2010 AUGUSTANA WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD INDOOR RESULTS

DATE

MEET

SITE

RESULT

01/09/10

Wisconsin-Oshkosh Triangular

Oshkosh, Wisconsin

3rd of 3

 

TEAM SCORES:1. UW-Oshkosh 95.5, 2. Chicago 83, 3. AUGUSTANA 63

 

 

01/16/10

Sol Butler Classic

Dubuque, Iowa

1st of 9

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 124, 2. UW-Platteville 122, 3. Mt. Mercy 82, 4. Coe 77, 5. Loras 76, 6. Clarke 74.5, 7. Ashford 68, 8. Dubuque 48.5, 9. Edgewood 10

 

 

01/23/10

Midwest Invitational

Monmouth, Illinois

No team scores

01/30/10

Lutheran Triangular

Waverly, Iowa

3rd of 3

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Wartburg 147, 2. Grand View 108, 3. AUGUSTANA 91

 

 

02/06/10

Warhawk Invitational

Whitewater, Wisconsin

7th of 9

 

1. Winona State 134.5, 2. Chicago 114.5, 3. UW-Oshkosh 102, 4. North Central 97, 5. UW-Whitewater 70, 6. Loras 46.5, 7. AUGUSTANA 34, 8. UW-Parkside 29.5, 9. Judson 13

 

 

02/13/10

Augustana Invitational

HOME

No team scores

02/19/10

Vs. UW-LaCrosse and Winona State

LaCrosse, Wisconsin

3rd of 3

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Wisconsin-LaCrosse 144; 2. Winona State 123; 3. Augustana 58

 

 

02/26-27/10

CCIW Championships

Naperville, Illinois

5th of 8

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Illinois Wesleyan 252; 2. North Central 198.5; 3. Carthage 87; 4. Millikin 54;

5. AUGUSTANA 35; 6. Elmhurst 14; 7. North Park 11; 8. Wheaton 10.5

 

 

03/05/10

Karl Schlender Last Chance Meet

Whitewater, Wisconsin

No Team Scores

 

BEST INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

EVENT

ATHLETE

DATE

SITE

MARK

55

Ainsley Fedler (Burlington HS, Burlington, Iowa)

02/27/10

Naperville, Ill.

:07.44

55 Hurdles

Amy Walsh (Cary-Grove HS, Cary, Ill.)

02/27/10

Naperville, Ill.

:09.27

200

Valerie Bach (Palatine HS, Palatine, Ill.)

02/27/10

Naperville, Ill.

:27.53

300

Amy Walsh (Cary-Grove HS, Cary, Ill.)

02/13/10

HOME

:44.48

400

Brittney Bennett (Annawan HS, Annawan, Ill.)

02/27/10

Naperville, Ill.

1:02.10

500

Hannah Hottle (Monmouth-Roseville HS, Monmouth, Ill.)

02/13/10

HOME

1:20.33

600

Hannah Hottle (Monmouth-Roseville HS, Monmouth, Ill.)

01/23/10

Monmouth, Illinois

1:40.54

800

Hannah Hottle (Monmouth-Roseville HS, Monmouth, Ill.)

02/06/10

Whitewater, Wis.

2:18.73

1000

Hannah Hottle (Monmouth-Roseville HS, Monmouth, Ill.)

01/16/10

Dubuque, Iowa

3:10.94

2000

Brittany Prazak (Naperville North HS, Naperville, Ill.)

02/13/10

HOME

7:34.41

Mile

Hannah Hottle (Monmouth-Roseville HS, Monmouth, Ill.)

02/19/10

LaCrosse, Wis.

5:18.20

3000

Theresa Coverick (Stagg HS, Palos Park, Ill.)

02/19/10

LaCrosse, Wis.

10:54.07

5000

Theresa Coverick (Stagg HS, Palos Park, Ill.)

02/06/10

Whitewater, Wis.

19:30.45

20 # Wt

Amber Gruber (Rolling Meadows HS, Arlington Heights, Ill.)

02/13/10

HOME

39 11

High Jump

Kristen Klouda (West Chicago HS, Winfield, Ill.)

01/30/10

Waverly, Iowa

4 9

Long Jump

Ella Mathieson (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, Ill.)

02/13/10

HOME

16 5

Triple Jump

Ella Mathieson (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, Ill.)

02/13/10

HOME

35 0

Shot

Melanie Battistoni (York HS, Elmhurst, Ill.)

02/13/10

HOME

32 5

Pole Vault

Caitlin Quinn (Metamora HS, Metamora, Ill.)

01/16/10

Dubuque, Iowa

10 6

Pentathlon

Jennifer Prazak (Naperville North HS, Naperville, Ill.)

02/26/10

Naperville, Ill.

2,254

800 Relay

Catherine Foreman (St. Joseph-Ogden HS, St. Joseph, Ill.)

02/06/10

Whitewater, Wis.

1:49.72

 

Ainsley Fedler (Burlington HS, Burlington, Iowa)

 

 

 

 

Brittney Bennett (Annawa HS, Annawan, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Valerie Bach (Palatine HS, Palatine, Ill.)

 

 

 

1600 Relay

Hannah Hottle (Monmouth-Roseville HS, Monmouth, Ill.)

02/27/10

Naperville, Ill.

4:06.22

 

Amy Walsh (Cary-Grove HS, Cary, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Brittney Bennett (Annawa HS, Annawan, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Sarahbeth Jones (Warren Township HS, Wadsworth, Ill.)

 

 

 

3200 Relay

Sarahbeth Jones (Warren Township HS, Wadsworth, Ill.)

02/13/10

HOME

10:04.85

 

Emily Margosian (Neuqua Valley HS, Naperville, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Brittney Bennett (Annawan HS, Annawan, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Valerie Bach (Palatine HS, Palatine, Ill.)

 

 

 

Distance Medley

Hannah Hottle (Monmouth-Roseville HS, Monmouth, Ill.)

02/26/10

Naperville, Ill.

12:36.90

 

Amy Walsh (Cary-Grove HS, Cary, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Sarahbeth Jones (Warren Township HS, Wadsworth, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Annie Heifner (Oregon HS, Oregon, Wis.)