2007 AUGUSTANA WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD INDOOR RESULTS

DATE

MEET

SITE

RESULT

Jan. 13

Illinois Wesleyan Relays

Bloomington, Illinois

2nd of 5

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Illinois Wesleyan 220; 2. AUGUSTANA 173; 3. Olivet Nazarene 96; 4. Danville Community College 26; 5. North Park 14.

 

 

Jan. 20

Chicago Invitational

Chicago, Illinois

3rd of 5

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Illinois Wesleyan 125; 2. Valparaiso 109; 3. AUGUSTANA 85; 4. Chicago 83; 5. Olivet Nazarene 61

 

 

Jan. 27

Midwest Invitational

Monmouth, Illinois

3rd of 7

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Wartburg 223; 2. Illinois Wesleyan 122.33; 3. AUGUSTANA 106.83; 4. Monmouth 80.83; 5. Loras 79.5; 6. Central of Iowa 62; 7. Knox 11.5.

 

 

Feb. 2

Leif Ericson Invitational

HOME

1st of 4

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 100.5; 2. Truman State 80; 3. St. Ambrose 28.5; 4. Augustana Alumni 8.

 

 

Feb. 10

Warhawk Classic

Whitewater, Wisconsin

4th of 10

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Wartburg 134; 2. Wisconsin-LaCrosse 119; 3. Wisconsin-Oshkosh 107; 4. AUGUSTANA 86; 5. Wisconsin-Parkside 49; 6. Winona State 48; 7. Chicago 39; 8. North Central 33.5; 9. Carthage 31.5; 10. Wisconsin-Whitewater 13

 

 

Feb. 16

University of Iowa Open

Iowa City, Iowa

No Team Scores

Feb. 17

University of Northern Iowa Open

Cedar Falls, Iowa

No Team Scores

Feb. 24

CCIW Championship

Bloomington, Illinois

3rd of 8

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. North Central 202; 2. Illinois Wesleyan 149; 3. AUGUSTANA 128; 4. Carthage 77.5; 5. Wheaton 70.5; 6. Millikin 42; 7. Elmhurst 17; 8. North Park 15

 

 

March 2

Gill Athletics Last Chance

Kenosha, Wisconsin

No Team Scores

March 3

Karl Schlender Last Chance

Whitewater, Wisconsin

No Team Scores

March 10

NCAA Division III Indoor National Championship

Terre Haute, Indiana

16th in nation

 

BEST INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

EVENT

ATHLETE

DATE

SITE

MARK

55

Keli Coleman (Carmel HS, Grayslake, Ill.)

02/24

Bloomington, Ill.

:07.15

60

Keli Coleman (Carmel HS, Grayslake, Ill.)

02/17

Cedar Falls, Iowa

:07.87

55 Hurdles

Theresa Suwannapal (Winnebago HS, Winnebago, Ill.)

03/09

Terre Haute, Ind.

:08.20

60 Hurdles

Theresa Suwannapal (Winnebago HS, Winnebago, Ill.)

02/17

Cedar Falls, Iowa

:09.15

200

Keli Coleman (Carmel HS, Grayslake, Ill.)

02/24

Bloomington, Ill.

:26.14

300

Jacquelyn Olsen (Richmond Burton HS, Spring Grove, Ill.)

02/02

HOME

:43.11

400

Jacquelyn Olsen (Richmond Burton HS, Spring Grove, Ill.)

02/24

Bloomington, Ill.

1:00.12

600

Jacquelyn Olsen (Richmond-Burton HS, Spring Grove, Ill.)

01/13

Bloomington, Ill.

1:43.98

800

Liz Driscoll (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, Ill.)

02/24

Bloomington, Ill.

2:20.63

1000

Liz Driscoll (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, Ill.)

02/17

Cedar Falls, Iowa

3:01.27

1500

 

 

 

 

2000

 

 

 

 

Mile

Liz Driscoll (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, Ill.)

03/02

Kenosha, Wis.

5:05.66

3000

Liz Driscoll (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, Ill.)

02/10

Whitewater, Wis.

10:42.59

5000

Melissa Engel (St. Charles North HS, St. Charles, Ill.)

02/10

Whitewater, Wis.

18:46.76

20 # Wt

Paula Neiweem (Warren Township HS, Gurnee, Ill.)

02/24

Bloomington, Ill.

41 4

High Jump

Erin Blecha (Downers Grove North HS, Downers Grove, Ill.)

02/02

HOME

5 4

Long Jump

Katie Morris (Brimfield HS, Brimfield, Ill.)

02/17

Cedar Falls, Iowa

16 10

Triple Jump

Meghan Voiland (Yorkville HS, Yorkville, Ill.)

02/17

Cedar Falls, Iowa

38 6

Shot

Paula Neiweem (Warren Township HS, Gurnee, Ill.)

02/24

Bloomington, Ill.

38 0

Pole Vault

Meghan Voiland (Yorkville HS, Yorkville, Ill.)

03/09

Terre Haute, Ind.

12 11

800 Relay

Theresa Suwannapal (Winnebago HS, Winnebago)

02/24

Bloomington, Ill.

1:44.71

 

Keli Coleman (Carmel HS, Grayslake, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Jacquelyn Olsen (Richmond Burton HS, Spring Grove, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Lindsey Homfeldt (Ottawa Marquette HS, Ottawa, Ill.)

 

 

 

1600 Relay

Lindsey Homfeldt (Ottawa Marquette HS, Ottawa, Ill.)

02/17

Cedar Falls, Iowa

4:07.15

 

Jacquelyn Olsen (Richmond Burton HS, Spring Grove, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Krista Dayton (Grinnell HS, Grinnell, Iowa)

 

 

 

 

Liz Driscoll (Lyons Townshp HS, LaGrange, Ill.)

 

 

 

3200 Relay

Krystal Damiano (Cary Grove HS, Cary, Ill.)

02/24

Bloomington, Ill.

10:03.66

 

Sammi Laskowski (Reavis HS, Oak Lawn, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Paige Deike (LeRoy HS, LeRoy, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Nikki Rohner (Hinsdale South HS, Burr Ridge, Ill.)

 

 

 

Distance Medley

Liz Driscoll (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, Ill.)

02/24

Bloomington, Ill.

13:01.23

 

Sammi Laskowski (Reavis HS, Oak Lawn, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Krystal Damiano (Cary Grove HS, Cary, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Ellen Adams (Glenbard West HS, Glen Ellyn, Ill.)