2003 AUGUSTANA WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD OUTDOOR RESULTS

DATE

MEET

SITE

RESULT

Mar. 22

Early Spring Opener

HOME

1st of 15

 

1. AUGUSTANA 297; 2. Truman State 135; 3. Coe 90.5; 4. St. Francis 59; 5. Mount Mercy 47; 6. St. Ambrose 37; 7. Tiger Track Club 30.5; 8. Iowa Wesleyan 22; 9. Western Illinois 18; 10. Truman Track Club & Cardinal Track Club 10; 12. Trinity Christian 9; 13. St. Francis Track Club 5; 14. Trinity Track Club & Augustana Track Club 3.

 

 

Mar. 28

Wisconsin-LaCrosse Dual Meet

HOME

W 99-85

Apr. 5

Viking Olympics

HOME

1st of 6

 

1. AUGUSTANA 316; 2. Wartburg; 3. Loras 231.5; 4. Illinois Wesleyan 160.5; 5. St. Ambrose 56; 6. Cardinal Track Club 10.

 

 

Apr. 12

Wartburg Invitational

Waverly, Iowa

4th of 8

 

1. Wisconsin-LaCrosse 216.38; 2. Wartburg 195.63; 3. Nebraska Wesleyan 114.25; 4. AUGUSTANA 79; 5. Monmouth 68; 6. St. Olaf 57.5; 7. Buena Vista 36; 8. Wisconsin-Platteville 19.25

 

 

Apr. 17

Augustana Invitational

HOME

1st of 15

 

1. AUGUSTANA 227.5; 2. Wisconsin-Oshkosh 193; 3. Wisconsin-Stevens Point 159; 4. Wisconsin-LaCrosse 143.5; 5. Coe 125; 6. Wisconsin-Whitewater 90.5; 7. Wisconsin-Platteville 56.5; 8. St. Francis 27; 9. Iowa Wesleyan 15; 10. Wartburg 10; 11. Iowa Wesleyan Track Club 15; 12. Mount Mercy & St. Ambrose 8; 14. Loras & Augustana Track Club 6.

 

 

Apr. 22

Monmouth Invitational

Monmouth, Illinois

No scores

Apr. 25-26

Drake Relays

Des Moines, Iowa

No Scores

May 2-3

College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin Championship

Wheaton, Illinois

2nd of 8

 

1. Carthage 176; 2. AUGUSTANA 156.5; 3. Wheaton 123; 4. Illinois Wesleyan 91; 5. Elmhurst 83; 6. North Central 61.5; 7. North Park 48; 8. Millikin 41

 

 

May 9

Dr. Keeler Invitational

Naperville, Illinois

No Scores

May 10

IWU Last Chance Meet

Bloomington, Ill.

No Scores

May 17

Midwest Championship

HOME

No Scores

BEST INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

EVENT

ATHLETE

DATE

SITE

MARK

100

Devon Morrison (Highlands Ranch HS, Highlands Ranch, CO)

03/22/03

HOME

:12.51

200

Devon Morrison (Highlands Ranch HS, Highlands Ranch, CO)

05/02/03

Wheaton, Illinois

:25.94

400

Kim Nelson (Stark County HS, Lafayette, IL)

05/03/03

Wheaton, Illinois

:59.85

800

Jennifer Smith (Davenport North HS, Parkview, IA)

05/10/03

Bloomington, Illinois

2:16.72

1500

Jennifer Smith (Davenport North HS, Parkview, IA)

04/17/03

HOME

4:41.87

3000

Erin Marciniec (Benet Academy, Plainfield, IL)

03/22/03

HOME

11:01.05

5000

Laurie Morgenthal (Wheeling HS, Wheeling, IL)

04/12/03

Waverly, Iowa

19:05.46

10,000

Laurie Morgenthal (Wheeling HS, Wheeling, IL)

04/17/03

HOME

38:47.50

100 Hurdles

Tracy Skibitzki (Badger HS, Lake Geneva, WI)

05/03/03

Wheaton, Illinois

:15.03

400 Hurdles

Tracey Skibitzki (Badger HS, Lake Geneva, WI)

05/03/03

Wheaton, Illinois

1:04.52

2000 Steeplechase

Jennifer Vortman (Kewanee Wethersfield HS, Kewanee, IL)

03/22/03

HOME

7:52.82

3000 Steeplechase

Jennifer Vortman (Kewanee Wethersfield HS, Kewanee, IL)

05/16/03

HOME

11:54.7

High Jump

Casey Jacobs (Freeport HS, Freeport, IL)

05/02/03

Wheaton, Illinois

5 2 "

Long Jump

Manda Geerts (Morrison HS, Morrison, IL)

03/22/03

HOME

17 10 "

Triple Jump

Tracy Skibitzki (Badger HS, Lake Geneva, WI)

04/12/03

Waverly, Iowa

35 1 "

Shot Put

Jodi Stanton (Stephen F. Austin HS, El Paso, TX)

05/10/03

Bloomington, Illinois

41 2"

Discus

Becca Parker (Moline HS, Moline, IL)

05/16/03

HOME

129 8"

Pole Vault

Manda Geerts (Morrison HS, Morrison, IL)

04/17/03

HOME

11 4 "

Javelin

Carol Reif (Immaculate Heart of Mary HS, Westchester, IL)

04/25/03

Des Moines, Iowa

137 3"

Hammer

Becca Parker (Moline HS, Moline, IL)

03/22/03

HOME

137 9"

Heptathlon

Laura Kendall (Glenbard West HS, Glen Ellyn, IL)

05/03/03

Wheaton, Illinois

3688

4x100 Relay

Tracy Skibitzki (Badger HS, Lake Geneva, WI)

04/25/03

Des Moines, Iowa

:49.90

 

Kim Nelson (Stark County HS, Lafayette, IL)

 

 

 

 

Manda Geerts (Morrison HS, Morrison, IL)

 

 

 

 

Devon Morrison (Highlands Ranch HS, Highlands Ranch, CO)

 

 

 

4x200 Relay

Kim Nelson (Stark County HS, Lafayette, IL)

04/25/03

Des Moines, Iowa

1:45.44

 

Jessica Corvo (Downers Grove North HS, Downers Grove, IL)

 

 

 

 

Manda Geerts (Morrison HS, Morrison, IL)

 

 

 

 

Devon Morrison (Highlands Ranch HS, Highlands Ranch, CO)

 

 

 

800 Medley Relay

Devon Morrison (Highlands Ranch HS, Highlands Ranch, CO)

04/05/03

HOME

1:57.34

 

Elyce Kluz (Stillman Valley HS, Stillman Valley, IL)

 

 

 

 

Sarah Kwasigroch (Carmel HS, Wauconda, IL)

 

 

 

 

Jessica Corvo (Downers Grove North HS, Downers Grove, IL)

 

 

 

4x400 Relay

Manda Geerts (Morrison HS, Morrison, IL)

04/25/03

Des Moines, Iowa

3:59.34

 

Kim Nelson (Stark County HS, Lafayette, IL)

 

 

 

 

Erin VanWetzinga (Rockford Lutheran HS, Rockford, IL)

 

 

 

 

Tracy Skibitzki (Badger HS, Lake Geneva, WI)

 

 

 

4x800 Relay

Melanie Round (Rock Island HS, Rock Island, IL)

04/26/03

Des Moines, Iowa

9:36.66

 

Karina Carson (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, IA)

 

 

 

 

Amber Wickstrom (Mother Guerin HS, Chicago, IL)

 

 

 

 

Jennifer Vortman (Kewanee Wethersfield HS, Kewanee, IL)

 

 

 

Hurdle Shuttle Relay

Tracy Skibitzki (Badger HS, Lake Geneva, WI)

04/26/03

Des Moines, Iowa

1:03.56

 

Elyce Kluz (Stillman Valley HS, Stillman Valley, IL)

 

 

 

 

Jordana Taylor (Michigan City HS, Michigan City, IN)

 

 

 

 

Laura Kendall (Glenbard West HS, Glen Ellyn, IL)

 

 

 

Distance Medley

Jennifer Smith (Davenport North HS, Parkview, IA)

04/25/03

Des Moines, Iowa

12:31.76

 

Sara Bremer (Parkway South HS, Manchester, MO)

 

 

 

 

Emily Roling (Dubuque Wahlert HS, Dubuque, IA)

 

 

 

 

Melanie Round (Rock Island HS, Rock Island, IL)

 

 

 

Sprint Medley

Tracy Skibitzki (Badger HS, Lake Geneva, WI)

04/26/03

Des Moines, Iowa

4:08.77

 

Devon Morrison (Highlands Ranch HS, Highlands Ranch, CO)

 

 

 

 

Manda Geerts (Morrison HS, Morrison, IL)

 

 

 

 

Jennifer Smith (Davenport North HS, Parkview, IA)