2005 AUGUSTANA WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD INDOOR RESULTS

DATE

MEET

SITE

RESULT

Jan. 7

PepsiCo Intrasquad

Home (PepsiCo)

No Scores

Jan. 15

UW-Oshkosh

Oshkosh, Wisconsin

UW-Oshkosh 121, Augustana 57

Jan. 29

Midwest Invitational

Monmouth, Illinois

1st of 6

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Augustana 168; 2. Loras 163; 3. Illinois Wesleyan 124; 4. Central College 115.5; 5. Monmouth 104.5; 6. Knox 36

 

 

Feb. 5

Leif Ericson Invite

Home

1st of 4

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Augustana 168; 2. St. Ambrose 63; 3. Aurora 42; 4. St. Francis 21

 

 

Feb. 12

Fighting Scot Invitational

Monmouth, Illinois

1st of 15

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Augustana 151; 2. Loras 117.5; 3. Western Illinois 79.5; 4. Monmouth 72; 5. Coe 56; 6. Carroll 46; 7. Simpson & St. Ambrose 31; 9. Grinnell 29; 10. Millikin 22; 11. Beloit 15; 12. Central of Iowa 14.5; 13. Mount Mercy 14; 14. Dubuque 7; 15. Franciscan 4.5

 

 

Feb. 19

Eagle Triangular

LaCrosse, Wisconsin

3rd of 3

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Wisconsin-LaCrosse 113.5; 2. Winona State 109.5; 3. Augustana 82

 

 

Feb. 26

CCIW Championship

Bloomington, Illinois

3rd of 8

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Carthage 163; 2. North Central 130; 3. AUGUSTANA 106; 4. Illinois Wesleyan 94; 5. Wheaton 80; 6. North Park 36; 7. Millikin 25; 8. Elmhurst 24

 

 

Mar. 4

Carthage Qualifier

Kenosha, Wisconsin

No Scores

Mar. 11-12

NCAA Division III

Bloomington, Illinois

20th in nation

BEST INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

EVENT

ATHLETE

DATE

SITE

MARK

55

Theresa Suwannapal (Winnebago HS, Winnebago, IL)

02/26/05

Bloomington, IL

:07.55

60

 

 

 

 

55 Hurdles

Theresa Suwannapal (Winnebago HS, Winnebago, IL)

03/12/05

Bloomington, IL

:08.38

60 Hurdles

 

 

 

 

200 Hurdles

Laura Kendall (Glenbard West HS, Glen Ellyn, IL)

01/15/05

Oshkosh, WI

:31.47

100

 

 

 

 

200

Theresa Suwannapal (Winnebago HS, Winnebago, IL)

02/26/05

Bloomington, IL

:26.78

300

Jacquelyn Olsen (Richmond Burton HS, Spring Grove, IL)

02/05/05

Rock Island, IL

:43.71

400

Jacquelyn Olsen (Richmond Burton HS, Spring Grove, IL)

02/26/05

Bloomington, IL

1:00.49

600

Karina Carson (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, IA)

01/07/05

Rock Island, IL

1:48.70

800

Karina Carson (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, IA)

02/26/05

Bloomington, IL

2:28.87

1000

 

01/07/05

Rock Island, IL

3:22.35

1500

 

 

 

 

2000

Jessica Chalmers (Fremd HS, Hoffman Estates, IL)

01/07/05

Rock Island, IL

7:31.31

Mile

Laura Meyer (Hononegah HS, Roscoe, IL)

02/26/05

Bloomington, IL

5:25.16

3000

Erin Marciniec (Benet Academy HS, Plainfield, IL)

02/05/05

Rock Island, IL

11:04.10

5000

Anna Denton (Carl Sandburg HS, Orland Park, IL)

01/29/05

Monmouth, IL

19:17.83

20 # Wt

Desiree Butcher (Bishop McNamara HS, Wilmington, IL)

02/12/05

Monmouth, IL

43 9 "

High Jump

Casey Jacobs (Freeport HS, Freeport, IL)

01/29/05

Monmouth, IL

5 2 "

Long Jump

Meghan Voiland (Yorkville HS, Yorkville, IL)

01/07/05

Rock Island, IL

16 5 "

Triple Jump

Meghan Voiland (Yorkville HS, Yorkville, IL)

02/26/05

Bloomington, IL

36 4 "

Shot

Jodi Stanton (Stephen F. Austin HS, El Paso, TX)

02/26/05

Bloomington, IL

43 6 "

Pole Vault

Meghan Voiland (Yorkville HS, Yorkville, IL)

02/12/05

Monmouth, IL

12 2"

400 Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

800 Relay

Theresa Suwannapal (Winnebago HS, Winnebago, IL)

02/26/04

Bloomington, IL

1:48.58

 

Jacquelyn Olsen (Richmond Burton HS, Spring Grove, IL)

 

 

 

 

Jessica Corvo (Downers Grove North HS, Downers Grove, IL)

 

 

 

 

Kaylee Schultz (Ottawa Marquette HS, Ottawa, IL)

 

 

 

1600 Relay

Jessica Corvo (Downers Grove North HS, Downers Grove, IL)

02/26/04

Bloomington, IL

4:06.64

 

Jacquelyn Olsen (Richmond Burton HS, Spring Grove, IL)

 

 

 

 

Kristen Ufheil (Annawan HS, Annawan, IL)

 

 

 

 

Sara Bremer (Parkway South HS, Manchester, MO)

 

 

 

3200 Relay

Liz Driscoll (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, IL)

02/26/04

Bloomington, IL

9:54.71

 

Sara Bremer (Parkway South HS, Manchester, MO)

 

 

 

 

Karina Carson (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, IA)

 

 

 

 

Tracey Bastiaans (Wheaton Warrenville South HS, Wheaton, IL)

 

 

 

Distance Medley

Tracey Bastiaans (Wheaton Warrenville South HS, Wheaton, IL)

01/29/05

Monmouth, IL

13:15.17

 

Jessica Corvo (Downers Grove North HS, Downers Grove, IL)

 

 

 

 

Karina Carson (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, IA)

 

 

 

 

Laura Meyer (Hononegah HS, Roscoe, IL)

 

 

 

Sprint Medley

Jeanna Dalton (Dixon HS, Dixon, IL)

02/12/05

Monmouth, IL

4:29.31

 

Jacquelyn Olsen (Richmond Burton HS, Spring Grove, IL)

 

 

 

 

Jessica Corvo (Downers Grove North HS, Downers Grove, IL)

 

 

 

 

Liz Driscoll (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, IL)