Norse Relays - 4/14/2012                           

Carlson Stadium, Luther College, Decorah, IA                 

Results                                   

 

Women 10000 Meter Run

Carlson Stad: # 35:52.92  1997        Turena Johnson Lane, Luther College     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

Finals

  1       Carolyne Bocovich   SR Hamline             40:00.00   40:24.85   10  

  2       Tara Bistry         JR Augustana (Il)      41:00.68   42:10.25    8   

  3       Claire Walling      JR Hamline             42:00.00   42:50.83    6  

  4       Rachel Kelly        FR Augustana (Il)      43:00.00   43:38.90    5  

  5       Anna Schield        FR Concordia - SP                 44:38.12    4  

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

Carlson Stad: # 14.23  5/6/2010    Brittany Thomas, Wartburg                  

Norse Relays: % 14.81  2005        Jasmine Jones-Green, Coe                   

 2011 Winner:   15.26  4/9/2011    Shawanna Steplight, Iowa Central           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

  1       Kierra Smith        SO Augustana (Il)         15.46      15.50   2.9  1  10  

  2       Jenna McGee         FR Luther                 16.27      16.23   2.9  1   8  

  3       Johanna Schnitzler  SO Augustana (Il)         16.39      16.70   2.9  1   6  

  4       Megan Hatfield      JR Luther                            16.92   1.7  2   5  

  5       Anna Lampe          FR Luther                 16.82      16.93   2.9  1   4  

  6       Hope Hertz          SO Hamline                17.76      17.22   2.9  1   3  

  7       Addy Rickels        JR Luther                 17.91      17.49   2.9  1   2  

  8       Courtnee DeMuth     FR Luther                 18.28      18.36   2.9  1   1    18.352

  9       Keelie Sorensen     SO Hamline                19.38      18.36   1.7  2  18.354

 10       Julia Popp          SO Augustana (Il)         18.33      18.71   1.7  2

 11       Melissa Lockwood    FR Luther                 18.20      18.78   2.9  1

 12       Adrianna Acosta     SO Hamline                           19.55   1.7  2

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

Carlson Stad: # 1:02.17  5/6/2010    Brittany Melloy, Wartburg                

Norse Relays: % 1:03.49  4/9/2011    Tamara Hunter, Iowa Central              

 2011 Winner:   1:03.49  4/9/2011    Tamara Hunter, Iowa Central              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

  1       Kierra Smith        SO Augustana (Il)       1:04.09    1:04.30   1  10  

  2       Anna Lampe          FR Luther               1:08.18    1:08.41   1   8  

  3       Sarah Pieper        FR Concordia - SP       1:10.00    1:08.65   1   6  

  4       Anna Burke          FR Luther               1:09.68    1:10.32   1   5  

  5       Dani Vitali         SO Hamline              1:11.76    1:11.72   1   4  

  6       Hope Hertz          SO Hamline              1:10.51    1:13.25   1   3  

  7       Kelly Guimond       SO Luther               1:16.15    1:15.10   2   2  

  8       Kathleen Guimond    SO Luther               1:18.98    1:17.58   2   1  

  9       Megan Hatfield      JR Luther               1:12.44    1:17.73   1

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

Carlson Stad: # 11:00.13  2005        Erin Dunham, Luther College             

Norse Relays: % 11:00.13  2005        Erin Dunham, Luther College             

 2011 Winner:   11:48.24  4/9/2011    Melissa Erickson, Luther                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

  1       Katie Stolz         FR Saint Mary's (Mn    12:50.17   12:30.03   10  

  2       Kristen Whiteside   SO Augustana (Il)      12:16.51   12:38.99    8  

  3       Devon Hovey         FR Luther                         12:57.76    6  

  4       Amanda Pease        SO Augustana (Il)      13:16.50   13:01.27    5  

  5       Amy Spitzmueller    SO Saint Mary's (Mn    12:37.14   13:02.86    4  

  6       Nicole Wilson          Luther Alumni                  14:41.36    3  

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

Carlson Stad: # 47.70  4/9/2011    Iowa Central, Iowa Central                 

                       J Ford, R Thomas, S Steplight, M Teape           

Norse Relays: % 47.70  4/9/2011    Iowa Central, Iowa Central                  

                       J Ford, R Thomas, S Steplight, M Teape           

 2011 Winner:   47.70  4/9/2011    Iowa Central, Iowa Central                 

                       J Ford, R Thomas, S Steplight, M Teape           

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

  1 Concordia - SP  'A'                                 50.00      50.38   10  

  2 Luther  'A'                                         51.93      51.64    8  

  3 Luther  'B'                                         53.12      52.76    6  

  4 Hamline University  'A'                             53.00      54.45    5  

  5 Augustana (Il)  'A'                                 52.61      54.55    4  

     1) Morgan Gale SR                  2) Astin Moravek FR              

     3) Johanna Schnitzler JR           4) Laura Polizzi FR              

  6 Augustana (Il)  'B'                                 54.50      55.38    3  

  7 Luther  'C'                                         54.70      57.34    2  

  8 Luther  'D'                                         55.50      59.11    1  

 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay

Carlson Stad: # 1:39.81  4/9/2011    Iowa Central, Iowa Central               

                         Y Martin, M Teape, S Steplight, R Thomas         

Norse Relays: % 1:39.81  4/9/2011    Iowa Central, Iowa Central               

                         Y Martin, M Teape, S Steplight, R Thomas         

 2011 Winner:   1:39.81  4/9/2011    Iowa Central, Iowa Central                

                         Y Martin, M Teape, S Steplight, R Thomas         

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

  1 Concordia - SP  'A'                               1:48.00    1:46.23   1  10  

  2 Luther  'A'                                       1:49.76    1:48.37   1   8  

  3 Augustana (Il)  'A'                               1:52.44    1:51.82   1   6  

     1) Morgan Gale SR                  2) Astin Moravek FR              

     3) Krista McCurrie FR              4) Cat Foreman SR                

  4 Hamline University  'A'                           1:51.00    1:52.64   1   5  

  5 Luther  'B'                                       1:53.80    1:52.86   1   4  

  6 Saint Mary's (Mn)  'A'                                       1:55.48   2   3  

  7 Augustana (Il)  'B'                               1:54.44    1:57.40   1   2  

  8 Augustana (Il)  'C'                               1:59.13    2:01.61   2   1  

  9 Luther  'C'                                       1:57.00    2:03.80   2

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

Carlson Stad: # 3:50.30  5/6/2010    Wartburg, Wartburg                       

Norse Relays: % 3:56.96  1999        , Loras                                  

 2011 Winner:   4:06.57  4/9/2011    Luther, Luther                           

                         M Voigts, J Dudek, S McAllister, D Meirick       

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

  1 Augustana (Il)  'A'                               4:06.84    4:06.70   1  10  

     1) Kate Benge SO                   2) Kierra Smith SO               

     3) Johanna Schnitzler SO           4) Krista McCurrie JR            

  2 Luther  'A'                                       4:11.00    4:09.76   1   8  

  3 Hamline University  'A'                           4:20.00    4:14.35   1   6  

  4 Luther  'C'                                       4:20.10    4:15.68   1   5  

  5 Luther  'B'                                       4:18.50    4:20.52   1   4  

  6 Luther  'E'                                       4:28.80    4:26.54   2   3  

  7 Luther  'D'                                       4:26.40    4:29.72   1   2  

  8 Hamline University  'B'                           4:35.00    4:33.22   2   1  

  9 Augustana (Il)  'B'                               4:16.44    4:43.78   2

10 Saint Mary's (Mn)  'A'                                       5:00.53   1

11 Luther  'F'                                       4:42.00    5:03.91   2

 

Women 4x800 Meter Relay

Carlson Stad: # 9:27.24  1995        , Wartburg                               

Norse Relays: % 9:38.06  4/10/2010   Luther College, Luther                   

                         S McAllister, A Klepper, K McDonald, D Meirick   

 2011 Winner:   9:51.67  4/9/2011    Iowa Central, Iowa Central               

                         A Woods, T Adderley, C Taylor, A Rumble          

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

  1 Luther  'A'                                       9:35.00    9:37.95%  10  

  2 Augustana (Il)  'A'                               9:38.73    9:49.55    8  

     1) Sarahbeth Jones JR              2) Annie Heifner JR              

     3) Jessica Bacon FR                4) Lorraine Stamberger FR        

  3 Hamline University  'B'                           9:35.00   10:20.23    6  

  4 Hamline University  'C'                          11:00.00   10:23.10    5  

  5 Luther  'B'                                      10:10.00   10:38.78    4  

  6 Augustana (Il)  'B'                              10:16.64   10:52.74    3  

  7 Hamline University  'A'                          11:00.00   10:57.76    2  

  8 Augustana (Il)  'C'                              10:59.94   11:05.88    1  

  9 Saint Mary's (Mn)  'A'                                      11:10.98 

10 Augustana (Il)  'D'                              12:24.44   12:06.78 

 

Women 4x1600 Meter Relay

Carlson Stad: # 21:09.57  4/9/2011    Luther, Luther                          

                          S Lundine, C Storlie, K Horner, E Spoon          

Norse Relays: % 21:09.57  4/9/2011    Luther, Luther                          

                          S Lundine, C Storlie, K Horner, E Spoon          

 2011 Winner:   21:09.57  4/9/2011    Luther, Luther                          

                          S Lundine, C Storlie, K Horner, E Spoon          

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

  1 Augustana (Il)  'A'                              21:20.00   21:07.93%  10  

     1) Kate Benge SO                   2) Annie Heifner JR              

     3) Sarahbeth Jones                 4) Jessica Bacon            

  2 Luther  'A'                                      21:10.00   21:16.64    8  

  3 Luther Alumni  'A'                                          21:57.15    6  

  4 Hamline University  'A'                                     22:58.69    5  

  5 Augustana (Il)  'B'                              22:30.00   23:13.90    4  

  6 Luther  'B'                                      23:20.00   23:34.73    3  

  7 Augustana (Il)  'C'                              23:20.00   24:17.09    2  

 

Women 1600 Sprint Medley

200-200-400-800

Carlson Stad: # 4:12.03  2005        , Luther College                          

Norse Relays: % 4:12.03  2005        , Luther College                         

 2011 Winner:   4:13.86  4/9/2011    Iowa Central, Iowa Central               

                         D Mancil, C Bittorf, T Adderley, A Woods          

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

  1 Luther  'A'                                       4:23.20    4:20.53   10  

  2 Augustana (Il)  'A'                               4:19.94    4:26.86    8  

     1) Morgan Gale SR                  2) Rachael Latham SR             

     3) Krista McCurrie FR              4) Lorraine Stamberger            

  3 Saint Mary's (Mn)  'A'                                       4:29.84    6  

  4 Hamline University  'A'                                      4:34.41    5  

  5 Concordia - SP  'A'                               4:40.00    4:51.81    4  

  6 Augustana (Il)  'B'                               4:59.94    5:10.62    3  

 

Women High Jump

Carlson Stad: # 1.67m  1992        Tarrel Zwiebhamer, Coe                     

Norse Relays: % 1.67m  1992        Tarrel Zwiebhamer, Coe                     

 2011 Winner:   1.57m  4/9/2011    Addy Rickels, Luther                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

  1       Leah Broderick      FR Luther                 1.49m      1.52m    4-11.75  10  

  2       Addy Rickels        JR Luther                           J1.52m    4-11.75   8  

  3       Johanna Schnitzler  SO Augustana (Il)         1.53m      1.47m    4-09.75   6  

  4       Julia Popp          SO Augustana (Il)         1.47m      1.42m    4-07.75   5  

  5       Shannon Leyva       FR Augustana (Il)         1.32m      1.32m    4-04.00   4  

  6       Keelie Sorensen     SO Hamline                1.33m      1.27m    4-02.00   3  

  7       Adrianna Acosta     SO Hamline                           1.22m    4-00.00   2  

 

Women Pole Vault

Carlson Stad: # 3.34m  2005        Whitney Calvert, Loras College              

Norse Relays: % 3.35m  2001        Kim Baier, Augustana (IL)                  

 2011 Winner:   3.20m  4/9/2011    Megan Erlandson, Carleton Col              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

  1       Sarah Pieper        FR Concordia - SP         3.40m      3.33m   10-11.00  10  

  2       Esther Jandrich     SO Concordia - SP         3.35m      3.18m   10-05.25   8  

  3       Brittany Tuberg     JR Augsburg               3.10m      3.03m    9-11.25   6  

  4       Stephanie Jenkins   JR Hamline                2.95m     J3.03m    9-11.25   5  

  5       Morgan Gale         SR Augustana (Il)         2.69m      2.73m    8-11.50   4  

  6       Becca Iten          SO Saint Mary's (Mn       2.80m      2.58m    8-05.50   3  

  7       Nikki Tutewohl      FR Hamline                2.15m      2.43m    7-11.50   2  

  8       Desi Mantey         JR Luther                 2.29m      2.28m    7-05.75   0.50

  8       Elise Davis         FR Augustana (Il)         2.50m      2.28m    7-05.75   0.50

10       Chelsey Vickerman   FR Luther                 1.98m      1.83m    6-00.00

      DNS

 

Women Long Jump

Carlson Stad: # 5.55m  5/6/2010    Skye Morrison, Warburg                     

Norse Relays: % 5.41m  1983        Trish Price, Luther College                

 2011 Winner:   3.93m  4/9/2011    Leah Hanson, Luther                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

  1       Georgia Korsah      FR Hamline                4.73m      5.08m   1.7  16-08.00  10  

  2       Astin Moravek       FR Augustana (Il)         5.13m      5.07m   0.5  16-07.75   8  

  3       Katie Nemeth        FR Concordia - SP         4.48m      4.79m   0.9  15-08.75   6  

  4       Samantha Bazely     SO Augustana (Il)         4.63m      4.74m   1.0  15-06.75   5  

  5       Anna Lampe          FR Luther                 4.34m      4.58m   1.8  15-00.50   4  

  6       Jordan Verleye      FR Hamline                4.51m      4.51m   4.0  14-09.75   3  

  7       Jordan Mauerman     JR Augustana (Il)         4.55m      4.34m   2.2  14-03.00   2  

  8       Sara Nester         FR Hamline                4.62m     J4.34m   1.9  14-03.00   1  

  9       Veronica Bertellot  FR Augustana (Il)         4.32m      4.31m   2.1  14-01.75

10       Classie Dudley      FR Hamline                4.62m      4.30m   1.4  14-01.25

11       Laura Polizzi       FR Augustana (Il)         4.42m      4.24m   2.1  13-11.00

12       Megan Hatfield      JR Luther                            4.22m   1.0  13-10.25

13       Chelsey Vickerman   FR Luther                 3.55m      4.12m   1.2  13-06.25

14       Taylor Mills        FR Augustana (Il)         4.18m      3.88m   1.2  12-08.75

 

Women Triple Jump

Carlson Stad: # 11.48m  2004        Katie Pettigrew, Luther College           

Norse Relays: % 11.48m  2004        Katie Pettigrew, Luther College           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

  1       Astin Moravek       FR Augustana (Il)        10.65m     10.57m   1.3  34-08.25  10  

  2       Lisa Richter        SR Luther                10.72m     10.50m   2.0  34-05.50   8  

  3       Samantha Bazely     SO Augustana (Il)        10.43m     10.10m   1.7  33-01.75   6  

  4       Laura Polizzi       FR Augustana (Il)        10.33m      9.93m   1.7  32-07.00   5  

  5       Georgia Korsah      FR Hamline               10.07m      9.91m   3.8  32-06.25   4  

  6       Veronica Bertellot  FR Augustana (Il)         9.89m      9.30m   2.8  30-06.25   3  

  7       Taylor Mills        FR Augustana (Il)         9.28m      9.26m   2.4  30-04.75   2  

  8       Shannon Leyva       FR Augustana (Il)         9.51m      9.14m   1.5  30-00.00   1  

 

Women Shot Put

Carlson Stad: # 14.09m  1996        Kim Kiner, Loras                          

Norse Relays: % 14.07m  1983        Lensmire, UW-La Crosse                    

 2011 Winner:   11.98m  4/9/2011    Coco Booker, Saint Mary's                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

  1       Becky Culp          JR Hamline               13.25m     13.21m   43-04.25  10  

  2       Coco Booker         JR Saint Mary's (Mn      12.21m     12.65m   41-06.00   8  

  3       Jatonna Freeman-An  JR Concordia - SP        11.92m     12.21m   40-00.75   6  

  4       Liana Beauchamp     SO Augustana (Il)        10.94m     12.11m   39-08.75   5  

  5       Katie Ellis         FR Concordia - SP        12.38m     11.87m   38-11.50   4  

  6       Jessica Putland     FR Hamline               11.00m     11.69m   38-04.25   3  

  7       Jerri Koltveit      FR Hamline               11.40m     11.35m   37-03.00   2  

  8       Erin Urbanowicz     FR Hamline               11.50m     11.26m   36-11.50   1  

  9       Martina Ware        FR Concordia - SP        11.50m     11.12m   36-05.75

10       Shawny Kramer       FR Hamline               11.00m     10.84m   35-06.75

11       Anna Burke          FR Luther                 9.48m     10.22m   33-06.50

12       Bethany Siwek       JR Augustana (Il)         9.87m     10.17m   33-04.50

13       Amber Gruber        SR Augustana (Il)         9.55m      9.66m   31-08.50

14       Amanda Dunn         SO Luther                 9.95m      8.32m   27-03.75

 

Women Discus Throw

Carlson Stad: # 46.55m  1983        Lensmire, UW-La Crosse                    

Norse Relays: % 46.55m  1983        Lensmire, UW-La Crosse                     

 2011 Winner:   40.00m  4/9/2011    Amanda Dunn, Luther                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

  1       Becky Culp          JR Hamline               43.89m     42.89m     140-08  10  

  2       Shawny Kramer       FR Hamline               39.00m     39.41m     129-03   8  

  3       Alana Profit        SO Hamline               36.00m     38.89m     127-07   6  

  4       Amanda Dunn         SO Luther                36.41m     38.28m     125-07   5  

  5       Brenna Coyle        SR Hamline               38.00m     36.21m     118-09   4  

  6       Shawna Young        JR Concordia - SP        31.25m     35.46m     116-04   3  

  7       Jerri Koltveit      FR Hamline               35.00m     35.09m     115-01   2  

  8       Martina Ware        FR Concordia - SP        29.33m     33.08m     108-06   1  

  9       Bethany Siwek       JR Augustana (Il)        35.54m     31.87m     104-07

10       Melanie Battistoni     Augustana (Il)        31.31m     29.11m      95-06

11       Tiasha Scott        SO Hamline               33.00m     27.74m      91-00

12       Amber Gruber        SR Augustana (Il)        29.21m     26.43m      86-08

13       Rachel Aune         SO Luther                25.21m     25.20m      82-08

14       Chavez Fleming      FR Concordia - SP        29.02m     21.11m      69-03

 

Women Hammer Throw

Carlson Stad: # 50.52m  5/1/2008    Jessica Bates, Wartburg                   

Norse Relays: % 52.78m  2005        Melissa Norton, Unattached                

 2011 Winner:   46.99m  4/9/2011    Sara Harstad, Saint Mary's                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

  1       Shawny Kramer       FR Hamline               47.90m     50.89m#    166-11  10  

  2       Becky Culp          JR Hamline               45.82m     50.10m     164-04   8  

  3       Liana Beauchamp     SO Augustana (Il)        45.33m     47.45m     155-08   6  

  4       Kassondra Burtis    SR Saint Mary's (Mn      44.30m     41.80m     137-02   5  

  5       Amber Gruber        SR Augustana (Il)        41.30m     40.60m     133-02   4  

  6       Bethany Siwek       JR Augustana (Il)        39.40m     40.23m     132-00   3   

  7       Erin Urbanowicz     FR Hamline               35.00m     39.70m     130-03   2  

  8       Jessica Putland     FR Hamline               35.00m     39.62m     130-00   1  

  9       Tiasha Scott        SO Hamline               38.50m     38.26m     125-06

10       Alana Profit        SO Hamline               34.00m     36.40m     119-05

11       Amanda Dunn         SO Luther                37.87m     36.39m     119-05

12       Maya Booker         FR Saint Mary's (Mn      38.40m     35.38m     116-01

13       Chavez Fleming      FR Concordia - SP        36.15m     33.75m     110-09

14       Rachel Aune         SO Luther                30.98m     29.20m      95-10

 

Women Javelin Throw

Carlson Stad: # 46.25m  2004        Dia Dohlman, Wartburg                     

Norse Relays: % 46.25m  2004        Dia Dohlman, Wartburg                     

 2011 Winner:   44.76m  4/9/2011    Lauren Boleen, Luther                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

  1       Cat Foreman         SR Augustana (Il)        34.68m     35.12m     115-03  10  

  2       Britt Bickert       SR Concordia - SP        36.07m     34.66m     113-08   8  

  3       Anna Burke          FR Luther                27.95m     32.57m     106-10   6  

  4       Jordan Mauerman     JR Augustana (Il)        32.89m     32.37m     106-02   5  

  5       Adrianna Acosta     SO Hamline               30.09m     31.15m     102-02   4  

  6       Addy Rickels        JR Luther                34.57m     30.73m     100-10   3  

  7       Julia Popp          SO Augustana (Il)        25.77m     28.43m      93-03   2  

  8       Anna Lampe          FR Luther                           27.27m      89-06   1  

  9       Desi Mantey         JR Luther                26.86m     26.30m      86-03

10       Leah Broderick      FR Luther                24.42m     24.73m      81-02

11       Mariah Skjefte      FR Concordia - SP                   24.72m      81-01

12       Rachel Aune         SO Luther                21.80m     22.35m      73-04

13       Keelie Sorensen     SO Hamline               21.31m     22.24m      72-11

 

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

    1) Augustana (IL)             213.50     2) Luther                    173.50

    3) Hamline University         167        4) Concordia - SP             80  

    5) Saint Mary's (MN)           39        6) Luther Alumni               9  

    7) Augsburg                     6