2007 AUGUSTANA WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD OUTDOOR RESULTS

 

DATE

MEET

SITE

RESULT

Mar. 24

Early Spring Opener

HOME

1st of 8

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 293; 2. Truman State 251; 3. Beloit 112; 4. St. Ambrose 43; 5. Central of Iowa 29; 6. Iowa Wesleyan 18; 7. College of DuPage 12; 8. Wisconsin Track Club 7

 

 

Mar. 31

Viking Olympics

HOME

1st of 18

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 136.5; 2. Wisconsin-Eau Claire 119; 3. Winona State 116.5; 4. Loras 67.5; 5. Olivet Nazarene 66; 6. Monmouth 54.5; 7. Luther 37; 8. Wartburg 23; 9. Coe 22; 10. St. Ambrose 21; 11. Mount Mercy 20; 12. Augustana Track Club 18; 13. Dubuque 15; 14. Lincoln 14; 15. Millikin 13; 16. D4NC Track Club 12; 17. Iowa Wesleyan 8; 18. Cornell 6.

 

 

April 4

Loras Invitational

Dubuque, Iowa

No team scores

April 15

Lee Calhoun Invitational

Macomb, Illinois

3rd of 14

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Eastern Illinois 185; 2. Western Illinois 134; 3. AUGUSTANA 132; 4. Lewis 88; 5. Grandma’s Track Club 53; 6. Monmouth 31; 7. Chicago State 30; 8. Illinois State 25; 9. Lincoln 19; 10. Knox 13; 11. Iowa Central 10; 12. Eastern Illinois Track Club 8

 

 

April 20

Augustana Invitational

HOME

2nd of 8

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Wisconsin-Oshkosh 282; 2. AUGUSTANA 234; 3. Luther 114; 4. Wisconsin-Platteville 110; 5. Wisconsin-Parkside 61; 6. Mount Mercy 49; 7. St. Ambrose 30; 8. Illinois Wesleyan 22

 

 

April 27-28

Drake Relays

Des Moines, Iowa

No team scores

April 28

Prairie Fire Relays

Galesburg, Illinois

No team scores

May 4-5

CCIW Championships

Naperville, Illinois

2nd of 8

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. North Central 207.5; 2. AUGUSTANA 199; 3. Wheaton 128; 4. Illinois Wesleyan 123.5; 5. Carthage 91.5; 6. Millikin 41; 7. Elmhurst 14.5; 8. North Park 7

 

 

May 11

Augustana Open

HOME

No team scores

May 18

Augustana Twilight

HOME

No team scores

May 24-26

NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships

Oshkosh, Wisconsin

9th in nation

 

TEAM SCORES (top 10): 1. Wisconsin-Oshkosh 57; 2. Calvin 44.5; 3. CCNY 43; 4. Amherst 41; 5. Loras & Lincoln 32; 7. Wartburg 31; 8. SUNY-Cortland 30; 9. AUGUSTANA, Wisconsin-River Falls & Williams 25.

 

 

 

 

BEST INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

EVENT

ATHLETE

DATE

SITE

MARK

100

Keli Coleman (Carmel HS, Grayslake, Ill.)

05/05/07

Naperville, Illinois

:12.17

200

Keli Coleman (Carmel HS, Grayslake, Ill.)

05/05/07

Naperville, Illinois

:25.49

400

Jacquelyn Olsen (Richmond Burton HS, Spring Grove, Ill.)

03/24/07

HOME

:59.55

800

Liz Driscoll (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, Ill.)

05/04/07

Naperville, Illinois

2:16.81

1500

Liz Driscoll (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, Ill.)

05/18/07

HOME

4:38.15

3000

Jillian Rigert (St. Charles North HS, St. Charles, Ill.)

03/24/07

HOME

11:17.34

5000

Liz Driscoll (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, Ill.)

04/20/07

HOME

18:59.87

10,000

Jillian Rigert (St. Charles North HS, St. Charles, Ill.)

05/04/07

Naperville, Illinois

39:51.09

100 Hurdles

Theresa Suwannapal (Winnebago HS, Winnebago, Ill.)

05/05/07

Npaerville, Illinois

:14.42

400 Hurdles

Lindsey Homfeldt (Ottawa Marquette HS, Ottawa, Ill.)

05/04/07

Npaerville, Illinois

1:05.98

3000 Steeplechase

Jenna McAdam (Moline HS, Moline, Ill.)

05/04/07

Naperville, Illinois

12:01.97

High Jump

Erin Blecha (Downers Grove North HS, Downers Grove, Ill.)

04/20/07

HOME

5’ 3 Ύ”

Long Jump

Meghan Voiland (Yorkville HS, Yorkville, Ill.)

05/04/07

Naperville, Illinois

18’ 0 Ό”

Triple Jump

Meghan Voiland (Yorkville HS, Yorkville, Ill.)

05/26/07

Oshkosh, Wisconsin

39’ 8”

Shot Put

Marissa Banks (Ames HS, Ames, Iowa)

05/11/07

HOME

44’ 4 ½”

Discus

Marissa Banks (Ames HS, Ames, Iowa)

05/20/07

HOME

144’ 7”

Pole Vault

Meghan Voiland (Yorkville HS, Yorkville, Ill.)

05/25/07

Oshkosh, Wisconsin

12’ 10 Ό”

Hammer Throw

Paula Neiweem (Warren Township HS, Gurnee, Ill.)

05/05/07

Naperville, Illinois

137’ 2”

Javelin

Alexes Faulkner (Winnebago HS, Winnebago, Ill.)

05/11/07

HOME

117’ 6”

Heptathlon

Kyle Baird (Grant HS, Lake Villa, Ill.)

05/04-05/07

Naperville, Illinois

2,870

4x100 Relay

Theresa Suwannapal (Winnebago HS, Winnebago, Ill.)

05/18/07

HOME

:47.89

 

Kali Minkler (Lincoln Way HS, New Lenox, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Ainsley Fedler (Burlington HS, Burlington, Iowa)

 

 

 

 

Keli Coleman (Carmel HS, Grayslake, Ill.)

 

 

 

4x200 Relay

Ainsely Fedler (Burlington HS, Burlington, Iowa)

04/28/07

Galesburg, Illinois

1:53.51

 

Kelsey Feiza (St. Charles North HS, St. Charles, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Laura Wittland (Quincy Notre Dame HS, Quincy, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Liz Burchfield (St. Charles East HS, St. Charles, Ill.)

 

 

 

800 Medley Relay

Kali Minkler (Lincoln Way HS, New Lenox, Ill.)

03/31/07

HOME

1:51.90

 

Jacquelyn Olsen (Richmond Burton HS, Spring Grove, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Keli Coleman (Carmel HS, Grayslake, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Krista Dayton (Grinnell HS, Grinnell, Iowa)

 

 

 

Sprint Medley Relay

Keli Coleman (Carmel HS, Grayslake, Ill.)

04/28/07

Des Moines, Iowa

4:11.40

 

Kali Minkler (Lincoln Way HS, New Lenox, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Lindsey Homfeldt (Ottawa Marquette HS, Ottawa, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Liz Driscoll (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, Ill.)

 

 

 

4x400 Relay

Samantha Laskowski (Reavis HS, Oak Lawn, Ill.)

05/18/07

HOME

4:05.59

 

Krista Dayton (Grinnell HS, Grinnell, Iowa)

 

 

 

 

Jacquelyn Olsen (Richmond Burton HS, Spring Grove, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Lindsey Homfeldt (Ottawa Marquette HS, Ottawa, Ill.)

 

 

 

4x800 Relay

Samantha Laskowski (Reavis HS, Oak Lawn, Ill.)

04/28/07

Des Moines, Iowa

9:57.87

 

Nikki Rohner (Hinsdale South HS, Burr Ridge, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Jenna McAdam (Moline HS, Moline, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Paige Deike (LeRoy HS, LeRoy, Ill.)

 

 

 

Hurdle Shuttle Relay

Theresa Suwannapal (Winnebago HS, Winnebago, Ill.)

03/31/07

HOME

1:03.26

 

Meghan Voiland (Yorkville HS, Yorkville, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Lindsey Homfeldt (Ottawa Marquette HS, Ottawa, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Allison Minehan (Washington Community HS, Washington, Ill.)

 

 

 

Distance Medley

Liz Driscoll (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, Ill.)

04/27/07

Des Moines, Iowa

12:34.53

 

Krista Dayton (Grinnell HS, Grinnell, Iowa)

 

 

 

 

Samantha Laskowski (Reavis HS, Oak Lawn, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Jenna McAdam (Moline HS, Moline, Ill.)