2012 AUGUSTANA WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD INDOOR RESULTS

DATE

MEET

SITE

RESULT

01/14/12

Dubuque Invitational

Dubuque, Iowa

2nd of 9

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Monmouth 154; 2. AUGUSTANA 114; 3. Mount Mercy 103; 4. Clarke 71; 5. Coe 60; 6. Loras 54; 7. Dubuque 37; 8. William Penn 29; 9. Edgewood 12.

 

 

01/21/12

Midwest Indoor Invitational

Monmouth, Illinois

No Team Scores

01/28/12

Wartburg Lutheran Triangular

Waverly, Iowa

2nd of 3

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Wartburg 341; 2. AUGUSTANA 178; 3. Grand View 136

 

 

02/04/12

Illinois College Jim Green Invitational

Jacksonville, Illinois

3rd of 19

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Monmouth 105; 2. Truman State 104; 3. AUGUSTANA 69; 4. Central Methodist 68; 5. Ashford 56; 6. St. Ambrose 49; 7. Missouri Baptist 47; 8. Illinois College 42; 9. Greenville 34; 10. Lincoln 30; 11. McKendree 21; 12. Maryville 13; 13. Principia 11; 14. Hannibal LaGrange 8; 14. Knox 8; 16. Westminster 6; Fontbonne 6; 18. Webster 5; 19. Culver-Stockton 2.

 

02/11/12

Augustana Invitational

Rock Island, Illinois

No Team Scores

02/16/12

Augustana Triangular

Rock Island, Illinois

2nd of 3

 

1. St. Ambrose 87; 2. AUGUSTANA 72.5; 3. Ashford 45.5.

 

02/2425/12

CCIW Championship

Naperville, Illinois

6th of 8

 

1. Illinois Wesleyan 163; 2. North Central 161; 3. Carthage 105.5; 4. Millikin 96.5; 5. Wheaton 72; 6. AUGUSTANA 54; 7. Elmhurst 7; 8. North Park 3

 

03/03

North Central Qualifier

Naperville, Illinois

No Team Scores

BEST INDIVIDUAL EFFORTS

EVENT

ATHLETE

DATE

SITE

MARK

55

Morgan Gale (Oregon HS, Oregon, Ill.)

02/11/12

Rock Island, Illinois

:07.79 

60

Morgan Gale (Oregon HS, Oregon, Ill.)

01/28/12

Waverly, Iowa

:08.41

55 Hurdles

Kierra Smith (Creston HS, Creston, Iowa)

02/11/12

Rock Island, Illinois

:08.90

60 Hurdles

Kierra Smith (Creston HS, Creston, Iowa)

02/25/12

Naperville, Illinois

:09.53

200

Morgan Gale (Oregon HS, Oregon, Ill.)

02/25/12

Naperville, Illinois

:27.27

300

Kierra Smith (Creston HS, Creston, Iowa)

02/11/12

Rock Island, Illinois

:43.64

400

Kierra Smith (Creston HS, Creston, Iowa)

02/16/12

Rock Island, Illinois

1:01.30

500

Kate Benge (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa)

02/11/12

Rock Island, Illinois

1:21.49

600

Kate Benge (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa)

01/28/12

Waverly, Iowa

1:40.20

800

Kate Benge (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa)

02/25/12

Naperville, Illinois

2:19.35

1000

Jessica Bacon (Rock Island HS, Rock Island, Ill.)

02/11/12

Rock Island, Illinois

3:03.42

2000

Lizzie Lundine (Willowbrook HS, Villa Park, Ill.)

02/16/12

Rock Island, Illinois

7:08.63

Mile

Sarahbeth Jones (Warren Township HS, Wadsworth, Ill.)

02/25/12

Naperville, Illinois

5:01.91

3000

Sarahbeth Jones (Warren Township HS, Wadsworth, Ill.)

01/21/12

Monmouth, Illinois

10:16.73

5000

Stephanie Burbidge (Palatine HS, Palatine, Ill.)

02/24/12

Naperville, Illinois

19:20.71

20# Wt

Liana Beauchamp (Genoa-Kingston HS, Kingston, Ill.)

01/28/12

Waverly, Iowa

49 10

High Jump

Johanna Schnitzler (Downers Grove South HS, Woodridge, Ill.) 

02/25/12

Naperville, Illinois

5

Long Jump

Astin Moravek (Riverside-Brookfield HS, Riverside, Ill.)

02/16/12

Rock Island, Illinois

16 1

Triple Jump

Samantha Bazely (Alleman HS, Coal Valley, Ill.)

02/25/12

Naperville, Illinois

34 3

Shot

Liana Beauchamp (Genoa-Kingston HS, Kingston, Ill.)

01/14/12

Dubuque, Iowa

39 8

Pole Vault

Taelar Hillyer (Alleman HS, Bettendorf, Iowa)

02/16/12

Rock Island, Illinois

11 7

Pentathlon

Johanna Schnitzler (Downers Grove South HS, Woodridge, Ill.) 

02/25/12

Naperville, Illinois

2,855

800 Relay

Morgan Gale (Oregon HS, Oregon, Ill.)

02/16/12

Rock Island, Illinois

1:53.47

 

Catherine Foreman (St. Joseph-Ogden HS, St. Joseph, Ill.)

 

 

Kate Dinkel (Maharishi HS, Fairfield, Iowa)

 

 

Kelsey Moon (Mundelein HS, Wauconda, Ill.)

 

1600 Relay

Kierra Smith (Creston HS, Creston, Iowa)

02/25/12

Naperville, Illinois

4:09.20

 

Kate Benge (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa)

 

 

Jennifer Prazak (Naperville North HS, Naperville, Ill.)

 

 

Johanna Schnitzler (Downers Grove South HS, Woodridge, Ill.) 

 

3200 Relay

Sarahbeth Jones (Warren Township HS, Wadsworth, Ill.)

02/16/12

Rock Island, Illinois

9:38.75

 

Lorraine Stamberger (LaMoille HS, LaMoille, Ill.)

 

 

Kate Benge (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa)

 

 

Jessica Bacon (Rock Island HS, Rock Island, Ill.)

 

1600 Sprint Medley

Morgan Gale (Oregon HS, Oregon, Ill.)

02/04/12

Jacksonville, Illinois

4:27.92

 

Catherine Foreman (St. Joseph-Ogden HS, St. Joseph, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Jennifer Prazak (Naperville North HS, Naperville, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Kate Benge (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa)

 

 

 

Distance Medley

Kate Benge (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa)

02/24/12

Naperville, Illinois

12:13.73

 

Kierra Smith (Creston HS, Creston, Iowa)

 

 

Lorraine Stamberger (LaMoille HS, LaMoille, Ill.)

 

 

Sarahbeth Jones (Warren Township HS, Wadsworth, Ill.)