2008 AUGUSTANA WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD OUTDOOR RESULTS

 

DATE

MEET

SITE

RESULT

Mar. 20

Early Spring Opener

HOME

1st of 6

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 308; 2. St. Ambrose 161.5; 3. Iowa Central 135; 4. Iowa Western 68; 5. Grand View 61.5; 6. Ashford 9.

 

 

Mar. 29

Viking Olympics

HOME

1st of 16

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 250.5; 2. Winona State 176; 3. Loras 92; 4. Olivet Nazarene 72.5; 5. St. Ambrose 64.5; 6. North Iowa Area 55;

7. Mount Mercy 41; 8. Clarke 31; 9. Lincoln 29; 10. Minnesota 28; 11. DuPage 22; 11. Iowa Wesleyan 22; 13. Ashford 21; 14. Dubuque 12;

15. William Penn 10; 16. Saint Xavier 2.

 

 

April 5

Central Invitational

Pella, Iowa

3rd of 20

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Drake 134; 2. University of Minnesota 114.83; 3. AUGUSTANA 114; 4. Gustavus Adolphus 88.33; 5. Central 58.5;

6. Hastings College 48.33; 7. Northern Iowa 44; 8. Luther 40; 9. Mount Mercy 31; 10. Buena Vista 21; 11. Bethel 19.5; 12. Loras 16;

13. Iowa Central 14; 14. North Iowa Area 11; 15. Grand View 10; 16. Clarke 7; 17. Coe 6; 18. Iowa Wesleyan 3; 19. Ashford 0;

19. William Penn 0.

 

 

April 10-12

Lee Calhoun Memorial

TEAM SCORES: 1. SIU-Edwardsville 147.25; 2. Western Illinois 140; 3. Eastern Illinois 101.5; 4. Northern Illinois 85; 5. AUGUSTANA 78.5;

6. Marquette 57; 7. Monmouth 47.75; 8. Chicago State 29; Iowa 29; 10. Lincoln College 24; 11. Illinois-Chicago 9.

Macomb, Illinois

5th of 11

April 18

Augustana Invitational

TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 258.5; 2. Northern Illinois 225; 3. Luther 208; 4. UW-Platteville 128; 5. St. Ambrose 96.5; 6. Dubuque 7

HOME

1st of 6

April 25-26

Drake Relays

Des Moines, Iowa

No Team Scores

April 26

Loras Open

Dubuque, Iowa

No team Scores

May 2-3

 

CCIW Championships

TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 171; 2. Wheaton 168; 3. Illinois Wesleyan 165; 4. North Central 137.5; 5. Carthage 129.5; 6. Millikin 22; 7. Elmhurst 13; 8. North Park 9

Chicago, Illinois

1st of 8

May 10

University of Chicago Penultimate

Chicago, Illinois

No Team Scores

May 15-16

Augustana Twilight

HOME

No Team Scores

May 22-24

NCAA Division III National Championship

Oshkosh, Wisconsin

44th (tie) in nation

 

 

BEST INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

EVENT

ATHLETE

DATE

SITE

MARK

100

Keli Coleman (Carmel HS, Grayslake, Ill.)

05/03

Chicago, Ill.

:11.96

200

Keli Coleman (Carmel HS, Grayslake, Ill.)

05/03

Chicago, Ill.

:25.07

400

Liz Driscoll (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, Ill.)

03/20

HOME

1:01.29

800

Liz Driscoll (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, Ill.)

04/12

Macomb, Ill.

2:16.88

1500

Liz Driscoll (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, Ill.)

05/10

Chicago, Ill.

4:35.76

3000

Karlene Fox (DeKalb HS, DeKalb, Ill.)

03/20

HOME

11:48.54

5000

Ellen Adams (Glendbard West HS, Glenn Ellyn, Ill.)

05/03

Chicago, Ill.

18:25.32

10,000

Melissa Engel (St. Charles North HS, St. Charles, Ill.)

04/18

HOME

41:31.94

100 Hurdles

Lindsey Homfeldt (Marquette HS, Ottawa, Ill.)

05/15

HOME

:14.95

400 Hurdles

Lindsey Homfeldt (Marquette HS, Ottawa, Ill.)

05/03

Chicago, Ill.

1:06.33

3000 Steeplechase

Hanah Hottle (Monmouth-Roseville HS, Monmouth, Ill.)

05/16

HOME

11:45.9

High Jump

Kirby Massey (Springfield Southeast HS, Springfield, Ill.)

04/18

HOME

5 0

Long Jump

Suzanne Udehn (Moline HS, Moline, Ill.)

Kelsey Duhai (Woodstock HS, Woodstock, Ill.)

04/05

05/03

Pella, Iowa

Chicago, Ill.

17 5 "

17 5

Triple Jump

Kelsey Duhai (Woodstock HS, Woodstock, Ill.)

05/03

Chicago, Ill.

37 4

Shot Put

Marissa Banks (Ames HS, Ames, Iowa)

05/10

Chicago, Ill.

44 5

Discus

Marissa Banks (Ames HS, Ames, Iowa)

05/16

HOME

158 9

Pole Vault

Libby Geison (Bloomington HS, Bloomington, Ill.)

05/03

Chicago, Ill.

10 4

Hammer Throw

Marissa Banks (Ames HS, Ames, Iowa)

04/05

Pella, Iowa

150" 7"

Javelin

Johanna Voorhees (R.O.W.V.A. HS, Oneida, Ill.)

03/20

HOME

109 9

Heptathlon

Brittney Bennett (Annawan HS, Annawan, Ill.)

05/03

Chicago, Ill.

3,307

4x100 Relay

Kai Frazier (United Township HS, East Moline, Ill.)

05/16

HOME

:48.44

 

Lindsey Homfeldt (Ottawa Marquette HS, Ottawa, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Ainsley Fedler (Burlington HS, Burlington, Iowa)

 

 

 

 

Keli Coleman (Carmel HS, Grayslake, Ill.)

 

 

 

4x200 Relay

Keli Coleman (Carmel HS, Grayslake, Ill.)

04/25

Des Moines, Iowa

1:47.15

 

Kai Frazier (United Township HS, East Moline, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Ainsley Fedler (Burlington HS, Burlington Iowa)

 

 

 

 

Krista Dayton (Grinnell HS, Grinnell, Iowa)

 

 

 

800 Medley Relay

Kai Frazier (United Township HS, East Moline, Ill.)

04/18

HOME

1:57.41

 

Katie Morris (Brimfield HS, Brimfield, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Laura Wittland (Quincy Notre Dame HS, Quincy, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Krystal Damiano (Cary Grove HS, Cary, Ill.)

 

 

 

Sprint Medley Relay

Keli Coleman (Carmel HS, Grayslake, Ill.)

04/26

Des Moines, Iowa

4:10.70

 

Lindsey Homfeldt (Marquette HS, Ottawa, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Krista Dayton (Grinnell HS, Grinnell, Iowa)

 

 

 

 

Liz Driscoll (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, Ill.)

 

 

 

4x400 Relay

Liz Driscoll (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, Ill.)

05/03

Chicago, Ill.

4:03.37

 

Lindsey Homfeldt (Ottawa Marquette HS, Ottawa, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Krista Dayton (Grinnell HS, Grinnell, Iowa)

 

 

 

 

Hannah Hottle (Monmouth-Roseville HS, Monmouth, Ill.)

 

 

 

4x800 Relay

Hannah Hottle (Monmouth-Roseville HS, Monmouth, Ill.)

04/18

HOME

9:36.30

 

Samantha Laskowski (Reavis HS, Oak Lawn, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Nikki Rohner (Hinsdale South HS, Burr Ridge, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Liz Driscoll (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, Ill.)

 

 

 

Hurdle Shuttle Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Distance Medley