2010 D-III MIDWEST REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

                               SATURDAY NOVEMBER 13, 2010        

                          SAUKIE GOLF COURSE * ROCK ISLAND, IL

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                               MENS TEAM RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.)                   

            1    5    6    9   16  (18) (24) =    37

         MICHAEL SPAIN, NEAL KLEIN, MATTHEW PEREZ, NATHAN WARSTLER, MATT

         BRINKMEIER, TIMOTHY HIRD, DAN KERLEY

  2. WIS.-PLATTEVILLE                       

            2    8   20   27   29  (52)(107) =    86

         JASON GARVENS, PATRICK KLEIN, BILL CLIFT, ANTHONY SWIMM, NATHAN

         PETESCH, SCOTT CLARK, MATT BORNEMAN

  3. WIS.-STEVENS POINT                     

            3    7   10   37   57  (59)(138) =   114

         TERRY WITKOWSKI, JOEL HEROUX, TIM THORNBURG, SEAN HASENSTEIN, DAN

         SULLIVAN, EVAN COOPER, DEREK NECHUTA

  4. WASHINGTON U.                          

           11   12   26   35   38  (81) (88) =   122

         DAVE SPANDORFER, MICHAEL BURNSTEIN, DAVID HAMM, TUCKER HARTLEY, ALDEN

         BLACK, KWIN KEUTER, ERIK HINRICHSEN

  5. WIS.-OSHKOSH                           

            4   19   40   47   63  (68) (74) =   173

         NATE STYMIEST, JOHN DEWITT, JORDAN KING, JAKE KEEHAN, WILLIAM KOEPP,

         MIKE JARCHOW, ERIK HOFFERBER

  6. WIS.-EAU CLAIRE                        

           15   30   33   36   73  (94)(104) =   187

         THOMAS BREITBACH, ARIC RUNZHEIMER, AARON EASKER, OTTO RENNER, CONOR

         RAFFERTY, JEREMY KIESER, JOSH WIELAND

  7. WIS.-WHITEWATER                         

           21   22   49   61   67  (78) (83) =   220

         DAVID SCHNEEKLOTH, ARON KEHOE, JON FINK, BEN KNAPP, JEREMIE BOGARD,

         JARROD SCHWICTENBERG, JOE DIXON

  8. AUGUSTANA (ILL.)                       

           14   48   51   54   60  (80)(100) =   227

         MATT BOWMAN, BILLY TENBUSCH, MIKE TISZA, JONATHAN SMITH, BRIAN

         POLLASTRINI, NATHAN SMITH, BILLY WISSER

  9. WIS.-LA CROSSE                         

           32   41   42   45   70  (84)(106) =   230

         DAVID STILIN, CARLTON FOLSTER, ZACH WILHELMY, SEAN HARRINGTON, ALEX

         CIESIELSKI, BRIAN SHONAT, PHILL HERNANDEZ

 10. U. OF CHICAGO                          

           31   44   50   55   64  (86)(110) =   244

         WILLIAM WHITMORE, MAHMOUD BAHRANI, ARTHUR BAPTIST, DANIEL POVITSKY,

         ISAAC DALKE, JAMES MUMFORD, WYATT JONES

 11. WHEATON (ILL.)                         

           39   43   62   65   69  (87)(129) =   278

         MARK PHILLIPS, JAMES WATERMAN, JACOB GOERTZ, PARKER THOMPSON, CLAYTON

         LOY, JAKE WATERMAN, JIMMY GREENE

 12. ILLINOIS WESLEYAN                      

           46   66   77   82   93 (119)(177) =   364

         WALLY FARRIS, MAX LUSTICK, TJ LUBY, PAUL KWAK, JIM FAHEY, AARON SMITH,

         TYLER SAUNDERS

 13. WIS.-STOUT                             

           13   17  101  108  140 (143)(171) =   379

         PETER JOHNSTON, TIM NELSON, CLINT LOKER, TIM PASTIKA, MITCH EASKER,

         JUSTUS BIBEAU, JON SAMPERS

 14. WIS.-RIVER FALLS                       

           71   97   98  113  115 (124)(145) =   494

         SCOTT BOWMAN, ANWAR ABDA, MIKE ROUGH, SHAD GAUSMANN, RICKY HOFFMAN,

         OCHAN ADOME, CHARLES COLLINS

 15. PRINCIPIA                              

           28   58  122  142  196 (202)(220) =   546

         DREW CLARK, WYLIE MANGELSDORF, DERRICK FLEMING, DAVID KIDSON, AEAN

         MCMULLIN, DUNCAN WILDER, STEPHEN PURCELL

 16. LAWRENCE                               

           72   75   76  155  174 (178)(239) =   552

         CURRAN CARLILE, DAVID ZANE, SAM STEVENS, JAMIE BRISBOIS, TOM COBEN,

         DAN THORESEN, KEVIN FITZGERALD

 17. ELMHURST                               

           25   99  131  144  154 (167)(168) =   553

         PAT AUSTIN, JAKE AUSTIN, DOUG VRCHOTA, DAVID MELONE, JEFF CAMP, NATHAN

         SELLING, JEFF SLAVICK

 18. GREENVILLE                             

           85   89  126  134  135 (147)(156) =   569

         COLE PRINS, ALAN HOLLINGSWORTH, COREE WOLTERING, LEO PATHY, NATHAN

         YOUNG, BRYANT SIMPSON, JOHN SPENCER

 19. ST. NORBERT                            

           95   96  112  125  150 (170)(201) =   578

         ALEX DEVILLERS, ALEX KIMBLE, SETH HAWKINS, MICHAEL LINZMEIER, NATHAN

         HEPPE, NATE GILBERTSON, MATTHEW REYNDERS

 20. CARTHAGE                               

           79  114  117  130  148 (161)(195) =   588

         JAKE MAHAFFEY, JUSTIN SEBENS, GRANT SEILER, JOSH SOLORIO, WILL

         NOVOROLSKY, DAN AUGUST, JOSH KECK

 21. RIPON                                  

          103  116  121  123  127 (169)(214) =   590

         JASON SMITH, MICHAEL DUSSAULT, CORY ZIMMERMAN, SPIROS ANGELAKOS, BEN

         WORCESTER, LUCAS FELTEN, DEREK WALLACE

 22. EDGEWOOD                                

           56   92  118  153  197 (232)(246) =   616

         JOSH WILLIAMS, CONNOR BOUSHON, ANDREW GARVEY, PETER ZANDER, GRANT

         MICKESH, EVAN BOUSHON, CHRIS FREY

 23. CONCORDIA (WIS.)                       

           23  120  157  163  164 (180)(191) =   627

         ANDY ASHENDEN, ANDREW BRAUN, BEN PAPE, KEVIN GRIES, DANNY FECHT,

         THOMAS HELGREN, JORDAN GUENTHER

 24. MONMOUTH (ILL.)                        

           90   91  136  141  173 (182)(244) =   631

         JONATHAN WELTY, GEOFF BIRD, MATT GATLIN, JAKE BARR, PAUL DAVIES, ALAN

         ROSQUIEZ, KYLE EARMAN

 25. AURORA                                 

           34  102  166  184  200 (225)(238) =   686

         DREW SCHMITT, MARK SULKIN, MIKE GIBERSON, KEITH BURKE, MORGAN

         GOETSCHEL, MARK AKINS, TOM MARIAK

 26. CARROLL                                

          105  137  149  158  179 (188)(207) =   728

         JOE PLINER, KEVIN MEYER, JOE ZAMBETTI, MITCHELL PENNINGER, CHRIS

         PYNENBERG, RYAN BURKE, JOSE GUTIEREZZ

 27. FONTBONNE                              

          111  133  165  209  210 (218)(261) =   828

         ZACK KASSMAN, MIKE HORN, AUSTIN DUNCAN, IAN LINDQUIST, DILLON KLAFFER,

         SHEA NAES, BILL BOXDORFER

 28. MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.                 

          128  183  185  192  194 (205)(217) =   882

         CAMERON RATE, STEVE GROUSINICK, MATT COURSEY, MATT JUNGERS, MIKE OLK,

         TREVOR KOZICZKOWSKI, JAKE SCHNEIDER

 29. BENEDICTINE (ILL.)                      

          152  162  172  199  204 (215)(236) =   889

         DANNY GRAHAM, TYLER ZACHARY, HUGH GILL, TOM VASQUEZ, JASON HANTAK,

         JORDAN GASKA, ANDREW SCHROEDER

 30. WIS.-SUPERIOR                          

           53  132  234  253  259 (262)(264) =   931

         SCOTT BEHLING, PETE VUKELICH, SAM PAAKKONEN, SETH NEUMANN, JAKE GUELLO,

         MONTE STEWART, PATRICK MULLALLY

 31. KNOX                                   

          146  159  187  219  231 (235)(248) =   942

         GABE MORENO, RYAN MANISCALCO, SEAN CHOATE, BOBBY MUELLER, TYLER

         BUDDELL, MATT BRONGO, MAX POTTHOFF

 32. ROCKFORD COLLEGE                       

          109  175  190  237  255            =   966

         VICTOR REYES, TYLER MENDENHALL, RANDY EBERT, TIM CAUDLE, ERIC

         WOELBLING

 33. CONCORDIA (ILL.)                       

          139  193  198  224  226 (228)(268) =   980

         CHRISTIAN SORENSEN, ETHAN MCBEE, PHIL ALLMAN, CHRIS ROOT, JUSTIN POMEY,

         SAL MONTES, ALEX WITT

 34. ILLINOIS COLLEGE                       

          160  212  213  222  223 (227)(250) =  1030

         JOE HEIDBREDER, MATT NALL, BRETT MILLER, BRAD BLOEMER, JOSH WILLIAMS,

         MIKE RUYLE, DANIEL CAMPBELL

 35. WEBSTER                                 

          176  189  211  216  241 (260)      =  1033

         DANIEL HENKEY, ALEX SCHOENSTEIN, TONY MORALES, SCOTT BARKER, BLAKE

         HARRIS, DAVID KOPPELMANN

 36. BELOIT                                 

          151  221  245  249  251 (252)(256) =  1117

         ERIC KOENIG, JASON BUSACK, TURNER SMITH, QUINN CRAWFORD, ETHAN LEY,

         PETER SIESS, MATTHEW MCKAY

 37. LAKE FOREST                            

          186  203  229  254  257 (266)(267) =  1129

         CHRIS WIATR, EVAN PIERMONT, PETER SULLIVAN, MICHAEL FREDERICK, THOMAS

         BEILKE, YIPENG HU, JD RANDOL

 38. WISCONSIN LUTHERAN                     

          206  208  233  242  247 (258)      =  1136

         TOMMY JONES, ISAAC HILL, MIKE HUEMPFNER, BLAKE MILLER, SEAN GOGERTY,

         CHRIS MARTIN

 39. NORTHLAND                              

          181  230  240  243  263 (265)      =  1157

         JOE ZANT, LOGAN DUNN, ALEX BRUNS, TOM LAMPPA, EVAN FLOM, JOHN GRUNDE

 

 

 

                     2010 D-III MIDWEST REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

                               SATURDAY NOVEMBER 13, 2010        

                          SAUKIE GOLF COURSE * ROCK ISLAND, IL 

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                    School                    Class 2k      4k      6k      Time    Pace 

===== ==== ===== ======================= ========================= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

    1    1   189 Michael Spain           NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.)      SR       6:11           18:19 24:06.4  4:51

    2    2   309 Jason Garvens           WIS.-PLATTEVILLE          SR       6:11           18:27 24:10.7  4:52

    3    3   331 Terry Witkowski         WIS.-STEVENS POINT        JR       6:11           18:27 24:12.8  4:53

    4    4   303 Nate Stymiest           WIS.-OSHKOSH              JR       6:11           18:27 24:14.1  4:53

    5    5   185 Neal Klein              NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.)      JR       6:13           18:27 24:16.2  4:53

    6    6   188 Matthew Perez           NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.)      FR       6:12           18:28 24:21.1  4:54

    7    7   325 Joel Heroux             WIS.-STEVENS POINT        SR       6:11           18:28 24:23.7  4:55

    8    8   310 Patrick Klein           WIS.-PLATTEVILLE          SR       6:11           18:28 24:25.7  4:55

    9    9   191 Nathan Warstler         NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.)      SR       6:13           18:29 24:26.7  4:56

   10   10   330 Tim Thornburg           WIS.-STEVENS POINT        SR       6:12           18:31 24:27.5  4:56

   11   11   253 Dave Spandorfer         WASHINGTON U.             SR       6:12           18:30 24:27.8  4:56

   12   12   246 Michael Burnstein       WASHINGTON U.             JR       6:12           18:30 24:30.7  4:56

   13   13   334 Peter Johnston          WIS.-STOUT                SR       6:12           18:32 24:31.3  4:56

   14   14     1 Matt Bowman             AUGUSTANA (ILL.)          SR       6:12           18:30 24:35.0  4:57

   15   15   274 Thomas Breitbach        WIS.-EAU CLAIRE           SR       6:14           18:35 24:37.1  4:58

   16   16   182 Matt Brinkmeier         NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.)      SO       6:13           18:38 24:37.8  4:58

   17   17   336 Tim Nelson              WIS.-STOUT                SO       6:12           18:39 24:38.5  4:58

   18   18   183 Timothy Hird            NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.)      FR       6:13           18:41 24:39.3  4:58

   19   19   295 John Dewitt             WIS.-OSHKOSH              SO       6:14           18:40 24:39.3  4:58

   20   20   307 Bill Clift              WIS.-PLATTEVILLE          JR       6:12           18:40 24:39.7  4:58

   21   21   355 David Schneekloth       WIS.-WHITEWATER           SR       6:14           18:44 24:39.9  4:58

   22   22   353 Aron Kehoe              WIS.-WHITEWATER           SO       6:12           18:45 24:40.3  4:58

   23   23    64 Andy Ashenden           CONCORDIA (WIS.)          SR       6:13           18:42 24:41.7  4:59

   24   24   184 Dan Kerley              NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.)      SO       6:13           18:39 24:43.0  4:59

   25   25    83 Pat Austin              ELMHURST                  SR       6:11           18:43 24:45.5  4:59

   26   26   249 David Hamm              WASHINGTON U.             SO       6:13           18:40 24:47.0  5:00

   27   27   313 Anthony Swimm           WIS.-PLATTEVILLE          JR       6:12           18:42 24:48.1  5:00

   28   28   199 Drew Clark              PRINCIPIA                 JR       6:17           18:46 24:48.6  5:00

   29   29   312 Nathan Petesch          WIS.-PLATTEVILLE          SR       6:12           18:42 24:49.0  5:00

   30   30   280 Aric Runzheimer         WIS.-EAU CLAIRE           SO       6:15           18:45 24:49.6  5:00

   31   31   243 William Whitmore        U. OF CHICAGO             SO       6:13           18:42 24:50.7  5:00

   32   32   292 David Stilin            WIS.-LA CROSSE            SO       6:11           18:43 24:52.2  5:01

   33   33   276 Aaron Easker            WIS.-EAU CLAIRE           SO       6:16           18:55 24:54.7  5:01

   34   34    16 Drew Schmitt            AURORA                    SO       6:15           18:53 24:56.7  5:02

   35   35   250 Tucker Hartley          WASHINGTON U.             JR       6:14           18:51 24:57.5  5:02

   36   36   279 Otto Renner             WIS.-EAU CLAIRE           SR       6:15           18:50 24:59.9  5:02

   37   37   323 Sean Hasenstein         WIS.-STEVENS POINT        SR       6:11           18:58 25:01.2  5:02

   38   38   245 Alden Black             WASHINGTON U.             SR       6:13           18:52 25:03.4  5:03

   39   39   269 Mark Phillips           WHEATON (ILL.)            SO       6:20           18:54 25:03.9  5:03

   40   40   301 Jordan King             WIS.-OSHKOSH              SO       6:15           18:55 25:05.1  5:03

   41   41   285 Carlton Folster         WIS.-LA CROSSE            FR       6:12           18:54 25:05.8  5:03

   42   42   293 Zach Wilhelmy           WIS.-LA CROSSE            SO       6:12           18:57 25:07.2  5:04

   43   43   273 James Waterman          WHEATON (ILL.)            FR       6:20           19:02 25:07.4  5:04

   44   44   234 Mahmoud Bahrani         U. OF CHICAGO             JR       6:13           18:52 25:07.5  5:04

   45   45   286 Sean Harrington         WIS.-LA CROSSE            JR       6:11           18:52 25:10.6  5:04

   46   46   124 Wally Farris            ILLINOIS WESLEYAN         SR       6:13           19:01 25:13.9  5:05

   47   47   300 Jake Keehan             WIS.-OSHKOSH              JR       6:16           18:57 25:14.2  5:05

   48   48     8 Billy Tenbusch          AUGUSTANA (ILL.)          JR       6:18           19:10 25:14.7  5:05

   49   49   351 Jon Fink                WIS.-WHITEWATER           SR       6:16           19:02 25:15.6  5:05

   50   50   235 Arthur Baptist          U. OF CHICAGO             SR       6:15           19:00 25:17.1  5:06

   51   51     9 Mike Tisza              AUGUSTANA (ILL.)          JR       6:14           19:06 25:17.2  5:06

   52   52   306 Scott Clark             WIS.-PLATTEVILLE          JR       6:13           19:05 25:20.0  5:06

   53   53   340 Scott Behling           WIS.-SUPERIOR             SO       6:14           19:06 25:20.9  5:06

   54   54     6 Jonathan Smith          AUGUSTANA (ILL.)          SO       6:14           19:06 25:21.4  5:07

   55   55   240 Daniel Povitsky         U. OF CHICAGO             FR       6:18           19:05 25:22.1  5:07

   56   56    80 Josh Williams           EDGEWOOD                  SO       6:13           19:04 25:22.8  5:07

   57   57   329 Dan Sullivan            WIS.-STEVENS POINT        FR       6:20           19:08 25:24.6  5:07

   58   58   202 Wylie Mangelsdorf       PRINCIPIA                 FR       6:17           19:09 25:25.1  5:07

   59   59   322 Evan Cooper             WIS.-STEVENS POINT        SO       6:22           19:07 25:25.5  5:07

   60   60     5 Brian Pollastrini       AUGUSTANA (ILL.)          SO       6:14           19:02 25:25.8  5:07

   61   61   354 Ben Knapp               WIS.-WHITEWATER           JR       6:15           19:03 25:26.9  5:08

   62   62   264 Jacob Goertz            WHEATON (ILL.)            JR       6:31           19:17 25:27.0  5:08

   63   63   302 William Koepp           WIS.-OSHKOSH              SR       6:26           19:22 25:28.0  5:08

   64   64   236 Isaac Dalke             U. OF CHICAGO             SO       6:20           19:13 25:30.1  5:08

   65   65   271 Parker Thompson         WHEATON (ILL.)            SO       6:20           19:00 25:30.4  5:08

   66   66   128 Max Lustick             ILLINOIS WESLEYAN         JR       6:20           19:16 25:31.0  5:08

   67   67   349 Jeremie Bogard          WIS.-WHITEWATER           SR       6:17           19:17 25:31.3  5:09

   68   68   298 Mike Jarchow            WIS.-OSHKOSH              JR       6:16           19:10 25:31.9  5:09

   69   69   268 Clayton Loy             WHEATON (ILL.)            SR       6:31           19:16 25:32.0  5:09

   70   70   284 Alex Ciesielski         WIS.-LA CROSSE            FR       6:12           19:11 25:32.8  5:09

   71   71   316 Scott Bowman            WIS.-RIVER FALLS          SR       6:21           19:21 25:33.1  5:09

   72   72   150 Curran Carlile          LAWRENCE                  FR       6:19           19:19 25:34.6  5:09

   73   73   278 Conor Rafferty          WIS.-EAU CLAIRE           SO       6:17           19:13 25:35.2  5:09

   74   74   297 Erik Hofferber          WIS.-OSHKOSH              FR       6:26           19:21 25:35.2  5:09

   75   75   158 David Zane              LAWRENCE                  SR       6:26           19:26 25:37.6  5:10

   76   76   155 Sam Stevens             LAWRENCE                  SO       6:17           19:20 25:38.1  5:10

   77   77   127 Tj Luby                 ILLINOIS WESLEYAN         JR       6:28           19:23 25:38.8  5:10

   78   78   356 Jarrod Schwictenberg    WIS.-WHITEWATER           SR       6:19           19:14 25:39.5  5:10

   79   79    49 Jake Mahaffey           CARTHAGE                  SO       6:28           19:23 25:39.9  5:10

   80   80     7 Nathan Smith            AUGUSTANA (ILL.)          SO       6:18           19:20 25:40.6  5:10

   81   81   252 Kwin Keuter             WASHINGTON U.             SR       6:20           19:16 25:41.9  5:11

   82   82   125 Paul Kwak               ILLINOIS WESLEYAN         JR       6:28           19:26 25:42.4  5:11

   83   83   350 Joe Dixon               WIS.-WHITEWATER           JR       6:25           19:26 25:45.4  5:11

   84   84   291 Brian Shonat            WIS.-LA CROSSE            JR       6:12           18:59 25:45.6  5:11

   85   85   107 Cole Prins              GREENVILLE                SR       6:29           19:33 25:46.4  5:12

   86   86   238 James Mumford           U. OF CHICAGO             SR       6:23           19:21 25:47.9  5:12

   87   87   272 Jake Waterman           WHEATON (ILL.)            FR       6:31           19:27 25:50.8  5:12

   88   88   251 Erik Hinrichsen         WASHINGTON U.             SR       6:17           19:18 25:51.3  5:13

   89   89   105 Alan Hollingsworth      GREENVILLE                SO       6:24           19:29 25:51.8  5:13

   90   90   181 Jonathan Welty          MONMOUTH (ILL.)           JR       6:20           19:28 25:52.3  5:13

   91   91   174 Geoff Bird              MONMOUTH (ILL.)           SR       6:17           19:24 25:53.7  5:13

   92   92    73 Connor Boushon          EDGEWOOD                  JR       6:22           19:39 25:54.7  5:13

   93   93   123 Jim Fahey               ILLINOIS WESLEYAN         JR       6:29           19:30 25:54.9  5:13

   94   94   277 Jeremy Kieser           WIS.-EAU CLAIRE           JR       6:15           19:22 25:56.4  5:14

   95   95   225 Alex Devillers          ST. NORBERT               SR       6:23           19:29 25:57.8  5:14

   96   96   229 Alex Kimble             ST. NORBERT               FR       6:30           19:43 25:58.5  5:14

   97   97   314 Anwar Abda              WIS.-RIVER FALLS          FR       6:22           19:37 25:59.0  5:14

   98   98   321 Mike Rough              WIS.-RIVER FALLS          FR       6:24           19:37 25:59.4  5:14

   99   99    82 Jake Austin             ELMHURST                  SO       6:19           19:28 26:00.6  5:14

  100  100    10 Billy Wisser            AUGUSTANA (ILL.)          JR       6:23           19:38 26:00.7  5:14

  101  101   335 Clint Loker             WIS.-STOUT                SR       6:32           19:39 26:00.8  5:14

  102  102    17 Mark Sulkin             AURORA                    JR       6:22           19:51 26:01.1  5:15

  103  103   213 Jason Smith             RIPON                     SR       6:30           19:42 26:01.3  5:15

  104  104   283 Josh Wieland            WIS.-EAU CLAIRE           SR       6:19           19:31 26:01.3  5:15

  105  105    43 Joe Pliner              CARROLL                   JR       6:31           19:43 26:02.9  5:15

  106  106   287 Phill Hernandez         WIS.-LA CROSSE            JR       6:13           19:21 26:04.6  5:15

  107  107   305 Matt Borneman           WIS.-PLATTEVILLE          SO       6:16           19:32 26:04.9  5:15

  108  108   338 Tim Pastika             WIS.-STOUT                FR       6:35           19:44 26:07.4  5:16

  109  109   219 Victor Reyes            ROCKFORD COLLEGE          JR       6:32           19:41 26:10.0  5:16

  110  110   237 Wyatt Jones             U. OF CHICAGO             SO       6:21           19:40 26:10.3  5:16

  111  111    97 Zack Kassman            FONTBONNE                 SR       6:29           19:45 26:10.9  5:16

  112  112   227 Seth Hawkins            ST. NORBERT               SO       6:37           19:52 26:13.0  5:17

  113  113   318 Shad Gausmann           WIS.-RIVER FALLS          SR       6:35           19:49 26:14.7  5:17

  114  114    53 Justin Sebens           CARTHAGE                  SR       6:31           19:44 26:16.2  5:18

  115  115   319 Ricky Hoffman           WIS.-RIVER FALLS          SR       6:36           19:50 26:18.5  5:18

  116  116   209 Michael Dussault        RIPON                     SR       6:28           19:48 26:19.9  5:18

  117  117    54 Grant Seiler            CARTHAGE                  SO       6:37           20:01 26:21.7  5:19

  118  118    77 Andrew Garvey           EDGEWOOD                  SR       6:21           19:49 26:21.8  5:19

  119  119   130 Aaron Smith             ILLINOIS WESLEYAN         FR       6:30           19:55 26:23.3  5:19

  120  120    65 Andrew Braun            CONCORDIA (WIS.)          SR       6:42           20:06 26:24.9  5:19

  121  121   217 Cory Zimmerman          RIPON                     SO       6:22           20:01 26:25.6  5:19

  122  122   200 Derrick Fleming         PRINCIPIA                 FR       6:24           20:00 26:26.4  5:20

  123  123   208 Spiros Angelakos        RIPON                     FR       6:31           20:05 26:26.5  5:20

  124  124   315 Ochan Adome             WIS.-RIVER FALLS          FR       6:26           19:55 26:27.1  5:20

  125  125   231 Michael Linzmeier       ST. NORBERT               FR       6:37           19:59 26:27.4  5:20

  126        160 Jordan Williams         MARIAN (WIS.)             JR       6:38           20:05 26:28.6  5:20

  127  126   110 Coree Woltering         GREENVILLE                JR       6:24           19:45 26:29.8  5:20

  128  127   216 Ben Worcester           RIPON                     SR       6:27           20:05 26:31.7  5:21

  129  128   171 Cameron Rate            MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.    SR       6:50           20:21 26:32.9  5:21

  130  129   265 Jimmy Greene            WHEATON (ILL.)            JR       6:31           19:49 26:33.4  5:21

  131  130    55 Josh Solorio            CARTHAGE                  SR       6:39           20:00 26:33.6  5:21

  132  131    91 Doug Vrchota            ELMHURST                  FR       6:23           19:57 26:34.1  5:21

  133  132   347 Pete Vukelich           WIS.-SUPERIOR             FR       6:40           20:07 26:34.5  5:21

  134  133    95 Mike Horn               FONTBONNE                 JR       6:34           20:05 26:35.8  5:22

  135  134   106 Leo Pathy               GREENVILLE                JR       6:35           20:06 26:37.4  5:22

  136  135   111 Nathan Young            GREENVILLE                JR       6:35           20:06 26:38.0  5:22

  137  136   178 Matt Gatlin             MONMOUTH (ILL.)           SO       6:41           20:10 26:38.7  5:22

  138  137    41 Kevin Meyer             CARROLL                   JR       6:36           20:08 26:40.1  5:22

  139  138   326 Derek Nechuta           WIS.-STEVENS POINT        JR       6:20           19:53 26:41.4  5:23

  140  139    62 Christian Sorensen      CONCORDIA (ILL.)          FR       6:31           20:06 26:41.8  5:23

  141  140   333 Mitch Easker            WIS.-STOUT                SO       6:36           20:07 26:44.3  5:23

  142  141   173 Jake Barr               MONMOUTH (ILL.)           SO       6:37           20:07 26:44.7  5:23

  143  142   201 David Kidson            PRINCIPIA                 SO       6:31           20:11 26:45.8  5:24

  144  143   332 Justus Bibeau           WIS.-STOUT                JR       6:42           20:13 26:46.4  5:24

  145  144    88 David Melone            ELMHURST                  FR       6:29           20:10 26:46.9  5:24

  146  145   317 Charles Collins         WIS.-RIVER FALLS          JR       6:35           20:00 26:47.8  5:24

  147  146   136 Gabe Moreno             KNOX                      FR       6:25           20:07 26:49.3  5:24

  148  147   108 Bryant Simpson          GREENVILLE                FR       6:31           20:09 26:49.6  5:24

  149  148    50 Will Novorolsky         CARTHAGE                  FR       6:36           20:14 26:53.1  5:25

  150  149    45 Joe Zambetti            CARROLL                   JR       6:42           20:25 26:53.4  5:25

  151  150   228 Nathan Heppe            ST. NORBERT               FR       6:42           20:24 26:53.5  5:25

  152  151    21 Eric Koenig             BELOIT                    SR       6:39           20:19 26:54.3  5:25

  153  152    30 Danny Graham            BENEDICTINE (ILL.)        JR       6:34           20:14 26:54.5  5:25

  154  153    81 Peter Zander            EDGEWOOD                  JR       6:31           20:19 26:55.5  5:25

  155  154    85 Jeff Camp               ELMHURST                  JR       6:38           20:20 26:56.9  5:26

  156  155   149 Jamie Brisbois          LAWRENCE                  FR       6:38           20:21 26:57.4  5:26

  157  156   109 John Spencer            GREENVILLE                SR       6:35           20:19 26:57.6  5:26

  158  157    71 Ben Pape                CONCORDIA (WIS.)          JR       6:46           20:24 26:58.2  5:26

  159  158    42 Mitchell Penninger      CARROLL                   FR       6:41           20:21 26:58.8  5:26

  160  159   135 Ryan Maniscalco         KNOX                      SR       6:32           20:19 27:00.2  5:26

  161  160   116 Joe Heidbreder          ILLINOIS COLLEGE          SR       6:40           20:22 27:03.3  5:27

  162  161    46 Dan August              CARTHAGE                  FR       6:32           20:21 27:03.8  5:27

  163  162    36 Tyler Zachary           BENEDICTINE (ILL.)        SO       6:35           20:34 27:04.5  5:27

  164  163    67 Kevin Gries             CONCORDIA (WIS.)          SO       6:42           20:27 27:04.5  5:27

  165  164    66 Danny Fecht             CONCORDIA (WIS.)          JR       6:47           20:37 27:04.8  5:27

  166  165    94 Austin Duncan           FONTBONNE                 FR       6:36           20:20 27:05.0  5:27

  167        161 Drew Blaase             MILLIKIN                  FR       6:31           20:21 27:06.7  5:28

  168  166    13 Mike Giberson           AURORA                    FR       6:47           20:26 27:06.8  5:28

  169  167    89 Nathan Selling          ELMHURST                  JR       6:28           20:18 27:07.4  5:28

  170  168    90 Jeff Slavick            ELMHURST                  FR       6:38           20:25 27:12.5  5:29

  171  169   210 Lucas Felten            RIPON                     SR       6:40           20:35 27:13.5  5:29

  172  170   226 Nate Gilbertson         ST. NORBERT               FR       6:42           20:43 27:14.5  5:29

  173        260 Matt Borst              WESTMINSTER (MO.)         FR       6:46           20:38 27:15.3  5:29

  174  171   339 Jon Sampers             WIS.-STOUT                FR       6:43           20:31 27:16.9  5:30

  175  172    29 Hugh Gill               BENEDICTINE (ILL.)        FR       6:29           20:27 27:21.2  5:31

  176  173   176 Paul Davies             MONMOUTH (ILL.)           SO       6:48           20:46 27:22.5  5:31

  177  174   151 Tom Coben               LAWRENCE                  JR       6:34           20:40 27:22.6  5:31

  178  175   220 Tyler Mendenhall        ROCKFORD COLLEGE          JR       6:43           20:41 27:23.7  5:31

  179  176   256 Daniel Henkey           WEBSTER                   SO       7:02           20:52 27:25.0  5:31

  180  177   129 Tyler Saunders          ILLINOIS WESLEYAN         JR       6:39           20:14 27:25.7  5:32

  181  178   156 Dan Thoresen            LAWRENCE                  FR       6:35           20:39 27:25.8  5:32

  182  179    44 Chris Pynenberg         CARROLL                   FR       6:52           20:56 27:33.2  5:33

  183  180    69 Thomas Helgren          CONCORDIA (WIS.)          FR       6:56           20:57 27:33.2  5:33

  184  181   365 Joe Zant                NORTHLAND                 SO       6:56           20:56 27:35.5  5:34

  185  182   180 Alan Rosquiez           MONMOUTH (ILL.)           SR       6:37           20:38 27:35.8  5:34

  186  183   164 Steve Grousinick        MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.    FR       6:48           20:43 27:39.8  5:34

  187        193 Erik Nystrom            NORTH PARK                FR       6:43           20:53 27:40.7  5:35

  188  184    12 Keith Burke             AURORA                    SR       6:48           20:50 27:43.1  5:35

  189  185   163 Matt Coursey            MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.    JR       6:58           20:59 27:43.3  5:35

  190  186   148 Chris Wiatr             LAKE FOREST               SO       6:48           20:53 27:43.7  5:35

  191  187   133 Sean Choate             KNOX                      SO       6:41           20:55 27:43.8  5:35

  192  188    37 Ryan Burke              CARROLL                   FR       6:41           20:48 27:46.4  5:36

  193  189   259 Alex Schoenstein        WEBSTER                   FR       7:02           21:07 27:48.5  5:36

  194  190   218 Randy Ebert             ROCKFORD COLLEGE          SR       6:44           21:01 27:50.8  5:37

  195  191    68 Jordan Guenther         CONCORDIA (WIS.)          FR       6:56           20:57 27:53.0  5:37

  196  192   165 Matt Jungers            MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.    SR       6:49           20:53 27:57.2  5:38

  197  193    58 Ethan McBee             CONCORDIA (ILL.)          SO       6:54           21:06 27:59.5  5:38

  198  194   169 Mike Olk                MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.    JR       6:52           21:10 28:00.6  5:39

  199  195    48 Josh Keck               CARTHAGE                  SO       6:44           21:02 28:03.1  5:39

  200  196   203 Aean McMullin           PRINCIPIA                 FR       6:33           21:01 28:06.0  5:40

  201  197    78 Grant Mickesh           EDGEWOOD                  SO       7:07           21:28 28:06.0  5:40

  202  198    56 Phil Allman             CONCORDIA (ILL.)          SO       6:52           21:15 28:07.7  5:40

  203  199    35 Tom Vasquez             BENEDICTINE (ILL.)        FR       6:55           21:11 28:08.8  5:40

  204  200    14 Morgan Goetschel        AURORA                    SO       6:51           21:16 28:13.8  5:41

  205  201   232 Matthew Reynders        ST. NORBERT               FR       6:42           21:09 28:13.9  5:41

  206  202   206 Duncan Wilder           PRINCIPIA                 JR       6:56           21:26 28:14.2  5:41

  207  203   145 Evan Piermont           LAKE FOREST               SR       6:46           21:12 28:16.8  5:42

  208  204    31 Jason Hantak            BENEDICTINE (ILL.)        JR       6:54           21:15 28:19.3  5:42

  209  205   167 Trevor Koziczkowski     MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.    FR       6:53           21:16 28:20.0  5:42

  210  206   362 Tommy Jones             WISCONSIN LUTHERAN        FR       6:55           21:20 28:20.6  5:43

  211  207    39 Jose Gutierezz          CARROLL                   SR       6:59           21:27 28:24.1  5:43

  212  208   360 Isaac Hill              WISCONSIN LUTHERAN        FR       6:59           21:29 28:28.2  5:44

  213  209    99 Ian Lindquist           FONTBONNE                 JR       6:43           21:29 28:33.6  5:45

  214  210    98 Dillon Klaffer          FONTBONNE                 SO       6:52           21:34 28:34.3  5:45

  215  211   258 Tony Morales            WEBSTER                   JR       7:06           21:34 28:34.3  5:45

  216  212   118 Matt Nall               ILLINOIS COLLEGE          SO       6:53           21:31 28:35.7  5:46

  217  213   117 Brett Miller            ILLINOIS COLLEGE          SR       6:55           21:40 28:37.6  5:46

  218  214   215 Derek Wallace           RIPON                     JR       6:58           21:33 28:38.9  5:46

  219  215    28 Jordan Gaska            BENEDICTINE (ILL.)        FR       6:57           21:35 28:39.1  5:46

  220  216   254 Scott Barker            WEBSTER                   FR       7:08           21:51 28:40.4  5:47

  221  217   172 Jake Schneider          MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.    SO       6:53           21:30 28:43.2  5:47

  222  218   100 Shea Naes               FONTBONNE                 SO       6:51           21:50 28:45.5  5:48

  223  219   137 Bobby Mueller           KNOX                      FR       6:48           21:54 28:47.1  5:48

  224  220   204 Stephen Purcell         PRINCIPIA                 FR       6:58           21:45 28:50.3  5:49

  225  221    19 Jason Busack            BELOIT                    SO       7:05           21:51 28:50.4  5:49

  226  222   112 Brad Bloemer            ILLINOIS COLLEGE          JR       6:53           21:37 28:51.0  5:49

  227  223   120 Josh Williams           ILLINOIS COLLEGE          FR       6:58           21:53 28:52.4  5:49

  228  224    61 Chris Root              CONCORDIA (ILL.)          SO       6:55           21:58 28:55.3  5:50

  229  225    11 Mark Akins              AURORA                    SR       7:11           21:57 28:56.0  5:50

  230  226    60 Justin Pomey            CONCORDIA (ILL.)          FR       6:53           22:02 28:57.9  5:50

  231  227   119 Mike Ruyle              ILLINOIS COLLEGE          JR       7:12           22:01 28:59.9  5:50

  232  228    59 Sal Montes              CONCORDIA (ILL.)          SO       7:06           22:05 29:01.4  5:51

  233        263 Victor Stichnot         WESTMINSTER (MO.)         SO       7:04           22:00 29:01.7  5:51

  234  229   147 Peter Sullivan          LAKE FOREST               JR       6:54           21:51 29:06.8  5:52

  235  230   367 Logan Dunn              NORTHLAND                 SO       7:14           22:06 29:07.2  5:52

  236  231   132 Tyler Buddell           KNOX                      FR       6:58           21:54 29:07.5  5:52

  237  232    74 Evan Boushon            EDGEWOOD                  FR       7:06           22:00 29:08.1  5:52

  238  233   361 Mike Huempfner          WISCONSIN LUTHERAN        SO       7:11           22:25 29:13.2  5:53

  239        162 Kevin Martin            MILLIKIN                  FR       6:55           22:07 29:15.2  5:54

  240  234   344 Sam Paakkonen           WIS.-SUPERIOR             FR       7:06           22:25 29:16.8  5:54

  241  235   131 Matt Brongo             KNOX                      FR       6:57           22:09 29:21.7  5:55

  242  236    33 Andrew Schroeder        BENEDICTINE (ILL.)        FR       6:57           22:01 29:22.4  5:55

  243  237   222 Tim Caudle              ROCKFORD COLLEGE          FR       7:05           22:06 29:24.2  5:55

  244  238    15 Tom Mariak              AURORA                    SR       7:15           22:16 29:27.0  5:56

  245  239   153 Kevin Fitzgerald        LAWRENCE                  FR       7:00           22:10 29:31.0  5:57

  246  240   368 Alex Bruns              NORTHLAND                 JR       7:05           22:21 29:32.2  5:57

  247  241   255 Blake Harris            WEBSTER                   SO       7:09           22:14 29:32.8  5:57

  248  242   364 Blake Miller            WISCONSIN LUTHERAN        SR       7:07           22:19 29:33.5  5:57

  249  243   194 Tom Lamppa              NORTHLAND                 SR       7:14           22:25 29:33.7  5:57

  250        261 John Hardin             WESTMINSTER (MO.)         SR       7:20           22:26 29:36.1  5:58

  251  244   177 Kyle Earman             MONMOUTH (ILL.)           SO       7:16           22:33 29:42.5  5:59

  252  245    26 Turner Smith            BELOIT                    SO       7:11           22:24 29:44.8  6:00

  253  246    76 Chris Frey              EDGEWOOD                  SR       7:04           22:22 29:47.1  6:00

  254  247   359 Sean Gogerty            WISCONSIN LUTHERAN        SR       7:23           22:41 29:48.0  6:00

  255  248   138 Max Potthoff            KNOX                      FR       7:01           22:33 29:53.5  6:01

  256  249    20 Quinn Crawford          BELOIT                    FR       7:05           22:23 29:53.6  6:01

  257  250   114 Daniel Campbell         ILLINOIS COLLEGE          FR       7:22           22:55 29:58.4  6:02

  258  251    22 Ethan Ley               BELOIT                    FR       7:08           22:36 29:59.1  6:02

  259  252    25 Peter Siess             BELOIT                    FR       7:16           22:51 30:00.8  6:03

  260  253   343 Seth Neumann            WIS.-SUPERIOR             SR       7:07           22:50 30:12.1  6:05

  261  254   141 Michael Frederick       LAKE FOREST               SR       7:06           22:42 30:14.0  6:05

  262  255   221 Eric Woelbling          ROCKFORD COLLEGE          FR       7:06           22:41 30:15.1  6:06

  263  256    23 Matthew McKay           BELOIT                    SO       7:11           22:49 30:19.0  6:06

  264  257   139 Thomas Beilke           LAKE FOREST               FR       7:06           22:51 30:22.9  6:07

  265  258   363 Chris Martin            WISCONSIN LUTHERAN        SR       7:27           22:58 30:26.6  6:08

  266  259   341 Jake Guello             WIS.-SUPERIOR             SO       7:22           23:15 30:36.2  6:10

  267  260   257 David Koppelmann        WEBSTER                   SO       7:02           23:08 30:42.1  6:11

  268  261    93 Bill Boxdorfer          FONTBONNE                 JR       7:19           23:27 31:02.9  6:15

  269  262   345 Monte Stewart           WIS.-SUPERIOR             SO       7:10           23:15 31:03.1  6:15

  270  263   196 Evan Flom               NORTHLAND                 FR       7:40           24:18 32:02.1  6:27

  271  264   342 Patrick Mullally        WIS.-SUPERIOR             FR       7:29           24:18 32:16.5  6:30

  272  265   195 John Grunde             NORTHLAND                 SO       7:40           24:19 32:21.9  6:31

  273  266   142 Yipeng Hu               LAKE FOREST               FR       7:45           24:55 32:59.2  6:39

  274  267   146 Jd Randol               LAKE FOREST               JR       7:42           25:28 34:19.7  6:55

  275  268    63 Alex Witt               CONCORDIA (ILL.)          FR       7:55           26:55 35:47.6  7:13