2013 AUGUSTANA WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD INDOOR RESULTS

DATE

MEET

SITE

RESULT

01/12/13

Sol Butler Invitational

Dubuque, Iowa

1st of 5

TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 165.5; 2. Monmouth 151; 3. Dubuque 84; 4. Loras 78; 5. Coe 36.5

01/19/13

Midwest Indoor Invitational

Monmouth, Illinois

No Team Scores

01/26/13

Olivet Nazarene Invitational

Kankakee, Illinois

3rd of 8

TEAM SCORES: 1. Olivet Nazarene 160.5; 2. Bethel (Ind.) 138.5; 3. AUGUSTANA 119; 4. Calvin 96, 5. Aquinas 87; 6. St. Ambrose 70; 7. Greenville 17; 8. Benedictine 9

02/02/13

Warhawk Invitational

Whitewater, Wis.

5th of 8

TEAM SCORES: 1. Wisconsin-Oshkosh 169; 2. Wisconsin-Whitewater 117; 3. Chicago 82; 4. North Cenral 76; 5. AUGUSTANA 72; 6. St. Norbert 59; 7. Wisconsin 50; 8. Loras 35

02/09/13

Grinnell Invitational

Grinnell, Iowa

3rd of 10

TEAM SCORES: 1. Nebraska Wesleyan 105; 2. Wartburg 102; 3. AUGUSTANA 68; 4. Bethel 55; 5. Grinnell 42; 6. Central of Iowa 38.5; 7. Cornell 37.5; 8. Simpson 26; 9. Buena Vista 21; 10. Principia 16

02/14/13

Augustana Invitational

HOME

1st of 4

TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 92.50; 2. St. Ambrose 81; 3. Ashford 24.50; 4. Mount Mercy 5

02/22-23/13

CCIW Championship

Kenosha, Wisconsin

5th of 8

TEAM SCORES: 1. North Central 175; 2. Illinois Wesleyan 156; 3. Carthage 115; 4. Millikin 78; 5. AUGUSTANA 70; 6. WHEATON 60; 7. Elmhurst 21; 8. North Park 3

03/01/13

Carthage Qualifier

Kenosha, Wisconsin

No Team Scores

03/02/13

Pointer Qualifier

Stevens Point, Wisconssin

No Team Scores

03/08-09/13

NCAA Division III

Naperville, Illinois

BEST INDIVIDUAL EFFORTS

EVENT

ATHLETE

DATE

SITE

MARK

55

Ashley Jensen-Anderson (Rock Island HS, Rock Island, Ill.)

02/14/13

HOME

:07.71

60

Ashley Jensen-Anderson (Rock Island HS, Rock Island, Ill.)

02/09/13

Grinnell, Iowa

:08.35

55 Hurdles

Kierra Smith (Creston HS, Creston, Iowa)

02/14/13

HOME

:08.79

60 Hurdles

Kierra Smith (Creston HS, Creston, Iowa)

02/02/13

Whitewater, Wis.

:09.42

200

Kierra Smith (Creston HS, Creston, Iowa)

02/14/13

HOME

:27.33

300

Annie Martines (St. Charles East HS, St. Charles, Ill.)

01/19/13

Monmouth, Ill.

:44.06

400

Kierra Smith (Creston HS, Creston, Iowa)

02/23/13

Kenosha, Wis.

:59.65

600

Kate Benge (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa)

02/14/13

HOME

1:39.67

800

Kate Benge (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa)

03/02/13

Kenosha, Wis.

2:18.23

1000

Kate Benge (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa)

02/14/13

HOME

3:13.86

2000

Lizzie Lundine (Willowbrook HS, Villa Park, Ill.)

02/14/13

HOME

7:09.67

Mile

Sarahbeth Jones (Warren Township HS, Wadsworth, Ill.)

02/02/13

Whitewater, Wis.

5:07.92

3000

Sarahbeth Jones (Warren HS, Wadsworth, Ill.)

01/26/13

Bourbonnais, Ill.

10:14.66

5000

Sarahbeth Jones (Warren HS, Wadsworth, Ill.)

02/08/13

Ames, Iowa

17:54.64

20# Wt

Liana Beauchamp (Genoa-Kingston HS, Kingston, Ill.)

02/14/13

HOME

53 11

High Jump

Lauren Hoffman (Wheaton North HS, Winfield, Ill.)

01/19/13

Monmouth, Ill.

5

Long Jump

Astin Moravek (Riverside-Brookfield HS, Riverside, Ill.)

02/22/13

Kenosha, Wis.

16 11

Triple Jump

Laura Polizzi (Crystal Lake South HS, Crystal Lake, Ill.)

02/14/13

HOME

34 4

Shot

Liana Beauchamp (Genoa-Kingston HS, Kingston, Ill.)

01/19/13

Monmouth, Ill.

38

Pole Vault

Taelar Hillyer (Alleman HS, Bettendorf, Iowa)

02/14/13

HOME

12 2

Pentathlon

Johanna Schnitzler (Downers Grove South HS, Woodridge, Ill.)

02/23/13

Kenosha, Wis.

2,726

800 Relay

Annie Martines (St. Charles East HS, St. Charles, Ill.)

02/02/13

Whitewater, Wis.

1:51.30

 

Kayla Bushey (Luther North HS, Chicago, Ill.)

 

Lauren Hoffman (Wheaton North HS, Winfield, Ill.)

 

Ashley Jensen-Anderson (Rock Island HS, Rock Island, Ill.)

1600 Relay

Kierra Smith (Creston HS, Creston, Iowa)

02/23/13

Kenosha, Wis.

4:06.11

 

Kate Benge (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa)

 

Stephanie Sorrentino (York HS, Elmhurst)

 

Annie Martines (St. Charles East HS, St. Charles, Ill.)

3200 Relay

Jessica Bacon (Rock Island HS, Rock Island, Ill.)

01/26/13

Bourbonnais, Ill.

9:31.21

 

Kate Benge (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa)

 

Jennifer Prazak (Naperville North HS, Naperville, Ill.)

 

Sarahbeth Jones (Warren HS, Glen Allen, Va.)

1600 Sprint Medley

 

 

 

Distance Medley

Kate Benge (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa)

02/22/13

Kenosha, Wis.

12:20.93

 

Kierra Smith (Creston HS, Creston, Iowa)

 

Kristyn Barton (York HS, Elmhurst, Ill.)

Jessica Bacon (Rock Island HS, Rock Island, Ill.)