2002 AUGUSTANA VIKINGS WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY TEAM RESULTS

DATE

MEET

RESULTS

TOP FINISHER

Sep. 6

Augustana Open

No Team Scores

Jennifer Smith - 2nd

Sep. 14

All-American Invitational

6th of 16

Jennifer Smith - 9th

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Wisconsin-LaCrosse 62; 2. Wartburg 88; 3. Carleton 112; 4. St. Olaf 124; 5. Luther 126; 6. AUGUSTANA 149; 7. Central of Iowa 178; 8. Coe 202; 9. Macalester 206; 10. Loras 249; 11. Grinnell 324; 12. Hamline 330; 13. Winona State 351; 14. Dubuque 367; 15. Simpson 465; 16. Upper Iowa 489.

 

Sep. 21

North Park Invitational

1st of 8

Jennifer Smith - 3rd

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 20; 2. North Park 77; 3. Elgin 95; 4. Trinity Christian 118; 5. Trinity International 120; 6. Waubonsee & Chicago State 165; 8. Harper 167.

 

Sep. 27

Brissman-Lundeen Invitational

5th of 22

Jennifer Smith - 9th

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Luther 84; 2. Chicago 98; 3. Wheaton 108; 4. Central of Iowa 137; 5. AUGUSTANA 141; 6. Loras 167; 7. Coe 168; 8. Olivet Nazarene 219; 9. Greenville 230; 10. North Central 317; 11. Grinnell 334; 12. Cornell 355; 13. Monmouth 393; 14. Dubuque 427; 15. Millikin 447; 16. Mount Mercy 455; 17. Wisconsin-Platteville 459; 18. William Penn 462; 19. St. Xavier 501; 20. St. Ambrose 544; 21. Upper Iowa 561; 22. Sauk Valley 564.

 

Oct. 5

Mount St. Clare Invitational

1st of 7

Jennifer Smith - 1st

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 22; 2. Monmouth 61; 3. St. Ambrose 90; 4. Clarke 92; 5. Mount Mercy 96; 6. Sauk Valley & Moutn St. Clare did not field complete teams

 

Oct. 12

Border States Championship

4th of 18

Jennifer Smith - 15th

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. UW-Parkside 61; 2. Central Missouri 84; 3. SIU-Edwardsville 112; 4. AUGUSTANA 138; 5. Missouri Southern 144; 6. Bellarmine 149; 7. Washington 189; 8. Johnson County 195; 9. Centre 211; 10. Emporia State 250; 11. Greenville 270; 12. Drury 295; 13. Missouri-Rolla 371; 14. Simpson 437; 15. St. Louis Pharmacy 464; 16. Webster 480; 17. Blackburn 497; 18. MacMurray 504.

 

Oct. 19

Loras Invitational

1st of 14

Jennifer Smith- 3rd

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 39; 2. Loras 59; 3. Coe 65; 4. Cornell 113; 5. Grinnell 191; 6. Dubuque 200; 7. St. Ambrose 224; 8. St. Francis 224; 9. Clarke 228; 10. Mt. Mercy 235; 11. Loras Alumni 274; 12. Upper Iowa 300; 13. MATC & WTC incomplete

 

Nov. 2

CCIW

3rd of 8

Erin Fiene - 7th

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Elmhurst 31; 2. Wheaton 54; 3. AUGUSTANA 81; 4. Illinois Wesleyan 117; 5. Carthage 126; 6. North Central 167; 7. North Park 182; 8. Millikin 186.

 

Nov. 16

NCAA Midwest Regional

9th of 34

Erin Fiene 23rd

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Washington 112; 2. UW-LaCrosse 128; 3. Elmhurst 129; 4. UW-Oshkosh 178; 5. UW-Stevens Point; 6. Chicago 200; 7. Wheaton 232; 8. UW-Eau Claire 238; 9. AUGUSTANA 274; 10. UW-River Falls 301; 11. St. Norbert 343; 12. Illinois Wesleyan 370; 13. Carthage 412; 14. UW-Whitewater 438; 15. Carroll 478; 16. Greenville 497; 17. Beloit 501; 18. Principia 527; 19. Lawrence 548; 20. UW-Stout 576; 21. Millikin 616; 22. Monmouth 621; 23. North Park 635; 24. Maryville 640; 25. UW-Platteville 655; 26. UW-Superior 684; 27. Wisconsin Lutheran 693; 28. Ripon 696; 29. Benedictine 720; 30. Concordia 748; 31. Hendrix 818; 32. MSOE 910; 33. Knox 928; 34. Concordia 959.

 

 

 

 

 

MEET SCHEDULE

#1 09/06 - Augustana Open @ Rock Island Arsenal - Rock Island, Illinois

#2 09/14 - Luther All-American Invitational @ Decorah, Iowa

#3 09/21 - North Park Invitational @ Chicago, Illinois

#4 09/27 - Brissman/Lundeen Invitational @ Highland Springs Golf Course, Rock Island, Illinois

#5 10/05 - Mount St. Clare Invitational @ Clinton, Iowa

#6 10/12 - Border States Invitational @ St. Louis, Missouri

#7 10/19 - Loras Invitational @ Bunker Hill Golf Course in Dubuque, Iowa

#8 11/02 - CCIW Championship @ Naperville, Illinois

#9 11/16 - NCAA Division III Midwest Regional @ St. Louis, Missouri

 

 

 

 

 

2002 AUGUSTANA VIKINGS WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

AUGUSTANA RUNNER

#1

#2

#3

#4

#5

#6

#7

#8

#9

Erin Fiene (York HS, Elmhurst, IL)

3-25:35

18-19:40

4-19:35

13-24:25

3-19:44

27-19:38

4-19:25

7-23:48

23-22:23

Megan Wadington Downers Grove North HS, Downers Grove, IL)

8-26:51.5

34-20:07

9-20:10

56-25:15

 

 

 

 

 

Jennifer Smith (Davenport North HS, Park View, IA)

2-25:09

9-19:20

3-19:19

11-24:24

1-19:24

15-19:10

3-19:20

8-23:53

46-23:02

Erin Marciniec (Benet Academy, Plainfield, IL)

9-26:56

42-20:11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Melanie Round (Rock Island HS, Rock Island, IL)

6-26:39

51-20:20

7-19:53

 

8-20:18

45-20:16

25-20:34

32-25:04

87-23:40

Annie Livengood (Jacobs HS, Lake-in-the-Hills, IL)

 

46-20:15

5-19:41

39-24:58

12-20:37

23-19:32

7-19:29

19-24:25

50-23:04

Laurie Morgenthal (Wheeling HS, Wheeling, IL)

5-26:24

48-20:18

20-20:47

46-25:06

4-1954

44-20:14

11-19:49

17-24:16

75-23:30

Emily Hinds (Wheaton St. Francis HS, Naperville, IL)

25-29:26

 

29-21:21

183-27:26

 

 

77-22:13

 

 

Amber Wickstrom (Mother Guerin HS, Chicago, IL)

17-27:45

 

14-20:27

79-25:29

20-21:20

71-20:55

14-19:56

 

 

Amie Billstrom (Whitnall HS, Hales Corner, WI)

7-26:39

 

22-20:59

74-25:27

14-20:53

53-20:27

35-20:54

 

 

Amanda Eberle (Freeport HS, Freeport, WI)

10-26:57

 

28-21:19

120-26:09

30-21:48

81-21:20

 

 

 

Ashley Knudson (Joliet West HS, Joliet, IL)

11-27:06

 

8-20:06

60-25:17

6-20:09

49-20:23

21-20:25

 

127-24:32

Anna Bogner (Wheaton North HS, Wheaton, IL)

31-30:05

 

87-28:15

261-29:49

64-28:41

170-28:35

133-27:10

 

 

Julie Cassata (Plainfield HS, Plainfield, IL)

13-27:23

 

18-20:41

99-25:46

10-20:31

57-20:34

20-20:25

 

 

Jane Schild (Naperville North HS, Naperville, IL)

21-28:45

 

35-21:52

166-27:05

 

 

95-22:54

 

 

Marie Reimers (Cary Grove HS, Cary, IL)

14-27:25

 

13-20:22

85-25:32

17-21:12

78-21:16

23-20:28

 

 

Jessica Corvo (Downers Grove North HS, Downers Grove, IL)

16-27:39

 

21-20:49

45-25:06

11-20:32

56-20:34

28-20:45

37-25:20

 

Angela Morgenthal (Wheeling HS, Wheeling, IL)

20-28:44

 

37-21:59

154-26:51

31-21:49

109-22:13

63-21:54

 

 

Sara Bremer (Parkway South HS, Manchester, MO)

24-29:16

 

31-21:29

136-26:29

26-21:34

90-21:34

55-21:34

 

 

Amy Sullivan (Cary Grove HS, Fox River Grove, IL)

27-29:34

 

36-21:52

149-26:47

28-21:40

93-21:41

50-21:27

 

 

Jennie Elliott (Geneva HS, Geneva, IL)

28-29:37

 

41-22:11

165-27:04

34-22:01

95-21:42

80-22:17

 

 

Laura Davis (Rockton Hononegah HS, Rockton, IL)

32-30:09

 

42-22:15

181-27:23

36-22:04

120-22:47

108-23:35

 

 

Mari Beth Hoff (Lincoln Way HS, New Lenox, IL)

33-30:36

 

49-22:48

205-27:52

39-22:11

119-22:46

81-22:17

 

 

Kylie Feinauer (Okemos HS, Holt, MI)

37-33:33

 

 

285-31:54

55-24:29

 

 

 

 

Megan Carlson (Stillman Valley HS, Stillman Valley, IL)

 

 

12-20:17

 

9-20:26

 

18-20:20

30-24:39

101-23:52

Liz Yemm (Sterling HS, Sterling, IL)

 

 

23-21:05

112-25:57

15-21:06

76-21:12

 

 

 

Caitlyn Adams (Glenbard West HS, Glen Ellyn, IL)

 

 

32-21:35

 

24-21:29

77-21:14

37-20:59

 

 

Anna Denton (Carl Sandburg HS, Orland Park, IL)

 

 

47-22:34

190-27:32

33-22:00

112-22:18

76-22:11

 

 

Jennifer Banaszak (Lyons Township HS, Countryside, IL)

 

 

54-23:00

257-29:38

45-23:46

133-23:33

96-22:55

 

 

Rachel Altergott (West Chicago HS, West Chicago, IL)

 

 

55-23:29

 

52-24:17

 

97-22:58

 

 

Tara Franck (Rock Island HS, Rock Island, IL)

 

 

58-24:02

251-29:23

58-25:00

149-24:35

112-23:43

 

 

Kirsten Lyons (Knoxville HS, Knoxville, IA)

 

 

62-24:18

277-31:10

56-24:41

166-27:00

124-24:37

 

 

Britney Boerma (Hartsburg-Emden HS, Emden, IL)

 

 

 

241-29:13

47-23:54

 

120-24:18

 

 

Jennifer Vortman (Kewanee Wethersfield HS, Kewanee, IL)

 

 

 

 

 

135-23:33

71-22:04

 

 

Ashlee Calderone (Sherrard HS, Matherville, IL)

 

 

 

 

 

 

111-23:41