2003 AUGUSTANA VIKINGS WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY TEAM RESULTS

DATE

MEET

RESULTS

TOP FINISHER

Sep. 5

Augustana Open

No Team Scores

Jennifer Paul – 1st

Sep. 13

Luther Invitational

6th of 14

Jennifer Paul – 12th

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Wisconsin-LaCrosse 71; 2. Luther 85; 3. Wisconsin-Eau Claire 92; 4. Chicago 101; 5. Macalester 120; 6. AUGUSTANA 150; 7. Coe 151; 8. Grinnell 220; 9. Central of Iowa 245; 10. Loras 308; 11. William Penn & Simpson 318; 13. St. Ambrose 377; 14. Upper Iowa 445.

 

Sep. 26

Brissman/Lundeen Invitational

2nd of 21

Jennifer Paul – 7th

 

TEAM SCORES; 1. Wheaton 61; 2. AUGUSTANA 90; 3. Illinois Wesleyan 99; 4. Coe 113; 5. Grinnell 153; 6. Graceland 242; 7. Olivet Nazarene 242; 8. Loras 259; 9. North Park 259; 10. Greenville 261; 11. Cornell 271; 12. Principia 317; 13. Millikin 339; 14. Monmouth 346; 15. Illinois Central 371; 16. William Penn 414; 17. St. Ambrose 414; 18. Knox 442; 19. Dubuque 469; 20. Upper Iowa 638; 21. Sauk Valley 681.

 

Oct. 4

Loyola-Lakefront Invitational

22nd of 52

Jennifer Paul – 82nd

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Wisconsin 39; 2. Nebraska 40; 3. Purdue 134; 4. Northwestern 174; 5. Illinois State 175; 6. Edinboro 237; 7. Loyola 255; 8. Western Ontario 289; 9. Guelph 299; 10. Wisconsin-Milwaukee 357; 11. Illinois Chicago 382; 12. Southeast Missouri State 396; 13. SIU-Edwardsville 413; 14. Universal Sole 451; 15. Western Illinois 494; 16. Chicago 526; 17. Ferris State 549; 18. Bradley 556; 19. Wheaton 598; 20. DePaul 599; 21. Indianapolis 623; 22. AUGUSTANA 630; 23. Creighton 653; 24. Carthage 681; 25. Marshall 683; 26. Kalamazoo 698; 27. Elmhurst 701; 28. Findlay 765; 29. Defiance 870; 30. Olivet Nazarene 903; 31. Case Western Reserve 921; 32. Cumberland 960; 33. Carroll 995; 34. Albion 1006; 35. Northwest Missouri State 1021; 36. Saginaw Valley 1029; 37. St. Mary’s 1128; 38. Valparaiso 1134; 39. Alma 1154; 40. Northwood 1162; 41. Wisconsin-Parkside 1169; 42. Illinois Institute of Technology 1234; 43. Bluffton 1262; 44. Trinity Christian 1266; 45. Concordia 1277; 46. Moraine Valley 1308; 47. St. Xavier 1363; 48. Chicago State 1408; 49. Mott 1502; 50. St. Francis1516; 51. Morton 1517; 52. Fanshawe 1687.

 

Oct. 10

Dan Huston Invitational (6000 meters)

6th of 11

Stephanie McHone – 29th

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Wisconsin-LaCrosse 54; 2. Gustavus Adolophus 61; 3. Wartburg 69; 4. Wisconsin-Parkside 85; 5. St. Olaf 163; 6. AUGUSTANA 192; 7. Loras 207; 8. Central of Iowa 208; 9. Northwesstern 211; 10. Cornell 244; 11. Dubuque 278.

 

 

Dan Huston Invitational (4000 meters)

5th of 12

Jennifer Paul – 14th

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Wisconsin-Madison 23; 2. Wartburg 81; 3. Wisconsin-LaCrosse 85; 4. Gustavus Adolphus 106; 5. AUGUSTANA 136; 6. Carleton 155; 7. St. Olaf 188; 8. Central of Iowa 272; 9. Cornell 288; 10. Wisconsin-Parkside 296; 11. Simpson 315; 12. Buena Vista 326.

 

Oct. 18

UW-Oshkosh Invitational

4th of 5

Jennifer Paul – 11th

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Wisconsin-Stevens Point 34; 2. Wisconsin-Oshkosh & Calvin 49; 4. AUGUSTANA 126; 5. Hope 195.

 

Nov. 1

CCIW Championship

3rd of 8

Stephanie McHone – 10th

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Wheaton & Elmhurst 69; 3. AUGUSTANA 80; 4. North Central 86; 5. Carthage 104; 6. Illinois Wesleyan 142; 7. North Park 171; 8. Millikin 187

 

Nov. 15

NCAA Midwest Regional

12th of 35

Jennifer Paul – 47th

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. UW-Stevens Point 76; 2. UW-Oshkosh 98; 3. UW-LaCrosse 113; 4. Washington & Chicago 142; 6. Elmhurst 260; 7. Wheaton 263; 8. UW-Eau Claire 267; 9. UW-Whitewater 275; 10. North Central 309; 11. UW-River Falls 332; 12. AUGUSTANA 373; 13. UW-Stout 394; 14. UW-Platteville 422; 15. Carthage 429; 16. Lawrence 506; 17. North Park 542; 18. Millikin 555; 19. St. Norbert 556; 20. Illinois Wesleyan 571; 21. Maryville 581; 22. Greenville 582; 23. Carroll 585; 24. Concordia 611; 25. Beloit 661; 26. Principia 665; 27. Edgewood 689; 28. Wisconsin-Lutheran 779; 29. Ripon 792; 30. UW-Superior 817; 31. Knox 870; 32. Monmouth 895; 33. Northland 949; 34. Concordia 967; 35. MSOE 1106

 

 

 

 

 

MEET SCHEDULE

#1 09/05 - Augustana Open @ Credit Island in Davenport, Iowa; #2 09/13 – Luther Invitational @ Luther College in Decorah, Iowa; #2A 09/13 – Luther Invitational JV Race @ Luther College in Decorah, Iowa; #3 09/26 – Brissman/Lundeen Invitational @ Credit Island in Davenport, Iowa; #4 10/04 – Loyola/Lakefront Invitational in Chicago, Illinois; #5 10/10 – Dan Huston Invitational (6000 meters) in Waverly, Iowa; #5A 10/10 – Dan Huston Invitational (4000 meters) in Waverly, Iowa; #6 10/18 – Wisconsin-Oshkosh Invitational in Winneconne, Wisconsin; #7 11/01 – College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin @ Montrose Harbor in Chicago, Illinois; #8 11/15 – NCAA Midwest Regional

2003 AUGUSTANA VIKINGS WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

AUGUSTANA RUNNER

#1

#2

#2A

#3

#4

#5

#5A

#6

#7

$8

Jennifer Paul (Davenport North HS, Park View, IA)

1-24:42

12-19:17

 

9-22:29

87-19:09

 

14-15:31

11-18:45

14-23:41

47-23:33

Stephanie McHone (Crystal Lake South HS, Crystal Lake, IL)

4-24:51

22-19:39

 

10-22:37

118-19:31

29-24:46

 

30-19:46

10-23:38

62-23:46

Erin Marciniec (Benet Academy, Plainfield, IL)

13-26:42

55-20:41

 

29-23:35

203-20:19

46-25:32

 

41-20:03

29-24:21

163-26:19

Melanie Round (Rock Island HS, Rock Island, IL)

9-25:55

37-20:05

 

31-23:38

129-19:39

 

16-15:36

25-19:36

11-23:39

88-24:21

Annie Livengood (Jacobs HS, Lake-in-the-Hills, IL)

32-28:55

 

35-21:41

83-25:02

250-20:54

 

51-16:44

54-20:35

30-24:26

127-25:15

Laurie Morgenthal (Wheeling HS, Wheeling, IL)

5-25:24

32-19:56

 

21-23:15

167-20:02

32-24:51

 

19-19:15

16-23:44

87-24:20

Amber Wickstrom (Mother Guerin HS, Chicago, IL)

12-26:25

84-21:45

 

39-24:01

219-20:30

 

36-16:24

45-20:12

59-26:17

 

Laura Meyer (Hononegah HS, Roscoe, IL)

17-27:42

73-21:24

 

213-29:33

300-21:18

 

57-17:00

53-20:29

 

 

Jenna McAdam (Moline HS, Moline, IL)

18-27:43

67-21:11

 

41-24:04

225-20:33

65-26:17

 

49-20:21

39-24:48

 

Cathie Fryer (Freeport HS, Freeport, IL)

19-27:45

 

 

82-24:58

306-21:21

 

 

 

 

 

Marie Reimers (Cary Grove HS, Cary, IL)

23-28:33

 

41-21:51

102-25:18

366-21:58

77-26:59

 

 

 

 

Jessica Corvo (Downers Grove North HS, Downers Grove, IL)

21-28:25

 

20-21:09

146-26:18

276-21:08

 

46-16:39

56-20:39

41-24:52

 

Angela Morgenthal (Wheeling HS, Wheeling, IL)

20-27:48

83-21:41

 

 

450-22:58

 

95-17:52

70-21:33

 

 

Sara Bremer (Parkway South HS, Manchester, MO)

27-28:43

 

69-22:31

134-25:58

416-22:28

 

92-17:48

78-22:09

 

 

Laura Davis (Rockton Hononegah HS, Rockton, IL)

22-28:28

 

53-22:12

72-24:47

317-21:30

53-25:52

 

61-21:06

 

 

Mari Beth Hoff (Lincoln Way HS, New Lenox, IL)

29-28:44

 

66-22:27

106-25:25

384-22:06

76-26:56

 

68-21:22

 

 

Liz Yemm (Sterling HS, Sterling, IL)

14-26:47

64-21:00

 

45-24:11

241-20:48

 

43-16:37

50-20:24

33-24:35

89-24:22

Julie Haronik (Rock Island Alleman HS, Moline, IL)

34-30:21

 

67-22:29

109-25:30

399-22:16

 

130-19:44

 

 

 

Ashlee Calderone (Sherrard HS, Matherville, IL)

25-28:42

 

 

 

402-22:20

 

91-17:46

81-22:40

 

 

Caitlyn Adams (Glenbard West HS, Glen Ellyn, IL)

 

 

32-21:38

62-24:37

322-21:32

72-26:45

 

59-20:49

 

 

Anna Denton (Carl Sandburg HS, Orland Park, IL)

 

 

72-22:37

126-25:48

429-22:40

82-27:30

 

77-22:05

 

 

Karen Clauson (Carl Sandburg HS, Orland Park, IL)

 

 

111-24:31

160-26:42

398-22:16

 

 

79-22:10

 

 

Jennifer Banaszak (Lyons Township HS, Countryside, IL)

 

 

125-25:44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kylie Fienauer (Okomos HS, Holt, MI)

 

 

128-25:50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Megan Robinson (Harlem HS, Machesney Park, IL)

 

 

129-25:56

218-30:01

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nancy Beechy (Carl Sandburg HS, Orland Park, IL)

 

 

 

208-29:08

 

 

129-19:36

84-24:12

 

 

Jennie Elliott (Geneva HS, LaFox, IL)

 

 

 

 

499-24:13