2008 AUGUSTANA WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD INDOOR RESULTS

DATE

MEET

SITE

RESULT

Jan. 19

University of Chicago Invitational

Chicago, Illinois

3rd of 7

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Chicago 167; 2. Illinois Wesleyan 143; 3. AUGUSTANA 107; 4. Olivet Nazarene 88; 5. Valparaiso 84; 6. Indiana Northwest 10; 7. Ashford 4.

 

 

Jan. 26

Midwest Invitational

Monmouth, Illinois

1st of 7

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 168; 2. Illinois Wesleyan 138.50; 3. Wartburg 133; 4. Monmouth 101.50; 5. Ohio Northern 96; 6. Central 49; 7. Knox 13

 

 

Feb. 2

Wartburg Dual

Rock Island, Illinois

2nd of 2

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Wartburg 90.5; 2. AUGUSTANA 83.5

 

 

Feb. 9

Illinois Wesleyan Invitational

Bloomington, Illinois

6th of 10

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Illinois Wesleyan 138.5; 2. Chicago 97; 3. Washington 76; 4. Central of Iowa 58; 5. Monmouth 55.5; 6. AUGUSTANA 48.5; 7. Rhodes 44; 8. Carthage 38; 9. Illinois State 36.5; 10. Millikin 21.

 

 

Feb. 16

UW-Whitewater Invitational

Whitewater, Wisconsin

4th of 6

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. UW-LaCrosse 175; 2. Wartburg 138; 3. UW-Whitewater 111; 4. Augustana 107; 5. Winona State 74; 6. Loras 63

 

 

Feb. 22

Leif Ericson Open

Rock Island, Illinois

No Scores

Feb. 23

Iowa Hawkeye Invitational

Iowa City, Iowa

No Scores

Mar. 1

CCIW Championship

Kenosha, Wis.

3rd of 8

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Illinois Wesleyan 187.5; 2. North Central 160; 3. AUGUSTANA 134; 4. Carthage 90; 5. Wheaton 56.5; 6. Millikin 31; 7. Elmhurst 20; 8. North Park 12

 

 

Mar. 8

Whitewater Open

Whitewater, Wisconsin

No Scores

Mar. 14-15

NCAA Division III Indoor Championship

Ada, Ohio

15th

 

 

BEST INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

EVENT

ATHLETE

DATE

SITE

MARK

55

Keli Coleman (Carmel HS, Grayslake, Ill.)

03/01

Kenosha, Wis.

:07.08

60

Kai Frazier (United Township HS, Moline, Ill.)

02/23

Iowa City, Iowa

:08.01

55 Hurdles

Lindsey Homfeldt (Marquette HS, Ottawa, Ill.)

02/09

Bloomington, Ill.

:08.74

60 Hurdles

Lindsey Homfeldt (Marquette HS, Ottawa, Ill.)

02/23

Iowa City, Iowa

:09.45

200

Keli Coleman (Carmel HS, Grayslake, Ill.)

03/01

Kenosha, Wis.

:25.68

300

Lindsey Homfeldt (Marquette HS, Ottawa, Ill.)

01/26

Monmouth, Ill.

:44.22

400

Allison Schaley (Cary-Grove HS, Cary, Ill.)

02/16

Whitewater, Wis.

1:02.89

600

Liz Driscoll (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, Ill.)

01/26

Monmouth, Ill.

1:40.33

800

Liz Driscoll (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, Ill.)

02/16

Whitewater, Wis.

2:17.93

1000

Sammi Laskowski (Reavis HS, Oak Lawn, Ill.)

02/02

Rock Island, Ill.)

3:14.13

1500

 

 

 

 

2000

 

 

 

 

Mile

Liz Driscoll (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, Ill.)

03/08

Whitewater, Wis.

5:02.85

3000

Ellen Adams (Glenbard West HS, Glen Ellyn, Ill.)

02/23

Iowa City, Iowa

10:51.67

5000

Ellen Adams (Glenbard West HS, Glen Ellyn, Ill.)

03/01

Kenosha, Wis.

18:38.03

20 # Wt

Paula Neiweem (Warren Township HS, Gurnee, Ill.)

03/01

Kenosha, Wis.

49 7

High Jump

Kristin Klouda (West Chicago HS, Winfield, Ill.)

03/01

Kenosha, Wis.

4 9

Long Jump

Katie Morris (Brimfield HS, Brimfield, Ill.)

03/01

Kenosha, Wis.

17 0

Triple Jump

Kelsey Duhai (Woodstock HS, Woodstock, Ill.)

03/01

Kenosha, Wis.

36 8

Shot

Marissa Banks (Ames HS, Ames, Iowa)

03/15

Ada, Ohio

44 11

Pole Vault

Caitlin Quinn (Metamora HS, Metamora, Ill.)

02/02

Rock Island, Ill.

10 2

800 Relay

Keli Coleman (Carmel HS, Grayslake, Ill.)

02/16

Kenosha, Wis.

1:45.71

 

Kai Frazier (United Township HS, Moline, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Lindsey Homfeldt (Marquette HS, Ottawa, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Ainsley Fedler (Burlington HS, Burlington, Iowa)

 

 

 

1600 Relay

Hannah Hottle (Monmouth-Roseville HS, Monmouth, Ill.)

03/01

Kenosha, Wis.

4:09.98

 

Krista Dayton (Grinnell HS, Grinnell, Iowa)

 

 

 

 

Lindsey Homfeldt (Marquette HS, Ottawa, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Liz Driscoll (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, Ill.)

 

 

 

3200 Relay

Krystal Damiano (Cary-Grove HS, Cary, Ill.)

03/01

Kenosha, Wis.

9:51.35

 

Meaghan Reaney (Lincoln-Way Central HS, New Lenox, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Nikki Rohner (Hinsdale South HS, Burr Ridge, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Sammi Laskowski (Reavis HS, Oak Lawn, Ill.)

 

 

 

Distance Medley

Hannah Hottle (Monmouth-Roseville HS, Monmouth, Ill.)

02/16

Whitewater, Wis.

12:17.69

 

Lindsey Homfeldt (Marquette HS, Ottawa, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Krista Dayton (Grinnell HS, Grinnell, Iowa)

 

 

 

 

Liz Driscoll (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, Ill.)