2006 AUGUSTANA WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD OUTDOOR RESULTS

DATE

MEET

SITE

RESULT

Mar. 18

Early Spring Opener

HOME

1st of 6

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 281.5; 2. Truman State University 243.5; 3. Iowa Central 117; 4. College of DuPage 65; 5. North Central 15; 6. Northern Iowa Community College 14; 7. Iowa Wesleyan 10.

   

Mar. 25

Truman State Open

Kirksville, Missouri

No Scores

Apr. 1

Viking Olympics

HOME

2nd of 10

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Wisconsin-Eau Claire 256; 2. AUGUSTANA 227; 3. Wartburg 133; 4. Olivet Nazarene 126.5; 5. Winona State 113.5; 6. St. Ambrose 72; 7. Clarke 36; 8. St. Francis 5; 9. Ashford and Rockford 3.

   

Apr. 8

Washington Select

St. Louis, Missouri

1st of 13

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 156; 2. Washington 143; 3. Ohio Northern 101; 4. Greenville 75; 5. Illinois College 64; 6. Principia 59; 7. Missouri Rolla 31; 8. Southwest Baptist 30; 9. Millikin 27; 10. William Woods 9; 11. Lindenwood 6; 12. Maryville 6; 13. Dallas 3.

   

Apr. 17

Norse Relays

Decorah, Iowa

1st of 3

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 140; 2. Luther 121.5; 3. Iowa Central 55.5

   

Apr. 21

Augustana Invitational

HOME

2nd of 7

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Wisconsin-Oshkosh 299; 2. AUGUSTANA 231; 3. Wisconsin-Platteville 121.5; 4. Luther 105.5; 5. Wisconsin-Stevens Point 84; 6. Wisconsin-Parkside 48; 7. Mount Mercy 35

   

Apr. 28-29

Drake Relays

Des Moines, Iowa

No Scores

Apr. 28

Simpson Open

Indianola, Iowa

No Scores

May 5-6

CCIW Championships

Decatur, Ill.

2nd of 8

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Wheaton 179; 2. AUGUSTANA 143.5; 3. Carthage 141.5; 4. North Central 135; 5. Illinois Wesleyan 109; 6. Millikin 46; 7. Elmhurst 41; 8. North Park 23

   

May 12

North Central Dr. Keeler Invite

Naperville, Ill.

No Scores

May 19

Midwest Championships

HOME

No Scores

May 25-27

NCAA Division III national track & field championship

Lisle, Ill.

36th nation

BEST INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

EVENT

ATHLETE

DATE

SITE

MARK

100

Keli Coleman (Carmel HS, Grayslake, Ill.)

04/21/06

HOME

:12.10

200

Theresa Suwannapal (Winnebago HS, Winnebago, Ill.)

05/05/06

Decatur, Ill.

:25.05

400

Jacquelyn Olsen (Richmond Burton HS, Spring Grove, Ill.)

05/05/06

Decatur, Ill.

:58.48

800

Liz Driscoll (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, Ill.)

04/08/06

St. Louis, Missouri

2:19.75

1500

Liz Driscoll (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, Ill.)

05/05/06

Decatur, Ill.

4:47.46

3000

Liz Driscoll (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, Ill.)

03/18/06

HOME

11:03.81

5000

Liz Driscoll (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, Ill.)

05/19/06

HOME

18:54.08

10,000

Melissa Engle (St. Charles North HS, St. Charles, Ill.)

04/21/06

HOME

40:52.98

100 Hurdles

Theresa Suwannapal (Winnebago HS, Winnebago, Ill.)

05/19/06

HOME

:14.30

400 Hurdles

Lindsey Homfeldt (Ottawa Marquette HS, Ottawa, Ill.)

05/05/06

Decatur, Ill.

1:05.76

3000 Steeplechase

Jenna McAdam (Moline HS, Moline, Ill.)

04/08/06

St. Louis, Missouri

11:48.71

High Jump

Erin Blecha (Downers Grove North Downers Grove, Ill.)

04/01/06

HOME

5 1"

Long Jump

Meghan Voiland (Yorkville HS, Yorkville, Ill.)

05/05/06

Decatur, Ill.

17 7 "

Triple Jump

Meghan Voiland (Yorkville HS, Yorkville, Ill.)

05/05/06

Decatur, Ill.

37 8 "

Shot Put

Paula Neiweem (Warren HS, Gurnee, Ill.)

04/08/06

St. Louis, Missouri

37 11 "

Discus

Paula Neiweem (Warren HS, Gurnee, Ill.)

05/05/06

Decatur, Ill.

116 2"

Pole Vault

Meghan Voiland (Yorkville HS, Yorkville, Ill.)

05/05/06

Decatur, Ill.

12 9 "

   

05/11/06

Naperville, Ill.

 

Javelin

Alexes Faulkner (Winnebago HS, Winnebago, Ill.)

05/19/06

HOME

116 9"

Hammer

Theresa Kelly (Glenbard South HS, Wheaton, Ill.)

05/05/06

Decatur, Ill.

120 2"

Heptathlon

Joanna Voorhees (R.O.W.V.A. HS, Oneida, Ill.)

04/20-21/06

HOME

2,583

4x100 Relay

Theresa Suwannapal (Winnebago HS, Winnebago, Ill.)

05/25/06

Lisle, Ill.

:48.00

 

Jacquelyn Olsen (Richmond Burton HS, Spring Grove, Ill.)

     
 

Jessica Corvo (Downers Grove North HS, Downers Grove, Ill.)

     
 

Keli Coleman (Carmel HS, Grayslake, Ill.)

     

4x200 Relay

Theresa Suwannapal (Winnebago HS, Winnebago, Ill.)

04/29/06

Des Moines, Iowa

1:43.79

 

Keli Coleman (Carmel HS, Grayslake, Ill.)

     
 

Kali Minkler (Lincoln Way HS, New Lenox, Ill.)

     
 

Jessica Corvo (Downers Grove North HS, Downers Grove, Ill.)

     

800 Medley Relay

Keli Coleman (Carmel HS, Grayslake, Ill.)

04/01/06

HOME

1:53.27

 

Bekki Cheatham (Argenta HS, Decatur, Ill.)

     
 

Jacquelyn Olsen (Richmond Burton HS, Spring Grove, Ill.)

     
 

Kristen Ufheil (Annawan HS, Annawan, Ill.)

     

Sprint Medley Relay

Theresa Suwannapal (Winnebago HS, Wnnebago, Ill.)

04/29/06

Des Moines, Iowa

4:11.47

 

Keli Coleman (Carmel HS, Grayslake, Ill.)

     
 

Jacquelyn Olsen (Richmond Burton HS, Spring Grove, Ill.)

     
 

Liz Driscoll (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, Ill.)

     

4x400 Relay

Sara Bremer (Parkway South HS, Manchester, Missouri)

05/18/06

LaCrosse, Wis.

3:54.34

 

Lindsey Homfeldt (Ottawa Marquette HS, Ottawa, Ill.)

     
 

Jessica Corvo (Downers Grove North HS, Downers Grove, Ill.)

     
 

Jacquelyn Olsen (Richmond Burton HS, Spring Grove, Ill.)

     

4x800 Relay

Karina Carson (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa)

04/28/06

Des Moines, Iowa

9:42.0

 

Melissa Engel (St. Charles North HS, St. Charles, Ill.)

     
 

Jenna McAdam (Moline HS, Moline, Ill.)

     
 

Liz Driscoll (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, Ill.)

     

Hurdle Shuttle Relay

Theresa Suwannapal (Winnebago HS, Winnebago, Ill.)

04/01/06

HOME

1:02.41

 

Meghan Voiland (Yorkville HS, Yorkville, Ill.)

     
 

Lindsey Homfeldt (Ottawa Marquette HS, Ottawa, Ill.)

     
 

Laura Kendall (Glenbard West HS, Glen Ellyn, Ill.)

     

Distance Medley

Liz Driscoll (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, Ill.)

04/28/06

Des Moines, Iowa

12:34.93

 

Kristen Ufheil (Annawan HS, Annawan, Ill.)

     
 

Karina Carson (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa)

     
 

Jenna McAdam (Moline HS, Moline, Ill.)

     

4x1600

Jenna McAdam (Moline HS, Moline, Ill.)

04/17/06

Decorah, Iowa

23:16.23

 

Melissa Engel (St. Charles North HS, St. Charles, Ill.)

     
 

Tracey Bastiaans (Wheaton Warrenville South HS, Wheaton, Ill.)

     
 

Shannon Gilbert (Sterling Newman HS, Sterling, Ill.)