FLORIDA DUALS

Sunday, December 16, 2012

Ft. Myers, Florida (Riverdale High School)

 

AUGUSTANA 24, ALMA 12

125 – Jacob Scholten (AUG) beat Collin Lesko (Alma) 6-0

133 – Cody Weitzel (AUG) beat Zac Case (Alma) 6-2

141 – Hector Ruiz (AUG) major decision Travis Martin (Alma) 12-3

149 – David Tessiatore (AUG) beat Caleb Huff (Alma) 10-7)

157 – Kevin Sundberg (AUG) beat Shawn Brewer (Alma) 5-3

165 – Matt Tuttle (Alma) major decision Connor Cummings (AUG) 11-1

174 – Matt Burns (AUG) major decision Joshua Jenson (Alma) 16-4

184 – Jordan Richardson (AUG) major decision Jared Groeneveld (Alma) 14-2

197 – Trevor Maresh (Alma) major decision Jake Melik (AUG) 10-2

285 – Adam Robinson (Alma) major decision Abe Duran (AUG) 9-1

 

AUGUSTANA 24, HEIDELBERG 13

125 – Jacob Scholten (AUG) beat Delian Schneider (H) 6-4

133 – Colin McDermit (H) beat Cody Weitzel (AUG) 8-2

141 – Chris Osborne (H) beat Hector Ruiz (AUG) 7-2

149 – Andrew Johnson (H) beat David Tessiatore (AUG) 8-1

157 – Aaron Banko (H) beat Kevin Sundberg (AUG) 5-2

165 – Thomas Reyhons (AUG) pinned Justin Wharton (H) @ :57

174 – Matt Burns (AUG) pinned Jeremy Stepp (H) @ 1:53

184 – Jordan Richardson (AUG) beat Brennan Kelly (H) 10-6

197 – Jake Melik (AUG) beat Matt Shurina (H) 6-4

285 – John Schraidt (AUG) beat Andy Lovins (H) 7-3

 

AUGUSTANA 42, CONCORDIA-WISCONSIN 3

125 – Jacob Scholten (AUG) beat Sean Ambrocio (CU) 6-2

133 – Jimmy Panozzo (AUG) major decision Kevin Ambrocio (CU) 14-4

141 – Isaiah Schaub (AUG) technical fall over Allen Fenner (CU) 22-6

149 – Greg Sanders (CU) beat Walter Piech (AUG) 7-3

157 – Kevin Sundberg (AUG) pinned Ricky Burns (CU) @ 2:36

165 – Alex Bowers (AUG) beat Leonard Kuspa (CU) 4-2

174 – Matt Burns (AUG) major decision Casey Kenealy (CU) 13-4

184 – Jordan Richardson (AUG) pinned Mason Baumgartner (CU) @ 1:05

197 – Jake Melik (AUG) pinned Jake Reuteler (CU) @ 2:15

285 – John Seaman (AUG) pinned Andrew D’Alberto (CU) @ 1:01

 

AUGUSTANA 24, SUNY-Oneonta 12

125 – Jacob Scholten (AUG) beat Zachary Aal (SUNY) 11-5

133 – Ben Mikac (SUNY) beat Jimmy Panozzo (AUG) 9-4

141 – Curt Rowley (SUNY) beat Hector Ruiz (AUG) 8-4

149 – Isaiah Schaub (AUG) beat Kyle Wierzbicki (SUNY) 5-3

157 – Kevin Sundberg (AUG) beat Dan Graff (SUNY) 4-2

165 – Shaun Gillen (SUNY) beat Alex Bowers (AUG) 8-2

174 – Matt Burns (AUG) pinned Jared Usher (SUNY) @ 2:17

184 – Jordan Richardson (AUG) pinned Chad Obxud (SUNY) @ 2:03

197 – Greg DuVall (SUNY) beat Jake Melik (AUG) 8-6

285 – John Schraidt (AUG) beat Connor Murphy (SUNY) 6-3

 

Augustana is now 7-2 in dual meets and ranked 19th in NCAA Division III.