2000 AUGUSTANA WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD OUTDOOR RESULTS

DATE

MEET

SITE

RESULT

Mar. 18

Early Spring Opener

TEAM SCORES: 1. Augustana 274; 2. Truman State 248; 3. Coe; 4. Mount Mercy; 5. Mount St. Clare; 6. Iowa Wesleyan; 7. Luther

HOME

1st of 7

Mar. 25

Truman State Open

Kirksville, Missouri

No Team Scores

Apr. 1

Wisconsin-La Crosse Dual

HOME

UW-LaCrosse 110, Augustana 88.5

Apr. 8

Washington University Invitational

TEAM SCORES: 1. Truman State 152; 2. McKendree 97; 3. Aquinas 86; 4. UW-Whitewater 78; 5. AUGUSTANA & Washington 68; 7. SIU-Edwardsville 53.5; 8. Monmouth 50.5; 9. Lindenwood 23.5; 10. Florissant Valley 20; 11. Illinois Wesleyan 16.5; 12. Missouri-Rolla 14; 13. Principia 10; 14. Lincoln 7; 15. Rhodes 6; 15. Greenville 6; 17. St. Louis University 5; 18. Highland & Millikin 3; 20. Knox 1.

St. Louis, Missouri

5th of 20

BEST INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

EVENT

ATHLETE

DATE

SITE

MARK

100

Devon Morrison (Highlands Ranch HS, Highlands Ranch, CO)

Apr. 8

St. Louis, MO

:12.77

200

Devon Morrison (Highlands Ranch HS, Highlands Ranch, CO)

Apr. 8

St. Louis, MO

:26.24

400

Amy Tirmenstein (Lutheran North HS, St. Louis, MO)

Apr. 1

HOME

1:00.10

800

Jennifer Walsh (Glenbard East HS, Glendale Heights, IL)

Apr. 1

HOME

2:18.20

1500

Maegan Harris (Springfield HS, Springfield, IL - now resides in Morris, IL)

Apr. 8

St. Louis

4:50.28

3000

Jennifer Walsh (Glenbard East HS, Glendale Heights, IL)

Mar. 18

HOME

10:47.5

5000

Liz Stoppel (Oswego HS, Oswego, IL)

Apr. 1

HOME

18:36.97

10,000

Liz Stoppel (Oswego HS, Oswego, IL)

Apr. 8

St. Louis, MO

39:07.43

100 Hurdles

Tracy Skibitzki (Badger HS, Lake Geneva, WI)

Apr. 8

St. Louis, MO

:16.04

400 Hurdles

Tracy Skibitzki (Badger HS, Lake Geneva, WI)

Apr. 8

St. Louis, MO

1:07.12

Discus

Julie Braun (Walther Lutheran HS, Melrose Park, IL)

Apr. 8

St. Louis, MO

126' 2"

High Jump

Janine Morris (West Chicago HS, West Chicago, IL)

Mar. 18

Apr. 1

HOME

HOME

5' 0"

5' 0"

Long Jump

Amy Tirmenstein (Lutheran North HS, St. Louis, MO)

Mar. 25

Kirksville, Missouri

17' 2"

Triple Jump

Tammie Beasley (Rockford East HS, Rockford, IL)

Mar. 18

Apr. 8

HOME

St. Louis, Missouri

36' 3 1/2"

36' 3 1/2"

Shot

Sara Freberg (R.O.W.V.A. HS, Oneida, IL)

Apr. 8

St. Louis, Missouri

38' 8 1/2"

Pole Vault

Kim Baier (Oswego HS, Montgomery, IL)

Mar. 18

HOME

10' 0"

Javelin

Amy Calderone (Sherrard HS, Matherville, IL)

Apr. 1

HOME

123' 0"

Hammer

Becca Parker (Moline HS, Moline, IL)

Apr. 8

St. Louis, Missouri

127' 9"

400 Relay

Devon Morrison (Highlands Ranch HS, Highlands Ranch, CO)

Kim Baier (Oswego HS, Montgomery, IL)

Amy Tirmenstein (Lutheran North HS, St. Louis, MO)

Kristine Boesen (Minnehaha Academy, Apple River, MN)

Apr. 1

HOME

:50.08

1600 Relay

Amy Tirmenstein (Lutheran North HS, St. Louis, MO)

Tracy Skibitzki (Badger HS, Lake Geneva, WI)

Jennifer Walsh (Glenbard East HS, Glendale Heights, IL)

Kim Baier (Oswego HS, Oswego, IL)

Mar. 25

Kirksville, Missouri

4:06.30

3200 Relay

Jennifer Walsh (Glenbard East HS, Glendale Heights, IL)

Devone Smith (Joliet West HS, Shorewood, IL)

Christine Gamzer (Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI)

Nicky Pehle (Lincoln Way HS, New Lenox, IL)

Apr. 1

HOME

10:02.93