1999 AUGUSTANA WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD INDOOR RESULTS

DATE

MEET

SITE

RESULT

Jan. 16

Iowa Invitational

Iowa City, Iowa

No Team Scores

Jan. 23

UW-Platteville Open

Platteville, Wisconsin

No Team Scores

Jan. 30

Knox Invitational

TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 233; 2. Washington 157.5; 3. Loras 153; 4. Monmouth 60; Knox 49.

Galesburg, Illinois

1st of 5

Feb. 6

UW-LaCrosse Invitational

TEAM SCORES: 1. UW-LaCrosse 116; 2. AUGUSTANA 94.5; 3. Wartburg 70; 4. St. Thomas 55; 5. Carleton 47.5; 6. St. Mary's 17

LaCrosse, Wisconsin

2nd of 6

Feb. 13

PepsiCO Invitational

TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 342.5; 2. Central of Iowa 67; 3. Beloit 64.5; 4. Knox 60; 5. St. Ambrose 58; 6. Augustana Track Club 22; 7. Mount St. Clare 14; 8. Black Hawk 4; 9. Dubuque 3; 10. Illinois College & Iowa Wesleyan 2.0

HOME

1st of 11

Feb. 20

Knox Invitational

TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 205.5; 2. Washington 147; 3. Monmouth 65; 4. Central of Iowa 49.5; 5. Grinnell 34; 6. Knox 21; 7. Illinois Wesleyan 15; 8. Mount Mercy 9; Black Hawk 8; 10. Illinois College 2.

Galesburg, Illinois

1st of 10

 

 

Feb. 26

College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin Invitational

TEAM SCORES: 1. Carthage 182; 2. AUGUSTANA 180; 3. North Central 113.5; 4. Illinois Wesleyan 75.5; 5. North Park 43; 6. Elmhurst 38; 7. Millikin 20; 8. Wheaton 3

Bloomington, Illinois

2nd of 8

Mar. 5

Titan In vitational

Bloomington, Illinois

No Team Scores

Mar. 12-13

NCAA Division III National Championship

Ada, Ohio

Did Not Score

BEST INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

EVENT

ATHLETE

DATE

SITE

MARK

55

Kristine Boesen (Minnehaha Academy, Apple Valley, MN)

Feb. 20

Galesburg, Illinois

:07.44

60

Kathy Schmitt (North Scott HS, Eldridge, IA)

Feb. 26

Bloomington, Illinois

:08.47

55 Hurdles

Tammie Beasley (Rockford East HS, Rockford, IL)

Feb. 6

LaCrosse, Wisconsin

:08.81

60 Hurdles

Vicki Monti (Urbana HS, Urbana, IL)

Jan. 16

Iowa City, Iowa

:10.30

200 Hurdles

Tammy Vesey (Rock Island HS, Rock Island, IL)

Feb. 6

LaCrosse, Wisconsin

:32.13

200

Kristi Boesen (Minnehaha Academy, Apple River, MN)

Feb. 26

Bloomington, Illinois

:26.29

300

Kristi Boesen (Minnehaha Academy, Apple River, MN)

Feb. 13

HOME

:42.47

400

Amy Knapp (Pecatonica HS, Pecatonica, IL)

Feb. 20

Galesburg, Illinois

1:00.77

600

Jennifer Walsh (Glenbard East HS, Lombard, IL)

Feb. 6

Galesburg, Illinois

1:41.72

800

Jennifer Walsh (Glenbard East HS, Lombard, IL)

Feb. 26

Bloomington, Illinois

2:17.84

1000

Maegan Harris (Springfield HS, Springfield, IL - now resides in Morris, IL)

Jan. 23

Platteville, Wisconsin

3:02.69

1500

Susan Paige (Elmwood HS, Elmwood, IL)

Mar. 12

Ada, Ohio

4:40.84

Mile

Susan Paige (Elmwood HS, Elmwood, IL)

Jan. 16

Iowa City, Iowa

5:12.75

3000

Susan Paige (Elmwood HS, Elmwood, IL)

Feb. 6

LaCrosse, Wisconsin

10:15.27

5000

Susan Paige (Elmwood HS, Elmwood, IL)

Feb. 20

Galesburg, Illinois

17:50.73

20 # Wt

Tara Lozowski (Fremd HS, Palatine, IL)

Feb. 13

HOME

46' 9 1/2"

High Jump

Lisa Johnson (Oswego HS, Oswego, IL)

Feb. 13

HOME

5' 2"

Long Jump

Amy Tirmenstein (Lutheran North HS, St. Louis, MO)

Feb. 20

Galesburg, Illinois

17' 5 1/4"

Triple Jump

Tammie Beasley (Rockford East HS, Rockford, IL)

Feb. 6

LaCrosse, Wisconsin

36' 1 1/4"

Shot

Sara Freberg (R.O.W.V.A. HS, Oneida, IL)

Feb. 27

Galesburg, Illinois

37' 3"

Pole Vault

Amy Calderone (Sherrard HS, Matherville, IL)

Feb. 26

Bloomington, Illinois

8'9"

800 Relay

Kim Baier (Oswego HS, Montgomery, IL)

Amy Tirmenstein (Lutheran North HS, St. Louis, MO)

Kathryn (North Scott HS, Eldridge, IA)

Kristine Boesen (Minnehaha Academy, Apple River, MN)

Feb. 26

Bloomington, Illinois

1:45.34

1600 Relay

Amy Knapp (Pecatonica HS, Pecatonica, IL)

Amy Tirmenstein (Lutheran North HS, St. Louis, MO)

Maegan Harris (Springfield HS, Springfield, IL - now resides in Morris, IL)

Chrissy Hammer (Antioch HS, Antioch, IL)

Mar. 5

Bloomington, Illinois

4:01.23

3200 Relay

Kelly Roliardi (Joliet West HS, Joliet, IL)

Devone Smith (Joliet West HS, Shorewood, IL)

Nicole Pehle (Lincoln Way HS, Manhattan, IL)

Jennifer Walsh (Glenbard East HS, Lombard, IL)

Feb. 6

LaCrosse, Wisconsin

9:39.06

Sprint Medley

Kim Baier (Oswego HS, Montgomery, IL)

Darci Hudders (Tampico HS, Tampico, IL)

Amy Calderone (Sherrard HS, Sherrard, IL)

Susan Paige (Elmwood HS, Elmwood, IL)

Feb. 20

Galesburg, Illinois

4:26.08

Distance Medley

Kelly Roliardi (Joliet West HS, Joliet, IL)

Chrissy Hammer (Antioch HS, Antioch, IL)

Amy Knapp (Pecatonica HS, Pecatonica, IL)

Susan Paige (Elmwood HS, Elmwood, IL)

Feb. 13

HOME

12:26.80