13

NCAA Division III Midwest Regional

17th of 38

Theresa Coverick—63rd

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. UW-Eau Claire 85; 2. Washington University 93; 3. UW_Stevens Point 98; 4. UW-Oshkosh 122; 5. Chicago 133; 6. North Central 182; 7. UW-LaCrosse 213; 8. UW-Platteville 226; 9. Illinois Wesleyan 266; 10. St. Norbert 301; 11. UW-Whitewater 372; 12. Monmouth 385; 13. Wheaton 421; 14. Carroll 447; 15. UW-Stout 483; 16. Elmhurst 495; 17. AUGUSTANA 523; 18. Carthage 576; 19. UW-River Falls 581; 20. Ripon 633; 21. Aurora 634; 22. Concordia (Wis.) 654; 23. Edgewood 654; 24. Wisconsin Lutheran 669; 25. Webster 690; 26. Greenville 703; 27. Principia 768; 28. Lake Forest 785; 29. Lawrence 787; 30. UW-Superior 808; 31. Fontbonne 900; 32. Northland 1002; 33. Benedictine (Ill.) 1010; 34. Beloit 1040; 35. Concordia (Ill.) 1077; 36. Mount Mary 1114; 37. Illinois College 1125; 38. Knox 1140.

 

 

 

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

ATHLETE

HOMETOWN (HIGH SCHOOL)

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Nicole Babbini

Libertyville, Illinois (Libertyville)

 

 

125-27:16

 

308-30:57

 

75-31:22

68-26:26

 

75-31:08

 

 

Lauren Banda

Woodridge, Illinois (Downers Grove North)

 

58-30:04

105-24:56

 

280-28:48

 

64-29:07

57-24:58

 

 

 

 

Kristyn Barton

Elmhurst, Illinois (York)

 

39-27:02

75-22:25

 

204-26:34

57-17:29

45-27:05

35-22:42

 

34-26:28

 

 

Tara Bistry*

Shorewood, Illinois (Joliet Catholic)

 

4-24:24

26-20:25

119-20:26

46-23:48

25-16:02

19-24:46

 

40-24:45

 

 

129-24:23.1

Alexandra Blust

Elmhurst, Illinois (York)

 

45-27:23

80-22:40

 

146-25:35

51-17:10

29-24:55

44-23:22

 

10-25:16

28-25:09

 

Lauren  Buck

Rockford, Illinois (Guilford)

 

49-28:01

61-21:56

 

237-27:29

75-18:17

 

 

 

 

 

 

Emily Byars*

Geneva, Illinois (Geneva)

 

 

78-22:31

 

157-25:44

 

47-27:11

25-22:11

 

21-25:49

 

 

Kristine Counter

Manhattan, Illinois (Lincoln Way Central)

 

 

121-26:39

 

292-30:09

 

 

66-26:13

 

73-30:16

 

 

Theresa Coverick*

Palos Park, Illinois (Stagg)

 

8-24:53

22-20:17

112-20:17

77-24:26

18-15:43

7-23:33

 

20-23:47

 

 

63-23:10.0

Britton Dallas

Indianapolis, Indiana (International School of Indiana)

 

23-26:11

74-22:22

173-21:30

115-24:59

65-17:47

55-27:47

51-24:04

 

47-27:30

 

 

Kailey Falcon

Aurora, Illinois (Oswego East)

 

 

 

 

 

63-17:44

 

 

 

20-25:47

 

 

Danielle Feldhaus**

Lynwood, Washington (Meadowdale)

 

40-27:09

77-22:31

 

165-25:47

56-17:18

38-26:27

26-22:12

 

17-25:37

 

 

Sara Fitzgerald

Libertyville, Illinois (Libertyville)

 

54-29:31

111-25:27

 

289-29:43

123-21:00

78-32:24

70-27:45

 

 

 

 

Cari Geyer

Arlington Heights, Illinois (Buffalo Grove)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Emma Grandgeorge

Sycamore, Illinois (Sycamore)

 

10-25:12

44-21:12

127-20:35

83-24:29

31-16:15

24-24:55

17-21:43

42-24:51

 

 

137-24:36.6

Daun Greif ***(Mgr)

Sandwich, Illinois (Sandwich)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Annie Heifner*

Oregon, Wisconsin (Oregon)

 

7-24:45

39-21:02

180-21:40

85-24:31

 

18-24:40

4-20:53

24-24:05

 

 

123-24:08.6

Hannah Hottle***(C)

Monmouth, Illinois (Monmouth-Roseville)

 

5-24:29

29-20:30

81-19:48

36-23:36

16-15:41

10-23:46

 

17-23:36

 

 

79-23:26.7

Amanda Johnson*

Elmhurst, Illinois (York)

 

 

97-24:14

 

 

 

 

 

 

64-29:18

 

 

Sarah Johnson**

Lake Villa, Illinois (Grayslake North)

 

 

 

 

 

 

37-26:08

27-22:15

 

42-27:01

 

 

Alexandra Jones

Sherrard, Illinois (Sherrard)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sarahbeth Jones*

Wadsworth, Illinois (Warren Township)

 

19-25:54

33-20:45

91-19:58

59-24:00

26-16:07

13-24:14

 

 

 

 

149-25:01.5

Katie Kornaus

Portage, Wisconsin (Portage)

 

29-26:28

66-22:03

 

122-25:05

44-16:48

 

32-22:29

 

30-26:20

 

 

Elizabeth Lefelstein

St. Charles, Illinois (Rosary)

 

60-30:18

 

 

263-28:06

 

58-28:26

62-25:36

 

59-29:04

 

 

Melissa Lehpamer

Plainfield, Illinois (Plainfield South)

 

 

60-21:53

191-21:54

151-25:40

54-17:16

 

33-22:31

 

35-26:31

39-26:06

 

Anita Maurer***

Downers Grove, Illinois (Downers Grove North)

 

31-26:34

72-22:14

 

182-26:07

46-16:58

 

18-21:44

 

21-26:21

44-27:02

 

Kalie May

Zion, Illinois (Zion Benton)

 

68-32:40

112-25:44

 

 

105-19:55

73-30:39

 

 

60-29:09

 

 

Margaux Meyer

Kirkwood, Missouri (Kirkwood)

 

67-32:37

115-26:22

 

297-30:30

 

79-33:21

64-25:41

 

 

 

 

Kelsey Moon

Wauconda, Illinois (Mundelein)

 

26-26:20

59-21:53

 

128-25:10

47-16:59

35-26:04

37-22:47

 

23-25:55

32-25:39

 

Allison Nagy

Naperville, Illinois (Neuqua Valley)

 

 

 

 

 

111-20:18

69-29:47

59-25:06

 

67-29:42

48-32:29

 

Angela Norton

Mundelein, Illinois (Mundelein)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

69-27:39

 

71-30:04

47-29:41

 

Amanda Pease

East Moline, Illinois (United Township)

 

51-29:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Angela Pisani**

Elmhurst, Illinois (York)

 

9-25:03

58-21:49

138-20:47

91-24:34

 

 

6-21:08

37-24:36

 

 

142-24:42.2

Catherine Pittman

Mahomet, Illinois (Mahomet-Seymour)

 

35-26:49

82-22:47

 

206-26:38

55-17:17

 

46-23:26

 

37-26:48

43-26:52

 

Kirstillyn Pohlman*

Winthrop Harbor, Illinois (Zion Benton Township)

 

 

 

 

 

45-16:53

20-24:46

19-21:47

51-25:38

 

 

 

Julia Popp

Belvidere, Illinois (Boylan Catholic)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jennifer Prazak*

Naperville, Illinois (Naperville North)

 

 

 

 

 

49-17:07

33-26:01

31-22:28

 

28-26:11

40-26:11

 

Brittany Prazak***(C)

Naperville, Illinois (Naperville North)

 

 

83-22:49

165-21:23

167-25:49

38-16:33

 

21-21:59

 

9-25:06

35-25:47

 

Meaghan Reaney***

New Lenox, Illinois (Lincoln Way Central)

 

 

41-21:06

188-21:47

89-24:32

 

 

14-21:33

48-25:25

 

 

 

Kristen Rempala

Villa Park, Illinois (Willowbrook)

 

44-27:23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Katie Ries***

Iowa City, Iowa (Iowa City Regina)

 

18-25:47

69-22:07

 

155-25:42

40-16:42

 

20-21:52

 

16-25:32

 

 

Catherine Rinearson

Ottawa, Illinois (Marquette)

 

55-29:46

101-24:31

 

 

86-19:11

71-30:13

 

 

 

 

 

Amanda Rodriguez

Mahomet, Illinois (Mahomet-Seymour)

 

34-26:48

79-22:38

 

229-27:25

61-17:39

50-27:20

43-23:22

 

58-29:00

45-27:21

 

Nia Rouse

South Holland, Illinois (Thornwood)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kristin Sattizahn***

Erie, Illinois (Erie)

 

25-26:17

64-21:59

 

94-24:40

 

27-25:18

9-21:20

27-24:08

 

 

 

Hope Schiel

Prospects Heights, Illinois (John Hersey)

 

79-39:48

130-31:26

 

326-35:10

149-22:20

 

75-33:49

 

77-38:05

 

 

Sara Sievert

Byron, Illinois (Byron)

 

 

124-26:39

 

295-30:17

97-19:34

 

60-25:27

 

72-30:14

 

 

Kelsey Stockert

Mapleton, Illinois (Peoria Notre Dame)

 

28-26:24

49-21:23

 

116-25:00

27-16:12

36-26:06

12-21:22

 

13-25:24

36-25:47

 

Alyssa Tworek

Hawthorn Woods, Illinois (Carmel)

 

24-26:15

65-22:03

156-21:10

126-25:08

 

43-25:58

13-21:29

 

5-24:42

 

 

Lauren Vasicek

Naperville, Illinois (Neuqua Valley)

 

62-30:38

 

 

293-30:12

 

74-31:00

63-25:37

 

70-29:59

 

 

Corinne Walker

Champaign, Ill. (Saint Thomas More)

 

48-27:41

87-23:07

141-20:52

181-26:06

72-17:58

42-26:50

 

 

45-27:23

 

 

Kristen Whiteside

Winthrop Harbor, Illinois (Zion Benton Township)

 

21-25:59

46-21:14

 

169-25:51

42-16:46

25-24:59

15-21:40

 

22-25:50

34-25:44

 

Shelby Womack

Davenport, Iowa (Bettndorf )

 

 

113-25:55

 

 

 

 

 

 

69-29:50

 

 

Madison Wynes

Marshalltown, Iowa (Marshalltown)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KEY: 1 = 09/01 - Augie Early Opener; 2 = 09/03 – Western Illinois Invitational; 3 = 09/11 – Northern Illinois Invite; 4 = 09/17 – Illinois Intercollegiate Championships; 5 = 09/24 – Brissman-Lundeen Invite; 6 = 10/07 – Western Ontario University Invite; 7 = 10/16 – Loras Bob Tucker Invite; 8 = 10/23 – St. Ambrose Invitational; 9 = 10/30 – CCIW Championship; 10 = 10/30 – CCIW Open; 11 = 11/05 – Luther JV Cup; 12 = 11/13 – NCAA Midwest Regional