2009 AUGUSTANA WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD INDOOR RESULTS

DATE

MEET

SITE

RESULT

01/17/09

Chicago Invitational

Chicago, Illinois

2nd of 5

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Chicago 212; 2. AUGUSTANA 147; 3. Olivet Nazarene 55; 4. St. Xavier 54; 5. Aurora 12

 

 

01/24/09

Midwest Invitational

Monmouth, Illinois

2nd of 5

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Illinois Wesleyan 240; 2. AUGUSTANA 185.5; 3. Monmouth 161.5; 4. Wartburg 80; 5. Knox 15

 

 

01/31/09

Wartburg

Waverly, Iowa

L (65-131)

02/07/09

Warhawk Invitational

Whitewater, Wisconsin

5th of 7

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. North Central 151.5; 2. Wisconsin-Oshkosh 149.5; 3. Chicago 117.5; 4. Wisconsin-Whitewater 95; 5. AUGUSTANA 79; 6. Loras 59; 7. Wisconsin-Parkside 18.5

 

 

02/14/09

St. Ambrose

HOME

W (117-80)

02/14/09

Fighting Scot Invitational

Monmouth, Illinois

Individuals only

02/20/09

Wisconsin-LaCrosse & Winona State

LaCrosse, Wisconsin

3rd of 3

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Wisconsin-LaCrosse 169; 2. Winona State 92; 3. AUGUSTANA 81

 

 

02/27-28/09

CCIW Championship

Bloomington, Illinois

4th of 8

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Illinois Wesleyan 202; 2. North Central 176; 3. Carthage 103; 4. AUGUSTANA 86; 5. Wheaton 49; 6. Millikin 23; 7. Elmhurst 13; 8. North Park 11

 

 

03/06/09

Carthage Open

Kenosha, Wisconsin

No Team Scores

03/07/09

UW-Stevens Point Qualifier

Stevens Point, Wisconsin

Individuals only

03/07/09

Iowa State Open

Ames, Iowa

Individuals only

 

BEST INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

EVENT

ATHLETE

DATE

SITE

MARK

55

Keli Coleman (Carmel HS, Grayslake, Ill.)

02/20

LaCrosse, Wis.

:07.15

60

 

 

 

 

55 Hurdles

Lindsey Homfeldt (Ottawa Marquette HS, Ottawa, Ill.)

02/14

HOME

:8.95

60 Hurdles

 

 

 

 

200

Keli Coleman (Carmel HS, Grayslake, Ill.)

02/28

Bloomington, Ill.

:26.19

300

Lindsey Homfeldt (Ottawa Marquette HS, Ottawa, Ill.)

01/24

Monmouth, Ill.

:44.47

400

Allison Schaley (Cary Grove HS, Cary, Ill.)

02/28

Bloomington, Ill.

1:02.18

600

Hannah Hottle (Monmouth-Roseville HS, Monmouth, Ill.)

02/14

HOME

1:41.23

800

Hannah Hottle (Monmouth-Roseville HS, Monmouth, Ill.)

02/28

Bloomington, Ill.

2:21.90

1000

Samantha Laskowski (Reavis HS, Oak Lawn, Ill.)

02/14

HOME

3:13.74

1500

 

 

 

 

2000

 

 

 

 

Mile

Ellen Adams (Glenbard West HS, Glen Ellyn, Ill.)

02/28

Bloomington, Ill.

5:16.19

3000

Ellen Adams (Glenbard West HS, Glen Ellyn, Ill.)

02/28

Bloomington, Ill.

10:34.76

5000

Jilliam Rigert (St. Charles North HS, St. Charles, Ill.)

02/27

Bloomington, Ill.

18:39.17

20 # Wt

Paula Neiweem (Warren Township HS, Gurnee, Ill.)

03/07

Stevens Poiint, Wis.

52 2

High Jump

Kristin Klouda (West Chicago HS, Winfield, Ill.)

02/20

LaCrosse, Wis.

4 11

Long Jump

Kelsey Duhai (Woodstock HS, Woodstock, Ill.)

03/06

Kenosha, Wis.

18 3

Triple Jump

Kelsey Duhai (Woodstock HS, Woodstock, Ill.)

03/06

Kenosha, Wis.

38 1

Shot

Marissa Banks (Ames HS, Ames, Iowa)

02/28

Bloomington, Ill.

43 3

Pole Vault

Caitlin Quinn (Metamora HS, Metamora, Ill.)

02/14

HOME

10 5

Pentathlon

Brittney Bennett (Annawan HS, Annawan, Ill.)

02/27

Bloomington, Ill.

2,440

800 Relay

Ainsley Fedler (Burlington HS, Burlington, Iowa)

02/20

LaCrosse, Wis.

1:53.15

 

Kai Frazier (United Township HS, East Moline, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Brittney Bennett (Annawan HS, Annawan, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Katie Bedene (Grayslake North HS, Lake Villa, Ill.)

 

 

 

1600 Relay

Allison Schaley (Cary Grove HS, Cary, Ill.)

02/28

Bloomington, Ill.

4:07.57

 

Hannah Hottle (Monmouth-Roseville HS, Monmouth, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Amy Walsh (Cary Grove HS, Cary, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Krista Dayton (Grinnell HS, Grinnell, Iowa)

 

 

 

3200 Relay

Samantha Laskowski (Reavis HS, Oak Lawn, Ill.)

02/14

HOME

10:24.32

 

Rachael Latham (Burlington Central HS, Elgin, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Susan Thompson (Glenbard South HS, Glen Ellyn, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Hannah Hottle (Monmouth-Roseville HS, Monmouth, Ill.)

 

 

 

Distance Medley

Hannah Hottle (Monmouth-Roseville HS, Monmouth, Ill.)

02/27

Bloomington, Ill.

12:33.98

 

Amy Walsh (Cary Grove HS, Cary, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Samantha Laskowski (Reavis HS, Oak Lawn, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Ellen Adams (Glenbard West HS, Glen Ellyn, Ill.)